DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K
Washington, DC
Wednesday, November 17, 2004
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2003 Results
58 Finishers
DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K
## Name Age G City State Time
-- --------------------------- --- - ----------------- ------
1 Danny Bennett 34 M Dunkirk MD 9:55.56
2 Josh Henson 32 M Washington DC 10:06.19
3 Ted Poulos 42 M McLean VA 10:07.29
4 Brad Rippey 38 M Bunker Hill WV 10:08.08
5 Eric Brancaccio 26 M Chevy Chase MD 10:11.22
6 Kevin Moore 32 M Washington DC 10:30.40
7 Frank Trinity 41 M Washington DC 10:31.31
8 Cory Puffett 12 M Upper Marlboro MD 10:41.26
9 Tom Matzke 33 M Rockville MD 10:42.47
10 Jeff Geraghty 29 M Manassas Park VA 10:52.64
11 Doug Landau 44 M Herndon VA 11:03.17
12 Larry Washington 53 M Rockville MD 11:10.93
13 Tim Arnade 47 M Arlington VA 11:25.81
14 Unknown Runner 11:44.99
15 Ben Hendog 28 M Washington DC 11:46.61
16 Juan Calvo 42 M Washington DC 11:53.25
17 Greg Nini 32 M Alexandria VA 11:56.08
18 Roger Kilgore 61 M Gaithersburg MD 12:08.71
19 Peter Blank 50 M Annandale VA 12:09.11
20 John Rogers 43 M Vienna VA 12:18.06
21 Gary Chidester 57 M Woodbridge VA 12:24.07
22 Al Salerno 49 M Brookeville MD 12:27.88
23 Bruce Reynolds 54 M Fairfax VA 12:29.02
24 John Patterson 55 M Silver Spring MD 12:44.07
25 Gerard "Chuck" Rainville 35 M Silver Spring MD 12:47.82
26 David Johnson 61 M Silver Spring MD 12:49.64
27 Cynthia Morgan 38 F Arlington VA 12:54.94
28 Nicole Puffett 10 F Upper Marlboro MD 12:59.61
29 Marjorie Copson 38 F Reston VA 13:14.55
30 Jay Jacob Wind 54 M Arlington VA 13:16.01
31 Ron Evans 51 M Arlington VA 13:16.98
32 Carol McManus 40 F Burke VA 13:18.22
33 Scott Schweinsberg 45 M McLean VA 13:24.71
34 Peter Lamberton 52 M FTC 13:28.41
35 Sergei Shalatov 47 M Bethesda MD 13:33.79
36 Jonathan Pavluk 44 M Arlington VA 13:34.91
37 Ron Shadbegian 40 M Arlington VA 13:47.98
38 Maika Chiquier 38 F Bethesda MD 13:49.98
39 Cindy Cohen 36 F Washington DC 14:05.88
40 Porty Costello 43 M Arlington VA 14:15.07
41 Martin Greenbaum 59 M Solomons MD 14:17.32
42 Brian Reaves 47 M Alexandria VA 14:31.91
43 Brian Morreale 24 M Baldwin NY 14:58.51
44 Tad White 71 M Washington DC 15:09.62
45 Barb Fecso 49 F Arlington VA 15:51.34
46 Shelton Stephens 52 F Berryville VA 15:58.05
47 Janet Newburgh 62 F Rockville MD 16:30.38
48 Jeanne Larrison 49 F Chesapeake Beach MD 17:02.04
49 Beth Ridings 31 F Centreville VA 18:22.09
50 Kerry Troxel 52 F Bowie MD 18:22.61
51 Walt Washburn 82 M Vienna VA 19:04.23
52 Ray Campbell 72 M Hyattsville MD 19:48.70
53 Scott Trump 29 M Washington DC 20:12.37
54 Ric Francke 57 M McLean VA 20:19.48
55 Unknown Runner 21:51.55
56 Unknown Runner 21:51.94
57 Unknown Runner 21:52.36
58 Bill Osburn 81 M Bethesda MD 26:30.05