517 Finishers
Place Div/Tot Num Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ======== ===== =================== = == ================== ======= =====
1 1/76 1 Michael Wardian M 33 Arlington VA 25:47 5:12
2 1/24 544 George Ingham M 22 Herndon 26:53 5:25
3 2/76 2 Kareem Lanier M 34 Lincoln Univ PA 26:56 5:26
4 3/76 119 Tim Fahey M 33 Alexandria VA 27:00 5:26
5 2/24 205 Chris Johnson M 26 Washington DC 28:08 5:40
6 4/76 245 Martin Lanz M 34 Washington DC 28:09 5:40
7 5/76 565 David Kent M 35 Arlington VA 28:10 5:41
8 6/76 3 Max Lockwood M 37 X 28:15 5:42
9 1/50 539 Dan Lawson M 52 Gaithersburg MD 28:18* 5:42
10 1/79 530 Jean-Christ Arcaz M 46 Rockville MD 28:27 5:44
11 7/76 289 Sam McFerran M 32 Washington DC 28:50 5:48
12 3/24 343 Ben Pederson M 23 Washington DC 29:14 5:53
13 4/24 148 Adam Fung M 27 Silver Spring MD 29:32 5:57
14 2/79 586 Mark Hand M 40 Arlington VA 29:51 6:01
15 8/76 541 Steve Crago M 39 Vienna VA 30:09 6:04
16 9/76 580 Shannon Franks M 30 College Park MD 30:46 6:12
17 10/76 320 John Nogle M 30 Laurel MD 31:19 6:18
18 5/24 258 Leyi Lin M 28 Washington DC 31:31 6:21
19 11/76 351 Karl Poonai M 34 Silver Spring MD 31:36 6:22
20 3/79 552 Albino Castro M 47 Brookeville MD 31:39 6:23
21 4/79 77 Michael Cannon M 49 Springfield VA 31:43 6:23
22 2/50 383 Roland Rust M 55 Bethesda MD 31:49 6:24
23 12/76 171 Didier Gros M 39 Bethesda MD 31:58 6:26
24 13/76 457 David Weeda M 34 Kensington MD 32:15 6:30
25 1/39 556 Mary Christopher F 23 Washington DC 32:19 6:31
26 1/69 4 Cindy Conant F 46 Kensington MD 32:21* 6:31
27 6/24 327 Michael O'Malley M 26 Washington DC 32:31 6:33
28 14/76 591 Steven Dowler M 32 Kensington MD 32:35 6:34
29 7/24 219 Daniel Keeney M 23 Washington DC 32:40 6:35
30 15/76 587 Patrick Altekruse M 39 Silver Spring MD 33:09 6:41
31 5/79 222 Trey Kinkead M 43 Rockville MD 33:14 6:42
32 1/14 430 Matthew Swann M 11 Bethesda MD 33:35* 6:46
33 3/50 522 John Wallerstedt M 51 Kensington MD 33:36 6:46
34 16/76 188 Thomas Hart M 38 Kensington MD 33:37 6:46
35 6/79 523 Zoran Kahric M 42 Kensington MD 33:47 6:48
36 1/19 559 Joshua Ellis M 13 Bethesda MD 33:56 6:50
37 1/18 133 Deborah Flynn F 51 Gaithersburg MD 34:03* 6:51
38 1/9 322 Jim Noone M 63 Fairfax VA 34:03 6:52
39 4/50 610 Turtle Rossiter M 55 Washington DC 34:12 6:53
40 8/24 410 Nicholas Skibo M 29 Kensington MD 34:20 6:55
41 2/39 409 Catherine Skibo F 23 Kensington MD 34:30 6:57
42 17/76 445 Christian Valencia M 31 Kensington MD 34:36 6:58
43 5/50 429 John Swann M 50 Bethesda MD 34:37 6:58
44 18/76 288 Jason McFeaters M 31 Gaithersburg MD 34:42 6:59
45 3/39 147 Daphne Fuentevilla F 27 Kensington MD 34:45 7:00
46 7/79 389 Eric Saidel M 44 Kensington MD 35:01 7:03
47 6/50 321 Tom Nolan M 55 Kensington MD 35:02 7:03
48 2/9 583 Lou Shapiro M 66 Silver Spring MD 35:11* 7:05
49 7/50 548 James Moreland M 55 Gaithersburg MD 35:26 7:08
50 2/69 538 Jean Betz F 48 Cabin John MD 35:29 7:09
51 9/24 252 Patrick Wu M 24 Timonium MD 35:33 7:10
52 10/24 537 Mark Worley M 21 Columbia MD 35:55 7:14
53 3/69 54 Helen Beven F 42 Kensington MD 35:58 7:15
54 8/50 51 Brian Ruberry M 51 Kensington MD 35:59 7:15
55 3/9 516 Clifford Gaddy M 61 Kensington MD 36:01 7:15
56 2/19 439 Simon Timmerman M 14 Kensington MD 36:06 7:16
57 4/69 269 Judy Lyons F 42 Kensington MD 36:12 7:17
58 4/9 367 Krupakar Revanna M 64 Falls Church VA 36:22 7:19
59 8/79 416 John Spencer M 47 Chevy Chase MD 36:31 7:21
60 5/69 492 Patty Tschiderer F 46 Chevy Chase MD 36:47 7:24
61 19/76 480 David Wynne M 36 Kensington MD 36:49 7:25
62 9/79 461 Eric Wendler M 42 Mt. Airy MD 36:50 7:25
63 20/76 344 Bradford Peercy M 34 Kensington MD 36:51 7:25
64 10/79 566 Robert Rock M 47 Urbana MD 36:54 7:26
65 21/76 540 Dave Bennion M 32 Oakton VA 36:56 7:26
66 9/50 296 Ghirma Meres M 52 Silver Spring MD 36:58 7:27
67 2/14 527 Alexander Van Holle M 12 Kensington MD 37:00 7:27
68 6/69 453 Paige Waterman F 40 X 37:03 7:28
69 1/73 432 Kathleen Sylvester F 32 Kensington MD 37:06 7:28
70 22/76 562 Mike Nolan M 39 Rockville MD 37:25 7:32
71 7/69 153 Paula Galliani F 47 Gaithersburg MD 37:28 7:33
72 2/73 192 Jennifer Heaton F 34 Kensington MD 37:29 7:33
73 8/69 127 Lucy Fitch F 44 Potomac MD 37:45 7:36
74 11/79 388 Stuart Safford M 42 Rockville MD 37:49 7:37
75 12/79 452 John Waterman M 40 X 37:51 7:37
76 10/50 491 Josef Udwari M 56 Silver Spring MD 37:55 7:38
77 3/73 22 Lucia Acin-Andion F 33 Silver Spring MD 38:00 7:39
78 11/24 175 Robert Guise M 29 Rockville MD 38:01 7:39
79 2/18 159 Deborah Gebhardt F 59 Adelphi MD 38:05* 7:40
80 23/76 468 Joel Willard M 30 Kensington MD 38:06 7:40
81 4/73 111 Lark Dunham F 39 Bethesda MD 38:08 7:41
82 12/24 183 Robert Harriman M 22 Rockville MD 38:14 7:42
83 24/76 263 Louis Lopez M 37 Kensington MD 38:15 7:42
84 25/76 316 Robert Nehrebecky M 38 Kensington MD 38:18 7:43
85 13/79 751 Matt Olsen M 45 Kensington MD 38:21 7:43
86 3/19 413 Logan Snyder M 14 North Potomac MD 38:23 7:44
87 5/73 223 Katie Kirchner F 35 Rockville MD 38:30 7:45
88 4/39 601 Kristen Felix F 21 Rockville MD 38:37 7:47
89 9/69 352 Michelle Powell F 45 Rockville MD 38:39 7:47
90 26/76 372 Mingo Roberts M 32 Washington DC 38:40 7:47
91 3/18 10 Alice Franks F 59 Rockville MD 38:43* 7:48
92 4/19 470 Thomas Wilson M 13 Kensington MD 38:48 7:49
93 14/79 30 John Andrews M 41 Bethesda MD 38:49 7:49
94 13/24 536 Bruce Worley M 21 Columbia 38:53 7:50
95 6/73 444 Diane Tuncer F 39 Kensington MD 38:58 7:51
96 27/76 88 Jim Cooper M 39 New Market MD 39:00 7:51
97 5/39 317 Eleanor Nemeth F 25 Pittsburgh PA 39:05 7:52
98 15/79 23 Eric Adams M 43 Kensington MD 39:06 7:52
99 11/50 336 Jon Palks M 58 Bowie MD 39:07 7:53
100 3/14 76 Peter Caggiano M 10 X 39:07 7:53
101 14/24 348 Philip Petri M 24 Arlington VA 39:08 7:53
102 12/50 279 Nathan Martin M 54 Silver Spring MD 39:08 7:53
103 28/76 528 Mark Preston M 37 Kensington MD 39:09 7:53
104 10/69 75 Kathleen Caggiano F 43 Bethesda MD 39:09 7:53
105 16/79 122 Eric Fedowitz M 43 Bethesda MD 39:10 7:53
106 4/14 515 Daniel Kosogof M 11 Bethesda MD 39:12 7:54
107 17/79 199 Cristian Ianculescu M 42 Kensington MD 39:27 7:57
108 5/19 569 Keane Kaiser M 17 Wheaton MD 39:28 7:57
109 15/24 531 Sean Herrmann M 21 Bethesda MD 39:29 7:57
110 18/79 358 Judd Rafey M 40 Bethesda MD 39:39 7:59
111 19/79 168 Matthew Grandonico M 43 Kensington MD 39:40 7:59
112 6/39 38 Libby Barksdale F 28 Washington DC 39:43 8:00
113 20/79 417 Tom Stclair M 49 Kensington MD 39:46 8:01
114 11/69 155 Susan Garman F 40 Kensington MD 39:47 8:01
115 21/79 381 Phillip Rush M 40 Kensington MD 39:50 8:01
116 6/19 319 Michael New M 13 Rockville MD 39:52 8:02
117 22/79 613 Adam Bain M 45 Washington DC 39:57 8:03
118 23/79 95 Kevin Daney M 40 Silver Spring MD 39:58 8:03
119 29/76 156 Christopher Garran M 39 Bethesda MD 39:59 8:03
120 24/79 560 Jimmy Ellis M 44 Bethesda MD 40:00 8:03
121 13/50 297 Jeffrey Mervis M 55 Silver Spring MD 40:06 8:04
122 30/76 237 Dae Hee Kwak M 30 College Park MD 40:06 8:05
123 14/50 422 Ted Stoecker M 51 Reston VA 40:10 8:05
124 31/76 396 Karl Savage M 38 Silver Spring MD 40:13 8:06
125 7/73 187 Roma Hart F 37 Kensington MD 40:13 8:06
126 8/73 256 Erica Lewis F 34 Kensington MD 40:18 8:07
127 32/76 585 Terrance Powers M 38 Bethesda MD 40:20 8:07
128 15/50 551 Bill Degraff M 51 Rockville MD 40:23 8:08
129 25/79 299 Hans Meurer M 48 Hanover MD 40:24 8:08
130 7/39 231 Amanda Koldjeski F 28 Rockville MD 40:28 8:09
131 1/36 226 Charlotte Kirwan F 13 Bethesda MD 40:29 8:09
132 4/18 64 Carolyn Breen F 50 Bethesda MD 40:29 8:09
133 12/69 529 Mary Adele Greer F 49 Washington DC 40:32 8:10
134 26/79 589 John Gasza M 41 Clarksburg MD 40:38 8:11
135 9/73 198 Julie House F 30 Silver Spring MD 40:43 8:12
136 13/69 513 Liz Hunter F 42 Silver Spring MD 40:44 8:12
137 33/76 338 Steve Palladino M 35 Silver Spring MD 40:46 8:12
138 7/19 395 James Sauro M 13 Bethesda MD 40:46 8:13
139 34/76 353 Thomas Powers M 39 Bethesda MD 40:51 8:13
140 35/76 370 Marc Rigas M 37 Herndon VA 40:51 8:14
141 10/73 290 Lauren McGarity F 30 Washington DC 40:51 8:14
142 16/50 354 Ed Pratt M 54 Silver Spring MD 40:56 8:15
143 27/79 57 Francois Bigot M 41 X 41:01 8:15
144 36/76 93 Denis D'Arbela M 35 Columbia MD 41:07 8:17
145 37/76 73 Robert Byer M 38 Kensington MD 41:07 8:17
146 11/73 373 Rhina Roberts F 30 Washington DC 41:09 8:17
147 8/19 246 Aidan Larsen M 13 Bethesda MD 41:11 8:18
148 14/69 100 Rose Devadas F 45 Kensington MD 41:14 8:18
149 15/69 611 Jill Johnson F 41 Arlington VA 41:16 8:18
150 5/14 497 John Patric Burklow M 10 Kensington MD 41:18 8:19
151 2/36 561 Emily Kleinburd F 16 Bethesda MD 41:21 8:20
152 3/36 55 Abby Bieber F 16 Bethesda MD 41:22 8:20
153 4/36 543 Rachel Skay F 14 Rockville MD 41:22 8:20
154 38/76 402 John Seabreeze M 37 Kensington MD 41:22 8:20
155 16/69 191 Malin Haugwitz F 40 Bethesda MD 41:25 8:20
156 9/19 332 Adrian Ortiz M 13 Kensington MD 41:26 8:21
157 28/79 268 Doug Lwin M 46 North Potomac MD 41:28 8:21
158 17/69 26 Melissa Andersen F 44 Kensington MD 41:28 8:21
159 29/79 70 Steven Brown M 42 Kensington MD 41:29 8:21
160 12/73 424 Katrina Sukduang F 35 Kensington MD 41:30 8:21
161 30/79 132 Bruce Flanagan M 44 Bethesda MD 41:31 8:22
162 6/14 498 Thomas Burklow M 12 Kensington MD 41:32 8:22
163 16/24 250 Cyril Le Nouen M 28 Washington DC 41:36 8:23
164 13/73 94 Tammy Dalakis F 35 Reston VA 41:37 8:23
165 18/69 143 Leslie Fried F 48 Kensington MD 41:45 8:24
166 19/69 404 Heidi Sheppard F 47 X 41:46 8:25
167 20/69 512 Suzanne Muro F 42 Silver Spring MD 41:46 8:25
168 17/50 83 John Chung M 50 McLean VA 41:57 8:27
169 8/39 292 Maggie McGuire F 22 Bethesda MD 42:00 8:27
170 31/79 618 Howard Edelstein M 48 Silver Spring MD 42:01 8:28
171 18/50 511 Jeffrey Solar M 54 Silver Spring MD 42:03 8:28
172 32/79 234 Steven Kramer M 47 Kensington MD 42:03 8:28
173 14/73 21 Jemelle Abraham F 35 Tampa FL 42:05 8:28
174 39/76 609 Jonathan Watkins M 39 Wheaton MD 42:07 8:29
175 21/69 91 Katherine Cowan F 47 Kensington MD 42:08 8:29
176 33/79 65 Scott Brittingham M 41 Kensington MD 42:09 8:29
177 40/76 31 Anthony Archeval M 34 Kensington MD 42:11 8:30
178 41/76 312 J. Scott Murray M 34 McLean VA 42:16 8:31
179 34/79 471 Lawrence Winfield M 46 Germantown MD 42:17 8:31
180 5/36 80 Stephanie Castner F 13 Mt. Airy MD 42:18 8:31
181 35/79 276 John Mangan M 43 Kensington MD 42:19 8:31
182 19/50 563 Michael Dinneen M 52 Rockville MD 42:24 8:32
183 36/79 247 Steve Larsen M 47 Bethesda MD 42:26 8:33
184 42/76 326 Emmett O'Keefe M 39 Kensington MD 42:27 8:33
185 17/24 152 William Gallagher M 25 Cheverly MD 42:31 8:34
186 37/79 517 Lindy Bowman M 42 Kensington MD 42:32 8:34
187 15/73 203 Jennifer Jensen F 34 Rockville MD 42:33 8:34
188 43/76 204 Kirk Jensen M 35 Rockville MD 42:34 8:34
189 9/39 150 Colleen Gallagher F 29 Kensington MD 42:35 8:34
190 10/39 484 Rebecca Yerman F 29 Kensington MD 42:36 8:35
191 10/19 137 Louis Fournier M 13 Bethesda MD 42:39 8:35
192 11/19 56 Florian Bigot M 13 X 42:39 8:35
193 12/19 41 Ted Bazil M 15 X 42:47 8:37
194 20/50 427 Mark Sundback M 51 Chevy Chase MD 42:47 8:37
195 44/76 456 Eric Webb M 36 Landover MD 42:49 8:37
196 21/50 302 Alan Miller M 57 Rockville MD 42:52 8:38
197 45/76 315 Albert Naranjo M 37 Silver Spring MD 42:54 8:38
198 6/36 442 Katerina Triantos F 14 Bethesda MD 42:54 8:38
199 46/76 195 Michael Heyl M 36 Kensington MD 42:55 8:38
200 16/73 267 Meredith Luther F 34 Kensington MD 42:55 8:39
201 47/76 307 Jeff Morrison M 39 Bethesda MD 43:02 8:40
202 48/76 48 Michael Bergin M 36 Silver Spring MD 43:05 8:41
203 38/79 496 John Burklow M 47 Kensington MD 43:06 8:41
204 7/36 52 Georgina Beven F 15 Kensington MD 43:08 8:41
205 22/69 295 Lisa Melmed F 47 Kensington MD 43:09 8:41
206 39/79 441 George Tobin M 47 Montgomery Vill MD 43:10 8:42
207 17/73 197 Amiee House F 31 Kensington MD 43:15 8:43
208 11/39 314 Caitlin Myler F 27 Bethesda MD 43:15 8:43
209 22/50 71 Randall Burdett M 54 Stafford VA 43:17 8:43
210 18/24 5 Brendan Hart M 27 Washington DC 43:17 8:43
211 23/69 436 Melinda Thaler F 42 Bethesda MD 43:19 8:43
212 49/76 614 Byron Blunt M 37 Rockville MD 43:24 8:44
213 23/50 33 Robert Atkinson M 54 Bethesda MD 43:25 8:44
214 24/50 259 Robert Litowitz M 51 Bethesda MD 43:29 8:45
215 40/79 535 Carl Womack M 46 Laurel MD 43:31 8:46
216 41/79 588 Andy Montemarano M 41 Bethesda MD 43:32 8:46
217 42/79 584 Jim Jorling M 48 Bethesda MD 43:32 8:46
218 19/24 600 Jonathan McIvor M 29 Chesapeake VA 43:33 8:46
219 8/36 211 Jacqui Joseph F 15 Garrett Park MD 43:48 8:49
220 9/36 243 Sarah Langlie F 16 Kensington MD 43:48 8:49
221 5/9 42 Mike Baziz M 66 Pikesville MD 43:56 8:51
222 50/76 419 Jeffrey Stern M 38 Kensington MD 44:02 8:52
223 13/19 232 Matthew Kovacic M 13 Kensington MD 44:02 8:52
224 43/79 362 Terry Redmond M 41 Kensington MD 44:05 8:53
225 51/76 606 Michael Zumpino M 31 Denver 44:06 8:53
226 44/79 117 Todd Eskelsen M 48 Kensington MD 44:08 8:53
227 12/39 79 Megan Castner F 24 Olney MD 44:09 8:53
228 13/39 78 Kevie Carmick F 24 Arlington VA 44:11 8:54
229 14/39 533 Tory Field F 23 Baltimore MD 44:13 8:54
230 45/79 518 Philip Gallagher M 42 Kensington MD 44:16 8:55
231 24/69 164 Gail Gleeson F 40 Kensington MD 44:23 8:56
232 18/73 508 Anne Delp F 32 Kensington MD 44:28 8:57
233 10/36 488 Pampan Zhang F 16 Rockville MD 44:35 8:59
234 19/73 304 Katie Mitchell F 32 Kensington MD 44:38 8:59
235 52/76 435 Leonard Tesler M 38 Kensington MD 44:41 9:00
236 25/50 412 Douglas Snyder M 50 North Potomac MD 44:42 9:00
237 46/79 146 Mitchell Frost M 48 Rockville MD 44:42 9:00
238 25/69 249 Cathy Lawler F 40 Silver Spring MD 44:43 9:00
239 20/73 233 Karla Kramer F 35 Adelphi MD 44:44 9:00
240 21/73 262 Liza Long F 33 Glenn Dale MD 44:44 9:01
241 22/73 567 Adena Friedman F 38 Chevy Chase MD 44:45 9:01
242 47/79 509 Edward Hermes M 41 Bethesda MD 44:46 9:01
243 53/76 92 Kevin Curtis M 34 Silver Spring MD 44:46 9:01
244 11/36 458 Katie Weeks F 16 Kensington MD 44:47 9:01
245 48/79 433 Jack Tade M 42 Falls Church VA 44:48 9:01
246 23/73 421 Erica Stoecker F 38 Reston VA 44:51 9:02
247 54/76 275 Doug Mandevilk M 32 Rockville MD 44:52 9:02
248 55/76 240 Michael Laing M 37 Kensington MD 44:53 9:02
249 5/18 255 Lisa Levine F 51 Rockville MD 44:55 9:03
250 26/50 546 Barry Merritt M 56 Gaithersburg 44:56 9:03
251 26/69 227 Karen Kirwan F 46 Bethesda MD 44:57 9:03
252 49/79 165 Kevin Gleeson M 41 Kensington MD 44:59 9:03
253 27/69 542 Felicia Widmann F 44 Takoma Park MD 44:59 9:04
254 1/3 74 Cori Caggiano F 12 X 45:02 9:04
255 14/19 136 Jules Fournier M 15 Bethesda MD 45:05 9:05
256 15/19 142 Wesley Fox M 16 X MD 45:06 9:05
257 28/69 346 Laurie Peters F 46 Mount Airy MD 45:07 9:05
258 6/18 574 Mary Keegan F 55 Bethesda MD 45:08 9:05
259 50/79 135 Eric Fournier M 48 Bethesda MD 45:09 9:05
260 7/14 364 Nathaniel Rees M 12 Kensington MD 45:11 9:06
261 29/69 283 Lisa McCloskey F 40 Kensington MD 45:11 9:06
262 24/73 504 Laura Silden F 38 Kensington MD 45:13 9:06
263 51/79 40 Paul Bazil M 44 Kensington MD 45:17 9:07
264 52/79 216 Takao Kato M 49 Rockville MD 45:25 9:09
265 56/76 526 Dan Corbett M 31 Silver Spring MD 45:26 9:09
266 30/69 87 Shelby Collier F 40 Bethesda MD 45:27 9:09
267 25/73 27 Cheryl Anderson F 36 Silver Spring MD 45:28 9:09
268 27/50 89 Gianfranco Corti M 50 Silver Spring MD 45:36 9:11
269 12/36 90 Kristin Cotter F 14 Rockville MD 45:47 9:13
270 31/69 418 Patty Stephens F 42 Bethesda MD 45:54 9:15
271 57/76 341 Richard Parker M 36 Potomac MD 45:54 9:15
272 58/76 201 Roger Isaacs M 37 Silver Spring MD 45:54 9:15
273 28/50 24 Peter Afflerbach M 50 Silver Spring MD 46:02 9:16
274 15/39 594 Alhnna Mazz Arella F 25 Bethesda MD 46:02 9:16
275 29/50 208 James Jones M 51 Germantown MD 46:05 9:17
276 13/36 467 Robin Wilke F 17 Bethesda MD 46:06 9:17
277 53/79 390 David Sands M 48 Silver Spring MD 46:07 9:17
278 54/79 235 Paul Kriebel M 47 Silver Spring MD 46:08 9:17
279 14/36 58 Sara Blad F 14 Rockville MD 46:08 9:17
280 32/69 380 Carol Roxbrough F 49 Reston VA 46:14 9:19
281 26/73 66 Susie Brittingham F 38 Kensington MD 46:14 9:19
282 27/73 284 Jami McCormick F 33 Kensington MD 46:15 9:19
283 7/18 405 Loriann Signori F 50 Silver Spring MD 46:18 9:19
284 33/69 28 Mary Anderson F 49 Silver Spring MD 46:19 9:20
285 8/18 357 Ellen Quinn F 53 Washington DC 46:21 9:20
286 30/50 371 John Ritchie M 59 Bethesda MD 46:21 9:20
287 55/79 220 Kent Kester M 47 Silver Spring MD 46:24 9:20
288 28/73 553 Ursula Albertini F 31 Kensington MD 46:24 9:21
289 34/69 464 Alison Whyte F 49 Bethesda MD 46:26 9:21
290 16/19 329 Akikazu Onda M 18 X 46:26 9:21
291 56/79 118 John Eure M 46 Kensington MD 46:28 9:21
292 57/79 499 Jay Youmans M 49 Bethesda MD 46:28 9:21
293 31/50 98 Alfred Del Grosso M 53 Kensington MD 46:31 9:22
294 16/39 241 Dyanna Lambe F 24 Washington DC 46:33 9:22
295 17/39 281 Benedicte Maurice F 28 Washington DC 46:34 9:22
296 29/73 105 Cecile Dione F 35 Kensington MD 46:34 9:23
297 30/73 459 Kelly Weiss F 34 Silver Spring MD 46:41 9:24
298 31/73 337 Jessica Palladino F 32 Silver Spring MD 46:42 9:24
299 58/79 186 John Hart M 46 Bethesda MD 46:43 9:24
300 59/76 163 Kevin Glasser M 37 Olney MD 46:44 9:25
301 59/79 239 Pat Laclef M 44 Bethesda MD 46:45 9:25
302 6/9 434 Nils Borje Tallroth M 66 Bethesda MD 46:54 9:27
303 60/76 166 Brendan Goeckel M 39 Kensington MD 46:57 9:27
304 32/50 61 Sherman Boone M 52 Kensington MD 46:58 9:27
305 32/73 110 Aneka Donelson F 31 Cheverly MD 46:59 9:28
306 18/39 593 Megan Hart F 22 Washington DC 47:04 9:29
307 33/50 592 Joseph Hart M 59 Washington DC 47:05 9:29
308 33/73 301 Anne Meyerson F 32 Rockville MD 47:05 9:29
309 34/73 620 Elizabeth Kramer F 30 Chevy Chase MD 47:06 9:29
310 19/39 212 Meghan Jost F 23 Arlington VA 47:10 9:30
311 60/79 236 Jonathan Kutz M 40 Olney MD 47:13 9:30
312 35/69 469 Lucie Wilson F 41 Kensington MD 47:14 9:31
313 36/69 510 Margaret Fitzpatric F 44 Kensington MD 47:15 9:31
314 1/3 582 Tami Graf F 71 Lusby MD 47:15* 9:31
315 2/3 576 Catherine Gregory F 9 Washington DC 47:16 9:31
316 3/3 558 Mikaela Glass F 9 Kensington MD 47:16 9:31
317 37/69 228 Nancy Klein F 45 Bethesda MD 47:16 9:31
318 35/73 623 Susan Tropea F 38 Kensington MD 47:16 9:31
319 61/79 557 Thomas Glass M 42 Kensington MD 47:17 9:31
320 38/69 489 Kathy Zwack F 45 Kensington MD 47:19 9:32
321 36/73 238 Deana Labriola F 31 Kensington MD 47:24 9:33
322 20/24 437 David Thomas M 26 McLean VA 47:25 9:33
323 34/50 619 Martin Hahn M 51 Chevy Chase MD 47:27 9:33
324 37/73 285 Kathryn McCray F 35 Upper Marlboro MD 47:29 9:34
325 39/69 462 Leslie Wendler F 42 Mt. Airy MD 47:33 9:34
326 38/73 598 Michele Greif F 38 Rockville MD 47:34 9:35
327 20/39 431 Samantha Sweeney F 25 Washington DC 47:35 9:35
328 61/76 378 Doug Rose M 38 Bethesda MD 47:35 9:35
329 39/73 158 Hilary Gates F 33 Chevy Chase MD 47:36 9:35
330 21/39 486 Tracey Yost F 27 Silver Spring MD 47:38 9:35
331 40/69 394 Joan Sansbury F 45 Kensington MD 47:38 9:35
332 40/73 397 Lisa Schell F 38 Kensington MD 47:42 9:36
333 35/50 475 Burke Wong M 51 Silver Spring MD 47:42 9:36
334 62/79 603 Clarence Williams M 49 Beltsville MD 47:42 9:36
335 41/73 449 Alice Wachira F 31 Gaithersburg MD 47:43 9:36
336 63/79 112 Mark Dunigan M 42 Kensington MD 47:50 9:38
337 15/36 579 Sara Moss F 17 Bethesda MD 47:50 9:38
338 41/69 520 Sylvie Veteau F 44 Bethesda MD 47:51 9:38
339 36/50 139 Don Fox M 50 X 47:51 9:38
340 22/39 615 Kristen Delaney F 29 Chevy Chase MD 47:53 9:38
341 42/73 463 Caroline Whitehead F 31 Washington DC 47:54 9:39
342 16/36 102 Rebecca Diamond F 16 Rockville MD 47:54 9:39
343 17/36 154 Barbara Gamiz F 15 Rockville MD 47:54 9:39
344 23/39 311 Katherine Muilenber F 24 Washington DC 47:56 9:39
345 24/39 428 Ellen Sutton F 24 Washington DC 47:56 9:39
346 43/73 300 Julie Meyers F 37 Kensington MD 47:59 9:40
347 25/39 443 Nicole Tryling F 25 Silver Spring MD 48:04 9:41
348 18/36 169 Kat Gratton F 15 Kensington MD 48:05 9:41
349 26/39 399 Joie Sciremammano F 24 Washington DC 48:06 9:41
350 42/69 568 Shannon Hopkins F 42 My Airy MD 48:08 9:41
351 64/79 273 Monte Mallin M 47 Kensington MD 48:14 9:43
352 17/19 481 Steven Yamazaki M 16 Bethesda MD 48:15 9:43
353 62/76 213 Todd Karl M 38 Derwood MD 48:16 9:43
354 44/73 345 Julie Perez F 34 Silver Spring MD 48:19 9:44
355 65/79 446 Laurens Van Der Tak M 44 Bethesda MD 48:20 9:44
356 27/39 257 Jennifer Lim F 27 Spencerville MD 48:21 9:44
357 18/19 525 Grant Wasden M 13 Kensington MD 48:23 9:44
358 66/79 451 Mark Wasden M 41 Kensington MD 48:23 9:45
359 45/73 184 Teresa Harris F 39 Fort Geroge G M MD 48:23 9:45
360 46/73 507 Nora Belt F 38 Kensington MD 48:33 9:47
361 63/76 599 Matt McIvor M 32 Ashburn VA 48:34 9:47
362 19/19 501 Bobby Vinson M 14 Kensington MD 48:43 9:48
363 37/50 465 Tim Wiens M 55 Silver Spring MD 48:51 9:50
364 28/39 487 Andrea Zenyuh F 26 Bethesda MD 48:52 9:50
365 8/14 113 Nico Eastman M 12 Montgomery Vill MD 48:56 9:51
366 64/76 114 Sean Eastman M 38 Montgomery Vill MD 48:56 9:51
367 43/69 597 Julie Jarvis F 43 Wheaton MD 48:58 9:51
368 9/14 265 Michael Lowe M 11 Kensington MD 48:59 9:52
369 44/69 264 Katherine Lowe F 41 Kensington MD 48:59 9:52
370 19/36 271 Katherine Mahdavi F 14 Bethesda MD 49:07 9:53
371 47/73 81 Joanne Cawley F 35 Ellicott City MD 49:08 9:54
372 48/73 261 Cybelle Long F 36 Kensington MD 49:08 9:54
373 29/39 440 Tracy Timonere F 24 Washington DC 49:12 9:54
374 20/36 280 Flor Martinez F 15 Rockville MD 49:12 9:54
375 21/36 287 Marjorie McCurry F 14 Kensington MD 49:12 9:54
376 45/69 60 Elizabeth Boa F 40 Kensington MD 49:25 9:57
377 67/79 162 Frederick Gilliam M 45 Chevy Chase MD 49:30 9:58
378 49/73 335 Ines Pagel-Langenic F 37 Washington DC 49:31 9:58
379 50/73 493 Aimee Egloff F 38 Kensington MD 49:37 9:59
380 10/14 53 Guy Beven M 11 Kensington MD 49:38 10:00
381 21/24 309 Samson Moy M 28 Rockville MD 49:39 10:00
382 68/79 108 Douglas Donatelli M 46 Kensington MD 49:43 10:01
383 11/14 502 Ryan Reynolds M 12 Silver Spring MD 49:45 10:01
384 65/76 313 Edmundo Murrugarra M 39 Bethesda MD 49:46 10:01
385 46/69 141 Tracy Fox F 47 Bethesda MD 49:49 10:02
386 9/18 369 Patricia Reynolds F 54 Silver Spring MD 49:50 10:02
387 69/79 602 Paul Young M 44 Columbia MD 49:50 10:02
388 10/18 126 Yvonne Finnegan F 51 Kensington MD 49:54 10:03
389 47/69 494 Susan Seybolt F 47 Kensington MD 49:55 10:03
390 30/39 173 Amy Guffey F 26 Olney MD 49:58 10:04
391 22/24 174 James Guffey M 29 Olney MD 50:01 10:04
392 48/69 308 Connan Morrissey F 40 Silver Spring MD 50:01 10:04
393 22/36 303 Joanna Miller F 14 Rockville MD 50:05 10:05
394 49/69 278 Lori Marks F 41 Bethesda MD 50:08 10:06
395 1/3 176 Robert Gurtler M 72 The Plains VA 50:08 10:06
396 66/76 144 Mark Friedman M 37 Germantown MD 50:17 10:07
397 67/76 266 John Lucey M 37 Bethesda MD 50:18 10:08
398 68/76 590 Paul Dougherty M 37 Annapolis MD 50:19 10:08
399 70/79 181 Javier Hamann M 45 Kensington MD 50:21 10:08
400 51/73 260 Michelle Livernois F 37 Silver Spring MD 50:32 10:10
401 50/69 32 J Armstrong F 45 Germantown MD 50:41 10:12
402 38/50 503 Michael Reynolds M 59 Silver Spring MD 50:44 10:13
403 69/76 97 Travis Dashiell M 30 Fredericksburg VA 50:46 10:13
404 11/18 59 Debbie Blumenthal F 52 Kensington MD 50:47 10:13
405 39/50 524 Michael Busges M 50 Kensington MD 50:48 10:14
406 52/73 506 Paula Swett F 34 Kensington MD 50:49 10:14
407 53/73 505 Eva Wolny F 35 Kensington MD 50:53 10:15
408 51/69 455 Karen Watts F 46 Bethesda MD 50:53 10:15
409 52/69 549 Stacey Williams F 45 Silver Spring MD 50:56 10:15
410 71/79 550 Mark Huvland M 47 Centerville VA 50:58 10:16
411 40/50 621 Robert Jacobs M 53 Dayton MD 51:03 10:17
412 41/50 477 Bob Wood M 51 Chevy Chase MD 51:03 10:17
413 53/69 274 Julie Mandell F 41 Washington DC 51:04 10:17
414 54/73 596 Angela Gregory F 30 Hanover MD 51:11 10:18
415 70/76 473 Spencer Wixom M 31 Fairfax VA 51:15 10:19
416 31/39 474 Beth Wohlfert F 27 Rockville MD 51:18 10:20
417 55/73 607 Dannielle Hall Mciv F 30 Chesapeak 51:19 10:20
418 42/50 577 Richard Moss M 52 Bethesda MD 51:23 10:21
419 56/73 63 Maureen Bradley F 39 Montclair VA 51:25 10:21
420 72/79 575 Kip Gregory M 46 Washington DC 51:28 10:22
421 71/76 242 Thomas Lang M 35 Silver Spring MD 51:30 10:22
422 54/69 291 Christina McGarvey F 42 Columbia MD 51:38 10:24
423 57/73 407 Laura Simpson F 30 Silver Spring MD 51:39 10:24
424 58/73 45 Ameri Belliston F 31 Silver Spring MD 51:39 10:24
425 59/73 218 Yusmedy Keefe F 36 X 51:44 10:25
426 55/69 109 Mary Donatelli F 44 X 51:44 10:25
427 60/73 305 Marta Montoro F 32 Rockville MD 51:45 10:25
428 43/50 616 John Winkert M 51 S Riding VA 51:51 10:26
429 12/18 564 Patty Dinneen F 52 Rockville MD 51:53 10:27
430 61/73 420 Suly Stewart F 39 Wheaton MD 51:56 10:27
431 73/79 360 Cordell Ratner M 45 Wheaton MD 51:56 10:27
432 32/39 379 Carla Rountree F 28 Washington DC 52:02 10:29
433 23/36 572 Marisa Lake F 14 Bethesda MD 52:03 10:29
434 33/39 595 Michelle Hughes F 27 Severn MD 52:06 10:29
435 44/50 514 Daniel Ellenbogen M 50 Silver Spring MD 52:07 10:30
436 24/36 277 Dana Marks F 14 Bethesda MD 52:09 10:30
437 25/36 339 Nadia Panossian F 14 Silver Spring MD 52:10 10:30
438 56/69 229 Sarah Kobrin F 45 Kensington MD 52:10 10:30
439 62/73 43 Dana Bearman F 36 Silver Spring MD 52:12 10:31
440 63/73 161 Mary Gehres F 37 Kensington MD 52:21 10:32
441 72/76 160 Ed Gehres M 35 Kensington MD 52:21 10:32
442 73/76 349 Kimo Phillips M 35 Kensington MD 52:37 10:36
443 13/18 230 Trish Koch F 54 Silver Spring MD 52:42 10:37
444 12/14 578 Andrew Rees M 9 Kensington MD 52:49 10:38
445 57/69 185 Alisa Harrison F 46 Kensington MD 52:54 10:39
446 23/24 387 Tom Saffell M 25 Silver Spring MD 52:55 10:39
447 58/69 39 Lise Baur F 41 Silver Spring MD 52:58 10:40
448 1/2 460 Barbara Wendell F 64 Annapolis MD 53:36 10:48
449 59/69 573 Gina Luke F 43 Bethesda MD 53:47 10:50
450 14/18 36 Nancy Balph F 51 Kensington MD 53:47 10:50
451 60/69 466 Mary Beth Wigger F 49 Bethesda MD 53:51 10:50
452 64/73 84 Pamela Clark F 38 Olney MD 53:51 10:51
453 74/79 359 Tim Ramsey M 48 Alexandria VA 53:53 10:51
454 65/73 172 Kim Guay F 31 Bethesda MD 54:01 10:53
455 7/9 151 Dennis Gallagher M 60 Cheverly MD 54:03 10:53
456 34/39 194 Monica Hepburn F 27 Germantown MD 54:14 10:55
457 75/79 330 Masanori Onda M 46 Rockville MD 54:20 10:56
458 66/73 581 Marcela Urbina F 39 Kensington MD 54:22 10:57
459 67/73 121 Kelly Fairweather F 34 Bethesda MD 54:30 10:58
460 74/76 99 Jeff Derogatis M 33 Kensington MD 54:30 10:58
461 61/69 224 Heather Kirk-Davido F 40 Columbia MD 54:35 10:59
462 35/39 385 Maureen Ryan F 26 Bethesda MD 54:42 11:01
463 75/76 478 Brian Woodward M 34 Kensington MD 54:52 11:03
464 26/36 202 Charlotte Jackson F 14 Kensington MD 55:00 11:04
465 2/3 570 Jeanette Chambers F 72 Arnold MD 55:01* 11:05
466 2/3 571 John Chambers M 71 Arnold MD 55:01 11:05
467 45/50 116 Tommy Embrey M 54 Purcellville VA 55:02 11:05
468 68/73 608 Norma Taborda F 39 Rockville MD 55:03 11:05
469 62/69 495 Leslie Jefferson F 43 Upper Marlboro MD 55:31 11:11
470 36/39 408 Dovey Sinah F 27 Silver Spring MD 55:34 11:11
471 76/76 25 Michael Alexander M 32 Silver Spring MD 55:34 11:11
472 76/79 140 Michael Fox M 44 Arlington VA 55:46 11:14
473 27/36 450 Alexis Wang F 14 Rockville MD 55:48 11:14
474 37/39 604 Lauren Herring F 28 Norfolk VA 55:59 11:16
475 15/18 123 Ellen Feeney F 51 Olney MD 56:10 11:19
476 28/36 555 Talie Cope F 14 Rockville MD 56:18 11:20
477 46/50 545 Larry Heller M 51 Bethesda MD 56:31 11:23
478 16/18 500 Susan Kendzie F 51 Kensington MD 56:34 11:23
479 63/69 347 Patti Petesch F 47 Rockville MD 56:35 11:23
480 69/73 376 Kerri Rocco F 32 Silver Spring MD 56:35 11:23
481 64/69 331 Rumiko Onda F 43 X 56:39 11:24
482 3/3 298 Lilli Metzger F 71 Silver Spring MD 56:40* 11:25
483 8/9 406 Jonathan Silverman M 63 Chevy Chase MD 56:41 11:25
484 29/36 209 Kristen Jones F 19 College Park MD 56:42 11:25
485 30/36 391 Stephanie Sangah F 19 College Park MD 56:42 11:25
486 24/24 334 Anthony Oudia M 22 Springfield VA 56:45 11:26
487 38/39 622 Jean Stanula F 25 Silver Spring 56:50 11:27
488 39/39 414 Becky Soper F 25 Baltimore MD 56:56 11:28
489 31/36 328 Ai Onda F 13 X 56:57 11:28
490 47/50 34 Gary Bair M 56 Kensington MD 56:58 11:28
491 3/3 217 Nathan Katz M 81 Kensington MD 58:01* 11:41
492 32/36 107 Jackie Dolan F 17 Bethesda MD 58:10 11:43
493 17/18 189 Barbara Hartman F 53 Montgomery Vill MD 58:31 11:47
494 77/79 485 Mark Yost M 49 Bethesda MD 58:37 11:48
495 13/14 86 Kevin Coleman M 11 X 58:37 11:48
496 78/79 454 Joseph Watts M 47 Bethesda MD 58:38 11:48
497 14/14 85 Ben Coleman M 11 X 58:39 11:49
498 33/36 426 Lindsay Suls F 17 Rockville MD 58:40 11:49
499 70/73 253 Christy Ledford F 31 Kensington MD 59:02 11:53
500 65/69 193 Tara Heery F 40 McLean VA 59:45 12:02
501 79/79 129 Terrence Fitzpatric M 42 Kensington MD 59:45 12:02
