Male Finishers
Place* Name City Age Age Group Time
1 Michael Wardian Arlington VA 33 ***** M 30-39 2:34:46
2 Christopher Hamley Hyattsville MD 43 ***** M 40-49 2:46:46
3 John Piggott Williamsburg VA 42 ***** M 40-49 2:47:51
4 Jesse Andrew Stump Catonsville MD 25 1 M 20-29 2:49:19
5 Lance William Byrd Halethorpe MD 26 2 M 20-29 3:05:34
6 Nathan Echols Long Valley NJ 40 1 M 40-49 3:07:21
7 Jesse A Leitner Columbia MD 38 1 M 30-39 3:08:34
8 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 38 2 M 30-39 3:12:18
9 Akira Futatsugi Bethesda MD 40 2 M 40-49 3:16:03
10 Steve Bremner Manitou Springs CO 52 1 M 50-59 3:17:06
11 Jay Clarke Lexington Park MD 40 3 M 40-49 3:17:36
12 Harrison Doh Potomac MD 49 4 M 40-49 3:19:34
13 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA 33 3 M 30-39 3:23:04
14 Michael Roy Bushnell Aston PA 29 3 M 20-29 3:23:11
15 Rick Ayers Vienna VA 39 4 M 30-39 3:24:00
16 Joe Hanle Columbia MD 50 2 M 50-59 3:24:35
17 Von Jennings Clarksville MD 60 1 M 60-69 3:26:56
18 Gary Buchan Annapolis MD 50 3 M 50-59 3:28:40
19 Jason Duelge Rockville MD 39 5 M 30-39 3:30:30
20 Adam Barth Highland Village TX 39 6 M 30-39 3:34:16
21 Kevin Dugan Phoenixville PA 36 7 M 30-39 3:34:28
22 Andrew Kotulski Montclair NJ 68 2 M 60-69 3:37:42
23 David Raley Mechanicsville MD 24 4 M 20-29 3:40:17
24 Jay Wind Arlington VA 58 4 M 50-59 3:41:33
25 Trevor Myers Bethesda MD 39 8 M 30-39 3:41:56
26 Kyle Grant Karstens Great Mills MD 42 5 M 40-49 3:43:14
27 Budd Bettler Newark DE 64 3 M 60-69 3:43:57
28 Kevin Bialy Chevy Chase MD 32 9 M 30-39 3:46:52
29 David J. Shiner St Petersburg FL 36 10 M 30-39 3:50:37
30 Stuart Mann Johannesburg RSA 31 11 M 30-39 3:50:47
31 Ed Cabanero San Diego CA 41 6 M 40-49 3:51:12
32 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 53 5 M 50-59 3:51:43
33 Kenichi Takahashi Rockville MD 41 7 M 40-49 3:53:02
34 Dean Rossi Ottawa KS 45 8 M 40-49 3:54:26
35 Chris Cox Richmond VA 35 12 M 30-39 3:55:29
36 Jeffrey Eggers Northfield MN 50 6 M 50-59 3:56:05
37 James Stevenson Miller Place NY 40 9 M 40-49 3:56:32
38 Jeffrey Miller Arlington VA 47 10 M 40-49 3:57:30
39 Juan Posada Rockledge FL 49 11 M 40-49 3:57:31
40 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 54 7 M 50-59 3:57:49
41 Richard Patitucci Philadelphia PA 48 12 M 40-49 3:57:53
42 Ling Dao Fairfax VA 30 13 M 30-39 3:59:29
43 Jeffrey Horowitz Washington DC 43 13 M 40-49 4:01:43
44 Detlef Vieten Lexington Park MD 45 14 M 40-49 4:02:14
45 Michael Kamosa Tall Timbers MD 46 15 M 40-49 4:03:22
46 Sungbum Kim West Chester PA 50 8 M 50-59 4:03:35
47 Derek Ammons Laurel MD 46 16 M 40-49 4:04:35
48 Jimmy Manning Richmond VA 37 14 M 30-39 4:04:43
49 John Swauger Indiana PA 56 9 M 50-59 4:07:38
50 George Banker Oxon Hill MD 58 10 M 50-59 4:10:11
51 Etienne Jaulin Washington DC 49 17 M 40-49 4:10:47
52 William Pauls Columbia MO 58 11 M 50-59 4:14:47
53 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 49 18 M 40-49 4:17:39
54 Tyler Robinson Lexington Park MD 23 5 M 20-29 4:20:27
55 Benito Vazquez Laurel MD 68 4 M 60-69 4:23:55
56 Kannan Sreedhar Richmond VA 49 19 M 40-49 4:26:00
57 John Patrick Loughran Sandston VA 63 5 M 60-69 4:26:49
58 Ron Knecht Sunriver OR 64 6 M 60-69 4:27:20
59 Shaun A. Elliott California MD 36 15 M 30-39 4:28:06
60 Scott Courtney Fort Collins CO 58 12 M 50-59 4:29:32
61 Peter Ramirez Greenville SC 38 16 M 30-39 4:29:56
62 Eugene Fritzel Lutherville MD 57 13 M 50-59 4:30:45
63 Perry Rapp Lexington Park MD 42 20 M 40-49 4:31:18
64 Francesco Criniti Philadelphia PA 63 7 M 60-69 4:32:08
65 David Harrell Washington DC 63 8 M 60-69 4:33:41
66 Troy Marvin Chantilly VA 45 21 M 40-49 4:34:21
67 Scott Mewhinney Lexington Park MD 44 22 M 40-49 4:35:23
68 Robert Bolton Kensington MD 24 6 M 20-29 4:37:35
69 J. R. Ankney Waynesboro VA 49 23 M 40-49 4:39:08
70 Corby Alan Myers Carlisle PA 54 14 M 50-59 4:40:18
71 Jeffrey Silver Newark DE 41 24 M 40-49 4:43:09
72 Dan Cisin Washington DC 59 15 M 50-59 4:43:10
73 Erich Hellmold Arlington VA 27 7 M 20-29 4:47:17
74 Donald Snodgrass Annapolis MD 57 16 M 50-59 4:47:34
75 Christopher Allen Evanston IL 57 17 M 50-59 4:52:27
76 David H. Wood Greer SC 45 25 M 40-49 4:53:44
77 Alex Mirkow Bethesda MD 39 17 M 30-39 4:54:26
78 Tom Briggs Arcadia OK 74 1 M 70-99 4:56:57
79 Chuck Struckness Burlington ND 54 18 M 50-59 4:57:34
80 Jed Fetterman Penn Run PA 18 1 M 0-19 4:57:49
81 Tom Fetterman Jr. Penn Run PA 43 26 M 40-49 4:57:49
82 Vincent Broderick Takoma Park MD 54 19 M 50-59 4:59:10
83 Vishnu Narayanasamy Cambridge MA 27 8 M 20-29 5:10:34
84 Arnat J. Vale Elkridge MD 37 18 M 30-39 5:14:25
85 John Dimarco Sugarland TX 49 27 M 40-49 5:16:47
86 Hiroki Iwahashi Fairfax VA 54 20 M 50-59 5:20:45
87 Phil Hesser Rockville MD 56 21 M 50-59 5:23:22
88 Laurence MacOn San Antonio TX 63 9 M 60-69 5:24:25
89 Marvin Winters Tulsa OK 67 10 M 60-69 5:25:49
90 Carl Ralph Morrishow Bronx NY 51 22 M 50-59 5:30:22
91 Charles Jay Mader Mount Airy MD 34 19 M 30-39 5:32:36
92 William Herman Doernbac Gaithersburg MD 54 23 M 50-59 5:34:18
93 Fred Briggs Solomons MD 61 11 M 60-69 5:38:18
Female Finishers
1 Carrie Beth Parker Richmond VA 35 ***** F 30-39 3:45:37
2 Melissa Simmens Columbia MD 43 ***** F 40-49 3:52:10
3 Ericka Umbarger Richmond VA 27 ***** F 20-29 3:53:25
4 Andrea Helene Emshoff Arlington VA 29 1 F 20-29 3:57:45
5 Melanie C. Swain Richmond VA 35 1 F 30-39 4:00:37
6 Yoko Nakai Bethesda MD 40 1 F 40-49 4:00:46
7 Mechelle Lafon Richmond VA 37 2 F 30-39 4:02:47
8 Erin Hellmold Arlington VA 27 2 F 20-29 4:03:26
9 Dana Casanave Leesburg VA 27 3 F 20-29 4:05:28
10 Charlene Staats Lexington Park MD 45 2 F 40-49 4:10:42
11 Manuela Renata Carvalho Washington DC 53 1 F 50-59 4:15:14
12 Katherine Clagett Brandywine MD 37 3 F 30-39 4:19:04
13 Shannon Beattie Lees Summit MO 37 4 F 30-39 4:23:56
14 Christa Hayes Leonardtown MD 33 5 F 30-39 4:24:59
15 Christine Jaffurs Leonardtown MD 38 6 F 30-39 4:24:59
16 Unidentified 38 7 F 30-39 4:25:14
17 Catherine Ciccarelli Wilmington DE 44 3 F 40-49 4:30:34
18 Jeanette Svrjcek Hughesville MD 46 4 F 40-49 4:31:02
19 Rebecca Slogic Rockville MD 24 4 F 20-29 4:33:58
20 Lisa McKnight Richmond VA 47 5 F 40-49 4:40:36
21 Anne Bailey Lexington Park MD 45 6 F 40-49 4:43:09
22 Tammy Massie Gaithersburg MD 36 8 F 30-39 4:53:16
23 Nancy Bennett Fredericksburg TX 57 2 F 50-59 4:56:33
24 Rebecca Ortolano Bethesda MD 25 5 F 20-29 5:05:39
25 Christine K. Merriam Orlando FL 57 3 F 50-59 5:11:55
26 Lien James Washington DC 56 4 F 50-59 5:20:14
27 Peggy Ankney Waynesboro VA 44 7 F 40-49 5:23:23
28 Stacia Brooks Alexandria VA 36 9 F 30-39 5:31:22
29 Becky Estrin Stilwell KS 49 8 F 40-49 5:34:12
30 Carol Reeves Annapolis MD 59 5 F 50-59 5:43:47
|