- George Washington Birthday 10K
Classic
Saturday, Feb. 15, 1997 - Alexandria, VA
- Conducted by the DCRRC to benefit the TC Williams HS Band
Boosters
- Stearns and
Gilmore Win GW Birthday 10K - by Bob Platt
-
- Unseasonably warm
weather drew a large field for the 14th Annual George
- Washington Birthday 10K
on Saturday, February 15. The relatively flat
- out and back course on
Einsenhower Ave. in Alexandria made for fast times.
- This race is a part of
the City of Alexandria's Washington Birthday
- Celebration and also
marks the start of the 1997 Gold's Gym/racePacket
- Grand Prix Series.
Jennifer Stearns lead the women with a 36:57, and Mark
- Gilmore held off Jim
Hage to win in 31:15. First master woman was
- Claudia Piepenburg in
43:48, and first master man was Chuck Moeser in
- 33:21. Other noteworthy
performances included Eron Ferreira, who ran the
- course barefoot for a
seventh place finish in 33:35, and 11-year-old Brad
- Mele, who ran 43:57. We
wish to thank Paul Thompson, John Bailey and
- Susan Rizzieri for
their work on the finish line.
- Top Male Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time
1. Mark Gilmore 29 Columbia, MD 31:15
2. Jim Hage 39 Lanham, MD 32:12
3. Matthew Smith 26 Falls Church, VA 32:28
4. Eric Sorensen 27 Dunn Loring, VA 32:36
5. Chuck Moeser 45 Herndon, VA 33:21
6. Kevin Sommer 30 Kingstowne, VA 33:31
7. Eron Ferreira 25 Washington, DC 33:35
8. Matt Boyd 26 Fredericksburg,VA 33:36
9. Mike Rafferty 22 Quantico, VA 33:45
10. Craig Chasse 27 Columbia, MD 34:06
Top Female Finishers
Place Name Age Hometown Time
1. Jennifer Stearns 28 Stafford, VA 36:57
2. Fiona Branton 38 Arlington, VA 37:39
3. Terri DePoto 26 Centreville, VA 41:13
4. Christine Newsham 39 Alexandria, VA 41:35
5. Ann Conlin 36 Arlington, VA 41:47
6. Kathleen Di Rosato 32 Fairfax, VA 41:51
7. Melanie Endent 33 Woodbridge,VA 42:42
8. Claudia Piepenburg 47 Arlington, VA 42:48
9. Sonya Curcio 28 Springfield, VA 43:02
10. Jane M Sisco 41 Bethesda, MD 43:47
Male Age Group Winners
19 & Under
1. Brad Mele 11 N Potomac, MD 43:57
2. John Bocek 15 Arlington, VA 44:34
20-29
1. Mark Gilmore 29 Columbia, MD 31:15
2. Matthew Smith 26 Falls Church, VA 32:28
3. Eric Sorensen 27 Dunn Loring, VA 32:36
30-39
1. Jim Hage 39 Lanham, MD 32:12
2. Kevin Sommer 30 Kingstowne, VA 33:31
3. Ted Poulos 35 McLean, VA 34:17
40-49
1. Chuck Moeser 45 Herndon, VA 33:21
2. Dante Ciolfi 41 Falls Church, VA 35:17
3. John Bacon 40 37:15
50-59
1. Herbert Tolbert 50 Gaithersburg, MD 36:20
2. Bill Wooden 52 Silver Spring, MD 38:57
3. Bob Chase 51 Falls Church, VA 40:14
60-69
1. Larry Dickerson 65 43:05
2. Alvin Marcy 61 Centreville, VA 45:59
3. John K. Sabel 62 Rockville, MD 46:39
70+
1. Ray Blue 72 Oxon Hill, MD 50:14
2. Walt Washburn 74 Vienna, VA 51:02
Female Age Group Winners
19 & Under
1. Rosalie Moeser 15 Herndon, VA 49:03
2. Alison Rapp 16 Arlington, VA 50:21
20-29
1. Jennifer Stearns 28 Stafford, VA 36:57
2. Terri DePoto 26 Centreville, VA 41:13
3. Sonya Curcio 28 Springfield, VA 43:02
30-39
1. Fiona Branton 38 Arlington, VA 37:39
2. Christine Newsham 39 Alexandria, VA 41:35
3. Ann Conlin 36 Arlington, VA 41:47
40-49
1. Claudia Piepenburg 47 Arlington, VA 42:48
2. Jane M Sisco 41 Bethesda, MD 43:47
3. Beverly Pritts 46 Alexandria, VA 44:09
50-59
1. Mary Ellen Gonyea 50 Burke, VA 48:44
2. Anna Berdahl 58 51:42
3. Arlette Cahen-Coppock 51 Falls Church, VA 54:17
60-69
1. Tami Graf 60 Lusby, MD 51:54
Female Finishers
- 1. Jennifer Stearns, 28
Stafford VA 36:57
- 2. Fiona Branton, 38
Arlington VA 37:39
- 3. Terri Depoto, 26
Centreville VA 41:13
- 4. Christine Newsham,
39 Alexandria VA 41:35
- 5. Ann Conlin, 36
Arlington VA 41:47
- 6. Kathleen Di Rosato,
32 Fairfax VA 41:51
- 7. Melanie Endert, 33
Woodbridge VA 42:42
- 8. Claudia Piepenburg,
47 Arlington VA 42:48
- 9. Sonya Curcio, 28
43:02
- 10. Lynne Mccann, 35
Hamilton VA 43:31
- 11. Jane M Sisco, 41
Bethesda MD 43:47
- 12. Beverly J. Pritts,
46 Alexandria VA 44:09
- 13. Nancy Andreoli, 28
Alexandria VA 45:00
- 14. Cynthia Kuzemka, 26
Oakton VA 45:04
- 15. Carol Christiansen,
36 Woodbridge VA 45:08
- 16. Nancy Horan, 33
Potomac MD 45:11
- 17. Natalie Zimmerman,
30 La Vale MD 45:15
- 18. Janet Challandes,
27 Camp Springs MD 45:58
- 19. Natalie Owens, 24
Alexandria VA 47:32
- 20. Linda K Sheimo, 40
Alexandria VA 47:39
- 21. Joan Dalonzo, 37
Fredricksburg VA 47:46
- 22. Brenna Sink, 27
Washington DC 47:47
- 23. Judi L. Connor, 34
Alexandria VA 48:27
- 24. Mary Ellen Gonyea,
50 Burke VA 48:44
- 25. Rose Moeser, 15
Herndon VA 49:03
- 26. Jordonna Hoffman,
24 49:05
- 27. Barbara Smith, 39
Fairfax VA 49:53
- 28. Barbara Anderson,
42 Alexandria VA 50:15.9
- 29. Fran Knoll, 42
50:18
- 30. Alison Rapp, 16
Arlington VA 50:21
- 31. Pat Hollenbeck, 44
Alexandria VA 50:30
- 32. Julie
Fanburg-Smith, 34 Mclean VA 50:50
- 33. Ann Vallieres, 42
Rockville MD 50:52
- 34. Kellie Cochran, 39
Reston VA 50:58
- 35. Kim Leslie Freeze,
38 Fairfax Sta.VA 51:11
- 36. Megan Kelly, 24
Doylestown PA 51:50
- 37. Tami Graf, 60 Lusby
MD 51:54
- 38. Anna Berdahl, 58 MD
51L:42
- 39. Shelia Kane, 27
Alexandria VA 52:13
- 40. Holly Hospel, 31
Annandale VA 52:28
- 41. Kate Reeder, 39
52:39
- 42. Lori Yacobi, 32
Fairfax VA 52:45
- 43. Maureen P Wileman,
30 Falls Church VA 52:51
- 44. Joanne Luechinger,
44 Silver Spring MD 53:04
- 45. Donna Courtney, 37
Mechanicsville MD 53:13
- 46. Christa Cronan, 22
Waldorf MD 53:14
- 47. Andrea Plunknett,
34 Alexandria VA 53:15
- 48. Julie Cederborg, 24
Arlington VA 53:16
- 49. Michelle R Harris,
27 Arlington VA 53:19
- 50. Gabrielle Phillips,
25 Washington DC 53:29
- 51. Mona Passmore, 28
Alexandria VA 53:34
- 52. Allison Gruner, 23
Washington DC 53:38
- 53. Sarah Babson, 45
Vienna VA 54:01
- 54. Janet Saifollahi,
39 Fairfax VA 54:05
- 55. Arlette
Cahen-Coppock, 51 Falls Church VA 54:17
- 56. Liz Lower-Basch, 25
Washington DC 54:44
- 57. Polly Leonard, 23
54:50
- 58. Barbara G. Watts,
43 Alexandria VA 54:58
- 59. Anissa Kalinowski,
24 Arlington VA 55:46
- 60. Paige Hinkle, 29
Alexandria VA 55:55
- 61. Faye Pittman, 46
Alexandria VA 56:21
- 62. June Stowe, 49
Alexandria VA 56:22
- 63. Lauren Kuhmerker,
11 Alexandria VA 56:23
- 64. Kim Litherland, 30
Alexandria VA 56:36
- 65. Kathleen Setash, 39
56:37
- 66. Carny Weldon, 35
Alexandria VA 56:50
- 67. Vivien Bacon, 44
Alexandria, VA 56:51
- 68. Lori Aitken, 27
Waldorf MD 57:33
- 69. Colleen P Mahoney,
39 Falls Church VA 57:41
- 70. Helen Franssell, 36
Lorton VA 57:57
- 71. Nancy Gentry, 46
Annapolis MD 58:09
- 72. Suzanne Dorinski,
30 Ft Washington MD 58:20
- 73. Karen Ohlrich, 54
Columbia MD 58:48
- 74. Terri J Lavi, 34
Silverspring MD 58:49
- 75. Maru Hrback, 46
Alexandria VA 58:53
- 76. Cynthia D Kish, 30
Quantico VA 58:58
- 77. Paula Skiff, 32
Chevy Chase MD 59:21
- 78. Jodi Wall, 29
Quantico VA 59:22
- 79. Anne Johnson, 35
Arlington VA 59:34
- 80. Kathy Hessmer, 45
Burke VA 59:37
- 81. Sharon Wright, 54
Washington DC 59:58
- 82. Elizabeth Russell,
34 Alexandria VA 60:23
- 83. Susan Brita, 53
Alexandria VA 60:24
- 84. Betsy Beach, 40
Silver Spring MD 60:26
- 85. Carolyn R Brown, 32
Washingtond DC 60:28
- 86. Olivia Golden, 41
Washington DC 60:36
- 87. Christina Briseno,
27 Upper Marlboro MD 60:45
- 88. Pamela Bowers, 37
Centreville VA 60:49
- 89. Linda Ortiz, 41
Alexandria VA 61:00
- 90. Barbara Bernier, 53
Annandale VA 61:01
- 91. Kim Emmons-Benjet,
28 Washington DC 61:04
- 92. Heidi Bulow, 28
Arlington VA 61:47
- 93. Moira Alvarado, 29
Silver Spring MD 63:02
- 94. Bernadette Cooper,
28 Waldorf MD 63:29
- 95. Anne Holleman, 41
Arlington VA 63:46
- 96. Constance Marlatt,
30 Quantico VA 63:54
- 97. Alexis Slebodnick,
37 Springfield VA 63:57
- 98. Banafsheh
Saifollahi, 16 Fairfax VA 64:48
- 99. Daria
Wollschlaeger, 38 Alexandria VA 65:55
- 100. Cindy Flanders, 42
Kensington MD 66:09
- 101. Linda Milkie, 49
Manassas VA 66:43
- 102. Natalie Goad, 32
Fairfax VA 66:44
- 103. Deborah Cohen, 31
Falls Church VA 67:04
- 104. Karla Moore, 43
68:24
- 105. Lauren A Stein, 27
Rockville MD 68:27
- 106. E. Jay Murphy, 40
Falls Church VA 68:29
- 107. Claire Heister, 26
Arlington VA 68:50
- 108. Kara Greely, 27
Alexandria VA 68:51
- 109. Elizabeth
Giannesini, 27 Alexandria VA 73:17
Male Finishers
- 1. Mark Gilmore, 29
Columbia MD 31:15
- 2. Jim Hage, 39 Lanham
MD 32:12
- 3. Matthew Smith, 26
Falls Church VA 32:28
- 4. Eric Sorensen, 27
32:36
- 5. Chuck Moeser, 45
Herndon VA 33:21
- 6. Kevin Sommer, 30
Kingstowne VA 33:31
- 7. Eron Ferreira, 25
Washington DC 33:35
- 8. Matt Boyd, 26
Fredricksburg VA 33:36
- 9. Michael Rafferty, 22
Quantico VA 33:45
- 10. Craig Chasse, 27
Columbia MD 34:06
- 11. Ted Poulos, 35
Mclean VA 34:17
- 12. Paul Jacobson, 33
Silver Spring MD 34:47
- 13. Mike Thelander, 32
34:55
- 14. Dante Ciolfi, 41
Falls Church VA 35:17
- 15. Tim Martin, 32
Manassas VA 36:10
- 16. Vincent Mcdonald,
31 Waldorf MD 36:14
- 17. Herbert A Tolbert,
50 Giathersberg MD 36:20
- 18. Mark Cederborg, 24
Arlington VA 36:38
- 19. William T. Greene,
36 Woodbridge VA 36:45
- 20. Jesus Rodriguez, 38
36:54
- 21. John Ward, 32 36:57
- 22. Corey Fehr, 26
Alexandria VA 37:06
- 23. Jonh Bacon, 40
Arlington VA 37:15
- 24. Douglas Kelly, 31
Washington DC 37:29
- 25. Richard H Adams,
Jr, 46 Herndon VA 37:37
- 26. Brian Geary, 28
Bowie MD 37:40
- 27. J J Wind, 47
Arlington VA 37:51
- 28. Douglas Pickett, 46
Annandale VA 37:56
- 29. Todd Hook, 29 Upper
Marlboro MD 38:01
- 30. Kevin Breen, 46
Fredricksburg VA 38:09
- 31. Craig Harper, 36
Mclean VA 38:11
- 32. Thomas J Foti, 32
Washington DC 38:14
- 33. Jim Uzel, 37 38:17
- 34. William Knowlton,
49 Burke VA 38:24
- 35. John Kusek, 47
Bethesda MD 38:26
- 36. Micheal McGraw, 38
Waldorf MD 38:30
- 37. Mathew J Bernierrg,
24 Annandale VA 38:32
- 38. Steven Johnson, 40
38:36
- 39. Steven J Dellarto,
24 Arlington VA 38:42
- 40. Gary Tuthill, 42
Sterling VA 38:52
- 41. Bill Wooden, 52
Silver Spring MD 38:57
- 42. Gary Anderson, 45
La Plata MD 39:01
- 43. Jack E. Barrar, 45
Alexandria VA 39:20
- 44. Tekli Semere, 38
Alexandria VA 39:27
- 45. Brian Sink, 28
Washington DC 39:30
- 46. James E. Warren, 47
Kingstowne VA 39:35
- 47. Kenneth J. Dent, 49
Columbia MD 39:42
- 48. Jim Burns, 31
Centreville OH 39:53
- 49. Dennis Andre, 29
Washington DC 40:11
- 50. Bob Chase, 51 Falls
Church VA 40:14
- 51. Kevin Shanley, 31
Alexandria VA 40:16
- 52. Bill Eshelman, 34
Arlington VA 40:24
- 53. John Luedke, 28
Arlington VA 40:27
- 54. Michael S. Lyon, 42
Alexandria VA 40:29
- 55. Jay Housaman, 50
Woodbridge VA 40:32
- 56. Gary Kramer, 30
Alexandria VA 40:33
- 57. Thomas Feeney, 27
40:43
- 58. Warren Ohlrich, 58
Columbia MD 40:58
- 59. Mark D. Connelly,
38 Alexandria VA 41:03
- 60. Irwin Anolik, 39
Burke VA 41:05
- 61. Fred Fenster, 25
Lake Ridge VA 41:14
- 62. Richard Bockman, 39
Vienna VA 41:21
- 63. Alan Peterson, 25
Adelphi MD 41:24
- 64. Joe Panayotte, 34
Alexandria VA 41:37
- 65. Steven Chase, 32
Falls Church VA 41:38
- 66. Clint Robinson, 28
Alexandria VA 41:41
- 67. Calvin M. Fowler,
57 Springfield VA 41:43
- 68. Bob Anderson, 53
Mclean VA 41:48
- 69. Courtney Riordan,
59 Fairfax VA 42:05
- 70. Joe Aukward, 36
Bethesda MD 42:15
- 71. John Beeman, 43
Arlington VA 42:19
- 72. Thomas Skelly, 45
Arlington VA 42:28
- 73. Les Graber, 35
Washington DC 42:30
- 74. Gary Neus, 47 42:32
- 75. Bill Pastor, 42
Washington DC 42:41
- 76. James Darr, 42
Falls Church VA 42:42
- 77. Denis Colombant, 55
Washington DC 42:45
- 78. Richard
Vanderhoeven, 37 Alexandria VA 42:50
- 79. James M. Carey, 45
Alexandria VA 42:58
- 80. Leo J Kaercher, 42
Manassas VA 43:01
- 81. Larry Dickerson, 65
Burke VA 43:05
- 82. Peter Zapple, 38
Falls Church VA 43:07
- 83. William Reuter, 30
Alexandria VA 43:09
- 84. Douglas Kennedy, 37
Dale City VA 43:10
- 85. Robert Hancock, 35
Springfield VA 43:11
- 86. Randy Russell, 41
Alexandria VA 43:29
- 87. James Bennett, 24
Fairfax VA 43:50
- 88. Brad Mele, 11 N
Potomac MD 43:57
- 89. Louis F . Jones, 52
Springfield VA 44:11
- 90. Frank Holmes, 30
Annandale VA 44:14
- 91. Mark Ramey, 43
Sperryville VA 44:21
- 92. George David, 48
Potomac MD 44:26
- 93. Stan Spence, 41
Burke VA 44:31
- 94. Christopher Reece,
37 44:38
- 95. Mark Berry, 34
Alexandria VA 44:39
- 96. Ray Celeste, 37
Alexandria VA 44:42
- 97. Donald L Comis, 48
Greenbelt MD 44:47
- 98. Nick Caretti, 25
Germantown MD 44:49
- 99. David Terao, 47
Silver Spring MD 44:54
- 100. Tony Estrella, 28
Alexandria VA 45:00
- 101. Brad Swiger, 34
45:06
- 102. Rick Yorgey, 44
Washington DC 45:23
- 103. Scott Anchors, 30
Alexandria VA 45:27
- 104. Mark Meersman, 30
Andrews Afb MD 45:29
- 105. Donald Graling, 40
Centreville VA 45:38
- 106. Larry Woltman, 35
Arlington VA 45:46
- 107. Elvis Tanke, 26
Gaithersburg MD 45:48
- 108. Daniel Stanley, 48
Alexandria VA 45:53
- 109. Alvin Marcy, 61
Centreville VA 45:59
- 110. Dave Kitzmiller,
36 46:01
- 111. Joseph J. Valenza,
50 Upper Marlboro MD 46:07
- 112. Roger Martineau,
40 Alexandria VA 46:09
- 113. Mark Beasley, 33
Ft Belvoir VA 46:13
- 114. John Andre, 40
Kensington MD 46:16
- 115. John M Younkins,
49 Fredrick MD 46:18
- 116. Jim Carlson, 54
46:21
- 117. Scot Evans, 29
Annandale VA 46:35
- 118. John K Sabel, 62
Rockville MD 46:39
- 119. Mike Scadron, 50
Washington DC 46:42
- 120. Caleb Hamilton, 34
Stafford VA 46:48
- 121. Keith W. Olson, 65
Silver Spring MD 46:50
- 122. Rocky Redline, 42
Breinigsville PA 46:52
- 123. Bill Vest, 60
Reston VA 47:00
- 124. Bill Robinson, 46
Annandale VA 47:03
- 125. John Powell, 23
47:11
- 126. Neil Glenicki, 39
Alexandria VA 47:13
- 127. James Noone, 52
Fairfax VA 47:15
- 128. Jeffrey Needham,
34 Alexandria VA 47:18
- 129. Joesph Welch, 47
Kensington MD 47:19
- 130. Steven R White, 44
Bethesda MD 47:19.5
- 131. Gregory Mcminn, 36
Burke VA 47:20
- 132. Anthony Priest, 30
Arlington VA 47:21
- 133. Bill Cusack, 31
Rockville MD 47:23
- 134. John Alvanis, 42
Germantown MD 47:25
- 135. Mark Sfiligoj, 43
Springfield VA 47:28
- 136. Jamie Mueller, 24
47:31
- 137. Kip Owens, 25
Alexandria VA 47:32
- 138. Marcus Noland, 37
Washington DC 47:34
- 139. Peter Ulmonen, 38
Laurel MD 47:37
- 140. Bruce Hansen, 41
Faxfair Station VA 47:46
- 141. John Winkert, 40
Chantilly VA 47:50
- 142. Robert Rudisin, 36
Springfield VA 47:52
- 143. Robert A. Lasken,
53 Clifton VA 47:53
- 144. Donald Mccarten,
67 48:00
- 145. Harold Sanborn, 40
Romeo MI 48:04
- 146. Thomas Pearsall,
23 Alexandria VA 48:07
- 147. Joe Greene, 54
Dumfries VA 48:09
- 148. Quin Barber, 55
Falls Church VA 48:15
- 149. Conrad Bernier, 53
Annandale VA 48:25
- 150. Jim Turner, 62
Olney MD 48:28
- 151. Fritz Rush, 57
Washington DC 48:41
- 152. Stephen Siow, 26
Arlington VA 48:48
- 153. Gene Leroux, 42
Sterling VA 48:50
- 154. Kevin Wilkerson,
37 48:51
- 155. Joesph R Reeder,
49 Alexandria VA 48:51
- 156. Mike Drickey, 47
Alexandria VA 48:55
- 157. Dave Tyskowski, 30
48:57
- 158. Bill Harrison, 34
Alexandria VA 48:59
- 159. Warren Eng, 22
Chevy Chase MD 49:00
- 160. Brian Ferguson, 27
Fairfax VA 49:01
- 161. Jon Hoffman, 36
49:09
- 162. David Macintyre,
35 Bethesda MD 49:12
- 163. David Strauss, 28
49:20
- 164. Donald Patterson,
48 Fairfax VA 49:23
- 165. Charles Sole, 51
Annandale VA 49:25
- 166. Craig Brightup, 43
Alexandria VA 49:29
- 167. James Walther, 28
Arlingtonse VA 49:34
- 168. Bob Anderson, 49
North Carrolton MD 49:38
- 169. Ken Schoppmann, 32
Washington DC 49:41
- 170. Mark Young, 33
49:43
- 171. Gary Harris, 49
Alexandria VA 49:50
- 172. Maksim Hromiak, 24
Arlington VA 49:56
- 173. Raymond T Johnson,
52 Alexandria VA 49:58
- 174. Brian Robertson,
47 Alexandria VA 50:03
- 175. Eric London, 32
Bethesda MD 50:11
- 176. Ray Blue, 72 Oxon
Hill MD 50:14
- 177. Willoughby Sheane
Jr, 56 Arlington VA 50:15.7
- 178. David McCall, 54
Fairfax VA 50:19
- 179. Niel Armstrong, 53
Gaithersburg MD 50:29.3
- 180. Joseph Lingevitch,
32 Annandale VA 50:35
- 181. Bud West, 51
Silver Spring MD 50:40
- 182. Bruce Troxell, 54
50:55
- 183. Walt Washburn, 74
Vienna VA 51:02
- 184. Cliff Ritt, 47
Alexandria VA 51:13
- 185. Stuart N. White,
50 Springfield VA 51:22
- 186. Ron Flores, 34
Alexandria VA 51:24
- 187. Bill Sims, 44
Miami FL 51:29
- 188. Barry West, 35
Upper Marlboro MD 51:34
- 189. Bill Osburn, 73
Bethesda MD 51:37
- 190. Everett R Reed, 36
Alexandria VA 51:40
- 191. Dudley Carlson, 28
Viennadria VA 51:42
- 192. William A.
Trapmann, 45 Silver Spring MD 51:49
- 193. Ross Randall, 34
Mason Neck VA 51:52
- 194. Rob Coppock, 51
Falls Church VA 51:54
- 195. John A Caramanica,
27 Falls Church VA 51:55
- 196. Bernard J Dunn, 43
Alexandria VA 52:12
- 197. Richard Doying, 34
Annandale VA 52:14
- 198. John E Betts, 50
Springfield VA 52:23
- 199. Andrew Robertson,
33 Fredrick MD 52:26
- 200. Jim Montague, 52
Potomac MD 52:40
- 201. Chele Robertson,
38 Arlington VA 52:43
- 202. Bill Warren, 53
Clifton VA 52:45
- 203. Bob Paulson, 30
Mclean VA 52:51
- 204. John W Davis, 69
Manassas VA 52:53
- 205. Daniel Mcmanus, 36
Ft Belvior VA 52:56
- 206. Paul Staller, 40
Arlington VA 53:00
- 207. Gary Koops, 34
Alexandria VA 53:02
- 208. Chip Kacsur, 39
Centreville VA 53:10
- 209. Laurence J Clarr,
44 "alexandria," VA 53:20
- 210. Tom Rees, 57
Manassas VA 53:21
- 211. Kurt E January, 45
Cheverly MD 53:33
- 212. John Berggren, 30
Baltimore MD 53:35
- 213. David F Hobson, 46
Arlington VA 53:36
- 214. Jose Luis Goitia,
52 Annandale VA 53:50
- 215. Edward J
Karpowicz, 33 Washington DC 54:17
- 216. Michael McClure,
51 Alexandria VA 54:27
- 217. Peter B Sidle, 49
Alexandria VA 54:30
- 218. James Chalupsky,
46 Burke VA 55:13
- 219. Thomas Milkie, 48
Manassas VA 55:27
- 220. Ken Diller, 35
Arlington VA 55:32
- 221. Maurice LeBire, 35
55:40
- 222. James G Reilly, 36
Alexandria VA 56:07
- 223. Kurt Menke, 34
Springfeild VA 56:11
- 224. Percy Hugo Goitia,
22 Annandale VA 56:20
- 225. Peter Myer, 41
56:25
- 226. Joe Smith, 34
Mclean VA 56:34
- 227. David Black, 43
Burke VA 56:38
- 228. John S Smeby, 50
Fairfax VA 56:40
- 229. Barry R.
Goldsmith, 47 Chevy Chase MD 56:52
- 230. Wayne French, 39
Alexandria VA 56:53
- 231. Michael J Maloney,
40 Fairfax VA 57:01
- 232. Dannith Oum, 28
Gaithersburg MD 57:28
- 233. Richard Cooper, 54
Washington DC 57:31
- 234. Egon Petersen, 51
Reston VA 57:33
- 235. Ray Campbell, 64
Highland MD 57:44
- 236. Phil Maddox, 37
Dale City VA 57:49
- 237. Richard Byrne, 51
Washington DC 57:58
- 238. Dan Holdredge, 26
Sterling VA 58:00.3
- 239. Jerry Dewitt, 63
New Market MD 58:01
- 240. Thomas Kettelle,
52 Lexington Pk MD 58:11
- 241. Carl E Wortham, 34
Stafford VA 58:27
- 242. Jim Russell, 43
Alexandria VA 58:31
- 243. William Pulver, 59
Alexandria VA 58:35
- 244. Gerald Alla
Schwinn, 59 Washington DC 58:42
- 245. Tim Trayers, 34
Alexandria VA 58:54
- 246. Scott E. Tilley,
52 Reston VA 59:11
- 247. Jay Hanke, 50
Vienna VA 59:14
- 248. Stephen Johnson,
52 59:25
- 249. Leo Andrews, 55
Arlington VA 59:31
- 250. Burke M Wong, 40
Silver Spring MD 59:40
- 251. Clarke V
Slaymaker, 57 Alexandria VA 60:31
- 252. Fabian Sriwardene,
26 60:50
- 253. Ronald A. Baker,
46 Woodbridge VA 61:10
- 254. Rhae Kelley, 54
Columbia MD 61:48
- 255. Robert Sullivan,
34 Falls Church VA 61:57
- 256. Ray Gandy, 50
Kailua HI 62:00
- 257. Robert W Flint, 63
Fairfax Station VA 62:18
- 258. David Haddock, 27
McLean VA 62:40
- 259. Richard Horan, 35
McLean VA 62:49
- 260. Paul Nonte, 70
Jasper IN 63:13
- 261. Jonathon B Genot,
10 Woodbridge VA 63:15
- 262. Kevin Milton, 31
Woodbridge VA 63:25
- 263. Frank Holleman, 42
Arlington VA 63:30
- 264. Robert Passmore,
37 Alexandria VA 63:35
- 265. Tom Andrews, 36
63:46
- 266. Jack Alspaugh, 52
New Market MD 63:49
- 267. Hugh Boening, 35
Arlington VA 65:43
- 268. Charles Owen, 45
Washington DC 65:56
- 269. Robert Glenn, 54
Annapolis MD 67:02
- 270. Albert Tyree, 63
Centreville VA 70:40
- 271. Scott Mowry, 28
Alexandria VA 73:28
- 272. Val Sellers, 68
Reston VA 77:37
- 273. Ed Ridgway, 48
Reston VA 77:39
- 274. Henry Heymann, 76
Washington DC 83:36
- 275. Wade M Elliott, 42
Clifton VA 83:37
Please call Bob Platt 703-486-1466 if you have any
questions.