502 66/69 62 Ann Borlo F 48 Kensington MD 59:53 12:03
503 71/73 103 Kimberlee Dinn F 38 Kensington MD 59:57 12:04
504 72/73 612 Paris Watson F 37 Lansing MI 1:00:17 12:08
505 67/69 472 Anne Witty F 47 Burtonsville MD 1:00:18 12:08
506 68/69 131 Regina Flagg F 47 Silver Spring MD 1:00:20 12:09
507 34/36 130 Mary Flagg F 17 Silver Spring MD 1:00:20 12:09
508 18/18 248 Ellen Laumark F 56 Silver Spring MD 1:00:37 12:12
509 35/36 482 Angeline Yang F 16 Rockville MD 1:00:53 12:15
510 36/36 393 Shenelle Sanoir F 14 Rockville MD 1:00:54 12:16
511 48/50 366 Thomas Remondini M 54 Silver Spring MD 1:01:13 12:19
512 9/9 67 Joe Broderick M 69 Greenbelt MD 1:01:53 12:28
513 2/2 368 Teresa Revanna F 61 Falls Church VA 1:02:40 12:37
514 73/73 180 Tammy Hale F 37 Herndon VA 1:02:51 12:39
515 49/50 425 James Sullivan M 54 Chevy Chase MD 1:03:47 12:51
516 69/69 398 Catherine Schmidt F 45 Silver Spring MD 1:04:34 13:00
517 50/50 69 J Timothy Brown M 52 Wheaton MD 1:04:35 13:00
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
********** AWARDS LIST **************
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
1 Mary Christopher 23 Washington DC 32:19
2 Cindy Conant 46 Kensington MD 32:21*
3 Deborah Flynn 51 Gaithersburg MD 34:03*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE OVERALL RESULTS
1 Michael Wardian 33 Arlington VA 25:47
2 George Ingham 22 Herndon 26:53
3 Kareem Lanier 34 Lincoln Univ PA 26:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 Cori Caggiano 12 X 45:02
2 Catherine Gregory 9 Washington DC 47:16
3 Mikaela Glass 9 Kensington MD 47:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
1 Matthew Swann 11 Bethesda MD 33:35*
2 Alexander Van Holle 12 Kensington MD 37:00
3 Peter Caggiano 10 X 39:07
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
1 Charlotte Kirwan 13 Bethesda MD 40:29
2 Emily Kleinburd 16 Bethesda MD 41:21
3 Abby Bieber 16 Bethesda MD 41:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
1 Joshua Ellis 13 Bethesda MD 33:56
2 Simon Timmerman 14 Kensington MD 36:06
3 Logan Snyder 14 North Potomac MD 38:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Catherine Skibo 23 Kensington MD 34:30
2 Daphne Fuentevilla 27 Kensington MD 34:45
3 Kristen Felix 21 Rockville MD 38:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 Chris Johnson 26 Washington DC 28:08
2 Ben Pederson 23 Washington DC 29:14
3 Adam Fung 27 Silver Spring MD 29:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Kathleen Sylvester 32 Kensington MD 37:06
2 Jennifer Heaton 34 Kensington MD 37:29
3 Lucia Acin-Andion 33 Silver Spring MD 38:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 Tim Fahey 33 Alexandria VA 27:00
2 Martin Lanz 34 Washington DC 28:09
3 David Kent 35 Arlington VA 28:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Jean Betz 48 Cabin John MD 35:29
2 Helen Beven 42 Kensington MD 35:58
3 Judy Lyons 42 Kensington MD 36:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 Jean-Christ Arcaz 46 Rockville MD 28:27
2 Mark Hand 40 Arlington VA 29:51
3 Albino Castro 47 Brookeville MD 31:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Deborah Gebhardt 59 Adelphi MD 38:05*
2 Alice Franks 59 Rockville MD 38:43*
3 Carolyn Breen 50 Bethesda MD 40:29
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 Dan Lawson 52 Gaithersburg MD 28:18*
2 Roland Rust 55 Bethesda MD 31:49
3 John Wallerstedt 51 Kensington MD 33:36
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Barbara Wendell 64 Annapolis MD 53:36
2 Teresa Revanna 61 Falls Church VA 1:02:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 Jim Noone 63 Fairfax VA 34:03
2 Lou Shapiro 66 Silver Spring MD 35:11*
3 Clifford Gaddy 61 Kensington MD 36:01
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 Tami Graf 71 Lusby MD 47:15*
2 Jeanette Chambers 72 Arnold MD 55:01*
3 Lilli Metzger 71 Silver Spring MD 56:40*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 Robert Gurtler 72 The Plains VA 50:08
2 John Chambers 71 Arnold MD 55:01
3 Nathan Katz 81 Kensington MD 58:01*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
|