Autumn Fest Half Marathon
Indian Head, MD
Saturday, October 3, 1998
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
Unofficial Results
First prize was $100, 2nd was $75, 3rd was $50.
First NameLast Name MI Sex Age Time
John Ejnik M 30 1:19'58
Tekli Semere M 39 1:20'17
Casey Delcour K M 21 1:22'29
Jelani Hale K M 19 1:23'00
Steven Stivers M 20 1:24'00
Ted Kaouk F M 18 1:25'01
Michael Stoker A. M 20 1:25'52
Thomas Murphy P M 27 1:28'28
Brian Sansone M 25 1:29'03
Terry Proffitt O M 41 1:29'52
Dave Baumler A M 39 1:30'30
Adam Cawlfield W M 20 1:30'51
Vivek Gowda 29 1:31'10
Justin Banz D M 20 1:31'33
Catalin Lebidov M 23 1:31'46
Anthony Campbell G M 30 1:32'00
Thomas Storer M M 20 1:32'19
Jim Stine M 47 1:32'37
Michael Sous A M 25 1:32'47
William Trimble M 27 1:33'06
James Thomas M 25 1:33'35
Travis Bratcher L M 28 1:33'44
Mary Jane Skapek F 34 1:34'18
Robert Platt C M 47 1:35'35
Patrick Sundy M 20 1:34'39
Richard Fraiser K M 53 1:35'46
Paul Shigley R M 37 1:35'59
Amos Gallagher M 37 1:36'05
John Moyer M 58 1:36'06
Butch Landis M 37 1:36'20
Ron Condrey L M 25 1:36'29
Bennett Shapiro M 20 1:37'33
Erich Rummel M 29 1:38'48
Nicholle Labrie F 19 1:39'04
Bruce Baffer M 36 1:39'55
Christopher Merwin M 29 1:40'08
James Lake R M 57 1:40'10
Nate Graham M 41 1:40'37
Bob Tyo M 36 1:41'13
Greg Stewart M 38 1:41'30
Paul Schubert A M 39 1:42'08
James Ford B M 37 1:42'23
Mike Dunn W M 36 1:42'36
Robert Lasken M 54 1:42'56
Kristan Han Y F 25 1:43'30
Marlon Powers D M 21 1:43'38
John Wilt N M 20 1:43'55
Brian Clarke P M 28 1:44'42
Andrew Buechele C M 55 1:45'17
Brenda Delacruz M F 32 1:45'33
Steven Wisener H M 48 1:45'35
Gary Wycoff L M 39 1:45'36
Sharon Wilson K F 31 1:46'44
Emily Read E F 25 1:46'46
Bob Fuqua M 38 1:46'58
Moshe Fluk J M 53 1:47'05
Dale Fuller E M 41 1:47'10
Michael Witlin N M 56 1:47'19
Steven Bertolaccini G M 36 1:47'42
Blair Ashby W M 27 1:48'21
Lars Warkentien M 50 1:48'28
Hugh Allen M 55 1:48'55
Melissa Augusti F 24 1:50'12
Michael Coffey M 21 1:50'19
Kelliegh Cunningham F 20 1:50'19
John Tonello M 34 1:51'11
Jennifer McCollough F 19 1:51'18
Heather Hess F 21 1:51'30
Edward Watkins M 21 1:51'30
Konita Kirkeby F 22 1:51'39
Anne Reader E F 21 1:51'46
Chad Ulrich M 20 1:51'46
Stephen McMaster M 37 1:52'42
William Kayser C M 21 1:53'06
Brian Mason M 36 1:53'39
Robert Busseau M 24 1:54'48
Blair Carral Bolt F 20 1:55'00
Thomas Kettelle W M 53 1:55'00
Elizabeth Hodges F 38 1:55'30
Bjoern Kornborg M 32 1:55'43
Martin McIntyre L M 46 1:56'37
Martin Keutel M 33 1:56'56
Steve Calvery M 50 1:58'36
Jennifer Shasky F 27 1:58'36
Walter Volinic C M 32 1:59'21
Scott Hall M M 48 2:00'10
Raymond Johnson M 54 2:01'42
Mark Rawlings W M 38 2:01'53
Yue Guan F 35 2:02'04
Jerry Dalsey J M 37 2:02'20
Rodney Giles M 40 2:02'20
Audrey Guilaran P F 29 2:05'28
Gibson Kerr M 39 2:06'58
Vincent Ramondi M 50 2:07'13
Patrick Pearson A M 48 2:07'42
Terri Raimonoi F 36 2:08'04
Tina Olson F 53 2:08'15
Michelle Ferrer F 20 2:09'05
Gary Schreier M 32 2:09'05
Patricia Scalfari A F 39 2:09'06
Louis Scalfari J M 40 2:09'07
Christopher Russell M M 30 2:10'37
Shawn Fitzpatrick M 31 2:16'29
Helen Ancelet S F 38 2:19'19
Lynn Treadway R F 42 2:19'20