Feed Annapolis 5M
Saturday, August 17, 2013
Annapolis, MD
Conducted by Bluepoint Race Management & Timing LLC.

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home
Female Open 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Stevens                                         210   23        6        29:44.8      5:57/M
Male Open 
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Satterwhite                    MD                  185   22        1        25:28.5      5:06/M
Female 9 and younger
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Storrie Kulynych-Irvin                                  188   8        98        45:57.5      9:11/M
Male 9 and younger
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Sherman                                            158   9       132        49:10.1      9:50/M
Female 10 to 19
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Ferre                                           38   10       47        40:15.3      8:03/M
       2    Carey O'Neill                                           101   10       58        41:20.4      8:16/M
       3    Gillian Adkins                    Annapolis  MD         211   13       81        44:19.4      8:52/M
       4    Madison Wall                                            146   10      141        50:01.3     10:00/M
Male 10 to 19
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Shphuntoff                                       215   19        5        29:39.4      5:56/M
       2    Kane Randolph                                           160   16       12        31:28.5      6:18/M
       3    William Taylor                                          231   17       26        36:44.7      7:21/M
       4    Tommy Melendez                                          196   16       31        37:19.0      7:28/M
       5    Timothy Hesford                                          57   10       32        37:25.5      7:29/M
       6    Teddy Giard                                              46   10       45        39:51.0      7:58/M
       7    Isaiah Burnett                                          220   14       51        40:40.6      8:08/M
       8    Liam Scully                                             131   10       73        43:23.9      8:41/M
       9    Cullen O'Neill                                           99   10       75        43:42.1      8:44/M
      10    Tommy Melendez                                          195   16       89        45:16.9      9:03/M
      11    Ryan Hickman                                             58   10      133        49:10.8      9:50/M
Female 20 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Jefferson                                         202   28        8        30:26.7      6:05/M
       2    Ashley Mathers                                           84   20       35        38:15.8      7:39/M
       3    Heather Coleman                                         240   23       37        38:28.3      7:42/M
       4    Dale Miller                                              91   20       40        38:36.7      7:43/M
       5    Shannon Kelly                                           206   24       44        39:46.0      7:57/M
       6    Katherine Klosek                                        208   29       59        41:23.8      8:17/M
       7    Rhea Torreon                                            142   20       64        42:20.2      8:28/M
       8    Kaitlin Stover                                          139   20       65        42:39.3      8:32/M
       9    Leah Robinson                                           122   20       76        43:47.4      8:45/M
      10    Kayla O'Reilly                                          102   20       80        44:10.0      8:50/M
      11    Katlyn Sheppard                                         133   20       96        45:49.5      9:10/M
      12    Stacy Ryan                                              124   20       97        45:55.4      9:11/M
      13    Jennie Stitzinger                                       137   20      101        46:08.8      9:14/M
      14    Mallory Boutin                                           13   20      103        46:18.9      9:16/M
      15    Jessica Jenkins                                          68   20      114        47:12.8      9:26/M
      16    Melanie Charlton                                         20   20      117        47:22.2      9:28/M
      17    Sarah Burnett                     Annapolis  MD          19   20      120        47:27.7      9:29/M
      18    Alyssa Heefenbern                                       239   26      128        48:34.4      9:43/M
      19    Jessica Gourlay                                          51   20      129        48:35.8      9:43/M
      20    Amber Webster                                           149   20      138        49:41.5      9:56/M
      21    Rachel Livingston                                        83   20      143        50:17.6     10:03/M
      22    Patti Denardo                                            33   20      145        50:30.1     10:06/M
      23    Blaise Stanicic                                         136   20      150        51:11.8     10:14/M
      24    Meg Loewenstein                                         182   28      152        51:17.5     10:15/M
      25    Emily Mellin                                            226   22      155        51:47.9     10:21/M
      26    Amanda Leto                                              82   20      159        52:10.3     10:26/M
      27    Bethany Ferralli                                         37   20      165        53:17.1     10:39/M
      28    Jennifer Klimczak                                       189   28      166        53:22.4     10:40/M
      29    Becky Kirin                                              74   20      167        53:23.8     10:41/M
      30    Mary Beth Morrissey                                      93   20      168        54:01.7     10:48/M
      31    Jennifer Dadamo                                          28   20      190      1:04:00.7     12:48/M
      32    Anna Cooper                                              27   20      195      1:40:51.0     20:10/M
Male 20 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Kelly                                              205   21        2        27:05.0      5:25/M
       2    Matthew Franco                                          167   28        3        27:38.1      5:32/M
       3    Larry Hutchinson                                        204   26        4        28:05.0      5:37/M
       4    Caleb Kinney                                             73   20       10        30:58.6      6:12/M
       5    Mark Hepburn                                             56   20       15        32:39.6      6:32/M
       6    Wardell Roberts                                         120   20       27        36:51.8      7:22/M
       7    Michael Niemiec                                          97   20       42        39:20.0      7:52/M
       8    Ronnie Kirin                                             75   20       62        42:11.9      8:26/M
       9    Shane Baldwin                                             5   20       72        43:11.3      8:38/M
      10    Jeffrey Ryan                                            125   20       92        45:27.5      9:05/M
      11    Nick Burnett                                            223   22      115        47:16.6      9:27/M
      12    William (trey) Charlton                                  21   20      118        47:22.3      9:28/M
      13    Scott McDonough                                         224   25      147        50:41.0     10:08/M
      14    Scott Lockwood                                          183   24      151        51:16.7     10:15/M
Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Ankney                                               4   30       19        35:29.4      7:06/M
       2    Kelly Tarsi                                             141   30       24        36:38.1      7:20/M
       3    Alison Buckler                                          203   34       29        37:07.4      7:25/M
       4    Deborah Hammond                                          54   30       50        40:17.7      8:03/M
       5    Carrie Stocker                                          138   30       53        40:50.1      8:10/M
       6    Kristen Hinman                                          225   36       63        42:19.8      8:28/M
       7    Casey Lehner                                             81   30       66        42:49.0      8:34/M
       8    Casey Slaughter                                         235   30       88        45:15.8      9:03/M
       9    Jessica Benjamin                                          8   30       91        45:23.5      9:05/M
      10    Barbera Holck                                           237   36       94        45:38.9      9:08/M
      11    Andrea Hill                                              59   30       95        45:44.4      9:09/M
      12    Michelle Reeve                                          241   33       99        46:03.0      9:13/M
      13    Heidi Brandon                     Glen Burnie  MD        15   30      112        47:05.7      9:25/M
      14    Kara Lawrence                                            80   30      121        47:36.8      9:31/M
      15    Lacey Raul                                              214   31      125        48:17.3      9:39/M
      16    Karen Britton                                            16   30      131        49:09.2      9:50/M
      17    Lindsey Goebel                    Baltimore  MD          49   30      137        49:37.9      9:55/M
      18    Jennifer Wall                                           145   30      139        49:42.4      9:56/M
      19    Tammy Williams                                          151   30      146        50:30.6     10:06/M
      20    Mellisa Rubbelke                                        209   37      148        50:55.0     10:11/M
      21    Alicia Jones                                             70   30      153        51:45.7     10:21/M
      22    Tiffany Owens                                           106   30      157        52:08.6     10:26/M
      23    Kate Dalgliesh                                           29   30      158        52:08.6     10:26/M
      24    Kathrine Potuin                                         178   33      160        52:10.6     10:26/M
      25    Catherine Barrett                                         6   30      162        52:35.2     10:31/M
      26    Brie Lang                                                77   30      170        54:08.2     10:50/M
      27    Tara Davis                        Annapolis  MD          31   30      171        54:12.1     10:50/M
      28    Maria-Fernanda Gallo                                     43   30      176        55:56.3     11:11/M
      29    Amadea Noriega De Watson          Washington  DC         98   30      180        57:35.0     11:31/M
      30    Aleithea Warmack                                        147   30      182        58:01.0     11:36/M
      31    Melissa Blaney                                           10   30      183        58:29.3     11:42/M
      32    Michelle Laumann                                         78   30      189      1:00:23.8     12:05/M
Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ville Vainio                                            143   30       16        34:23.3      6:53/M
       2    Brennan Conroy                                           25   30       18        35:16.7      7:03/M
       3    Josh Burnett                                             18   30       21        35:58.0      7:12/M
       4    Mathison Hall                                            53   30       22        36:16.6      7:15/M
       5    Matthew Murphy                    Annapolis  MD          96   30       34        38:00.8      7:36/M
       6    Durand Williams                                         190   34       36        38:22.4      7:40/M
       7    Shane Mathers                                            85   30       39        38:32.9      7:42/M
       8    Christopher Ankney                                        3   30       41        38:58.7      7:48/M
       9    Daniel Falk                       Annapolis  MD          35   30       48        40:17.4      8:03/M
      10    Brian Ray                                               115   30       49        40:17.6      8:03/M
      11    Bjorn Verduijn                                          144   30       54        40:55.9      8:11/M
      12    Robert Holsopple                                         61   30       55        40:57.5      8:11/M
      13    Jay Hutzell                                              67   30       67        42:51.4      8:34/M
      14    Joseph Lawrence                                          79   30       69        42:52.8      8:34/M
      15    Anthony Celino                                          194   37       70        42:57.5      8:35/M
      16    Andrew Hunter                     Annapolis  MD          65   30       82        44:22.9      8:52/M
      17    Christopher Landon                                      234   39       84        44:44.8      8:57/M
      18    Joseph Slaughter                                        236   37       87        45:15.7      9:03/M
      19    Jon Goebel                                               50   30       90        45:23.0      9:05/M
      20    Jeffrey McCarthy                                        233   39       93        45:29.6      9:06/M
      21    Matt Farrell                                             36   30      104        46:19.1      9:16/M
      22    Jon Schraft                       Glen Burnie  MD       218   34      105        46:25.7      9:17/M
      23    William Cooke                                            26   30      106        46:28.3      9:18/M
      24    Eric Knowles                                            176   35      107        46:28.4      9:18/M
      25    Joshua Bird                                               9   30      130        48:57.4      9:47/M
      26    Brian Shrman                                            219   35      135        49:20.4      9:52/M
      27    Stefan Mouyal                                            94   30      140        49:42.9      9:56/M
      28    Jeffrey Watson                    Washington  DC        148   30      181        57:54.9     11:35/M
      29    Mandeep Chhabra                                          22   30      187        59:58.7     12:00/M
      30    Benjamin Pettis                                         111   30      188      1:00:23.7     12:05/M
      31    Francis Twomy                                           179   32      194      1:40:10.6     20:02/M
      32    Kevin Andrews                                             2   30      196      1:40:51.0     20:10/M
Female 40 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Pattarini                    Frederick  MD         201   42       33        37:50.7      7:34/M
       2    Cathy Shaw                                              132   40       52        40:48.8      8:10/M
       3    Anna Wood                                               152   40       57        41:19.8      8:16/M
       4    Gwen Pal                                                108   40       85        45:02.5      9:00/M
       5    Jennifer Kulynch-Irvin                                  187   48      100        46:06.7      9:13/M
       6    Krystal Register                                        116   40      110        47:04.0      9:25/M
       7    Kathleen Hilton                                         222   45      111        47:04.2      9:25/M
       8    Shelley O'Neill                                         100   40      124        47:54.9      9:35/M
       9    Annette Mullarky                  Pasadena  MD           95   40      144        50:28.7     10:06/M
      10    Lisa Williams                                           213   42      149        51:05.3     10:13/M
      11    Angela Johnson                                          173   43      164        52:55.0     10:35/M
      12    Karma Oneill                                            104   40      169        54:06.6     10:49/M
      13    Dionne Clark                                            175   40      172        54:27.0     10:53/M
      14    Jen Thayer                                              207   41      174        55:09.9     11:02/M
Male 40 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Tango                                             140   40        9        30:33.7      6:07/M
       2    Steve Beardmore                                         184   48       11        31:13.5      6:15/M
       3    Joshua Harriman                                         212   42       13        31:37.4      6:19/M
       4    John Schedel                                            128   40       17        35:09.6      7:02/M
       5    Brett Stevens                                           193   42       20        35:33.5      7:07/M
       6    Roy Borrego                                              12   40       28        37:03.1      7:25/M
       7    Paul Culver                                             162   42       38        38:31.6      7:42/M
       8    Roy Strachan                                            238   48       43        39:24.6      7:53/M
       9    Zach Wood                                               153   40       56        41:16.6      8:15/M
      10    David Rosen                                             123   40       68        42:52.4      8:34/M
      11    Daniel Olexia                     Annapolis  MD         103   40       74        43:35.3      8:43/M
      12    Greg Hilton                                             221   47       77        43:55.9      8:47/M
      13    Chris Wooleyhand                                        154   40       78        43:58.6      8:48/M
      14    Steve Schumacher                                        129   40       83        44:35.3      8:55/M
      15    Chris Stezig                                            216   47       86        45:06.8      9:01/M
      16    Josh Horstman                                           217   42      102        46:14.0      9:15/M
      17    Jeremy Edwards                                          229   43      122        47:48.3      9:34/M
      18    Shane Gallasher                                         163   42      127        48:31.5      9:42/M
      19    Jason Seebachan                                         197   40      161        52:34.3     10:31/M
      20    Theodore Anderson                                         1   40      173        54:41.3     10:56/M
      21    H. Clay Braswell                                        174   48      185        58:44.1     11:45/M
      22    Robert Christian                                         24   40      191      1:04:18.9     12:52/M
      DQ    Brian Cannon                                            177   45       DQ        32:22.8      6:28/M
Female 50 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Gaudreau                     Salisbury  MD         171   55       60        41:48.8      8:22/M
       2    Amy Booe                                                 11   50       61        41:58.6      8:24/M
       3    Debbie Wooleyhand                                       155   50       79        44:04.0      8:49/M
       4    Karla Horton                                             62   50      109        46:37.8      9:19/M
       5    Rebecca Pugit                                           168   58      123        47:52.9      9:34/M
       6    Jamie Kupstas                                           166   54      154        51:46.9     10:21/M
       7    Jennifer Young                                          157   50      156        52:00.7     10:24/M
       8    Judy Kennedy                                             71   50      177        56:05.6     11:13/M
       9    Valerie Jessen                                           69   50      178        56:06.7     11:13/M
      10    Terrie Moon                                             164   59      186        59:07.9     11:49/M
      11    Angela Graham                                           169   58      192      1:04:51.3     12:58/M
Male 50 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Anderson                    Annapolis  MD         232   53        7        30:09.8      6:02/M
       2    Brian Daugherty                                          30   50       14        32:07.0      6:25/M
       3    Steven Phillips                   Bowie  MD             192   52       23        36:21.6      7:16/M
       4    Bill Parkinson                                          109   50       46        40:13.6      8:03/M
       5    John Ringwood                                           119   50       71        43:01.4      8:36/M
       6    Donald Gross                                            170   59      108        46:28.6      9:18/M
       7    David Reinauer                                          118   50      113        47:12.4      9:26/M
       8    Michael Burnett                   Annapolis  MD          17   50      116        47:19.9      9:28/M
       9    Ken Gaudreau                      Salisbury  MD         172   55      134        49:14.1      9:51/M
      10    Chuck Barton                      Chester  MD             7   50      136        49:26.4      9:53/M
      11    Robert Sandler                                          127   50      184        58:41.8     11:44/M
      12    Doug Irvin                                              186   51      193      1:05:03.0     13:01/M
Female 60 and older
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Getsinger                                          44   60      126        48:24.3      9:41/M
       2    Mary Eddelston                                          228   60      142        50:16.1     10:03/M
       3    Barbara Wendell                                         150   60      163        52:52.4     10:34/M
       4    Angie Frigillana                                         42   60      175        55:51.6     11:10/M
Male 60 and older
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Naslund                                            161   63       25        36:43.8      7:21/M
       2    Winterson Hittle                                         60   60       30        37:16.2      7:27/M
       3    George Sisson                                           134   60      119        47:23.5      9:29/M
       4    Kevin Miller-Ihli                                        92   60      179        57:17.3     11:27/M
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket