Female Finishers
Place* Name City Age Age Group Time Time Back
1 Danielle Hochschild Raleigh NC 27 ** F 20-29 3:09:24
2 Angela Folstad Accokeek MD 38 ** F 30-39 3:24:54 15:30
3 Deb Thomford Zumbrota MN 51 ** F 50-59 3:24:56 15:32
4 Sarah Michelle Phelan Richmond VA 31 1 F 30-39 3:33:52 24:28
5 Hosni Haghighian Charlottesville VA 50 1 F 50-59 3:42:32 33:08
6 Michaela Marie Wilcox New York NY 27 1 F 20-29 3:46:11 36:47
7 Rebecca Steven Wichita KS 47 1 F 40-49 4:01:36 52:12
8 Jan Carla Farnung-Kraus Dunellen NJ 54 2 F 50-59 4:02:00 52:36
9 Shannon Wohler Spotsylvania VA 40 2 F 40-49 4:04:11 54:47
10 Vicki Bentley-Condit Grinnell IA 51 3 F 50-59 4:04:28 55:04
11 Katherine Clagett Brandywine MD 38 2 F 30-39 4:06:08 56:44
12 Jean Schmidt Cincinnati OH 57 4 F 50-59 4:06:33 57:09
13 Dana Casanave Leesburg VA 28 2 F 20-29 4:06:53 57:29
14 Margaret Sutherland Bryn Mawr PA 36 3 F 30-39 4:07:21 57:57
15 Shannon Tevendale Earlysville VA 27 3 F 20-29 4:12:42 1:03:18
16 Amy Werking Solomons MD 35 4 F 30-39 4:12:42 1:03:18
17 Stephanie Waterhouse Alexandria VA 22 4 F 20-29 4:13:56 1:04:32
18 Monica M. Nop Centreville VA 43 3 F 40-49 4:15:52 1:06:28
19 Kate Konkova Herndon VA 30 5 F 30-39 4:19:35 1:10:11
20 Maryclare McQuade Chesapeake VA 38 6 F 30-39 4:19:38 1:10:14
21 Sara Elizabeth Simpson Huntington WV 40 4 F 40-49 4:19:45 1:10:21
22 Pearl Guditus Fredericksburg VA 46 5 F 40-49 4:19:47 1:10:23
23 Emily Laurel Cathey Hockessin DE 20 5 F 20-29 4:21:07 1:11:43
24 Jennifer Black Loveland OH 57 5 F 50-59 4:26:40 1:17:16
25 Charlene Staats Lexington Park MD 46 6 F 40-49 4:27:40 1:18:16
26 Butler Knight Cobbs Creek VA 53 6 F 50-59 4:36:50 1:27:26
27 Jeanette Svrjcek Hughesville MD 47 7 F 40-49 4:43:19 1:33:55
28 Shannon Hassell West Chester PA 25 6 F 20-29 4:44:12 1:34:48
29 Gwin Mikesell Lexington Park MD 30 7 F 30-39 4:44:22 1:34:58
30 Tammy Massie Gaithersburg MD 37 8 F 30-39 4:48:06 1:38:42
31 Pamela Faulkner Richmond VA 51 7 F 50-59 4:56:19 1:46:55
32 Lynn Carter Chester VA 58 8 F 50-59 4:56:36 1:47:12
33 Tammy Bagdasarian Herndon VA 40 8 F 40-49 4:58:33 1:49:09
34 Amanda J. Preble Centreville VA 45 9 F 40-49 4:59:46 1:50:22
35 Michelle Huang Gaithersburg MD 21 7 F 20-29 5:06:35 1:57:11
36 Vicki Diane Tolbert Richmond VA 62 1 F 60-69 5:09:14 1:59:50
37 Tanina Rostain New Haven CT 48 10 F 40-49 5:17:42 2:08:18
38 Lorrie D. Brown Gaithersburg MD 44 11 F 40-49 5:18:39 2:09:15
39 Jacqueline Ann Knipper Surfside Beach SC 41 12 F 40-49 5:21:04 2:11:40
40 Kathleen Marie Jensen Harristown IL 54 9 F 50-59 5:21:41 2:12:17
41 Karen M. Smith Rockville MD 51 10 F 50-59 5:23:39 2:14:15
42 Sarah Barringer Gordon Philadelphia PA 54 11 F 50-59 5:26:08 2:16:44
43 Gina Welc Annandale VA 44 13 F 40-49 5:37:51 2:28:27
44 Gail Henry Lake Oswego OR 48 14 F 40-49 5:38:55 2:29:31
45 Judith Ann Remele Yucaipa CA 62 2 F 60-69 5:40:09 2:30:45
46 Frances Libasci Millington NJ 57 12 F 50-59 5:41:09 2:31:45
47 Lauri Fauerbach Adams Philadelphia PA 38 9 F 30-39 5:42:09 2:32:45
48 Angela Ivory Nashville TN 41 15 F 40-49 5:42:46 2:33:22
Male Finishers
1 Chuck Engle Columbus OH 38 ** M 30-39 2:38:58
2 Joseph Moore Raleigh NC 25 ** M 20-29 2:46:22 7:24
3 Michael Wardian Arlington VA 34 ** M 30-39 2:51:22 12:24
4 Raymond Bentley Elverson PA 48 1 M 40-49 2:51:48 12:50
5 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA 34 1 M 30-39 2:53:58 15:00
6 Andrew Liverman Washington DC 29 1 M 20-29 2:56:13 17:15
7 Naas Janse van Rensb Kempton Park, Guate 29 2 M 20-29 3:01:56 22:58
8 Jonathan Falk Pikesville MD 36 2 M 30-39 3:02:48 23:50
9 Robert A. Scheungrab Gettysburg PA 33 3 M 30-39 3:03:44 24:46
10 David Holmen Eagan MN 47 2 M 40-49 3:06:23 27:25
11 Anthony Gibbs Ft Knox KY 34 4 M 30-39 3:07:18 28:20
12 Edward "Ned" White Reston VA 44 3 M 40-49 3:12:37 33:39
13 Brian Kim Bethesda MD 47 4 M 40-49 3:14:35 35:37
14 Jay Jacob Wind Arlington VA 59 1 M 50-59 3:16:12 37:14
15 Kurt Wohler Spotsylvania VA 46 5 M 40-49 3:16:49 37:51
16 Bernard Pesjak Alexandria VA 39 5 M 30-39 3:17:23 38:25
17 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 43 6 M 40-49 3:17:52 38:54
18 Harrison Doh Potomac MD 50 2 M 50-59 3:18:25 39:27
19 Steve Madson Waipahu HI 44 7 M 40-49 3:19:49 40:51
20 Joe Hanle Columbia MD 51 3 M 50-59 3:22:24 43:26
21 Frank Andolina Raleigh NC 28 3 M 20-29 3:23:44 44:46
22 Mark Iscool Richmond VA 52 4 M 50-59 3:24:30 45:32
23 Casey Opitz Charlottesville VA 48 8 M 40-49 3:25:31 46:33
24 Matthew Scheer Kitty Hawk NC 42 9 M 40-49 3:25:38 46:40
25 Rich Harfst Annandale VA 45 10 M 40-49 3:27:25 48:27
26 Todd Wanke Chevy Chase MD 37 6 M 30-39 3:27:31 48:33
27 Peter L. Tegroen Quinton VA 54 5 M 50-59 3:28:48 49:50
28 Troy Ivey Storm Lake IA 45 11 M 40-49 3:32:06 53:08
29 James Stevenson Miller Place NY 40 12 M 40-49 3:32:38 53:40
30 James Bates Hampton VA 53 6 M 50-59 3:33:19 54:21
31 Joseph Komosinski Brewster NY 51 7 M 50-59 3:33:37 54:39
32 Michael Paul Desmond Alexandria VA 40 13 M 40-49 3:38:15 59:17
33 Remington Lewis Myhre West Point NY 20 4 M 20-29 3:38:53 59:55
34 Thomas R. Schmitt Loves Park IL 44 14 M 40-49 3:39:07 1:00:09
35 Sean Donmoyer Parkville MD 26 5 M 20-29 3:39:11 1:00:13
36 Thomas Oscar Gamper Baltimore MD 52 8 M 50-59 3:40:53 1:01:55
37 Wenmin Chuu Hollidaysburg PA 55 9 M 50-59 3:41:26 1:02:28
38 Allan Perez Silver Spring MD 52 10 M 50-59 3:41:52 1:02:54
39 Walter Fatzinger Bowie MD 44 15 M 40-49 3:46:06 1:07:08
40 Youchun Yao Centreville VA 53 11 M 50-59 3:46:55 1:07:57
41 Glen Anderson Kents Store VA 42 16 M 40-49 3:47:12 1:08:14
42 Jeffrey Klosky Yorktown VA 40 17 M 40-49 3:48:53 1:09:55
43 Chris D. Wilde Grasonville MD 36 7 M 30-39 3:49:20 1:10:22
44 Kyle Grant Karstens Great Mills MD 43 18 M 40-49 3:49:30 1:10:32
45 Larry Landry No. Richland Hills 57 12 M 50-59 3:51:54 1:12:56
46 Howard White Cairo EGY 48 19 M 40-49 3:52:15 1:13:17
47 Jonathan Jester Mechanicsville VA 49 20 M 40-49 3:53:24 1:14:26
48 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 55 13 M 50-59 3:54:02 1:15:04
49 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 25 6 M 20-29 3:54:20 1:15:22
50 Robert Strong Herndon VA 43 21 M 40-49 3:55:30 1:16:32
51 David Shannon Shoreview MN 50 14 M 50-59 3:56:05 1:17:07
52 Frank Fumich Arlington VA 41 22 M 40-49 3:56:15 1:17:17
53 Kevin Liau New York NY 33 8 M 30-39 3:57:16 1:18:18
54 Ben Mattheis Cheshire CT 55 15 M 50-59 3:59:02 1:20:04
55 Michael Shilling Perrineville NJ 49 23 M 40-49 3:59:43 1:20:45
56 Michael J. Willets New Carlisle OH 55 16 M 50-59 4:00:02 1:21:04
57 Alan Kern Remele Yucaipa CA 62 1 M 60-69 4:01:15 1:22:17
58 Richard Patitucci Philadelphia PA 49 24 M 40-49 4:01:49 1:22:51
59 Tyler Robinson Lexington Park MD 24 7 M 20-29 4:02:33 1:23:35
60 Mike S. Weiss Charlotte NC 48 25 M 40-49 4:05:45 1:26:47
61 Trey Sirman Prince Frederick M 38 9 M 30-39 4:06:08 1:27:10
62 Derek Ammons Laurel MD 48 26 M 40-49 4:06:44 1:27:46
63 David Gordon Sutherland Bryn Mawr PA 36 10 M 30-39 4:07:20 1:28:22
64 Eric Pratson Leonardtown MD 46 27 M 40-49 4:07:59 1:29:01
65 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Sprin 62 2 M 60-69 4:08:20 1:29:22
66 Curtis Lintvedt Exeter NH 61 3 M 60-69 4:08:32 1:29:34
67 Seth Elsheimer Winter Park FL 50 17 M 50-59 4:10:26 1:31:28
68 George Banker Oxon Hill MD 59 18 M 50-59 4:12:15 1:33:17
69 James Scarborough McLean VA 50 19 M 50-59 4:13:53 1:34:55
70 Nathan Waterhouse Alexandria VA 22 8 M 20-29 4:13:57 1:34:59
71 Eugene Fritzel Lutherville MD 58 20 M 50-59 4:16:22 1:37:24
