Join the 50 Plus Club

by James Moreland

Walnut Hill Ribbon 5K
Gaithersburg, MD
Monday, February 16, 2015 10:00 a.m.
Updated last on January 25, 2015 at 10:30 P.M.

Racepacket home page 2014 Maryland State RRCA Championship Series

Maryland State RRCA Home Page

Join the 50 PLUS CLUB Revised Rules and Definitions of Qualified races

The 7th annual Walnut Hill 5K set for February 16th at 10:00 a.m.
The race, which is a fund raiser for the party as well, will be $15.00 per runner.
The race is located at the south end of Walnut Hill Shopping Center in Gaithersburg, MD on South Westland Street.
That is the first intersection, second(light) north of the intersection of Shady Grove Road and Route 355 (Frederick Road).
The race has an award for the top male and female winner as well as random prizes for lucky winners.
The race is moderately hilly going through the same intersection five times.
Registration is online at RacePacket at Walnut Hill Ribbon Run 5K.
Race day fees go up to $20.00.
For additional information, contact race director James Moreland at runjames3@aol.com or phone 240-476-5913

Welcome new member(s): Jack Vassalotti (63) of Lewes, DE is our 131st member. James Rohr (53) of New Baltimore, VA is our 132nd member. Darren Winchenbach (33) of Auburn, ME is our 133rd member.

New Record of 395 individual miles run by our members as well as a record 233 10 Mile races.

Highest Miles Raced

December Birthdays:

Shirley Samesima 12/01 (47), Jon Williams 12/03 (46), Glen Luttrell 12/03 (72),
Alan Tominack 12/03 (42),Ted Poulos 12/06 (53), Yves Puisieux 12/08 (54), Susan Hage 12/09 (48),
Jack Vassalotti (63) 12/09, Georgette O'Cone 12/15 (67), Eric Johnston 12/26 (51),
Karen Harvey 12/28 (58),

Take a peek at 2015

Bill Stahr sets the new record for the most races in a year with 369.

John Way sets the new record for the a Blank at 10 Miles, the last category to be Blanked.

Amanda An becomes the first member to WIN the entire race in all nine categories in one year.
Jay Wind in 2014 - Amanda An in 2012 - Karsten Brown - once in 2011, Patrick Griffith - twice, Walt Washburn, Denise Knickman, thrice, and Ronnie Wong 4 times


Club PRs - Open and age group with American and World Records
Send in your records to help update it.
Club Race Walk PRs - Open and age group
Send in your records to help update it.

Age Group Aces 2014 Have you been winning your age group?

For all years 1998-2013 combined

December
Age Group Winner(s) by Category
with 5 are:
Ted Poulos 1M, 3K, 5K, 10K, & OTHER


Top ten Listing for Races and Race Categories


Bill Stahr is the first runner [with (50) 1Ms and (50) 5Ks] to earn the Double Blank Award.
Ted Poulos is the first runner [with (50) 1Ms, (50) 3Ks, and (50) 5Ks] to earn the Triple Blank Award.
Bill Stahr is the first runner [with (150) 5Ks] to earn the Blank Triple Award.
Robert Gurtler is the fourth runner [with (100) 5Ks] to earn the Blank Double Award.
Ted Poulos is the seventeenth runner [with (50) 3Ks] to earn the Blank Award.
Ted Poulos is the eighteenth runner [with (50) 1Ms] to earn the Blank Award.
Jon Williams is the second runner to top (50) wins to earn the Poulos Award..
James Scarborough is the thirty-ninth runner to top (50) races.
Robert Gurtler is the twelfth runner to top (100) races.
Ted Poulos is the third runner to top (150) races.
Ted Poulos is the second runner to top (200) races.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to top (250) races.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to top (300) races.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to top (350) races.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to reach (365) races.
Jon Williams is the twenty fifth runner to top (300) Miles raced.
Robert Gurtler is the seventeenth runner to top (400) Miles raced.
Cindy Cohen is the ninth runner to top (500) Miles raced.
Ted Poulos is the eighth runner to top (600) Miles raced.
Ted Poulos is the sixth runner to top (700) Miles raced.
Karen Young is the second to top (800) Miles raced.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to top (900) Miles raced.
Karen Young is the second runner to race (1000) Miles raced.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to race (1100) Miles raced.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to race (1200) Miles raced.
Bill Stahr is the first runner to race (1300) Miles raced.

Our average age of our active runners is 51.67 years.

Do we have your picture and biography with your race results?

What we did in the year 2013

Year	Total	Average	100 +	50 +	
	races	races	races	races     	
EST.	4515	52.50	12	39
2014	4515	52.50	12	39
2013	4563	54.94	14	43
2012	4176	53.54	11	39
2011	3798	52.67	9	44
2010	4003	56.94	11	39
2009	3952	56.46	13	38
2008	3885	53.22	15	37
2007	3610	53.03	13	31
2006	2980	47.30	9	28
2005	2957	51.88	7	28
2004	3321	58.91	10	29
2003	3326	59.93	9	30
2002	3197	62.69	10	29
2001	3070	62.65	9	30
2000	2850	46.08	11	26
1999	2007	55.75	4	23
1998	1696	53.00	2	20
1997	781	55.79	1	7

Race 1M 3K 5K 5M 10K 10M HM Mar OTHER Total EST. 395 314 2183 319 502 234 173 89 306 4515 2014 395 314 2183 319 502 234 173 89 306 4515 2013 371 249 2190 310 545 221 196 102 379 4563 % v 13 1.06 1.26 1.00 1.03 0.92 1.06 0.88 0.87 0.81 0.99 Average 5.00 3.97 27.63 4.04 6.35 2.96 2.19 1.13 3.87 52.50 Record 395 425 2190 388 545 234 211 119 379 4563

Check out the improved awards area. Awards and Achievements

ALPHA LIST OF RUNNERS
EXTRAPOLATED AMOUNT OF RACES
Highest miles Raced
Miles Raced in 2014
Records
YEARLY AVERAGE RACE PACE
2014 Maryland State RRCA Championship Schedule

LAST DATE TOTALS WERE REPORTED
1500M/1MILE LEADER
3000M/2MILE LEADER
5000M LEADER
8000M/5MILE LEADER
10000M LEADER

2014 RACE TOTALS REPORTED
15000M/10MILE LEADER
20000M/HALF MARATHON LEADER
MARATHON LEADER
ALL OTHER DISTANCES LEADER

Records

2014 Leaders

# = new record set this year Fame is fleetin so... NAME DISTANCE TIMES ===================== ================= ===== Peter Blank 1500M/1 Mile 72 Ted Poulos 1500M/1 Mile 55 Bill Stahr 1500M/1 Mile 51 Terry McLaughlin 1500M/1 Mile 21 Tim Ramsey 1500M/1 Mile 17 James Moreland 1500M/1 Mile 14 Mike Cannon 1500M/1 Mile 14 Ted Poulos 3000M/2 Mile 61 Bill Stahr 3000M/2 Mile 28 Cindy Cohen 3000M/2 Mile 24 Peter Blank 3000M/2 Mile 23 Tim Ramsey 3000M/2 Mile 19 Dee Nelson 3000M/2 Mile 16 John Way 3000M/2 Mile 15 Terry McLaughlin 3000M/2 Mile 14 Bill Stahr 3 Mile/5000M 181 New Record Jon Williams 3 Mile/5000M 102 Robert Gurtler 3 Mile/5000M 100 Karen Young 3 Mile/5000M 88 Robert McGill 3 Mile/5000M 85 Mitch Radella 3 Mile/5000M 74 Ted Poulos 3 Mile/5000M 70 Jerri Fleetwood 3 Mile/5000M 57 Eric Johnston 3 Mile/5000M 57 Jack Vassalotti 3 Mile/5000M 54 Mike Cannon 3 Mile/5000M 53 John Duffy 3 Mile/5000M 50 Georgette O'Cone 3 Mile/5000M 50 Daren Winchenbach 3 Mile/5000M 46 Myron Kremer 3 Mile/5000M 39 Rosanna Castillo 3 Mile/5000M 39 Jay Epstein 3 Mile/5000M 39 Sandra Waldee-Warden 3 Mile/5000M 37 LeeAnn Waltz 3 Mile/5000M 37 Bill Stahr 8K/5 Mile 26 Mike Trott 8K/5 Mile 25 Karen Young 8K/5 Mile 19 Ken Szymanski 8K/5 Mile 16 Robert McGill 8K/5 Mile 12 Karsten Brown 8K/5 Mile 11 Kirk Gordon 8K/5 Mile 10 Ted Poulos 8K/5 Mile 10 James Moreland 8K/5 Mile 10 Dave McSherry 6 Mile/10K 122 New Record Bill Stahr 6 Mile/10K 43 Karen Young 6 Mile/10K 38 Ted Poulos 6 Mile/10K 16 Karsten Brown 6 Mile/10K 15 Jay Wind 6 Mile/10K 13 James Moreland 6 Mile/10K 12 Kirk Gordon 6 Mile/10K 12 Mike Cannon 6 Mile/10K 11 Ken Szmanski 6 Mile/10K 10 Mike Trott 6 Mile/10K 10 John Way 15K/10 Mile 52 New Record Mike Trott 15K/10 Mile 10 Karsten Brown 15K/10 Mile 10 Karen Young 15K/10 Mile 8 Ken Szymanski 15K/10 Mile 7 Kirk Gordon 15K/10 Mile 6 Michael Cannon 15K/10 Mile 6 Jay Wind 15K/10 Mile 6 Karen Young 20K/HM 15 Bill Stahr 20K/HM 10 Irinia Shilling 20K/HM 9 Yves Puisieux 20K/HM 9 Steve Scudder 20K/HM 8 Jay Epstein 20K/HM 7 Georgette O'Cone 20K/HM 6 Jay Wind 20K/HM 6 Mardiny Ung 20K/HM 5 Mike Trott 20K/HM 5 Liz Hollis 20K/HM 5 Ronnie Wong Marathon 17 Karsten Brown Marathon 13 Jay Wind Marathon 8 Alan Tominack Marathon 7 Chris Farmer Marathon 7 Steve Speirs Marathon 4 Bill Stahr OTHER 27 Karen Young OTHER 17 James Moreland OTHER 14 Ted Poulos OTHER 14 Mike Cannon OTHER 13 Mike Trott OTHER 11 Karsten Brown OTHER 10 Mitch Radella OTHER 9 Ken Szymanski OTHER 9 Kirk Gordon OTHER 9 John Way OTHER 9

Record Holders and Yearly Leaders in Race Categories 1998-2013

Maryland State RRCA Home Page

Just for fun here are the extrapolated totals for the year end for those on pace to make 50 races so far. A lot can happen.

ON PACE FOR 50 OR MORE RACES Name Age Hometown 12/31 On Pace ============================== === ======================= ===== ======= Bill Stahr 53 The Plains, VA 369 369 Ted Poulos 52 McLean, VA 233 233 Karen Young 46 Beallsville, MD 185 185 Jon Williams 46 Miami, FL 127 127 Michael Cannon 56 Fairfax Station, VA 122 122 Dave McSherry 59 Camp Hill PA 122 122 Robert Gurtler 79 The Plains, VA 119 119 Robert McGill 54 Budd Lake, NJ 118 118 Peter Blank 60 Annandale, VA 114 114 John Way 49 Gaithersburg, MD 112 112 Cindy Cohen 45 Washington, DC 110 110 Mitch Radella 49 Pittsburgh, PA 102 102 Jay Wind 64 Arlington, VA 99 99 Karsten Brown 40 Front Royal, VA 94 94 Mike Trott 61 Joppa, MD 92 92 Eric Johnston 50 Ellicott City, MD 91 91 Kirk Gordon 58 Mitchellville, MD 90 90 James Moreland 62 Gaithersburg, MD 88 88 Tim Ramsey 54 Alexandria, VA 78 78 Jeanne Larrison 57 Chesapeake, MD 70 70 Jack Vassalotti 63 Lewes, DE 70 70 Georgette O'Cone 66 Millsboro, DE 70 70 Ken Szymanski 56 Bel Air, MD 69 69 Jerri Fleetwood 59 Houston, DE 69 69 Terry McLaughlin 53 Spotsylvania, VA 68 69 John Duffy 52 Manassas, VA 64 64 Steve Scudder 66 Virginia Beach, VA 62 62 Dee Nelson 71 Gaithersburg, MD 59 59 Ronnie Wong 68 Catonsville, MD 56 56 Mardiny Ung 48 Elizabethtown, PA 56 56 Tami Graf 78 Lusby, MD 55 55 Darren Winchenbach 33 Auburn, ME 55 55 Jay Epstein 55 Elizabethtown, PA 55 55 Myron Kremer 57 Winchester, VA 52 52 James Rohr 53 Warrenton, VA 51 51 Sandra Waldee-Warden 46 Bear, DE 51 51 Rosanna Castillo 42 New York, NY 51 51 John Winkert 58 South Riding, VA 50 50 James Scarborough 56 McLean, VA 50 50 Leeann Waltz 52 Milton, DE 43 43 Joey Kwit 41 New York, NY 42 42 Lori Waldee-Warden 50 Bear, DE 40 40 Jon Palks 65 Bowie, MD 40 40 Karen Harvey 57 Columbia, MD 39 39 Christina Caravoulias 58 Silver Spring, MD 38 38 Yves Puisieux 54 McLean, VA 37 37 Irina Shilling 44 McLean, VA 37 37 Elizabeth Hollis 37 Leesburg, VA 36 36 Lori McGill 54 Budd Lake, NJ 29 29 David Jun 29 Columbia, MD 28 28 Mark Voicheck 55 Aston, PA 28 28 Bob Platt 63 Arlington, VA 27 27 Dixon Hemphill 89 Fairfax Station, VA 27 27 Noah Wood 31 Columbia, MD 26 26 Jim Noone 70 Fairfax, VA 26 26 Dave Walser 56 Lusby, MD 26 26 Robert Blanco 41 Ellicott City, MD 25 25 Sharyn Gordon 55 Mitchellville, MD 22 22 John Kostenbauder 55 Berwyn, PA 22 22 Alan Tominack 41 Savage, MD 20 20 Chris Farmer 35 Columbia, MD 20 20 Denise Knickman 46 Baltimore, MD 19 19 Sharlene Deskins 50 Seabrook, MD 19 19 Lisa Voicheck 47 Aston, PA 19 19 Anne Pastorkovich 49 Fairfax Station, VA 17 17 Enos Benbow 32 Georgetown, DE 16 16 Monika Bachmann 49 Comus MD 13 13 Alberto Castillo 82 New York, NY 12 12 Steve Speirs 48 Virginia Beach VA 12 12 Clark Jackson 58 Charlottesville, VA 10 10 Roy Blakeburn 59 Norfolk, VA 9 9 Jim Meyers 64 York Haven, PA 8 8 Liz Santos 44 Alexandria, VA 6 6 Ric Francke 67 McLean, VA 2 2 Amanda An 27 Ellicott City, MD 1 1 Michelle Lessard 44 Dover, DE 1 1 Xavier Castillo 15 Falls Church, VA 1 1 Vince McDonald 55 Arlington, VA 1 1

See 2014 race updates below the running totals.

APLHA LIST OF RUNNERS
Steve Zelenak
Karen Young
Noah Wood
Ronnie Wong
Robert Wolhar
John Winkert
Jay Wind
Darren Winchenbach
Jon Williams
John Way
Walt Washburn
Leeann Waltz
Dave Walser
Sandra Waldee-Warden
Lori Waldee-Warden
Mark Voicheck
Lisa Voicheck
Paul Vece
Jack Vassalotti
David Uy
Mardiny Ung
Jim Turner
Mike Trott
Julie Trapp
Alan Tominack
Milton Taylor
Ken Szymanski
Earl Swartzendruber
Tracy Swartz
Bill Stahr
Steve Speirs
John Smeby
Beverly Smeby
Irina Shilling
Steve Scudder
James Scarborough
Shirley Sameshima
Liz Santos
James Rohr
Chuck Raper Jr
Tim Ramsey
Mitch Radella
Joe Racine
Yves Puisieux
Ted Poulos
Bob Platt
Bill Peeling
Anne-Marie Pastorkovich
Jon Palks
Georgette O'Cone
Bill Osburn
Jim Noone
Janet Newburgh
Dee Nelson
Jim Meyers
Wendy Morris
James Moreland
David McSherry
Terry McLaughlin
Robert McGill
Lori McGill
Vincent McDonald
Anieta McCracken
Glenn Luttrell
David Lee
Jeanne Larrison
Ray Lake
Micheale Lessard
Billy Lese
Joey Kwit
Myron Kremer
Suzanne Kozloski
Mike Kottmer
John F. Kostenbauder
Warren Kohm
Denise Knickman
Roger Kilgore
Jack Klein
David Jun
Eric Johnston
Clark Jackson
Elizabeth Hollis
Mike Hitch
Dixon Hemphill
Karen Harvey
Susan Hage
Robert Gurtler
Janice Gurganus
Patrick Griffith
Al Greuter
Tami Graf
Sharyn Gordon
Kirk Gordon
Andrea Glasgow
Frances Gipson
Chuck Gentry
Ric Francke
Jerri Fleetwood
Lee Fitzpatrick
Chris Farmer
Jay Epstein
John Duffy
Sharlene Deskins
Mike Daniels
Cindy Cohen
Dante Ciolfi
Imants Celtnieks
Xavier Castillo
Rosanna Castillo
Milena Castillo
Alejandro Castillo
Alberto Castillo
Adan Castillo
Nick Caretti
Christina Caravoulias
Michael Cannon
Ray Campbell
Karsten Brown
David Brond
Ray Blue
Peter Blank
Roy Blakeburn
Lainey Bernstein
Enos Benbow
Monika Bachmann
James Anton
Amanda An

Here is a table for races miles run in a year

Highest miles raced

Name              Miles    Year
Billy Lese         1561    2003
Bill Stahr         1342    2014
Karsten Brown      1316    2009
Karsten Brown      1261    2007
Billy Lese         1207    2002
Karsten Brown      1064    2011
Amanda An          1061    2012
Chris Farmer       1034    2012
Karen Young        1003    2014
Karsten Brown      990     2010
Karsten Brown      990     2012
Ted Poulos         957     2003
Karen Young        900     2013
Karsten Brown      894     2008
Karsten Brown      887     2014
Karen Young        878     2012
Karsten Brown      865     2006
Bill Stahr         851     2013
Karsten Brown      845     2013
Karen Young        845     2009
Bill Stahr         844     2009
Karen Young        833     2008
Bill Stahr         825     2007
Karen Young        824     2007
Karen Young        802     2006
Karen Young        801     2011
Karsten Brown      780     2005
Karen Young        771     2010
Dave McSherry      758     2014
Kirk Gordon        752     2007
Ted Poulos         748     2002
Kirk Gordon        746     2006
Ted Poulos         735     2001
Robert McGill      734     2004
Bill Stahr         718     2011
Jon Palks          717     2010
Ronnie Wong        716     2009
John Way           710     2014
Kirk Gordon        708     2008
Bill Stahr         707     2008
Steve Speirs       702     2013
Ted Poulos         702     2014

Here is a table for races miles run

Miles Raced in 2014

Total of

21,511 miles

with an average of 4.55 miles per race. On pace for

21,511 miles

with the record of

22,513 miles

set in 2014.

19 Runners are in the

One a Day Club

That is more than 365 miles raced or an average of one mile a day raced. We are at day 365
Miles   Avg     Name 
1341.828	3.64	Bill Stahr
1002.694	5.42	Karen Young
887.397	9.44	Karsten Brown
758.073	6.21	David McSherry
713.580	6.37	John Way
701.257	3.01	Ted Poulos
658.034	11.75	Ronnie Wong
630.607	6.37	Jay Wind
572.126	5.20	Cindy Cohen
501.183	4.11	Michael Cannon
497.944	4.22	Robert McGill
478.900	5.21	Mike Trott
476.387	3.75	Jon Williams
439.373	4.31	Mitch Radella
438.725	4.87	Kirk Gordon
425.646	35.47	Steve Speirs
407.829	6.58	Steve Scudder
402.424	3.38	Robert Gurtler
383.831	4.36	James Moreland
367.115	5.32	Ken Szymanski
344.918	6.16	Mardiny Ung
340.113	9.19	Yves Puisieux
333.358	3.66	Eric Johnston
324.640	4.64	Georgette O'Cone
310.406	4.43	Jeanne Larrison
297.845	8.51	Irina Shilling
290.165	14.51	Alan Tominack
286.604	14.33	Chris Farmer
275.644	3.94	Jack Vassalotti
274.380	4.99	Jay Epstein
273.916	5.48	James Scarborough
262.366	5.14	Sandra Waldee-Warden
262.201	3.80	Jerri Fleetwood
232.832	4.57	Rosanna Castillo
224.160	4.31	James Roher
221.312	4.02	Darren Winchenbach
208.084	3.25	John Duffy
206.357	3.75	Tami Graf
200.191	4.77	Joey Kwit
188.205	2.41	Tim Ramsey
184.400	4.73	Karen Harvey
183.071	4.58	Lori Waldee-Warden
181.142	3.48	Myron Kremer
179.646	4.61	Elizabeth Hollis
179.330	1.57	Peter Blank
178.720	3.03	Dee Nelson
176.580	6.79	Jim Noone
163.526	3.27	John Winkert
162.509	4.28	Christina Caravoulias
153.595	3.57	Leeann Waltz
153.099	2.29	Terry McLaughlin
146.210	5.42	Bob Platt
145.577	6.62	John Kostenbauder
130.910	10.07	Monika Bachmann
129.040	3.23	Jon Palks
127.567	4.56	David Jun
125.137	5.01	Robert Blanco
117.888	4.21	Mark Voicheck
108.178	5.69	Denise Knickman
105.677	4.06	Noah Wood
104.353	4.01	Dave Walser
98.654	16.44	Liz Santos
97.928	3.38	Lori McGill
86.608	5.41	Enos Benbow
85.331	4.49	Sharlene Deskins
81.189	3.01	Dixon Hemphill
78.440	4.61	Anne-Marie Pastorkovich
71.906	7.19	Clark Jackson
64.030	3.37	Lisa Voicheck
49.534	2.25	Sharyn Gordon
46.479	5.16	Roy Blakeburn
39.175	3.26	Alberto Castillo
32.107	4.01	Jim Meyers
5.107	2.55	Ric Francke
5.000	5.00	Amanda An
5.000	5.00	Michaele Lessard
3.107	3.11	Xavier Castillo
3.107	3.11	Vincent McDonald
LAST DATE TOTALS WERE REPORTED FOR THE 50 PLUS CLUB

NAME                    AGE HOMETOWN          REPORT   
======================= === ================= ======== 
John Winkert             58 SOUTH RIDING VA   12/31/14 
Myron Kremer             57 WINCHESTER VA     12/31/14 
David Mcsherry           59 CAMP HILL PA      12/31/14 
Robert Gurtler           79 THE PLAINS VA     12/31/14 
Bill Stahr               54 THE PLAINS VA     12/31/14 
Karen Young              46 BEALLSVILLE MD    12/31/14 
Tim Ramsey               55 ALEXANDRIA VA     12/31/14 
Elizabeth Hollis         37 LEESBURG VA       12/31/14 
Joey Kwit                41 NEW YORK NY       12/31/14 
Michael Cannon           56 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 12/31/14 
Mark Voicheck            56 ASTON PA          12/31/14 
Lisa Voicheck            47 ASTON PA          12/31/14 
Georgette O'cone         67 MILLSBORO DE      12/31/14 
Leeann Waltz             52 MILTON DE         12/31/14 
Sandra Waldee-Warden     46 BEAR DE           12/31/14 
Jack Vassalotti          63 LEWES DE          12/31/14 
Jay Wind                 64 ARLINGTON VA      12/29/14 
James Scarborough        56 MCLEAN VA         12/29/14 
Ted Poulos               53 MCLEAN VA         12/28/14 
Peter Blank              60 ANNANDALE VA      12/28/14 
Christina Caravoulias    59 SILVER SPRING MD  12/28/14 
Robert Mcgill            54 BUDD LAKE NJ      12/28/14 
Kirk Gordon              58 MITCHELVILLE MD   12/28/14 
Sharyn Gordon            55 MITCHELVILLE MD   12/28/14 
Jeanne Larrison          59 CHESAPEAKE BCH MD 12/28/14 
John Way                 49 GAITHERSBURG MD   12/28/14 
Karen Harvey             58 ELLICOTT CITY MD  12/28/14 
Eric Johnston            51 ELLICOTT CITY MD  12/28/14 
Cindy Cohen              46 WASHINGTON DC     12/28/14 
Mike Trott               61 JOPPA MD          12/27/14 
Jerri Fleetwood          59 HOUSTON DE        12/27/14 
James Moreland           62 GAITHERSBURG MD   12/25/14 
Ronnie Wong              68 CATONSVILLE MD    12/25/14 
Chris Farmer             35 COLUMBIA MD       12/25/14 
Monika Bachmann          49 COMUS MD          12/21/14 
Ken Szymanski            56 BEL AIR MD        12/21/14 
Tami Graf                78 LUSBY MD          12/20/14 
Dixon Hemphill           89 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 12/20/14 
Jon Palks                65 BOWIE MD          12/20/14 
Karsten Brown            40 FRONT ROYAL VA    12/20/14 
Terry Mclaughlin         53 SPOTSYLVANIA VA   12/20/14 
James Rohr               53 WARRENTON VA      12/20/14 
John Duffy               52 MANASSAS VA       12/17/14 
Dee Nelson               71 GAITHERSBURG MD   12/14/14 
Steve Scudder            66 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 12/14/14 
Jim Noone                70 FAIRFAX VA        12/14/14 
David Jun                31 COLUMBIA MD       12/14/14 
Rosanna Castillo         42 NEW YORK NY       12/14/14 
Jon Williams             46 MIAMI FL          12/14/14 
Sharlene Deskins         50 SEABROOK MD       12/14/14 
Dave Walser              56 LUSBY MD          12/14/14 
Alan Tominack            42 SAVAGE MD         12/14/04 
Darren Winchenbach       33 AUBURN ME         12/13/14 
Yves Puisieux            54 MCLEAN VA         12/08/14 
Bob Platt                63 ARLINGTON VA      12/07/14 
Anne-Marie Pastorkovich  49 FAIRFAX VA        12/07/14 
Robert Blanco            41 ELLICOTT CITY MD  12/07/14 
John Kostenbauder        59 BERWYN PA         12/06/14 
Mardiny Ung              48 ELIZABETHTOWN PA  12/06/14 
Denise Knickman          46 BALTIMORE MD      11/29/14 
Michaele Lessard         46 DOVER DE          11/26/14 
Roy Blakeburn            59 NORFOLK VA        11/22/14 
Steve Speirs             48 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 11/22/14 
Enos Benbow              32 GEORGETOWN DE     11/15/14 
Irina Shilling           44 MCLEAN VA         11/11/14 
Vincent Mcdonald         55 ARLINGTON VA      11/02/14 
Mitch Radella            49 PITTSBURGH PA     11/02/14 
Noah Wood                31 PRINCEFREDERIC MD 11/01/14 
Lori Mcgill              54 BUDD LAKE NJ      10/31/14 
Lori Waldee-Warden       50 BEAR DE           10/26/14 
Liz Santos               44 ALEXANDRIA VA     10/25/14 
Jay Epstein              55 ELIZABTHTOWN PA   10/19/14 
Alberto Castillo         82 NEW YORK NY       09/06/14 
Xavier Castillo          15 FALLS CHURCH VA   07/27/14 
Ric Francke              67 MCLEAN VA         07/16/14 
Clark Jackson            58 CHARLOTTESVILL VA 07/13/14 
Jim Meyers               64 YORK HAVEN PA     03/19/14 
Amanda An                27 ELLICOTT CITY MD  03/03/14 

2014 RACE TOTALS REPORTED AS OF DECEMBER 31 FOR THE 50 PLUS CLUB NAME AGE HOMETOWN ST 1M 3K 5K 5M 10K 10M HM MAR OTHER TOTAL 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 ======================= === ================= === == === == === === == === ===== ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== Bill Stahr 54 THE PLAINS VA 51 28 181 26 43 3 10 0 27 369 181 138 146 155 151 113 123 78 71 45 3 2 Ted Poulos 53 MCLEAN VA 55 61 70 10 16 3 4 0 14 233 214 212 169 142 113 114 122 186 189 227 337 238 229 204 165 119 222 Karen Young 46 BEALLSVILLE MD 0 0 88 19 38 8 15 0 17 185 152 142 144 155 144 140 130 116 90 59 33 27 Jon Williams 46 MIAMI FL 5 6 102 0 3 1 3 1 6 127 130 124 128 111 103 88 68 109 80 96 David Mcsherry 59 CAMP HILL PA 0 0 0 0 122 0 0 0 0 122 108 63 59 69 85 77 88 101 130 111 105 113 38 39 46 57 37 Michael Cannon 56 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 14 13 53 7 11 6 4 1 13 122 80 60 50 66 61 58 52 Robert Gurtler 79 THE PLAINS VA 0 3 100 5 6 0 0 0 5 119 119 124 127 103 126 116 106 115 77 82 74 Robert Mcgill 54 BUDD LAKE NJ 0 0 85 12 9 4 4 0 4 118 124 106 129 132 133 130 134 121 115 155 131 145 126 146 Peter Blank 60 ANNANDALE VA 72 23 18 0 0 0 0 0 1 114 130 125 108 185 168 167 163 165 135 167 209 166 135 200 137 72 27 John Way 49 GAITHERSBURG MD 10 15 12 8 6 52 0 0 9 112 130 108 109 115 120 121 85 60 45 29 27 6 2 1 6 1 2 Cindy Cohen 46 WASHINGTON DC 13 25 28 10 11 4 6 5 8 110 104 Mitch Radella 49 PITTSBURGH PA 6 4 74 1 2 2 4 0 9 102 100 100 83 118 117 118 135 110 131 155 141 139 113 161 160 152 156 Jay Wind 64 ARLINGTON VA 10 8 37 3 12 6 6 8 9 99 110 92 84 87 89 84 88 81 88 91 103 89 92 111 84 84 50 Karsten Brown 40 FRONT ROYAL VA 1 2 30 11 15 10 2 13 10 94 94 102 122 104 121 99 133 99 122 108 93 100 70 62 Mike Trott 61 JOPPA MD 10 0 21 25 10 10 5 0 11 92 75 72 66 52 52 51 Eric Johnston 51 ELLICOTT CITY MD 3 10 57 5 10 2 1 0 3 91 101 98 Kirk Gordon 58 MITCHELVILLE MD 13 6 29 10 12 5 3 3 9 90 77 75 60 80 58 111 123 118 101 79 116 James Moreland 62 GAITHERSBURG MD 14 6 24 10 12 4 4 0 14 88 84 53 67 77 76 101 85 83 96 67 72 118 122 99 34 56 50 Tim Ramsey 55 ALEXANDRIA VA 17 19 33 0 0 0 0 0 9 78 61 59 69 69 56 51 102 62 59 60 30 12 1 2 Jeanne Larrison 59 CHESAPEAKE BCH MD 5 1 34 8 7 7 0 0 8 70 71 74 52 65 50 51 36 80 92 102 Georgette O'cone 67 MILLSBORO DE 1 0 50 4 3 4 6 0 2 70 74 53 52 Jack Vassalotti 63 LEWES DE 1 0 54 3 4 3 2 0 3 70 Ken Szymanski 56 BEL AIR MD 4 0 19 16 11 6 4 0 9 69 61 66 56 63 69 Jerri Fleetwood 59 HOUSTON DE 0 0 57 3 5 1 1 0 2 69 50 Terry Mclaughlin 53 SPOTSYLVANIA VA 21 14 29 2 0 0 0 0 1 67 55 74 55 51 50 60 67 50 24 12 47 John Duffy 52 MANASSAS VA 1 1 50 4 3 0 0 0 5 64 76 69 53 31 12 10 Steve Scudder 66 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 2 0 27 7 4 8 8 2 4 62 68 68 59 67 63 51 57 56 69 70 74 77 76 69 61 55 51 Dee Nelson 71 GAITHERSBURG MD 8 16 24 4 2 2 0 0 3 59 56 56 56 56 67 70 70 65 63 52 60 68 54 62 62 56 55 Ronnie Wong 68 CATONSVILLE MD 2 3 14 4 8 5 1 17 2 56 57 64 53 72 67 70 68 66 65 67 62 70 82 53 54 Mardiny Ung 48 ELIZABETHTOWN PA 0 0 36 2 4 3 6 3 2 56 82 60 59 Tami Graf 78 LUSBY MD 10 4 21 2 5 4 1 0 8 55 67 66 61 52 58 57 72 61 60 58 60 67 61 70 63 51 Jay Epstein 55 ELIZABTHTOWN PA 0 0 39 2 2 3 7 0 2 55 109 61 58 Darren Winchenbach 33 AUBURN ME 0 0 46 0 5 0 1 1 2 55 Myron Kremer 57 WINCHESTER VA 0 0 39 2 4 0 0 0 7 52 51 66 40 68 39 42 31 17 35 8 57 51 54 James Rohr 53 WARRENTON VA 0 0 31 4 8 2 0 0 7 52 Rosanna Castillo 42 NEW YORK NY 0 0 39 2 2 3 2 1 2 51 28 30 60 52 52 51 54 Sandra Waldee-Warden 46 BEAR DE 0 0 37 3 4 3 4 0 0 51 James Scarborough 56 MCLEAN VA 2 2 18 6 9 5 2 1 5 50 44 50 56 52 46 51 43 44 44 55 51 58 51 63 61 64 John Winkert 58 SOUTH RIDING VA 11 11 20 2 1 1 0 1 3 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 50 100 100 100 100 100 23 12 45 Leeann Waltz 52 MILTON DE 0 0 37 2 3 1 0 0 0 43 59 Joey Kwit 41 NEW YORK NY 0 0 33 0 2 3 2 1 1 42 28 20 50 50 51 51 53 Jon Palks 65 BOWIE MD 0 0 35 1 0 0 0 0 4 40 83 160 91 150 144 120 112 102 151 136 127 100 120 63 62 Lori Waldee-Warden 50 BEAR DE 0 0 30 3 2 1 4 0 0 40 54 Elizabeth Hollis 37 LEESBURG VA 3 1 25 1 2 1 5 0 1 39 28 14 21 22 42 61 63 Karen Harvey 58 ELLICOTT CITY MD 2 4 13 5 7 5 0 0 3 39 51 57 54 53 Christina Caravoulias 59 SILVER SPRING MD 2 2 17 6 4 2 1 0 4 38 46 49 46 50 57 64 61 43 79 164 128 111 102 126 65 32 2 Yves Puisieux 54 MCLEAN VA 1 1 8 2 4 5 9 3 4 37 54 Irina Shilling 44 MCLEAN VA 0 0 8 4 5 4 9 2 3 35 52 Lori Mcgill 54 BUDD LAKE NJ 0 0 23 2 2 0 0 0 2 29 42 45 52 48 51 41 47 43 David Jun 31 COLUMBIA MD 2 1 15 1 4 3 1 0 1 28 24 14 27 35 66 30 42 Mark Voicheck 56 ASTON PA 0 0 20 2 3 1 1 0 1 28 72 56 72 106 53 Dixon Hemphill 89 FAIRFAX STATIO VA 4 3 13 4 0 0 0 0 3 27 25 9 10 7 1 0 0 2 1 5 11 9 7 17 11 29 Bob Platt 63 ARLINGTON VA 6 5 4 2 1 0 4 1 4 27 35 35 31 28 30 32 36 32 28 50 33 32 34 37 35 43 48 Jim Noone 70 FAIRFAX VA 2 0 11 2 3 3 2 2 1 26 42 39 52 34 37 52 39 28 23 60 50 51 54 17 7 6 Noah Wood 31 PRINCEFREDERIC MD 1 0 19 1 3 0 0 0 2 26 33 36 45 29 53 106 77 Dave Walser 56 LUSBY MD 1 0 21 1 0 3 0 0 0 26 66 54 Robert Blanco 41 ELLICOTT CITY MD 0 2 8 5 6 3 0 0 1 25 53 53 John Kostenbauder 59 BERWYN PA 0 0 9 3 5 0 5 0 0 22 26 40 18 50 36 28 24 29 18 32 52 36 53 25 23 23 14 Sharyn Gordon 55 MITCHELVILLE MD 1 9 5 5 0 0 0 0 2 22 17 24 19 25 26 26 40 52 39 32 29 26 15 17 Chris Farmer 35 COLUMBIA MD 1 3 3 0 1 1 1 7 3 20 53 156 63 92 103 60 13 8 5 Alan Tominack 42 SAVAGE MD 0 0 3 2 2 4 1 7 1 20 19 20 50 50 59 Denise Knickman 46 BALTIMORE MD 2 2 4 2 3 4 1 0 1 19 31 19 32 13 26 33 4 13 35 17 41 35 10 6 8 55 Sharlene Deskins 50 SEABROOK MD 0 1 8 5 3 1 0 0 1 19 5 25 20 37 37 Lisa Voicheck 47 ASTON PA 0 0 17 1 1 0 0 0 0 19 68 60 62 81 42 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 49 FAIRFAX VA 0 0 12 1 1 1 1 0 1 17 11 16 18 16 8 27 29 14 29 29 36 41 9 2 2 Enos Benbow 32 GEORGETOWN DE 0 0 11 0 1 3 1 0 0 16 49 Monika Bachmann 49 COMUS MD 0 0 5 1 2 0 0 3 2 13 9 14 19 21 10 20 6 15 44 Alberto Castillo 82 NEW YORK NY 0 0 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 24 22 57 30 15 15 Steve Speirs 48 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 4 0 12 20 19 32 40 47 Clark Jackson 58 CHARLOTTESVILL VA 0 0 3 0 2 2 1 0 2 10 20 Roy Blakeburn 59 NORFOLK VA 1 0 4 0 1 1 1 0 1 9 7 14 14 15 11 3 50 51 Jim Meyers 64 YORK HAVEN PA 2 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 0 8 21 20 21 Liz Santos 44 ALEXANDRIA VA 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 6 21 10 14 16 30 Ric Francke 67 MCLEAN VA 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 8 8 18 28 23 7 4 14 24 54 57 52 50 45 29 25 Vincent Mcdonald 55 ARLINGTON VA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 8 20 5 29 16 6 22 37 32 43 51 41 50 34 28 Xavier Castillo 15 FALLS CHURCH VA 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 5 2 1 2 14 38 Michaele Lessard 46 DOVER DE 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 6 42 55 Amanda An 27 ELLICOTT CITY MD 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 41 120 52 29 11 2 1

RACE: 1500M\1M RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Peter Blank 72 114 2 Ted Poulos 55 233 3 Bill Stahr 51 369 4 Terry Mclaughlin 21 67 5 Tim Ramsey 17 78 6 James Moreland 14 88 7 Michael Cannon 14 122 8 Kirk Gordon 13 90 9 Cindy Cohen 13 110 10 John Winkert 11 50 11 Jay Wind 10 99 12 Tami Graf 10 55 13 John Way 10 112 14 Mike Trott 10 92 15 Dee Nelson 8 59 16 Bob Platt 6 27 17 Mitch Radella 6 102 18 Jeanne Larrison 5 70 19 Jon Williams 5 127 20 Dixon Hemphill 4 27 21 Ken Szymanski 4 69 22 Elizabeth Hollis 3 39 23 Eric Johnston 3 91 24 Denise Knickman 2 19 25 James Scarborough 2 50 26 Steve Scudder 2 62 27 Christina Caravoulias 2 38 28 Ronnie Wong 2 56 29 Jim Noone 2 26 30 David Jun 2 28 31 Karen Harvey 2 39 32 Jim Meyers 2 8 33 Karsten Brown 1 94 34 Sharyn Gordon 1 22 35 Roy Blakeburn 1 9 36 Noah Wood 1 26 37 Chris Farmer 1 20 38 Steve Speirs 1 12 39 John Duffy 1 64 40 Georgette O'cone 1 70 41 Dave Walser 1 26 42 Yves Puisieux 1 37 43 Jack Vassalotti 1 70

RACE: 3K\2M RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Ted Poulos 61 233 2 Bill Stahr 28 369 3 Cindy Cohen 25 110 4 Peter Blank 23 114 5 Tim Ramsey 19 78 6 Dee Nelson 16 59 7 John Way 15 112 8 Terry Mclaughlin 14 67 9 Michael Cannon 13 122 10 John Winkert 11 50 11 Eric Johnston 10 91 12 Sharyn Gordon 9 22 13 Jay Wind 8 99 14 James Moreland 6 88 15 Kirk Gordon 6 90 16 Jon Williams 6 127 17 Bob Platt 5 27 18 Tami Graf 4 55 19 Mitch Radella 4 102 20 Karen Harvey 4 39 21 Dixon Hemphill 3 27 22 Ronnie Wong 3 56 23 Robert Gurtler 3 119 24 Chris Farmer 3 20 25 Denise Knickman 2 19 26 James Scarborough 2 50 27 Christina Caravoulias 2 38 28 Karsten Brown 2 94 29 Robert Blanco 2 25 30 Ric Francke 1 2 31 Jeanne Larrison 1 70 32 Elizabeth Hollis 1 39 33 David Jun 1 28 34 Sharlene Deskins 1 19 35 Jim Meyers 1 8 36 John Duffy 1 64 37 Yves Puisieux 1 37

RACE: 5K RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Bill Stahr 181 369 2 Jon Williams 102 127 3 Robert Gurtler 100 119 4 Karen Young 88 185 5 Robert Mcgill 85 118 6 Mitch Radella 74 102 7 Ted Poulos 70 233 8 Eric Johnston 57 91 9 Jerri Fleetwood 57 69 10 Jack Vassalotti 54 70 11 Michael Cannon 53 122 12 John Duffy 50 64 13 Georgette O'cone 50 70 14 Darren Winchenbach 46 55 15 Myron Kremer 39 52 16 Rosanna Castillo 39 51 17 Jay Epstein 39 55 18 Jay Wind 37 99 19 Leeann Waltz 37 43 20 Sandra Waldee-Warden 37 51 21 Mardiny Ung 36 56 22 Jon Palks 35 40 23 Jeanne Larrison 34 70 24 Tim Ramsey 33 78 25 Joey Kwit 33 42 26 James Rohr 31 52 27 Karsten Brown 30 94 28 Lori Waldee-Warden 30 40 29 Kirk Gordon 29 90 30 Terry Mclaughlin 29 67 31 Cindy Cohen 28 110 32 Steve Scudder 27 62 33 Elizabeth Hollis 25 39 34 Dee Nelson 24 59 35 James Moreland 24 88 36 Lori Mcgill 23 29 37 Tami Graf 21 55 38 Mike Trott 21 92 39 Dave Walser 21 26 40 John Winkert 20 50 41 Mark Voicheck 20 28 42 Noah Wood 19 26 43 Ken Szymanski 19 69 44 Peter Blank 18 114 45 James Scarborough 18 50 46 Christina Caravoulias 17 38 47 Lisa Voicheck 17 19 48 David Jun 15 28 49 Ronnie Wong 14 56 50 Dixon Hemphill 13 27 51 Karen Harvey 13 39 52 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 12 17 53 John Way 12 112 54 Jim Noone 11 26 55 Alberto Castillo 11 12 56 Enos Benbow 11 16 57 John Kostenbauder 9 22 58 Sharlene Deskins 8 19 59 Robert Blanco 8 25 60 Irina Shilling 8 35 61 Yves Puisieux 8 37 62 Sharyn Gordon 5 22 63 Monika Bachmann 5 13 64 Denise Knickman 4 19 65 Bob Platt 4 27 66 Roy Blakeburn 4 9 67 Chris Farmer 3 20 68 Alan Tominack 3 20 69 Clark Jackson 3 10 70 Steve Speirs 2 12 71 Ric Francke 1 2 72 Vincent Mcdonald 1 1 73 Xavier Castillo 1 1 74 Liz Santos 1 6 75 Jim Meyers 1 8

RACE: 8K\5M RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Bill Stahr 26 369 2 Mike Trott 25 92 3 Karen Young 19 185 4 Ken Szymanski 16 69 5 Robert Mcgill 12 118 6 Karsten Brown 11 94 7 Ted Poulos 10 233 8 James Moreland 10 88 9 Kirk Gordon 10 90 10 Cindy Cohen 10 110 11 Jeanne Larrison 8 70 12 John Way 8 112 13 Steve Scudder 7 62 14 Michael Cannon 7 122 15 James Scarborough 6 50 16 Christina Caravoulias 6 38 17 Robert Gurtler 5 119 18 Sharyn Gordon 5 22 19 Sharlene Deskins 5 19 20 Karen Harvey 5 39 21 Eric Johnston 5 91 22 Robert Blanco 5 25 23 Dee Nelson 4 59 24 Dixon Hemphill 4 27 25 Ronnie Wong 4 56 26 John Duffy 4 64 27 Georgette O'cone 4 70 28 Irina Shilling 4 35 29 James Rohr 4 52 30 Jay Wind 3 99 31 John Kostenbauder 3 22 32 Jim Meyers 3 8 33 Jerri Fleetwood 3 69 34 Lori Waldee-Warden 3 40 35 Sandra Waldee-Warden 3 51 36 Jack Vassalotti 3 70 37 Denise Knickman 2 19 38 Tami Graf 2 55 39 Bob Platt 2 27 40 John Winkert 2 50 41 Myron Kremer 2 52 42 Jim Noone 2 26 43 Terry Mclaughlin 2 67 44 Lori Mcgill 2 29 45 Rosanna Castillo 2 51 46 Steve Speirs 2 12 47 Alan Tominack 2 20 48 Mark Voicheck 2 28 49 Mardiny Ung 2 56 50 Jay Epstein 2 55 51 Yves Puisieux 2 37 52 Leeann Waltz 2 43 53 Jon Palks 1 40 54 Mitch Radella 1 102 55 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 17 56 Monika Bachmann 1 13 57 Elizabeth Hollis 1 39 58 Noah Wood 1 26 59 David Jun 1 28 60 Michaele Lessard 1 1 61 Alberto Castillo 1 12 62 Lisa Voicheck 1 19 63 Amanda An 1 1 64 Dave Walser 1 26

RACE: 10K RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 David Mcsherry 122 122 2 Bill Stahr 43 369 3 Karen Young 38 185 4 Ted Poulos 16 233 5 Karsten Brown 15 94 6 Jay Wind 12 99 7 James Moreland 12 88 8 Kirk Gordon 12 90 9 Michael Cannon 11 122 10 Ken Szymanski 11 69 11 Cindy Cohen 11 110 12 Mike Trott 10 92 13 Eric Johnston 10 91 14 James Scarborough 9 50 15 Robert Mcgill 9 118 16 Ronnie Wong 8 56 17 James Rohr 8 52 18 Jeanne Larrison 7 70 19 Karen Harvey 7 39 20 Robert Gurtler 6 119 21 John Way 6 112 22 Robert Blanco 6 25 23 Tami Graf 5 55 24 John Kostenbauder 5 22 25 Jerri Fleetwood 5 69 26 Irina Shilling 5 35 27 Darren Winchenbach 5 55 28 Steve Scudder 4 62 29 Christina Caravoulias 4 38 30 Myron Kremer 4 52 31 David Jun 4 28 32 Mardiny Ung 4 56 33 Yves Puisieux 4 37 34 Sandra Waldee-Warden 4 51 35 Jack Vassalotti 4 70 36 Denise Knickman 3 19 37 Jim Noone 3 26 38 Noah Wood 3 26 39 Jon Williams 3 127 40 Sharlene Deskins 3 19 41 Mark Voicheck 3 28 42 John Duffy 3 64 43 Georgette O'cone 3 70 44 Leeann Waltz 3 43 45 Dee Nelson 2 59 46 Mitch Radella 2 102 47 Monika Bachmann 2 13 48 Elizabeth Hollis 2 39 49 Lori Mcgill 2 29 50 Rosanna Castillo 2 51 51 Joey Kwit 2 42 52 Alan Tominack 2 20 53 Jay Epstein 2 55 54 Clark Jackson 2 10 55 Lori Waldee-Warden 2 40 56 Bob Platt 1 27 57 John Winkert 1 50 58 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 17 59 Roy Blakeburn 1 9 60 Chris Farmer 1 20 61 Steve Speirs 1 12 62 Lisa Voicheck 1 19 63 Enos Benbow 1 16

RACE: 15K\10M RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 John Way 52 112 2 Karsten Brown 10 94 3 Mike Trott 10 92 4 Steve Scudder 8 62 5 Karen Young 8 185 6 Jeanne Larrison 7 70 7 Jay Wind 6 99 8 Michael Cannon 6 122 9 Ken Szymanski 6 69 10 James Scarborough 5 50 11 Ronnie Wong 5 56 12 Kirk Gordon 5 90 13 Karen Harvey 5 39 14 Yves Puisieux 5 37 15 James Moreland 4 88 16 Denise Knickman 4 19 17 Tami Graf 4 55 18 Robert Mcgill 4 118 19 Alan Tominack 4 20 20 Georgette O'cone 4 70 21 Cindy Cohen 4 110 22 Irina Shilling 4 35 23 Ted Poulos 3 233 24 Jim Noone 3 26 25 Bill Stahr 3 369 26 David Jun 3 28 27 Rosanna Castillo 3 51 28 Joey Kwit 3 42 29 Mardiny Ung 3 56 30 Jay Epstein 3 55 31 Dave Walser 3 26 32 Robert Blanco 3 25 33 Enos Benbow 3 16 34 Sandra Waldee-Warden 3 51 35 Jack Vassalotti 3 70 36 Dee Nelson 2 59 37 Christina Caravoulias 2 38 38 Mitch Radella 2 102 39 Eric Johnston 2 91 40 Clark Jackson 2 10 41 James Rohr 2 52 42 John Winkert 1 50 43 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 17 44 Roy Blakeburn 1 9 45 Elizabeth Hollis 1 39 46 Jon Williams 1 127 47 Chris Farmer 1 20 48 Sharlene Deskins 1 19 49 Mark Voicheck 1 28 50 Jim Meyers 1 8 51 Jerri Fleetwood 1 69 52 Leeann Waltz 1 43 53 Lori Waldee-Warden 1 40

RACE: 20K\HM RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Karen Young 15 185 2 Bill Stahr 10 369 3 Irina Shilling 9 35 4 Yves Puisieux 9 37 5 Steve Scudder 8 62 6 Jay Epstein 7 55 7 Jay Wind 6 99 8 Georgette O'cone 6 70 9 Mardiny Ung 6 56 10 Cindy Cohen 6 110 11 John Kostenbauder 5 22 12 Elizabeth Hollis 5 39 13 Mike Trott 5 92 14 Ted Poulos 4 233 15 James Moreland 4 88 16 Bob Platt 4 27 17 Robert Mcgill 4 118 18 Mitch Radella 4 102 19 Michael Cannon 4 122 20 Ken Szymanski 4 69 21 Lori Waldee-Warden 4 40 22 Sandra Waldee-Warden 4 51 23 Kirk Gordon 3 90 24 Jon Williams 3 127 25 Liz Santos 3 6 26 James Scarborough 2 50 27 Karsten Brown 2 94 28 Jim Noone 2 26 29 Rosanna Castillo 2 51 30 Joey Kwit 2 42 31 Steve Speirs 2 12 32 Jack Vassalotti 2 70 33 Denise Knickman 1 19 34 Tami Graf 1 55 35 Christina Caravoulias 1 38 36 Ronnie Wong 1 56 37 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 17 38 Roy Blakeburn 1 9 39 David Jun 1 28 40 Chris Farmer 1 20 41 Alan Tominack 1 20 42 Mark Voicheck 1 28 43 Eric Johnston 1 91 44 Jerri Fleetwood 1 69 45 Clark Jackson 1 10 46 Enos Benbow 1 16 47 Darren Winchenbach 1 55

RACE: MARATHON RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Ronnie Wong 17 56 2 Karsten Brown 13 94 3 Jay Wind 8 99 4 Chris Farmer 7 20 5 Alan Tominack 7 20 6 Cindy Cohen 5 110 7 Steve Speirs 4 12 8 Kirk Gordon 3 90 9 Monika Bachmann 3 13 10 Mardiny Ung 3 56 11 Yves Puisieux 3 37 12 Steve Scudder 2 62 13 Jim Noone 2 26 14 Liz Santos 2 6 15 Irina Shilling 2 35 16 James Scarborough 1 50 17 Bob Platt 1 27 18 John Winkert 1 50 19 Rosanna Castillo 1 51 20 Joey Kwit 1 42 21 Jon Williams 1 127 22 Michael Cannon 1 122 23 Darren Winchenbach 1 55

RACE: OTHER RANK NAME TIMES TOTAL RACES ==== ======================= ===== =========== 1 Bill Stahr 27 369 2 Karen Young 17 185 3 Ted Poulos 14 233 4 James Moreland 14 88 5 Michael Cannon 13 122 6 Mike Trott 11 92 7 Karsten Brown 10 94 8 Jay Wind 9 99 9 Mitch Radella 9 102 10 Kirk Gordon 9 90 11 John Way 9 112 12 Tim Ramsey 9 78 13 Ken Szymanski 9 69 14 Tami Graf 8 55 15 Jeanne Larrison 8 70 16 Cindy Cohen 8 110 17 Myron Kremer 7 52 18 James Rohr 7 52 19 Jon Williams 6 127 20 James Scarborough 5 50 21 Robert Gurtler 5 119 22 John Duffy 5 64 23 Steve Scudder 4 62 24 Christina Caravoulias 4 38 25 Jon Palks 4 40 26 Bob Platt 4 27 27 Robert Mcgill 4 118 28 Yves Puisieux 4 37 29 Dee Nelson 3 59 30 Dixon Hemphill 3 27 31 John Winkert 3 50 32 Chris Farmer 3 20 33 Karen Harvey 3 39 34 Eric Johnston 3 91 35 Irina Shilling 3 35 36 Jack Vassalotti 3 70 37 Ronnie Wong 2 56 38 Sharyn Gordon 2 22 39 Monika Bachmann 2 13 40 Lori Mcgill 2 29 41 Noah Wood 2 26 42 Rosanna Castillo 2 51 43 Georgette O'cone 2 70 44 Mardiny Ung 2 56 45 Jay Epstein 2 55 46 Jerri Fleetwood 2 69 47 Clark Jackson 2 10 48 Darren Winchenbach 2 55 49 Denise Knickman 1 19 50 Peter Blank 1 114 51 Jim Noone 1 26 52 Anne-Marie Pastorkovich 1 17 53 Terry Mclaughlin 1 67 54 Roy Blakeburn 1 9 55 Elizabeth Hollis 1 39 56 David Jun 1 28 57 Joey Kwit 1 42 58 Sharlene Deskins 1 19 59 Alan Tominack 1 20 60 Mark Voicheck 1 28 61 Robert Blanco 1 25

************************************************

UPDATES IN REVERSE ALPHABETICAL ORDER: ***************************************************************** Steve Zelenak ***************************************************************** Retired from club ***************************************************************** Karen Young ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Rotary Resolution 10K 50:57 2. 01/01 BRRC New Year's 5K 24:17 3. 01/04 Running these Streets for Chris 5K (2.55)  19:56, 2nd overall 4. 01/04 Long Level 8K  38:22 5. 01/05 Eden Mill 5 Miler (4.8) 41:50 6. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 28:19 7. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 23:19 8. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 49:23 1st AG 9. 01/17 Pasi Moisander's 42nd Birthday 10K  52:43, winner (Finland) 10. 01/18 SVR Predicted Time 5-miler, 39:30 11. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K 22:58 12. 01/20 Tidal Basin 10K 48:03 winner 13. 01/25 Freeze Your Snowballs 10K 47:43 14. 02/01 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:23:20 15. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 38:37 16. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 30:16 17. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 38:35 2nd overall 18. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 30:42 19. 02/15 Chocolate Lovers 5K  22:35    20. 02/15 Hearts for Heroes 5K  23:08 21. 02/16 G.W. Birthday 10K  47:27 22. 02/16 Frozen Foot 5K  23:42, 1st AG 23. 02/19 Tidal Basin 5K 23:32 winner 24. 02/22 York RRC Springettsbury  3.6 miles 28:10 25. 02/22 Sykesville Shiver Shuffle 5K 23:01 26. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:18:53 27. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 59:43 1st AG 28. 03/08 Chambersburg HM 1:49:20 1st AG 29. 03/09 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 48:02 1st master 30. 03/16 RASAC Susquehanna 5K  23:07, winner 31. 03/16 Shamrock and Roll 5K  23:15, 2nd AG 32. 03/16 Clarksville 5 Miler  39:17, winner 33. 03/20 Mason Miles 5K  23:44 34. 03/22 Spring 5K  23:07, winner 35. 03/23 Caesar Rodney Half Marathon 1:47:06 36. 03/29 Chick-Fil-A 10K  48:44, 2nd overall 37. 03/29 Annapolis Beer Run XC 5K  27:10 38. 03/30 W&OD 5K  24:21, 2nd overall 39. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 48:25 40. 04/04 Crystal City Fridays 5K #1 23:00 41. 04/05 Back on my Feet Half Marathon 1:47:19 42. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:18:01 43. 04/09 Trottin Tim's Tuesday 5K 24:00 1st AG 44. 04/10 Think First 5K 22:19 2nd AG 45. 04/12 St. Charles Running Festival 10 Mile 1:20:19 1st AG 46. 04/12 Lt. Bowers 5K 24:07 1st AG 47. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Marathon 2:18:13 1st AG 48. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 23:56 1st AG 49. 04/18 Crystal City Fridays 5K #3 22:54 50. 04/19 Springburst 8K 39:01 2nd overall 51. 04/20 Sprint to the Line Trail 5K 27:36 Winner 52. 04/20 Tidal Basin 10K 50:09 Winner 53. 04/23 Spring 10K 49:47 1st AG 54. 04/25 Crystal City 5K #4 23:20 55. 04/26 Race against Racism 5 mile 38:02 56. 04/27 Mulligan Metric Marathon 57. 05/03 Apple Blossom 10K 47:02 1st AG 58. 05/03 Gazette Twilight 5K 23:33 2nd AG 59. 05/04 Frederick HM 1:45:14 60. 05/07 Centreville 5K 24:15 1st AG 61. 05/10 Maryland HM 1:51:24 62. 05/10 One Sparrow 5K 24:27 Winner 63. 05/11 College Park Cares 5K 64. 05/11 EAFNA Mothers Day 8K (3.77 Miles) 30:27 1st AG 65. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 40:43 winner 66. 05/17 Clifton Caboose Chase 5K 23:05 67. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 10K 1st AG 68. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K  24:39 69. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 24:05 winner 70. 05/22 Happy and Healthy in Hershey 5K 22:25 71. 05/24 Cascades 10K 48:27 72. 05/25 Alexndria Running Festival HM 1:46:51 73. 05/26 Special Ops 5K  22:55 74. 05/30 Dunbar Bulldog Dash 5K 23:18 1st AG 75. 05/31 Artship 10K 48:59 76. 06/01 Run Through History 10K 49:15 77. 06/01 Run Through History 5K 25:49 78. 06/01 Ephrata Dept of Rec 5K Series #3 22:20 79. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 23:43 80. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 23:33 1st AG 81. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 47:25 82. 06/19 Third Thirsty Thursday 5K Series, #3 23:43 83. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 26:32 84. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 31:56 2nd AG 85. 06/29 Race for Eniko 5K 24:21 Winner 86. 07/04 Arbutus Firecracker 10K 49:56 87. 07/05 Carlisle Fair 10K 46:10 1st AG 88. 07/06 Miles for Molly 5K 22:36 1st AG 89. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 31:42 90. 07/11 HCS Cross Country Series 5K #4, Reservoir High School 25:38 91. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 23:50 92. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 25:25 93. 07/13 Prince Georges International Festival 5K 23:42 winner 94. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 30:37 95. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 24:59 96. 07/19 Run for Bobbi Jo 5K 23:57 3rd Overall 97. 07/19 Twilight 8K 38:47 98. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 10K 48:29 Winner 99. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 5K 24:00 Winner 100. 07/26 Cupcake Run 5K 23:35 1st AG 101. 07/26 FCHC Twilight 5K 23:46 102. 07/27 HCS WDF 5K 23:40 103. 07/31 Annapolis Area Christian School 5K 26:17 1st AG 104. 08/01 The Spooks Come Out at Night 15K 1:14:23 1st AG 105. 08/02 Fred Kaley Memorial 5 Mile 39:28 1st AG 106. 08/02 Friends of the W&OD 10K 49:46 107. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 24:01 1st AG 108. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 41:22 109. 08/07 WRRC Runnymeade 8K 39:28  110. 08/08 Krumpe's Donuts Alley Rally 5K 22:53 111. 08/09 Ben Moore Half Marathon 1:50:59  112. 08/10 Giddy Up 5K 24:05 1st AG 113. 08/10 Elizabethtown Twilight Trot 10K 48:57 114. 08/13 Legs for Lindsey 5K 23:22 115. 08/15 Lost Dog 5K Series #3 23:46 116. 08/16 SFC Randall Shugart Memorial 5 mile 39:24 117. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 27:54 118. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:45:10 119. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 36:23 120. 08/20 Tidal Basin 5K 25:00 winner 121. 08/22 Lost Dog 5K Series #4 24:04 1st AG 122. 08/23 Run for the Pie 10K 52:07 123. 08/24 South Lakes 10K 49:07 124. 08/28 Roosevelt Run 5K 24:05 1st AG 125. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 49:12 126. 08/31 Run for the Cure 10K 127. 08/31 Run for the Cure 5K 128. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:25:21 129. 09/01 Dash for Diabetes 4M 32:03 1st AG 130. 09/03 Cindy Foundation Ovarian Cancer Research 5K 23:10 2nd AG 131. 09/05 Carlisle Sports & Outdoor Camo Run 5K 23:05 132. 09/06 Western Maryland Half Marathon 1:53:58 133. 09/06 Arlington 9/11 5K 24:25 134. 09/07 Finish 2b Fit 20K 1:45:39 135. 09/09 Trottin Tim's Tuesday Evening Series 5K, #6 24:14 136. 09/10 Somerset Properties 5K 23:32 Winner 137. 09/11 Red, White & Blue 5K 23:17 Winner 138. 09/12 Leola Lions Club Country Run 5K 23:32 1st AG 139. 09/13 Mad Anthony Half Marathon 1:50:34 140. 09/13 Twilight Rock "n" Run 5K 23:35 1st AG 141. 09/14 Parks Half Marathon 1:49:36 142. 09/19 Panthers Class of 2015 5K 22:32 143. 09/20 Kensington 8K 38:50 144. 09/21 HCS Metric Marathon 2:21:39 145. 09/24 Back to School 5K 24:32 Winner 146. 09/26 Zero Prostate Cancer 5K 23:36 1st AG 147. 09/27 Kelvey's Run 5K 24:37 1st AG 148. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 1:49:32 149. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 23:44 150. 10/01 Delaware Tech Alumni & Friends 5K 22:27 1st AG 151. 10/04 Freedom's Run Half Marathon 1:51:08 152. 10/05 Annapolis Striders Metric Marathon 2:14:41 153. 10/09 Altitude, be the Change 5K 23:23 154. 10/11 Rock and Stroll to end Homelessness 10K 48:35 155. 10/11 Rock and Stroll to end Homelessness 5K 24:39 156. 10/11 Run Like the Wind 5K 23:16 3rd Overall 157. 10/12 Frosted Pumpkin 10K 49:30 158. 10/12 Maryland Millions 5K 24:37 3rd Overall 159. 10/18 Run for the Buds Half Marathon 1:49:31 160. 11/09 Thunder Hill 10K 53:32 161. 11/15 Howard County Autism 5K 24:29 3rd Overall 162. 11/16 Roaring Lion 5K 23:45 163. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 42:59 1st AG 164. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 50:24 165. 11/22 Campus Life 5K Orchard Run 27:25 166. 11/22 Herndon Turkey Trot 5K 24:12 167. 11/23 Mayberry 7 Mile 57:15 168. 11/26 AACC Turkey Trot 5K 23:40 1st AG 169. 11/27 Ashburn Farm Turkey Trot 10K 48:31 170. 11/28 Chesapeake YMCA Run for Hospice 10K 48:20 1st AG 171. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:23:19 172. 11/30 Hot Chocolate 10K 47:33 173. 11/30 Tidal Basin 10K 51:50 winner 174. 12/06 Goodloe Byron Memorial 10 Mile 1:24:13 175. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 24:45 176. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 53:01 177. 12/13 FCA Jingle Bell 10K 47:23 1st AG 178. 12/14 Snowflake 5K 24:38 179. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 25:04 1st AG 180. 12/20 Dallastown Wildcat 10K 49:23 181. 12/25 General Tso 8K 40:16 1st AG 182. 12/27 The Last Mile 5 Mile 2nd AG 183. 12/28 Kris Kringle 5 Mile 2nd AG 184. 12/31 Festival of Lights 5K 24:50 185. 12/31 Ringing In Hope 10K 49:12 ***************************************************************** Noah Wood ***************************************************************** I started out at the age of fourteen, sprinting for the Howard County Junior Striders in Maryland. I got talked into it because I was not good at too many things, especially in gym class, except for running relays and running about a half-mile one day in gym class. My mom got me into the Howard County Junior Striders through someone she knew whose daughter was in it. Since then I have been around the running scene, even though I felt it took me a while to get in decent shape so that I could finish running two miles without stopping. I started to genuinely enjoy distance running throughout my high school years at Hammond High School in Howard County. I started out with cross country to try and stay in shape for track, but then stuck with the distance events instead of the sprinting and field events because I thought I was a little stronger in those events. At first, I was not that big into running (especially competing), but as high school went on I started to begin to look forward to pushing for improvement and I even ran some local road races to help stay in shape. Running in high school helped me learn time management, discipline, and appreciation for achievements; values that helped me do well academically and manage my time around several other extra-curricular activities. I kept it up through college, spending many semesters running on the cross country and track & field teams at Salisbury University on the Maryland Eastern Shore and improved quite a bit in many different events and distances. I graduated from Salisbury in the May of 2006 with an English-Creative Writing major and a Spanish minor, and in addition to running on the team, I wrote features and sports articles for the school newspaper (the Salisbury Flyer), worked at the on-campus recycling center, played intramural flag football for a semester, and was a member of Campus Crusade for Christ among other things. Right now I am employed by the Howard County School System as a substitute teacher and am working at Safeway as a service clerk. I hope to get a more solid job in the school system sometime soon! I also enjoy writing and I recently finished manuscripts for a fantasy story that I hope will some day become a published novel, God willing. One of the most consistent things I have taken from school has been a strong joy of running competitively, recreationally, and socially. Since graduating from college on the Maryland Eastern Shore, I have run a bunch of races between Carroll County, MD and the MD Eastern Shore. However, within the last few months, I decided to “branch out” a bit and go for a more quixotic yet fun goal: I want to run in at least one running event in every county of Maryland (including one in Baltimore City) before the year 2007 is over. I know there are races/running events in every county of Maryland and of course in Baltimore too, but some of the challenge lies in the logistics and strategically planning of when to run in each county (especially when it comes to counties where it is slim pickings year-around running events). I have been very blessed with solid progress on that in just the past few months and I continue to look forward to more progress, meeting new people, and seeing new places in Maryland. I recently decided to join this club, because I figured that in my endeavors to run events in my twenty-four goal areas, I would probably be able to at least come close to getting fifty races in this year, so I figured I might as well give it a whirl. This project I am working on is for fun and I want to see if I can do it while juggling other things going on in life. Any money I make as a result of this I plan on donating just about all of it to Katrina Relief Efforts, Team in Training, and a few churches/ministries. I recently started a blog of my progress and some of my experiences (with more pictures coming soon hopefully). I hope to have some detailed journal entries up sometime soon about all the events I have done this year and in which goal area I have run them in, and who knows, maybe I will be blessed enough to have them published as well. Just taking one day at a time. 1. 01/18 CBRC King's Landing Park 3.25 miles - Huntingtown (Calvert County), MD - 2nd overall - 21:54 2. 02/01 CBRC Oak Ridge Park 5K Trail Run - Hughesville (Charles County), MD - Winner - 21:21.13 3. 02/15 Frozen Heart 21-mile (33K) Trail Run - St. Mary's River Park, Callaway (Saint Mary's County) -  8th overall - 4:02:22 4. 03/01 Lettie Marshall Dent Elementary School Mix-and-Match 5K Dash (Saint Mary's County), MD - Winner - 17:02 5. 03/15 7th Annual Pi-Mile Run (3.14 miles) - Patuxent HS XC Course, Lusby (Calvert County), MD – 1st AG - 21:10 6. 03/29 CBRC Trail Run#5: Maxwell Hall Park (5-Mile) - Hughesville (Charles County), MD - 4th overall - 56:48 7. 03/30 Archbishop Neale School 8th Annual "March Madness" 10K (6.5 miles) - La Plata (Charles County), MD - Winner - 41:08 8. 04/05 Gator Gallop 5K Trail Run - Davidsonville Park, Davidsonville (Anne Arundel County), MD - Winner 18:27 9. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 5:08 winner 10. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 21:11 1st AG 11. 04/19 Resurrection Run 5K – Northern HS XC Course, Owings (Calvert County), MD – 2nd overall (2nd AG) – 20:26 12. 05/03 Burpee 5K Challenge (7 stations w 10 burpees) - Stevensville (Queen Anne's County), MD - Winner - 30:48 13. 05/26 Chesapeake Ranch Estates 5K Family Fun Run - Lusby (Calvert County), MD - 7th overall (3rd AG) - 25:54 14. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 20:08 15. 06/27 First Annual 1.5-Mile Fitness Run (different Crossfit exercise stations in it) - Dover (Kent County), DE - Winner - 14:29 16. 07/04 5th Annual Race To The Creek 5K - Lusby (Calvert County), MD - 5th (30-39 AG Winner) - 19:05 (course PR) 17. 07/24 AS XC 5K #3: Rockbridge Academy - Crownsville/Annapolis (Anne Arundel County), MD - 14th overall - 19:57.54 18. 07/31 AS XC #4: Annapolis Area Christian School (5K) - Severn (Anne Arundel County) - 9th overall – 20:01 19. 08/03 1st Annual Explore The Shore 5K Run - Colonial Beach (Westmoreland County), VA - Winner - 18:41   20. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Fun Run #9 (3 miles) - Greenbelt (Prince George's County), MD - 2nd overall - 18:39 21. 09/01 5th Annual Run A 5K To Make A Kid's Day - Valley Mede/Ellicott City (Howard County), MD - Winner - 18:53.35 22. 09/06 Skipjack 10K Race Deal Island-to-Chance (Somerset County), MD Winner 42:13 23. 10/04 16th Annual John R. Petrucelli Memorial 5K Run - Saint Mary's City (Saint Mary's County), MD - Winner - 19:21 24. 10/11 Circle of Life Fun Run (slightly over a 5K) - Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge (Accomack County), VA - Winner - 19:14 25. 10/19 3rd Annual Colton's Point Costume Caper 5K - Colton's Point (Saint Mary's County), MD - Winner - 18:46 26. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 42:01 ***************************************************************** Ronnie Wong ***************************************************************** Ronnie is from Singapore and moved to Bermuda where he started running in 1980. He continued to run when he moved to Maryland in 1982. He is married and has a 13-year-old daughter. Ronnie competes in many races and works as a chef at the Inner Harbor six days a week.

Now 62, he did not begin running until he was 34, after he moved from Singapore to Bermuda, where he was working as a chef and hanging out in discos every night until 4:00 a.m. A friend bet him six shots of whiskey that he could not finish a 10K race. He finished, drank the shots and got hooked on running. He ran his first 10K race nine months later and then moved to Baltimore. He even ran a marathon in Bermuda the day after his wedding in 1988 and won fourth place, making headline news.

He has run in a total of 282 marathon including Boston, New York, Stockholm, San Francisco, Minnesota, Virginia, New Jersey, and Montreal as of November 30, 2012.

In 1990, he competed as an Ultra Runner, in the Sri Chinmoy Marathon Team, at New York's Flushing Meadow Park. In this 1,300-mile race, Ronnie Wong was first, after completing 1,177 miles, approximately 65 miles a day. Ronnie ran for 14 days, 23 hours, 32 minutes, and 31 seconds, placing as the 4th fastest American and 16th fastest in history. The following year 1991 he raced again and ran 1,215 miles placing third, but he cut his time to 14 days, 12 hours, 48 minutes, and 25 seconds. 1. 01/01 Texas Marathon 3:54:37 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 16:49 1st AG 3. 01/18 Bermuda Marathon 4:18:48 1st AG 4. 01/18 Bermuda 10K 47:42 5. 01/18 Bermuda 1M 6. 01/26 Loch Raven 8M 1:03:49 7. 01/26 Longfellow 2 Miler 16:31 8. 02/02 Penguin Pace 5K 22:40 9. 02/16 Mercedes Marathon 3:57:55 2nd AG 10. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:18:48 1st AG 11. 03/15 Rock n Roll Marathon 4:00:30 12. 03/16 Kelly's St. Patrick 5K 22:39 2nd AG 13. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:14:07 1st AG 14. 03/30 B & A Trail Marathon 4:40:46 2nd AG 15. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 1:15:32 1st AG 16. 04/12 Sole for the City 10K 47:09 1st AG 17. 04/21 Boston Marathon 4:05:12 18. 04/27 Gettysburg Marathon 4:02:18 19. 05/11 Delaware Marathon 4:16:17 1st AG 20. 05/17 Musical Madness 5K  22:26 1st AG 21. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K  24:58 22. 05/25 Wyoming Marathon 5:09:16 23. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 23:03 1st AG 24. 06/14 Baltimore 10M 1:19:47 25. 06/15 BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K 22:53 26. 07/04 Arbutus 10K 47:38 27. 07/13 Missoula Marathon 3:46:30 28. 07/26 Baltimore Road Race 5K  21:23 29. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 38:44 30. 08/09 Charles Street 12 miler 1:33:18 2nd AG 31. 08/17 Too Hot to Trot 10K 45:54 1st AG 32. 08/24 Annapols 10M 1:18:05 33. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 5K 22:52 1st AG 34. 08/31 Charm City 20M 2:59:47 1st AG 35. 09/06 Keg Ultra 50K 8:54:02 36. 09/13 Market Street Mile 6:37 37. 09/14 Run to Remember 5K 22:24 1st AG 38. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 24:56 39. 09/21 Omaha Marathon 3:49:10 1st AG 40. 09/28 Blazer 5K 23:25 1st AG 41. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 26:46 42. 10/05 Victoria Pub 5K 21:53 1st AG 43. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 56:48 44. 10/18 Baltimore Marathon 4:07:38 1st AG 45. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 3:46:36 46. 11/02 New York Marathon 4:06:20 47. 11/09 Thunder Hill 10K 49:46 48. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 39:04 49. 11/22 TCS Annapolis 10K 45:24 1st AG 50. 11/23 Turk Valley 10K 48:37 1st AG 51. 11/29 Northern Central Trail Marathon 3:59:34 52. 12/06 Rehoboth Marathon 3:43:09 1st AG 53. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 17:27 54. 12/13 Celtic Solstice 5M 38:23 2nd AG 55. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 26:01 56. 12/25 General Tso 8K 42:32 1st AG ***************************************************************** Robert Wolhar ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** John Winkert ***************************************************************** 1. 01/12 Disney Marathon 7:11:37 2. 01/20 Tidal Basin 5K 35:03 3. 02/17 Tidal Basin 3K 23:00 4. 02/19 Tidal Basin 3K 19:36 5. 03/09 St. Patrick's Day 8K 1:10:42 6. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 5K 44:08 7. 04/12 Clarksburg 5K 41:12 8. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 13:21 9. 06/15 Race with Dad 5K 44:23 10. 08/14 Runcations Nags Head 5K 39:03 11. 08/15 Runcations Corolla Run Swim R 48:10 12. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 1:07:29 13. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:12 14. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K 24:47 15. 08/30 Kentlands 5K 42:06 16. 09/01 Presidential Tidal Basin 1500 7:15 17. 09/01 Presidential Tidal Basin 5K 43:34 18. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:54 19. 09/17 Tidal Basin 3K  25:31  20. 09/15 PVI Runfest 5K 47:01 21. 09/27 Kelvey's 5K 47:34 22. 09/28 Great Pumpkin 5K 43:26 23. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 26:33 24. 10/11 Glory Days 5K 47:26 25. 10/12 Army 10M 2:22:28 26. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 12:41 27. 10/13 Tidal Basin 3K 26:31 28. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:12 29. 10/15 Tidal Basin 3K 24:07 30. 10/19 Pure Chiro 5K 40:45 31. 10/26 Marine Corps 10K 1:33:40 32. 11/02 Rockville 5K 44:12 33. 11/08 TAPS 5K 40:50 34. 11/08 Mustache Mile 12:06 35. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 10:58 36. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 24:29 37. 11/16 USATF 12K 1:42:04 38. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:49 39. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3K 23:13 40. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 5K 42:44 41. 11/23 Kinhaven 5K 41:43 42. 11/23 People’s Measured Mile 11:46 43. 11/26 Anne Arundel CC 39:45 44. 11/27 Virginia Run 5K 39:01 45. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 5M 1:08:29 46. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 10:21 47. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 22:05 48. 12/29 Tidal Basin 3K 29:00 49. 12/31 Festival of Lights 5K 43:58 50. 12/31 Fairfax Four Mile 1:07:27 ***************************************************************** Jay Wind ***************************************************************** 1. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:28:54 2. 01/05 Prince Georges Sportsfest 3K 13:05 1st AG 3. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:48.5 4. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 5K 22:34 5. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 23:36 1st AG 6. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:35:32 2nd AG 7. 01/20 Tidal Basin 10K 47:40 1st AG 8. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 5K 22:32 1st AG 9. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:55 10. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 6:29.8 1st AG 11. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 3K 12:46.3 1st AG 12. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:53.9 13. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 5K 22:18.3 1st AG 14. 02/16 By George 5K 22:35 15. 02/17 Tidal Basin 10K 44:54 16. 02/19 Tidal Basin 5K 22:14 1st AG 17. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:16:16 18. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 54:50 19. 03/09 Lower Potomac Marathon 3:33:59 1st AG 20. 03/15 Rock n Roll Marathon 3:41:44 2nd AG 21. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 24:03 1st AG 22. 03/22 Spring 5K 22:58 23. 03/29 Run for Wakefield 5K 22:44 24. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 1:13:30 25. 04/12 Easter Classic 10K 46:20 1st AG 26. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 22:50 1st AG 27. 04/13 Loudoun HM 1:37:17 28. 04/21 Boston Marathon 3:28:22 29. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 46:22 30. 05/10 Semper Fi 5K 21:51 1st AG 31. 05/18 Capitol Hill 10K 47:19 32. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 12,857 meters 1st AG 33. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 22:30 1st AG 34. 05/24 Save the Trail 5K 22:30 35. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 8:28 36. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 8:13 37. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 11:39 38. 06/08 Star Kid 5K 22:44 39. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 21:45 1st AG 40. 06/14 Lawyers Have Heart 10K 44:59 41. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 22:41 1st AG 42. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 28:14 2nd AG 43. 06/24 NOVA Track Mile 6:52 1st AG 44. 06/24 NOVA Track 2 Mile 14:15 45. 06/29 Grant Pierce Marathon 3:35:40 1st AG 46. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 36:17 1st AG 47. 07/12 PVTC Track Meet 1 Mile 6:57.76 48. 07/12 PVTC Track Meet 3000 Meters 12:43.47 49. 07/12 PVTC Track Meet 1 Mile RW 13:17.74 50. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 27:00 51. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 23:49 52. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 21:36 53. 07/19 Twilight 8K 36:30 54. 07/29 CBRC Track Meet 5K 23:03 55. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 36:32 1st AG 56. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 21:52 57. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet Mile 6:53.35 58. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet 3K 13:07.79 1st AG 59. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 22:59 3rd AG 60. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:30:24 1st AG 61. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 32:07 1st AG 62. 08/20 Tidal Basin 5K 22:19 2nd overall 63. 08/24 Annapols 10M 1:14:02 2nd AG 64. 08/28 Roosevelt Run 5K 22:01 1st AG 65. 08/31 Potomac Valley Games 5K 21:53.7 66. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:12:56 67. 09/01 Tidal Basin 5K 29:54 winner 68. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 22:17 69. 09/14 Revenge of the Penguins 20M 2:38:03 1st AG 70. 09/17 Tidal Basin 5K 22:18 1st AG 71. 09/20 Senior Olympics 5K 22:46 72. 09/26 C& O Marathon 3:52:02 1st AG 73. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 22:43 74. 10/05 Wilson Bridge HM 1:52:49 75. 10/05 Dead Man's 5K 22:19 1st AG 76. 10/12 Army 10M 1:15:12 77. 10/13 Tidal Basin 10K 45:55 1st AG 78. 10/15 Tidal Basin 5K 23:30 1st AG 79. 10/18 Baltimore Half Marathon 1:43:45 80. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 3:39:51 81. 11/02 New York Marathon 3:47:31 82. 11/09 Veterans Day 10K 45:37 83. 11/11 Tidal Basin 10K 46:45 1st AG 84. 11/19 Tidal Basin 5K 23:20 1st AG 85. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 47:40 1st AG 86. 11/23 People’s Measured Mile 9:17 87. 11/27 Arlington Turkey Trot 5K 23:14 88. 11/29 Northern Central Trail Marathon 3:37:53 89. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 1:01:05 90. 12/07 Jingle All The Way 5K 23:06 91. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 48:41 92. 12/14 Gar Williams HM 1:41:37 2nd AG 93. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 26:05 94. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 49:20 95. 12/21 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:04 1st AG 96. 12/21 PG Sportsfest 3K 13:00 2nd overall 97. 12/28 Nutcracker 5K 25:04 1st AG 98. 12/29 Zachary Taylor Nature Center 3K 16:00 winner 99. 12/29 Zachary Taylor Nature Center 5K 28:48 winner ***************************************************************** Darren Winchenbach ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Set the Pace 5K Camden, ME 21:22 3rd overall 2. 01/05 Frozen 5K Scarborough, ME 21:37 3rd AG 3. 02/08 Luv ME 5K Rockport, ME 20:32 3rd overall 1st AG 4. 03/15 Lucky Leprechaun 5K Rockland, ME 19:59 3rd overall 1st AG 5. 03/16 Kerrymen Pub 5K Saco, ME 20:50 41st 6. 04/06 Bridge the Gap 5K Prospect, ME 20:08 9th overall 7. 05/03 Grace & Grit 5K Rockland, ME 20:25 1st overall 8. 05/11 Mother's Day 5K Rockland, ME 19:38 2nd overall 1st AG 9. 05/18 Hospice House 5K Auburn, ME 20:03 4th overall 2nd AG 10. 05/25 Run 4 the Money 5K Lincolnville, ME 19:48 2nd overall 1st AG 11. 05/28 Weekly Back Cove 5K Portland, ME 19:52 17th 12. 06/01 Safe Voices 5K Lewiston, ME 19:14 2nd OA1st AG 13. 06/04 Weekly Back Cove 5K 19:49 17th 14. 06/07 Trekker's 10K Thomaston, ME 40:30 1st 15. 06/11 Weekly Back Cove 5K 19:58 20th 16. 06/18 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:18 23rd 17. 06/21 Waldoboro Day 5K Waldoboro, ME 20:19 4th OA 1st AG 18. 06/21 Summer Solstice 5K Rockland, ME 19:35 5th OA 19. 06/25 Weekly Back Cove 5K 19:57 16th 20. 06/29 Brandon J. Feyler 5K 19:34 3rd OA 21. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Thomaston, ME 20:04 10th 22. 07/05 Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K Damariscotta, ME 19:52 6th OA 2nd AG 23. 07/06 Texas Roadhouse 5K Scarborough, ME 20:05 5th OA 1st AG (My Birthday) 24. 07/09 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:15 17th 25. 07/13 Old Port 5K Portland, ME 19:34 3rd in Clydesdale division 26. 07/16 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:20 23th 27. 07/17 Windham Center 5K Windham, ME 20:36 4th OA 1st AG 28. 07/19 Marshall Point 5K Port Clyde, ME 19:42 1st OA 29. 07/23 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:17 9th 30. 07/24 Black Jack 5K Sabattus, ME 19:39 1st OA 31. 07/26 Friendship Day 5K Friendship, ME 19:35 5th OA 1st AG 32. 07/30 Weekly Back Cove 5K 19:53 18th 33. 08/02 Beach to Beacon 10K Cape Elizabeth, ME 41:58 400th 34. 08/03 Lobster Festival 10K Rockland, ME 1:07:20 35. 08/06 Weekly Back Cove 5K 19:56 23rd 36. 08/10 Al Sproul Samoset 10K Bristol, ME 42:44 5th OA 3rd AG 37. 08/13 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:17 12th 38. 08/16 Jefferson Day 5K Jefferson, ME 19:44 4th OA 1st AG 39. 08/20 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:00 22nd 40. 08/21 Prediction 5K Sabattus, ME 19:32 2nd OA 1st place 41. 08/24 Blueberry Cove ½ marathon Tenants Harbor, ME 1:35:15 7th OA 3rd AG 42. 08/27 Weekly Back Cove 5K 20:33 17th 43. 08/29 BSA Troop 200 5K Camden, ME 18:58 5th OA 44. 09/14 Lake Auburn 5K Auburn, ME 18:55 3rd OA 1st AG 45. 09/20 Anti-Bullying 5K Waldoboro, ME 19:49 4th OA 1st AG 46. 09/20 Torch Ride Run 5K Thomaston, ME 20:55 1st OA 47. 09/27 Karen's Cancer 5K Rockland, ME 19:42 2nd OA 1st AG 48. 10/05 Maine Marathon Portland, ME 3:25:59 99th OA 49. 10/12 Belfast Pancake 5K Belfast, ME 19:35 2nd OA 1st AG 50. 10/18 Waldoboro Fire Department 10K Waldoboro 40:45 1st OA 51. 10/25 Scare ME 5K Rockland 19:10 3rd OA 1st AG 52. 11/27 Greely Hockey 5K Cumberland, ME 20:51 2nd AG 53. 11/29 Heroes 4 Hunger 5K Belfast 19:47 1st OA 54. 12/07 Beat Santa 4 miler Old Orchard Beach, ME 26:45 4th OA 2nd AG 55. 12/13 Reindeer Dash 4 miler Rockland 26:32 1st OA ***************************************************************** Jon Williams ***************************************************************** I started running again in 2001 after a 13 year break. I am on the Runner's Depot Racing Team and the winner of more than 140 races in my career. PRs 5K 16:19 (1987) Marathon 2:39:01 Chicago (2009) 1 01/01 Islamorada Founders Park 5K Run Walk or Crawl 18:22 Winner 2 01/01 Commitment Day 5K Boca Raton 18:30 Winner 3 01/05 Zoo 5K 17:44 Winner 4 01/10 Run for the Falcons 5K 18:03 1st AG 5 01/11 DAS No Name Key 5K 18:53 Winner 6 01/18 Run for Compassion Treasure Coast 5K 18:32 Winner 7 01/19 Bay Harbor Islands 5K 18:25 Winner 8 01/19 Together We See 5K 17:50 1st AG 9 01/20 Martin Luther King Jr. 5K 18:04 1st AG 10 01/25 down2earth Oleta Trail 5K #1 26:16 Winner 11 01/26 down2earth Amelia Trail Half Marathon #1 1:22:22 Winner 12 02/01 4H 5K 19:08 Winner 13 02/01 VBHS Friends and Family Track Meet 1600M 5:15 1st AG 14 02/08 A Rockin' 5K 18:55 Winner 15 02/09 Bolt for the Bagels 5K 18:09 Winner 16 02/15 Frosty Cheeks 5K 18:53 Winner 17 02/16 Sweetheart Shuffle 5K 17:41 1st AG 18 02/22 Everglades Ultra 50K 4:12:03 1st AG 19 02/23 down2earth Oleta Trail 5K #2 25:42 Winner 20 03/01 down2earth Amelia Trail 5K #3 20:25 Winner 21 03/01 South Florida Run for Compassion 5K 18:35 Winner 22 03/02 Lions 5K 18:25 Winner 23 03/07 TCBA Scholarship 5K Night Run 19:04 Winner 24 03/08 Biggest Loser Run Miami 5K 18:17 1st AG 25 03/14 Felix A. Williams Elementary Pi Day 5K 18:16 Winner 26 03/16 Run with the Rabbi 5K 18:17 Winner 27 03/16 Ft. Lauderdale Shamrock Run 4 Miler 23:42 1st AG 28 03/22 TCCH 5K 18:08 2nd Overall 29 03/22 Manatee Center 5K 19:21 Winner 30 03/23 Motion for the Ocean 5K 18:09 Winner 31 03/29 Race For Women's Wellness 5K 18:18 Winner 32 03/29 Cokesbury Food Bank Benefit 5K 22:30 Winner 33 03/30 down2earth Oleta Trail Half Marathon #3 1:47:24 Winner 34 04/05 Seven Mile Bridge Run 41:37 1st AG 35 04/11 Fish Fry 5K 18:40 1st AG 36 04/12 Live Healthy Iowa 5K - Storm Lake 18:37 Winner 37 04/12 MVCA Race for Christ 5K 19:30 Winner 38 04/13 Kappa Delta Shamrock 'n' Run 5K 18:04 2nd Overall 39 04/13 DUO 5K 21:05 Winner 40 04/16 1040K 5K Run 18:22 1st AG 41 04/24 Miami Corporate Run 5K 18:33 42 04/26 Down2earth 5K Run - Amelia #4 18:42 Winner 43 04/27 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #4 26:38 Winner 44 05/02 Sunfest TGi5K 19:08 2nd AG 45 05/03 Maya Matters 5K 18:38 Winner 46 05/03 National Walk/Run to End Brain Tumors 5K 19:44 Winner 47 05/04 Westglades Middle School 5K 18:35 1st AG 48 05/04 Walk for Wishes 5K 18:53 1st AG 49 05/10 Dash-N-Sand 5K 19:41 Winner 50 05/16 Charger 5K 18:41 Winner 51 05/17 Heal the Stride 5K 18:17 Winner 52 05/17 Run for the Health of It 5K 18:50 Winner 53 05/18 Coconut Chase 5K 19:27 Winner 54 05/24 Zoo 5K 18:42 Winner 55 05/25 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #5 26:52 Winner 56 05/26 Pompano Beach Community Memorial Day 5K Run 18:49 1st AG 57 05/31 Windsor Community Angels 5K 19:03 Winner 58 06/03 Westminster Academy's Summer Grand Prix of Cross Country #1 2M 12:00 59 06/07 5K Muttsquerade 18:48 1st AG 60 06/12 Finley 5K 17:11 Winner 61 06/14 Waters of Life 5K 20:30 Winner 62 06/14 Run for the Health of It 5K - MN 18:32 2nd Overall 63 06/15 Notes for Cliff 5K 17:46 Winner 64 06/17 Westminster Academy's Summer Grand Prix of Cross Country #3 2M 12:08 65 06/21 UNCF 5K 18:04 1st AG 66 06/28 Pride Prowl 5K 23:48 Winner 67 07/04 Patriot 5K 20:38 Winner 68 07/08 Westminster Academy's Summer Grand Prix of Cross Country #7 2M 11:59 69 07/12 South Florida Striders Track 1 Mile 5:21 1st AG 70 07/12 South Florida Striders Track 1 Mile Prediction 6:02 3rd AG 71 07/18 Summer Fun 5K Run 19:07 1st AG 72 07/19 Hemingway 5K Sunset Run 19:09 1st AG 73 07/24 Touching Lives through Hope 5K 17:20 1st AG 74 07/26 Preble County YMCA 5K 18:48 Winner 75 07/27 Pump n Run 5K 19:12 Winner 76 08/02 Angel Wings International Pave the Way 5K 20:58 Winner 77 08/05 Westminster Academy's Summer Grand Prix of Cross Country #10 2M 12:20 78 08/09 LPA 5K Greyhound Dash 19:03 Winner 79 08/09 DTR Full Moon Endurance 10 Mile Night Run 1:13:53 2nd AG 80 08/16 Elvis Presley 5K 18:36 2nd AG 81 08/17 Bardog 5K 19:00 1st AG 82 08/22 Beach to Beach 5K 18:45 1st AG 83 08/23 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Amelia #8 20:27 Winner 84 08/23 I Heart Ethan 5K 19:09 Winner 85 08/24 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #8 29:44 Winner 86 08/30 Run For Jaime Foundation 4 Miler 26:30 2nd Overall 87 08/30 Magic Hat Hot Trot 2 Miler 11:17 Winner 88 09/06 911 Memorial 5K Run 21:37 Winner 89 09/06 Redemption Run 5K 25:35 Winner 90 09/07 9-11 Freedom 5K 19:06 2nd AG 91 09/13 Eagle 5K 18:30 Winner 92 09/14 Paradise Coast 10K 38:57 Winner 93 09/20 5K Run Against Violence and Crime 19:22 Winner 94 09/27 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Amelia #9 20:04 Winner 95 09/27 Adam's Rib 5K Run 19:46 Winner 96 09/28 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #9 26:41 Winner 97 10/04 Marco Island Kiwanis Family 5K 18:39 1st AG 98 10/05 Key Biscayne 10K 37:21 1st AG 99 10/12 Great American Bacon Race 5K 18:30 1st AG 100 10/13 Battle Like A Wolverine 5K 20:26 Winner 101 10/18 Pastor Dam 5K Memorial Run 18:38 Winner 102 10/19 Sebastian's 5K 18:40 1st AG 103 10/20 Heroes and Villains 5K 17:32 Winner 104 10/24 Run to Row 5K 19:09 Winner 105 10/26 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #10 26:41 Winner 106 10/26 FAU Homecoming 5K Run 18:30 2nd AG 107 10/30 Haunted Fort 5K 18:07 Winner 108 11/01 Barbara Gordon Leukemia Bone Marrow 5K 19:00 Winner 109 11/02 Miami Shores 5K 17:50 Winner 110 11/08 Barry University Founders' 5K Fun Run 17:40 Winner 111 11/09 Palm City 5K 18:46 Winner 112 11/11 Veteran's Day 5K 18:02 2nd Overall 113 11/13 Icarus Florida UltraFest 3 Hour Race 2:53:40 Winner 114 11/15 Daniel Ferguson Memorial 5K 18:56 Winner 115 11/16 Montessori Children's School 5K 18:33 Winner 116 11/22 Down2earth 10K Trail Run - Amelia #11 42:39 Winner 117 11/23 Down2earth 5K Trail Run - Oleta #11 26:44 Winner 118 11/27 Memphis Turkey Trot 4 Miler 23:24 1st AG 119 11/30 Sequoyah Half Marathon at Pinson Mounds 1:28:59 Winner 120 11/30 Sequoyah 5K at Pinson Mounds 18:19 Winner 121 12/03 Boca PAL Holiday Mile 5:14 122 12/06 Miami Dade College 5K 18:48 1st AG 123 12/06 Tap 'N' Run 4K 12:04 Winner 124 12/06 Candy Cane 3K 10:59 1st AG 125 12/11 Coral Springs Holiday Mile 5:26 2nd AG 126 12/13 Homestead YMCA Jingle Bell 5K Run 18:05 Winner 127 12/14 Down2earth 5K Holiday Trail Run - Oleta #12 25:33 Winner ***************************************************************** John Way ***************************************************************** I started my running career at Peary High School in Rockville in 1980. I rode the coattails of my teammates to a team state championship in cross-country in 1982. What I gained from cross-country and track in high school I will always carry with me. I have run nine marathons, but a tenth is not necessarily forthcoming. However, I run a lot of races (obviously) to motivate myself to train. Running provides a great release from the stresses of teaching. After all these years, I'm still running and still in high school. 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 20:44 2. 01/01 Winfield Mile 5:43 3. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:14:21 4. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 24:31 5. 01/12 Mayor's Icicle Run 10 Miler 69:37 6. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 13:09 2nd overall, 1st AG 7. 01/19 Frostbite 15K 1:05:36 8. 01/20 Tidal Basin 15K 1:05:48 winner 9. 01/26 Longfellow 2 Miler 13:15 10. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 3K 11:53 11. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 5:48.8 12. 02/01 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:12:47 13. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 34:13 14. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 26:58 15. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 34:14 16. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 1M 5:47.6  17. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 3K 11:39.0 1st AG 18. 02/15 Valentine's Day 15K 69:46 3rd AG 19. 02/17 Tidal Basin 15K 1:05:00 1st AG 20. 02/22 XTERRA Monster Dash Trail Run 15K 67:56 21. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:11:57 22. 03/02 Reston 10M 1:11:35 23. 03/08 March Mad Dash 10M 1:11:35 24. 03/09 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 43:44 25. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 12:56 26. 03/15 St. Pat's Boardwalk 10M 1:12:40 27. 03/16 Shamrock Shuffle 14K 1:03:06.8 2nd AG 28. 03/22 Montvale 10M Trail Run 1:18:04 3rd AG 29. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:08:40 30. 03/29 Charlottesville Ten Miler 1:14:04 31. 03/30 Mission 10 Miler 1:16:21 3rd AG 32. 04/05 Kinights of Columbus 10M 1:14:00 1st AG 33. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:15:34 34. 04/12 St. Charles Running Festival 10 Mile 1:12:55 2nd AG 35. 04/13 George Washington Parkway 10 Mile 1:15:08 36. 04/16 GROC 2M 13:12 3rd AG 37. 04/16 Westminster Main Street Mile 5:22 38. 04/19 Apollo Roaring Run Earth Day Dash 15K 1:07:41 1st AG 39. 04/20 Tidal Basin 15K 1:09:13 winner 40. 04/26 Fairland Follies 10M Trail Race 1:24:19 3rd overall 41. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 42:18 42. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 13:00 winner 43. 05/01 Firebird Mile 5:42 1st AG 44. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 20:13 45. 05/04 Broad Street Run 10M 1:11:31 46. 05/10 CONNOR'Smiles 10M 1:14:13 2nd overall, 1st AG 47. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  22:57 48. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 13:25 1st AG 49. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 34:20 50. 05/18 Giddy Up & Go 15K for Healthy Heads 1:12:22 1st AG 51. 05/24 Chestertown Tea Party 10M 1:13:32 52. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 13:26 53. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 27:17 54. 05/26 Tidal Basin 15K 1:16:19 winner 55. 05/29 Owl Track 2M 12:28 56. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 19:58 2nd AG 57. 06/04 FSC Decathlon 1600M 58. 06/07 RASAC Gunpowder Neck 10M 1:13:49 59. 06/08 Alex's Run 5K 20:39 1st AG 60. 06/12 Run with the Knights 5K 21:04 61. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 21:44 62. 06/14 Baltimore 10M 1:12:21 63. 06/21 Be a Rock Star 5K 18:56 winner 64. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 27:05 3rd AG 65. 06/26 Hashawa 2.86M 22:58 66. 06/26 Chasin' for Chalfin 15K 1:30:54 67. 07/04 Downingtown Good Neighbor Day 15K 1:07:30 1st AG 68. 07/05 MCRRC Little Bennett 10K 50:57 69. 07/09 FSC Decathlon 1500M 5:17 70. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 27:20 71. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 5:36.2 1st AG 72. 07/13 Patapsco Summer 10 Mile Trail Race 1:30:12 2nd AG 73. 07/19 Twilight 8K 34:49 74. 07/20 Rosaryville 10M 1:31:13 75. 07/24 Francis Scott Key 6K 25:20 76. 07/25 Blessing of the Fleet 10 Mile 1:10:49 77. 07/29 Yankee Homecoming 10M 1:12:33 78. 08/01 The Spooks Come Out at Night 15K 1:06:57 79. 08/02 Captain Bill Gallagher 10 Mile Run 1:18:12 80. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 35:56 81. 08/06 FSC Decathlon 1 Mile 5:36.9 82. 08/07 WRRC Runnymeade 8K 34:11 83. 08/09 FSC WDF 5K 20:36 84. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green 2M 12:08 3rd AG 85. 08/10 P&LE Express 10M 1:15:55 1st masters 86. 08/13 FSC Decathlon 2M 12:16.2 1st AG 87. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 22:42 88. 08/17 Hartwood 10M 1:13:53 89. 08/20 Fredrick Steeplechasers Decathlon 3000 Meter 11:16.1 90. 08/23 York 10M 1:09:37 91. 08/24 Annapols 10M 1:11:44 92. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:09:58 93. 09/01 Tidal Basin 10K 49:06 winner 94. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 1:14:43 95. 09/13 Market Street Mile 5:32 96. 09/14 Revenge of the Penguins 10M 1:10:52 3rd overall, 1st AG 97. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 21:22 98. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K XC 47:04 1st AG 99. 09/21 10-Miler by the Bay 1:11:21 winner 100. 09/27 Fairland Fall 10M Trail Race 1:27:05 4th overall 101. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile  13:36 1st AG 102. 11/27 Emmitsburg Waddle 5M 39:58 103. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:21:31 104. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 5K 23:28 winner 105. 12/06 Goodloe Byron 10M 1:20:50 106. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 15K 1:15:11 107. 12/13 12/13/14 15K 1:14:07 3rd AG 108. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 35:19 109. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 45:26 110. 12/25 General Tso 3K 13:00 1st AG 111. 12/26 Boxing Day 10M 1:12:20 112. 12/28 Nutcracker 4M 30:34 winner ***************************************************************** Walt Washburn ***************************************************************** Walt Washburn of Vienna, VA after running the Northern Central Trail Marathon in 4:17:26 on 11/27/99. This was the only marathon that I did not race. I only ran a training pace because I had run the hilly Richmond Marathon two weeks before in 4:16:45. I am now 77 years old. I ran high school cross-country during the years 1937-39. I placed third in the State Meet at Bates College in Lewiston, ME in 1939. I started road running in the Fall of 1972 at 50 years of age during the Frank Shorter inspired running boom. Since then I have won 32 plaques, 39 trophies, 40 ribbons, 86 medals, 46 patches, 51 certificates, 29 miscellaneous items, and dozens of mugs/glasses. I have nine drawers of shirts. I have run the Boston Marathon four times. I have completed 51 marathons and dropped out of nine more. I have run in Austria, Denmark, England, France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, Norway, Sweden, Australia, New Zealand, and Switzerland. I have run in 1079 races.

Walt - Master's PRs


***************************** Short Distances Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 1 MILE 5:55 6:03 6:08 8:28 3000M 16:12 2 MILE 12:10 12:30 12:52 14:02 16:49 19:19

Middle Distance Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 5000M 23:46 25:32 28:30 4 MILE 26:20 24:34 26:48 28:33 32:19 35:55 39:30 5 MILE 32:43 33:42 33:45 35:00 37:50 43:30 46:10 10000M 40:34 42:10 42:29 42:43 47:43 50:46 56:43 12000M 53:12 60:53 66:00 1:14:07 Long Distance Age group 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 15000M 63:31 63:14 67:31 67:33 46:38 87:32 93:10 10 MILE 88:30 67:41 65:50 71:44 79:33 84:45 93:03 20000M 1:27:46 1:26:32 1:29:19 1:30:54 1:44:33 2:04:49 HALF MAR 1:38:30 1:42:33 1:32:12 1:36:22 1:56:40 2:08:29 30000M 2:17:50 2:16:57 2:23:519 2:24:36 2:30:56 3:05:11 20 MILE 2:25:15 2:25:33 2:28:51 2:31:06 2:50:27 3:12:52 3:30:23 MARATHON 3:13:43 3:13:22 3:18:13 3:15:27 3:41:07 4:13:02 4:20:41

*****************************
***************************************************************** Leeann Waltz ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair Of The Dog 5K 35:04 2. 03/29 Kiss for Colby 5K 30:16 3. 05/10 Mother's Day 5K - Lewes, Delaware 33:49 4. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 57:57 5. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 34:40 6. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 34:19 7. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 33:10 8. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 33:11 9. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 33:44 10. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 33:43 11. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 34:34 12. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 33:02 13. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 34:55 14. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 33:09 15. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 36:16 16. 06/29 Ivy 5K 34:48 17. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 33:24 18. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 33:15 19. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 33:53 20. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 33:14 21. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 54:55 22. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 35:04 23. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 35:11 24. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:08:50 25. 08/09 Run for Paws 5K Dewey Beach 32:59 26. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 33:13 27. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 32:39 28. 08/17 Greene Turtle 10K 1:11:48 29. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 33:33 30. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 32:21 31. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 33:47 32. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 34:18 33. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 32:10 34. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 33:44 35. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 5K 33:53 36. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 34:18 37. 10/12 Green Turtle Rehoboth 5K 32:23 38. 10/18 Herring Point 10K 1:09:22 39. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K  35:03 40. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:51:56 41. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 33:36 42. 12/14 Snowball 5K 32:29 43. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 35:44 ***************************************************************** Dave Walser ***************************************************************** 1. 01/12 Ugly Sweater 5K 22:59  winner 2. 01/18 CBRC King's Landing Park 27:27 1st AG 3. 02/01 CBRC Oak Ridge Park 5K 26:29 1st AG 4. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 22:52 5. 02/15 Frozen Heart 10.5M 1:51:14 6. 03/01 Lettie Marshall Dent 5K 17:21  1st AG  7. 03/08 Shamrock Shuffle 5K 19:12 winner 8. 03/15 Pi Mile 24:24 9. 03/29 Keep your Colon Rolling 5K 20:52 1st AG 10. 04/05 Looking for Trouble 5K    22:04    1st AG 11. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:19:13 12. 04/12 Run for Hospice 5K   21:27    1st AG 13. 04/16 Resurrection 5K        22:46 14. 04/26 ACLT 5K trail run    23:59    1st AG 15. 05/03 Run for the Bay 5K    23:06     1st AG 16. 05/04 Hurricane 5K        20:16    1st AG 17. 06/24 CBRC Track Mile 7:41 18. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 21:55 19. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 41:12 20. 08/30 Chaptico 5K 23:29 21. 09/13 Pet Day 5K 22:48 1st AG 22. 10/19 Colton 5K 23:24 1st AG 23. 11/15 Calvert 5K 23:26 1st AG 24. 11/22 Strutt Stuff 5K 23:07 1st AG 25. 12/06 Solomons Jingle Bell 5K 21:54 26. 12/14 AS Aniversary 15K 1:15:07 ***************************************************************** Sandra Waldee-Warden ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair Of The Dog 5K 34:59 2. 02/02 New Orleans Rock n Roll Half Marathon - New Orleans, LA 2:48:42 3. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun - Milton, DE 29:04 4. 03/15 Shamrock TowneBank 8K 58:23 5. 03/16 Shamrock Anthem Half Marathon 2:23:17 6. 03/22 Phillies Charities 5K 28:06 7. 03/23 Caesar Rodney Citizens Bank 5K 29:28 8. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:53:47 9. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 10K 59:48 10. 04/26 OC Island to Island Half Marathon 2:15:23 11. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 28:19 12. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 28:26 13. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ 2:55:59 14. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 49:25 15. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 31:05 16. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 28:59 17. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 29:13 18. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 28:58 19. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 29:49 20. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 30:42 21. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 29:24 22. 06/19 B+ Foundation 5K – Wilmington 30:31 23. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 29:09 24. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 35:18 25. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 28:54 26. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 26:80 27. 06/29 Ivy 5K 31:35 28. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 28:19 29. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 32:00 30. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 30:26 31. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 28:01 32. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 54:29 33. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 31:13 34. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 30:07 35. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 28:29 36. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:06:51 37. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 38:55 38. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 29:58 39. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 30:34 40. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 30:32 41. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 37:31 42. 09/03 Cindy Foundation Ovarian Cancer Research 5K 32:48 43. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 2:12:00 44. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 32:55 45. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 29:50 46. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K 1:14:41 47. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 34:18 48. 10/18 Herring Point 10K 1:05:18 49. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 31:09 50. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:46:34 51. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 32:06 ***************************************************************** Lori Waldee-Warden ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair Of The Dog 5K 28:05 2. 02/02 New Orleans Rock n Roll Half Marathon - New Orleans, LA 2:48:43 3. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 26:26 4. 03/15 Shamrock TowneBank 8K 48:07 5. 03/16 Shamrock Anthem Half Marathon 2:06:58 6. 03/22 Phillies Charities 5K 25:22 7. 03/23 Caesar Rodney Citizens Bank 5K 25:25 8. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:41:04 9. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 10K 52:44 10. 04/26 OC Island to Island Half Marathon 2:07:43 11. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 24:58 12. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 25:26 1st AG 13. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ 2:00:19 14. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 43:32 15. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 27:04 16. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 25:50 17. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 25:39 18. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 26:11 19. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 26:14 1st AG 20. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 25:47 1st AG 21. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 26:07 22. 06/19 B+ Foundation 5K – Wilmington 28:09 23. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 26:33 24. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 41:55 25. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 25:08 26. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 30:42 27. 06/29 Ivy 5K 25:39 28. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 24:41 29. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 25:40 30. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 25:20 31. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 25:11 32. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 51:15 33. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 49:31 34. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 42:38 35. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:13:23 36. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 26:24 37. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 26:33 38. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 27:30 39. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 5K 27:58 40. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 58:21 ***************************************************************** Mark Voicheck ***************************************************************** 1. 02/15 Valentine's 5K 26:27 2. 03/01 Attack Addiction 5K 25:46 3. 03/02 JCC Snowball 5 Miler  43:59 4. 03/08 Kelly Logan House 5K 26:15 5. 03/16 the Shamrock and Roll 5K 25:52 6. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 10K 50:05 7. 05/17 Fox Trot 5K 24:05 8. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 24:18 9. 06/29 Ivy 5K 26:36 10. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 25:31 11. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 44:11 12. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 25:37 13. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 25:12 14. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 27:36 15. 08/17 Greene Turtle 10K 56:44 16. 08/23 Ed Dean 4 mile trail run 32:48 17. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 26:45 18. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 26:25 19. 09/03 Cindy Foundation Ovarian Cancer Research 5K 24:51 20. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 42:22 21. 09/14 Cannonball 5K 25:41 22. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 25:42 23. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 24:50 24. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K 60:45 25. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:28:07 26. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 25:56 27. 11/30 Turkey Trot 5K 26:17 28. 12/06 Rehoboth Beach 1:58:14 29. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 26:45 ***************************************************************** Lisa Voicheck ***************************************************************** 1. 02/15 Valentine's 5K 39:15 2. 03/01 Attack Addiction 5K 37:39 3. 03/02 JCC Snowball 5 Miler  50:07 4. 03/08 Kelly Logan House 5K 39:56 5. 03/16 the Shamrock and Roll 5K 40:45 6. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 5K 39:54 7. 05/17 Fox Trot 5K 40:42 8. 06/29 Ivy 5K 44:02 9. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 40:14 10. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 38:09 11. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 42:02 12. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 39:16 13. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 41:43 14. 09/14 Cannonball 5K 41:10 15. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 38:53 16. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K 1:25:17 17. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 40:03 18. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 39:52 ***************************************************************** Paul Vece ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Jack Vassalotti ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 5K  28:09 6th AG 2. 02/02 Rock And Roll New Orleans 1/2 mar 2:18:02  3926 AG 3. 02/15 Valentines Chase 5K 27:57 2nd AG 4. 02/22 Treat the Little Beat 5K 27:15 1st AG 5. 03/02 Tim Kennard 10 mile  1:37:03 6th AG 6. 03/08 Star Hill 5K  28:40  2nd AG 7. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 28:31 7th AG 8. 03/16 Shamrock Shuffle 5K  28:14 3rd AG 9. 03/29 Indian River Cross Country 5K 30:40 2nd AG 10. 04/05 Kim Miller Boobs & Brew 5K 27:43  2nd AG 11. 04/06 Oy Vey 5K 28:02 2nd AG 12. 04/27 Ocean to Bay 4 mile 37:08 1st AG 13. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 27:33 2nd AG 14. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 27:43 3rd AG 15. 05/10 Mothers Day 5K 27:01 2nd AG 16. 05/18 DeFeet Breast Cancer 5K 28:19 6th AG 17. 05/23 Milton Mile 1 mile 7:39.5 2nd AG 18. 05/25 Masser 5 mile 45:55 5th AG 19. 05/26 Highway One 5K 27:34 6th AG 20. 05/31 Habitat for Humanity 5K 27:16 3rd AG 21. 06/01 Rehoboth Beach 5K 27:14 5th AG 22. 06/07 Blue Gold All Star 5K 26:24 4th AG 23. 06/08 Dewey Color Run  2.8M untimed event 24. 06/14 Irish Eyes Dash 5K 27:29 4th AG 25. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 29:20 4th AG 26. 06/15 Fathers Day 5K 26:43 4th AG 27. 06/22 Smuttynose Run for Beer 5K 28:18 5th AG 28. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K  26:29 5th AG 29. 06/29 Ivy 5K  27:09 8th AG 30. 07/05 Firecracker 5K 26:21 6th AG 31. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K 27:14 6th AG 32. 07/09 Delaware Hospice 5K 27:24 1st AG 33. 07/12 Kelly Fritchman 5K  26:50 5th AG 34. 07/13 Dewey Liquors 5K 27:50 3rd AG 35. 07/19 Race For the Ribbon 5K 26:37 4th AG 36. 07/20 Sussex Family YMCA 5 mile 44:47.8 3rd AG 37. 07/26 Northbeach 5K 27:12 10th AG 38. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 27:38 5th AG 39. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K  26:36 1st AG 40. 08/03 Highway One Group 10K 58:23 2nd AG 41. 08/09 Run For the Paws 5K 27:02 5th AG 42. 08/10 Free to Breathe 5K 26:47 2nd AG 43. 08/16 Dewey Breast Fest 5K 27:25 7th AG 44. 08/17 Greene Turtle 10K 57:42 8th AG 45. 08/23 Ed Dean 4 mile  35:20 6th AG 46. 08/24 Sundance 5K 26:44 4th AG 47. 08/30 Last Blast 5K  27:08 10th AG 48. 08/31 Summers End 5K  26:54  6th Ag 49  09/06 Bottle & Cork 10 mile  1:44:19  6th AG 50. 09/11 Run, White & Blue 5K  27:26  2nd AG 51. 09/14 Cannonball  5K  26:23 2nd AG  52. 09/20 Ronald McDonald 5K  25:57 2nd AG 53. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K  26:28 2nd AG 54. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K  58:52  10th AG 55. 10/03 Dolphin Dash 5K  26:51  1st AG 56. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink  5K  28:02 6th AG 57. 10/11 Raven Classic 5K  31:09  1st AG 58. 10/12 Greene Turtle 5K  26:48 3rd AG 59. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K  29:23  8th AG 60. 11/02 Mariners Bethel Church 5K  27:43 3rd AG 61. 11/09 Across the Bay 10K  59:36 59th AG 62. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10 mile  1:37:49 3rd AG 63. 11/23 Goretex Philadelphia HM  2:12:22 72nd AG 64. 11/27 Gabby Gobble 5K  27:08  4th AG 65. 11/29 Huffin for Pumpkin Pie 5K  26:50 4th AG 66. 11/30 Sea Colony Turkey Trot 5K 26:29 2nd AG 67. 12/07 Jingle Bell 5K  28:13  2nd AG 68. 12/14 Snowball 5K 27:05 6th AG 69. 12/27 Seashore Striders Surfin' Santa 5M  44:24 70. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 26:56 2nd AG ***************************************************************** David Uy ***************************************************************** I think running with members from 50 Plus Club, several running clubs in the area and the company running club has made my life more colorful and interesting. I think of it as "sharpening the saw." Running keeps me going. I can't say enough how much I appreciate the help that we get from the race directors and volunteers. The running community also has impressive people in terms of running skills, personalities, careers, etc. I look up to a bunch of them. He was selected by DCRRC as the most improved male runner for 2000. ***************************************************************** Mardiny Ung ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 10K 47:26 1st AG 2. 01/12 Run with the Hawks 5K 26:321 1st master 3. 01/19 Naples Half Marathon 1:43:33 5th AG 4. 02/02 R&R New Orleans Half Marathon 1:46:53 5. 03/02 Tim Kennard 10M 1:18:57 1st AG 6. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 22:55 1st AG 7. 03/15 Anthem Half Marathon 1:44:03 8. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:23:34 9. 04/13 Seashore Half Marathon 2-per relay 1:44:50 2nd AG 10. 04/21 Boston Marathon 3:53:17 11. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 23:42 1st AG 12. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 23:26 13. 05/10 Mother's Day 5K - Lewes, Delaware 23:03 1st AG 14. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ 1:44:02 15. 05/24 Justin's Beach House 5K 22:23 1st AG 16. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 36:59 17. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 23:00 1st AG 18. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 22:42 1st AG 19. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 22:31 1st AG 20. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 22:43 1st master 21. 06/11 Pasta Run 5K 23:22 1st AG 22. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 22:44 23. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 22:18 winner 24. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 22:49 1st AG 24. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 22:43 1st AG 26. 06/22 Bill Degnan 5K 22:25 27. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 22:46 28. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 22:56 1st AG 29. 06/29 Ivy 5K 22:50 30. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 22:15 1st AG 31. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 22:59 1st AG 32. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 23:30 33. 07/19 Race for the Ribbon 5K 22:03 1st AG 34. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 37:06 1st master 35. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 22:47 1st AG 36. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 23:05 master 37. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 22:07 2nd overall 38. 08/03 Highway One 10K 46:51 1st AG 39. 08/09 Race 4 Paws 5K 22:50 1st AG 40. 08/10 Buddy Run 5K 22:51 2nd AG 41. 08/10 Twilight Trot 10K E-town 48:27 master 42. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 22:34 1st Master 43. 08/17 Greene Turtle 10K 48:13 winner 44. 08/22 HARRC 7K Harrisburg 32:47 2nd AG 45. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 22:41 1st AG 46. 08/24 Honey Run 5K 22:43 1st AG 47. 09/05 Bird In Hand 5K 22:49 1st AG 48. 09/06 Bottle & Cork 10M 1:79:54 49. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 22:32 1st AG 50. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 22:05 1st AG 51. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 5K 22:48 52. 10/05 Wineglass Half Marathon 1:42:36 3rd master 53. 10/19 Columbus Marathon 4:23:56 54. 10/25 Trick or Trot 5K 23:00 master 55. 11/23 Philadelphia Marathon 3:54:05 56. 12/06 Rehoboth Beach HM 1:50:04 ***************************************************************** Jim Turner ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Mike Trott ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 BRRC Father Time 5 miler 53:35 2. 01/01 RASAC New Years 10K 1:08:41 3. 01/01 Charm City New Year's 5K 33:35 4. 01/05 Eden Mill 5 Miler 46:11 5. 01/11 Frozen Finger 5 Mile  49:09 6. 01/12 Mayor's Icicle 10 Mile  1:32:49 7. 01/18 YRRC Saginaw 1 Mile  9:21 8. 01/18 YRRC Saginaw  5K  31:57 9. 01/19 Rock Run Grist Mill 10K  64:33 10. 02/01 YRRC  Jacobus  1 mile  9:06 11. 02/01 YRRC  Jacobus  5 mile  46:30 12. 02/02 Nobles Mill 5 Mile  52:51 13. 02/08 BRRC Valentine's 10K 53:33 14. 02/09 Get Schooled  5 miler 47:31 15. 02/22 Springettsbury 1 mile  10:10 16. 02/22 Springettsbury 3.6 mile  37:13 17. 02/23 RRCA Club Challenge 10 Mile  1:27:41 18. 03/02 Gunpowder 3.3 Road Run  38:31 19. 03/02 JCC Snowball 5 Miler  42:43 20. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury 1 mile  9:03 21. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury  5 mile  43:18 22. 03/09 Survivor Run "warm-up"  race 3.8 miles  35:22 23. 03/15 St. Paddy's 5K 25:13 24. 03/16 Shamrock Shuffle 14K 1:15:32 1st AG 25. 03/23 Caesar Rodney Half Marathon 2:04:10 26. 03/30 Patterson Mill Hill 5K  26:15 27. 04/05 Brigance Brigade 5.7K  29:30 28. 04/06 Survivor Run 5K  24:58 29. 04/12 Sole of the City 10K  55:40 30. 04/13 Clyde's 10K 52:58 31. 04/19 Bunny Run 5K  24:19 32. 04/26 Port to Fort 6K 32:30 33. 05/03 Packard Center Fiesta 5K  25:13 34. 05/10 Maryland HM 2:08:27 35. 05/18 DE-feet Breast Cancer 5K  24:59 2nd AG 36. 05/24 Chestertown Tea Party 10M 1:28:50 37. 05/25 RASAC Greenway Trail Run 4.9 Miles  53:59 38. 05/26 Special Ops 5K  25:52 39. 05/31 JHS Wounded Warriors 5K  29:47 40. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 24:02 41. 06/03 Kearns 5K  26:50 42. 06/07 Gunpowder 10M 1:40:17 43. 06/08 6 Dot Dash 6K  34:11 44. 06/14 Shoe House 5 Mile  42:38  1st AG 45. 06/15 BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K  24:19 46. 06/19 RASAC Development Track Meet  1M  7:29 47. 06/21 Knights of Columbus Catonsville 4 miler  33:02 2nd AG       48. 06/22 Prediction Pancake Run 4.37M   45:23 49. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet #1  1500M  7:05.2 50. 06/28 Dreaded Druid Hills 10K  1:09:43 51. 06/29 Eden Mill 5M  47:39 52. 07/04 Harford Hounds 4M  33:28 53. 07/12 Shoe House 5m #2  42:02   2nd AG 54. 07/13 BRRC/RASAC Sweet Air Trail Race 8M  2:12:28 55. 07/17 RASAC Development Track Meet #2   1500M 7:00 56. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 10K 58:49 57. 07/26 Run For The Hill Of It  5M  45:37 58. 07/27 Robin Hood 10K  1:08:39       59. 08/01 The Spooks Come Out at Night 15K 1:39:58 60. 08/02 Casey Cares 5K  35:12 61. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 45:53 62. 08/06 BRRC Track Meet #3  1500M  7:32 63. 08/07 Harford County Senior Olympics 1500M  7:06 64. 08/09 Charles Street 12 miler  1:50:54  65. 08/16 Shoe House 5 Mile #3  41:20 66. 08/17 BRCC To Hot To Trot 10K  1:09:05 67. 08/24 Annapols 10M 1:32:12 68. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 1:08:36 69. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:42:26 70. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 1:39:55 71. 09/13 Market Street Mile 7:31 72. 09/14 Tahoma Farm Roller Coaster 5M  47:20 73. 09/27 York White Rose 5M  43:09 74. 09/28 Run-Lax-Dream 5K   26:34   75. 10/05 Cow Run 10M  1:37:57 76. 10/12 Rasac Nobles Mill 5 miler  53:53 77. 10/18 Baltimore Half Marathon 2:22:43 78. 10/25 Seaside 10M 1:28:26 79. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K  29:46 80. 11/01 Kids Peace 5K  28:36.3 81. 11/16 Chase the Geezers 5M  50:57 82. 11/22 TCS Annapolis 1/2 Marathon  2:22:35 83. 11/23 Zoo Zoom 8K  49:53 84. 11/27 Bulle Rock Turkey Trot  5K  26:53  2nd AG 85. 11/29 BRRC NCR Rails to Trails 8K  44:58  1st AG 86. 11/30 Rasac Run to Mama 5 miler 1:05:30 87. 12/06 Running With The Reindeer 5K  25:21  2nd AG   88. 12/07 Charity Run 5K  28:15 89. 12/13 Celtic Solstice 5M 45:05 90. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 45:14 91. 12/21 Merry Christmas 3.5 Miler  30:34 92. 12/27 Seashore Striders Surfin' Santa 5M  44:10 ***************************************************************** Julie Trapp ***************************************************************** Retired from the club **************************************************************** Alan Tominack ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 HCS New Year 8K 2. 02/01 Deset Classic marathon 4:08:00 net 3. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 24:16 4. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:34:14 5. 03/08 Break Away 5K 23:31 6. 03/09 Get Pumped 10K 49:23 7. 03/15 Shamrock Marathon 3:59:32 8. 03/30 B & A Trail Marathon 3:58:21 9. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:23:47 10. 04/12 St. Charles Running Festival 10 Mile 1:25:56 11. 04/26 River Rat Marathon 4:23:21 12. 05/11 Maine Coast Marathon 4:15:56 13. 05/17 Run for Animals 5K 24:51 14. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 50:51 15. 07/19 Tallahasse Marathon 4:20:51 net 16. 07/26 Endless Run 6 Hour race 31.704 miles 17. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 46:10 18. 09/28 BRRC GPS HM 1:49:17 19. 10/05 AS Metric Marathon 2:25:01 20. 12/14 AS Aniversary 15K 1:20:44 ***************************************************************** Ken Szymanski ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 BRRC Father Time 5 miler  45:56 2. 01/01 RASAC New Years 10K   60:20 3. 01/05 Eden Mill 5 Miler 43:07 4. 01/11 Frozen Finger 5 Mile  41:51 5. 01/12 Mayor's Icicle 10 Mile  1:29:58 6. 01/19 Rock Run Grist Mill 10K 56:03 7. 01/26 RASAC Fox 5K  25:55 8. 02/02 Rasac Nobles Mill 5 miler 48:05 9. 02/08 BRRC Valentine's 10K 53:22 10. 02/09 Get Schooled  5 miler   42:25 11. 02/22 York RRC Springettsbury  1 mile  8:33 12. 02/22 York RRC Springettsbury  3.6 miles 31:51 13. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:32:28 14. 03/02 Gunpowder 3.3 Road Run  30:21 15. 03/02 JCC Snowball 5 Miler  42:52 16. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury 1 mile  7:54 17. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury  5 mile  43:38 18. 03/09 Survivor Run "warm-up"  race 3.8 miles  35:23 19. 03/16 Rasac Susquehanna 5K  24:50 20. 03/23 Caesar Rodney Half Marathon 2:12:23 21. 03/30 Patterson Mill Hill 5K  27:34 22. 04/06 Survivor Run 5K  27:29 23. 04/12 Sole of the City 10K  56:37 24. 04/13 Clyde's 10K 53:35 25. 04/19 Bunny Run 5K   25:04 26. 04/26 Port to Fort 6K 30:43 27. 05/04 RASAC Mariner Point   5.4 miles    54:34 28. 05/17 Race to Feed the Hungry 5K  25:05         29. 05/24 Chestertown Tea Party 10M 1:33:35 30. 05/25 Rasac Greenway trail 4.9 miles 45:32           31. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 26:12 32. 06/07 Gunpowder 10M 1:40:07 33. 06/14 Baltimore 10 miler  1:34:40 34. 06/15 BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K  26:10 35. 06/21 Knights of Columbus Catonsville 4 miler  33:06       36. 06/22 Rasac Prediction & Pancake run  4.375 miles  42:32 37. 06/28 Dreaded Druid Hills 10K  1:04:29 38. 06/29 Eden Mill 5M  46:28 39. 07/04 Harford Hounds 4M 33:26 40. 07/12 Pirate 5K 36:03    41. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 10K 53:02 42. 07/26 Run For The Hill Of It 5M  43:08 43. 07/27 Robin Hood 10K  60:45 44. 08/02 Casey Cares 5K 28:17 45. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 46:35 46. 08/06 BRRC Track Meet 1500M 6:32 47. 08/07 Harford County Senior Olympics 1500M  6:37 48. 08/09 Charles Street 12 miler  1:55:42  49. 08/16 Grandview 5K  25:58   50. 08/17 BRRC Too Hot to Trot 10K 55:00 51. 08/17 Boordy Vineyard 5K 26:45 52. 08/24 Airfield Run 4 miler 34:05 53. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 54:39 54. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:45:41 55. 09/06 Run 4 Recovery 5K  26:59 56. 09/28 Run-Lax-Dream 5K   27:07  57. 10/12 Rasac Nobles Mill 5 miler  54:08   58. 10/18 Baltimore Half Marathon 2:30:26 59. 11/01 Kids Peace 5K  27:44.7  60. 11/02 RASAC Winters Run 5 miler  47:30         61. 11/08 Heather Hurd 5K   31:09  62. 11/09 Rasac Susquehanna State Park 10K   57:42 63. 11/16 BRRC Chase the Geezers 5 miler  43:45 64. 11/22 TCS Annapolis 1/2 Marathon 2:15:55 65. 11/30 Rasac Run to Mama 5 miler  54:14 66. 12/07 Charity Run 5K  27:18 67. 12/13 Celtic Solstice 5M 46:18 68. 12/14 Rasac Holiday run 5K   27:44      69. 12/21 Rasac Merry Christmas 3.5 miles 32:35 **************************************************************** Earl Swartzendruber ***************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Tracy Swartz ***************************************************************** **************************************************************** Bill Stahr ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's 5K 22:46 2. 01/01 BRRC New Year's 5K 22:37 3. 01/01 Winfield Mile 6:40 4. 01/04 Running these Streets for Chris 5K (2.55)  19:56 5. 01/04 Long Level 8K  36:56 6. 01/04 Long Level 1 Mile  7:29 7. 01/05 Eden Mill 5 Miler 40:15 8. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 27:05 9. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 22:20 10. 01/12 TJ Meet 5K 22:29 11. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 48:55 12. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:50 13. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 22:58 14. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 24:11 15. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:43:02 16. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K 23:34 17. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:41 18. 01/20 Tidal Basin 10K 47:40 1st AG 19. 01/25 Freeze Your Snowballs 10K 47:19 20. 01/26 Loch Raven 8M 1:02:40 21. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 46:31 22. 01/30 SVTC Track Meet 1600M 6:56.9 23. 01/30 SVTC Track Meet 3200M 14:46 24. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 6:54.2 25. 02/01 YRRC  Jacobus  1 mile  7:37 26. 02/01 YRRC  Jacobus  5 mile  38:23 27. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 37:25 28. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 29:20 29. 02/08 Cupid's Run 5K 21:38 30. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 37:49 31. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 28:34 32. 02/15 Hearts for Heroes 5K  22:06 1st AG 33. 02/15 Chocolate Lovers 5K  21:43, 1st AG 34. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 45:40 35. 02/16 By George 5K 21:57 36. 02/16 Frozen Foot 5K  22:59 37. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 8:50 38. 02/17 Tidal Basin 3M 22:50 39. 02/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:30 40. 02/19 Tidal Basin 5K 22:25 1st AG 41. 02/22 York RRC Springettsbury  1 mile 7:15 42. 02/22 York RRC Springettsbury  3.6 miles 26:55 43. 02/22 Sykesville Shiver Shuffle 5K 21:34 44. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:14:44 45. 02/23 The Bowman-Ross Winter Series 5K 46. 02/27 SVTC Track Meet 1600M 6:46 47. 02/27 SVTC Track Meet 3200M 14:03 48. 03/01 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 22:41 49. 03/02 FASA Run for a Dream 5K 22:53 1st AG 50. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 56:15 51. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury 1 mile  6:59 1st AG 52. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury  5 mile  36:02 53. 03/08 Kelly's Logan House 5K 22:13 54. 03/08 For Pete's Sake Cancer 5K 22:49 55. 03/09 Organ Donor 8K 35:16 56. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 13:22 1st AG 57. 03/15 Nikkoli's Pizza Shamrock Showdown 5K in 21:55 58. 03/15 St. Patrick's 5K in Shippensburg, PA in 23:07 59. 03/15 Forest of Needwood 5 mile in 36:35 60. 03/16 Susquehanna 5K in 22:35 61. 03/16 Shamrock and Roll 5K in 22:32 62. 03/16 HCD Clarksville 5M in 38:37 63. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:20 64. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 22:49 1st AG 65. 03/20 Mason Miles 5K  22:59 66. 03/22 Spring 5K  22:07 67. 03/22 Lucky Shamrock 5K  22:42 68. 03/23 Wipe out Cancer 5K 22:35 69. 03/23 Anything is PAULssible Cross Country 5K 25:36 70. 03/23 Billy Mock 5K 22:28 71. 03/29 Bowie Spring 5K 21:53 72. 03/29 Annapolis Cross Country Beer Run 5K 26:37 73. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 46:06 74. 03/30 W&OD 5K 22:46 75. 04/04 Victims Rights 5K 21:53 76. 04/04 Crystal Friday 5K #1 21:36 77. 04/05 Brambleton Red Ribbon Run 10K 47:53 78. 04/05 Scout Strong Cross Country 5K 24:44 79. 04/05 Dash for Diabetes 5K 22:37 80. 04/06 RAAC 5K 22:17 3rd in Age Group 81. 04/06 Donegal Baseball/Softball Association 5K 23:07 1st AG 82. 04/06 Run with Courage 5K 21:54 1st in Age Group 83. 04/06 Ephrata PA Recreation Center 5K Series #1 22:38 1st AG 84. 04/10 Think First 5K 20:33 2nd AG 85. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 21:40 86. 04/12 Run for the Ages 10K 46:40 2nd AG 87. 04/12 Run for the Ages 5K 23:40 3rd AG 88. 04/12 Lt. Bowers 5K 22:40 2nd AG 89. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Half Marathon 1:02:33 90. 04/13 H-Rock Younglife 5K 22:07 91. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 6:43 92. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 23:07 93. 04/16 Westminster Main Street Mile 6:23 94. 04/17 3rd Thirsty Thursday 5K #1 22:50 95. 04/18 Crystal City Fridays 5K #3 23:15 96. 04/19 Springburst 8K 37:30 97. 04/20 Sprint to the Line Trail 5K 26:20 3rd Overall 98. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500 6:59 99. 04/20 Tidal Basin 10K 48:57 Winner 100. 04/23 Spring 10K 46:58 101. 04/25 Crystal City Friday 5K #4 22:00 102. 04/25 Run me Home 5K 21:57 103. 04/27 Tree-huger 5K Trail Race 26:54 104. 04/27 Monkton Oyster Fest 5K 22:45 105. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 49:31 106. 05/01 Firebird Mile 6:36 107. 05/02 CVAS 5K 21:51 108. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 21:09 109. 05/03 Palio di Siena 5K 20:56 110. 05/03 Gazette Twilight 5K 22:11 111. 05/04 Frederick HM 1:41:18 112. 05/06 DC Senior Olympics 10K 47:28 Winner 113. 05/06 DC Senior Olympics 1500 Meters 6:45 2nd Overall 114. 05/10 TKO Melanoma 5K 22:47 115. 05/10 Herndon MS 5K 22:22 116. 05/10 One Sparrow 5K 23:35 1st AG 117. 05/11 College Park Cares 5K 22:02 118. 05/11 EAFNA Mothers Day 8K (3.77 Miles) 28:55 1st AG 119. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 38:43 120. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 35:38 121. 05/17 Turtle Trot 5K 24:02 122. 05/17 Clifton Caboose Chase 5K 22:00 123. 05/18 Loudoun Lyme 5K 23:25 124. 05/18 Tarara Vineyard 5K Trail Race 25:35 125. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 25:18 126. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 13,020 meters 127. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:43 128. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 23:44 1st AG 129. 05/22 Happy and Healthy in Hershey 5K 20:53 130. 05/24 Cascades 10K 45:36 131. 05/25 McVet 10K 21:40 132. 05/25 McVet 5K 47:49 133. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 29:26 134. 05/26 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:11 135. 05/26 Tidal Basin 5K 24:35 winner 136. 05/29 Owl Track 2M 13:39 137. 05/30 Dunbar Bulldog Dash 5K 21:36 1st Masters 138. 05/31 Michael Pennefather Memorial 5K 22:39 139. 05/31 Hats and Hops 5K 22:45 140. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 9:15 141. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 8:41 142. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 11:04 143. 06/01 Run Through History 10K 47:26 144. 06/01 Run Through History 5K 24:20 145. 06/01 Ephrata Dept of Rec 5K Series #3 21:49 146. 06/03 Tom Ausherman XC Series #1, 2 Mile 15:30 147. 06/06 Race against Poverty 5K 21:14 148. 06/07 Buckland Mills Race for the Future 5K 23:05 Winner 149. 06/07 Dead Mans Downhill Mile 6:09 150. 06/08 SPCA 5K 21:30 151. 06/08 Wounded Warrior 5K 27:35 152. 06/11 Harrisburg Pasta Run 5K 22:12 153. 06/12 Run with the Knights 5K 21:48 1st GM 154. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 24:09 155. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 22:15 156. 06/15 Zero Prostate Cancer 4 Mile 29:26 157. 06/15 PVTC Track Meet 1 Mile 7:02 158. 06/15 PVTC Track Meet 3000 Meter 13:03 159. 06/15 Fathers Day 8K 36:33 160. 06/16 Runner's Sole Track Meet 5000 Meter 22:18 Winner 161. 06/16 Runner's Sole Track Meet 3200 Meter 15:19 Winner 162. 06/16 Runner's sole Track Meet 1600 Meter 7:33 Winner 163. 06/17 Tom Ausherman Cross Country Series #2, 2 Mile 15:27 164. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:44 165. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 23:26 166. 06/19 Third Thirsty Thursday 5K Series, #3 21:30 167. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 25:16 168. 06/21 Fresh H20 5K 23:22 169. 06/21 Colonial Beach Blues Festival 5K 23:02 170. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 28:57 3rd AG 171. 06/22 Ellicott City 10K 48:44 172. 06/24 CVAC Summer Track Meet #3, 2 Mile 13:43 173. 06/24 CVAC Summer Track Meet #3, 1 Mile 6:56 174. 06/26 Hashawa 2.86M 27:07 175. 06/27 HCS XC Series, River Hill 5K 24:35 176. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 35:05 177. 06/28 Keswick Hunt Club Fox Trot 5k Trail Run 27:34 178. 06/29 Race for Eniko 5K 22:32 1st AG 179. 06/30 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #3 1600 Meter 7:03 Winner 180. 06/30 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #3 3200 Meter 14:17 1st AG 181. 07/02 FSC Firecracker 5K 21:45 182. 07/04 Dundalk Heritage 6K 28:00 183. 07/04 Freedom 5K 23:13 184. 07/05 Carlisle Fair 10K 43:00 1st AG 185. 07/06 Miles for Molly 5K 22:12 1st AG 186. 07/07 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #4, 1600 Meters 6:48 187. 07/07 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #4, 3200 Meters 13:52 Winner 188. 07/08 CVAC Summer Track Meet #4, 1 Mile 6:51 189. 07/08 CVAC Summer Track Meet #4, 2 Mile 13:30 190. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 28:09 1st AG 191. 07/11 HCS Cross Country Series 5K #4, Reservoir High School 24:20 192. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 6:44.4 193. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 22:15 194. 07/12 PVTC Track Meet 1 Mile 6:51.84 195. 07/12 PVTC Track Meet 3000 Meters 13:20.6 196. 07/12 Save Jefferson Park 1 Mile 7:20 197. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 24:21 198. 07/13 Prince Georges International Festival 5K 22:23 2nd Overall 199. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 27:18 200. 07/15 Tom Ausherman XC Series #4, 2 Mile 15:21 201. 07/16 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:38 202. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 22:10 203. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 21:43 204. 07/17 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #3, 3 Mile 22:20 205. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 23:55 206. 07/19 Downtown Mile  6:50 207. 07/19 Run for Bobbi Jo 5K 23:05 208. 07/19 Twilight 8K 35:09 209. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 10K 44:57 210. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 5K 22:15 211. 07/21 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #5 5000 Meters 22:03 212. 07/21 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #5 1600 Meters 6:59 213. 07/21 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #5 3200 Meters 14:32 214. 07/22 CVAC Summer Track Meet #6, 2 Mile 13:41 215. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet Masters Mile 6:42.7 216. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet 3000 Meter 13:14 217. 07/24 Francis Scott Key 6K 26:20 218. 07/25 Run to Read 1 Mile 7:07 219. 07/25 Run to Read 5K 22:59 220. 07/26 Cupcake Run 5K 22:45 1st AG 221. 07/26 PVTC Summer Track Meet 3000 Meters 13:19.8 222. 07/26 FCHC Twilight 5K 22:14 223. 07/27 Hadessah Check it out Challenge 8K 37:58 224. 07/28 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #6 5000 Meters 21:51 225. 07/28 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #6 1600 Meters 7:16 226. 07/28 Runner's Sole Summer Track Meet #6 3200 Meters 14:33 227. 07/29 Tom Ausherman XC Series #5, 2 Mile 15:07 228. 07/30 FSC Decathlon 20:00 Run 2nd overall 2.84M 229. 07/31 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5, 3 Mile 22:15 1st AG 230. 08/01 Lost Dog Series #1 5K 21:51 231. 08/02 Fred Kaley Memorial 5 Mile 36:33 232. 08/02 Friends of the W&OD 10K 45:17 233. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 22:04 234. 08/04 West Depford Park NJ Summer 5K Series #4 21:54 235. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 36:14 3rd AG 236. 08/06 BRRC Track Meet 1500 Meters 6:29 237. 08/06 BRRC Track Meet 2 Miles 14:06 238. 08/07 WRRC Runnymeade 8K 35:25 1st AG 239. 08/08 Krumpe's Donuts Alley Rally 5K 21:13 240. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 23:01 241. 08/09 PVTC Summer Track Meet #3 1 Mile 7:13 242. 08/09 PVTC Summer Track Meet #3 3000 Meters 13:32 243. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 26:10 244. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 13:52 245. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 1 Mile 7:04 246. 08/10 Giddy Up 5K 23:22 247. 08/10 Elizabethtown Twilight Trot 10K 46:48 248. 08/11 West Depford Park NJ Summer 5K Series #6 22:08 249. 08/13 Legs for Lindsey 5K 21:56 250. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5, 3 Mile 22:21 251. 08/15 Lost Dog 5K Series #3 21:57 252. 08/16 SFC Randall Shugart Memorial 5 mile 35:47 253. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 26:20 254. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:38:07 255. 08/18 West Depford Park NJ Summer 5K Series #7, XC 25:24 256. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 32:28 257. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:34 258. 08/20 Tidal Basin 5K 22:42 1st AG 259. 08/20 Fredrick Steeplechasers Decathlon 3000 Meter 13:00 260. 08/20 Fredrick Steeplechasers Decathlon Poker Run 1600 Meter 7:13 261. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8, 3 Mile 21:51 262. 08/22 Lost Dog 5K Series #4 21:40 263. 08/23 Run for the Pie 10K 47:11 264. 08/24 South Lakes 10K 45:49 265. 08/24 Amos Herr Honey Run 5K 21:44 266. 08/28 Roosevelt Run 5K 21:57 267. 08/29 Race Back to Grace XC 5K 24:17 1st AG 268. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 45:49 269. 08/30 Potomac Street Mile 7:20 270. 08/31 Run for the Cure 10K 46:20 271. 08/31 Run for the Cure 5K 24:20 272. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:14:29 273. 09/01 Dash for Diabetes 4M 31:25 274. 09/01 Tidal Basin 1500  7:36 275. 09/01 Tidal Basin 3000  14:58 276. 09/03 Cindy Foundation Ovarian Cancer Research 5K 21:30 1st AG 277. 09/05 Carlisle Sports & Outdoor Camo Run 5K 21:20 1st AG 278. 09/06 Western Maryland Half Marathon 1:40:12 279. 09/06 Arlington 9/11 5K 22:20 280. 09/07 Finish 2b Fit 20K 1:39:56 281. 09/07 9/11 Hero's Run Annapolis 5K 23:35 1st AG 282. 09/09 Trottin Tim's Tuesday Evening Series 5K, #6 22:01 283. 09/10 Somerset Properties 5K 21:45 1st AG 284. 09/11 Run, White & Blue 5K 21:27 1st master 285. 09/12 Leola Lions Club Country Run 5K 21:20 1st AG 286. 09/13 Adopt a Soldier Trail 10K 52:16 1st AG 287. 09/13 Twilight Rock 'n' Run 5K 22:32 288. 09/14 Parks Half Marathon 1:42:09 289. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 24:30 290. 09/16 Amazin Raise 5K 21:29 291. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:23 292. 09/17 Tidal Basin 5K 21:42   293. 09/17 Delaware Donor Dash 5K 21:56 294. 09/18 Third Thirsty Thursday 5K #6 20:58 295. 09/19 Panthers Class of 2015 5K 21:29 296. 09/20 Kensington 2 mile 16:20 297. 09/20 Kensington 8K 34:40 298. 09/20 AHEPA Olympics 5K 21:55 1st AG 299. 09/21 Home Run 10K 44:16 300. 09/22 Gap Trestle Half Marathon 1:46:25 301. 09/23 Barnum Rail Trail Half Marathon 1:52:47 302. 09/24 Back to School 5K 23:17 1st AG 303. 09/26 Zero Prostate Cancer 5K 21:22 1st AG 304. 09/27 Clarendon Day 5K 21:06 305. 09/27 Clarendon Day 10K 48:17 306. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 1:38:35 307. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 22:24 308. 10/01 Delaware Tech Alumni & Friends 5K 21:01 309. 10/03 Dolphin Dash 5K 21:44 1st Masters 310. 10/04 Freedom's Run Half Marathon 1:39:56 311. 10/05 Annapolis Striders Metric Marathon 2:04:16 312. 10/09 Altitude, be the Change 5K 21:15 313. 10/11 Mathew Henson Trail 5K 22:28 314. 10/11 Run Like the Wind 5K 21:22 1st AG 315. 10/12 Frosted Pumpkin 10K 45:29 1st master 316. 10/12 Maryland Millions 5K 22:10 3rd Overall 317. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:27 318. 10/13 Tidal Basin 10K 45:44 1st AG 319. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:20 320. 10/15 Tidal Basin 5K 22:41 winner 321. 10/16 Third Thirsty Thursday 5K 25:30 322. 10/17 Blue Hens Homecoming 5K 21:09 323. 10/18 Mt. Rainier Gateway 5K 22:31 324. 10/18 Red Lion 5K 21:58 1st AG 325. 10/18 Eternal Rest 5K 22:40 326. 10/19 10K Run thru History 46:27 327. 10/19 Give Kids a Chance 10K 44:35 328. 10/22 NASA Goddard Running Club Fall 10K 45:59 329. 10/25 Greasy-Gooney 10K 44:55 330. 10/25 Headless Horseman 5K 21:52 1st AG 331. 10/25 Ghosts, Ghouls & Goblins Spooktacular 5K 22:58 1st AG 332. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 24:49 333. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 5M 37:00 334. 10/30 Second Annual Redding Run 5K 21:21 1st AG 335. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 43:32 2nd AG 336. 11/01 Cavalier Classic Cross Country 5K 28:01 337. 11/02 Rockville 10K 49:03 338. 11/08 T.A.P.S. 10K 46:24 1st AG 339. 11/08 Mustache Mile 8:57 340. 11/11 On Eagle’s Wing 10K 44:55 341. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 8:51 342. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 16:09 343. 11/15 Howard County Autism 5K 21:57 344. 11/16 Roaring Lion 5K 23:17 1st AG 345. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 38:03 346. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:41 347. 11/19 Tidal Basin 5K 22:47 1st AG 348. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 46:16 349. 11/22 Campus Life 5K Orchard Run 26:16 350. 11/22 Herndon Turkey Trot 5K 22:47 351. 11/23 Mayberry 7 Mile 53:57 1st AG 352. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile 15:56 353. 11/26 AACC Turkey Trot 5K 24:01 1st AG 354. 11/28 Chesapeake YMCA Run for Hospice 10K 54:07 355. 11/30 Hot Chocolate 10K 50:01 356. 12/06 Goodloe Byron Memorial 10 Mile 1:24:48 357. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 25:51 358. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 52:09 359. 12/13 FCA Jingle Bell 10K 46:11 Winner 360. 12/14 Snowflake 5K 26:44 361. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:58 362. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 28:19 363. 12/20 Dallastown Wildcat 10K 57:25 364. 12/21 Merry Christmas 3.55 Mile 31:58 365. 12/25 General Tso 8K 47:02 366. 12/27 The Last Mile 5 Mile 43:23 367. 12/28 Kris Kringle 5 Mile 42:57 368. 12/31 Festival of Lights 5K 25:47 369. 12/31 Ringing In Hope 10K 51:26 **************************************************************** Steve Speirs ***************************************************************** DOB: 18th August 1966 City of Birth: Cardiff, Wales City of Residence: Virginia Beach, VA I started running as a teenager in the early 80s, initially as a way of keeping fit for High School football (soccer) and rugby. In 1982 my rugby coach persuaded me to enter my first road race – the Barry Half Marathon in Wales. I finished in the top 30% and from that point on was hooked. I enjoy racing everything from the mile to a 50K and have also been known to participate in triathlons ranging from Sprint to Ironman distance events - the 2004 Ironman in Lake Placid is easily my biggest multi-sport accomplishment. My favorite running event is the marathon and this year's Frederick Marathon was my 25th successful race over the classic 26.2 mile distance, and the 21st since I moved to Virginia in 2001. My current best marathon time is 2:45:22, set at the 2011 Marine Corps Marathon I still believe I can run faster and am keen to break 5 minutes for the mile and 16:50 minutes in the 5K. I'd also like to dabble with Ultras at some stage in my running career. I write about my training, racing and other running-related topics at Run Bulldog Run, log my workouts at the dailymile web site and I'm also quite active on the Twitter scene. Feel free to follow me if you like... Current PRs: 1M - 5:00.88 (2010) 5K - 16:50 (2010) 8K - 28:38 (2010) 10K - 35:37 (2011) 10M - 58:04 (2010) 20K - 1:15:11 (2011) Half Marathon - 1:17:55(2013) 25K - 1:33:09 (2011) 30K - 1:56:28 (2011) 20M - 2:07:46 (2008) Marathon - 2:45:22 (2011) 50K - 3:39:04 (2013) 50M - 6:56:53 (2011) 1. 02/01 Rocky Raccoon 100 - 15:26:25 4th overall, 1st masters 2. 03/15 Townebank 8K 28:58 2nd master 3. 04/12 Dismal Swamp HM 1:20:15 1st AG 4. 04/27 24 Hour Run for Cancer 126 miles winner 5. 05/24 Elizabeth River 10K 36:15 1st AG 6. 06/07 North Face 50M 7:21:42 3rd overall 7. 06/28 Western States 100 Mile Endurance Run 22:54:33 8. 07/29 Memorial Scholarship 5K 17:43 1st AG 9. 08/16 Strider Mile 5:02.3 1st AG 10. 08/23 East Coast Surfing Championships 5K 17:16 2nd overall 11. 09/27 Neptune Festival  8K 29:49 12. 11/22 Blue Moon Harbor Lights HM 1:19:11 ***************************************************************** John Smeby ***************************************************************** Born in Washington, DC many years ago, life was different growing up. Came down with Polio in 1952 that made me weak and scrawny. Moved to the suburbs and completed secondary school at Bethesda-Chevy Chase H.S. Attempted to perform adequately at the University of Maryland but came up short (very) after the first year. Went on active duty in the U.S. Navy Seabees and did construction work on two tours of duty in Vietnam. During the second tour was wounded, the most significant time with an 82MM mortar round that left me partially disabled. Having learned the hard way about life, went back to the University of Maryland for a B.S. degree then George Washington University for a M.S.A. Got into exercise jogging and running in the mid-1980’s, but never took it seriously until my older brother started doing marathons. I went to see him run the Cape Cod Marathon and a skinny, older gentleman was the honorary speaker and race starter, Bill Rodgers. Then I saw him run the Marine Corps Marathon and set as a goal the same accomplishment. Ran my first race in 1995 and have been hooked on doing races ever since. Completed five marathons and six half marathons in 1999. Want to say a special thanks to all of the running friends in the Washington, DC area and the support provided. No matter where you place, the running infrastructure is positive, supportive and very friendly. ***************************************************************** Beverly Smeby ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Irina Shilling ***************************************************************** 1. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 5M 58:23 1st AG 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 1:09:41 3. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 31:15 4. 01/20 Tidal Basin 5K 33:37 1st AG 5. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 1:05:39 6. 02/08 50K/Relay 12M 2:38:01 7. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 1:06:08 8. 03/01 Panther Trot 3.7M 40:27 9. 03/02 Reston 10M 10M 1:52:30 10. 03/08 Georgetown 10M 1:57:45 11. 03/09 Freedom Plaza 5M 47:22 12. 03/15 Rock & Roll USA HM 2:28:45 13. 03/16 NYC HM HM 2:49:23 14. 03/23 Western Maryland Trail HM 2:36:27 15. 03/29 Van Metre 5M 53:16 16. 03/30 Run for Respect 5K 32:23 17. 04/06 Paris Marathon 5:39:09 18. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 29:03 19. 04/13 GW Parkway 10M 1:44:39 20. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 29:45 21. 04/20 Tidal Basin 10K 1:03:06 22. 05/11 Devotion 4M 41:39 23. 05/25 Alexndria Running Festival HM 2:22:38 24. 05/31 Zooma HM 2:26:47 25. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 52:53 26. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 40:22 27. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 33:51 1st AG 28. 07/26 Crystal City Twilight 5K 30:28 29. 08/03 Riley's Rumble HM 2:41:31 30. 09/14 Navy Air Force HM 2:18:48 31. 09/27 Clarendon Day 5K 30:55 32. 09/27 Clarendon Day 10K 1:05:46 33. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 31:29 34. 10/05 Wilson Bridge HM 2:19:56 35. 10/12 Army 10M 1:57:49 36. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 6:18:05 ***************************************************************** Steve Scudder ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 5K 35:54 2. 01/04 TS Distnace Series 10M 2:02:10 3. 01/11 Mud in your Eye 5K 40:45 4. 01/11 Frosty 5K 38:51 5. 01/11 Mud in your Eye 6K 47:13 6. 01/19 Frostbite 15K 1:59:04 7. 01/25 Freezer Burn 5K 36:53 8. 02/01 Mud in your Eye 8K 1:11:57 9. 02/02 Tidewater Striders' Tune-up       9 Miles  2:15:43 10. 02/08 Toano Icy 8K 1:02:13 11. 02/16 Virginia is for Lovers 14K  1:56:48  12. 02/22 Tidewater Striders Tune-up  12M   3:12:21                 13. 03/01 Fort Eustis 10K 1:16:01 14. 03/08 Joe Moore 5K 39:52 15. 03/08 Falcon 5K 37:24 16. 03/15 Shamrock 8K 1:05:10 17. 03/16 Shamrock Marathon  6:10:17 18. 03/22 Yorktown Victory Run    8 Mile    1:45:23  19. 04/05 Queen's Lake   5K           44:00     20. 05/24 Elizabeth River 10K 1:31:11 21. 05/26 Yorktown Freedom Run 5K 48:45 22. 05/31 Anchor 5K 49:25 23. 06/07 Eggleston OK5K XC Runs 5K  49:29 24. 06/14 CHKD RunWalk for the Kids 8K  1:05:21 25. 06/21 Oaks & Jokes 1/2 Mar  3:26:27 26. 06/22 Summer Slam 5K  40:18:00 27. 07/04 YMCA Independence Day 5K 47:26 28. 07/12 Powatan Creek Trail 5K 40:25     29. 07/19 Oak Grove Lake 1/2 Mar  3:25:44  30. 07/26 Coast Guard 5K 39:04 31. 07/29 TS Scholarship 5K 36:55 32. 08/02 Watermelon Festival 5K 37:29 33. 08/03 Spartyka /Wounded Warrior XC 5K 34:37 34. 08/09 ASYMCA Mud Run 8K 1:21:44 35. 08/16 Strider Mile 10:26 36. 08/23 Patrick Henry HM 2:58:38 37. 08/31 Rock N Roll HM 3:03:03 38. 09/06 Bay Days 8K 1:09:37 39. 09/07 Summer Sizzler 5K 38:00 40. 09/13 Freedom Run 9.11 Mile  2:05:16 41. 09/14 RUSH to the Goal 5K 36:46 42. 09/20 Mulberry Island Run HM    2:57:50 43. 09/21 Alanton Elementary  1 Mile    10:43 44. 09/27 Neptune Festival  8K 1:01:02 45. 10/04 Crapolfest 5K   39:22 46. 10/05 Crawlin' Crab HM 2:48:52 47. 10/11 Smithfield Hog 5K 37:37 48. 10/12 Monster Dash 5K 36:35 49. 10/18 Mariners' Pirate Run on the Noland Trail    10K    1:23:50 50. 10/18 From Here to Eternity    5K    38:38 51. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon  6:46:04   52. 11/01 Yorktown 10M 2:06:09  53. 11/02 Star of the Sea 5K 37:23    54. 11/08 SEAL Trail Run    10 Mile 2:15:15 55. 11/09 Spartyka /Task Force Freedom  5K           37:57 in 2014  56. 11/15 Fallen Heroes    5K           37:14 57. 11/22 VB Runway         5K           39:14 58. 11/23 Blue Moon Harbor Lights              1/2 M    2:52:25  59. 11/27 Turkey Trot 10K 1:16:21 60. 11/29 Redneck Romp 10 Mile 2:06:31   61. 12/06 Reindeer Trot 7K 53:54     62. 12/13 Race Around The Base 10 Miler 2:08:38         ************************************************************** James Scarborough ***************************************************************** 1. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:38:02 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 58:25 3. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 2:02:21 4. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 59:00 5. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 46:26 6. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:35:11 7. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:08:45 8. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 49:57 9. 03/30 W&OD Trail 5K 27:22 10. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 27:19 11. 04/25 Crystal City Friday 5K #4 25:53 12. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 58:27 13. 05/03 Community Residence 5K 27:12 14. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 47:17 15. 05/17 Mercy 5K 27:25 16. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 27:36 17. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 11,065 meters 18. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 19. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 13:12 20. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 26:50 21. 06/15 Fathers Day 8K 43:36 22. 06/27 River Hill 5K 29:59 23. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 34:57 24. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 7:29.6 25. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 32:30 26. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 26:21 27. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 28:20 28. 07/19 Twilight 8K 43:19 29. 07/26 Crystal City Twilight 5K 27:10 30. 08/02 Friends of the W&OD 10K 54:11 31. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 45:41 32. 08/08 Hammond 5K 34:04 33. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 15:56.2 34. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 1 Mile 7:40.9 35. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 30:49 36. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:30:30 37. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 29:51 38. 09/13 Abebe Bikila Half Marathon 2:01:42 39. 09/27 Clarendon Day 10K 52:47 40. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 27:51 41. 10/05 Dead Man's 5K 26:49 42. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 15K 1:24:14 43. 10/12 Lower Potomac 10M 1:30:34 44. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 5:07:51 45. 11/09 Thunder Hill 10K 54:26 46. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 47. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 59:51 48. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 27:29 49. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 54:32 50. 12/29 Zachary Taylor Nature Center 5K 31:18 ***************************************************************** Liz Santos ***************************************************************** 1. 01/19 Louisiana Half Marathon 3:29:19 2. 03/09 NC Half, Charlotte, NC 3:21:06 3. 03/16 Tobacco Road Half, Raleigh, NC 3:19:33 4. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 5K 40:15 5. 09/13 Hawk Trail Marathon, Lawrence, KS 9:10:00 6. 10/25 Ghost Train Trail Ultramarathon 30 miles, Milford, NH, 10:09:00 ***************************************************************** James Rohr ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Vint Hill 5K 30:09 2. 01/05 Frozen 5K 29:09 3. 01/11 SVR WS #3 4M 38:38 4. 01/18 SVR WS #4, 5M 49:09 5. 02/01 SVR WS #5, Stickman's tandem 5K 29:18 6. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 ever 37:01 7. 02/15 SVR WS #5 5K 29:18 8. 02/22 Leesburg HS 5K 27:01 9. 03/01 SVR WS #6 5K 28:43 10. 03/08 VFW at Summit Point 5.6M 52:51 11. 03/15 Road Runner 5K 1st AG 26:39 12. 03/22 Lucky Shamrock 5K 26:33 13. 03/30 Molly's 5K 26:35 14. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10 miler 41:37 15. 04/19 Luray 5K 26:05 16. 05/03 Apple Blossom 10K 57:30 17. 05/11 Verdun XC 5K 31:48 18. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 10K 53:22 19. 05/26 Civitans 10K 56:15 20. 05/31 Culpeper Comets 5K 1st AG 26:28 21. 06/07 Fauquier Trails 5K 28:15 22. 06/14 Woodstock 5M 14M 43:28 23. 07/12 Civil War Sesquicentennial Race 14M 2:51:10 24. 07/19 Metro R/W Lorton Swetfest 6K 33:27 25. 07/26 8K for MS 46:08 26. 08/02 Arlington run 5K 46:30 27. 08/31 Great American 5K 26:14 28. 09/01 Chick Fil-A 4 Miler 34:05 29. 09/06 Moving missions 5K 26:11 30. 09/13 Greenway 5K Caboose 22:23 31. 09/14 PVI Runfest 5K 25:07 32. 09/20 Runway 10K 56:29 33. 09/21 Asha-Jyothi 5K 25:59 34. 09/27 Kelvy's run 5K 26:51 35. 10/03 Winchester Green Circle Run 5K 24:51 36. 10/04 Bust Head 5K 24:35 37. 10/12 Army 10 miler 1:34:15 38. 10/18 Nokesville 5K 1st AG 23:58 39. 10/18 Apple Trample 5K 25:22 40. 10/24 SPCA 5K 1st AG 24:09 41. 11/01 Care2Cure 5K 24:35 42. 11/02 PB Smith XC 5K 26:26 43. 11/08 TAPS 10K 50:53 44. 11/09 Veterans Day 10K 52:15 45. 11/11 On Eagles Wings 10K 52:38 46. 11/16 Haymarket Free XC 5K 26:30 47. 11/22 Remington Turkey Trot 5K 23:43 48. 11/27 Chris Yung 10K/5K 49:52 49. 12/06 Marshall Middle School 5K 25:14 50. 12/13 Jingle Bell 8K 40:45 51. 12/14 Santa's workshop 5K 23:52 52. 12/20 SVR Jingle Bell 5K 25:28 ***************************************************************** Chuck Raper Jr ***************************************************************** Retired from the club ***************************************************************** Tim Ramsey ***************************************************************** My second running career began in 1996 when I woke up in the cardiac unit of Sewickley Hospital. My heart rate had been about 350 beats per minute for more than 24 hours. I had been a fairly gifted runner in high school but 20 years of inactivity and many beers had taken their toll. My heart got back into rhythm before being shocked and I vowed to get myself back into shape. Initially I had trouble just walking a mile. After several years, I worked my way up to a marathon. Since then, I have completed two marathons, including New York City in 2005. Because of my ongoing heart condition (much better thanks to running and medication), I will always be a back of the packer. However, I believe that my joy of running rivals that of the age group winners. My non running inspirations are my wife, Dori, who married me even though I was fat and out of shape and still encourages me and supports my racing, and my dog, Bailey, who is still going strong at 15 years and after losing her jaw to cancer 4 years ago. My running inspirations are my frequent racing buddies Kathy Goin, Andrea Sparks, and Yuri Kim; Lauren Burawski DiGennaro, the finest runner I know who has encouraged me to become a better runner; and people like John Shultz, Walt Washburn, and Christina Caravoulias, who inspire me with their ongoing joy for running. 1. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 29:18 2. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:21 3. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:20 4. 01/26 Longfellow 2M 29:25 5. 03/22 Spring 5K 43:59 6. 04/04 Crystal Friday #1 43:59 7. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 43:28 8. 4/11 Crystal City 5K #2 42:23 9. 04/12 Easter Classic 5K 41:38 10. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 10:53 11. 04/16 Tidal Basin 3K 26:00 12. 04/18 Crystal City Fridays 5K #3 42:37 13. 04/25 Crystal City 5K #4 41:31 14. 04/27 Vienna Elementary PTA 5K 42:52 15. 05/01 Firebird Mile 12:19 16. 05/03 Arlington School for Science 5K 45:14 17. 05/04 Annandale Atoms 5K 42:34 18. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 26:27 19. 05/17 Lake PTA 5K 42:19 20. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 6,343 meters 21. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:46 22. 05/24 Save the Trail 5K 42:16 23. 05/26 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:27 24. 05/26 Tidal Basin 3K 27:04 25. 05/31 Tidal Basin Derby Race 1.25 Miles 14:35 26. 05/31 Tidal Basin Preakness Race 1 3/16 Miles 15:48 27. 06/08 Star Kid 5K 42:02 28. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 40:32 29. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 41:48 30. 06/15 Zero Prostate Cancer 5K 55:14 31. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:16 32. 06/24 NOVA Track Mile 11:01 33. 06/29 Freedom Four Miler 56:30 34. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 53:41 35. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 11:44.8 36. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 40:50 37. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 51:53 38. 07/16 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:56 39. 07/16 Tidal Basin 3K 24:15 40. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 40:27 41. 07/19 5K to Stop the Bleeding 41:05 42. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet Masters Mile 11:15.3 43. 07/24 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #4, 3 Mile 39:28 44. 07/29 CBRC Track Meet 38:37 45. 07/31 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5, 1.75 Mile 21:41 46. 08/01 Lost Dog Series 5K #1 38:34 47. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 38:24 48. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6, 1.75 Mile 21:30 49. 08/08 Lost Dog Series 5K #2 39:39 50. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green 2 Miler 24:50 51. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 1.75 Mile 52. 08/15 Lost Dog Series 5K #3 38:50 53. 08/16 PGRC 5K 38:22 54. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 48:28 55. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 1:01:16 56. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:56 57. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8 1.75 Mile 21:23 58. 08/24 Bladensburg 5K 39:45 59. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75M 21:31 60. 08/31 Larry Noel 3K 23:35 61. 09/01 Tidal Basin 3K 22:22 62. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 48:57 63. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 39:57 64. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 44:06 65. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 10:08 66. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 2M 25:57 67. 11/09 Thunder Hill 2 Mile  25:37 68. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 10:14 69. 11/08 Mustache Mile 11:29 70. 11/16 US Champs mile 11:09 71. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 2 Mile 25:38 72. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 5K 41:48 73. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 10:28 74. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 25:50 75. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 42:26 76. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 11:17 77. 12/20 Christmas Caper 5K 39:54 78. 12/31 Fairfax Four Mile 58:03 ***************************************************************** Mitch Radella ***************************************************************** Although I live in Pittsburgh, I was born in Silver Spring and I have lived in Hyattsville & Frederick. I have run some of the major races in your area such as the Army 10-Miler, Fair Lakes 10K, & the GWB 10K Classic. In addition, I have run some lower key events sponsored by the DCRRC, MCRRC, Howard County Striders, Westminster Runners Club, Shenandoah Valley Runners, & Queen City Striders.

