Somerset 8K
Sunday, October 14, 2012
Bethesda, MD
Conducted by Racepacket, Inc./Safety and Health Fdn

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 04/29 - Tommy Ten Miler and the Daffodil Dash 5k
Sun 04/30 - Big Fish Grill 5K
Sat 05/06 - Apple Blossom Valley Health 10K
Sun 05/07 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #4
Sun 05/07 - Frederick Running Festival
Sun 05/07 - Rescue1Run 8K & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
Sun 05/07 - Dewey Revelation Beer on the Run 4-Miler
Sun 05/07 - OAR Run for Autism

RacePacket Home
183 Finishers
Place Race# Name                             Gun Time   Chip Time  Age Gender City        State Age Rank
  1    262  Doug Woods                        0:28:19    00:28:19  43    M                     1st Overall Male
  2     5   Miles Aitken                      0:28:35    00:28:34  28    M  Washington    DC   1st M-20 to 29
  3    219  Mark Torres                       0:29:46    00:29:46  36    M  Chevy Chase   MD   1st M-30 to 39
  4    282  Mike Sheehy                       0:29:52    00:29:49  40    M                     1st M-40 to 49
  5    264  Kristen Henehan                   0:30:13    00:30:13  33    F                     1st Overall Female
  6     29  Brian Davis                       0:31:17    00:31:16  41    M  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd M-40 to 49
  7    177  Sabrina Rubenstein                0:33:22    00:32:23  14    F  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd F-1 to 15
  8    225  Perry Urken                       0:33:59    00:33:54  38    M  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd M-30 to 39
  9    239  Evaldo DeOliveira Fernandes Filho 0:34:16    00:34:14  44    M  Chevy Chase   MD   3rd M-40 to 49
  10    88  Paul Joseph                       0:34:21    00:34:17  38    M  Washington    DC   3rd M-30 to 39
  11   222  Stuart Trevelyan                  0:35:01    00:34:58  43    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-40 to 49
  12   228  Shane Waller                      0:35:30    00:35:20  33    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-30 to 39
  13    90  Demetrius Kambouris               0:36:07    00:36:04  44    M  Chevy Chase   MD   5th M-40 to 49
  14   250  Grace Thompson                    0:36:08    00:36:06  28    F  Chevy Chase   MD   1st F-20 to 29
  15   202  Brian R. Smith                    0:36:14    00:36:09  47    M  Chevy Chase   MD   6th M-40 to 49
  16    39  Richard Feinstein                 0:36:15    00:36:13  60    M  Chevy Chase   MD   1st M-60 to 69
  17   260  Kevin Korban                      0:36:28    00:36:26  57    M                     1st M-50 to 59
  18    35  David R. Donahue                  0:36:38    00:36:37  60    M  Conneaut Lake PA   2nd M-60 to 69
  19    80  Joel Jean Hourticq                0:36:48    00:36:44  46    M  Chevy Chase   MD   7th M-40 to 49
  20   111  Jesper Linde                      0:36:55    00:36:51  42    M  Chevy Chase   MD   8th M-40 to 49
  21   183  David Sapin                       0:37:08    00:37:05  46    M  Chevy Chase   MD   9th M-40 to 49
  22   229  Helen S. Webster                  0:37:23    00:37:21  16    F  Chevy Chase   MD   1st F-16 to 19
  23    67  Andrew Haire                      0:37:31    00:37:26  41    M  Chevy Chase   MD   10th M-40 to 49
  24   191  Roger C. Sherman                  0:37:37    00:37:35  46    M  Bethesda      MD   11th M-40 to 49
  25   185  Will Schlossberg                  0:37:50    00:37:47  24    M  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd M-20 to 29
  26   125  Maureen McRaith                   0:37:53    00:37:47  45    F  Chevy Chase   MD   1st F-40 to 49
  27    31  Meredith Davis                    0:37:57    00:37:51  41    F  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd F-40 to 49
  28   253  Raphael Sacks                     0:38:14    00:38:11  17    M                     1st M-16 to 19
  29    47  Matthew Gandal                    0:38:44    00:38:42  45    M  Chevy Chase   MD   12th M-40 to 49
  30    4   Ann Adkinson                      0:38:46    00:38:43  43    F  Chevy Chase   MD   3rd F-40 to 49
  31    45  Alice Franks                      0:39:01    00:38:59  64    F  Rockville     MD   1st F-60 to 69
  32   174  W. Alston Roberts III             0:39:04    00:38:48  37    M  Washington    DC   5th M-30 to 39
  33   172  Rhina Marion Roberts              0:39:10    00:38:55  35    F  Washington    DC   1st F-30 to 39
  34   130  Roger Mingo                       0:39:25    00:39:20  64    M  Washington    DC   3rd M-60 to 69
  35   201  John Sither                       0:39:29    00:39:19  52    M  Arlington     VA   2nd M-50 to 59
  36   163  Anthony Randazzo                  0:39:34    00:39:28  43    M  Chevy Chase   MD   13th M-40 to 49
  37   188  Lou Shapiro                       0:39:43    00:39:37  71    M  Silver Spring MD   1st M-70 to 98
  38    64  Sydney Elisabeth Grube            0:39:53    00:39:49  14    F  North BethesdaMD   3rd F-1 to 15
  39   122  Eleanore McGuire-Wien             0:39:58    00:39:54  14    F  Chevy Chase   MD   4th F-1 to 15
  40   232  John Wordock                      0:40:08    00:40:04  44    M  Bethesda      MD   14th M-40 to 49
  41   124  Lesley McNamara                   0:40:15    00:40:09  38    F  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd F-30 to 39
  42   101  Frederic J. Lambert               0:40:16    00:40:14  37    M  Chevy Chase   MD   6th M-30 to 39
  43   148  Kathleen O'Neill                  0:40:20    00:40:13  41    F  Chevy Chase   MD   4th F-40 to 49
  44   203  Justin Smith                      0:40:34    00:40:27  11    M  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd M-1 to 15
  45    55  Aaron Ginns                       0:40:41    00:40:39  16    M  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd M-16 to 19
  46    23  Dave Charlton                     0:40:42    00:40:27  46    M  Bethesda      MD   15th M-40 to 49
  47    71  Johnny Hane                       0:40:43    00:40:41  17    M  Chevy Chase   MD   3rd M-16 to 19
  48    41  Kristen Fletcher                  0:40:59    00:40:53  37    F  Washington    DC   3rd F-30 to 39
  49   258  Malcolm O'Hagan                   0:40:59    00:40:48  72    M                     2nd M-70 to 98
  50    98  Brian Kux                         0:41:00    00:40:52  46    M  Bethesda      MD   16th M-40 to 49
  51   266  Tom Joseph                        0:41:02    00:40:55  56    M                     3rd M-50 to 59
  52   233  Hans Wydler                       0:41:28    00:41:13  46    M  Bethesda      MD   17th M-40 to 49
  53   265  Jennifer Joseph                   0:41:28    00:41:22  45    F                     5th F-40 to 49
  54   223  Kirsten Ullman                    0:41:30    00:41:16  38    F  Bethesda      MD   4th F-30 to 39
  55   208  Phil Stewart                      0:41:37    00:41:30  62    M  Bethesda      MD   4th M-60 to 69
  56    15  David Buffum                      0:41:43    00:41:39  42    M  Washington    DC   18th M-40 to 49
  57    86  Dale Johnson                      0:41:43    00:00:00  44    M  Washington    DC   19th M-40 to 49
  58   105  Sean Leenaerts                    0:41:48    00:41:41  48    M  Rockville     MD   20th M-40 to 49
  59   151  Raymond Paretzky                  0:41:56    00:41:50  49    M  Bethesda      MD   21st M-40 to 49
  60   244  Laura Louise Thornton             0:42:08    00:41:57  32    F  Washington    DC   5th F-30 to 39
  61   106  Ira Leibowitz                     0:42:21    00:42:16  61    M  Bethesda      MD   5th M-60 to 69
  62   123  Kim McManus                       0:42:21    00:42:13  38    F  Bethesda      MD   6th F-30 to 39
  63   109  Arik Levinson                     0:42:38    00:42:30  48    M  Washington    DC   22nd M-40 to 49
  64   246  Taher Behbehani                   0:42:48    00:42:44  51    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-50 to 59
  65   204  Perry J. Smith                    0:42:49    00:42:32  47    M  Chevy Chase   MD   23rd M-40 to 49
  66    37  James Eichner                     0:43:01    00:42:47  44    M  Chevy Chase   MD   24th M-40 to 49
  67   261  James Petrick                     0:43:27    00:43:13  60    M                     6th M-60 to 69
  68   218  Deb Toro                          0:43:29    00:43:29  44    F  Chevy Chase   MD   6th F-40 to 49
  69   207  Holly Stephens                    0:43:40    00:43:28  37    F  Silver Spring MD   7th F-30 to 39
  70   135  Cara M. Mroczek                   0:43:44    00:43:34  32    F  Chevy Chase   MD   8th F-30 to 39
  71    3   Rebecca Adams                     0:43:44    00:43:33  40    F  Silver Spring MD   7th F-40 to 49
  72    76  Gerard Hoberg                     0:43:51    00:43:43  40    M  Chevy Chase   MD   25th M-40 to 49
  73    6   Robert Albert                     0:44:03    00:43:55  48    M  Chevy Chase   MD   26th M-40 to 49
  74    20  Flavio Carsalade                  0:44:12    00:44:01  57    M  Chevy Chase   MD   5th M-50 to 59
  75   240  Theo Gonzales-Tapley              0:44:14    00:44:05  18    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-16 to 19
  76   178  Shereen Rubenstein                0:44:17    00:44:11  45    F  Chevy Chase   MD   8th F-40 to 49
  77   263  Addis Gebremariam                 0:44:18    00:44:09  44    F                     9th F-40 to 49
  78   259  Andrew Bartley                    0:44:19    00:44:05  49    M                     27th M-40 to 49
  79   224  Susan Ullman                      0:44:19    00:44:12  47    F  Washington    DC   10th F-40 to 49
  80    10  Bennett Beach                     0:44:22    00:44:14  63    M  Bethesda      MD   7th M-60 to 69
  81    38  Nasie Fardshisheh                 0:44:22    00:44:16  59    F  Potomac       MD   1st F-50 to 59
  82   159  Bess Pickar                       0:44:33    00:44:25  24    F  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd F-20 to 29
  83   171  Kelsey Roberts                    0:44:36    00:44:26  19    F  Chevy Chase   MD   2nd F-16 to 19
  85   126  Alec Mearns                       0:44:47    00:44:41  11    M  Washington    DC   3rd M-1 to 15
  86    81  Ann Hudock                        0:44:48    00:44:41  44    F  Washington    DC   11th F-40 to 49
  87    9   Peter G. Bailey                   0:44:49    00:44:44  30    M  Arlington     VA   7th M-30 to 39
  88   113  Amanda Nicole Lodovico            0:44:50    00:44:46  26    F  Arlington     VA   3rd F-20 to 29
  89   129  Elizabeth Cope Meyer              0:44:58    00:44:45  43    F  Chevy Chase   MD   12th F-40 to 49
  90    73  Anna Hickman                      0:45:21    00:45:14  42    F  Washington    DC   13th F-40 to 49
  91   176  Amy Ross                          0:45:35    00:45:25  60    F  Bethesda      MD   2nd F-60 to 69
  92   217  Chris Tongberg                    0:45:39    00:45:29  39    M  Chevy Chase   MD   8th M-30 to 39
  93   166  Alexandre Pinheiro Rego           0:45:45    00:45:29  44    M  Chevy Chase   MD   28th M-40 to 49
  94    40  Earle Fingerhut                   0:45:46    00:45:37  70    M  Potomac       MD   3rd M-70 to 98
  95   104  David Lee                         0:45:47    00:45:38  43    M  Chevy Chase   MD   29th M-40 to 49
  96   249  Edward Prince                     0:46:08    00:45:55  46    M  Chevy Chase   MD   30th M-40 to 49
  97    22  Candice Charlton                  0:46:09    00:45:56  42    F  Bethesda      MD   14th F-40 to 49
  98    24  Melissa Chen                      0:46:17    00:46:03  41    F  Washington    DC   15th F-40 to 49
  99   210  Albin David Strandberg III        0:46:23    00:46:12  50    M  Chevy Chase   MD   6th M-50 to 59
 100   276  Marybeth Myers                    0:46:24    00:46:09  51    F  Kensington    MD   3rd F-50 to 59
 101    58  John Goodman                      0:46:46    00:46:36  65    M  Bethesda      MD   8th M-60 to 69
 102    77  Susan Marie Hoffman               0:46:46    00:46:38  58    F  Chevy Chase   MD   4th F-50 to 59
 103   140  Laura Nakasaka                    0:46:59    00:46:54  17    F  Chevy Chase   MD   3rd F-16 to 19
 104   139  Adam Nakasaka                     0:47:00    00:46:56  12    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-1 to 15
 105   118  Philip J. Marion                  0:47:21    00:47:01  54    M  Washington    DC   7th M-50 to 59
 106   158  Jennie Phillips                   0:47:52    00:47:35  36    F  Rockville     MD   9th F-30 to 39
 107    95  Chiyo Kobayashi                   0:48:00    00:47:55  51    F  Bethesda      MD   5th F-50 to 59
 108   141  Aron Newman                       0:48:12    00:47:51  45    M  Chevy Chase   MD   31st M-40 to 49
 109   241  Daniel Gonzales                   0:48:41    00:48:32  56    M  Chevy Chase   MD   8th M-50 to 59
 110    82  Claire Huschle                    0:48:49    00:48:29  39    F  Washington    DC   10th F-30 to 39
 111    48  Nick Gandal                       0:48:49    00:48:45  12    M  Chevy Chase   MD   5th M-1 to 15
 112   277  Emily Miller                      0:48:51    00:48:37  49    F  Chevy Chase   MD   16th F-40 to 49
 113    65  Carole Grunberg                   0:48:54    00:48:35  58    F  Washington    DC   6th F-50 to 59
 114   137  Sondra Mulheron                   0:49:02    00:48:46  44    F  Chevy Chase   MD   17th F-40 to 49
 115   221  Larisa Avner Trainor              0:49:08    00:48:50  42    F  Bethesda      MD   18th F-40 to 49
 116   133  Abigail Morell                    0:49:11    00:48:49  39    F  Washington    DC   11th F-30 to 39
 117   281  Michele Friedman                  0:49:16    00:49:13  43    F                     19th F-40 to 49
 118   251  Beth Remick                       0:49:19    00:49:05  48    F  Bethesda      MD   20th F-40 to 49
 119    87  Wendy Jordan                      0:49:31    00:49:11  66    F  Washington    DC   3rd F-60 to 69
 120   192  Scott Shewmaker                   0:50:03    00:49:51  42    M  Chevy Chase   MD   32nd M-40 to 49
 121   184  George R. Schlossberg             0:50:26    00:50:05  60    M  Chevy Chase   MD   9th M-60 to 69
 122   236  Barbara E. Zeughauser             0:50:26    00:50:05  60    F  Chevy Chase   MD   4th F-60 to 69
 123   165  James Regan                       0:50:38    00:50:21  54    M  Chevy Chase   MD   9th M-50 to 59
 124   103  Bruce Howard Lawson               0:50:42    00:50:24  58    M  Bethesda      MD   10th M-50 to 59
 125   161  Candace Lynette Raczynski         0:51:26    00:51:26  47    F  Washington    DC   21st F-40 to 49
 126   242  Kimberly Giddens                  0:51:36    00:51:16  44    F  Hoboken       NJ   22nd F-40 to 49
 127   112  Nicolas Lloreda                   0:51:46    00:51:28  49    M  Chevy Chase   MD   33rd M-40 to 49
 128    68  Cristiane Haire                   0:51:49    00:51:30  51    F  Chevy Chase   MD   7th F-50 to 59
 129   134  Dan Morgan                        0:51:53    00:51:36  75    M  Chevy Chase   MD   4th M-70 to 98
 130   170  Gretchen F. Robbins               0:51:57    00:51:42  41    F  Washington    DC   23rd F-40 to 49
 131    96  Charlotte Kramer                  0:51:57    00:51:42  39    F  Chevy Chase   MD   12th F-30 to 39
 132    16  Courtney Anne Carlson             0:51:58    00:51:42  38    F  Washington    DC   13th F-30 to 39
 133    78  Anna Horton                       0:52:09    00:52:01  10    F  Bethesda      MD   5th F-1 to 15
 134    79  Nancy Horton                      0:52:10    00:52:03  47    F  Bethesda      MD   24th F-40 to 49
 135   194  Joseph Shomers                    0:52:19    00:52:01  48    M  Clifton       VA   34th M-40 to 49
 136   230  Jennifer Wirth                    0:52:24    00:52:05  27    F  Falls Church  VA   4th F-20 to 29
 137   157  David Perl                        0:52:24    00:52:06  28    M  Baltimore     MD   3rd M-20 to 29
 138    36  Rebecca Edelson                   0:52:43    00:52:23  40    F  Chevy Chase   MD   25th F-40 to 49
 139   117  Nancy Malan                       0:53:12    00:53:05  66    F  Washington    DC   5th F-60 to 69
 140    43  Michael Fontenot                  0:53:40    00:53:12  35    M  Bethesda      MD   9th M-30 to 39
 141    42  Elissa Fontenot                   0:53:41    00:53:13  34    F  Bethesda      MD   14th F-30 to 39
 142   252  Raimundo C. Barreto               0:53:44    00:53:32  45    M  Alexandria    VA   35th M-40 to 49
 143   162  John Andrew Raczynski             0:54:15    00:53:58   9    M  Washington    DC   6th M-1 to 15
 144   255  Brynn Phillips                    0:54:16    00:54:14  10    F                     6th F-1 to 15
 145   227  Lucy Walker                       0:54:17    00:54:15  10    F  Chevy Chase   MD   7th F-1 to 15
 146    72  William Hanford                   0:54:25    00:54:09  45    M  Chevy Chase   MD   36th M-40 to 49
 147    25  Laura Cochran                     0:54:26    00:54:10  41    F  Takoma Park   MD   26th F-40 to 49
 148   175  Josh Rosenthal                    0:54:30    00:54:30  35    M  Chevy Chase   MD   10th M-30 to 39
 149    60  Gene Granof                       0:54:32    00:54:13  76    M  Bethesda      MD   5th M-70 to 98
 150   247  Lilly Behbehani                   0:54:37    00:54:35  11    F  Chevy Chase   MD   8th F-1 to 15
 151    56  Oliver Ginns                      0:54:49    00:54:45  12    M  Chevy Chase   MD   7th M-1 to 15
 152   142  Kazuko Ogawa                      0:54:53    00:54:34  59    F  Chevy Chase   MD   8th F-50 to 59
 153   254  Katia Phillips                    0:55:00    00:55:00  44    F                     27th F-40 to 49
 154   127  Tess Mendelson                    0:55:07    00:54:55   9    F  Chevy Chase   MD   9th F-1 to 15
 155   195  Xenia Shroff                      0:55:37    00:55:27  54    F  Bethesda      MD   9th F-50 to 59
 156   114  Maureen Lynch                     0:55:49    00:55:34  48    F  Washington    DC   28th F-40 to 49
 157   237  Chana Brissett                    0:56:02    00:55:37  37    F  Chevy Chase   MD   15th F-30 to 39
 158    63  Pat Matthew Grube                 0:56:14    00:55:52  47    M  North BethesdaMD   37th M-40 to 49
 159   115  Luke Macklin                      0:56:19    00:56:07   9    M  Chevy Chase   MD   8th M-1 to 15
 160   116  Rodd Macklin                      0:58:11    00:57:59  49    M  Chevy Chase   MD   38th M-40 to 49
 161    75  Amy Hoang                         0:58:14    00:57:51  38    F  Chevy Chase   MD   16th F-30 to 39
 162   243  Hannah Holzer                     0:58:16    00:58:10  12    F  Chevy Chase   MD   10th F-1 to 15
 163   226  Nicole Vanderzon                  0:58:16    00:58:10  11    F  Chevy Chase   MD   11th F-1 to 15
 164    1   Bonnie Lewin                      0:58:29    00:58:29  50    F  Washington    DC   10th F-50 to 59
 165   234  Jodi Perry Yeager                 0:58:55    00:58:38  44    F  Bethesda      MD   29th F-40 to 49
 166   212  Maggy Sullivan                    0:58:56    00:58:40  39    F  Potomac       MD   17th F-30 to 39
 167    54  Gary Vernon Gilmour Jr            1:01:30    01:01:19  55    M  Bethesda      MD   11th M-50 to 59
 168   235  Karen Zacharia                    1:02:23    01:02:03  53    F  Bethesda      MD   11th F-50 to 59
 169   108  Laura Feigin Levine               1:02:23    01:02:04  52    F  Chevy Chase   MD   12th F-50 to 59
 170   119  Tanya Marion                      1:03:03    01:02:43  49    F  Washington    DC   30th F-40 to 49
 171   245  Hedy Esfahanian                   1:03:25    01:03:22  43    F  Chevy Chase   MD   31st F-40 to 49
 172    97  Jeanette Kreiser                  1:03:45    01:03:20  69    F  Chevy Chase   MD   6th F-60 to 69
 173   107  Sylvia Lesic                      1:04:20    01:04:05  54    F  Chevy Chase   MD   13th F-50 to 59
 174    7   Odun Arowolo                      1:05:15    01:05:04  40    F  Atlanta       GA   32nd F-40 to 49
 175    61  Archana G. Gregersen              1:05:44    01:05:32  46    F  Chevy Chase   MD   33rd F-40 to 49
 176    62  Morten Gregersen                  1:05:44    01:05:32  42    M  Chevy Chase   MD   39th M-40 to 49
 177   145  Imogene O'Neil                    1:08:05    01:07:47   6    F  Chevy Chase   MD   12th F-1 to 15
 178    11  Laura Billings                    1:08:12    01:07:53  38    F  Chevy Chase   MD   18th F-30 to 39
 179    59  Julia Goodwin                     1:11:35    01:11:29  11    F  Chevy Chase   MD   13th F-1 to 15
 180   231  Jamie Wollard                     1:11:36    01:11:21  74    F  North BethesdaMD   1st F-70 to 98
 181    94  Julie Kloner                      1:11:39    01:11:31  12    F  Chevy Chase   MD   14th F-1 to 15
 182   168  Nicole Riibner                    1:11:39    00:00:00  21    F  Bethesda      MD   5th F-20 to 29
 183   167  Karen Riibner                     1:11:39    01:11:16  49    F  Bethesda      MD   34th F-40 to 49
Awards
Race Results
Age Group Race Results Report as of 10/16/2012 10:24:25 PM - Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     262   Woods, Doug            00:28:19  00:28:19  43    M                                     1st Overall Male  

Age Group Race Results Report as of 10/16/2012 10:24:25 PM - Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     264   Henehan, Kristen       00:30:13  00:30:13  33    F                                     1st Overall Female

Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No Top Male Masters yet identified based on report criteria.  

Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
No Top Female Masters yet identified based on report criteria.  

Males 15 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     203   Smith, Justin          00:40:34  00:40:27  11    M       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd M-1 to 15     
    2     126   Mearns, Alec           00:44:47  00:44:41  11    M       Washington       DC           3rd M-1 to 15     
    3     139   Nakasaka, Adam         00:47:00  00:46:56  12    M       Chevy Chase      MD           4th M-1 to 15     


Males 16-19

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     253   Sacks, Raphael         00:38:14  00:38:11  17    M                                     1st M-16 to 19    
    2      55   Ginns, Aaron           00:40:41  00:40:39  16    M       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd M-16 to 19    
    3      71   Hane, Johnny           00:40:43  00:40:41  17    M       Chevy Chase      MD           3rd M-16 to 19    


Male 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1       5   Aitken, Miles          00:28:35  00:28:34  28    M       Washington       DC           1st M-20 to 29    
    2     185   Schlossberg, Will      00:37:50  00:37:47  24    M       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd M-20 to 29    
    3     157   Perl, David            00:52:24  00:52:06  28    M       Baltimore        MD           3rd M-20 to 29    

Male 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     219   Torres, Mark           00:29:46  00:29:46  36    M       Chevy Chase      MD           1st M-30 to 39    
    2     225   Urken, Perry           00:33:59  00:33:54  38    M       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd M-30 to 39    
    3      88   Joseph, Paul           00:34:21  00:34:17  38    M       Washington       DC           3rd M-30 to 39    

Male 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     282   Sheehy, Mike           00:29:52  00:29:49  40    M                                     1st M-40 to 49    
    2      29   Davis, Brian           00:31:17  00:31:16  41    M       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd M-40 to 49    
    3     239   Fernandes Filho, Eva   00:34:16  00:34:14  44    M       Chevy Chase      MD           3rd M-40 to 49    

Male 50-59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     260   Korban, Kevin          00:36:28  00:36:26  57    M                                     1st M-50 to 59    
    2     201   Sither, John           00:39:29  00:39:19  52    M       Arlington        VA           2nd M-50 to 59    
    3     266   Joseph, Tom            00:41:02  00:40:55  56    M                                     3rd M-50 to 59    

Male 60-69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      39   Feinstein, Richard     00:36:15  00:36:13  60    M       Chevy Chase      MD           1st M-60 to 69    
    2      35   Donahue, David R.      00:36:38  00:36:37  60    M       Conneaut Lake    PA           2nd M-60 to 69    
    3     130   Mingo, Roger           00:39:25  00:39:20  64    M       Washington       DC           3rd M-60 to 69    

Males 70+

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     188   Shapiro, Lou           00:39:43  00:39:37  71    M       Silver Spring    MD           1st M-70 to 98    
    2     258   O'Hagan, Malcolm       00:40:59  00:40:48  72    M                                     2nd M-70 to 98    
    3      40   Fingerhut, Earle       00:45:46  00:45:37  70    M       Potomac          MD           3rd M-70 to 98    

Females 15 & Under

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     177   Rubenstein, Sabrina    00:33:22  00:32:23  14    F       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd F-1 to 15     
    2      64   Grube, Sydney Elisab   00:39:53  00:39:49  14    F       North Bethesda   MD           3rd F-1 to 15     
    3     122   McGuire-Wien, Eleano   00:39:58  00:39:54  14    F       Chevy Chase      MD           4th F-1 to 15     

Females 16-19

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     229   Webster, Helen S.      00:37:23  00:37:21  16    F       Chevy Chase      MD           1st F-16 to 19    
    2     171   Roberts, Kelsey        00:44:36  00:44:26  19    F       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd F-16 to 19    
    3     140   Nakasaka, Laura        00:46:59  00:46:54  17    F       Chevy Chase      MD           3rd F-16 to 19    


Female 20-29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     250   Thompson, Grace        00:36:08  00:36:06  28    F       Chevy Chase      MD           1st F-20 to 29    
    2     159   Pickar, Bess           00:44:33  00:44:25  24    F       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd F-20 to 29    
    3     113   Lodovico, Amanda Nic   00:44:50  00:44:46  26    F       Arlington        VA           3rd F-20 to 29    


Female 30-39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     172   Roberts, Rhina Mario   00:39:10  00:38:55  35    F       Washington       DC           1st F-30 to 39    
    2     124   McNamara, Lesley       00:40:15  00:40:09  38    F       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd F-30 to 39    
    3      41   Fletcher, Kristen      00:40:59  00:40:53  37    F       Washington       DC           3rd F-30 to 39    


Female 40-49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     125   McRaith, Maureen       00:37:53  00:37:47  45    F       Chevy Chase      MD           1st F-40 to 49    
    2      31   Davis, Meredith        00:37:57  00:37:51  41    F       Chevy Chase      MD           2nd F-40 to 49    
    3       4   Adkinson, Ann          00:38:46  00:38:43  43    F       Chevy Chase      MD           3rd F-40 to 49    


Female 50-59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      38   Fardshisheh, Nasie     00:44:22  00:44:16  59    F       Potomac          MD           1st F-50 to 59    
    2     276   Myers, Marybeth        00:46:24  00:46:09  51    F       Kensington       MD           2nd F-50 to 59    
    3      77   Hoffman, Susan Marie   00:46:46  00:46:38  58    F       Chevy Chase      MD           3rd F-50 to 59    


Female 60-69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      45   Franks, Alice          00:39:01  00:38:59  64    F       Rockville        MD           1st F-60 to 69    
    2     176   Ross, Amy              00:45:35  00:45:25  60    F       Bethesda         MD           2nd F-60 to 69    
    3      87   Jordan, Wendy          00:49:31  00:49:11  66    F       Washington       DC           3rd F-60 to 69    


Females 70+

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Time  Chip Tim  Age   Gender  City             State        Age Ranking       
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     231   Wollard, Jamie         01:11:36  01:11:21  74    F       North Bethesda   MD           1st F-70 to 98    
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket