River Run for Orphans
Saturday, May 14, 2016
Washington, DC
Conducted by RacePacket

Future Featured Races
Book it For Books 5k/One Mile Fun Run
Sunday, October 29, 2017 9:30 am.
Bluemont Park, 601 N. Manchester St. Arlington, VA 22203
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 10/21 - Baltimore Running Festival - Marathon and Half
Sat 10/21 - Fall Darden Towe 5k & 10k
Sun 10/22 - “Survive the 5” 5k & 10k
Sun 10/29 - Seawitch Fall 5K Classic
Sun 10/29 - Spooky 5k & 10k
Sun 10/29 - Georgetown Half Marathon
Sat 11/04 - Jug Bay 10K/5K Run for Wildlife & 3K Walk
Sat 11/04 - Dash for Dreams 5K & 10K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.


Event Photos



Overall Finisher's Report

  Place   Bib  First Name     Last Name        City             State  Age  Gender  Time
  1       373  Ronald         Kline            Washington       DC     36   M       18:25
  2       393  Kevin          Miicke           Baltimore        MD     28   M       18:48
  3       516  Laura          Ramos            Silver Spring    MD     37   F       20:09
  4       232  Eric           Christiansen     Arlington        VA     24   M       21:13
  5       271  Nicholas       Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     11   M       21:43
  6       523  Matthew        Risk             Potomac          MD     24   M       21:58
  7       515  Matthew        Radcliff         Alexandria       VA     27   M       22:34
  8       370  Jad            Khalil           Washington       DC     26   M       22:42
  9       368  Nathan         Johnson          Chesapeake       VA     32   M       23:11
  10      369  Zach           Johnson          Washington       DC     25   M       23:17
  11      561  Kalli          Krumpos                                  26   F       23:40
  12      359  John           Feffer           Washington       DC     25   M       23:49
  13      365  Kenneth        Hayduk           Great Falls      VA     55   M       23:51
  14      371  Sarah          Kincaid          Arlington        VA     25   F       24:09
  15      556  Brad           Wehrwein         Princeton        NJ     35   M       24:10
  16      266  Calvin         Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     8    M       24:11
  17      208  Matthew        Beben            Silver Spring    MD     26   M       24:32
  18      375  Robert         Licitra          Falls Church     VA     56   M       24:52
  19      392  William        McGuire          Washington       DC     27   M       25:20
  20      374  Nicholas       Licitra          Falls Church     VA     27   M       25:25
  21      242  David          Ciambruschini    Baltimore        MD     26   M       25:30
  22      257  Katie          Cormier          Lorton           VA     25   F       25:37
  23      377  Erik           Lipscomb         Lorton           VA     29   M       25:38
  24      537  Rachel         Underhill        Washington       DC     25   F       25:42
  25      229  Taylor         Brennan          Washington       DC     24   F       25:44
  26      358  Sean           Eade             Washington       DC     39   M       25:56
  27      522  David          Risk             Baltimore        MD     27   M       26:33
  28      261  Brian          Davenport        Alexandria       VA     48   M       26:35
  29      225  Kaitlin        Brennan          Washington       DC     25   F       26:57
  30      389  Ximena         Marquez          Washington       DC     25   F       27:00
  31      363  Kaycie         Gillette         Washington       DC     26   F       27:01
  32      221  Robert         Brady            McLean           VA     29   M       27:30
  33      372  Kristine       Kironyo          Rockville        MD     36   F       27:40
  34      559  Daniel         Burch                                    17   M       27:48
  35      386  Tim            Manarin          Falls Church     VA     48   M       28:04
  36      267  Mia            Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     13   F       28:07
  37      262  Tony           DiManno          Silver Spring    MD     28   M       28:38
  38      400  Sarah          Parenti          Washington       DC     26   F       28:52
  39      507  Vincent        Parenti          Washington       DC     27   M       28:54
  40      511  Lance          Posey            McLean           VA     44   M       29:06
  41      518  Anthony        Reale            Arlington        VA     28   M       29:10
  42      388  Amanda         Markovich        Vienna           VA     25   F       29:11
  43      553  Rachel         Warren           Middletown       VA     30   F       29:25
  44      397  Genya          OGara            Arlington        VA     36   F       29:32
  45      510  Katherine      Posey            Falls Church     VA     47   F       29:50
  46      385  Nathaniel      Manarin          Falls Church     VA     12   M       30:05
  47      211  Daniel         Bell             Falls Church     VA     28   M       30:07
  48      390  Joseph         Mathias          Arlington        VA     25   M       30:13
  49      215  Heather        Boocks           Germantown       MD     17   F       30:16
  50      380  Ian            Mackie           Washington       DC     56   M       30:41
  51      525  Melina         Schoppa          Baltimore        MD     24   F       31:10
  52      517  Katie          Rarig            Arlington        VA     25   F       31:12
  53      560  Luke           Brennan                                  25   M       31:13
  54      360  Mattia         Flabiano         Baltimore        MD     25   M       31:15
  55      192  Isabella       Sanchez          Washington       DC     24   F       31:25
  56      243  Eleana         Collins          Baltimore        MD     26   F       31:52
  57      535  Francis        Tao              Alexandria       VA     33   M       31:57
  58      209  Stephanie      Bedenk           Arlington        VA     25   F       32:19
  59      362  Nancy          Galib            Arlington        VA     55   F       32:20
  60      381  Sundeep        Mahendra         Arlington        VA     38   M       32:24
  61      391  Roy            Mba              Takoma Park      MD     19   M       32:30
  62      526  Tina           Shaffer          Suitland         MD     51   F       33:06
  63      203  Abdulmajeed    Altamimi         McLean           VA     10   M       33:46
  64      378  Ashley         Little           Chesapeake       VA     26   F       34:06
  65      513  Pamela         Powell           Washington       DC     59   F       34:30
  66      356  Madelyn        Doychinov        Falls Church     VA     33   F       36:11
  67      357  Jana           Durisova         Washington       DC     29   F       36:12
  68      529  Katie          Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     32   F       36:13
  69      384  Erin           Manafort         Alexandria       VA     27   F       37:52
  70      200  Abdulaziz      Altamimi         McLean           VA     15   M       38:11
  71      199  Lama           Al-Rajeh         McLean           VA     16   F       39:00
  72      379  Collen         Ma-alat          Arlington        VA     40   F       39:25
  73      557  Donna          Zack-Williams    Burtonsville     MD     26   F       39:33
  74      554  Patrice        Wedderburn       Washington       DC     34   F       39:40
  75      181  Grant          Herridge         McLean           VA     9    M       40:26
  76      387  Stephanie      Manitius         McLean           VA     26   F       40:44
  77      396  Matt           Nash             McLean           VA     27   M       40:46
  78      206  Mohammed       Altamimi         McLean           VA     55   M       42:09
  79      204  Abdulrahman    Altamimi         McLean           VA     14   M       42:12
  80      263  Andrea         Dovgalyuk        McLean           VA     40   F       42:52
  81      509  Estifanos      Posey            McLean           VA     13   M       43:49
  82      361  Bonnie         Furst            Arlington        VA     29   F       45:58
  83      214  Therese        Bell             Falls Church     VA     27   F       45:59
  84      534  Lauren         Svestka          Falls Church     VA     27   F       46:00
  85      260  Melanie        Dang             Baltimore        MD     25   F       50:15
  86      549  Blake          Walsh            Washington       DC     29   F       50:18
  87      258  Rupes          Dalai            Alexandria       VA     40   M       52:30
  88      394  Anuradha       Mishra           Alexandria       VA     40   F       52:31
  89      530  Margaret       Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     66   F       53:07
  90      531  Richard        Spillenkothen    McLean           VA     66   M       53:29
  91      519  Alan           Redmiles         Falls Church     VA     67   M       54:09
  92      552  Kyle           Walton           Washington       DC     32   F       54:48
  93      367  Nancy          Hwang            Chantilly        VA     30   F       54:50
  94      395  Katie          Morgan           McLean           VA     27   F       57:57
  95      520  Barbara        Redmiles         Falls Church     VA     66   F       57:58
  96      547  Margaret       Vans             McLean           VA     63   F       52:52
  95      547  Margaret       Vans             McLean           VA     63   F       52:52
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket