May Day 5K
Alexandria, VA
Saturday, May 1, 2004
Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
This race benefits the Christopher Reeve Paralysis Foundation.
RacePacket Home | Female | 2003 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == ================= ===== =====
1 1/38 Henry Grossmann 32 Annandale VA 17:10 5:32
2 1/4 Erich Friedlein 19 Dumfries VA 17:34 5:40
3 1/43 Kevin Patterson-Kemp 25 Reston VA 17:39 5:41
4 1/26 John Segerson 41 Arlington VA 17:50 5:45
5 1/19 Tom Cook 45 Chantilly VA 17:54 5:46
6 1/16 Tim Doescher 53 Herndon VA 17:56 5:47
7 2/38 Rob Jones 33 Ashburn VA 18:04 5:49
8 2/26 Jack Morrison 44 Hartwood VA 18:09 5:51
9 2/16 Lionel Scatliffe 50 Alexandria VA 18:14 5:52
10 3/26 Nick Marsh 40 Alexandria VA 18:24 5:56
11 2/43 Chris Davis 27 Alexandria VA 18:26 5:56
12 2/19 Gary Grimsley 49 Springfield VA 18:38 6:00
13 4/26 Chris Barber 44 Bristow VA 18:40 6:01
14 3/43 Michael Piazza 25 Washington DC 18:44 6:02
15 3/38 Omar Guachi 31 Woodbridge VA 18:50 6:04
16 5/26 Jeff Bergin 42 Alexandria VA 18:59 6:07
17 4/43 Andrew Lipscomb 29 Alexandria VA 19:01 6:07
18 5/43 Erik Bolton 26 Stafford VA 19:08 6:10
19 3/19 Peter Hemphill 45 Centreville VA 19:09 6:10
20 4/38 Kevin Kraiss 33 Arlington VA 19:24 6:15
21 5/38 Michael Bosch 33 Burke VA 19:30 6:17
22 1/32 Ezra Finkle 24 Silver Spring MD 19:32 6:18
23 2/32 Keith Cassidy 22 Arlington VA 19:34 6:18
24 6/38 Sean Bryson 32 Arlington VA 19:54 6:25
25 4/19 Brian Coyne 45 Arlington VA 20:14 6:31
26 6/26 Luis Ordonez 42 Reston VA 20:18 6:32
27 3/32 Adam Seger 24 Washington DC 20:26 6:35
28 3/16 Bruce Reynolds 53 Fairfax VA 20:31 6:36
29 4/32 Timothy Meinberg 24 Germantown MD 20:40 6:39
30 7/38 Timothy Hughes 30 Waldorf MD 20:42 6:40
31 5/32 Casey Sears 23 Washington Dc DC 20:46 6:41
32 1/28 Thomas Steele 37 Alexandria VA 21:04 6:47
33 7/26 Larry Gonzales 43 Alexandria VA 21:10 6:49
34 6/43 Richard Comstock 28 Kingstowne VA 21:17 6:51
35 8/26 Alan Payne 40 Falls Church VA 21:19 6:52
36 8/38 Ernie MacNamara 32 Alexandria VA 21:21 6:53
37 4/16 David Strauss 54 Washington DC 21:24 6:54
38 2/28 Peter Hanratty 39 Fairfax VA 21:32 6:56
39 5/16 Doug Fertig 53 Alexandria VA 21:39 6:58
40 5/19 Peter Blank 49 Annandale VA 21:40 6:59
41 9/38 Gerard Rainville 34 Silver Spring MD 21:52 7:03
42 7/43 Matthew Tedeschi 26 Centreville VA 21:55 7:04
43 9/26 David Todd 42 Manassas VA 21:56 7:04
44 6/19 Mark Wuckovich 45 Springfield VA 21:59 7:05
45 10/26 John Tobe 43 Washington DC 22:11 7:09
46 11/26 John Rogers 42 Vienna VA 22:13 7:09
47 3/28 Kevin Cardwell 39 Alexandria VA 22:16 7:10
48 10/38 Sean Kelley 34 Alexandria VA 22:16 7:10
49 8/43 Ryan Hambleton 29 Alexandria VA 22:25 7:13
50 11/38 David Easley 33 Ashburn VA 22:27 7:14
51 1/6 Mike Thorson 61 Alexandria VA 22:29 7:14
52 6/32 Aviv Bercovicz 22 Washington DC 22:31 7:15
53 4/28 John Ketterling 39 Springfield VA 22:34 7:16
54 9/43 Jason Bridwell 25 Silver Spring MD 22:44 7:19
55 5/28 John Lynch 37 Arlington VA 22:47 7:20
56 12/38 Matt Bondurant 33 Alexandria VA 22:52 7:22
57 13/38 Chris Ballard 33 Alexandria VA 23:01 7:25
58 6/16 Jay Lieb 52 Pittsburgh PA 23:05 7:26
59 6/28 Peter Smith 37 Alexandria VA 23:07 7:27
60 7/28 Kevin Reis 35 Alexandria VA 23:11 7:28
61 2/4 Brandon Lloyd 15 Kingstowne VA 23:12 7:28
