Air Force in Motion 10K
Bolling Air Force Base, Washington, DC
Saturday, September 26, 1998
Conducted by DCRRC
Female Finishers
1. Julie Weissman, 26 Rockville MD 35:19 1/5
2. Alice Deppe, 47 Ft. Washington MD 44:15 1/6
3. Sylvia Friedman, 42 Annapolis MD 45:20 2/6
4. Linda Shiemo, 41 Alexandria VA 47:07 3/6
5. Tracy Webb, 24 Clinton MD 47:20 2/5
6. Amy Piliero, 20 Ft Myers VA 50:25 3/5
7. Rachel Hoyt, 25 Washington DC 51:27 4/5
8. Ann Dollesin, 35 Washington DC 54:28 1/7
9. Nicole Donovan, 35 Alexandria VA 55:48 2/7
10. Lynn Craig, 43 Alexandria VA 59:41 4/6
11. Vicky Hodges, 34 Columbia MD 60:55 3/7
12. Ann Galvin, 41 Columbia MD 61:13 5/6
13. Mark Leventhal, 29 Washington DC 61:50 5/5
14. Beverly Hadley, 38 Washington DC 65:00 4/7
15. Kathleen Jeffries, 42 Arlington VA 65:41 6/6
16. Angela Denise Burns, 36 Mitchellville MD 69:30 5/7
17. Franchette Weber, 31 Upper Marlboro MD 70:03 6/7
18. Kathleen Carroll, 30 Alexandria VA 75:14 7/7
Male Finishers
1. Andrew Klemas, 35 Falls Church VA 33:40 1/17
2. Lionel Scatliffe, 44 Alexandria VA 39:07 1/15
3. Milan Basta, 46 Potomac MD 40:16 2/15
4. Thomas Wiechert, 39 Washington DC 40:21 2/17
5. Jeff Mang, 41 Hyattsville MD 40:48 3/15
6. G. Todd Walton, 29 Fairfax VA 41:15 1/4
7. Doc Foglesong, 53 Bolling AFB DC 41:20 1/10
8. Cal Fowler, 59 Springfield VA 41:28 2/10
9. Daniel Price, 37 Washington DC 42:29 3/17
10. Michael Lyons, 43 Alexandria VA 43:12 4/15
11. Donald Goff, 50 Arlington VA 43:21 3/10
12. Gary Finchum, 42 Alexandria VA 43:26 5/15
13. Andrew Singer, 30 Rockville MD 44:13 4/17
14. Robert Smith, 64 Comus MD 45:29 1/6
15. Bill Behrens, 30 Washington DC 45:35 5/17
16. John Castellano, 36 Arlington VA 46:04 6/17
17. Gregory Smith, 54 Vienna VA 46:17 4/10
18. Leon Sheppard, 36 Largo MD 46:31 7/17
19. Victor Wheller, 36 Ft. Washington MD 46:34 8/17
20. Craig Oliver, 36 Fairfax VA 46:47 9/17
21. Neil Glenicki, 41 Alexandria VA 47:14 6/15
22. Andrew P. Tellez, 46 Washington DC 48:37 7/15
23. Richard Comer, 47 Alexandria VA 48:47 8/15
24. Harmon Bullard, 52 Crofton MD 48:58 5/10
25. Charles P. Earhart, 40 Alexandria VA 49:20 9/15
26. Lee Hamlin, 51 Richmond VA 49:46 6/10
27. David Gruber, 40 Arlington VA 49:50 10/15
28. Bill Harrison, 36 Alexandria VA 50:00 10/17
29. Aaron Gehlken, 23 Ft Meade MD 50:22 2/4
30. Michael McClure, 53 Alexandria VA 50:30 7/10
31. John Gluck, 61 Alexandria VA 50:54 2/6
32. Marc Gimbel, 35 Washington DC 51:31 11/17
33. Tom Kelly, 49 Fairfax VA 51:35 11/15
34. Rick Dollesin, 33 Washington DC 52:55 12/17
35. Terry Benton, 44 Dale City VA 53:05 12/15
36. Jay Gremillion, 35 Arlington VA 53:38 13/17
37. David Boling, 34 Washington DC 53:42 14/17
38. Bruce Brown, 45 Waldorf MD 54:07 13/15
39. Brian Darville, 38 Alexandria VA 54:41 15/17
40. Philip Burkhalter, 61 Fort Washington MD 56:06 3/6
41. Robert Gurtler, 63 The Plains VA 56:08 4/6
42. Jonathan Hynes, 11 Ft Washington MD 56:23 1/2
43. James Henderson, 28 Washington DC 56:42 3/4
44. James Noble, 41 Beltsville MD 56:56 14/15
45. John Greenhill, 63 Arlington VA 57:43 5/6
46. Thomas J. Jessup, 37 Arlington VA 57:47 16/17
47. David Giroux, 26 Arlington VA 57:50 4/4
48. Robert Blankenship, 50 Bolling AFB DC 59:13 8/10
49. Joaquin Albert Ramirez, 37 Alexandria VA 59:32 17/17
50. James Driver, 56 Baltimore MD 60:07 9/10
51. Robert Hynes, 66 Ft. Washington MD 63:06 6/6
52. Christopher Hynes, 14 Ft Washington MD 63:51 2/2
53. Lacy Strader, 43 Alexandria VA 75:55 15/15
54. Charles Perry, 51 Washington DC 83:36 10/10