HCS New Years Day Prediction 8K
Columbia, MD
Friday, January 1, 1999
Conducted by Howard County Striders
DivPl Name Sex:Age Time
1 Yamauaki, Masao M:33 10:53:29.26
2 Parker, Mark M:43 10:53:29.85
3 Edwards, Jack M:46 10:53:37.40
4 White, George M:47 10:56:51.83
5 McIntyre, Janelle F:33 10:57:00.07
6 Makinen, Robert M:44 10:57:07.04
7 Pineo, Linda F:37 10:57:21.18
8 Beyers, Helen F:60 10:57:23.99
9 Bell, GeriAnn F:36 10:57:59.89
10 Bosch, Jeff M:42 10:58:00.97
11 Twist, Rita F:46 10:58:25.69
12 Grufferman, Steven M:45 10:58:32.22
13 Messmer, Susan F:41 10:58:46.69
14 James, Sally F:47 10:58:47.30
15 Zelenak, Steve M:40 10:58:48.85
16 Reynolds, Edward M:36 10:58:50.44
17 Witomski, Stanley M:64 10:58:56.34
18 Searfino, Joseph M:49 10:59:08.64
19 Kurtzman, Michele F:37 10:59:18.80
20 Rupp, Jacqueline F:51 10:59:19.30
21 Erickson, Duane M:47 10:59:21.45
22 May, Ed M:40 10:59:22.34
23 Fox, Rich C M:51 10:59:25.40
24 Ryals, William M:0 10:59:26.26
25 Hyde, Denise F:33 10:59:26.77
26 Soverns, Mary Beth F:39 10:59:27.57
27 Calvert, Roger L M:48 10:59:28.09
28 Blackman, Richard M:47 10:59:29.55
29 DeGroot, Mark M:37 10:59:29.94
30 MacCormack, William J M:56 10:59:30.76
31 Brosenne, Michael M:21 10:59:32.06
32 Fugate, Dennis M:47 10:59:44.55
33 Sachs, Adam M:35 10:59:45.00
34 Morrow, David M:51 10:59:46.25
35 Kim, Mark M:16 10:59:51.55
36 Burns, Bob M:46 10:59:54.20
37 Slonaker, Mick M:49 10:59:54.95
38 Adams, Jim M:43 11:00:00.78 WINNER!
39 Cooper, Harold D M:58 11:00:02.47
40 Roberts, Ann F:32 11:00:03.01
41 Colon, Judith F:39 11:00:03.40
42 Anderson, Steven M:33 11:00:04.11
43 Arbelaez, Bill M:42 11:00:11.47
44 Warfield, Jerry M:54 11:00:11.88
45 Rose, David M:46 11:00:15.04
46 Heiliger, Phil M:46 11:00:15.97
47 McCarthy, Kevin M:41 11:00:16.66
48 Greuter, Al M:43 11:00:17.54
49 Hatfield, Richard M:48 11:00:18.98
50 Donovan, Ed M:56 11:00:20.07
51 Schneider, June F:0 11:00:20.79
52 Carbary, James F M:47 11:00:21.50
53 Wasserman, Nadia F:52 11:00:23.52
54 Woods, Dick M:52 11:00:23.83
55 Baker, Geoffrey M:40 11:00:24.19
56 Johnson, Dwight M:55 11:00:24.99
57 Rosen, Richard M:50 11:00:26.01
58 David, Victor M:38 11:00:26.50
59 Toler, Rusty M:48 11:00:30.29
60 Brooks, Patricia F:48 11:00:30.85
61 Burns, Nancy F:44 11:00:32.35
62 Hubbard, Susan F:31 11:00:33.58
63 Spedden, Rick M:44 11:00:34.26
64 Pingel, Laura F:39 11:00:34.59
65 Corbo, Jim M:35 11:00:35.67
66 Salmon-Cox, Peter M:59 11:00:36.76
67 Heidepriem, Zachary M:17 11:00:37.80
68 Scott, Wilford M:48 11:00:39.17
69 Lewis, Tom M:35 11:00:39.67
70 Spedden, Janet M:0 11:00:40.42
71 Walters, Barbara F:36 11:00:40.86
72 Lake, Ray M:38 11:00:42.08
73 Lake, Dave M:29 11:00:43.00
74 Thomas, Evan M:57 11:00:46.50
75 Donovan, Craig M:31 11:00:47.55
76 Brandenstein, William M:59 11:00:49.71
77 Green, Tom M:48 11:00:50.32
78 Moore, Bert M:63 11:00:55.57
79 Wood, Noah M:15 11:01:02.73
80 Lampron, Jeannette F:49 11:01:10.94
81 Bailey, Gail M F:53 11:01:13.06
82 McIntyre, Keith M:40 11:01:14.59
83 Miller, Janet M F:49 11:01:26.55
84 Seabolt, Jeff M:38 11:01:29.32
85 Kerr, Lauretta F:36 11:01:30.59
86 Webber, Steve M:34 11:01:37.97
87 Wheatland, John M:49 11:02:00.40
88 Lang, Mary F:44 11:02:05.18
89 Speierman, Brad M:31 11:02:08.19
90 Kranas, Rick M:43 11:02:08.76
91 Knaus, Robert M:42 11:02:19.25
92 Grahn, Frank M:47 11:02:20.02
93 Lee, Stephen J M:47 11:02:20.92
94 Kerr, Robert "Buzz" M:53 11:02:25.85
95 Burns, Brad M:37 11:03:13.78
96 Bell, David M:36 11:03:24.07
97 Underwood-Hannagan, Den F:36 11:03:42.88
98 Votey, Scott M:48 11:04:02.66
99 Votey, Linda F:47 11:04:03.27
100 Brown, Andrew M:9 11:04:51.91
101 Brown, Ron M:42 11:04:52.55
102 Mylcinnon, Janice F:41 11:05:58.57
103 Goldenberg, Paul M:47 11:07:09.17
104 Beaty, Tim M:55 11:11:08.84
105 Nagel, Louis M:42 11:11:32.66