St. John's 8K
Washington, DC
Saturday, Oct. 31, 1998
Results by 10K Productions
Female Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time Age Gp
1. Ofelia Perotti, 42 Alexandria VA 34:27.4 1/13
2. Melanie Levin, 41 Washington DC 34:41.1 2/13
3. Kathleen Bell, 30 Washington DC 34:41.5 1/31
4. Rose Chunik, 39 Manassas VA 35:23.0 2/31
5. coral McCree, 15 Manassas VA 35:35.3 1/6
6. Emily Jones, 25 Ashburn VA 36:03.9 1/32
7. Rebecca Laffey, 26 Centreville VA 38:25.3 2/32
8. Rachel Reda, 22 Arlington VA 38:35.8 3/32
9. Mollie Morgan, 31 Bethesda MD 38:51.9 3/31
10. Kim Giebel, 31 Reston VA 39:11.3 4/31
11. Kathy McDonald, 29 Washington DC 39:20.1 4/32
12. Charlotte Edwards, 63 McLean VA 39:26.7 1/2
13. Pam Callaway, 36 Alexandria VA 39:29.5 5/31
14. Katherine Franke, 22 Arlington VA 39:30.0 5/32
15. Kerry O'Hara, 35 Washington DC 40:16.8 6/31
16. Sharman Johnson, 45 Kensington MD 40:18.4 3/13
17. Katherine Melone, 23 Arlington VA 40:18.8 6/32
18. Tami Graf, 62 Lusby MD 40:23.4 2/2
19. Michelle Ray, 36 Silver Spring MD 40:34.0 7/31
20. Sharon Jessup, 36 Kensington MD 40:49.2 8/31
21. Susie Crisler, 31 Arlington VA 40:49.6 9/31
22. Kelly Snyder, 18 Washington DC 41:09.0 2/6
23. Katherine Lanoue, 23 Arlington VA 41:15.0 7/32
24. Darla Gasparini, 23 Washington DC 41:15.4 8/32
25. Ryan McDaniel, 21 Lexington VA 41:19.3 9/32
26. Kathleen Turner, 28 Washington DC 41:32.2 10/32
27. Genni Sasnett, 47 Washington DC 41:44.5 4/13
28. Melissa Mathews, 26 Arlington VA 41:46.3 11/32
29. Caroline Orford, 27 Bethesda MD 42:00.7 12/32
30. Heather Healy, 24 Gaithersburg MD 42:15.0 13/32
31. Carla Letendre, 26 Fairfax VA 42:23.0 14/32
32. Anjum Hajat, 24 Washington DC 42:44.9 15/32
33. Sherry Weitzen, 34 Silver Spring MD 42:45.1 10/31
34. Mary Comfort, 47 Arlington VA 42:49.4 5/13
35. Robin Atkins, 25 Annapolis MD 42:52.0 16/32
36. Tiffany Stavinski, 22 Alexandria VA 43:00.4 17/32
37. Talia Cohen, 18 Washington DC 43:08.7 3/6
38. Jory Wood, 18 Washington DC 43:26.2 4/6
39. Xina Eilanj, 30 Arlington VA 43:48.5 11/31
40. Deborah Haffey, 39 Alexandria VA 43:54.2 12/31
41. Susan McHugh, 45 Alexandria VA 43:57.1 6/13
42. Nancy Owens, 39 Alexandria VA 44:02.3 13/31
43. Sondra Berger, 30 Arlington VA 44:25.3 14/31
44. Tauna Szymanski, 24 Washington DC 44:52.5 18/32
45. Angela Black, 21 Bethesda MD 44:57.9 19/32
46. Michelle Hankins, 24 Manassas VA 45:02.1 20/32
47. Dorit Pierce, 25 Centreville VA 45:02.5 21/32
48. Renee Hendley, 34 Alexandria VA 45:35.4 15/31
49. Jean Martin, 28 Washington DC 45:52.0 22/32
50. Kira Schauber, 23 College Park MD 45:54.6 23/32
51. Kathleen Reddy, 26 Bethesda MD 45:57.3 24/32
52. Lisa Papadopoulos, 36 Washington DC 46:29.2 16/31
53. Carole Knobloch, 37 Washington DC 46:43.5 17/31
54. Julie McNally, 35 Alexandria VA 46:48.1 18/31
55. Kristine Chadwick, 40 Herndon VA 46:55.7 7/13
56. Tracy Colden, 36 Washington DC 47:03.9 19/31
57. Kathleen McChesney, 41 Chevy Chase MD 47:05.4 8/13
58. Louise Forte, 38 Kensington MD 47:05.9 20/31
59. Mary Kakareka, 31 Arlington VA 47:45.6 21/31
60. Tammy Koontz, 40 Arlington VA 47:50.6 9/13
61. Paulina Wison, 39 Arlington VA 48:11.0 22/31
62. Camilla Jensen, 29 Washington DC 48:37.0 25/32
63. Milla McLachlan, 46 Washington DC 48:40.7 10/13
