River Run for Orphans
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Washington, DC
Conducted by RacePacket

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.


Event Photos



Overall Finisher's Report

  Place   Bib  First Name     Last Name        City             State  Age  Gender  Time
  1       373  Ronald         Kline            Washington       DC     36   M       18:25
  2       393  Kevin          Miicke           Baltimore        MD     28   M       18:48
  3       516  Laura          Ramos            Silver Spring    MD     37   F       20:09
  4       232  Eric           Christiansen     Arlington        VA     24   M       21:13
  5       271  Nicholas       Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     11   M       21:43
  6       523  Matthew        Risk             Potomac          MD     24   M       21:58
  7       515  Matthew        Radcliff         Alexandria       VA     27   M       22:34
  8       370  Jad            Khalil           Washington       DC     26   M       22:42
  9       368  Nathan         Johnson          Chesapeake       VA     32   M       23:11
  10      369  Zach           Johnson          Washington       DC     25   M       23:17
  11      561  Kalli          Krumpos                                  26   F       23:40
  12      359  John           Feffer           Washington       DC     25   M       23:49
  13      365  Kenneth        Hayduk           Great Falls      VA     55   M       23:51
  14      371  Sarah          Kincaid          Arlington        VA     25   F       24:09
  15      556  Brad           Wehrwein         Princeton        NJ     35   M       24:10
  16      266  Calvin         Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     8    M       24:11
  17      208  Matthew        Beben            Silver Spring    MD     26   M       24:32
  18      375  Robert         Licitra          Falls Church     VA     56   M       24:52
  19      392  William        McGuire          Washington       DC     27   M       25:20
  20      374  Nicholas       Licitra          Falls Church     VA     27   M       25:25
  21      242  David          Ciambruschini    Baltimore        MD     26   M       25:30
  22      257  Katie          Cormier          Lorton           VA     25   F       25:37
  23      377  Erik           Lipscomb         Lorton           VA     29   M       25:38
  24      537  Rachel         Underhill        Washington       DC     25   F       25:42
  25      229  Taylor         Brennan          Washington       DC     24   F       25:44
  26      358  Sean           Eade             Washington       DC     39   M       25:56
  27      522  David          Risk             Baltimore        MD     27   M       26:33
  28      261  Brian          Davenport        Alexandria       VA     48   M       26:35
  29      225  Kaitlin        Brennan          Washington       DC     25   F       26:57
  30      389  Ximena         Marquez          Washington       DC     25   F       27:00
  31      363  Kaycie         Gillette         Washington       DC     26   F       27:01
  32      221  Robert         Brady            McLean           VA     29   M       27:30
  33      372  Kristine       Kironyo          Rockville        MD     36   F       27:40
  34      559  Daniel         Burch                                    17   M       27:48
  35      386  Tim            Manarin          Falls Church     VA     48   M       28:04
  36      267  Mia            Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     13   F       28:07
  37      262  Tony           DiManno          Silver Spring    MD     28   M       28:38
  38      400  Sarah          Parenti          Washington       DC     26   F       28:52
  39      507  Vincent        Parenti          Washington       DC     27   M       28:54
  40      511  Lance          Posey            McLean           VA     44   M       29:06
  41      518  Anthony        Reale            Arlington        VA     28   M       29:10
  42      388  Amanda         Markovich        Vienna           VA     25   F       29:11
  43      553  Rachel         Warren           Middletown       VA     30   F       29:25
  44      397  Genya          OGara            Arlington        VA     36   F       29:32
  45      510  Katherine      Posey            Falls Church     VA     47   F       29:50
  46      385  Nathaniel      Manarin          Falls Church     VA     12   M       30:05
  47      211  Daniel         Bell             Falls Church     VA     28   M       30:07
  48      390  Joseph         Mathias          Arlington        VA     25   M       30:13
  49      215  Heather        Boocks           Germantown       MD     17   F       30:16
  50      380  Ian            Mackie           Washington       DC     56   M       30:41
  51      525  Melina         Schoppa          Baltimore        MD     24   F       31:10
  52      517  Katie          Rarig            Arlington        VA     25   F       31:12
  53      560  Luke           Brennan                                  25   M       31:13
  54      360  Mattia         Flabiano         Baltimore        MD     25   M       31:15
  55      192  Isabella       Sanchez          Washington       DC     24   F       31:25
  56      243  Eleana         Collins          Baltimore        MD     26   F       31:52
  57      535  Francis        Tao              Alexandria       VA     33   M       31:57
  58      209  Stephanie      Bedenk           Arlington        VA     25   F       32:19
  59      362  Nancy          Galib            Arlington        VA     55   F       32:20
  60      381  Sundeep        Mahendra         Arlington        VA     38   M       32:24
  61      391  Roy            Mba              Takoma Park      MD     19   M       32:30
  62      526  Tina           Shaffer          Suitland         MD     51   F       33:06
  63      203  Abdulmajeed    Altamimi         McLean           VA     10   M       33:46
  64      378  Ashley         Little           Chesapeake       VA     26   F       34:06
  65      513  Pamela         Powell           Washington       DC     59   F       34:30
  66      356  Madelyn        Doychinov        Falls Church     VA     33   F       36:11
  67      357  Jana           Durisova         Washington       DC     29   F       36:12
  68      529  Katie          Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     32   F       36:13
  69      384  Erin           Manafort         Alexandria       VA     27   F       37:52
  70      200  Abdulaziz      Altamimi         McLean           VA     15   M       38:11
  71      199  Lama           Al-Rajeh         McLean           VA     16   F       39:00
  72      379  Collen         Ma-alat          Arlington        VA     40   F       39:25
  73      557  Donna          Zack-Williams    Burtonsville     MD     26   F       39:33
  74      554  Patrice        Wedderburn       Washington       DC     34   F       39:40
  75      181  Grant          Herridge         McLean           VA     9    M       40:26
  76      387  Stephanie      Manitius         McLean           VA     26   F       40:44
  77      396  Matt           Nash             McLean           VA     27   M       40:46
  78      206  Mohammed       Altamimi         McLean           VA     55   M       42:09
  79      204  Abdulrahman    Altamimi         McLean           VA     14   M       42:12
  80      263  Andrea         Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     40   F       42:52
  81      509  Estifanos      Posey            McLean           VA     13   M       43:49
  82      361  Bonnie         Furst            Arlington        VA     29   F       45:58
  83      214  Therese        Bell             Falls Church     VA     27   F       45:59
  84      534  Lauren         Svestka          Falls Church     VA     27   F       46:00
  85      260  Melanie        Dang             Baltimore        MD     25   F       50:15
  86      549  Blake          Walsh            Washington       DC     29   F       50:18
  87      258  Rupes          Dalai            Alexandria       VA     40   M       52:30
  88      394  Anuradha       Mishra           Alexandria       VA     40   F       52:31
  89      530  Margaret       Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     66   F       53:07
  90      531  Richard        Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     66   M       53:29
  91      519  Alan           Redmiles         Falls Church     VA     67   M       54:09
  92      552  Kyle           Walton           Washington       DC     32   F       54:48
  93      367  Nancy          Hwang            Chantilly        VA     30   F       54:50
  94      395  Katie          Morgan           McLean           VA     27   F       57:57
  95      520  Barbara        Redmiles         Falls Church     VA     66   F       57:58
  96      547  Margaret       Vans             McLean           VA     63   F       52:52
  95      547  Margaret       Vans             McLean           VA     63   F       52:52
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket