PVTC All-Comers Meet #5
Springfield, VA
Sunday, June 11, 2000
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results
100 Meter Dash Women’s
12.20 F Ebony Lucas 16
12.90 F Shatoya Fincher 15
13.00 F Crystal Stewart 17
13.30 F Cherie Harris 15
13.60 F Chantel Levy 13
13.70 F Liz Reuter 20
14.10 F Margaret Zalenska 40
14.10 F Latesha Rodrigues 17
14.30 F Taguano Jackson 11
14.40 F Keycha Benson 11
14.70 F Ashley Cole 12
14.80 F Nikki Williams 12
15.20 F Leanne M Ayres 35
15.30 F Llorai Artis 9
24.80 F Carla C Convery 80
200 Meter Dash Women’s
25.19 F Nana Meriwether 15
26.57 F Kristen Thorne 24
27.42 F Cherie Harris 15
27.88 F Alicia Harris 12
29.00 F Liz Reuter 20
29.28 F Keycha Benson 11
29.97 F Margaret Zalenska 40
30.56 F Leanne M Ayres 35
31.20 F Dantielle Webb 12
31.22 F Ashley Cole 12
32.10 F Llorai Artis 9
33.00 F Nikki Williams 12
35.73 F Patricia M Zerfas 38
38.13 F Pamela H Wusthof 47
55.50 F Carla C Convery 80
400 Meter Dash Women’s
1:00.14 F Kristen Thorne 24
1:02.88 F Kharya Brown 13
1:03.12 F Bradis Flounery 15
1:04.36 F Nana Meriwether 15
1:06.69 F Crystal Stewart 17
1:06.94 F Margaret Zalenska 40
1:08.37 F Leanne M Ayres 35
1:12.48 F Llorai Artis 9
1:12.72 F Mayumi Reberio 12
1:17.90 F Dantielle Webb 12
1:35.54 F Tami Graf 63
800 Meter Run Women’s
2:26.47 F Katherin Warden 15
2:33.78 F Shylan Bumbrey 12
2:35.28 F Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 12
2:35.31 F Kahn Locke 15
2:50.93 F Patricia M Zerfas 38
2:51.90 F Dantielle Webb 12
2:52.73 F Alli Lindsey 11
3,000 Meter Run Women's
14:56.38 F Tami Graf 63
1 Mile Run Women's
5:44.80 F Katherin Warden 15
6:11.20 F E. Caterina Burton 14
6:24.20 F Alli Lindsey 11
7:18.20 F Tami Graf 63
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women’s
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women’s
18:38.10 F Lois C Dicker 60
23:10.00 F Terry M Hamilton 72
28:43.00 F Susanne Meadows 48
300 Meter Int Hurdles Women’s
100 Meter High Hurdles Women's
High Jump Women’s
4'00.00" F Jackie Chmar 18
4'00.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
Long Jump Women’s
Triple Jump Women's
Shot Put Women’s
31'06.50" F Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
27'05.50" F Evelyn M Wright 63
26'08.50" F Antiya Clemons 14
17'05.50" F Kate A DeAngelis 72
16'00.75" F Sharon E Good 67
14'07.00" F Terry M Hamilton 72
13'02.50" F Carla C Convery 80
Discus Throw Women’s
98'05.00" F Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
92'03.00" F Jessica Sawers 14
69'07.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
36'11.00" F Sharon E Good 67
28'07.00" F Carla C Convery 80
Javelin Throw Women’s
81'07.00" F Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 15
76'10.00" F Evelyn M Wright 63
75'04.00" F Crystal Stewart 17
71'05.00" F Jessica Sawers 14
36'11.00" F Carla C Convery 80
32'09.00" F Sharon E Good 67
Women's Weight Throw
24'10.50" F Evelyn M Wright 63
14'01.50" F Sharon E Good 67
Women's Pole Vault
10'00.00" F Brandy King 18
10'00.00" F Nadia Wendlandt 18
9'06.00" F Jackie Chmar 18
100 Meter Dash Open Men’s
10.30 F Derwin Davis 22
10.50 F Bryan Drummond* 25
10.70 F Duane Jackson 24
10.70 F Don Waldron 25
10.90 F Adam Alderton 25
11.00 F Robert Thomas 33
11.20 F Jeff Gold 38
11.20 F Andrew Higgins 31
11.30 F Anthony McDonald 23
11.50 F Daniel Bailey 14
11.70 F Warren Howell 22
12.00 F Matt Texier 44
12.10 F Ryan Andrews 16
12.50 F Dennis Newton 53
12.70 F Robert D Koontz 56
13.20 F Derck Bailey 13
20.40 F Joshua Mathis 7
200 Meter Dash Men’s
22.31 F Douglas McMillan 20
22.43 F Don Waldron 25
22.46 F Adam Alderton 25
22.64 F Carl Hatcher 30
22.81 F Andrian Cumberbatch 23
23.77 F Eddie Beckwith 14
23.91 F Daniel Bailey 14
24.48 F Warren Howell 22
25.01 F Yonco C Mermersky 35
25.16 F Matt Texier 44
25.45 F Ryan Andrews 16
25.60 F Isaac Parker 37
26.34 F George Iliev 19
26.45 F Lorenzo M Thomas 36
27.58 F Wayne Harris 51
28.15 F Taguano Jackson 11
28.92 F Dereck Bailey 13
29.38 F Peter Andrews 57
30.30 F Roland Hill 61
30.52 F Lano Meriwether 11
30.91 F Dwaine Perrilloux 25
35.10 F Don Bramantie 70
400 Meter Dash Men’s
49.34 F Adam Alderton 25
51.10 F George Kielly ?
52.84 F Eddie Beckwith 14
54.50 F Daniel Bailey 14
54.64 F Yonco C Mermersky 35
56.57 F Del Meriwether 57
56.81 F Isaac Parker 37
57.95 F Joseph Aukward 39
59.98 F Tom Winkert 36
1:01.01 F Wayne Harris 51
1:03.34 F Gary Boward 35
1:04.09 F Derck Bailey 13
1:04.87 F Lano Meriwether 11
1:05.32 F Greg Prescott 35
1:06.89 F John Treacy ?
1:06.96 F D J Bertagnoli 53
1:08.34 F Larry Hicks 51
1:11.66 F Jim Verdier 58
1:18.86 F Don Bramantie 70
800 Meter Run Men’s
1:50.13 F Mario Watson 29
1:51.10 F Garrett Peters 21
1:59.51 F Kevin Nishiyama 18
2:01.47 F Chuckie D 27
2:09.45 F Francis Goldring 20
2:11.92 F Neil Galauski 18
2:14.35 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
2:18.19 F Tom Inzana 46
2:26.67 F Angelo Horten 37
2:33.51 F Joseph Aukward 39
2:38.02 F Greg Prescott 35
2:47.86 F John Treacy ?
2:56.73 F Nicholas Sanchez 11
3,000 Meter Run Men’s
8:41.14 F Darrell General 34
9:34.59 F Ted Poulos 38
9:39.59 F Michael Powell 36
12:44.08 F Muguel Guilarte 37
15:46.16 F Bill Osburn 76
1 Mile Run Men's
4:38.70 F Ben Stern 15
4:54.10 F Lorenzo Nelson 35
4:55.10 F Ted Poulos 38
4:57.00 F Terrrance E McMahon 34
5:05.60 F Alex Grant 31
5:21.50 F Gregory Richards 23
5:26.70 F Tom Winkert 36
5:36.30 F Angelo Horten 37
5:43.10 F Gary Boward 35
5:45.60 F Jim Darr 45
5:48.30 F Mike Coda 44
5:50.10 F David Krell 34
5:52.90 F Greg Prescott 35
6:01.30 F Jim Verdier 58
7:18.10 F Alexander Peninington 8
7:34.60 F Bill Osburn 76
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men’s
9:35.40 F John R Gersh 52
9:36.00 F Michael Schwed 59
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men’s
17:30.30 F Alan Price 53
17:51.40 F Victor N Litwinski 56
18:36.20 F Michael Schwed 59
19:01.80 F John R Gersh 52
24:57.70 F Marvin Dicker 70
400 Meter Int Hurdles Men’s
59.32 F Warren Howell 22
4 x 100 Meter Relay
51.90 F Pvtc "A"
57.70 F Pvtc "B"
4 x 400 Meter Relay
4:35.40 F Pvtc "A"
4:39.60 F Pvtc "B"
80 Meter High Hurdles Men's
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
High Jump Men's
6'06.00" F Adrian Nelson 18
5'06.00" F Steve Halla 18
5'04.00" F David Shorr 39
5'02.00" F Keith Mathis 47
3'06.00" F Jim Mathis 10
2'08.00" F Joshua Mathis 7
Long Jump Men's
Triple Jump Men's
Men's Pole Vault
12'06.00" F Steve Halla 18
11'00.00" F Richard Stark Sr. ?
Shot Put Men's
47'03.00" F Warren S Taylor 40
44'08.00" F Terry B Shuman 54
40'00.00" F Kumle Lawson 28
38'00.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
35'03.50" F John Fletemeyer 16
34'08.50" F John Priestley 49
32'00.00" F Travis Farland 16
31'09.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
29'05.50" F Tommy Priestley 15
27'05.00" F Daniel Folk 57
27'03.00" F Matt Delphia 16
Discus Throw Men’s
156'08.00" F Terry B Shuman 54
149'10.00" F Warren S Taylor 40
144'07.00" F Bill Smith* 65
140'11.00" F Kumle Lawson 28
139'08.00" F Colin Dwyer 17
124'02.00" F Tyrone Wallace 16
119'00.00" F John Fletemeyer 16
108'09.00" F John Priestley 49
106'03.00" F Toli Wellihozksy 54
103'02.00" F Daniel Folk 57
100'07.00" F Jeremy Mitchell 13
97'00.00" F Travis Farland 16
96'01.00" F Larry Curran 56
91'00.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
83'00.00" F Ryan Andrews 16
74'00.00" F Matt Delphia 16
Javelin Throw Men’s
158'01.00" F Jonathan James 38
134'11.00" F Tyrone Wallace 16
127'05.00" F Kumle Lawson 28
122'00.00" F John Fletemeyer 16
103'06.00" F Jim Eyer 67
95'05.00" F John Andrews 14
94'02.00" F Jeremy Mitchell 13
93'04.00" F Steve Halla 18
87'03.00" F Victor N Litwinski 56
Weight Throw Men’s
46'04.50" F Sean Quinn 25
45'05.25" F Colin Dwyer 17
38'06.75" F Terry B Shuman 54
25'08.75" F Victor N Litwinski 56
23'10.50" F Daniel Folk 57
Women's Results | Men's Results | 1999 Results