72 David Klisz Ashland VA 39 11 M 30-39 4:17:37 1:38:39
73 John Kinnaman Gaithersburg MD 50 21 M 50-59 4:19:07 1:40:09
74 Martin Gould Columbia MD 56 22 M 50-59 4:19:42 1:40:44
75 Steven Elliott Laine Kennesaw GA 41 28 M 40-49 4:20:19 1:41:21
76 Frank Phillip Hiner Camden NC 46 29 M 40-49 4:21:04 1:42:06
77 Stacy Krainiak Camden NC 20 9 M 20-29 4:23:44 1:44:46
78 Patrick O'Neal Yorktown VA 52 23 M 50-59 4:24:00 1:45:02
79 Thomas L. Brand Summit NJ 62 4 M 60-69 4:29:15 1:50:17
80 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 53 24 M 50-59 4:32:40 1:53:42
81 Bret Henry Lake Oswego OR 49 30 M 40-49 4:36:40 1:57:42
82 Hung Shanklin Baltimore MD 37 12 M 30-39 4:39:16 2:00:18
83 Michael Kamosa Tall Timbers MD 47 31 M 40-49 4:42:44 2:03:46
84 Luis Carbonell Tampa FL 37 13 M 30-39 4:46:55 2:07:57
85 Mark Hirsh Los Angeles CA 32 14 M 30-39 4:47:27 2:08:29
86 Francesco Criniti Philadelphia PA 64 5 M 60-69 4:48:48 2:09:50
87 Byron Thomas Parker Elkton MD 52 25 M 50-59 4:49:13 2:10:15
88 John Patrick Loughran Sandston VA 64 6 M 60-69 4:49:53 2:10:55
89 Carlton Ray Indianapolis IN 50 26 M 50-59 4:53:03 2:14:05
90 Lewis Bozard Greensboro NC 38 15 M 30-39 4:53:20 2:14:22
91 Gerry Loughlin Westwood MA 46 32 M 40-49 4:54:13 2:15:15
92 Richard Kinstler Tiffin OH 64 7 M 60-69 4:57:00 2:18:02
93 Brian Jens Walker Tucson AZ 62 8 M 60-69 4:57:41 2:18:43
94 Kenji Shime Scarsdale NY 43 33 M 40-49 4:58:27 2:19:29
95 Hompeng Komthirath Herndon VA 34 16 M 30-39 4:58:46 2:19:48
96 Dan Marvin Centreville VA 46 34 M 40-49 4:59:46 2:20:48
97 Gilbert Gray Greenbelt MD 46 35 M 40-49 5:00:34 2:21:36
98 Brian Victor Goulet Hampton VA 43 36 M 40-49 5:04:35 2:25:37
99 David E. Reid Crestline CA 61 9 M 60-69 5:05:27 2:26:29
100 Richard Vogt Elmwood NE 64 10 M 60-69 5:07:01 2:28:03
101 James Moore Lusby MD 40 37 M 40-49 5:10:26 2:31:28
102 Thomas Wilkinson Avenue MD 47 38 M 40-49 5:11:33 2:32:35
103 Shaun Alen Elliott California MD 37 17 M 30-39 5:15:10 2:36:12
104 James Miner Dryden NY 60 11 M 60-69 5:21:55 2:42:57
105 Tom Bednarz Richmond VA 66 12 M 60-69 5:22:12 2:43:14
106 Laurence Macon San Antonio TX 64 13 M 60-69 5:29:59 2:51:01
107 Rob Klein CO 52 27 M 50-59 5:33:16 2:54:18
108 R. Wayne Guy Leonardtown MD 62 14 M 60-69 5:34:39 2:55:41
109 Steven S. Scharf Gaithersburg MD 63 15 M 60-69 5:34:44 2:55:46
110 Shahram Tehranian Bowie MD 35 18 M 30-39 5:36:05 2:57:07
111 Kyle Harrington Newport News VA 44 39 M 40-49 5:43:41 3:04:43
|
|