DCRRC Bread Run 10K
Cabin John, MD
Sunday, Dec. 7, 1997
Female finishers
1 Megan Ratermann 28 Washington 38:56
2 Monika Bracken 32 Comus, Md. 43:36
3 Jennifer McGrail 42 Arlington 46:28
4 Susan Aaronson 43 Arlington 47:08
5 Kathleen Cook 32 Bethesda 47:40
6 Ruth Criscio 49 Olney 49:05
7 Peggy McCloskey 41 Arlington 53:03
8 Susan Alleva 39 Great Falls 53:16
9 Kate Grinberg 43 Cabin John, Md. 53:37
10 Amanda Preble 33 Arlington 57:07
11 Terry Murray 34 Fairfax 57:12
12 Michelle Calamber 26 Potomac 58:55
13 Rachel Shipp 14 Great Falls 58:59
14 Stephanie Shipp 44 Great Falls 59:21
15 Melanie Diak 23 Rockville 1:02:00
16 Kristin Phillips 23 Laurel 1:02:00
17 Kay Morrison 71 Rockville 1:03:10
18 Ruth Fisher 31 Washington 1:04:04
19 Antoinette Lipani-Solnik 28 Silver Spring 1:04:05
20 Connie Stevenson 30 Washington 1:04:46
21 Peg Worthington 53 Seabrook, Md. 1:05:39
22 Kimberly OÕConnor 29 Arlington 1:08:11
23 Kersti Colombant 56 Washington 1:13:00
Male finishers
1 Dan Murphy 33 Kensington 34:16
2 David Webster 44 Stevensville 36:13
3 Robert Rodriguez 42 Arlington 36:49
4 Ted Poulos 36 McLean 38:05
5 J.J. Wind 47 Arlington 38:16
6 Brian Sink 28 Washington 38:35
7 Joe Michels 33 Washington 38:54
8 Gerry Ives 58 Washington 39:39
9 Glenn Gable 40 Lake Ridge, Va. 40:14
10 Yonco Mermerksy 32 Washington 40:25
11 Brian McConville 38 Fairfax 40:28
12 Tom Carty 41 Kensington 40:46
13 Bob Trost 51 Falls Church 41:36
14 Jon Gang 47 Bethesda 41:59
15 Joe Aukward 37 Bethesda 42:37
16 John Churchman 55 Arlington 42:42
17 Boris Ratchev 33 Washington 42:49
18 Andy Pearlstein 46 Gaithersburg 42:54
19 Rob Gavin 41 Washington 42:55
20 Dennis Colombant 55 Washington 43:10
21 Brian Carroll 42 Silver Spring 43:19
22 Thompson 51 Washington 43:22
23 Bob McCluskie 41 Bethesda 43:40
24 Greg Chaconas 52 Washington 44:10
25 Chuck Slusher 31 Washington 44:19
26 Normal Miller 61 Cabin John, Md. 44:28
27 Peter Kopac 50 Falls Church 44:33
28 Larry Dickerson 66 Burke 45:49
29 Ken Krehbiel 44 Washington 45:52
30 Bobby Carter 50 Arlington 46:24
31 Norm Weinberg 43 Washington 46:50
32 James Scarborough 39 McLean nta
33 Peter Zapple 39 Falls Church 47:06
34 Cliff Tell 34 Arlington 47:13
35 Andy Buechele 55 Washington 47:17
36 Joe Ratermann 34 Washington 47:26
37 Jim Carlson 55 Alexandria 47:45
38 John Ketterling 33 Annandale 47:52
39 Frank Sandford 53 Kensington 47:53
40 Al Marcy 62 Centerville, Va 48:00
41 Bob Weiner 50 Accokeek 48:17
42 Jeff Reed 37 Arlington 48:59
43 Harry Bratt 69 Bethesda 51:29
44 Jim Hall 53 Arlington 51:40
45 David S. Connors 40 Beltsville 52:00
46 Steve Ciccarelli 50 Annandale 52:04
47 Bob Anderson 50 New Carrollton 52:13
48 Don Comis 49 Greenbelt 52:30
49 Marvin Rosenstien 58 Gaithersburg 52:41
50 Bill Morrison 70 Rockville 52:50
51 Joe Broderick 59 Greenbelt 52:52
52 Rick Mann 41 Falls Church 53:17
53 E.J. Clark 58 Fairfax 53:25
54 Richard Blackman 46 Burtonsville, Md 53:45
55 Ken Akroyd 51 Fairfax 56:00
56 Mike Lupow 36 Fairfax 57:12
57 Ray Campbell 65 Hyattsville 57:43
58 Bill Osburn 74 Bethesda 58:52
59 Ken Shipp 49 Great Falls 59:07
60 Jas Singh 31 Laurel 1:02:57
61 A. David Zielinski 42 Bethesda 1:04:45
62 John Lindenberg 30 Arlington 1:08:10
63 Alvin Guttag 79 Gaithersburg 1:44:00
No cards (overall places)
28 No card 44:21
67 No card 56:17
68 No card 56:17
78 No card 1:10:15
87 No card nta