2014 20 2013 100 2012 100 2011 74 2010 82 2009 117 2008 118
2007 137 2006 110 2005 131 2004 152 2003 139 2002 141 2001 117
2000 161 1999 160 1998 152 1997 156 1996 155 1995 46 1994 139
1993 127 1992 95 1991 83 1990 41 1989 9 1983 2 1982 2

1. 01/04 Running These Streets For Chris 5K (2.6 M)Shippensburg PA 17:44 2. 01/12 Frigid 5 Miler North Park PA 37:24 2nd Place 45-49 3. 01/25 Get Together Run 4 Mile Cedar Creek Park PA 32:45 4. 02/01 Blizzard Buster 5K Ashland OH 22:45 2nd Place 40-49 5. 02/02 Sru Indoor Track Meet 3K Slippery Rock PA 12:19 6. 02/02 Sru Indoor Track Meet 1600 Meters Slippery Rock PA 6:13 7. 02/08 Runnin' Outta Our Mine 5K Wampum PA 21:14 8. 02/09 St. Valentines Day 1.8 Mile Run Mt. Lebanon PA 12:38 9. 02/15 Trout Island Tromp 4.6 Miles Sharpsville PA 47:29 10. 02/22 Honduras Run For Shelter 5K Weirton WV 23:18 2nd Place Overall 11. 02/23 Lexington Mardi Gras 5K Lexington OH 21:28 3rd Place 40-49 12. 03/01 Winter Flakes 5K De Soto MO 21:19 1st Place 40-49 13. 03/02 Yrrc Distance Classic 5K Youngstown OH 25:12 1st Place 45-49 14. 03/08 Winter Wonderland 5K Ellport PA 21:16 15. 03/15 Shamrock 'N' Run Sharon PA 20:17 1st Place 40-49 16. 03/16 Ides Of March 5K Niles OH 21:38 1st Place Masters 17. 03/22 St. Patrick School 5K Jane Lew WV 21:59 1st Place 40-49 18. 03/23 March For The Military 5K Cranberry Twp PA 20:51 1st Place 46-50 19. 03/29 Just A Short Run 8.1 Miles North Park PA 1:00:17 1st Place 45-49 20. 03/30 Strong Women Strong Girls 5K (3.2 Miles) Schenley Park PA 23:25 2nd Place Overall 21. 04/05 Windy 25 Memorial 5K (3.3 Miles) Las Vegas NV 22:16 22. 04/06 Pathfinder Run 4.2 Mile (8 Miles) South Park PA 1:13:30 23. 04/12 Webark 5K Glen Dale WV 20:31 1ST AG 45-49 24. 04/13 La Roche Homecoming 5K (3.2 Miles) South Park PA 23:21 25. 04/19 Roaring Run Earth Day Dash 15K Apollo PA 1:10:53 2ND AG 45-49 26. 04/30 Sunset Sprint 5K Grove City PA 21:42 1ST AG 40-49 27. 05/03 Forever Young 5K Brady's Run Park PA 20:57 1ST AG 40-49 28. 05/04 Pittsburgh Half Marathon Pittsburgh PA 1:40:58 29. 05/07 Run Like An Animal 5K Hermitage PA 21:12 1ST AG 45-49 30. 05/10 Faith, Family, & Friends 5K Flushing OH 23:24 2ND AG 40-49 31. 05/11 Nature Fest 5K Foxburg PA 22:54 1ST Masters 32. 05/14 Muskie Mini Marathon 5K Pymatuning State Park PA 21:06 3RD AG 40-49 33. 05/17 Redline 5K Erie CO 22:44 3rd Overall 34. 05/18 Erin Carlisle Memorial 5K Erie PA 21:33 35. 05/24 Ogden Classic 5K Wheeling WV 21:26 1ST AG 45-49 36. 05/25 Mark J. Sampson Memorial 5K Titusville PA 21:27 1ST AG 40-49 37. 05/26 Service Above Self Memorial Day 5K Greensburg PA 20:50 2ND AG 45-49 38. 05/31 Airman Nathan E. Smith Memorial 5K Tiffin OH 21:48 2ND AG 45-49 39. 06/01 Pelee Island Winery Half Marathon Pelee Island CAN 1:53:20 40. 06/04 Summer Outdoor Series 5K (3 Miles) Settlers Cabin Park PA 25:56:00 41. 06/05 Gateway Mile Monroeville PA 6:00 42. 06/07 Marti Wood Stephan 5K Wheeling WV 21:19 43. 06/08 Run For The Rec 5K Ross Twp PA 22:25 44. 06/14 Jerry Maher Sr. Run For Parkinsons Awareness 5K (3.18 Miles) Hopwood PA 22:21 3RD AG 45-49 45. 06/15 Corry Memorial Hospital 5K Corry PA 21:21 1ST AG 45-49 46. 06/17 Liberty M1le Time Trial West View PA 6:11 47. 06/18 Summer Outdoor Series 5K (3 Miles) Settlers Cabin Park PA 24:58:00 48. 06/21 Thrill On A Hill 1 Mile Rosslyn Farms PA 5:42 3RD AG 40-49 49. 06/22 Peace. Love. Run. 5K North Park PA 22:01 1ST AG 41-50 50. 06/24 New Balance Prediction Mile Robinson Twp PA 6:12 1ST Prediction 51. 06/25 Summer Outdoor Series 5K Oakdale PA 21:31 52. 06/26 Flash 5K South Side PA 21:51 53. 06/28 Wendy's 5K Run Wellsburg WV 21:32 1ST AG 45-49 54. 06/29 Officers Down 5K (2.8 Miles) Youngstown OH 19:29 2ND AG 40-49 55. 07/04 Firecracker 5K Zelienople PA 21:40 1st Place 45-49 56. 07/05 Woodsfield Bicentennial 5K Woodsfield OH 21:58 1st Place 40-49 57. 07/06 Running With Ryan 5K Rostraver Twp PA 21:31 1st Place 40-49 58. 07/09 Summer Outdoor Series 5K (3 Miles) Settlers Cabin Park PA 24:11 59. 07/12 Chautauqua Days 5K Bethesda OH 22:58 3rd Place 40-49 60. 07/16 Summer Outdoor Series 5K Oakdale PA 20:57 61. 07/19 Cantaloupe Festival 5K Ridgeway NC 21:39 2nd Place 40-49 62. 07/20 Junkyard Jaunt 5K Natrona Heights PA 21:53 2nd Place 45-49 63. 07/23 Summer Outdoor Series 5K (3 Miles) Settlers Cabin Park PA 24:36 64. 07/24 Flash 5K Pittsburgh PA 21:15 65. 07/26 Rube's Run 5K Prospect PA 22:09 1st Place 45-49 66. 07/27 Pass The Pancakes 5K (3.2 Miles) Waterford PA 22:35 2nd Place 45-49 67. 07/30 Kalajainen Klassic 5K New Castle PA 21:43 2nd Place 45-49 68. 08/02 Cranberry Cup 5K Cranberry Twp PA 20:27 2nd Place 45-49 69. 8/03 Herb's Hayride Hour Race Prospect PA 53:42 2nd Place 45-49 70. 08/06 Clipper Cross Country Series 5K (3.25 Miles) Columbiana OH 23:16 1st Place Masters 71. 08/09 Samuel A. Mumley Memorial Classic 5K St. Clairsville OH 22:32 1st Place 45-49 72. 08/10 P&Le Express 4 Mile Boston PA 29:03 1st Place Overall 73. 08/11 Yrrc Cross Country 5K Run Boardman OH 23:23 1st Place 45-49 74. 08/13 Clipper Cross Country Series 1.9 Mile Columbiana OH 12:30 2nd Place Masters 75. 08/14 Flash 5K Pittsburgh PA 21:38 76. 08/16 David Hutton Memorial Scholarship 5K Emporium PA 22:20 77. 08/17 Mountain Laurel 5K Laurel Hill State Park PA 24:21 1st Place 40-49 78. 08/20 Clipper Cross Country Series 5K (3.25 Miles) Columbiana OH 23:40 1st Place Masters 79. 08/22 Rock The Quarry 5K Rennerdale PA 22:40 80. 08/23 Barbour County Fair 5K Belington WV 23:06 1st Place 40-49 81. 08/24 Jax Stone 10K Presque Isle State Park PA 47:52 82. 08/30 Awesome Autism 5K Bellaire OH 21:31 3rd Place 40-49 83. 08/31 Mstar Foundation 5K Medina OH 21:36 2nd Place 45-49 84. 09/01 Alliance Rotary Castle Run 2 Mile Alliance OH 13:26 2nd Place 45-49 85. 09/06 Caveman 5K Springfield MO 21:01 1st Place 40-49 86. 09/09 Asbury Golden Mile Mt. Lebanon PA 6:18 1st Place 40-49 87. 09/13 Race For Intellectual Disabilities 10K St. Clairsville OH 46:05 1st Place 40-49 88. 09/14 Paws And Purrs 5K Mingo Creek Park PA 22:15 2nd Place 40-49 89. 09/20 Boston Harvest 5K Boston PA 21:39 2nd Place Overall 90. 09/21 Lordstown Apple Cider Festival 5K Lordstown OH 22:29 2nd Place 40-49 91. 09/24 Great Allegheny Passage Half Marathon Frostburg MD 1:47:38 92. 09/27 Barnesville Pumpkin Festival 5K Barnesville OH 21:03 2nd Place 40-49 93. 09/28 Richard S. Caliguiri Great Race 5K Pittsburgh PA 20:33 94. 10/04 Run For Dyslexia 5K New Castle PA 22:01 1st Place 40-49 95. 10/05 Pittsburgh Penguins 6.6K Pittsburgh PA 29:33 3rd Place 45-49 96. 10/18 Centretown Fitness 5K Wheeling WV 22:36 3rd Place 40-49 97. 10/19 Miles For McKeever (3.6 Miles) Sandy Lake PA 29:09 98. 10/24 Run To Row 5K Palm City FL 22:08 1st Place 40-49 99. 10/25 Parkland Monster Dash 5K (3.2 Miles) Parkland FL 22:37 3rd Place 45-49 100. 10/26 Farmers Inn 5K (3.3 Miles) Sigel PA 24:25 2nd Place Overall 101. 11/01 Half Marathon On The Mountain Seven Springs PA 2:05:12 102. 11/02 Get Fit Families XC Meet 5K Zelienople PA 31:30 1st Place 40-49 ***************************************************************** Joe Racine ***************************************************************** I am originally from the Hoosier State of Indiana, but I do not play much basketball anymore. My early training consisted of chasing squirrels and another varmint off the front yard. My dad just had this serious hatred of squirrels. Now, that I live in the DC area, my dad just sits on the porch yelling at them. Back to me, After running cross country and track at my high school, I moved on to Yale University where I ran all 4 years for the Bulldogs, and ultimately, earned a degree in Chemical Engineering.

Here is a list of my college PR's
800m 1:52.9
1000m 2:27.95
1500m 3:51.36
1mile 4:10.62
8K 24:41
10K 31:18

Now that I am in DC, I enjoy running for the DC Road Runners. While I am not running quite as fast as I did in school, I enjoy meeting other runners, and competition in the area. I recently ran my 1st 1/2 marathon and marathon this fall. I ran 1:12:04 for the Quantico 1/2 marathon, and 2:48:12 for Marine Corp.

Retired from club ***************************************************************** Yves Puisieux ***************************************************************** 1. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:45:46 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 58:52 3. 01/26 Longfellow 2 Miler 18:22 4. 02/08 50K/Relay 31K 3:25:00 5. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 56:25 6. 02/23 Central Park Marathon 4:44:31 7. 03/01 Panther Trot 3.9M 36:00 8. 03/02 Reston 10M 10M 1:36:55 9. 03/08 Georgetown 10M 1:37:00 10. 03/15 Rock & Roll USA HM 2:12:37 11. 03/16 NYC HM HM 2:11:39 12. 03/23 Western Maryland Trail HM 1:59:36 13. 03/29 Van Metre 5M 44:34 14. 03/30 Run for Respect 5K 27:13 15. 04/06 Paris Marathon 4:37:00 16. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 27:15 17. 04/13 GW Parkway 10M 1:32:29 18. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 7:15 19. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 28:41 20. 04/19 Clean Air Philly 5K 25:59 21. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 27:32 22. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 51:19 23. 05/11 Devotion 4M 35:26 24. 05/25 Alexndria Running Festival HM 1:58:36 25. 05/31 Zooma HM 2:02:16 26. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 43:34 27. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 34:03 28. 07/26 Crystal City Twilight 5K 25:12 29. 08/03 Riley's Rumble HM 2:03:11 30. 09/14 Navy Air Force HM 1:50:07 31. 09/27 Clarendon Day 5K 22:59 32. 09/27 Clarendon Day 10K 50:45 33. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 25:00 34. 10/05 Wilson Bridge HM 1:48:17 35. 10/12 Army 10M 1:31:16 36. 10/18 Baltimore Half Marathon 1:54:35 37. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 4:09:10 ***************************************************************** Ted Poulos *****************************************************************

Ted Poulos reaches another milestone - Race Number 2500

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2003

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2002

Ted Poulos reviews his running in 2001

1. 01/01 Reston New Year's Day 5K 18:54 1st AG 2. 01/01 Great Lengths 1.75M 12:20 3. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:09:56 1st master 4. 01/05 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 5:30.8 5. 01/05 Prince Georges Sportsfest 10:40 winner 6. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 22:19 7. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1M 5:36.2 8. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 3K 11:17 9. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:01 winner 10. 01/15 Tidal Basin 3K 11:43 winner 11. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 19:29 1st AG 12. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:26:05 1st AG 13. 01/19 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 5:28.7 1st AG 14. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:41 winner 15. 01/20 Tidal Basin 3000M 11:24 winner 16. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 5K 19:13 1st AG 17. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 5:58 winner 18. 01/26 Longfellow 2 Miler 12:12 1st AG 19. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 5:22.9 1st AG 20. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 3K 10:48.3 winner 21. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 30:59 22. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 31:58 1st AG 23. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 24:39 1st AG 24. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 5K 19:10 1st AG  25. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 37:41 1st AG 26. 02/16 By George 5K 19:58 1st AG 27. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 7:13 winner 28. 02/17 Tidal Basin 2M 12:39 winner 29. 02/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:30 winner 30. 02/19 Tidal Basin 3K 11:37 winner 31. 02/23 Philadephia Masters 1M 5:36 32. 02/23 Philadephia Masters 3K 10:59 33. 03/01 PVA Indoor Championship 3K 10:24 34. 03/01 PVA Indoor Championship 1M 5:27 35. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 50:30 1st AG 36. 03/08 Langston Hughes 5M 33 58 37. 03/09 Organ Donor 8K 30:46 3rd master 38. 03/14 USATF Masters 3K  10:31.63 39. 03/15 USATF Masters 1 Mile  5:19.98 40. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 2 mile 12:25 41. 03/16 Race for Equal Justice 3.2M 19:27 42. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:15 winner 43. 03/19 Tidal Basin 3K 11:24 winner 44. 03/22 Spring 5K 19:24 2nd overall 45. 03/23 Bright Beginnings 5K 18:42 1st AG 46. 03/29 Run for Wakefield 5K 20:06 winner 47. 03/30 Run for Rights 5K 19:06 2nd AG 48. 03/30 W&OD Trail 5K 19:33 winner 49. 04/04 Victim's Rund 5K 18:39 winner 50. 04/05 J Brian's Taproom 15K 59:05 3rd master 51. 04/06 MAD 5K 18:48 52. 04/12 Stafford 5K 18:48 1st AG 53. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Half Marathon 58:19 winner (taken off course, lost a few minutes) 54. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 5:58 1st AG 55. 04/16 Tidal Basin 3K 11:45 winner 57. 04/19 Springburst 8K 32:44 3rd overall 58. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:34 winner 59. 04/20 Tidal Basin 3K 12:32 winner 60. 04/23 Spring 10K 39:39 1st AG 61. 04/26 Spring Fling 5K 19:57 winner 62. 04/26 Island Creek 5K 19:56 winner 63. 05/01 Firebird Mile 5:41 1st AG 64. 05/03 Manna 5K 19:00 2nd overall 65. 05/04 Public Service 5K 19:44 1st AG 66. 05/06 DC Senior Olympics 1500 Meters 67. 05/06 DC Senior Olympics 5K 68. 05/10 Herndon 5K 19:07 2nd overall 69. 05/15 Virginia Senior Games 5K 20:20 winner 70. 05/16 Virginia Senior Games 10K 42:58 71. 05/17 Lane PTA 5K 20:10 2nd overall 72. 05/18 Loudoun Lyme 5K 73. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 13,604 meters 1st AG 74. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:06 1st AG 75. 05/21 Tidal Basin 3K 12:13 winner 76. 05/25 Alexandria Running Festival HM 1:29:28 1st AG 77. 05/26 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:60 winner 78. 05/26 Tidal Basin 3K 13:35 winner 79. 05/29 Owl Track 2M 12:07 1st AG 80. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 8:11 winner 81. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 7:45 winner 82. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 10:18 winner 83. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 19:02 1st AG 84. 06/03 Farc Track Meet 1500 Meter 5:16.62 1st AG 85. 06/03 Farc Track Meet 3000 Meter 11:06.73 winner 86. 06/07 River Run for Orphans 5K 20:20 1st AG 87. 06/08 SPCA 5K 18:32 1st AG 88. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 18:51 1st master 89. 06/12 PGSLC 1M 5:48 90. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 19:47 91. 06/15 Run With Dad 5K 19:04 92. 06/15 PVTC Track 3K winner10:47.4 93. 06/17 Farc Track Meet 1500 Meter 5:09.9 1st AG 94. 06/17 Farc Track Meet 3000 Meter 11:54.3 winner 95. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:02 1st AG 96. 06/18 Tidal Basin 3K 12:32 winner 97. 06/21 Fresh H2O 5K 18:58 2nd overall 98. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 25:30 1st AG 99. 06/24 NOVA Track Mile 5:34 1st AG 100. 06/24 NOVA Track 2 Mile 11:45 winner 101. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet 1500M 5:06.2 winner 102. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet 2M 12:18 103. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 31:07 1st AG 104. 06/28 USATF East Region Masters Champ 5K 18:51 105. 06/29 USATF East Region Masters Champ - Ste3K 12:58 106. 06/29 USATF East Region Masters Champ 1500M 5:29 107. 07/02 FSC Firecracker 5K 19:21 1st AG 108. 07/04 Heritage Festival 5 Miler 32:15 1st AG 109. 07/06 Miles 4 Molly 5K 18:54 winner 110. 07/08 FARC Track Meet 1 Mile  5:52.2 winner 111. 07/08 FARC Track Meet 2 Mile  13:11.7 winner 112. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 5:24.7 113. 07/12 Save TJ Park 1M 7:12 114. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 20:46 1st AG 115. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 23:37 1st AG 116. 07/16 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:07 1st AG 117. 07/16 Tidal Basin 3K 11:27 winner 118. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 19:11 1st AG 119. 07/18 USATF Ntl Masters M30-59 10K 41:30 120. 07/18 USATF Ntl Masters M50-59 Steeplechase 3K 12:50 121. 07/19 Downtown Mile 5:33 122. 07/19 USATF Ntl Masters M50-59 5K 18:43 123. 07/19 Downtown - Open Men 1M 6:30 124. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 10K 44:43 winner 125. 07/20 Run in the Sun for Autism 5K 21:22 126. 07/21 The Runner's Sole 5K 22:01 127. 07/21 The Runner's Sole 1M 6:08 128. 07/21 The Runner's Sole 2M 13:03 129. 07/22 FARC Track Meet 1 Mile  5:52.3 winner 130. 07/22 FARC Track Meet 2 Mile  13:19 winner 131. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet Masters Mile 5:27.9 1st AG 132. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet 3K 133. 07/24 AACRP 1500M 5:40 134. 07/24 AACRP 3K 12:53 135. 07/26 PVTC Track Meet 3K 12:53.78 136. 07/27 Three Fox Vineyards 5K 24:30 137. 07/28 The Runner's Sole 5K 21:50 138. 07/28 The Runner's Sole 2M 14:31 139. 07/28 The Runner's Sole 1M 6:27 140. 07/31 AACRP 1500M 5:10 141. 07/31 AACRP 3K 13:00 142. 08/02 Hop(e) Skip and Jump 5K 20:08 143. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 19:10 1st AG 144. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 34:04 1st AG 145. 08/06 BRRC 1500M 5:04 146. 08/06 BRRC 2M 12:20 147. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6 1.75 Mile winner 10:26 148. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet Mile 5:29.46 149. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet 3K 12:48.72 150. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 11:37.3 151. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 1 Mile 5:52.4 1st AG 152. 08/10 Giddy Up 5K 19:39 1st AG 153. 08/13 FSC Decathlon 2M 11:37 1st AG 154. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 3 Mile 19:53 winner 155. 08/16 Maryland Senior Games 1500M 5:03 156. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:28:36 157. 08/19 Nova Coaches 5K 19:09 1st AG 158. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:06 winner 159. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K winner 12:53 160. 08/20 Fredrick Steeplechasers Decathlon 3000 Meter 10:41 161. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8 1.75 Mile 10:14 winner 162. 08/23 Run with the Spirit 5K 19:49 163. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75 Mile 11:03 winner 164. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 40:49 1st AG 165. 08/31 PV Games 3K 12:55 166. 08/31 PV Games 1M 6:28 167. 08/31 PV Games Steeplechase 3K 17:40 168. 09/01 Tidal Basin 1500  5:28 winner 169. 09/01 Tidal Basin 3000  14:05 winner 170. 09/06 Press Club 5K 18:13 1st AG 171. 09/07 Damascus Freedom 5K 20:37 172. 09/13 Market Street Mile 5:26 173. 09/14 Grace Oughton 5K 21:02 winner 174. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:04 2nd overall 175. 09/17 Tidal Basin 3K winner  12:31 176. 09/20 Kensington 8K 30:41 1st AG 177. 09/20 Senior Olympics 5K 19:45 winner 178. 09/21 Home Run 10K 40:37 1st AG 179. 09/27 Wildcat 5K 20:19 winner 180. 09/28 National capital 5M 37:54 1st AG 181. 09/28 Tim Good 5K 22:27 1st AG 182. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 18:08 winner 183. 10/04 McLean 5K 19:48 184. 10/05 Margaret Brent 5K 20:34 winner 185. 10/09 MNCPPC XC 2M 14:02 186. 10/11 Mathew Henson Trail 5K 20:08 187. 10/12 Hayden's Journey 5K 21:09 188. 10/12 Tommy's Run for a Reason 2.7M 17:04 189. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:59 winner 190. 10/13 Tidal Basin 3K 12:52 winner 191. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:52 winner 192. 10/15 Tidal Basin 3K 12:46 winner 193. 10/18 Mt. Rainier Gateway 5K 21:34 1st AG 194. 10/19 10K Run thru History 42:49 195. 10/22 GROC 10K 43:30 196. 10/25 Run the gauntlet 5K 20:37 winner 197. 10/26 Monster Mash 5K 20:21 198. 10/26 MYT 2K 7:42 199. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 41:19 1st AG 200. 11/02 Ed Hewitt 5K 21:54 winner 201. 11/08 Barrett 5K 20:31 202. 11/09 FCA 5K 18:57 1st AG 203. 11/09 Thunder Hill 2 Mile  12:19 winner 204. 11/11 On Eagle’s Wing 10K 43:07 2nd overall 205. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 5:25 1st AG 206. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 13:24 winner 207. 11/15 Run For the Fatherless 5K 23:34 208. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 2 Mile 12:34 1st AG 209. 11/16 US National Masters Championship 12K 47:01 210. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:58 winner 211. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 11:44 1st AG 212. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 38:39 1st AG 213. 11/23 Turkey Tumble 10K 46:13 1st AG 214. 11/23 Turkey Tumble 5K 20:37 1st AG 215. 11/23 People’s Measured Mile 6:20 winner 216. 11/27 Cheverly Turkey Trot 5K 19:26 217. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:06:05 218. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 5:57 winner 219. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 12:24 winner 220. 12/06 Christmas Camel Canter 5K 21:24 221. 12/07 Blue Gray 5K 19:34 1st AG 222. 12/07 Bread Run 2M 15:49 winner 223. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 42:11 224. 12/13 Frigid 10K 41:22 2nd overall 225. 12/13 Frigid 5K 21:09 winner 226. 12/14 Gar Williams HM 1:26:50 2nd AG 227. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:17 1st AG 228. 12/17 Tidal Basin 3K 11:07 winner 229. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 39:15 1st AG 230. 12/21 PG Sportsfest 1M 5:34 1st AG 231. 12/21 PG Sportsfest 10:38 winner 232. 12/25 General Tso 3K 11:27 winner 233. 12/28 Fat Ass 20 miler 2:47:32 winner ***************************************************************** Bob Platt ***************************************************************** Although I tried my hand at Jr High and HS track and cross-country, I started serious racing at the age of 29 when I joined the DCRRC. Currently, my training is aimed more for marathons than for shorter distances. I enjoy meeting runners and serving the running community, through local clubs and through racePacket.

Yearly Totals

1981 10 1982 23 1983 26 1984 24 1985 19 1986 25
1987 20 1988 13 1989 15 1990 35 1991 37 1992 47
1993 39 1994 33 1995 41 1996 41 1997 48 1998 43
1999 38 2000 37 2001 34 2002 32 2003 33 2004 50
2005 28 2006 32 2007 36 2008 32 2009 30 2010 28
2011 31 2012 35 2013

Total 680

1. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:59 2. 01/20 Tidal Basin 3000M 20:40 3. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 50:33 4. 02/16 By George 5K 27:29 5. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 8:46 6. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:26:57 7. 03/11 Spring 7 Half Marathon Day 4, Long Beach CA 2:37:24 (1st overall) 8. 03/19 Tidal Basin 3K 19:40 9. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:37 10. 04/20 Tidal Basin 3K 20:05 11. 05/04 Bloomsday 12K Spokane WA 01:18:27 12. 05/18 Marine Corps Historic Half 2:23:05 13. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:23 14. 05/21 Tidal Basin 3K 21:15 15. 05/26 Tidal Basin 5K 31:22 16. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 31:21 17. 06/15 Zero Prostate Cancer 5K 36:54 18. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:14 19. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 41:42 20. 07/20 Run the Marina Half 4th 2:42:03 21. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 53:17 22. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 33:06 23. 10/26 Marine Corps Marathon 5:03:29 24. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:11 25. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 21:24 26. 11/29 Thanksgiving Triple Day 2 Half Marathon - Long Beach CA  2:19:58 2nd overall 27. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 1:09:11 ***************************************************************** Bill Peeling ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Anne-Marie Pastorkovich ***************************************************************** I'm a bureacratlawyergeek who enjoys running, cycling, and a variety of sports.  For 2012 (as in 2011), I'm focusing more on cycling, but I still expect to be running several races. And I'll still be trying to train my way up to running the entire W&OD end-to-end. That's one of those "gotta do it" things for me. Other than that: I ran my first race in 1998, I ran my first marathon in 2000, and I competed in my first triathlon in 2008.  I post my race reports now and again at http://anne42pt2.blogspot.com/. 1. 02/08 Cupid's Run 5K 30:25 2. 03/15 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 33:21 3. 03/30 W&OD Trail 5K 31:54 4. 04/12 Easter Classic 5K 31:55 5. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 32:44 6. 06/28 Reston WDF 5K 32:17 7. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 51:34 8. 08/03 W&OD Trail 10K 1:05:40 9. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 34:36 10. 09/13 Navy Federal 5K 33:18 11. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 32:48 12. 10/12 Army Ten Miler 2:23:32 net 1:50:38 13. 10/18 Louise Archer 5K 31:49 14. 11/11 Run Eleven 11K Burke Lake  1:19:34 15. 11/16 11-1/2th Annual Potomac River Run Half Marathon, Carderock 2:41:11 16. 11/23 Vienna Turkey Trot 5K  33:51 17. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 35:59 ***************************************************************** Jon Palks ***************************************************************** 1. 08/02 Shelton Foundation 5K White Plains, MD 38:39 (actual distance 4.2 miles) 2. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6 1.75 Mile 30:22 3. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 29:42 4. 08/16 Grandview 5K Fallston, MD 30:15 5. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 49:43 6. 08/24 Bladensburg 5K 29:07 7. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 3M 29:56 8. 08/30 Race to Erase 5K 30:01 1st AG 9. 08/31 Falls 5K Great Falls Park, VA 37:12 10. 09/01 Tidal Basin 5K 30:14 11. 09/06 Race to the Lake 5K Pasadena, MD 31:17 1st AG 12. 09/07 Hero's Run 5K 13. 09/14 Andy Payne 5K Oklahoma City 30:12 14. 09/20 Football Fanfare 5K Ft Meade, MD 29:52 15. 09/21 Retro 5K Towson, MD 30:28 16. 09/27 Miles for Music 5K Pasadena MD 28:12 (2.95 miles) 17. 09/28 Riverfest 5K Laurel MD 30:32 18. 10/04 VMM 5K Hyattsville, MD 26:50 2.75 miles 19. 10/05 Savage 7K Savage, MD 43:45 20. 10/11 Festival of Leaves 5K Front Royal, VA 31:12 21. 10/12 Renie Amoss 5K Towson, MD 29:44 22. 10/13 Tidal Basin 5K 30:41 winner 23. 10/18 Spook Hill 4 Miler Burkittsville, MD 40:29 24. 10/19 Key School 5K Annapolis, MD 30:01 25. 10/25 Ghosts, Ghouls & Goblins 5K Ft Meade, MD 30:14 26. 10/26 Scoop Kelly 5K Bel Air, MD 29:50 27. 11/01 Jug Bay 5K 30:50 28. 11/02 Trick or Trot Trail 5K Owings Mills, MD 31:35 29. 11/08 Road to Freedom 5K Martinsburg, WV 28:39 2.95M 30. 11/15 Burk Memorial 5K 2nd AG 29:40 31. 11/16 Colonel’s Challenge 5K Preston, MD 28:57 32. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 5K 29:38 33. 11/23 Turkey Tumble 5K 29:57 1st AG 34. 11/26 AACC Turkey Trot 5K Arnold, MD 30:03 35. 11/27 Archbishop Spalding Turkey Trot 5K Severna, MD 29:54 36. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 5K 29:34 37. 12/06 Reindeer Run 5K Edgewater, MD 28:50 (3.03 miles) 38. 12/07 Charlie’s Run 5K Sparks, MD 30:03 39. 12/14 Snowflake 5K 30:16 40. 12/20 Christmas Caper 5K 30:38 ***************************************************************** Bill Osburn ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Georgette O'Cone ***************************************************************** 1. 02/01 Run to the Plunge 5K - Rehoboth Beach, DE - 30:48 - lst place 65-69 2. 02/15 Valentine's 5K 33:30 3. 02/22 Feet for the Little Beat 5K 31:45 1st AG 4. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 33:24 5. 03/15 Townebank 8K 1:08:57 6. 03/16 Anthem Half Marathon 2:49:14 7. 03/29 Kisses For Colby 5K 29:31 1st 60-69 8. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 2:13:52 9. 04/13 Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon 2:37:37 10. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 5K  - Bethany Beach - 31:49 11. 04/26 Island to Island Half Marathon, Ocean City, MD - 2:24:52 - 1st AG 65-69 12. 05/03 Big Fish 5K, Rehoboth Beach -  31:25 13. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K - Lewes -  32:19 14. 05/10 Mother's Day 5K - Lewes, Delaware - 30:49 15. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ - 2:32:33 16. 05/23 3rd Annual Milton Mile - 9:01.4 - lst 60-69  17. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run - Lewes - 52:59 - lst 65-69  18. 05/26 Highway 1 5K - Dewey Beach - 35:36- lst 65-69 19. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat - 59:18.9 - 1st AG 20. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K - 31:49 - 1st AG 21. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K - Lewes - 31:00 - lst 65-69 22. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 31:05 1st AG 23. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 32:44 24. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 31:25 25. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 33:01 lst 65-69 26. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 31:06 27. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 32:02 1st AG 28. 06/29 Ivy 5K 33:17 29. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 30:56 1st AG 30. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 31:20 31. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K - 31:48 1st AG 32. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K - 31:28 - lst 65-69 33. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run – 56:20 - lst 65-69 34. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 31:51 35. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 30:14 lst AG 65-69 36. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:06:16 37. 08/09 Run for Paws 5K Dewey Beach 31:33 38. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 32:38 39. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 31:03 40. 08/17 Greene Turtle 5K 31:50 41. 08/23 Ed Dean 4 mile trail run 41:14 lst AG 42. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K - 30:34 43. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 30:36 1st AG 44. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 33:39 1st AG 45. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 2:07:44 46. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 31:48 1st AG 47. 09/14 Cannonball 5K Lewes, DE 32:10 1st 65-69 48. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K - Lewes - 31:10 49. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 31:42 1st AG 50. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 5K 32:39 51. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 32:00 52. 10/11 Ravens 5K XC 33:25 lst AG  53. 10/12 Green Turtle Rehoboth 5K 31:06 54. 10/18 Herring Point 5K Lewes DE - 30:50.5 55. 10/19 Seaside 1/2 Marathon - ocean running club - Seaside NJ - 2:23:46 - 1st 65-69 56. 10/25 Seaside 10M 1:42:52 57. 11/02 Mariners Bethel 7 mile trail run 1:14:26 1st AG 58. 11/08 Be Great 5K Dover DE 1 31:01 2nd AG 59. 11/09 10K Across The Bay 1:55:43 60. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:45:21 61. 11/22 Turkey Trot 10K 1:06:34 62. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 31:07 63. 11/29 Pumpkin Pie 5K - Rehoboth Beach - 30:38 - 1st AG 64. 11/30 Turkey Trot 5K 30:01 65. 12/06 Rehoboth 1/2 Marathon 2:24:30 66. 12/07 Winterfest of Lights 5K - Ocean City MD 1 35:15 1st AG 67. 12/13 Share the Holidays 5K Dover DE -32:18  68. 12/14 Snowball 5K - Lewes DE - 37:19 69. 12/27 Surfin Snowman 5M 52:24 70. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 32:55 ***************************************************************** Jim Noone ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Reston New Year's Day 5K 21:57 1st AG 2. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:22.3 3. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:17.7 4. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 35:09 1st AG 5. 02/09 Run Your Heart Out 5K 21:40 1st AG 6. 04/21 Boston Marathon 4:00:52 7. 05/17 Adam’s Angels 5K 21:18 1st AG 8. 05/26 Ringing in Hope 5K 21:43 1st AG 9. 05/31 Springfield 5K 20:41 1st AG 10. 06/08 Star Kid 5K 21:40 1st AG 11. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 22:11 1st AG 12. 06/15 Run With Dad 5K 21:53 1st AG 13. 07/13 Boilermaker 15K (Utica, NY), 1:08:55 1st AG 14. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:34:31 1st AG 15. 08/24 Annapols 10M 1:16:09 1st AG 16. 08/31 Potomac Valley Games 5K 21:28.9 1st AG 17. 09/06 Press Club 5K 20:18 1st AG 18. 09/14 Navy 5M 34:47 1st AG 19. 09/28 Perfect 10 10K 44:02 1st AG 20. 10/05 Boo! Run for Life 10K 46:24 1st AG 21. 10/12 Army 10M 1:12:34 1st AG 22. 11/02 Run for the Parks 10K 43:48 1st AG 23. 11/09 Veterans Day 5K 21:37 1st AG 24. 11/15 Richmond Marathon 3:52:10 1st AG 25. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 23:10 1st AG 26. 12/14 Gar Williams HM 1:38:41 1st AG ***************************************************************** Janet Newburgh ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Dee Nelson ***************************************************************** Dee Nelson started racing in April of 1978. For the first fourteen years she ran 242 races, averaging at least seventeen year. You can better with age. For the past fourteen years, she has averaged more than sixty races a year 847 races. She has a lifetime total of 1300 races as March 1, 2010. 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 26:43 1st AG 2. 01/01 Winfield Mile 8:05 1st AG 3. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 32:53 1st AG 4. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 26:52 1st AG 5. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 18:07 1st AG 6. 01/26 Longfellow 2 Miler 18:19 1st AG 7. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 45:18 1st AG 8. 02/09 Run Your Heart Out 5K 26:27 1st AG 9. 03/15 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 26:17 1st AG 10. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 2 mile 17:23 1st AG 11. 03/22 Run for Haiti 5K 26:26 1st AG 12. 03/29 Charlottesville Ten Miler 1:31:23 1st AG 13. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 57:15 1st AG 14. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 1:27:19 1st AG 15. 04/13 Holy Tiger 5K 26:12 1st AG 16. 04/16 Tidal Basin 3K 15:43 1st AG 17. 04/16 Westminster Main Street Mile 7:19 1st AG 18. 04/26 Band on the Run 5K 27:29 1st AG 19. 05/01 Firebird Mile 7:53 1st AG 20. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 26:11 1st AG 21. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  29:23 1st AG 22. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 2M 17:39 1st AG 23. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 43:14 1st AG course record 24. 05/21 Tidal Basin 3K 15:18 1st AG 25. 05/24 Save the Trail 5K 25:56 1st AG 26. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 33:55 1st AG 27. 05/26 Tidal Basin 3K 15:54 winner 28. 05/31 Keep Punching 5K 25:41 1st AG 29. 06/04 FSC Decathlon 1600M 7:54 1st AG 30. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 29:45 1st AG 31. 06/18 Tidal Basin 3K 15:05 winner 32. 06/28 Reston WDF 5K 25:44 1st AG 33. 07/04 Montgomery Village 5K 26:54 1st AG 34. 07/09 FSC Decathlon 1500M 7:17 1st AG 35. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 35:17 1st AG 36. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 7:42.1 1st AG 37. 07/12 Annapolis WDF 5K 25:59 1st AG 38. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 27:03 1st AG 39. 07/16 Tidal Basin 1500M 15:13 winner 40. 08/09 FSC WDF 5K 26:29 1st AG 41. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 16:46.5 1st AG 42. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 1 Mile 8:16.6 1st AG 43. 08/16 PGRC WDF 5K 26:21 1st AG 44. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 30:15 1st AG 45. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K 15:46 1st AG 46. 08/20 FSC Decathlon 3000 Meter 15:21.4 1st AG 47. 09/01 Tidal Basin 3K 16:03 winner 48. 09/13 Market Street Mile 7:33 1st AG 49. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K 1:02:26 1st AG 50. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 29:02 1st AG 51. 11/02 Rockville 5K 27:24 1st AG 52. 11/15 Burk Memorial 5K 27:24 1st AG 53. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 15:52 1st AG 54. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile 16:16 3rd master 55. 11/27 Way Station Turkey Trot 5K 27:04 1st AG 56. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 5M 46:12 1st AG 57. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 15:49 1st AG 58. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 27:20 1st AG 59. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 43:07 1st AG *************************************************************** Wendy Morris ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** James Moreland ***************************************************************** James Moreland started running in 1987 with his first race being the Marine Corps Marathon in 3:14:33. He kept the streak going for fourteen years straight, with his best time being 2:44:32 in 1992 for seventh master's male and 80th place overall. His best of 60 marathons was a fifth place overall finish of 2:44:10 in 1994 at Northern Central Trails.

