Pvtc All-Comers Meet #1
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, April 18, 1999
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Girls
6:00.00 F Marina Overby 8
100 Meter Dash Women's
11.70 F Sherise Green 16
12.00 F Dana Robinson 17
12.20 F Shantielle Thomas 14
14.31 F Vanassa Sessa 13
14.54 F Barbara Rivers 13
14.80 F Jamie Mushatt-Valnie 13
14.80 F Nakima Williams 17
15.20 F Andrea McDonald 16
15.60 F Dorothy Hambley 14
15.80 F Shaniqua Williams 9
16.51 F Eugenia Leone 13
17.01 F Nikia Parker 10
17.30 F Marie Donahue 11
17.71 F Amanda Sargent 13
17.80 F Dominique Sanchez 3
25.30 F Carla C Convery 79
200 Meter Dash Women's
27.70 F Sherise Green 16
27.80 F Shantielle Thomas 14
27.90 F Teresa Henderson 37
28.70 F Vanassa Sessa 13
28.80 F Andrea McDonald 16
29.40 F Nakima Williams 17
29.80 F Aleesha Barber 11
29.80 F Kesha Pendergrast 24
30.00 F Barbara Rivers 13
30.10 F Kristin Woods 11
30.80 F Dorothy Hambley 14
33.10 F Kamilya Walker 13
33.50 F Shaniqua Williams 9
35.70 F Rhoda MacCormack 13
36.00 F Nikia Parker 10
36.00 F Sherrell Williams 10
38.30 F Deiona Frenche 9
38.70 F Alesha Cain 8
39.60 F Zalika Pierce 9
58.60 F Carla C Convery 79
400 Meter Dash Women's
1:03.30 F Michelle Johnson 18
1:04.60 F Vanassa Sessa 13
1:07.10 F Barbara Rivers 13
1:09.60 F Dana Robinson 17
1:10.00 F Lauren Vorisek 16
1:12.20 F Rhoda MacCormack 13
1:12.40 F Melissa Milstead 14
1:12.80 F Kejanah Rice 13
1:13.30 F Ebonye Flanagan 18
1:15.60 F Shaniqua Williams 9
1:15.90 F Maggie Abernethy 8
1:24.70 F Sherrell Williams 10
1:26.70 F Zalika Pierce 9
1:27.10 F Deiona Frenche 9
1:30.70 F Alesha Cain 8
1:32.00 F Lyndsay Mendenhan 11
800 Meter Run Women's
2:40.10 F Jarryd Mushatt-Valnie 11
2:42.40 F Michelle Johnson 18
2:58.10 F Kejanah Rice 13
3:08.30 F Kamilya Walker 13
3:10.50 F Aleesha Barber 11
3:19.00 F Maggie Abernethy 8
3:19.00 F Rhoda MacCormack 13
3:24.20 F Ebonye Flanagan 18
3:24.20 F Barbara Rivers 13
3:27.20 F Deiona Frenche 9
3:28.20 F Sherrell Williams 10
3:30.30 F Alesha Cain 8
3:33.20 F Shaniqua Williams 9
1 Mile Run Women's
4:44.80 F Alisa Harvey 33
5:17.20 F Naoko Ishibe 30
5:39.20 F Caitlin Riley 25
6:09.40 F Karen Griffith 30
6:16.80 F Melissa Milstead 14
6:38.30 F Kejanah Rice 13
6:57.90 F Deiona Frenche 9
6:58.40 F Maggie Abernethy 8
7:04.70 F Sherrell Williams 10
8:02.50 F Alesha Cain 8
1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's
11:48.20 F Kamilya Walker 13
3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's
18:21.50 F Janice M Adams 46
23:56.20 F Kamilya Walker 13
400 Meter Int Hurdles Women's
1:11.80 F Dana Robinson 17
100 Meter High Hurdles Women's
18.80 F Aleesha Barber 11
20.00 F Nakima Williams 17
20.60 F Kristin Woods 11
21.80 F Eugenia Leone 13
High Jump Women's
5'02.00" F Kimiko Nakatake 28
3'10.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
Long Jump Women's
16'04.00" F Sherise Green 16
14'02.50" F Dana Robinson 17
11'08.50" F Sarah Melby 16
11'04.00" F Lauren Vorisek 16
11'03.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
10'10.00" F Rhoda MacCormack 13
10'05.00" F Marie Donahue 11
10'04.00" F Amanda Sargent 13
5'05.00" F Carla C Convery 79
Shot Put Women's
37'07.00" F Teresa Henderson 37
31'09.00" F Jamie Mushatt 13
26'10.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
26'05.00" F Ebonye Flanagan 18
20'11.00" F Kristin Woods 11
19'06.00" F Kristi Link 15
14'07.00" F Sharon E Good 66
13'02.00" F Zalika Pierce 9
12'11.00" F Carla C Convery 79
Discus Throw Women's
81'04.00" F Jamie Mushatt 13
75'00.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
67'03.00" F Kristi Link 15
54'10.00" F Cathy Johnson 46
34'00.00" F Sharon E Good 66
30'01.00" F Carla C Convery 79
Javelin Throw Women's
78'09.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
67'00.00" F Kristi Link 15
58'05.00" F Ebonye Flanagan 18
34'00.00" F Carla C Convery 79
27'09.00" F Sharon E Good 66
Weight Throw Women's
29'09.00" F Evelyn M Wright 62
15'09.75" F Sharon E Good 66
800 Meter Race Walk 19 & under Boys
5:31.40 F Benjamin Overby 12
100 Meter Dash Open Men's
11.70 F Kenzie Stancil 18
11.90 F Paul Allen 42
12.37 F Andrew Higgins 29
12.40 F James Lee 16
12.40 F Carlos Watson 17
12.54 F Lawrence Wade 18
12.57 F Shawn Shannon 19
12.60 F Garry Crawford 46
12.60 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
12.60 F Matt Texier 43
12.80 F Mike McDaniel 53
13.00 F Christian Ivanov 15
13.00 F Brian Lee 46
13.10 F Keonte Houchens 15
13.20 F Larry Colbert 62
13.23 F Ernest Womack 18
13.60 F Daniel Umbarger 12
13.70 F Davon Fowler 17
13.90 F Michael North 16
14.20 F Terry Kuruppu 54
14.30 F Melvin Fields 53
14.30 F David Shields 51
14.40 F Raheem Johnson 10
14.40 F Ken J Umbarger 47
15.10 F Nathan Hoyte 9
16.00 F D J Bertagnoli 52
16.81 F Chad Calhoun 11
17.20 F Maurice Woods 12
17.40 F Nicholas Sanchez 10
17.60 F Christopher Sanchez 13
18.10 F Christopher Campbell 9
19.10 F Xavier Underwood 9
39.40 F Robert Wall 11
200 Meter Dash Men's
22.40 F Kenzie Stancil 18
22.60 F Adam Alderton 24
22.60 F Kenneth Washington 18
23.50 F Shawn Shannon 19
23.70 F Carlos Watson 17
24.50 F Lawrence Wade 18
24.70 F Andrew Higgins 29
24.80 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
25.00 F James Lee 16
25.00 F Joe Varrone 42
25.30 F Garry Crawford 46
25.70 F Christian Ivanov 15
25.80 F Maurice Woods 12
26.10 F Brian Lee 46
26.40 F Matt Texier 43
26.50 F Tel Hawkins 27
27.00 F Monte English 18
28.60 F James Holman 13
28.80 F Raheem Johnson 10
30.00 F Nathan Hoyte 9
30.30 F Roman Menchikov 14
30.40 F D J Bertagnoli 52
30.40 F Michael North 16
30.90 F Cory Pugh 11
38.50 F Daevon Dancy 7
40.30 F Christopher Campbell 9
400 Meter Dash Men's
49.40 F Adam Alderton 24
49.40 F Kenzie Stancil 18
52.70 F Bernard Hall 26
52.70 F Paul J Olweny 31
53.00 F Paul Allen 42
53.20 F Bryan Drummond* 24
53.40 F Tony Belchei 46
54.90 F Yonco C Mermersky 34
55.90 F Lawrence Wade 18
57.00 F Carlos Watson 17
58.00 F Carey Pilo 23
58.50 F Larry Colbert 62
58.60 F James Lee 16
59.20 F Marvin Davis 15
1:01.30 F Peter Verasin 18
1:03.20 F Monte English 18
1:03.40 F Spider Rossiter 47
1:03.80 F James Holman 13
1:07.60 F D J Bertagnoli 52
1:10.30 F Raheem Johnson 10
1:12.00 F Michael North 16
1:12.90 F Cory Pugh 11
1:13.20 F Nathan Hoyte 9
1:13.20 F John McCabe 40
1:16.20 F Jerome Messam 9
1:18.20 F Daevon Dancy 7
1:37.50 F E. Robert Premo 63
800 Meter Run Men's
2:01.20 F Brian Tillis 25
2:06.50 F Charles Dewey 26
2:09.00 F George Iliev 18
2:16.00 F Tom Hoyler 27
2:24.50 F Carey Pilo 23
2:32.20 F Michael A Southwood 44
2:36.30 F Roman Menchikov 14
2:36.60 F Michael Gonzalez 13
2:45.50 F Bryan Drummond* 24
2:47.70 F D J Bertagnoli 52
2:50.10 F Raheem Johnson 10
2:50.40 F Cory Pugh 11
2:52.70 F John McCabe 40
2:57.40 F Nathan Hoyte 9
3:04.60 F Jerome Messam 9
3:12.80 F Nicholas Sanchez 10
4:04.50 F Daevon Dancy 7
3,000 Meter Run Men's
10:25.60 F Charles Brady 32
11:04.60 F Andrew Abernethy 11
12:28.10 F John McCabe 40
12:51.00 F Matthew Abernethy 11
1 Mile Run Men's
4:40.40 F Brian Tillis 25
4:44.90 F Jeff Seaby 26
5:01.20 F Charles Brady 32
5:06.70 F Edward Sheehan 41
5:07.40 F Richard Sardo 37
5:13.10 F Siddhartha Murthy 17
5:19.10 F Spider Rossiter 47
5:30.00 F Carey Pilo 23
5:32.50 F Mark Meehan 40
5:33.80 F Andrew Altman 48
5:34.10 F Bill Boslego 43
5:35.20 F Charles Desenberg 51
5:42.30 F Andrew Abernethy 11
6:02.80 F Cory Pugh 11
6:09.10 F John McCabe 40
6:16.60 F Christopher Sanchez 13
6:19.30 F Matthew Abernethy 11
6:38.30 F Robert Wall 11
6:40.10 F Jerome Messam 9
8:38.80 F E. Robert Premo 63
1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's
8:23.70 F Bruce E Booth 51
9:15.70 F Victor N Litwinski 55
3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's
15:06.50 F Robert M Briggs 41
16:28.50 F Bruce E Booth 51
18:21.50 F Victor N Litwinski 55
18:51.50 F James Overby, Iii 15
21:51.30 F James Holman 13
21:51.50 F Jeff J Irving 56
400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's
1:11.10 F Maurice Woods 12
100 Meter High Hurdles Men's
17.00 F Maurice Woods 12
110 Meter High Hurdles Men's
20.70 F Mike Kozeliski 27
23.70 F Nicholas Sanchez 10
24.70 F Christopher Sanchez 13
4x100 Meter Relay Men's
45.57 F Pvtc "A" 1st
47.29 F Pvtc "B" 2nd
48.82 F Pvtc "C" 3rd
51.53 F Pvtc "D" 4th
52.15 F Pvtc "E" 5th
1:01.45 F Pvtc "F" 6th
4x400 Meter Relay Men's
3:59.94 F Pvtc "A" 1st
4:21.55 F Pvtc "B" 2nd
5:26.08 F Pvtc "C" 3rd
High Jump Men's
4'00.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
3'03.00" F E. Robert Premo 63
Long Jump Men's
21'01.00" F Shawn Shannon 19
16'07.00" F Carlos Watson 17
16'06.00" F Nick Mickhakvski 17
16'04.00" F David Mushal 18
15'09.50" F Maurice Woods 12
13'11.00" F James Holman 13
12'07.50" F Christopher Sanchez 13
11'02.00" F Jerome Messam 9
11'01.00" F Nicholas Sanchez 10
10'01.00" F Christopher Campbell 9
9'03.00" F Robert Wall 11
8'10.00" F E. Robert Premo 63
Shot Put Men's
41'06.00" F Cliff Driver 17
34'10.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
34'05.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
33'01.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
32'01.00" F Garry (Thor) Crago 44
30'09.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
24'01.00" F Robert Wall 11
22'01.50" F E. Robert Premo 63
20'03.00" F Daniel Folk 56
Discus Throw Men's
128'10.00" F Kurt Motekew 25
112'11.00" F Sean Quinn 24
112'00.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
108'05.00" F Garry (Thor) Crago 44
107'06.00" F Cliff Driver 17
107'00.00" F Russ M White 55
106'10.00" F Norman Johnson 57
105'05.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
102'03.00" F Daniel Folk 56
90'04.00" F Mike Kozeliski 27
87'01.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
86'04.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
59'11.00" F E. Robert Premo 63
59'10.00" F Roman Menchikov 14
Javelin Throw Men's
163'05.00" F James Barr 31
159'02.00" F Russ M White 55
126'05.00" F Marty Rademacher 61
126'03.00" F Greg Forteau 24
120'08.00" F Tyrone Wallace 15
109'00.00" F Stephen Huntzinger 14
90'11.00" F Benjamin Overby 12
86'10.00" F Alec Cianfichi 14
83'01.00" F Cliff Driver 17
76'04.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
73'09.00" F James Overby, Iii 15
66'04.00" F E. Robert Premo 63
64'09.00" F Daniel Folk 56
Weight Throw Men's
94'06.75" F Sean Quinn 24
23'00.00" F Victor N Litwinski 55
22'06.00" F Daniel Folk 56
21'09.00" F Marty Rademacher 61