GATEWAY TO THE MOUNTAINS
FAT TIRE TRIATHLON
Thurmont, MD
Saturday, August 29, 1998
0.5 MILE SWIM - 11 MILE BIKE - 2.5 MILE RUN
Results by TRIATHLANTIC ASSOCIATION
MEN
OP NAME AGE AGP TIME
1. John McGreevey 25 01 1:09:06
2. Eric Boltz 32 02 1:13:31
3. Dave Mengebier 40 03 1:13:52
4. Scott Gibbons 30 1-34 1:13:57
5. Ibo Toonces 40 1-40 1:14:05
6. Stan Licharovicz 22 1-24 1:14:25
7. Tony Mitchell 39 1-39 1:14:53
8. Andy Downin 25 1-29 1:14:55
9. Scott McDonald 24 2-24 1:15:10
10. Greg Langer 35 2-39 1:15:40
11. BJ Brannan 21 3-24 1:15:44
12. Alexander Smith 28 2-29 1:16:48
13. Jeremy Haugh 25 3-29 1:18:26
14. Dave Weaver 27 4-29 1:18:50
15. Mike Wardian 24 4-24 1:19:04
16. Matt Zamary 33 2-34 1:19:59
17. Chris Fowler 26 5-29 1:21:09
18. Bennett Johnson 23 5-24 1:21:18
19. Ed Busch 56 1-59 1:22:07
20. Jeff Ball 35 3-39 1:22:51
21. Morgan Dailey 26 6-29 1:23:00
22. Brian Wetcher 27 7-29 1:23:14
23. Robbie Robins 43 2-44 1:23:20
24. Anthony Campano 30 3-34 1:23:28
25. Kevin Maloney 30 4-34 1:24:14
26. Greg Pike 34 5-34 1:24:50
27. David Goodrum 27 8-29 1:24:59
28. Stacey Smiedala 30 6-34 1:26:12
29. Mike Lears 50 1-54 1:26:22
30. Jim Sackett 39 4-39 1:26:23
31. Ryan Brannan 20 6-24 1:26:29
32. Timm Ettridge 43 3-44 1:26:32
33. Mike D'Angelo 21 7-24 1:26:34
34. Joe Amato 54 2-54 1:26:38
35. Mike Schwing 32 7-34 1:26:42
36. Kevin ODiorne 25 9-29 1:26:56
37. Keith Flesch 26 10-29 1:27:05
38. Russ Inman 25 11-29 1:27:11
39. Brian Kirk 42 4-44 1:27:17
40. Andy Neal 29 12-29 1:27:28
41. Matthew Cross 34 8-34 1:27:33
42. Joe Askins 34 9-34 1:27:42
43. Carl Haselden 37 5-39 1:28:32
44. Bruce Baraniak 41 5-44 1:28:36
45. Jamie ryan 34 10-34 1:29:00
46. Guy Danna 39 6-39 1:29:02
47. Steven Abloadi 28 13-29 1:29:36
48. David Winning 26 14-29 1:29:51
49. Dale McGiboney 32 11-34 1:30:12
50. Matt Congabaugh 34 12-34 1:30:21
51. Thomas Quinn 30 13-34 1:30:40
52. Matt Ellenburg 24 8-24 1:30:59
53. Thomas Keller 31 14-34 1:31:14
54. David Gearin 53 3-54 1:31:17
55. Joe McDougall 32 15-34 1:32:09
56. David Hammel 25 15-29 1:32:23
57. Robin Zellers 42 6-44 1:32:27
58... Paul Kirk 36 7-39 1:32:42
59. Patrick McCoy 32 16-34 1:32:52
60. Ed Schultze 44 7-44 1:33:20
61. Mike Pagliaro 49 1-49 1:33:29
62. Michael Gunter 33 17-34 1:33:43
63. Eric Crawford 26 16-29 1:33:46
64. Lawrence Lippincott 30 18-34 1:34:06
65. Greg Aprilliano 26 17-29 1:34:41
66. Ian Smith 28 18-29 1:34:42
67. John Grant 39 8-39 1:34:43
68. James Murphy 50 4-54 1:35:08
69. Jamie Cevallos 21 9-24 1:35:13
70. Jeff Marco 26 19-29 1:35:16
71. Edward Nicoll 26 20-29 1:35:22
72. Craig Cooke 23 10-24 1:35:39
73. Tim Schueler 32 19-34 1:35:41
74. Glenn Rempe 33 20-34 1:35:52
75. Matthew Tate 43 8-44 1:36:04
76. Lou Martino 44 9-44 1:36:19
77. Bob Phillips 62 1-64 1:36:25
78. Steven David 37 9-39 1:36:26
79. Stephen Kolk 27 21-29 1:36:27
80. David Drummond 43 10-44 1:36:33
81. Jeff Kelley 24 11-24 1:36:39
82. David McClinton 50 5-54 1:36:43
83. Dana Dobbs 32 21-34 1:36:51
84. David Rosenblatt 30 22-34 1:37:18
85. Bill Benoit 36 10-39 1:37:31
86. Todd Stone 33 23-34 1:37:34
87. Kevin McPherson 30 24-34 1:37:36
88. David Radomski 30 25-34 1:37:48
89. Dave Hoursley 31 26-34 1:38:17
90. Lee Samsel 48 2-49 1:38:20
91. Chris Kinsey 36 11-39 1:38:25
92. Vadem Schuartsman 42 11-44 1:38:46
93. Paul Stoeckl 45 3-49 1:38:50
94. Wayne Merrill 51 5-54 1:39:03
95. John Sabo 32 27-34 1:39:04
96. Edward Maxson 30 28-34 1:39:14
97. Michael Fitzgerald 41 12-44 1:39:39
98. Jonathan Boudreau 33 29-34 1:40:02
99. Damian Kraus 32 30-34 1:40:29
100. Mark Siuieri 25 22-29 1:40:45
101. Matthew Dembicki 28 23-29 1:40:53
102. Bruce levin 34 31-34 1:41:31
103. Jim Stuteville 39 12-39 1:41:59
104. Paul DeLeon 31 32-34 1:42:15
105. James Starshak 40 13-44 1:42:39
106. James Bruckart 41 14-44 1:43:21
107. Terry Gearhart 47 4-49 1:43:34
108. Harold Cook 42 15-44 1:43:47
109. Damian Kraus 32 33-34 1:44:15
110. Max Ryan 25 24-29 1:44:31
111. John Haynes 31 34-34 1:45:07
112 Peter Fort 45 5-49 1:45:20
113. Harvey Levin 50 6-54 1:45:25
114. Chris Hey 29 25-29 1:45:26
115. Chris Dietz 35 13-39 1:45:33
116. Paul Exter 31 35-34 1:45:41
117. Franz Placke 12 1-15 1:45:45
118. Stuart Austin 38 14-39 1:46:02
119. Robert St. Croix 21 12-24 1:46:15
120. Russell Komesarook 37 15-39 1:46:17
121. Dale Vanderwall 33 36-34 1:46:50
122. Terry Redmond 32 37-34 1:46:54
123. Steven Larsen 38 16-39 1:47:06
124 Michael O'Neill 37 17-39 1:47:10
125 Eric DuPaul 28 26-29 1:47:08
126 Martin Bower 46 6-49 1:47:13
127 Phil Schettewi 40 16-44 1:47:45
128. Robert McVearry 30 38-34 1:47:47
129. John Ulrich 28 27-29 1:48:15
130. Larry Trout 27 28-29 1:48:16
131. Chris Tate 12 2-15 1:49:00
132. John Guandolo 32 39-34 1:49:20
133. Stephen Martin 29 29-29 1:51:06
134. Matthew Taff 22 13-24 1:51;13
135. Brian Ellis 30 40-34 1:52:01
136. Matt Wardin 22 14-24 1:53:01
137. Russell Riggs 36 18-39 1:53:39
138. andrew Cochran 28 30-29 1:53:52
139. Gary Hann 41 17-44 1:54:32
140. Albert Schroetel 58 2-59 1:56:48
141 Ricky McGinnis 13 3-15 1:57:08
142. Thomas Robins 12 4-15 1:57:18
143. Harold Rogod 36 19-39 2:00:29
144. John Moore 34 41-34 2:01:47
145. Jason Polun 24 15-24 2:02:04
146. Timothy Scanlan 30 42-34 2:03:38
147. Rob Riggins 37 20-39 2:04:28
148. Anand Mishra 29 31-29 2:06:05
149. Diron Sine 24 16-24 2:06:46
150. William Fisher 38 21-39 2:08:48
151. Lonnie Smith 27 32-29 2:08:56
152. Chris Flannery 28 33-29 2:09:13
153 Michael James 47 7-49 2:14:44
154. Michael Grabenstein 22 17-24 2:16:24
FEMALE
1. Julie Prostick 29 01 1:23:33
2. Carla DeVaughn 52 02 1:29:23
3. Lisa Marroney 26 03 1:29:33
4. Leslie Storey 26 1-29 1:29:55
5. Kim Musheno 33 1-34 1:30:02
6. Kelly Helt 21 1-24 1:31:49
7. Leanne Carnes 22 2-24 1:32:09
8. Bonnie Stoeckl 42 1-44 1:32:31
9. Jennifer Main 31 2-32 1:33:11
10. Laura Hoyt 24 3-24 1:33:53
11. Kathryn Menotti 22 4-24 1:34:07
12. Kim Watson 30 3-34 1:35:36
13. Cynthia Thomas 35 1-39 1:36:37
14. Katie Goodwin 19 1-19 1:37:03
15. Ami Gulden 26 2-29 1:37:11
16. Heidi McKenna 28 3-29 1:38:30
17. Karen Black 32 4-34 1:39:50
18. Kim Burdette 29 4-29 1:39:51
19. Shalimar Poulin 28 5-29 1:40:24
20. Annie Sweeney 32 5-34 1:40:34
21. Karen Leone 40 2-44 1:40:52
22 Maria Leonard 33 6-34 1:41:39
23. Lori Wieder 30 7-34 1:41:58
24. Karen Shea 41 3-44 1:42:21
25. Barbara King 25 6-29 1:42:26
26. Kristy Keyes 29 7-29 1:42:29
27. Adriena Castro 23 5-24 1:43:18
28. Barbara Mueller 45 1-49 1:43:54
29. Mary O'Leary 38 2-39 1:44:29
30. Adrienne Shelton 20 6-24 1:44:37
31. Kathleen Kinsey 33 8-34 1:45:33
32 Kimberly Mitchell 37 3-39 1:46:02
33. Margie Calhoun 35 4-39 1:47:53
34. Liza Herzog 27 8-29 1:49:01
35., Sandra Parks 27 9-29 1:49:08
36. Gina D'Orzio 21 7-24 1:49:24
37. Linda Mattingly 43 4-44 1:49:25
38. Teresa Cochran 26 10-29 1:49:33
39 Amy Juang 26 11-29 1:49:52
40. Heide Paddock 28 12-29 1:50:17
41. Andrea DiStefano 31 9-34 1:50:23
42. Tricia Ryan 32 10-34 1:50:29
43. Katie Gonter 28 13-29 1:50:43
44. Carol Stapleton 42 5-44 1:50:47
45. Helen Meyer 30 11-34 1:51:06
46. Stacie Patti 39 5-39 1:51:08
47. Anne Boyle-Gagne 30 12-34 1:51:46
48. Robin Perry 33 13-34 1:52:13
49. Alicia White 16 2-19 1:53:05
50. Luci Lawrence 28 14-29 1:53:10
51 Gretchen Frary 27 15-29 1:53:14
52 Rita Brereton 30 14-34 1:55:07
53. Laura Byrd 33 15-34 1:55:25
54. Julie Fowler 34 16-34 1:55:27
55. Amy Lesh 27 16-29 1:55:28
56. Buffy Schnabel 31 17-34 1:56:32
57. Cynthia Wells 27 17-29 1:56:55
58. Valerie Marsh 39 6-39 1:56:42
59. Beth Ruekberg 38 7-39 1:56:53
60. Laura Hann 16 3-19 1:57:04
61. Suzie Oakey 24 8-24 1:57:06
62. Mary Doughtery 40 6-44 1:57:25
63. Penny Gray 50 2-54 1:57:51
64. Jennifer Gracyalny 25 18-29 1:59:14
65 Alisa McDonald 24 9-24 1:59:39
66. Gina Kelly 31 18-34 2:00:21
67. Mary Jo Minton 40 7-44 2:01:46
68. Courtney Robins 12 1-15 2:01:52
69. Lisa Hann 12 2-15 2:01:53
70. Jennifer Mechem 34 19-34 2:02:39
71. Barbara Hlavka 44 8-44 2:02:42
72. Susan Makarczyk 31 20-34 2:03:22
73. Karen Bond 29 19-29 2:04:08
74. Jacqueline Toner 45 2-49 2:04:14
75. Ketan Joshi 29 19-29 2:04:22
76. Barbara Kolb 31 21-34 2:04:46
77. Jamie Kogod 24 10-24 2:06:45
78. Pat Buffington 44 9-44 2:13:46
79. Chryssie Broadbent 30 22-34 2:15:44
80. Melissa Gracyalny 24 11-24 2:19:46
RELAY
MALE
1. Treadheads 1:24:27
2. Team Sweeney 1:31:55
MIXED
1. Team Schiel 1:35:26
FEMALE
1. Team Greencastle 1:46:27