DCRRC Belle Haven 25K
Alexandria, VA
Saturday, March 3, 2001
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
This is the DCRRC 25K Championship. John Haubert, Race Director
1999 Results | 2000 Results
Female Finishers
Place Name Age Time Hometown
1. Deirdre Gallagher 31 1:51:27 Arlington
2. Betty Blank 48 1:55:59 Falls Church
3. Susan Rizzieri 34 1:57:32 Arlington
4. Kate Tromble 28 1:59:58 Alexandria
5. Danielle DesFosses 27 2:02:20 Arlington
6. Karen Young 32 2:03:30 Rockville
7. Rebecca Golbert 29 2:06:01 Washington
8. Peggy Weidner 31 2:09:43 Alexandria
9. Melissa Epstein 26 2:10:44 Washington
10. Marcy Chong 27 2:11:35 Washington
11. Cecily Rekart 26 2:13:07 Arlington
12. Amy Zerneklis 25 2:15:30 Leesburg
13. Charlene Staats 38 2:17:15 Lexington Park
14. Riba van Tonder 48 2:29:59 McLean
15. Marcey Rader-Rhodenbaugh 26 2:34:20 Washington
16. Mary Ellen Gonyea 54 2:34:21 Alexandria
17. Amanda Preble 37 2:42:33 Centreville
18. Chris Caravoulis 46 2:44:40 Silver Spring
19. Chris Bradley 50 2:51:28 South Riding
Male Finishers
1. Alden Hall 31 1:31:59 Washington
2. Mark Wilcox 33 1:35:01 Alexandria
3. Vassili Triantos 46 1:37:59 Rockville
4. Sean Higgins 31 1:38:42 Chattanooga, TN
5. No Card 1:40:53
6. No Card 1:40:53
7. Frank White 26 1:42:34 Washington
8. John Arhab 40 1:43:17 Arlington
9. J.J. Wind 51 1:43:56 Arlington
10. Pat Griffith 56 1:45:06 Alexandria
11. James Moreland 48 1:46:31 Gaithersburg
12. Paul Durbin 36 1:46:46 Arlington
13. Jon Thoren 45 1:46:50 Washington
14. Phil Edelen 46 1:47:51 Bozeman, MT
15. Kirk Gordon 45 1:48:28 Oxon Hill
16. Robert Sindermann 47 1:50:02 Arlington
17. Tim Good 41 1:50:21 Falls Church
18. Terry Gricher 53 1:50:33 Burke
19. David Alexander 41 1:50:42 Greenbelt
20. John Warden 30 1:50:59 Alexandria
21. Hans Moening 59 1:51:21 Washington
22. Doug Kelley 35 1:51:42 Fairfax
23. Ed Grant 44 1:53:02 Oak Hill
24. Saulius Puskorius 33 1:53:32 Reston
25. Steven Johnson 44 1:53:56 Alexandria
26. Chris Friefeld 29 1:54:12 Richmond
27. Andrew Eskin 43 1:54:30 Bethesda
28. Jim Taylor 52 1:56:28 Arlington
29. Daryl Knuth 44 1:57:34 Kingstowne
30. Thomas Skelly 49 1:57:42 Arlington
31. Kevin Kreutner 27 1:58:41 Washington
32. James Warren 51 1:58:53 Kingstowne
33. Kevin Wetzel 33 2:01:26 Purcellville
34. Bob Platt 49 2:01:42 Arlington
35. Brad Yurish 32 2:01:56 Leesburg
36. Imants Celtnieks 55 2:04:44 Wheaton
37. Paul Bloom 53 2:04:50 Durham, NC
38. James Scarborough 42 2:05:37 McLean
39. Todd Rosenthal 28 2:06:40 Arlington
40. Ken Myers 47 2:07:21 None given
41. Ken Krehbiel 47 2:09:43 Washington
42. Neal Latta 29 2:09:44 Fairfax Station
43. Pat Finn 48 2:09:57 Fairfax
44. Greg Chaconis 55 2:10:15 Washington
45. Hank Donigan 45 2:10:44 Arlington
46. Greg Mastrel 37 2:10:46 Washington
47. Andy Buechele 58 2:11:26 Washington
48. Ted Cochrane 51 2:14:26 Vienna
49. Ahvid Holland 57 2:19:08 Alexandria
50. Doug Crane 30 2:28:14 College Park
51. Scott Dinoth 34 2:29:47 Alexandria
52. Ken Akroyd 54 2:36:40 Springfield
53. Ed Demoney 67 2:42:44 Arlington
54. Vlad Balaban 43 2:56:08 Frederick
55. John Latta 56 3:56:54 Alexandria