Navy 2.94M
Anacostia Park, Washington, DC
Wednesday, October 6, 2004
Conducted by Capital Running Company
The race was confined to two loops around the skating rink, rather than its 5M advertised distance.
RacePacket Home
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Age Hometown Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
===== ======== ======================= === ================ ======= ======= =====
1 1/15 Cornelius Mason 28 14:49 14:50 5:03
2 1/37 Mark Shaffer 35 Centreville VA 14:58 15:01 5:07
3 1/39 Ted Poulos 42 McLean VA 15:08 15:09 5:10
4 2/15 Edward Tersine 27 Indian Head MD 15:09 15:12 5:11
5 3/15 Gene Severtson 28 Annapolis MD 15:18 15:19 5:13
6 2/39 Brendan Vasher 44 Richmond Hill GA 15:23 15:23 5:14
7 3/39 Jimmer Sullivan 44 Falls Church VA 15:37 15:39 5:20
8 1/11 Benjamin Waite 24 Arlington VA 15:42 15:45 5:22
9 4/39 John Segerson 42 Arlington VA 15:46 15:49 5:23
10 1/10 Mike Hart 49 Washington DC 16:08 16:10 5:30
11 1/6 Javier Gomez 19 Washington DC 16:12 16:13 5:31
12 2/6 Jason Kennedy 19 16:48 16:49 5:43
13 1/13 Lionel Scatliffe 50 Alexandria VA 16:57 16:58 5:47
14 5/39 Don Cline 43 Bristow VA 16:56 16:59 5:47
15 3/6 Juan Sauregui 19 Washington DC 17:15 17:15 5:53
16 1/19 Mike Becker 31 Washington DC 17:18 17:20 5:54
17 6/39 Michael Portland 40 Fredericksburg V 17:22 17:22 5:55
18 2/10 Dan Davenport 46 Alexandria VA 17:22 17:25 5:56
19 2/13 Jay Wind 54 Arlington VA 17:30 17:32 5:58
20 2/37 Marko Medved 38 Indian Head MD 17:32 17:37 6:00
21 3/37 John Bauer 36 Arlington VA 17:34 17:41 6:01
22 4/37 Albert Su 35 18:01 18:01 6:08
23 2/11 Nathaniel Herron 24 Washington DC 18:02 18:03 6:09
24 2/19 Koby Langley 31 Bowie MD 18:00 18:03 6:09
25 5/37 Scott Helberg 36 Alexandria VA 18:01 18:11 6:12
26 7/39 Vernon Junker 40 Burke VA 18:12 18:19 6:14
27 3/19 Thomas Dobkins 31 Odenton MD 18:18 18:21 6:15
28 8/39 Leonard Hamilton 42 Annapolis MD 18:25 18:28 6:17
29 4/19 Mark Linton 34 Washington DC 18:26 18:31 6:18
30 4/6 John Archer 19 18:31 18:32 6:19
31 3/10 Joe Hatcher 47 Pasadena MD 18:36 18:39 6:21
32 4/15 Jacob Lyon 29 Washington DC 18:35 18:39 6:21
33 6/37 Brian Badura 35 Gaithersburg MD 18:37 18:42 6:22
34 3/11 Robert Cronin 21 Washington DC 18:45 18:46 6:23
35 9/39 Tom Roviston 41 Stafford VA 18:41 18:47 6:24
36 10/39 Mark Guttendorf 44 Annandale VA 18:42 18:48 6:24
37 7/37 Owen Devera 36 Odenton MD 18:43 18:55 6:27
38 8/37 Stephen Pearson 37 Vienna VA 18:56 19:03 6:29
39 11/39 Dave Barton 43 Alexandria VA 19:08 19:08 6:31
40 9/37 Chris Mercer 39 Waldorf MD 19:07 19:08 6:31
41 5/15 Brian Jaskot 26 Washington DC 19:09 19:16 6:33
42 12/39 John Day 41 Burke VA 19:14 19:16 6:34
43 4/11 Scott Angelo 21 College Park MD 19:12 19:16 6:34
44 5/19 Kevin Hernandez 31 Washington DC 19:11 19:18 6:34
45 6/15 Nathan Rabe 29 Alexandria VA 19:15 19:18 6:34
46 7/15 Luke Lazzari 29 Washington DC 19:17 19:22 6:36
47 6/19 Nicholas Chocas 33 19:20 19:27 6:37
48 5/11 Paul Wolfe 21 Washington DC 19:26 19:27 6:37
49 5/6 Jacob Stenger 19 19:26 19:28 6:38
50 10/37 Gregg Engler 35 Arlington VA 19:27 19:29 6:38
51 8/15 Tyler Wean 26 Arlington VA 19:26 19:30 6:38
52 6/11 Eric Jusseaume 20 19:30 19:31 6:39
53 11/37 Odell Miller 35 Alexandria VA 19:17 19:32 6:39
54 13/39 Steven Dreiss 43 Ashburn VA 19:37 19:41 6:42
55 7/19 Steve Sorce 33 Arlington VA 19:38 19:44 6:43
56 4/10 Dave Mcsherry 49 Camp Hill PA 19:47 19:49 6:45
57 9/15 Larry Green 27 Washington DC 19:46 19:50 6:45
58 8/19 Robert Cadena 33 Ft Meade MD 19:46 19:54 6:46
59 14/39 John Sutcliffe 44 Falls Church VA 19:41 19:54 6:46
60 9/19 Gil Martinez 33 19:47 19:55 6:47
61 12/37 Angel Salinas 36 Stafford VA 19:54 19:57 6:47
62 13/37 Edward Martinez 39 Stafford VA 19:47 19:58 6:48
63 14/37 Bradley Ganskow 38 Jessup MD 20:00 20:03 6:50
64 15/39 Brian Snyder 43 Springfield VA 20:04 20:15 6:54
65 Chris Bushnell Severna Park MD 20:08 20:16 6:54
66 10/19 Ray Fenwick 33 Washington DC 20:22 20:22 6:56
67 11/19 Ohene Gyapong 33 Silver Spring MD 20:21 20:26 6:57
68 15/37 Andrew Wannamaker 38 Woodbridge VA 20:20 20:27 6:58
69 16/37 Pj Perrone 37 Falls Church VA 20:22 20:28 6:58
70 17/37 Don June 39 Alexandria VA 20:28 20:32 6:59
71 18/37 Mark Rinschler 35 Bowie MD 20:30 20:33 7:00
72 16/39 Peter Martinson 42 Alexandria VA 20:18 20:34 7:00
73 10/15 Larry Baker 29 Alexandria VA 20:29 20:34 7:00
74 19/37 Joe Lockwood 39 Washington DC 20:33 20:36 7:01
75 20/37 Scott Margulis 39 Clifton VA 20:32 20:38 7:01
76 17/39 Jeff Alderson 43 Alexandria VA 20:35 20:40 7:02
77 21/37 Pat Shea 39 Alexandria VA 20:39 20:44 7:03
78 22/37 John Adametz 37 20:34 20:45 7:04
79 12/19 Alfred Corkrin 32 Odenton MD 20:31 20:45 7:04
80 13/19 Jason Picard 30 Silver Spring MD 20:37 20:48 7:05
81 Joel Sensineg Washington DC 20:42 20:51 7:06
82 7/11 Chris Brown 21 Ft Meade MD 20:50 20:59 7:09
83 18/39 John Mclain 40 Woodbridge VA 20:58 21:02 7:10
84 3/13 Richard Williams 68 Alexandria VA 21:10 21:12 7:13
85 19/39 Miguel Martinez 42 Washington DC 21:05 21:12 7:13
86 23/37 Sean Liedman 35 Oak Hill VA 21:08 21:14 7:14
87 11/15 David Collins 27 N Bethesda MD 21:09 21:15 7:14
88 24/37 Paul O'rourke 38 Springfield VA 21:16 21:16 7:14
89 12/15 Warren Chen 29 21:12 21:19 7:15
90 25/37 Steven Deal 37 Alexandria VA 21:10 21:19 7:15
91 20/39 Ian Lange 40 Washington DC 21:16 21:27 7:18
92 21/39 Bryan Cutchen 43 Alexandria VA 21:07 21:28 7:18
93 8/11 Justin Attinoto 20 Andrews Afb MD 21:23 21:35 7:21
94 14/19 Aubrey Bobb-Semple 33 Laurel MD 21:35 21:36 7:21
95 26/37 Grady Braddy 39 Washington DC 21:24 21:40 7:22
96 13/15 Seth Riggins 28 Dale City VA 21:36 21:44 7:24
97 22/39 Richard Kozlowski 40 Olney MD 21:36 21:44 7:24
98 5/10 Russ Dahlburg 49 Alexandria VA 21:44 21:54 7:27
99 15/19 Todd Mills 30 Arlington VA 21:45 21:55 7:28
100 4/13 Steve Cabrian 52 Woodbridge VA 21:45 22:00 7:29
101 27/37 John Gilliland 36 Arlington VA 21:54 22:02 7:30
102 28/37 Peter Courtney 36 Arlington VA 22:00 22:08 7:32
103 23/39 Timothy Harmon 40 Springfield VA 22:03 22:11 7:33
104 14/15 James Bullard 27 Washington DC 22:00 22:12 7:33
105 9/11 Mason Schuler 24 Vienna VA 22:02 22:13 7:34
106 24/39 George Zangaro 41 Rockville MD 22:12 22:15 7:34
107 6/10 David Taylor 45 Springfield VA 22:15 22:23 7:37
108 25/39 Fred White 44 22:26 22:28 7:39
109 26/39 Nicholas Cipriano 40 Alexandria VA 22:23 22:37 7:42
110 7/10 Brian Prindle 46 Burke VA 22:33 22:38 7:42
111 16/19 Tony Butera 33 Centreville VA 22:40 22:44 7:44
112 5/13 William Guinan 56 Alexandria VA 22:40 22:51 7:47
113 17/19 Carlton Gray 34 Seat Pleasant MD 23:14 23:29 8:00
114 27/39 Richard Simonton 40 Sykesville MD 23:22 23:31 8:00
115 18/19 Kevin Boardman 32 Odenton MD 23:25 23:42 8:04
116 10/11 Christopher Lauhon 21 Washington DC 23:42 23:46 8:05
117 29/37 Andre Sadowski 37 La Plata MD 23:38 23:52 8:07
118 6/6 Jonathan Greer 19 Washington DC 23:56 23:59 8:10
119 30/37 Eric Weilenman 37 Centreville VA 23:54 24:04 8:12
120 28/39 Edward Mcdonald 40 Alexandria VA 24:03 24:14 8:15
121 6/13 Martin Cover 58 Annapolis MD 24:09 24:17 8:16
122 29/39 James Tatera 40 Springfield VA 24:15 24:19 8:17
123 7/13 William Lesak 56 Arlington VA 24:18 24:24 8:18
124 31/37 Jason Hoffman 37 Towson MD 24:19 24:24 8:18
125 30/39 Ed Carroll 42 Woodbridge VA 24:15 24:25 8:19
126 31/39 Dan Greif 44 Washington DC 24:15 24:30 8:20
127 15/15 Colby Miller 28 Fairfax VA 24:26 24:33 8:21
128 8/10 John Winkert 48 Fairfax VA 24:23 24:39 8:23
129 9/10 Anthony Rivera 45 Fredericksburg VA 24:28 24:44 8:25
130 32/37 Angel Cruz 37 Bowie MD 24:37 24:47 8:26
131 32/39 Joseph Lisenby 43 Clifton VA 24:51 25:09 8:34
132 33/39 Demetrios Tasheuras 40 Huntingtown MD 25:03 25:12 8:35
133 10/10 Patrick O'rourke 48 Burke VA 25:04 25:23 8:38
134 34/39 Doug Metz 41 Berwyn MD 25:16 25:23 8:38
135 11/11 Derek Erickson 24 Waldorf MD 25:15 25:24 8:39
136 33/37 Charles Gunter 38 Odenton MD 25:20 25:34 8:42
137 19/19 Michael Engle 34 25:26 25:34 8:42
138 8/13 Mike Fair 53 Washington DC 25:44 25:51 8:48
139 9/13 Richard Ford 51 Burke VA 25:44 25:59 8:51
140 34/37 Jon Spiers 38 Washington DC 25:50 26:02 8:52
141 35/39 John Meissel 41 Bowie MD 25:53 26:09 8:54
142 35/37 Phillip Starr 39 Woodbridge VA 25:55 26:12 8:55
143 Richard Clarke Herndon VA 26:06 26:19 8:57
144 36/39 William Kelly 40 Arlington VA 26:07 26:24 8:59
145 37/39 Irve Lemoyne 42 Vienna VA 26:12 26:24 8:59
146 36/37 Glenzell Land 39 Portsmouth VA 27:00 27:17 9:17
147 38/39 Martin Jolly 40 Arlington VA 27:46 27:56 9:30
148 39/39 Walter Towns 44 28:16 28:26 9:41
149 37/37 Andro Barnett 38 Hagerstown MD 28:26 28:41 9:46
150 10/13 John Sirotniak 65 Arlington VA 29:39 29:54 10:10
151 11/13 William Bergbauer 51 Crofton MD 31:38 31:45 10:48
152 12/13 Paul Lippe 53 Stafford VA 34:49 35:03 11:56
153 13/13 Tony Gaston 52 Washington DC 36:53 37:17 12:41
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Age Hometown Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
===== ======== ======================= === ================ ======= ======= =====
1 1/9 Jacqueline Concaugh 29 Alexandria VA 16:36 16:39 5:40
2 1/12 Cindy Wilberding 37 Leesburg VA 18:37 18:39 6:21
3 1/8 Brauna Carl 32 Springfield VA 19:42 20:04 6:50
4 2/8 Jessica Alcantara 33 Arnold MD 20:31 20:35 7:00
5 1/6 Carolyn Fricke 42 Alexandria VA 20:48 20:50 7:06
6 3/8 Melissa Tallent 30 Dumfries VA 20:57 21:02 7:09
7 2/9 Melissa Salley 27 Odenton MD 21:37 21:50 7:26
8 2/12 Gina Barron 35 Laurel MD 21:50 21:59 7:29
9 3/9 Jen Seguin 28 Manassas VA 22:08 22:14 7:34
10 4/9 Yesenia Rosa 29 Crofton MD 22:31 22:47 7:45
11 3/12 Doris Nedved 37 Germantown MD 23:16 23:19 7:56
12 1/2 Megan Shutka 24 Andrews Afb MD 23:26 23:38 8:03
13 1/4 Jeanne Larrison 49 Chesapeake Beac 23:47 23:50 8:07
14 1/4 Rachel Nadeau 19 Washington DC 23:59 24:04 8:11
15 4/8 Laurel Bauer 33 Arlington VA 24:03 24:11 8:14
16 5/9 Sarah Ratliff 27 Hollywood MD 24:15 24:34 8:22
17 6/9 Jennifer Smith 26 Saint Charles MD 24:51 25:11 8:34
18 7/9 Laura Billett 28 Severn MD 24:51 25:11 8:34
19 5/8 Anita Isuhako 30 Alexandria VA 25:05 25:16 8:36
20 2/4 Suzanne Nelson 19 Washington DC 25:25 25:29 8:40
21 6/8 Linda Nicholson 33 Fredericksburg V 25:27 25:29 8:41
22 1/1 Janet Newburgh 62 Rockville MD 25:24 25:32 8:41
23 2/2 Vanessa Franada 23 Bethesda MD 25:34 25:42 8:45
24 4/12 Cathy Masar 37 Arlington VA 26:10 26:16 8:56
25 5/12 Colleen Cannon 39 Fairfax VA 26:14 26:29 9:01
26 8/9 Carol Brown 27 Alexandria VA 26:16 26:29 9:01
27 7/8 Jennifer Reidinger 34 26:23 26:33 9:02
28 2/6 Diane Snyder 43 Springfield VA 26:28 26:39 9:04
29 9/9 Beckie Watts 28 Brandywine MD 27:28 27:40 9:25
30 3/6 Ruby Henderson 44 Washington DC 27:32 27:49 9:28
31 6/12 Stephanie Smart 38 Falls Church VA 27:42 27:51 9:29
32 4/6 Rachel Costello 40 Alexandria VA 27:42 27:51 9:29
33 2/4 Roxanne Hatcher 45 Pasadena MD 27:38 27:53 9:30
34 8/8 Sonja Hinton 33 Marlboro MD 28:19 28:35 9:44
35 Paula Sandy-Bowes Washington DC 28:38 28:41 9:46
36 3/4 Christy Goff 46 Ft Washington MD 28:59 29:08 9:55
37 7/12 Lisa Doyon 36 Waldorf MD 30:20 30:37 10:25
38 8/12 Alicia Miller 35 Ardmore MD 31:37 31:49 10:50
39 5/6 Laura Cain 43 Greenbelt MD 31:55 32:12 10:57
40 6/6 Netra Jacob 41 32:50 33:08 11:17
41 3/4 Jessica Abramczyk 19 Washington DC 33:06 33:10 11:17
42 4/4 Desiree Huffman 19 Washington DC 33:06 33:10 11:17
43 9/12 Lisa Malley 38 Fredericksburg V 34:02 34:15 11:39
44 10/12 Sara Ainey 35 Alexandria VA 34:00 34:15 11:39
45 4/4 Sandra Mckay 47 Fredericksburg V 34:49 35:04 11:56
46 11/12 Cheryl Carey 39 Washington DC 41:53 42:03 14:19
47 12/12 Monique Perez 35 Alexandria VA 41:50 42:04 14:19