James - Master's PRs - Grandmasters PR


***************************** ***************************** Sprints 100M 13.32 15:24 200M 27.67 30:47 400M 59.13 66.32 600M 1:36.14 1:48.54 800M 2:12.50 2:27.08 1000M 2:52.34 3:11.81 1500M 4:28.55 5:07.00 1 Mile 4:49.03 5:25.54 3000M 9:33.15 10:43.24 Middle Distance 2 Mile 10:15.84 11:28.01 3 Mile 15:35.97 17:38.12 5000M 16:11.71 18:13.19 4 Mile 21:10.46 23:54.00 5 Mile 26:43.90 30:00.55 6 Mile 32:25.20 36:02.50 10000M 33:40.43 37:18.69 12000M 40:58.75 44:41.46 Long Distance 15000M 51:42.18 60:52.25 10 Mile 56:28.95 66:21.13 20000M 46:32.99 1:29:47.07 Half Mar 77:24.87 1:35:43.29 25000M 92:16.53 1:48:46.88 30000M 1:51:25.47 2:33:59.82 20 Mile 1:59:49.12 2:45:01.44 Marathon 2:44:10.13 3:39:48.24 50K 3:22:54.25 5:38:13.83 40 Mile 5:16:53.01 50 Mile 7:36:09 ***************************** *****************************

1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 23:15 2. 01/01 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K 23:41 2nd AG 3. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:27:02 2nd AG 4. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 27:48 5. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 22:58 1st AG 6. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 49:55 1st AG 7. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:21 1st AG 8. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 23:11 9. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 25:50 10. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:46:28 11. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 46:13 12. 02/01 Lewis Memorial 10M 1:23:07 13. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 38:44 14. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 30:49 1st AG 15. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 37:56 16. 02/16 By George 5K 22:17 1st AG 17. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:17:42 18. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 56:58 19. 03/09 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 46:54 1st AG 20. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 13:55 1st AG 21. 03/15 McDaniel 3.14M 22:32 1st master 22. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 37:22 23. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:17 1st AG 24. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 25:19 25. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 48:04 26. 04/12 Easter Classic 10K 48:19 27. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Half Marathon 1:05:53 1st AG 28. 04/19 Springburst 8K 38:32 1st AG 29. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 45:59 30. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 51:34 1st AG 31. 05/01 Firebird Mile 6:50 1st AG 32. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 37:55 2nd AG 33. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 23:36 1st AG 34. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 12,360 meters 35. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:23 1st AG 36. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 23:15 37. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 14:34 1st AG 38. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 29:39 2nd AG 39. 05/29 Owl Track 2M 13:57 40. 06/04 FSC Decathlon 1600M 6:31 41. 06/04 FSC Decathlon 2M Age/Time Graded winner 14:26 42. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 22:46 43. 06/12 Run with the Knights 5K 23:05 44. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 24:23 45. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:16 1st AG 46. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 23:54 47. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 29:26 48. 06/26 Hashawa 2.86M 24:18 1st AG 49. 07/02 FSC Firecracker 5K 22:58 50. 07/05 MCRRC Little Bennett 10K 53:24 2nd AG 51. 07/09 FSC Decathlon 1500M 5:54.7 winner 52. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 29:49 1st AG 53. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 6:22 54. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 40:00 net 29:32 55. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 6:09 1st AG 56. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 22:24 1st AG 57. 07/24 Francis Scott Key 6K 26:59 1st AG 58. 07/30 FSC Decathlon 20:00 Run 3rd overall 2.77M 59. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 38:43 2nd AG 60. 08/06 FSC Decathlon 1 Mile 6:23 61. 08/06 FSC Decathlon Relay 1600M 6:52 62. 08/07 WRRC Runnymeade 8K 37:45 1st AG 63. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 22:50 2nd AG 64. 08/13 FSC Decathlon 2M 13:38 65. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 24:18 2nd AG 66. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 33:16 2nd AG 67. 08/20 Tidal Basin 5K 22:31 68. 08/20 FSC Decathlon 3000 Meter 12:33 69. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 37:20 2nd AG 70. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:16:34 71. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:09 72. 09/17 Tidal Basin 5K 23:37   73. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 1:47:23 2nd AG 74. 10/12 Frosted Pumpkin 10K 46:47 1st grandmaster 75. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:07 76. 10/15 Tidal Basin 5K 24:26 77. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 22:54 1st AG 78. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 5M 38:39 1st AG 79. 11/15 Burk Memorial 5K 22:10 1st AG 80. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:33 81. 11/19 Tidal Basin 5K 23:27 82. 11/22 TCS Annapolis 1/2 Marathon 1:52:14 83. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 84. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 47:58 3rd AG 85. 12/14 Gar Williams HM 1:47:32 86. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 45:48 1st AG 87. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 49:07 2nd AG 88. 12/25 General Tso 8K 37:59 1st AG ***************************************************************** Jim Meyers ***************************************************************** Jim is a retired UPS driver, combat veteran of Vietnam, served in the USMC infantry, college grad with a B.S.in Business Management. He is married with two children and two grand children. He has been an avid runner for 14 months. 1. 01/04 Long Level 8K  43:25 2. 01/18 YRRC Saginaw  5K  29:17 3. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:37:43 4. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury 1 mile  98:58 5. 03/08 Indian Rock at Springettsbury  5 mile  47:35 6. 03/15 Forest of Needwood 5M 47:24 7. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:16 8. 03/19 Tidal Basin 3K 15:55 ***************************************************************** David McSherry ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Rotary Resolution 10K Leesburg, VA 2. 01/05 Shiver by the River 10K Reading, PA 3. 01/11 Running For A Brighter Future 10K Newark, MD 47:38 4. 01/12 Elkhorn-Savage 10K Columbia, MD 49:53 5. 01/18 January Freeze 10K Binghamton, NY 6. 01/20 Tidal Basin 10K Washington, DC 50:48 7. 01/25 January Freeze 10K Binghamton, NY 8. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler Columbia, MD 48:11 9. 02/01 January Freeze 10K Binghamton, NY 10. 02/02 Shiver by the River 10K Reading, PA 11. 02/08 BRRC Valentine's 10K 51:07 12. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 49:12 13. 02/17 Tidal Basin 10K 48:10 1st AG 14. 02/22 Run for the Cookies 10K Berwick, PA 15. 02/23 No Fear In Love 6 mile Fairfax, VA 16. 03/01 Fort Eustis (VA) 10K 49:07 17. 03/02 Shiver By The River 10K Reading, PA 45:02 18. 03/08 VFW Honor Guard 10K Summit Point, WV 48:18 19. 03/09 Get Pumped For Pets 10K Chester, MD 20. 03/15 Irish Heritage 10K Tyrone, PA 21. 03/16 Shamrocks For Sandy 10K Manahawkin, NJ 22. 03/22 Thornbury 10K Cheyney, PA 23. 03/23 Shamrock 10K Freehold, NJ 24. 03/29 Monument Avenue 10K Richmond, VA 25. 03/30 Apple Chase 10K Pompton Plains, NJ 26. 04/05 Brave The Race 10K Atglen, PA 27. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10K Newark, NJ 28. 04/12 Run For The Ages 10K Wilmington, DE 29. 04/13 Prison Break Dash 10K Lorton, VA 30. 04/19 Bunny Palooza 10K Bethany Beach, DE 31. 04/26 Main Street 10K Sparta, NJ 32. 04/27 Beat Beethoven 10K Reading, PA 33. 04/27 CAC Moonlight 10K Scranton, PA 34. 05/03 Turkey Hill Country Classic 10K Washington Boro, PA 35. 05/04 HARRC 40th Anniversary 10K Harrisburg, PA 36. 05/10 Run For The Children 10K Annville, PA 37. 05/11 Rubin Run 10K Tenafly, NJ 38. 05/17 Kennett Run 10K Kennett Square, PA 39. 05/18 Bodies In Motion 10K Warrenton, VA 40. 05/24 Black Moshannon 10K Phillipsburg, PA 41. 05/25 McVets 10K Baltimore, MD 42. 05/26 Jim Thorpe Memorial Day 10K Jim Thorpe, PA 43. 05/31 Art Ship 10K Shippensburg, PA 44. 06/01 Run Through History 10K Sharpsburg, MD 45. 06/07 Faith Day 10K Tyrone, PA 46. 06/08 Run For Education 10K Woodcliff Lake, NJ 47. 06/14 Westside 10K Wilmington, DE 48. 06/15 Dawson's Father's Day 10K Severna Park, MD 49. 06/15 Father's Day 10K Columbia, MD 50. 06/21 Hope For Your Future 10K Rimersburg, PA 51. 06/22 Run For The Hills 10K Willoughby Hills, OH 52. 06/24 Cooper River Park 10K Pennsauken, NJ 53. 06/28 Dreaded Druid Hills 10K Baltimore, MD 54. 06/29 Hustle 'N Bustle For Wounded Warrior Project 10K Triangle, VA 55. 07/04 Good Neighbor Day 10K Downingtown, PA 56. 07/05 Summerfair 10K Carlisle, PA 57. 07/12 Phil's Tavern 10K Ambler, PA 58. 07/13 Arts Festival 10K University Park, PA 59. 07/19 Buffalo Stampede 10K Wyoming, DE 60. 07/20 Delaware Youth Center River Run 10K Callicoon, NY 61. 07/26 Frank Valvano Memorial 10K Tunkhannock, PA 62. 07/27 The Dash 10K Washington, DC 63. 08/01 Blueberry Festival 10K Wilton, Maine 64. 08/02 Beach To Beacon 10K Cape Elizabeth, Maine 65. 08/03 Lobster Festival 10K Rockland, Maine 66. 08/09 AJ Giombetti 10K Scranton, PA 67. 08/10 Family Run Fest 10K Florida, NY 68. 08/10 Twilight Trot 10K Elizabethtown, PA 69. 08/16 "10K For 10K" Morgantown, WV 70. 08/17 Run4Sam 10K Reading, PA 71. 08/23 Truskey 10K Barnesville, PA 72. 08/24 Set The P.A.C.E 10K Media, PA 73. 08/30 Dandelion 10K Mifflinburg, PA 74. 08/31 Crossroads of New Jersey 10K Woodbridge, NJ 75. 09/01 Saucon Rail Trail 10K Center Valley, PA 76. 09/06 Run For Green Valleys 10K Pottstown, PA 77. 09/07 Run the Vineyards 10K Monroeville, NJ 78. 09/13 Run4Shelter 10K Stevensville, MD 79. 09/14 Zero Prostate Run 10K Towson, MD 80. 09/20 United Way 10K Clarion, PA 81. 09/20 Scottdale (PA) Fall Festival 10K 82. 09/21 Home Run 10K Rockville, MD 83. 09/27 Swiss Festival Cheese Chase 10K Sugarcreek, OH 84. 09/27 Kids' Chance of PA 10K Pittsburgh, PA 85. 09/28 Steeplechase Distance Run 10K Hillsborough, NJ 86. 10/04 Freedom's Run 10K Shepherdstown, WV 87. 10/05 Leesburg (VA) 10K 88. 10/05 Jeffers Hill 10K Columbia, MD 89. 10/11 Joy-Hope 10K Wilmington, DE 90. 10/12 Reading (PA )  Hospital 10K Road Run 91. 10/12 Crack The Code 10K Mechanicsburg, PA 92. 10/13 Tidal Basin 10K Washington, DC 93. 10/18 Runner's World 10K Bethlehem, PA 94. 10/18 Kids' Chance of PA 10K Philadelphia, PA 95. 10/19 Bow Tree 10K West Chester, PA 96. 10/19 Kids' Chance of PA 10K Harrisburg, PA 97. 10/25 Citizen Advocacy 10K   Phoenixville, PA 98. 10/26 E-Racing The Blues 10K Wilmington, DE 99. 11/01 Run 4 Their Lives 10K Dallastown, PA 100. 11/2 Run The Bridge 10K Camden, NJ 101. 11/8 Big Valley 10K Belleville, PA 102. 11/9 Alexa's Thunder Run 10K Newton, NJ 103. 11/9 Giralda Farms 10K Madison, NJ 104. 11/11 On Eagles Wings 10K Falls Church, VA 105. 11/11 Tidal Basin Run 10K Washington, DC 106. 11/15 Tin Man 10K Pennsauken, NJ 107. 11/16 Turkey Trot 10K Scranton, PA 108. 11/22 Turkey Trot 10K Newark, DE 109. 11/23 Cold Turkey 10K Gambrills, MD 110. 11/27 MS Run 10K Wilmington, DE 111. 11/28 Run For Hospice 10K Easton, MD 112. 11/29 Race For A Cure 10K Mansfield, MA 113. 11/30 Trot With Ted 10K Fiskdale, MA 114. 12/06 Christmas Cash Dash 10K Chambersburg, PA 115.  12/07 Bread Run 10K Glen Echo, MD 116.  12/07 Longfellow 10K Columbia, MD 117.  12/13 Jingle Bell 10K Stevensville, MD 118.  12/14 Shiver By The River 10K Reading, PA 119.  12/20 Elves of Elverson (PA) 10K 120.  12/27 Peachtree Corners 10K Norcross, GA 121.  12/28 Tyler Challenge 10K Newtown, PA 122.  12/31 Ringing In Hope 10K Ashburn, VA ***************************************************************** Terry McLaughlin ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Resolution 5K 20:09 2. 01/09 YMCA Family 5K 22:53   Winner 3. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1M 5:56.5 4. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 3K 11:40 5. 01/15 YMCA Family 5K 23:52   Winner 6. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:49 7. 01/20 Tidal Basin 3000M 12:04 8. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 3K 11:31 9. 01/26 TJ Track Meet Mile  6:09.9 10. 02/05 YMCA Family 5K 22:49     Winner 11. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 26:12 12. 02/16 By George 5K 20:46 13. 02/16 YMCA Family 5K 23:30 winner 14. 02/17 Tidal Basin 2M 13:36 15. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 7:52 16. 03/01 PG Masters Meet 3000 meter 12:12.9 17. 03/01 PG Masters Meet Mile 5:43.25 18. 03/05 YMCA Family 5K  22:39 19. 03/09 Organ Donor 8K 31:52 20. 03/12 YMCA Family 5K Run        23:47     Winner 21. 03/14 USATF Masters 3K  11:06.72 22. 03/15 USATF Masters 1 Mile  5:42.06 23. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:57 24. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 12:26 25. 03/23 Stafford Airport 5K 19:05 26. 03/22 Spring 5K 19:34 27. 04/03 YMCA Family 5K Run  23:25     Winner 28. 04/06 Cougar Club Mile Run  5:58       Winner 29. 04/10 YMCA Family 5k Run  23:16     Winner 30. 04/12 Stafford 5K 19:21 31. 04/17 YMCA Family 5K Run 23:39     Winner 32. 04/19 Rabbit Run 5K 20:39 1st AG 33. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:39 34. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 22:02 winner 35. 04/24 YMCA Family 5K Run 23:53     Winner 36. 04/26 Festival Feet 5K 19:36 3rd overall 37. 04/27 Moss Free Clinic 5K 20:15 1st AG 38. 05/08 YMCA Family 5K Run 23:30     Winner 39. 05/15 YMCA Family 5K Run 22:40     Winner 40. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 5K 41. 05/20 FARC Track Meet 1500 Meter Run  5:36.76 42. 05/20 FARC Track Meet 3000 Meter Run    12:36.85   1st AG 43. 05/22 YMCA Family 5K Run  22:30  Winner 44. 05/26 Civitans 5K 20:38 45. 05/27 FARC Track Meet Mile       5:59.86 46. 05/27 FARC Track Meet 3000    12:09.52   1st AG 47. 06/01 Owen Lea Foundation 5K               20:03     Winner 48. 06/03 Farc Track Meet 1500 Meter          5:36.31 49. 06/03 Farc Track Meet 3000 Meter        12:38.10 50. 06/08 SPCA 5K 19:17 51. 06/10 FARC Track Meet Mile 5:58.96    1st AG 52. 06/10 FARC Track Meet 2 Mile    13:27.46 53. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K   20:08 54. 06/15 PVTC Track Meet  Mile   6:12                                                 55. 06/15 PVTC Track Meet  3000 Meter 12:23        56. 06/17 FARC Track Meet  1500 Meter         5:55.41 57. 06/17 FARC Track Meet  3000 Meter         12:23.17 58. 06/21 USATF Virginia Open & Masters T & F Championships   5000 Meter  19:41.74 1st AG 59. 06/21 USATF Virginia Open & Masters T & F Championships   1500 Meter  5:21.77 Winner 60. 06/24 FARC Track Meet  Mile  5:55.91 1st AG 61. 06/24 FARC Track Meet  Mile  5:52.79 1st AG 62. 07/01 FARC Track Meet  1500 Meter  6:16.17 63. 07/01 FARC Track Meet  1500 Meter  6:09.71 64. 07/04 Heritage Festival 5 Miler 32:21 2nd AG 65. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 6:08 66. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 16:34 67. 12/20 Christmas Caper 5K 22:13 ***************************************************************** Robert McGill ***************************************************************** Lori and Robert McGill at 2006 Banquet. I have been running races for several years, mostly in New Jersey. I do some races in Pennsylvania and New York State. One race to recommend is the Tri-State Classic 10K in October. You start in the Shop Rite parking lot in Montague, NJ. Very quickly, you enter New York State. Mile markers 1, 2 and 3 are in New York State. You finish in Pennsylvania. Mile markers 4, 5 and 6 are in Pennsylvania. Mile marker 4 is along a road next to the Delaware River in Pennsylvania. 1. 01/01 CJRRC Hangover 5K  25:34 2. 01/09 FARC Winter Series 5K  26:43 3. 01/19 FARC Winter Series 5K  26:21 4. 01/26 Terrible Tyler 9.3 miler 5. 02/01 Hot Chocolate 3 miler          23:32 6. 02/02 Pick Your Way 5.3 miler   48:32 7. 02/08 Passaic County Road Runners Winter Series 5K  28:10 8. 02/22 Run for the Cookies 10K   1:01:29 9. 02/23 Garden State Track Club Relays (did a 5K in the 10K relay)  58:58 10. 03/01 Quakertown Rotary 10 miler   1:53:44 11. 03/02 E. Murray Todd Half Marathon 3:04:40 12. 03/08 PCCR Winter Series Finale 5K  27:27 13. 03/15 Michael Cassidy Shamrock 5K   26:42 14. 03/16 Rover & Clover 5K    27:08 15. 03/22 St. Bart's 5K  26:41  16. 03/23 Miles for Music 20K  2:15:22 17. 03/29 Chimney Rock 5 miler  1:19:11 18. 03/30 Apple Chase 10K   56:37 19. 04/05 Hip Hop 5K    26:08 20. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10K   57:21 21. 04/12 Bill Welsh 5K     26:08 22. 04/13 KEA Pot of Gold 5K   27:40 23. 04/17 Cyclones 5K  27:08 24. 04/19 Run Like Hell 5K  26:21  25. 05/03 Freedom House 5K  29:47 26. 05/04 Our House 5 miler   49:00 27. 05/07 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   29:35 28. 05/10 Chester Stampede 5K  28:06 29. 05/11 Ho Ha 5 miler   44:24 30. 05/15 St James Kindness 5K  29:57 31. 05/17 Sparta 8.2 Miler Around Lake Mohawk  1:28:02 32. 05/18 Run for Rachel 5K  27:56 33. 05/21 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K  29:28 34. 05/22 Legal Runaround 5K  26:40 35. 05/25 Twin Boros 5K  25:32 36. 05/26 Ridgewood 10K   1:02:44 37. 05/28 NJ Trail Summer Series 5k    28:52 38. 05/31 Camp Fire 5K  26:35  2nd AG 39. 06/01 Miles for Matheny  5K  27:04 40. 06/02 RBC 5K    27:19 41. 06/04 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K  28:44 42. 06/08 Vernon Day Couch to 5K   28:19 43. 06/10 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K  29:54 44. 06/11 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K  28:29 45. 06/14 Newton Firehouse 5K   28:03 46. 06/15 Run for Dad 5K  26:59 47. 06/18 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K  29:35 48. 06/20 Summer Solistice 5 miler   1:02:51 49. 06/21 Mendham Patriots 8K   49:30 50. 06/22 Lager Run 5K  26:34 51. 06/24 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   29:18 52. 06/25 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K  29:55 53. 06/26 Sunset Classic 5 miler    51:12 54. 06/28 Rockaway Rotary 5K      28:26 55. 07/04 Glen Rock 911 Tribute 5K    27:33 56. 07/05 Race Street 15K 1:46:04 57. 07/08 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K  31:13 58. 07/10 Lawyers for Kids 5K   27:21 59. 07/12 Belmar 5 miler   50:10 60. 07/13 Amber Pizzo Memorial 5K   28:00 61. 07/15 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K  29:06 62. 07/16 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   29:48 63. 07/19 Teterboro Airport 5K   24:55 64. 07/20 White Meadow Lake 5K   30:14 65. 07/22 Raritan Valley Road Runners Summer Series 5K   30:20 66. 07/23 Downtown Westfield Pizza 5K    29:14 67. 07/27 Mile for Minds 5K 27:57 68. 07/29 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K 27:45 69. 07/30 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 29:48 70. 07/30 Howard Bell Memorial 5K  29:07 71. 08/02 Neptune City 5K    27:14 72. 08/03 Jason 5K     27:22 73. 08/05 Morris County Striders Summer Series 5K  28:16 74. 08/06 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   28:54 75. 08/07 Colonia Toys for Tots 5K  26:44   3rd male 50 - 54 76. 08/09 Survive the Burn 5K    27:55   2nd male 50 - 59  77. 08/13 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K   30:25 78. 08/17 Turkey Swamp 10 miler  2:13:27 79. 08/20 NJ Trail Summer Series 5K 29:40 80. 08/21 Share the Care 5K  27:44 81. 08/23 Dover Renaissance 5K  26:29 82. 08/27 NJ Trail Summer Series Staggered Start 5K 83. 08/30 Dumont 5K   26:47 84. 08/31 Crossroads of Woodbridge 10K  1:08:07 85. 09/01 South Plainfield Labor Day 5K   27:44 86. 09/06 Garrett Mountain 4 miler  38:29   2nd AG 87. 09/07 Netcong Day 5K   26:50 88. 09/13 Family 5K Run   26:29 89. 09/14 NJ USATF Cross Country 5K Championship  28:13 90. 09/20 Woodbourne Park 5K   26:19 91. 09/20 Bombas 5K   30:41   2nd AG 92. 09/21 Run from Hunger 5K   29:08 93. 09/27 Endorphin 5K 31:38  3rd AG 94. 09/28 Steeplechase 10K   1:01:30 95. 10/04 West Windsor Fire 5K   27:23 96. 10/05 Jersey Shore Half Marathon   2:26:43 97. 10/11 Ravens 5K  30:03 98. 10/12 East Brunswick 10K 56:45 99. 10/18 CPL Breakfast 5k  26:14 100. 10/19 Hot Chili 8 Mile Challenge  1:34:57 101. 10/25 Haunted Harvest 5K  27:13 102. 10/26 NJ USATF 8K Cross County Championship  49:45 103. 11/01 Run for Runaways 5K 26:45 104. 11/02 Run with Vikings 5K 25:50 105. 11/09 Alexa's Thunder Run Half Marathon   3:08:57 106. 11/15 Run for Hope 5K   26:03 107. 11/16 Clifton Stampede 5K  25:57 108. 11/22 South Amboy YMCA 5K  27:12   2nd AG 109. 11/23 Basking Ridge Turkey Trot 5K   26:25  3rd AG 110. 11/27 Ashenfelter 8K   43:22 111. 11/28 Born to Run 5 miler   46:41 112. 11/29 Westfield Turkey Trot 5 miler   43:41 113. 12/06 AMBS 5K Reindeer Run  27:29 114. 12/07 Run for the Red 5K  26:47 115. 12/13 Christmas City Classic 5 miler   45:07 116. 12/14 Covered  Bridge 5K  31:01 117. 12/20 NJ Trail Winter Series # 2  10K    1:22:56 118. 12/28 Tyler Challenge 10K   1:00:15 ***************************************************************** Lori McGill ***************************************************************** Have been running consistently since my first completed 5K on 8/3/99 in 41:37 and that was a Herculean effort. The 12/16/06 5K race was my first time ever breaking 30 minutes, 29:45! So I am slow, but I used to be really slow LOL! My projection for 2006 is 42 races, up from 19 races in 2005 and 10-12 races in previous years. I love being married to Robert (since October 2005). He is a real jock and I call myself a jockette in training. 1. 01/12 FARC Winter Series 5K, Freehold NJ 36:00 2. 01/19 FARC Winter Series 5K, Freehold NJ 35:39 3. 02/23 Garden State Track Club Relays, New Brunswick, NJ (5K in 10K relay)  58:58 4. 03/15 Michael Cassidy Shamrock 5K, Rutherford, NJ 39:35 5. 03/30 Apple Chase 10K, Pequannock, NJ 1:21:47 6. 04/06 Cherry Blossom Run 10K, Newark, NJ 1:14:05 7. 04/12 Bill Welsh 5K, Staten Island, NY 35:20 8. 04/17 Cyclones 5K, Hackettstown, NJ 35:29 9. 05/18 Run for Rachel 5K, Livingston, NJ 38:46 10. 05/21 Pfizer 5K, Madison, NJ 38:36 11. 06/01 Miles for Matheny 5K, Peapack-Gladstone, NJ 35:40 12. 06/10 RVRR Summer Series XC 5K, Highland Park, NJ 38:53 13. 06/24 RVRR Summer Series XC 5K, Highland Park, NJ 42:35 14. 06/26 Sunset Classic 5M, Bloomfield, NJ 1:04:28 15. 07/01 MCS Summer Series XC 5K, Boonton, NJ 39:15 16. 07/04 9/11 Tribute Run 5K, Glen Rock, NJ 36:17 17. 07/08 RVRR Summer Series XC 5K, Highland Park, NJ 42:07 18. 07/10 Picatinny Community Day 5K, Picatinny, NJ 38:57 19. 07/20 White Meadow Lake Festival 5K, White Meadow Lake, NJ 39:27 20. 07/29 MCS Summer Series XC 5K, Boonton, NJ 38:53 21. 07/31 Howard Bell Memorial 5K, Mount Tabor, NJ 40:31 22. 08/09 Survive the Burn 5K, Frackville, PA 38:00 23. 08/13 NJ Trail Series XC Series 5K, Parsippany, NJ 42:12 24. 08/23 Dover Renaissance 5K, Dover, NJ 45:32 25. 08/31 Woodbridge 5K, Woodbridge, NJ 41:01 26. 09/14 XC 5K, Readington, NJ 38:15 27. 10/11 Raven Classic 2K, Georgetown, DE ~13:00 28. 10/26 XC 8K, Peapack-Gladstone, NJ 1:04:06 29. 10/31 Red Ribbon Run, 2.8 M, Picatinny, NJ 35:45 ***************************************************************** Vincent McDonald ***************************************************************** 1. 11/02 MelaNoMore 5K 21:01 ***************************************************************** Anieta McCracken ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Glenn Luttrell *****************************************************************

Running History


1990-2009
In 2006, Glenn had 15 Personal Records and in 2007 he ran 5 more PRs In 2006, his weight was 190 lbs and by the end of 2007 his weight was 178 lbs. Glenn ran 4 marathons before he turned 65 years of age and on December 2, 2007 ran the HCS Metric Marathon in Columbia, MD for another PR. Now in 2008, Glenn will be in a new age group-65-69. He hopes this will be a good year. He was injured in 2004 and had to take 4 months off from fast running, though he still ran races albeit with slower times. Through 2007 and so far in 2008 he has been injury free. Four years ago in 2004 he ran fifty races. He has run 547 races through this October in 20 years of racing.
***************************************************************** Micheale Lessard ***************************************************************** 1. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 57:27 ***************************************************************** Billy Lese ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** David Lee ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Jeanne Larrison ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 SMCN Resolution 5K 31:51 2. 01/04 CBRC Myrtle Point Trail 3K 24:53 2nd AG 3. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 39:52 4. 01/18 CBRC King's Landing Park 5K 39:20 5. 01/26 Loch Raven 8M 1:33:27 6. 02/01 CBRC Oak Ridge Park 5K 36:50 7. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 54:42 8. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 31:27 9. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:54:35 10. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:23:04 11. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:55:08 12. 03/29 Maxwell Hall Park 5M 1:48:19 1st AG 13. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 1:14:35 14. 04/05 We’re Looking for Trouble 5K 33:29 15. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:52:38 16. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 1:03:57 17. 04/13 Prettyboy 10K 1:13:12 18. 04/19 Springburst 8K 52:35 19. 04/27 RASAC WDF Women’s 5K by the Bay – 34:38.3 chip 20. 05/03 Packard Center Fiesta 5K  33:17 21. 05/10 SPCA 5K Run/Walk for the Animals 36:06 22. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  36:28 23. 05/18 BRRC WDF 5K 33:20 24. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 45:57 25. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 34:04 26. 06/14 Run for the Roses 5K 35:21 27. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 1:10:25 28. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 43:10 29. 06/22 Baltimore Women's Classic 5K 33:19 30. 06/25 CBRC Track Mile 9:34 31. 06/27 River Hill 5K 42:47 32. 06/28 Dreaded Druid Hills 10K 33. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 44:19 34. 07/08 CBRC Track Mile 9:38.8 35. 07/09 Meet of Miles 1M 9:00.9 36. 07/10 Kinder Park 5K 38:48 37. 07/11 Reservoir 5K 35:53 38. 07/12 Annapolis WDF 5K 32:57 39. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 34:17 40. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 34:29 41. 07/17 Indian Creek 5K 28:48 42. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 35:46 43. 07/19 John Wall Mile 8:53.6 44. 07/22 CBRC Track Mile 9:24.7 45. 07/24 AS XC 5K #3: Rockbridge Academy 33:00 46. 07/27 HCS WDF 5K 31:29 47. 07/29 CBRC Track Meet 30:53 48. 07/31 AS XC 5K #4 Anne Arundel Christian School 34:27 49. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 53:03 50. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 58:25 51. 08/08 HSC Friday XC 5K #6 Hammond High 38:33 52. 08/09 FSC WDF 5K 31:30 53. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 3 Mile 32:57 54. 08/16 PGRC WDF 5K 30:48 55. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 48:27 56. 08/24 Annapolis 10M 1:54:59 57. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:50:44 58. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 35:18 59. 09/13 Pet Day 5K 31:23 60. 10/12 Lower Potomac 10M 1:59:17 61. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 35:33 62. 11/01 Downs Park 5M 51:08 63. 11/22 TCS Annapolis 10K 1:20:57 64. 11/23 Cold Turkey 10K 1:12:25 65. 12/06 Solomons Jingle Bell 5K 34:14 66. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 1:13:07 67. 12/13 Celtic Solstice 5M 1:10:04 68. 12/14 AS Aniversary 15K 1:52:54 69. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 1:09:17 70. 12/28 Nutcracker 5K 53:01 ***************************************************************** Ray Lake ***************************************************************** 01. ***************************************************************** Robert Kwit ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Joey Kwit ***************************************************************** 1. 02/02 Rock N Roll New Orleans 1/2 Marathon 1:58:42 2. 02/15 Valentine's 5K 40:02 3. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 29:04 4. 04/05 Inaugural Kim Miller Boobs & Brew 5K Run 25:07 5. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:40:10 6. 04/13 Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon 2:10:04 7. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 23:42 8. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 28:28 9. 05/04 Camp Barnes 10K 1:02:05 10. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 24:50 11. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 25:57 12. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 25:33 13. 06/08 Dewey Color Run 2.8 miles (Dewey Beach, DE) 14. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 24:38 15. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 24:35 16. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 23:37 17. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 22:47 18. 06/28 23rd Seashore Striders 5K and Women's Distance Festival 19. 06/29 Ivy 5K 26:35 20. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K Run & Walk 32:56 21. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 24:53 22. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 24:07 23. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 32:09 24. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 30:48 25. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 26:02 26. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 24:06 27. 08/03 Highway One 10K 57:48 28. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 30:18 29. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 29:28 30. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 1:48:15 31. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 28:12 32. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 23:08 33. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 5K 27:40 34. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 28:46  35. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:21:57 36. 11/23 Fair Street 5K 37. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 29:58 38. 11/29 Pumpkin Pie 5K 39. 11/30 Turkey Trot 5K 28:49 40. 12/06 Rehoboth Beach 26.2 (Rehoboth Beach, DE)5:07:18 41. 12/14 Snowball 5K 28:20 42. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 32:00 ***************************************************************** Myron Kremer ***************************************************************** 1. 01/04 Running these Streets for Chris 5K (2.55)  19:02 2. 01/11 Staggered Start 4M 31:02 3. 01/25 Freeze Your Snowballs 10K 52:25 4. 02/01 Stickman Tandem 5K 23:25 5. 02/02 Penguin Pace 5K 23:47 6. 02/08 Cupid's Run 5K 21:49 7. 02/15 Heart & Soles 5K 23:49 8. 02/22 Have A Heart 5K 23:19 9. 03/01 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 23:38 10. 03/08 Honor Guard 5K 11. 03/09 Get Pumped 5K 22:24 1st AG 12. 03/29 Wipe out Cancer 5K 23:52 13. 03/29 Hero for the Arts 5K 23:38 14. 04/12 Miana Stewart 5K 24:50 15. 04/27 Snowden Bridge 5K 22:22 1st AG 16. 05/03 Apple Blossom 10K 49:26 17. 05/11 Devotion 4M 30:43 18. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 10K 19. 06/01 Matzohball 5K  23:00 20. 06/07 Roo Run 5K 23:20 21. 06/08 Damien's 5K 22:01 22. 06/15 Run With Dad 5K 22:20 23. 06/21 Children's Village Almost 5K 2.57M 18:24 24. 06/21 PR Twilight Festival 4 Miler 29:53 25. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 37:59 26. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 25:02 27. 07/19 Twilight 8K 37:30 28. 08/16 Leesburg 5K 22:45 29. 08/24 South Lakes 10K 47:54 30. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 5K 23:10 31. 08/31 Great American 5K 24:15 32. 09/01 Dash for Diabetes 4M 30:21 33. 09/06 Grizzly 5K 22:22 1st AG 34. 09/07 Back to Football 5K 22:44 35. 09/14 PVI Runfest 5K 22:16 3rd Master 36. 10/05 Heritage 5K 22:16 37. 10/11 Run like the Wind 5K 38. 10/12 Jackson 5K 22:36 39. 10/18 Apple Trample 5K 22:21 40. 10/18 Spook Hill 4M 30:44 41. 10/19 Trick of Treat 5K 23:49 3rd overall 42. 10/25 Sprout 5K 22:38 43. 10/25 Headless Horseman 5K 22:40 44. 11/01 Halloween 5K 23:20 45. 11/08 Run 4 Homeless 5K 22:23 46. 11/09 Purcelleville Turkey Trot 5K 47. 11/16 Making a Difference 5K 22:28 48. 11/23 Freeze Your Gizzard 5K 23:14 2nd AG 49. 11/29 Tom's Reindeer Run 5K 22:29 50. 11/30 Wounded Warriors 5K 26:19 2nd AG 51. 12/06 Mystery Through History 24:37 52. 12/31 Festival of Lights 5K 24:34 ***************************************************************** Suzanne Kozloski ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Mike Kottmer *****************************************************************

Mike's PRs


***************************** 1M 18-Apr-10 Christopher Farms 6:44 5K 22-May-10 Capernaum Stroll 5K 23:55 8K 19-Jun-10 CHKD Run/Walk for the Kids 8K 42:34 10K 10-Apr-10 East Beach 49:49 10M 21-Nov-09 Cape Henry 10 miler 1:29:22 HM 17-Apr-10 Dismal Swamp Stomp HM 1:55:16 MAR 14-Nov-09 Sun Trust Richmond 4:31:25 ***************************** 1. ***************************************************************** John F. Kostenbauder ***************************************************************** 1. 04/19 Rick's Run    5K  30:32 2. 04/26 Sandy Spring   10K  58:32 3. 04/27 Valley Forge Revolutionary Run  5M  54:58 4. 05/10 SK5K   5K 27:42 5. 05/17 Berwyn Victory Run   5K  27:21 6. 05/26 Laneybug 5K  29:18 7. 06/01 Radnor Race for Open Space Trail 5K  30:55 8. 06/08 Oddyssey Half Marathon  2:30:39 9. 07/04 Good Neighbor Day 10K  58:47 10. 07/09 Haverford Reserve Trail 5K  36:44 11. 07/12 Phil's Tavern 10K  1:04:48 12. 07/26 Run for the Hill of It  5M  47:25 13. 08/17 Livestrong 10K  57:38 14. 09/07 9/11 Heroes Run   5K  29:06 15. 09/14 BCRR Alternative Half Marathon  2:23:31 16. 09/27 Hands on House Half Marathon   2:28:18 17. 10/19 Bow Tree Run  10K  1:00:06 18. 10/26 Radnor Run  5M  47:59 19. 11/01 Trinity Berwyn 5K  27:29 20. 11/16 American Red Cross 5K  30:32 21. 11/23 Philadelphia Half Marathon  2:17:50 22. 12/06 Rehoboth Beach Half Marathon  2:11:31 ***************************************************************** Warren Kohm ***************************************************************** Born in Lloyd Harbor NY, but educated in the south (University of Virginia) I have lived in Virginia for the last 12 years. I am married to a beautiful woman and have two great kids.... my oldest likes to run around the house as much as I do. Like to play in all types of sports and have always enjoyed good competition - regardless of the sport I am playing. Played football, baseball, wrestling, basketball, and lacrosse growing up. In college: Coming out of high school, I was recruited to play Football, Wrestling and Lacrosse at several Div. 1 schools. I chose (so I would have a personal life too) to just play men's lacrosse (4 varsity letters) for a team that was ranked #1 in the country many times). I never ran any type of track and field in college. Hey, my high school did not even have a track and field program.... did not pick up running races until about 1996. Back in 1998, I started the AMS (the company I work for) Running Club with another AMS and now it is 300+ people.... we always have a good time entering events as a Corporate Team. As an individual, I am a novice runner (the Lord has blessed me in many ways) who has learned how to train, and compete by watching others. I have been fortunate to train and learn running theory and techniques from Kyle Caudle. The DC area I believe is a great place to run. There is always a race to run and there are all different types of runners to compete against. I admire and have great respect for runners like Christina Caravoulias, Peter Blank, John Winkert, Karsten Brown John Palks, Ray Blue, Susan Rizzieri and so many other 50 Plus runners who have a great attitude about running and are always there at the races with a smile regardless of where they finish. Life is a journey.... enjoy each mile.