64. Marita Nardi, 20 Washington DC 49:07.6 26/32
65. Susanne Quianzon, 20 Washington DC 49:08.1 27/32
66. Kim Statler, 29 Silver Spring MD 49:12.4 28/32
67. Heidi Vigeant, 32 Bethesda MD 49:12.9 23/31
68. Pam Guy, 37 Burke VA 49:39.0 24/31
69. Gabriela Henriquez, 20 Washington DC 49:54.7 29/32
70. Nina Ardery, 38 Silver Spring MD 49:58.8 25/31
71. Margaret Lapierre, 33 Alexandria VA 50:22.2 26/31
72. Jean Imai, 38 Silver Spring MD 50:35.7 27/31
73. Stephanie Smart, 32 Falls Church VA 51:45.0 28/31
74. Tanya Lumpkins, 35 Washington DC 51:48.1 29/31
75. Janet Moller, 40 Alexandria VA 51:50.5 11/13
76. Lane Windham, 29 Washington DC 52:09.9 30/32
77. Monica Testa, 28 Washington DC 52:19.7 31/32
78. Elizabeth Kraut, 22 Washington DC 53:43.3 32/32
79. Susan McGregor, 56 Washington DC 54:27.1 1/2
80. Marjorie Roddy, 44 Ft. Belvoir VA 55:17.4 12/13
81. Rogg Pam, 37 Ashburn VA 55:40.0 30/31
82. Susan Rodgers, 53 Bethesda MD 56:51.6 2/2
83. Julia Wagner, 13 Arlington VA 57:00.0 5/6
84. Anna Harrison, 13 Arlington VA 57:54.0 6/6
85. Christine Morin, 31 Washington DC 58:19.4 31/31
86. Joyce Wagner, 41 Alexandria VA 58:50.1 13/13
Male Finishers
1. Ted Poulos, 36 McLean VA 26:47.7 1/39
2. Erik Woronick, 26 Falls Church VA 26:52.8 1/17
3. Paul Jacobson, 35 Silver Spring MD 27:10.3 2/39
4. Paul Ryan, 47 Arlington VA 27:57.1 1/35
5. Steve Hadley, 26 Washington DC 29:19.1 2/17
6. Jeff Schamburg, 34 Burke VA 29:24.1 3/39
7. Donald Thieme, 33 Alexandria VA 30:18.6 4/39
8. Kerry Lanham, 43 Gaithersburg MD 31:03.9 2/35
9. John Haubert, 56 Alexandria VA 31:08.2 1/13
10. Tony Decrappeo, 45 Washington DC 31:13.4 3/35
11. Peter Stork, 36 McLean VA 31:18.2 5/39
12. Glenn Klenk, 45 Arlington VA 31:32.3 4/35
13. Chris Karlsten, 34 Arlington VA 31:47.2 6/39
14. Gregory Golden, 44 Sterling VA 32:01.6 5/35
15. Gary Chidester, 51 Woodbridge VA 32:09.3 2/13
16. Matthew Fox, 24 Washington DC 32:37.3 3/17
17. Zachary Browne, 25 Washington DC 33:30.3 4/17
18. Bandit 9000, 33:30.7 1
19. JT Razil, 29 Ft. Belvoir VA 33:31.0 5/17
20. Andre Remy, 50 Falls Church VA 33:37.7 3/13
21. Ron Dabrowski, 28 Washington DC 33:39.3 6/17
22. Gary Lorang, 38 Laurel MD 33:47.1 7/39
23. Peter Blank, 44 Annandale VA 34:10.7 6/35
24. Lee Willes, 43 Arlington VA 34:52.6 7/35
25. James Lapierre, 34 Alexandria VA 34:53.3 8/39
26. John Beeman, 44 Arlington VA 35:06.0 8/35
27. David Breese, 52 Clifton VA 35:09.0 4/13
28. Raymond Maine, 47 Burke VA 35:12.7 9/35
29. Aaron Bernay, 19 Washington DC 35:21.7 1/2
30. Steve Brooks, 31 Arlington VA 35:28.4 9/39
31. Steve Forman, 58 McLean VA 35:30.9 5/13
32. Paul Dommel, 25 McLean VA 35:35.6 7/17
33. Christopher Gould, 33 Washington DC 35:45.4 10/39
34. Richard Harris, 44 Alexandria VA 36:02.8 10/35
35. Alex Papadopoulos, 24 Alexandria VA 36:14.6 8/17
36. Mark Fitzegerald, 40 Bethesda MD 36:16.1 11/35
37. Mark Gold, 39 Alexandria VA 36:20.2 11/39
38. Tom Flaherty, 25 McLean VA 36:20.6 9/17
39. Chris Rider, 22 Arlington VA 36:33.9 10/17
40. Mark Giebel, 37 Reston VA 36:45.8 12/39
41. Peter Comfort, 48 Arlington VA 37:00.1 12/35
42. Al Bumen, 41 Bethesda MD 37:20.6 13/35
43. James Petri, 37 Arlington VA 37:28.0 13/39
44. Scott Koogle, 39 Ashburn VA 37:32.6 14/39
45. Tom Morrione, 29 Washington DC 37:33.9 11/17
46. Micheal Colahan, 27 Annandale VA 37:35.5 12/17
47. Rush Fritz, 58 Washington DC 37:40.0 6/13
48. James Wilson, 33 Ft. Belvoir VA 37:40.9 15/39
49. Michael Hunston, 32 Arlington VA 37:45.4 16/39
50. Duane Rollins, 35 Kensington MD 37:46.2 17/39
51. Jeff Perez, 27 Arlington VA 37:54.4 13/17
52. David Gruber, 40 Arlington VA 38:26.9 14/35
53. Brian Godette, 37 Adelphi MD 38:33.6 18/39
54. Bandit 9001, 38:43.1 2
55. Rodger Welch, 42 Alexandria VA 38:46.3 15/35
56. John Arnett, 51 Centreville VA 38:51.3 7/13
57. Robert Bullard, 34 Springfield VA 38:57.4 19/39
58. Jerry Laffey, 47 Falls Church VA 39:09.6 16/35
59. Michael Guarino, 29 Falls Church VA 39:28.5 14/17
60. Thomas Woodson, 47 Arlington VA 39:38.2 17/35
61. Ian Comfort, 15 Arlington VA 39:43.8 2/2
62. Craig Bergmann, 37 Burtonsville MD 39:51.4 20/39
63. Tim Heitmann, 42 Washington DC 39:53.8 18/35
64. Keith Powell, 40 Washington DC 39:58.3 19/35
65. RC Thompson, 43 Alexandria VA 39:59.2 20/35
66. Robert Atkinson, 45 Bethesda MD 40:00.9 21/35
67. Stephen Geoffnay, 51 Alexandria VA 40:12.5 8/13
68. Brian Malone, 40 Oakton VA 40:13.3 22/35
69. Paul Pierce, 37 Centreville VA 40:20.7 21/39
70. Ed Vandaerploeg, 30 Arlington VA 40:40.2 22/39
71. Denton Engle, 49 Falls Church VA 40:41.6 23/35
72. Chris Santiago, 33 Washington DC 40:51.6 23/39
73. Marc Gimbel, 35 Washington DC 40:53.4 24/39
74. Mark Leventhal, 29 Washington DC 41:16.3 15/17
75. Bandit 9002, 41:18.9 3
76. Alfred Mack, 47 Manassas VA 41:25.1 24/35
77. Brad Ryder, 45 Washington DC 41:28.0 25/35
78. Bryan Terrell, 24 Nashville TN 41:30.1 16/17
79. Chris Hagberg, 36 Columbia MD 41:47.2 25/39
80. Chris Barnes, 39 Washington DC 41:55.8 26/39
81. Patrick Finney, 35 Alexandria VA 41:59.1 27/39
82. Bill McCathran, 39 Washington DC 42:02.3 28/39
83. Philip Marion, 40 Washington DC 42:15.5 26/35
84. Jack Lavoie, 33 Alexandria VA 42:34.1 29/39
85. Barry Taylor, 36 Alexandria VA 42:47.5 30/39
86. Billy Felder, 39 Alexandria VA 42:59.1 31/39
87. Ward Swain, 36 Alexandria VA 43:03.8 32/39
88. Steven Kaplow, 43 Reston VA 43:11.4 27/35
89. John Burlingame, 43 Washington DC 43:17.9 28/35
90. William Trible, 60 Vienna VA 43:38.0 1/1
91. David Beck, 44 Potomac MD 45:11.7 29/35
92. Matthew Chandler, 43 Manassas VA 45:24.7 30/35
93. Aaron Sheppa, 31 Laurel MD 45:38.8 33/39
94. Richard Morgan, 30 Centreville VA 46:07.7 34/39
95. Don Conley, 47 Fairfax VA 46:15.0 31/35
96. Michael Gervasini, 25 McLean VA 46:25.3 17/17
97. David Pucciarella, 37 Crofton MD 46:33.3 35/39
98. Thomas Wilds, 50 Washington DC 46:37.0 9/13
99. Sam Watson, 59 Alexandria VA 46:46.1 10/13
100. David Hill, 44 Riverdale MD 47:27.7 32/35
101. Eugene Healy, 53 Gaithersburg MD 47:30.7 11/13
102. Cedric Barnes, 31 Washington DC 47:45.1 36/39
103. Jim Wehner, 31 Arlington VA 47:49.4 37/39
104. Bandit 9003, 48:30.1 4
105. Bandit 9004, 48:39.3 5
106. James Beauchamp, 40 Fairfax VA 49:20.4 33/35
107. David Lynch, 35 Fairfax VA 49:57.8 38/39
108. Paul Cronin, 70 Washington DC 50:42.8 1/1
109. William Johnson, 46 Bethesda MD 50:55.1 34/35
110. Les Butler, 54 Washington DC 51:55.5 12/13
111. Don Porter, 38 Hyattsville MD 56:27.6 39/39
112. William Rodgers, 55 Bethesda MD 56:52.0 13/13
113. Tommy Wright, 47 Silver Spring MD 59:31.3 35/35