Warren Kohm's PRs


***************************** Middle Distance 1 Mile 4:31 1999 1.5 Mile 7:38 2000 3000M 9:35 2002 2 Mile 9:50 2000 4000M 14:47 1999 3 Mile 15:58 2000 5000M 16:08 2002 Long Distance 4 Mile 21:44 2002 8000M 27:25 2002 5 Mile 27:50 1999 10000M 34:32 2000 10 Mile 56:35 2002 Marathon 3:36:05 1997 ***************************** ***************************************************************** Denise Knickman ***************************************************************** 1. 01/11 Frozen Finger 5 Mile  33:45 1st AG 2. 01/26 Loch Raven 8M 55:20 winner 3. 02/08 BRRC Valentine's 10K 42:47 winner 4. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:07:59 1st AG 5. 03/02 Tim Kennard 10M 1:07:32 2nd overall 6. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:04:51 2nd overall 7. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 1:05:55 2nd AG 8. 04/13 Komen Race for the Cure 5K 19:59 winner 9. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 39:27 1st AG 10. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 19:47 1st master 11. 06/22 Baltimoe Women's Classic 5K 20:14 1st master 12. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet 2M 13:24 winner 13. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet 1500M 5:44.1 1st AG 14. 07/04 Arbutus 10K 42:42 15. 07/09 Meet of Miles 1M 5:07.3 winner 16. 07/19 Twilight 8K 32:40 3rd master 17. 07/24 BRRC Track Meet 2M 12:51 winner 18. 07/26 Baltimore Road Race 5K 19:14 19. 11/29 NCT HM Relay 1:40:13 ***************************************************************** Jack Klein ***************************************************************** I am new to the sport and have not been running all that long - a little over two years now. My first race was in Sept 2004 - a 5K as a speed walker. My DOB is 9/2/45 and enjoy being at my healthiest state. Plus I have met many extraordinary people along the way like Robert Gurtler. I keep looking for new challenges and want to keep diversity in my running program: distance, road, and trail. ***************************************************************** Roger Kilgore ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** David Jun ***************************************************************** I run actively in many of the races in Howard County. In past years, I have done a few races with the Baltimore County road running club, the BRRC. But in 2007 I have only done races in Howard County. I heard about this unique club after reading the most interesting blog of my friend Noah Wood who is a member of this club. I am currently 23 years old. I went to Centennial High and currently attended Towson University after transferring from Howard Community College and the University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC). While at UMBC, I wrote for the student newspaper the Retriever for a period of three semesters. During my stay at HCC, I wrote for the student newspaper The HCC Times for two semesters. I ran the Turkey Trots and Easter Fun Runs three times as a member of the UMBC Rec Sports community. From that experience, I truly learned that running recreationally can truly be an enjoyable experience. During both stints, I wrote for the sports section and was involved in the coverage of the cross country team from which I gained valuable insights that I was able to share with the campus community and personally learn from and enhance my own running. I am a History Major even though I started college as a Pre-Pharmacy major. I have been running road races of the type that the club members here participate in since I was a freshman in high school (9th grade). I have not actually tabulated the total number of races I have taken part in until this moment 1. 01/01 HCS New Year 8K 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 45:44 3. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 31:48 4. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:12:08 5. 03/08 Break Away 5K 02:38 6. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:08:14 7. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:10:56 8. 04/27 ROAR Autism 5K 22:25 1st AG 9. 05/10 Wine in the Woods 5K 21:00 2nd AG 10. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 23:32 11. 06/04 Annapols Strider All comers 5K 20:57 12. 06/15 BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K  20:55 13. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 23:24 14. 06/24 Centennial Mile 7:07 15. 07/02 FSC Firecracker 5K 20:47 16. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 26:34 17. 07/26 Baltimore Road Race 5K 20:16 18. 07/29 CBRC Track Meet 5K 20:44 winner 19. 08/02 Casey Cares 5K 20:26 20. 08/17 Too Hot to Trot 10K 43:36 21. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 44:31 22. 09/13 Market Street Mile 6:27 23. 09/28 BRRC GPS HM 1:55:46 24. 11/15 Burk Memorial 5K 25:46 25. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 26. 11/29 Tom's Reindeer Run 5K 24:01 27. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 14:01 28. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 25:29 ***************************************************************** Eric Johnston ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 23:48 2. 01/01 Winfield Mile 6:31 3. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 29:42 4. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 22:15 5. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 16:45 6. 01/20 Tidal Basin MLK 5K  26:01 7. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 50:11 8. 02/02 Penguin Pace 5K 23:35 9. 02/09 TJ Meet  5K  23:47 10. 02/09 Georgetown Prep Jesuit 5K  26:10 11. 02/22 Sykesville Shiver 5K  24:03 12. 03/01 Panther Trot 3.7M 28:30 13. 03/08 Break Away 5K 22:22 3rd AG 14. 03/15 McDaniel 3.14M 23:39 15. 03/16 the Shamrock and Roll 5K 23:06 16. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 43:41 17. 03/22 Move For Music 5K  23:05 18. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 55:52 19. 04/04 Crystal City 5K #1  23:12 20. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10 mile  1:18:18 21. 04/06 Northfield 5K  25:04 22. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 24:01 23. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 47:50 24. 04/13 Girl Scouts Thin Mints 5K (2nd AG)  22:35  25. 04/18 Crystal City Fridays 5K #3 22:35 26. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 23:14 27. 04/25 Crystal City Friday 5K #4 23:51 28. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 44:26 PR 29. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 22:11 30. 05/04 Dulaney Lionheart 5K  22:58 (2nd AG) 31. 05/10 Seven Oaks Elem 5K (2nd overall)  22:33 32. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  26:35 33. 05/11 Burleigh Manor 2 mile  14:19 34. 05/17 Musical Madness 5K  21:56  3rd AG 35. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K  24:05 36. 05/25 McVet 5K 23:06 37. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 14:43 38. 05/26 Remembrance 5K 24:25 39. 05/26 Tidal Basin 5K 25:58 40. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 22:25 41. 06/07 St. Agnes School 5K 24:18 1st AG 42. 06/07 Damien's 5K  24:17 43. 06/12 Run with the Knights 5K 23:37 44. 06/13 Bullseye Wilde Lake XC 5K  25:37 45. 06/15 BRRC GPS 5K  22:35 46. 06/15 Joe Glass Jr. Memorial 3 mile  27:03 47. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 26:21 48. 06/21 Ft Meade Army Birthday 5K  22:42 49. 06/24 Centennial Mile 6:49 50. 06/27 HCS XC Series, River Hill 5K 25:49 51. 06/28 White Tail 5K  23:18 52. 07/04 Potomac Autism Speaks 5K 24:00 53. 07/06 Miles 4 Molly 5K  22:47 54. 07/11 HCS Reservoir HS XC 5K  26:10 55. 07/12 Annapolis Striders Run after the Women 5K  23:14 3rd AG 56. 07/24 Annapolis Striders XC 5K #3  26:21 57. 07/31 Annapolis Striders XC 5K #4 25:49 58. 08/02 Casey Cares 5K 22:58 59. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick 3 mile 24:33 60. 08/08 HCS Hammond HS XC 5K 32:05 61. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 26:05 62. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green 2 mile 13:59 63. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 3 Mile 24:04 64. 08/17 Boordy Vineyard 5K 23:20 1st AG 65. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 40:29 66. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75M 12:28 1st AG 67. 09/14 Parks Half Marathon 1:56:21 68. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K 58:16 69. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 23:41 70. 10/04 Ed Harte Oakland Mills XC 5K  24:52 71. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 48:12 72. 10/11 Mathew Henson Trail 5K 25:36 73. 10/12 Army Ten Miler 1:25:58 1:17:15 net 74. 10/18 Black Hill XC 10K  1:05:21 75. 10/19 Key School 10K  48:41 (2nd AG) 76. 10/25 Greasy-Gooney 10K 48:28 77. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 2M 14:58 winner 78. 11/01 Cavalier Classic XC 5K  26:38 79. 11/09 10K Across the Bay  45:59 80. 11/09 Thunder Hill 2 Mile  17:59 81. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 6:17 82. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 13:31 83. 11/16 Glenelg Memorial 5K 22:37 84. 11/16 Burleigh Manor 2 mile 14:46 85. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile  13:16 1st AG 86. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 51:13 87. 11/29 MCRRC Turkey Burnoff 5 mile  43:04 88. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 14:40 89. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 54:08 90. 12/25 General Tso 8K 38:18 91. 12/28 Nutcracker 5K 21:39 ***************************************************************** Clark Jackson ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Charlottesville New Year's Day 5K 19:38 1st AG 2. 02/22 XTERRA Monster Dash Trail Run 15K 64:08 1st AG 3. 03/16 Anthem HM 1:35:33 4. 04/06 XTERRA Courthouse Creek 15K 1:05:56 1st AG 5. 04/26 Fodderstack 10K 44:05 1st AG 6. 05/17 Ecco James River Scramble 10K 45:32 1st AG 7. 05/24 Charlottesville Men's 4M 25:59 1st AG 8. 06/14 XTERRA Richmond Trail 21K 1:50:58 2nd AG 9. 07/04 Kiwanis 4th 5K 19:52 1st AG 10. 07/13 Merrell Down & Dirty Mud Run 3M 31:48 1st AG ***************************************************************** Elizabeth Hollis ***************************************************************** I started running seriously at age 24, when my supervisor convinced a bunch of us to sign up for a race. I've been hooked ever since. I like the longer ones now...especially the Columbia Metric Marathon (I was not happy during it, mind you) and the Stonewall Jackson 20-miler. 1. 01/12 TJ Meet 1M 6:12 1st AG 2. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1M 7:40.3 3. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K 20:35 2nd overall 4. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 3K 12:14 1st AG 5. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 6:14 winner 6. 02/09 Run Your Heart Out 5K 20:57 1st AG 7. 02/16 By George 5K 20:59 winner 8. 03/08 Honor Guard 5K 20:53 2nd overall 9. 03/15 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 20:56 1st AG 10. 03/22 Run for Haiti 5K 20:45 11. 03/29 Ukrops 10K 42:40 12. 04/05 Brambleton 5K winner 13. 04/06 Rabbit Cross Country 5K 14. 04/13 Loudoun HM 1:32:53 winner 15. 05/11 Devotion 4M 27:43 16. 05/17 Turtle Trot 5K 21:25 2nd overall 17. 05/25 Alexndria Running Festival HM 1:34:55 18. 06/07 Roo Run 5K 22:13 2nd overall 19. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 21:36 3rd overall 20. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 22:03 21. 07/04 Liberty 5K 21:26 1st AG 22. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 23:26 23. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 21:05 3rd overall 24. 07/26 Cupcake 5K 21:42 25. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 21:30 winner 26. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 20:58 1st AG 27. 08/17 Leesburg 20K 1:30:31 1st AG 28. 08/24 Run Geek Run 5K  21:20 29. 09/07 Back to Football 5K 21:22 1st AG 30. 09/20 Kensington 8K 35:11 31. 10/04 Freedom's Run Half Marathon 1:35:56 32. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 43:15 winner 33. 11/08 Battlefield HM 1:32:39 34. 11/16 Roaring Lion 5K 21:06 3rd overall 35. 11/27 Henrdon Turkey Trot 5K 21:20 1st AG 36. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:10:57 37. 12/06 Mystery Through History 23:10 1st AG 38. 12/20 SVR Jingle Bell 5K 21:59 1st AG 39. 12/31 Festival of Lights 5K 21:58 2nd overall ***************************************************************** Mike Hitch ***************************************************************** I heard about your club through Bob Wolhar and Wendy Morris and wanted to throw in my hat. I began running 6 years ago when I weighed in at 280 lbs. I began racing a year later (May 2003 with a 10K in 53:35) and have not looked back. I have really come on strong this year (2008) - blowing away PRs in the 1/2M, 10M, 10K, and 5M distances - but still looking for that elusive sub-20:00 5K (20:12 PR). I do not know if I can make 50 races as I typically have averaged 30-40/year but I will try. PRs 5K 20:12 (2006) - best in 2008 so far- 20:28 on 7/12 4M 28:24** (2005) 5M 33:56 (05/25/2008, hit 4 mi in 27:15**) 10K 43:51 (05/11/2008) 7M 52:31 (11/2007) 15K 1:08:05 (03/16/2008) 10M 1:14:22* (03/02/2008) Half Marathon: 1:37:21 (04/27/2008, hit 10M in 1:13:58*) Marathon: 4:12:30 (2005) ***************************************************************** Dixon Hemphill ***************************************************************** 1. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1M 13:31 1st AG 2. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 1M 12:59.2 1st AG 3. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 3K 23:14.3 1st AG  4. 02/19 Tidal Basin 2M 25:19 1st AG 5. 02/22 Heritage Roar 5K 47:15 1st AG 6. 03/09 St. Patrick's Day 8K 1:16:58 7. 03/15 Townebank 8K 1:28:03 8. 03/22 Run for Haiti 5K 49:15 9. 03/29 Van Metre 5M 1:18:32 10. 04/12 Easter Classic 5K 49:36 11. 04/16 Tidal Basin 2.8M 38:59 12. 04/27 Rockstar 5K 47:24 13. 05/11 Devotion 4M 1:03:15 14. 05/17 We've Got Your Back 5K 47:56 1st AG 15. 05/25 Alexandria Running Festival 5K 47:05 16. 06/15 PVTC Track 1 Mile 15:03.64 17. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 1:18:22 18. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 1:06:52 19. 08/02 Crime Solvers 5K 49:38 20. 08/16 Leesburg 5K 49:28 21. 08/24 Run Geek Run 5K 54:59 22. 09/20 Senior Olympics 5K 56:43 23. 10/15 Tidal Basin 3K 28:22 24. 11/08 Mustache Mile 13:56 25. 11/22 Herndon Turkey Trot 5K 47:20 26. 12/06 YCF Jingle Bell 5K 51:58 27. 12/20 Christmas Caper 5K 47:02 ***************************************************************** Karen Harvey ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 HCS New Year 8K 2. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 34:03 3. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 58:50 4. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 56:40 5. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:40:25 6. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 Mile 7. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 1:03:07 8. 04/06 Credit Union Cherry Blossom 10 Mile Run 1:47:47 9. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 30:43 10. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 59:54 1st AG 11. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:59 12. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 28:54 13. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 58:52 14. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 1:01:41 15. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 28:05 16. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  33:12 17. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 29:59 18. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 17:51 19. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 37:18 20. 05/26 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:58 21. 05/26 Tidal Basin 3000M 17:18 22. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 32:33 23. 06/20 HCS XC Series, Centennial High School 5K 32:30 24. 06/27 HCS XC Series, River Hill 5K 30:34 25. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 36:45 26. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 28:48 27. 07/18 Oakland Mills 5K 28:13 28. 08/08 HCS Hammond HS XC 5K 29. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 34:03 30. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 46:05 1st AG 31. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:49:50 32. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K 1:08:13 33. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 32:01 34. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 18:28 35. 10/18 Black Hill 10K 1:16:53 36. 11/09 Thunder Hill 2 Mile  18:10 37. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 49:49 38. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:46:04 39. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 15K 1:41:24 1st AG ***************************************************************** Susan Hage ***************************************************************** Retired from the club and now a mother of twins and one more in May 2011 ***************************************************************** Robert Gurtler ***************************************************************** 1. 01/05 BRATS 5K 31:38 1st AG 2. 01/11 Staggered Start 4M 42:09 3. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 33:09 4. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 32:25 5. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K 32:16 6. 01/20 Tidal Basin 5K 33:37 7. 02/01 Stickman Tandem 5K 33:45 8. 02/02 First Down 5K 33:19 9. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 58:43 10. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 42:46 1st AG 11. 02/16 GW Birthday 10K 1:09:38 12. 02/15 Heart & Soles 5K 34:01 13. 02/17 Tidal Basin 2M 21:30 1st AG 14. 02/19 Tidal Basin 5K 34:04 1st AG 15. 02/22 Have A Heart 5K 32:37 1st AG 16. 03/01 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 33:08 17. 03/02 FASA Run for a Dream 5K 32:21 18. 03/08 Treasure Hunt 5K 33:24 1st AG 19. 03/09 Organ Donor 8K 53:58 1st AG 20. 03/15 Feet for Seats 5K 32:24 21. 03/23 Stafford Airport 5K 34:21 22. 03/29 Van Meter 5 Miler 58:38 2nd AG 23. 03/30 Molly's Pub 5K 33:24 1st AG 24. 04/04 Crystal City Friday #1 5K 33:39 25. 04/06 MAD 5K 32:42 1st AG 26. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 33:36 27. 04/12 Stafford 5K 32:23 1st AG 28. 04/13 Prison Break 5K 32:39 1st AG 29. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 31:41 1st AG 30. 04/18 Crystal City Fridays 5K #3 31:49 31. 04/19 Rabbit Run 5K 31:39 32. 04/20 Sprint to the Line Trail 5K 36:06 1st AG 33. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 31:46 1st AG 34. 04/25 Crystal City Friday 5K #4 32:44 35. 04/26 Fodderstack 10K 1:08:54 36. 04/27 Moss Free Clinic 5K 32:40 1st AG 37. 05/03 Apple Blossom 10K 1:06:47 38. 05/04 Atoms 5K 32:02 39. 05/10 Hearts for Heidi 5K 32:57 1st AG 40. 05/10 Domestic Violence 5K 32:35 41. 05/11 Mother's Day 5K 3rd male overall 42. 05/17 Heart and Sole Salinas, CA 5K 31:31 2nd AG 43. 05/18 Bay to Breakers San Francisco, CA 12K 1:30:17 44. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 32:40 1st AG 45. 05/24 Cascades 10K 1:05:52 46. 05/25 Alexandria Running Festival 5K 32:59 47. 05/26 Civitans 5K 33:08 48. 05/26 Tidal Basin 5K 35:15 1st AG 49. 05/31 Homerun Trot 5K 33:00 1st AG 50. 06/01 Matzohball 5K 32:00 51. 06/07 Kevin Stargell 5K 30:57 1st AG 52. 06/08 SPCA 5K 31:26 1st AG 53. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 34:56 1st AG 54. 06/15 Battling Cancer 5K 32:20 1st AG 55. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 33:50 1st AG 56. 06/21 Fresh H2O 5K 32:47 1st AG 57. 06/21 PR Twilight Festival 4 Miler 42:45 58. 06/22 EC 5K 34:42 1st AG 59. 07/04 Freedom Firecracker 5K 39:14 1st AG 60. 07/12 Summer GlowStick 5K 43:21 61. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 42:09 62. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 48:20 63. 07/16 Bluemont 5K 45:23 64. 07/19 5K to Stop the Bleeding 43:50 65. 07/26 FCHC Twilight 5K 40:52 66. 07/26 Park Heights 5K Baltimore 38:29 67. 08/01 Lost Dog Series 5K #1 37:34 68. 08/02 Crime Solvers 5K 38:38 69. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 36:06 70. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 1:03:38 1st AG 71. 08/08 Lost Dog Series 5K #2 38:02 1st AG 72. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 37:47 73. 08/15 Lost Dog 5K Series #3 35:59 1st AG 74. 08/16 Run for Recovery 5K 36:03 75. 08/17 Leesburg 5K 39:14 76. 08/19 Nova Coaches 5K 37:25 1st AG 77. 08/22 Lost Dog 5K Series #4 37:58 78. 08/23 Race for Hope 5K 38:49 79. 08/24 Run Geek Run 5K 38:41 80. 08/31 Kentlands 5K 37:46 81. 08/31 Great American 5K 37:38 82. 09/01 Dash for Diabetes 4M 49:07 83. 09/01 Tidal Basin 5K 43:34 84. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 40:37 85. 09/06 Bethel UMC 5K 42:12 86. 09/07 Back to Football 5K 37:53 87. 09/13 Fall Frenzie 5K 38:33 88. 09/13 Ladysmith 5K 37:06 1st AG 89. 09/14 Grace Oughton 5K 36:20 1st AG 90. 09/17 Tidal Basin 5K 40:39 91. 09/20 Braswell 5K 36:15 92. 09/21 Asha Joythi 5K 35:33 93. 09/27 Kelvey's 5K 39:51 1st AG 94. 09/28 Teddy Bear 5K 36:55 95. 10/04 Green Circle 5K 34:45 96. 10/04 Old Busthead 5K 35:54 97. 10/05 Margaret Brent 5K 38:01 98. 10/11 Run like the Wind 5K 99. 10/11 Festival of Leaves 5K 36:24 100. 10/12 Tommy's Run 5K 36:04 101. 10/13 Tidal Basin 5K 35:04 1st AG 102. 10/15 Tidal Basin 5K 36:42 1st AG 103. 10/18 Falcon & Bruin 5K 34:41 104. 10/19 10K Run thru History 1:15:14 1st AG 105. 10/25 Greasy-Gooney 10K 1:25:55 106. 10/26 Goblin Gallop 5K 40:09 107. 11/09 FCA 5K 1:01:59 1st AG 108. 11/11 Tidal Basin 5K 46:57 1st AG 109. 11/16 Viva Vets 5K 44:27 110. 11/22 Herndon Turkey Trot 5K 44:12 111. 11/23 Vienna Turkey Trot 5K 44:24 2nd AG 112. 11/27 Prince William Turkey Trot 5K 113. 12/14 Frosty 5K 40:26 114. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 37:29 1st AG 115. 12/20 SVR Jingle Bell 5K 41:21 116. 12/25 General Tso 3K 23:43 1st AG 117. 12/29 Zachary Taylor Nature Center 3K 26:59 118. 12/31 Ringing In Hope 5K 39:46 1st AG 119. 12/31 Village Festival 5K 41:14 ***************************************************************** Janice Gurganus ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Patrick Griffith ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Al Greuter ***************************************************************** I am 45, live in Columbia with my lovely wife Kathy, three great kids (Brian 17, Allison 15 and Kristin 13) and my dog Finely.

I started running almost 4 years ago when my son wanted me to help him run to get him better fit for soccer. He stopped shortly after, I never did. I started doing the Weekly Races with the Howard County Striders with the two milers being my 'long' run. It didn't take too long to make a 5K the long run and so on and so on. Two years ago, I started to get real serious about my running and while I will never be very fast, I am more fit than most people my age. I set my PR's in 5K at 22:06 last year and 10K in 48:50 both on a Howard County Striders Weekly race course. I set a 10-mile PR this year in the RRCA Challenge in 1:23:07. I have run the Metric Marathon twice and the B&A Half Marathon. I will run my first (and only?) marathon this October in the Marine Corps Marathon. I am currently on the Board of Directors of the Howard County Striders as the Weekly Race Director. The 50 plus club gives me incentive to keep running and it is pretty neat to meet some of the fellow members at various races. ***************************************************************** Tami Graf ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K 33:50 1st AG 2. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 5M 1:09:57 1st AG 3. 02/16 By George 5K 32:58 1st AG 4. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 10:36 1st AG 5. 02/19 Tidal Basin 2M 22:09 winner 6. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:57:10 1st AG 7. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:30:22 1st AG 8. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 21:43 1st AG 9. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 9:36 1st AG 10. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 34:40 winner 11. 03/29 Van Metre 5M 58:38 12. 03/22 Spring 5K 33:33 1st AG 13. 04/05 Looking for Trouble 5K 34:08 14. 04/12 Hospice 10K 15. 04/16 Westminster Main Street Mile 9:27 16. 04/20 Tidal Basin 5K 32:57 1st AG 17. 04/24 Earth Day 5K PAX Air Station 18. 05/03 Packard Fiesta 5K 34:07 1st AG 19. 05/17 Calvert Special Olympics 5K, Solomons 31:15.62 20. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 8,435 meters 1st AG 21. 05/26 Orphaned Wildlife Rescue 5K 22. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 13:51 winner 23. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 13:21 24. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 17:19 25. 06/06 Love for Logan 5K, Orange, VA 31:30 26. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 36:00 2nd AG 27. 06/14 Run for the Roses 5K 37:31 1st AG 28. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 1:15:51 1st AG 29. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 48:40 30. 06/24 CBRC Track Mile 11:10 31. 07/01 CBRC Track 1500M 9:30.4 32. 07/04 Race to the Creek 5K 34:46 33. 07/08 CBRC Track Mile 10:16 34. 07/12 Annapolis WDF 5K 36:41 35. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 35:41 36. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 46:11 1st AG 37. 07/19 John Wall Mile 9:53.8 1st AG 38. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet Masters Mile 9:51.2 1st AG 39. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet 3K 40. 07/29 CBRC track series 5K 33:52 41. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 34:43 1st AG 42. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet Mile 9:57.94 1st AG 43. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet 3K 19:54.4 1st AG 44. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 55:06 1st AG 45. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 2:04:51 46. 09/13 Market Street Mile 10:06 1st AG 47. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 2:48:41 1st AG 48. 10/04 Great Allegany 15K 1:42:43 1st AG 49. 10/12 Lower Potomac 10M 2:00:56 1st AG 50. 10/18 Snack Sack 5K 33:23 51. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 1:14:40 52. 11/09 Veterans Day 10K 1:09:12 1st AG 53. 11/22 Thanksgiving Prediction 5K 35:24 1st AG 54. 12/14 Snowflake 5K 36:03 1st AG 55. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 1:11:57 1st AG ***************************************************************** Sharyn Gordon ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 42:24 2. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 1:05:38 3. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 1:06:46 4. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 1:21:52 5. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 37:29 6. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 56:03 7. 06/14 Run for the Roses 5K 42:02 8. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 55:22 9. 07/10 Buddy Attick 1.75M 24:03 10. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 41:33 11. 07/17 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #3, 1.75 Mile 23:12 12. 07/24 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #4, 1.75 Mile 23:12 13. 07/31 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5, 1.75 Mile 22:52 14. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 1:13:08 15. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6 1.75 Mile 23:30 1st AG 16. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 1.75 Mile 22:41 17. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8 1.75 Mile 22:15 18. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75 Mile 25:43 19. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 1M 13:15 20. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 26:57 21. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 1:14:33 22. 12/28 Nutcracker 5K 53:42 ***************************************************************** Kirk Gordon ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 23:47 2. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:59:09 3. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 52:39 4. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:44 5. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 25:48 6. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 36:46 7. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:54:59 8. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 53:13 9. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 41:33 10. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 40:09 11. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 5K 25:26.1 12. 02/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:23 13. 02/19 Tidal Basin 5K 25:59 14. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:23:16 15. 03/09 DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K 50:10 16. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 39:09 17. 03/30 B & A Trail Marathon 4:51:07 18. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:26:42 19. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 48:41 20. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 6:35 21. 04/16 Tidal Basin 5K 26:10 22. 04/19 Springburst 8K 41:17 23. 04/20 Tidal Basin 15K 1:37:47 1st AG 24. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 51:21 25. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 23:28 26. 05/04 Potomac River Marathon 5:21:03 27. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  26:41 28. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 42:33 29. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 23:56 30. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 31. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:34 32. 05/21 Tidal Basin 5K 27:52 33. 05/25 PVTC Track Meet 1M 6:42.56 34. 05/25 PVTC Track Meet 3K 14:07.73 winner 35. 05/25 All Fruit Relay 15:37 36. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 31:44 37. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 9:02 38. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 8:27 39. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 12:00 40. 06/04 Annapols Strider All comers 5K 23:56 41. 06/04 Annapols Strider All comers 1500M 7:05.6 42. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 23:08 43. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 48:08 44. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:04 45. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 24:46 46. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 30:11 47. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 30:11 48. 07/05 MCRRC Little Bennett 10K 1:00:04 49. 07/10 Buddy Attick 1.75M 13:22 50. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 6:34.7 51. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 6:05 52. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 24:30 53. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 23:49 54. 07/17 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #3 3 Mile 23:43 55. 07/24 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #4 3 Mile 23:00 1st AG 56. 07/31 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5 3 Mile 23:50 57. 08/03 Riley's Rumble HM 1:51:49 58. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 38:32 59. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6 3 Mile 22:34 1st AG 60. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 25:13 61. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 3 Mile 23:05 62. 08/16 PGRC 5K 23:00 63. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 27:17 64. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 35:35 65. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:29 66. 08/20 Tidal Basin 5K 24:15 67. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8 3 Mile 24:18 68. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 39:40 69. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75 Mile 13:13 70. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:22:06 71. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:05 72. 09/17 Tidal Basin 3K  13:40  73. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 24:46 74. 10/05 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 50:00 75. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:25 76. 10/13 Tidal Basin 10K 52:11 77. 10/18 Baltimore Marathon 4:08:04 78. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 5M 79. 11/09 Candy Cane City 5K 24:08 80. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 37:59 81. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 48:59 82. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 7:04 83. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 10K 50:50 84. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 52:04 85. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 22:23 86. 12/14 Gar Williams HM 1:50:40 87. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:43 88. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 23:08 89. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 48:35 90. 12/28 Nutcracker 4M 33:51 ***************************************************************** Andrea Glasgow ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Frances Gipson ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Chuck Gentry ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Ric Francke ***************************************************************** 1. 06/18 Tidal Basin 3K 26:09 2. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 43:19 ***************************************************************** Jerri Fleetwood ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Run to the Plunge 5K 37:18 2. 01/02 The Big Day 5K 38:29 3. 02/02 Run on the Big Day 5K 38:29 4. 02/15 Valentine Chase 5K 37:15 5. 03/08 Star Hill 5K 41:32 6. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 37:41 7. 03/15 Shamrock 8K 1:17:53 8. 03/23 Runners for Change 5K 38:03 9. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:41:53 10. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Half Marathon 1:48:31 11. 04/25 Ocean City Island to Island 5K  35:54 12. 04/27 Ocean to Bay 4M 52:40 13. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 36:52 14. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 37:47 15. 05/10 Heroes for Hooters 5K  35:34 3rd AG 16. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ 3:06:52 17. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 37:12 18. 05/30 Dunbar Dash 5K 37:08 1st AG 19. 05/31 Girls on the Run 5K 36:39 20. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 35:48 21. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 36:35 22. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 37:30 23. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 38:20 24. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 25. 06/21 Milford Hospital Fair 5K 37:34 26. 06/27 Cross fit Dover 5K 37:49 27. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 41:19 28. 06/29 Ivy 5K 39:54 29. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 37:03 30. 07/09 DE Hospice 5K 40:26 31. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 39:34 32. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 35:40 33. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 1:07:51 34. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 36:54 35. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 35:41 36. 08/03 12th Highway One Group 5K 40:12 37. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 38:55 38. 08/10 3rd Buddy Run 5K 38:45 39. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 36:02 40. 08/17 Greene Turtle 5K 37:21 41. 08/21 Concerns of Police Survivors (COPS) 5K 37:14 42. 08/23 Felton FD 75th Anniversary 5K 34:39 - 2nd place AG 43. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 35:35 44. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 37:31 45. 09/01 Brain Strong 5K 37:07 2nd AG 46. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 5K 34:02 47. 09/11 Women's Race for the Ribbon 5K 39:07 48. 09/13 Run for Shelter 10K 1:11 49. 09/14 Cannonball 5K 35:55 50. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 35:56 51. 09/24 Governors Cup 5K 36:23 52. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 37:02 53. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K 1:22:31 54. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 36:30 55. 10/11 Journey for a Cure 5K  34:38 56. 10/12 Greene Turtle 5K 34:36 57. 10/18 Herring Point 10K 1:11:59 58. 10/25 Panther ROTC 5K 33:28 2nd AG 59. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 33:40 60. 11/02 Chestertown 5K 34:53 3rd AG 61. 11/02 Bethel Mariners 5K 34:58 2nd AG 62. 11/08 Be Great 5K 33:13 63. 11/09 10K Across The Bay 2:03:47 64. 11/15 Dreams take Flight 5K 33:48 1st AG 65. 11/22 Turkey Trot 10K 1:13:14 66. 11/27 Turkey Trot 5K 33:16 67. 11/30 Turkey Trot 5K 33:19 68. 12/14 Snowball 5K 34:23 69. 12/27 Seashore Striders Surfin' Santa 5M  59:11 ***************************************************************** Lee Fitzpatrick ***************************************************************** I do not know if most would consider me a runner, maybe a jogger who likes to run marathons. However, at 56 and over 200 pounds I am happy to plod along at a 5 hour pace. I ran my first marathon in 2000 at Disney World. My youngest sister had done it a couple of times and wanted me to join her since her husband usually ran the 1/2 marathon. I first wanted to do a marathon about 25 years ago while living in Los Angeles, but over trained, injured myself and gave up. Before Disney, I had done very little running, mostly hiking and walking. I had just come back from trekking in the Himalayas, so was in good shape. I felt I could finish, just did not know how long it would take. I crossed the finish in just over 5 1/2 hours. I was hooked. Maybe it was that great Mickey Mouse finisher medal. This year I finished Disney in just under 5 hours. Anyway, I ran four marathons last year plus a 50K-trail run. This year I plan to run a marathon a month and enough other races to reach 50. I must give some credit to Jeff Galloway for his run/walk method and marathon tips, they really work for me. I love to combine traveling with running marathons. Besides, touring the US, I ran (mostly walked) the Bangkok marathon last November. Even though it started at 4:00 am, it was very difficult due to the heat and humidity. This year I plan to run at least two more international marathons - probably Mexico City and one in Canada. ***************************************************************** Chris Farmer ***************************************************************** 1. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 49:21 2. 02/08 Mid-Maryland 50K 7:17:22 3. 03/08 Greenway Marathon 7:42:59 4. 03/15 Elizabeth Furnace 50K 10:13:36 5. 03/24 HAT 50K 7:38:41 6. 03/30 B&A Marathon 4:30:56 7. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 40:07 8. 05/21 Capital Challenge 3M 21:18 9. 06/07 Gunpowder 10M 1:22:31 10. 06/08 Damien's 5K 21:39 11. 07/13 BRRC/RASAC Sweet Air Trail Race 8M 1:39:19 12. 08/03 BRRC Bunker Hill Trail Race 11M 2:28:24 13. 09/14 Parks Half Marathon 2:01:25 14. 09/21 Rick's Run 8 hour Ultra Challenge 20.88M  15. 10/12 Baltimore Beer Mile 8:22 1st AG  16. 10/18 PB&J 50K 8:21 17. 10/26 Fire on the Mountain 50K 8:45:49 18. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 33:11 19. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 27:15 20. 12/25 General Tso 8K 44:51 ***************************************************************** Jay Epstein ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 5K 28:05 2. 01/12 Run with the Hawks 5K 30:57 3. 01/19 Naples Half Marathon 2:19:13 4. 02/02 R&R New Orleans Half Marathon 2:20:15 5. 03/02 Tim Kennard 10M 1:43:34 6. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 28:07 7. 03/15 Anthem Half Marathon 2:16:29 8. 03/29 Kisses For Colby 5K 25:06 2nd AG 9. 03/30 April Fools Race 4.67 48:33 2nd AG 10. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 1:40:42 11. 04/13 Seashore Half Marathon 2:10:50 12. 04/19 Boston 5K 29:11 13. 04/26 Island to Island Half Marathon 2:13:37 14. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 27:41 15. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 27:54 16. 05/18 Wild Half Marathon Wildwood, NJ 2:55:59 17. 05/24 Justin's Beach House 5K 18. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 54:13 19. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 31:05 20. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 37:05 21. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 32:33 22. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 29:39 23. 06/11 Pasta Run 5K 29:43 24. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 29:43 25. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 30:42 26. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 30:06 27. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 29:07 28. 06/22 Bill Degnan 5K 30:40 29. 06/28 Smiles for Freedom 5K 30:05 30. 06/28 Seashore Strider Classic 5K 29:50 31. 06/29 Ivy 5K 30:16 32. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 28:33 33. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 29:19 34. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 29:49 35. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 30:17 36. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 51:13 37. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 30:47 38. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 31:34 39. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 29:44 40. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:04:08 41. 08/09 Run for Paws 5K Dewey Beach 29:52 42. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 29:03 43. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 29:38 44. 08/17 Greene Turtle 10K 1:01:48 45. 08/22 HARRC 7K 42:55 46. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 28:33 47. 08/24 Honey Run 5K 29:09 48. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 27:55 49. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 29:02 50. 09/05 Bird In Hand 5K 30:03 51. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 2:03:31 52. 09/14 Cannonball 5K 28:53 53. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 28:14 54. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 5K 29:02 55. 10/19 Columbus Half Marathon 2:49:49 ***************************************************************** John Duffy ***************************************************************** 1. 01/05 BRATS Frozen 5K, Manassas, VA 28:17 2. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K, Alexandria, VA 29:27 3. 01/20 Presidential Runs MLK 5K, 30:03 4. 02/01 Stickman's Tandem 5K. Strasburg, VA 30:56 5. 02/02 First Down 5K, 29:26 6. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 53:43 7. 02/22 Heritage Roar 5K 30:23 8. 03/01 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 31:23 9. 03/15 Lucky Leprechaun 5K, 30:32 10. 03/22 Shamrock Run 5K, Manassas, VA, 31:38 11. 03/23 Run Rogue, Fairfax Corner, VA 31:40 12. 03/29 Ukrop Monument Avenue 10K, Richmond, VA 1:14:43 13. 03/39 TriItNow Tune Up Tri, 1.5 M Run, 4M Bike, 200YD Swim, Manassas, VA 44:34 14. 04/06 Heroes and Villains 5K, 31:29 15. 04/13 The Prison Break 5K, 31:13 16. 04/19 Hippity Hop Easter Trot 5K, 35:24 2nd AG 17. 04/27 Manassas Runway 5K, 29:56 18. 05/03 Run for the Children 8K, 51:28 19. 05/04 Lakeridge Runners May Day 5K 30:53 20. 05/17 Woodson 5K, 28:54 21. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 5K 29:38 22. 05/24 Soaring Eagle 5K, 26:32 1st AG 23. 05/26 Tidal Basin 5K 29:38 24. 05/31 Michael Pennefather 5K, 28:25 25. 06/01 Oakton Football 5K, 28:55 26. 06/07 Kevin Stargell 5K 27:59 27. 06/08 Manassas Mini Tri, 250 yard swim, 4 mile bike ride, 1.5 mile run, 38:38 28. 06/14 Lawyers Have Heart 5K, 29:47 29. 06/15 Run With Dad 5K, 28:31 30. 06/21 PR Twilight Festival 4 Miler, 36:59 31. 06/28 Run for Independence 8K 47:44 32. 06/29 Summer Super Sprint Triathlon, 400 yard swim, 8 mile bike ride, 2 mile run, 56:32 33. 07/04 Freedom Firecracker 5K 27:34 34. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 27:28 35. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 31:54 36. 07/16 Tidal Basin 5K 29:47 37. 07/20 Sizzling Summer Tri, 300 yard swim, 12.4 mile bike ride, 5K run, 1:30.17 38. 07/26 Crystal City Twilight 5K 27:33 39. 07/27 The 14.06 Sprint Triathlon, 425 yard swim, 11.2 bike ride, 2.6 mile run, 1:16:05 40. 08/01 Lost Dog Series 5K #1, 28:45 41. 08/02 Crime Solvers 5K, 29:01 42. 08/08 Lost Dog Series 5K #2, 28:21 43. 08/10 Twinbrook Tri, 350 yard swim, 4 mile bike ride, 1.5 mile run, 44:33 44. 08/15 Lost Dog 5K Series #3 27:37 45. 08/16 Leesburg 5K 28:26 46. 08/19 Nova Running Club Annual 5K, 27:38 47. 08/31 Great American 5K, 28:37 48. 09/06 Police, Fire and Sheriff 911 Memorial 5K, 51:22 fell during race 49. 10/05 Heritage 5K 29:10 1st AG 50. 10/11 I Choose You 5K 30:20 1st AG 51. 10/19 Race For A Cause 8K 48:59 52. 10/26 Marine Corps 10K 67:58 53. 11/02 The Parks 10K 64:28 54. 11/08 T.A.P.S. 5K, Vint Hill, VA 31:06 55. 11/08 Mustache Mile, 9:01 56. 11/16 Viva Vets 5K, 31:37 57. 11/22 Run for the Shelter 5K, 29:59 58. 11/27 Prince William Turkey Trot 5K, 29:32 59. 11/29 Tom's Reindeer Run 5K, 31:44 60. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 5K, 31:07 61. 12/07 Run with Santa 5K 33:24 62. 12/13 Frigid 5K 31:21 63. 12/14 Santa's Workshop 5K, 31:26 64. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 30:37 ***************************************************************** Sharlene Deskins ***************************************************************** 1. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 35:37 2. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 30:20 3. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 31:47 4. 04/19 Springburst 8K 51:08 5. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 30:10 6. 05/17 Germantown 5M 49:50 7. 05/18 BRRC WDF 5K 30:26 8. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 1:06:23 9. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 30:20 10. 07/27 HCS WDF 5K 31:01 11. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 51:43 12. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 18:24.8 13. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 49:15 14. 08/24 Bladensburg 5K 29:16 15. 11/23 Cold Turkey 10K 1:01:41 16. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 17. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 10M 1:40:53 18. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 45:58 19. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 30:46 ***************************************************************** Mike Daniels *****************************************************************

Mike's PRs


***************************** 1M 05/01/11 Thoroughgood Elementary PTA Seagull Sprint 6:16 3K 08/01/06 Pam Mem Scholarship 3K 15:19 5K 05/11 Portsmouth Hospital Run By The River 5K 21:07 8K 09/29/07 Neptune Festival 37:51 10K 10/30/10 Wicked 10K 48:04 10M 11/17/07 VA Dual 10 Miler 1:21:34 HM 03/16/08 Frederick 1/2 Marathon 1:47:05 MAR 10/28/07 USMC Marathon 4:26:50 ***************************** 1. 03/16 Townebank 8K 42:50 2. 09/01 Rock 'n' Roll Virginia Beach  1/2 Mar 2:18:13 ***************************************************************** Cindy Cohen ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 PGRC Great Lengths 1.75M 13:38 2. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 29:07 3. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 2M 15:53 4. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:09 winner 5. 01/15 Tidal Basin 3K 13:53 winner 6. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 30:10 7. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:54:22 8. 01/26 Longfellow 2M 16:04 9. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 3K 13:44 1st AG 10. 02/01 CBRC Oak Ridge Park 5K 27:52 1st AG 11. 02/02 BRRC Superbowl Trail Race 8M 1:30:53 12. 02/08 DCRRC Langley 8K 40:45 13. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 3K 13:42.5 1st AG 14. 02/16 By George 5K 23:35 1st AG 15. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 8:23 winner 16. 02/17 Tidal Basin 3M 24:51 winer 17. 02/19 Tidal Basin 3K 13:36 winner 18. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:20:45 19. 03/01 Calvert Cliffs 4M 36:38 winner 20. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 1:12:10 21. 03/08 Greenway Marathon 7:54:49 22. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 15:08 1st AG 23. 03/19 Tidal Basin 3K 14:41 winner 24. 03/22 Newton Campus 5K 25:47 25. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:19:44 26. 03/29 Maxwell Hall Park 5M 1:11:51 winner 27. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 50:20 28. 04/04 Crystal City 5K 24:17 29. 04/05 Chuck Pacholkiw 5K 23:43 1st AG 30. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 25:10 31. 04/11 Crystal City Fridays 5K #2 24:42 32. 04/12 Easter Classic 5K 23:55 1st AG 33. 04/12 Spin in the Woods 8K 54:06 34. 04/13 Prettyboy 10K 1:02:13 35. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 7:02 winner 36. 04/16 Tidal Basin 3K 14:09 winner 37. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 2M 16:32 38. 05/01 Firebird Mile 7:01 1st AG 39. 05/03 Capital for a Day 5K 23:18 40. 05/10 Capon Valley 50K 7:55 41. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  38:20 42. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 29:59 43. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 11,598 44. 05/21 Tidal Basin 3K 14:58 winner 45. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 39:14 46. 06/01 Matzohball 5K 24:08 47. 06/07 Take to the Trails 7K 48:02 1st AG 48. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 24:48 49. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 28:01 50. 06/14 Run for the Roses 5K 25:11 51. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 49:36 52. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 8:18 53. 06/18 Tidal Basin 3K 16:41 1st 54. 06/21 XTERRA Big Elk Half Marathon 2:31:15 55. 07/04 Go Fourth 8K 40:00 3rd AG 56. 07/05 MCRRC Little Bennett 10K 1:03:50 1st AG 57. 07/10 Buddy Attick 1.75M 15:02 58. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 6:59.1 59. 07/19 Schweitzer Mountain Trail Run 10M 1:51:04 60. 07/26 PVTC Track Meet 1M 7:20.95 61. 07/26 PVTC Track Meet 3K 19:16.31 62. 07/27 HCS WDF 5K 25:01 63. 07/31 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #5, 1.75 Mile winner 14:14 64. 08/02 On the Rocks Trail Run 15K 2:09:25 65. 08/03 Riley's Rumble HM 2:10:48 66. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 46:24 67. 08/07 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #6 1.75 Mile 14:12 winner 68. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 28:53 69. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 15:23.5 70. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 1 Mile 7:23.7 1st AG 71. 08/14 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #7 1.75 Mile 14:30 winner 72. 08/16 PGRC WDF 5K 24:06 73. 08/16 MCRRC Comus XC 5K 29:49 74. 08/17 Too Hot to Trot 10K 53:42 75. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:51 winner 76. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K 14:25 winner 77. 08/21 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #8 1.75 Mile 14:03 winner 78. 08/23 Eastern County 8K 41:00 79. 08/28 PGRC Buddy Attick Series #9 1.75 Mile 13:14 winner 80. 08/31 Labor Pain 12 Hour Trail Run - 26.2 miles 7:14:45 81. 09/06 Bagel 2 Beer Marathon 6:48:57 82. 09/13 VHTRC Women's Trail Half Marathon 2:31:37 83. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 26:50 84. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K 1:08:30 85. 09/27 College Park Cares 5K 23:48 (2nd F overall) 86. 09/28 NCR Half Marathon 2:09:07 87. 09/28 Swansfield 1M 8:45 88. 10/11 Mathew Henson Trail 5K 25:12 89. 10/25 Rafaels Race 5K 24:47 (1st F overall) 90. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 26:53 91. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 5M 47:59 92. 11/02 Potomac Heritage Trail 50K 8:54 93. 11/09 Candy Cane City 5K 26:12 94. 11/09 Thunder Hill 10K 1:00:26 95. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 49:50 96. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:45 winner 97. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 14:26 winner 98. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 52:03 99. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 7:48 winner 100. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 14:43 winner 101. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 57:36 102. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 10K 55:59 103. 12/14 Gar Williams Half Marathon 2:16:58 104. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 35:13 105. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:44 winner 106. 12/17 Tidal Basin 3K 15:08 winner 107. 12/20 Christmas Caper 10K 55:07 108. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 59:56 109. 12/25 General Tso 8K 46:37 110. 12/28 Nutcracker 4M 37:03 1st AG ***************************************************************** Dante Ciolfi ***************************************************************** I was born on March 18, 1955. It would have been later but my mom got tired of me doing strides up and down her womb.
Although, I am currently living in Parsippany, NJ (about 35 miles west of New York City), I valued my time in the DC metro area. From 1995-98, I was exposed to a lot of talented and dedicated DC area runners, which helped my running tremendously.
I'm fortunate to have done the following: 1994 TransAmerica Footrace (3,000 miles, Los Angeles to New York City) - 2nd overall (top American)
Open Marathon PR - 2:35
Master's Marathon PR - 2:45
***************************************************************** Imants Celtnieks ***************************************************************** My family and I arrived in the US, legally, when I was 6....1951. We settled in D.C. and I went through the schools there. At Wilson HS I pole-vaulted and ran XC in my senior year, 1963. After two years of studing hard, at Maryland U., I needed a break and volunteered for the 'Draft'. Did two years in the army, with one spent in Viet Nam. Next came marriage, family and starting my own business.....concentrating on doing the life things; money, house, cars, kids etc. I managed to skydive, ski, skate, bike, swim, motorcycle, et al., over the years and they kept me thrilled, excited and pumped with adrenaline. By my mid 40's I was quite chunky and hated the confinement. I tried everything but running was the only activity that helped get the weight off. Six plus years and I'm still lovin it immensely and enjoy the competition of racing as well. ***************************************************************** Xavier Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 25:56 ***************************************************************** Rosanna Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 5K 34:52 2. 02/02 Rock N Roll New Orleans 1/2 Marathon 2:44:05 3. 02/15 Valentine's 5K 39:58 4. 03/09 Lucky Leprechaun 5K 5. 04/05 Inaugural Kim Miller Boobs & Brew 5k Run 36:55.3 6. 04/06 Cherry Blossom 10M 2:04:13 7. 04/13 Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon 2:34:18 8. 05/03 Big Fish 5K 34:31 9. 05/04 Daffodil Dash 5K 32:31 10. 05/04 Camp Barnes 10K 1:16:20 11. 05/25 Masser 5 Mile Run 1:33:01 12. 05/26 Highway 1 5K 43:29 13. 05/31 Lewes 5K for Habitat 37:06 14. 06/01 Rehoboth 5K 34:47 15. 06/07 Blue & Gold 5K 35:08 16. 06/08 Dewey Color Run 2.8 miles (Dewey Beach, DE) 17. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 48:35 18. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 49:06 19. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 33:25 20. 06/22 19th Annual Bill Degnan 5K 35:28 21. 06/28 Seashore Strider 5K 30:24 22. 06/29 Ivy 5K 30:38 23. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 33:09 24. 07/06 Outlet Liquors 5K at the Rusty Rudder 49:03 25. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 47:14 26. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 30:17 27. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 52:24 28. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 30:46 29. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 32:09 30. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 29:13 31. 08/03 Highway One 10K 1:04:08 32. 08/09 Run for Paws 5K Dewey Beach 29:26 33. 08/10 Dewey Beach Buddy Run 5K 28:35 34. 08/23 Ed Dean 4 mile trail run 39:16 35. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 28:51 36. 08/31 Summer's End 5K 29:34 37. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 1:48:15 38. 09/14 Cannonball 5K 29:08 39. 09/20 Ronald McDonald House 5K 28:11 40. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 27:21 41. 09/28 Dogfish Dash 10K 59:17 42. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 28:44 43. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 29:53 44. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 1:41:04 45. 11/23 Fair Street 5K 33:10 46. 11/27 Gabby Gobbler 5K 29:58 47. 11/29 Pumpkin Pie 5K 48. 11/30 Turkey Trot 5K 28:48 49. 12/06 Rehoboth Beach 26.2 (Rehoboth Beach, DE)5:07:19 50. 12/14 Snowball 5K 28:20 51. 12/31 Race into the New Year 5K 36:27 ***************************************************************** Rafael Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Milena Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Alejandro Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Alberto Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. 06/14 Irish Eyes 5K 48:34 2. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 49:05 3. 07/05 Beachpaper 5K 45:04 4. 07/19 7th Race for the Ribbon 5K 46:12 5. 07/20 YMCA 5 Mile Run 1:24:48 6. 07/27 Run for JJ 5K 51:35 7. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 47:48 8. 08/09 Run for Paws 5K Dewey Beach 48:10 9. 08/16 Breast Fest 5K 47:56 1st AG 10. 08/24 5th Sundance 5K 46:36 11. 08/30 Last Blast 5K 47:26 12. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 5K 46:49 ***************************************************************** Adrian Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Adan Castillo ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Nick Caretti ***************************************************************** I grew up in Western Pennsylvania (just like everybody else who lives in the Washington area). Running was not a popular sport there, so I was amazed when I moved here six years ago that hundreds of people would show up on a Saturday morning for a race. My goals for this year are to set PR's at every distance and every course. So far, so good. I am a teacher, cross country, and baseball coach at Gaithersburg High School. I graduated from Penn State in 1993 and am an avid Penn State and Pittsburgh Steeler fan. I have been married to Amy (a future runner) for 5 years and we have no kids (except for the 200 that we teach). You can find me at most local races. I am the one standing beside the dessert table wearing the Penn State hat. 01. ***************************************************************** Christina Caravoulias ***************************************************************** After weight training and doing aerobics for several years, I started running indoors on a gym track in October 1997. With encouragement from my marathoner friend, Denise, I did my first 5K and 8K races that year. After I crossed the finish line that first time, I knew was hooked, and followed up with 32 total races in 1998. Last year I ran in 65 races (including 2 half marathons and seven 10-milers) and ran my longest distance in a 17 mile training run. My greatest running achievements thus far were a second place finish in the 1999 RRCA Championship Series and placing several times in my age group, including a 3rd place at the National Press Club 5K. My goal for this year is to be able to run a 24 minute 5K race and 6 minute mile sometime in the future. I love being part of the 50 Plus Club because everyone I've met has been very friendly, caring, and supportive and that means so much to me as a beginning runner. 1. 01/01 MCRRC New Year's Day 5K 41:21 2. 01/11 Shooting Starr 6K 50:38 3. 01/18 DCRRC MLK 5K 42:19 4. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 42:25 5. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 2:28:34 6. 03/30 Piece of Cake 10K 1:26:54 7. 04/19 Springburst 8K 1:07:02 8. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K 1:30:48 9. 05/01 Firebird Mile 11:54 1st AG 10. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  54:35 11. 05/18 BRRC WDF 5K 41:32 12. 05/25 McVet 5K 42:30 13. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 56:06 14. 06/10 DCRRC WDF 5K 44:54 15. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 1:29:38 16. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 17. 07/04 DCRRC Handicapped 4M 57:26 18. 07/11 Mid Summer Night Mile 11:55.6 1st AG 19. 07/12 Annapolis WDF 5K 41:22 20. 07/13 Westminster WDF 5K 42:46 21. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 43:05 22. 07/19 Twilight 8K 1:12:09 23. 07/27 HCS WDF 5K 41:35 24. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 1:14:53 25. 08/09 FSC WDF 5K 42:59 26. 08/09 MCRRC Going Green Track Meet 2 Mile 25:13.8 27. 08/16 PGRC WDF 5K 41:25 28. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 29. 09/06 Arlington 911 5K 48:42 30. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 3:40:38 31. 10/11 Mathew Henson Trail 5K 46:11 32. 10/25 Headless Horseman 5K 43:27 33. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile 24:48 1st AG 34. 11/29 Turkey Burnoff 5M 1:10:39 35. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 1:40:53 36. 12/13 Celtic Solstice 5M 1:19:28 37. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 1:14:32 38. 12/28 Nutcracker 5K 53:38 ***************************************************************** Michael Cannon ***************************************************************** Mike was happy to enter the Grandmaster ranks. He had no idea how competitive the Grandmaster brackets really were until the spring when the racers really came out. Have to be able to eat some "humble pie" every now and then as even the 60 and older racers can blow by you every now and then. 1. 01/01 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K 21:01 2nd AG 2. 01/04 DCRRC Al Lewis 10M 1:23:27 3. 01/05 BRATS Frozen 5K 21:48 2nd AG 4. 01/18 DCRRC JFK 20K 1:37:31 5. 01/19 Celebrate Community 5K  22:09  3rd AG 6. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M  6:01  3rd Overall 7. 01/20 Tidal Basin 3000M  12:43 3rd Overall 8. 01/26 TJ Meet 1M 6:16.6 9. 02/02 Country Road Run 5M 35:42 10. 02/08 Langley 8K 36:11 11. 02/09 Sweethearts 4 Ever 4M 29:10 12. 02/16 By George 5K 21:14 13. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 8:00 14. 02/17 Tidal Basin 2M 13:52 15. 02/22 Have A Heart 5K 21:36 1st AG 16. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:11:56 17. 03/02 DCRRC Burke Lake 12K 52:44 18. 03/08 Gunston Soccer 5K 27:41 3.6M 19. 03/09 Organ Donor 8K 35:09 20. 03/14 USATF Masters 3K  12:17.49 21. 03/15 USATF Masters 1 Mile  6:11.66 22. 03/22 Spring 5K  21:25  1st AG 23. 03/23 Run Rogue 5K  22:11  2nd AG 24. 03/29 Bowie Springs 5K 20:55 25. 04/04 Run by the River (Ft. McNair) 3.5K  15:34 26. 04/05 J Brian's Taproom 15K 1:06:27 2nd AG 27. 04/06 Run for Autism 10 Miler  1:16:27  Winner 28. 04/12 Stafford 5K 21:21 3rd AG 29. 04/13 Kent Island Metric Half Marathon 1:00:30 1st AG 30. 04/19 Springburst 8K 35:06 3rd AG 31. 04/20 Sprint to the Finish 1/2 Marathon  1:46:46  2nd Overall 32. 04/26 Westridge Elementary 5K  22:24  2nd AG 33. 04/27 Pike's Peek 10K  42:52 34. 05/02 Cinco de Mayo 5K (Ft. Myer)  21:25 1st AG 35. 05/03 Apple Blossom 10K  43:34  2nd AG 36. 05/04 Atoms 5K 22:03 1st AG 37. 05/10 Hearts for Heidi 5K 26:07 winner 38. 05/11 Mothers Day 5K 23:24 2nd overall 39. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 34:30 2nd AG 40. 05/17 Clifton Caboose 5K  21:36  2nd AG 41. 05/18 Loudon Lyme Disease 5K  22:01  2nd AG 42. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:55 43. 05/21 Tidal Basin 3K 12:30 44. 05/24 Fair Oaks 5K 22:20 45. 05/25 Alexandria 1/2 Marathon  1:35:46 3rd AG 46. 05/26 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:15 2nd overall 47. 05/26 Tidal Basin 3K 14:01 2nd overall 48. 05/31 Springfield 5K 20:37 2nd AG 49. 05/31 Triple Crown Kentucky Derby 1.25 Mile 8:18 50. 05/31 Triple Crown Preakness 1.125 Mile 7:53 51. 05/31 Triple Crown Belmont 1.5 Mile 10:25 52. 06/08 SPCA 5K 20:46 53. 06/10 DCRRC after the women 5K 21:01 1st AG 54. 06/14 Losing to Live 5K 21:55 55. 06/15 Run With Dad 5K 21:23 2nd AG 56. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 27:37 2nd AG 57. 06/25 Chesty's 5K (Ft. Myer)  20:08 (Short Course) 58. 06/28 Dreaded Druid Hills 10K 45:37 2nd AG 59. 06/29 Hustle and Bustle 5K  25:08  1st Master 60. 07/04 Heritage Festival 5 Miler  34:14  3rd AG 61. 07/12 Latinas Leading Tomorrow 5K 21:15 3rd overall 62. 07/13 Potomac River Running Birthday Bash 3.33M 23:16 63. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 26:56 64. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 20:44 65. 07/19 Downtown Mile 6:26 66. 07/26 Baltimore Road Race 5K  20:01 67. 07/26 Crystal City Twilight 5K 22:06 68. 08/02 Crime Solvers 5K 22:05 2nd AG 69. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 21:11 2nd AG 70. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 35:57 2nd AG 71. 08/09 Arlington Fairground 5K 20:57 72. 08/17 Hartwood 10M 1:14:48 73. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:16 74. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K 13:53 75. 08/22 Woman's Equality 5K (Ft. Myer) 22:05 1st AG 76. 08/24 Run Geek Run 5K  22:10  2nd AG 77. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 44:09 78. 08/31 Great American 5K  23:56 79. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K 1:13:46 80. 09/01 Tidal Basin 1500  7:02 81. 09/01 Tidal Basin 3000  14:50 82. 09/06 Mission for Mission 5K  22:09  1st AG 83. 09/13 Abebe Bikila Marathon  3.56:17 84. 09/20 Braswell 5K  21:40  85. 09/21 Home Run 10K 45:38 3rd AG 86. 09/24 Devil Dog 7K (Henderson Hall)  33:27  1st AG 87. 10/02 Fort McNair 5K  20:39  1st AG 88. 10/04 Ebenezer 5K  22:11  Winner 89. 10/05 Heritage Half Marathon 1:39:02 1st AG 90. 10/11 Run for Bo 5K 22:06 1st AG 91. 10/12 HJI 5K 22:26 2nd AG 92. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:08 93. 10/13 Tidal Basin 3K 13:14 94. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 5:59 95. 10/15 Tidal Basin 3K 13:31 96. 10/18 St. Tita's 5K 22:58 1st AG 97. 10/19 10K Run thru History 44:19 98. 10/25 Hope for Help 5K  21:34  99. 10/26 Monster Mash 5K  22:15  3rd AG 100. 10/31 Demon Dash 2 mile (Ft. Myer)  14:51  1st AG 101. 11/01 Jug Bay 10K 45:17 3rd AG 102. 11/02 The Parks 10K 45:47 103. 11/05 Remembrance Run 5K (Ft. Myer) 20:31 1st AG 104. 11/09 Robinson H. S. Crew 5K  22:29  2nd  AG 105. 11/11 On Eagle’s Wing 10K 45:36 106. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 6:17 107. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 13:38 108. 11/14 Turkey Trot 5K  22:28  (Ft. Myer). 1st AG 109. 11/16 USATF 12K  53:05 110. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:07 111. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 13:15 112. 11/23 Kinhaven 5K  21:28  1st AG 113. 11/27 Ashenfelter 8K (Glen Ridge, NJ)  34:35 114. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 6:11 115. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 10K 45:39 winner 116. 12/07 Bread Run 2M 17:50 117. 12/07 Bread Run 10K 45:16 118. 12/13 Frigid 5K 22:18 119. 12/14 Snowflake 5K 22:15 1st AG 120. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 22:09 121. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 50:11 122. 12/31 Ringing In Hope 5K 22:20 3rd AG ***************************************************************** Ray Campbell ***************************************************************** 1. ***************************************************************** Karsten Brown ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 RASAC New Year's 10K 37:54 winner 2. 01/01 Father Time 5M 28:27 3. 01/11 Staggered Start 4M 22:22 4. 01/12 Mighty Medford 5K 17:08 winner 5. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 35:47 winner 6. 01/15 Tidal Basin 5K 16:48 winner 7. 01/18 SVR Predicted Time 5-miler 28:26 1st AG 8. 01/26 Loch Raven 8M 48:15 winner 9. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 35:00 winner 10. 02/01 Stickman Tandem 5K 17:04 1st AG 11. 02/02 Penguin Pace 5K 17:13 1st AG 12. 02/02 Bear Run 4M 22:30 winner 13. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 17:04 2nd overall 14. 02/15 Heart & Soles 5K 17:04 15. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 58:13 16. 03/01 Lose Your Shoes & the Shirt Off Your Back 5K 17:04 17. 03/08 Treasure Hunt 5K 17:57 18. 03/09 Lower Potomac Marathon 3:02:50 19. 03/15 McDaniel 3.14M 16:58 winner 20. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 29:34 winner 21. 03/19 Tidal Basin 5K 16:39 winner 22. 03/23 White Hall 15K 55:35 winner 23. 03/30 B & A Trail Marathon 2:56:49 1st AG 24. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 59:18 25. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 17:46 2nd overall 26. 04/13 Clyde's 10K 34:49 27. 04/26 Fodderstack 10K 38:24 winner 28. 04/27 Gettysburg Marathon 3:06:57 29. 05/03 River Downs Marathon 2:55:22 3rd overall 30. 05/04 Frederick HM 1:22:56 1st AG 31. 05/10 Police Week 5K 16:42 3rd overall 32. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 29:20 winner 33. 05/17 Mountain Valley 10M 59:40 2nd overall 34. 05/18 Bodies in Motion 10K winner 35. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 18:04 winner 36. 05/20 One Hour Track Run 16,492 meters winner 37. 05/25 Potts Marathon 2:58:23 38. 05/26 Remembrance 5K 16:50 1st Master 39. 05/29 Owl Track 2M 10:25 40. 06/01 Bel Air Town Run 5K 16:37 1st master 41. 06/07 Old Dominion 100M 21:17:24 42. 06/12 Run with the Knights 5K 17:02 3rd overall 43. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 34:38 1st master 44. 06/15 Father's Day 10K 37:58 winner 45. 06/18 Tidal Basin 5K 17:14 1st AG 46. 06/21 Hugh Jascourt 4 Mile 22:39 winner 47. 06/26 Hashawa 2.86M 18:24 2nd overall 48. 07/04 Arbutus 10K 34:47 1st master 49. 07/10 Pleasant Valley 4 Mile 21:48 2nd overall 50. 07/12 Annapolis Run after the Women 5K 17:29 2nd overall 51. 07/14 Bastille Day 3.8 Mile 21:51 winner 52. 07/16 DCRRC Bluemont 5K 16:36 2nd overall 53. 07/19 John Wall Mile 4:49.4 54. 07/19 Twilight 8K 27:09 2nd master 55. 07/24 Francis Scott Key 6K 20:15 56. 07/26 Endless Run 6 Hour race 42.244 miles second overall 57. 07/29 CBRC Track Meet 5K 16:16 58. 08/03 Dog Days 8K 28:14 winner 59. 08/05 Steve Thompson 8K 29:00 winner 60. 08/07 WRRC Runnymeade 8K 27:54 1st AG 61. 08/09 DCRRC Landon XC 3 Mile 17:49 winner 62. 08/17 Hartwood 10M 58:24 1st master 63. 08/19 Paul Thurston 4.5 Mile 25:40 winner 64. 08/24 Annapols 10M 58:41 2nd master 65. 08/30 Knights of Columbus 10K 36:34 winner 66. 08/31 Larry Noel 15K winner 1:01:26 67. 09/06 Bagel 2 Beer Marathon 4:26:50 68. 09/07 Hero's Run 5K 16:39 winner 69. 09/14 Tahoma 5M 29:01 winner 70. 09/14 HCS Northfield 5K 17:34 winner 71. 09/21 HCS Metric Marathon 1:47:44 72. 09/27 Kelvey's 5K 17:42 winner 73. 09/28 Bachman Valley Half Marathon 1:21:29 74. 09/28 HCS Swansfield 5K 20:10 winner 75. 10/04 Green Circle 5K 17:06 2nd overall 76. 10/05 Johnston Marathon 2:52:33 net 2nd overall 77. 10/13 Tidal Basin 10K 35:13 winner 78. 10/18 Baltimore Marathon 2:59:38 2nd AG 79. 11/01 Downs Park 5M 27:51 1st AG 80. 11/08 Rosaryville 50K 3:58:33 1st AG 81. 11/09 Thunder Hill 10K 37:16 winner 82. 11/11 Tidal Basin 10K 35:49 winner 83. 11/15 Stone Mill 50M 8:24:32 84. 11/16 HCS Burleigh Manor 5 Mile 31:50 1st AG 85. 11/22 PVTC Cranberry Crawl 10K 35:11 winner 86. 11/23 Cold Turkey 10K 36:09 winner 87. 11/23 Stop the Silence 2 Mile 10:19 winner 88. 11/29 Northern Central Trail Marathon 2:48:32 1st master 89. 12/06 Mystery Through History 19:08 1st AG 90. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 15K 55:15 winner 91. 12/14 AS Aniversary 15K 53:45 1st master 92. 12/14 HCS Hammond 5K 19:52 2nd overall 93. 12/17 Tidal Basin 5K 17:30 winner 94. 12/20 SVR Jingle Bell 5K 18:15 1st AG ***************************************************************** David Brond ***************************************************************** ***************************************************************** Ray Blue ***************************************************************** November 10, 2008 we lost one of our original members. Ray ran 307 races between 1998 and 2003 when he retired from running. Ray started with the 50 Plus Club in 1998. He still owns our 75-59 age group record for the 5K - Ferndale 23:34. **************************************************************** Peter Blank ***************************************************************** One of the benefits (hazards?) of doing a lot of races is that you collect a surprisingly large number of water bottles, more than you can possibly use unless you are training in the desert. Here I am at my 200th race of 2000 modeling the Jon Palks 2000 Bottle Collection. 1. 01/01 Winfield Mile 6:39 2. 01/05 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 6:54.1 3. 01/05 Prince Georges Sportsfest RW 8:39.4 winner 4. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 1500M RW        8:46 Winner 5. 01/12 TJ Track Meet Mile            7:10 6. 01/12 TJ Track Meet 3000M          14:18 7. 01/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:28 8. 01/15 Tidal Basin 3K 15:09 9. 01/19 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1500M RW        8:40 Winner 10. 01/19 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 6:48 11. 01/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:27 12. 01/20 Tidal Basin 3000M 15:21 13. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 1500M RW        8:47 Winner 14. 01/26 TJ Track Meet Mile            7:13 15. 01/26 TJ Track Meet 3000M          14:41 16. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1500M 8:39.3 winner 17. 02/01 Prince Georges Sportsfest 1M 6:59.4 18. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 1500M 8:42.3 winner 19. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 1M 7:12.3 20. 02/09 TJ Track Meet 3K 14:25.8  21. 02/16 By George 5K RW 31:46 winner 22. 02/17 Tidal Basin 1M 9:15 23. 02/17 Tidal Basin 2M 18:59 24. 02/19 Tidal Basin 1M 7:12 25. 02/19 Tidal Basin 2M 15:53 26. 02/23 USATF-ME Indoor Champ. 3K RW 20:02 1st 55-59 27. 02/23 USATF-ME Indoor Champ. Mile   8:07 28. 03/01 PG Masters Meet 3K RW        19:36 Winner 29. 03/01 PG Masters Meet Mile          7:40 30. 03/14 USATF Masters 3K  19:42.92 31. 03/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:54 32. 03/22 Spring 5K 26:47 33. 03/20 Mason Miles 2M RW            26:40 Winner 34. 04/04 GMU Victims Rights 1M RW     10:24 Winner 35. 04/16 Tidal Basin 1500 Meters 7:22 36. 04/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:07 37. 05/06 DC Senior Games 1500M 7:28 38. 05/06 DC Senior Games 1500M RW 9:58 Winner 39. 05/17 VA Senior Games 1500M 7:02 40. 05/17 VA Senior Games 1500M RW 9:34 41. 05/21 Capital Challenge 3-Miler 26:19 42. 05/21 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:08 43. 05/26 Freeport Main Street Mile     7:18 44. 06/01 Maine Senior Games 5K        26:18   45. 06/08 Bruce Barnes Mile 6:22 46. 06/12 SVTC Track Meet Predict Mile  9:29                 47. 06/12 SVTC Track Meet 1500M         6:48 48. 06/15 PVTC Track 1 Mile 7:37.74 49. 06/15 PVTC Track 1 Mile RW 9:50.54 50. 06/18 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:56 51. 06/24 NOVA RC Track Meet Mile 7:34 52. 06/24 NOVA RC Track Meet 2-Mile 16:46 53. 06/25 BRRC Track Meet 1500M 6:46 54. 06/28 Heart of Biddeford 5K 26:54 55. 07/04 Goose Rocks Beach 5K RW 32:57 Winner 56. 07/06 KBIA Day at the Beach 5K 26:53 57. 07/09 Portland Back Cove 5K        28:45 58. 07/11 Kennebunk Library 5K RW      33:06 Winner 59. 07/19 Maine Senior Games 1500M      6:42 60. 07/19 Maine Senior Games 1500M PW   9:45 Winner 61. 07/19 Maine Senior Games 1500M RW   9:19 62. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet Mile 8:38.4 63. 07/23 DCRRC Track Meet RW Mile 10:03.1 winner 64. 07/26 PVTC Track Meet 1M 7:43.05 65. 07/26 PVTC Track Meet 1M RW 9:44.74 winner 66. 08/03 Summer Strides 5K 26:44 67. 08/07 SVTC Track Meet Predict Mile 9:16 68. 08/07 SVTC Track Meet 1500M 6:48 Winner 69. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet Mile RW 9:41 70. 08/09 PVTC Track Meet Mile 7:58 71. 08/16 MD Senior Olympics 1500M 7:18 72. 08/16 MD Senior Olympics 1500M RW 8:54 Winner 73. 08/20 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:38 74. 08/20 Tidal Basin 3K 17:15 75. 08/24 Acton Rescue 5K 25:26 76. 08/27 Portland Back Cove 5K 27:46 77. 08/30 American Legion 5K 26:30 78. 09/01 St. Charles Kids Home 5K 27:57 79. 09/06 Arundel Rec Trail 5K         28:32 80. 09/13 Fifth Avenue Mile             6:50 81. 09/17 Tidal Basin 1500M             6:31 82. 09/17 Tidal Basin 3K               16:46 83. 09/28 Tim Good One Hour Walk 8701 meters winner 84. 10/04 Annapolis One Mile Challenge  7:12 85. 10/05 Mason Leach Memorial Mile     7:36 86. 10/13 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:41 87. 10/13 Tidal Basin 3K 15:57 88. 10/15 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:51 89. 10/15 Tidal Basin 3K 16:10 90. 10/19 Pure Chiro 5K 26:31 91. 10/26 HCS Clarksville 2M 16:49 1st AG 92. 11/11 Tidal Basin 1500 Meter 6:52 1st AG 93. 11/11 Tidal Basin 3K 16:29 1st AG 94. 11/08 Mustache Mile                7:16 95. 11/08 Mustache Mile RW            10:00 96. 11/16 US Champs Mile 7:04 97. 11/19 Tidal Basin 1500M 6:45 98. 11/19 Tidal Basin 3000M 15:02 99. 11/22 Cranberry Crawl 5K RW  31:44 Winner 100. 11/23 Gerstell Pie Run Mile  7:52 (1.08 miles) 1st AG 101. 11/23 People’s Measured Mile 8:11 1st AG 102. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 1500M 6:36 1st AG 103. 11/30 Presidential Fitness Run 3K 15:19 1st AG 104. 12/14 Episcopal Track Meet 1600M RW 9:40 Winner 105. 12/14 Episcopal Track Meet 1600M 7:29 106. 12/17 Tidal Basin 1500M 7:02 107. 12/17 Tidal Basin 3K 15:45 108. 12/20 Christmas Caper 5K RW 32:33 109. 12/21 PG Sportsfest RW 3K 19:33 winner 110. 12/21 PG Sportsfest 1M 7:36 111. 12/27 Mountain Express 1500M RW     8:57 Winner 112. 12/27 Mountain Express 1600M        7:10 113. 12/28 Nutcracker Mile               7:46 Winner 114. 12/29 Donaldson Run 3K             17:16 **************************************************************** Robert Blanco ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 HCS New Year 8K 38:30 2. 01/12 HCS Elkhorn 10K 45:45 3. 01/26 Longfellow 6 Miler 43:41 4. 02/02 Penguin Pace 5K 21:28 5. 02/08 AS Valentine's 5K 21:16 6. 02/23 RRCA Challenge 10M 1:15:14 7. 03/11 Fat Tuesday 2M 13:26 8. 03/16 HCS Clarksville 5 mile 36:02 9. 03/22 MAPKUF 5K for PKU  21:09.6   1st AG; 4th Overall 10. 03/23 White Hall 15K 1:11:08 11. 04/06 Cherry Pit 10M 1:19:02 12. 04/06 HCS Northfield 5K 23:36 13. 04/13 Clyde's 10K 46:09 14. 04/19 Springburst 8K 37:24 15. 04/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 47:00 16. 05/03 Sandymount 4M 28:15 2nd overall 17. 05/11 HCS Burleigh Manor 5M 38:48 18. 05/17 Germantown 5 Miler 35:30 19. 05/18 Elkhorn 5K 22:25 20. 05/26 Remembrance Run 5K  21:21.89 21. 06/01 Matzohball 5K  21:37 22. 06/07 Colleen BA 5K 21:19 23. 06/15 Dawsons 10K 45:19 24. 11/27 HCS Jeffers Hill 10K 25. 12/07 HCS Longfellow 2M 15:43 **************************************************************** Roy Blakeburn **************************************************************** 1. 01/01 Hair of the Dog 5K 23:47 2. 01/11 Mud in your Eye 6K 32:02 3. 03/22 Cereal Pasly 5K 23:45 1st AG 4. 06/28 Chesty Puller 10K 52:34 1st AG 5. 07/04 YMCA Independence Day 5K 24:39 6. 07/13 Seashore Summer HM 2:24:19 7. 08/16 Strider Mile 6:46.1 8. 11/22 Run for Kendra 5K 21:55 **************************************************************** Lainey Bernstein **************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Enos Benbow **************************************************************** 1. 04/13 Seashore Classic 1/2 Marathon 1:23:30 winner 2. 06/13 Georgetown Library 5K 17:12 winner 3. 06/15 Father's Day 5K 17:04 1st AG 4. 06/21 Jungle Jim 5K 16:58 winner 5. 06/29 Ivy 5K 17:03 winner 6. 07/13 Dewey Beach Liquors at the Cork 5K 17:11 winner 7. 07/26 North Beach College Day 5K 17:15 8. 08/02 Dam Mill 5K 16:59 winner 9. 09/06 Bottle and Cork 10M 1:01:42 10. 09/27 Corn to Run 5K 16:22 winner 11. 10/04 Dewey Goes Pink 5K 17:13 winner 12. 10/25 Seaside 10M 57:13 2nd overall 13. 10/26 Sea Witch 5K 16:41 winner 14. 11/01 Delaware Futures 5K 17:26 winner 15. 11/09 10K Across The Bay 34:27 16. 11/15 Skirt Chaser 10M 59:53 winner ***************************************************************** Monika Bachmann ***************************************************************** Monika has been running for many years. Now a masters runner she prefers the longer runs, marathon and ultras. 1. 02/15 Frozen Heart 50K 7:28:25 2. 05/11 Run Aware 5K  27:07 3. 05/26 MCRRC Memorial 4M 33:10 4. 06/13 June Bugs 5K 25:55 1st AG 5. 08/24 Bladensburg 5K 24:09 6. 09/20 MCRRC Lake Needwood 10K 57:06 7. 10/18 Black Hill 10K 58:38 1st AG 8. 10/26 Cross Country on a Farm 5K 26:40 9. 11/01 Jug Bay 5K 24:30 3rd overall 10. 11/08 Rosaryville 50K 5:04:11 11. 11/29 Northern Central Trail Marathon 4:11:34 12. 12/14 Jingle Bell Jog 8K 42:36 13. 12/21 Seneca Slopes 9K 52:55 **************************************************************** James Anton ***************************************************************** 1. **************************************************************** Amanda An ***************************************************************** 1. 01/01 HCS New Year 8K