62 1/4 Richard Williams 68 Alexandria VA 23:13 7:29
63 7/32 Oliver Dunn 24 Alexandria VA 23:18 7:30
64 10/43 Christopher Rodriguez 28 Odenton MD 23:24 7:32
65 8/28 Keith Ponikowski 35 Arlington VA 23:31 7:35
66 11/43 Jeff Kunkle 25 Arlington VA 23:35 7:36
67 7/19 Willis Woods 45 Arlington VA 23:43 7:38
68 14/38 Andrew MacPherson 33 Silver Spring MD 23:45 7:39
69 15/38 Felton Maxie 33 Clarksburg MD 23:45 7:39
70 12/43 Mike Barry 26 Alexandria VA 23:47 7:39
71 12/26 Ty Murray 42 Arlington VA 23:51 7:41
72 1/10 George Ross 59 Alexandria VA 23:53 7:41
73 2/4 John Gluck 66 Alexandria VA 23:53 7:42
74 9/28 Duary Harris 38 Dumfries VA 23:54 7:42
75 13/26 Hugh Mullahy 41 Glen Burnie MD 23:57 7:43
76 16/38 Quintin Roggenkamp 30 Springfield VA 24:04 7:45
77 8/32 James Goheen 24 Washington DC 24:05 7:45
78 9/32 Clinton Wagner 23 Manassas VA 24:05 7:45
79 13/43 Nathaniel Herbert 26 Beltsville MD 24:08 7:47
80 10/28 Martin McQuillan 36 Stafford VA 24:18 7:50
81 17/38 Smail Farid 33 Annandale VA 24:30 7:53
82 11/28 Matthew Kline 36 Arlington VA 24:33 7:55
83 18/38 Shahram Fard 33 Stafford VA 24:40 7:57
84 14/26 John Lynch 40 Dumfries VA 24:42 7:57
85 12/28 Marvin Grubbs 37 Alexandria VA 24:43 7:58
86 7/16 Doug James 53 Kingstowne VA 24:44 7:58
87 15/26 Robert Hammes 41 Fairfax VA 24:45 7:58
88 13/28 Bill Swindell 35 Alexandria VA 24:47 7:59
89 10/32 Frank Shields 23 Arlington VA 24:50 8:00
90 19/38 James Grimes 34 Alexandria VA 25:01 8:04
91 20/38 John Palermo 30 Washington DC 25:04 8:04
92 16/26 John Nakahata 42 Alexandria VA 25:09 8:06
93 14/43 Travis Miller 27 Fredericksburg VA 25:10 8:06
94 2/10 Neil Fitzpatrick 56 Tarrytown NY 25:21 8:10
95 3/4 Gualberto Rosa Jr. 15 Gainesville VA 25:22 8:10
96 14/28 Gualberto Rosa 39 Gainesville VA 25:23 8:10
97 15/28 Arvesta Roberson 37 Woodbridge VA 25:26 8:11
98 17/26 Jim Kleifges 40 Vienna VA 25:30 8:13
99 8/19 Russ Dahlburg 49 Alexandria VA 25:37 8:15
100 8/16 Hank Themak 54 Annandale VA 25:38 8:15
101 11/32 Michael Furlong 21 Alexandria VA 25:39 8:16
102 18/26 Raymond Harris 40 Woodbridge VA 25:46 8:18
103 21/38 Erik Hawkins 34 Springfield VA 25:48 8:19
104 9/19 Paul Korich 48 Arlington VA 25:50 8:19
105 15/43 Jeffrey Shapiro 25 Washington DC 25:51 8:20
106 16/28 William Wetzonis 38 Wheaton MD 25:54 8:20
107 22/38 George Saoutis 32 Rockville MD 25:56 8:21
108 16/43 Kurt Sanderson 28 Washington DC 26:01 8:23
109 17/28 Patrick Draude 35 Alexandria VA 26:10 8:26
110 17/43 Matt Clayton 25 Woodbridge VA 26:18 8:28
111 18/43 Donald Wyatt 26 Alexandria VA 26:30 8:32
112 10/19 Matthew Stagner 45 Alexandria VA 26:39 8:35
113 11/19 Brian Reaves 47 Alexandria VA 26:41 8:35
114 18/28 Stephen Jermyn 37 Bethesda MD 27:06 8:44
115 9/16 Robert Hadden 50 Fairfax VA 27:10 8:45
116 23/38 Daniel Schultz 31 Alexandria VA 27:21 8:49
117 19/28 Michael Nugent 38 Alexandria VA 27:23 8:49
118 12/32 Jason Story 23 Alexandria VA 27:24 8:50
119 1/1 Paul Lackey 79 Arlington VA 27:27 8:51
120 19/26 Frank Simone 42 Fairfax VA 27:38 8:54
121 12/19 Scott Gibson 48 Springfield VA 27:41 8:55
122 24/38 Paul Marseilles 33 Arlington VA 27:46 8:56
123 20/26 Jonathan Rumph 41 Alexandria VA 27:56 9:00
124 19/43 James O'Daniel 28 Arlington VA 27:58 9:00
125 13/19 Stuart Rawlings 45 Manassas VA 28:07 9:03
126 2/6 John Griggs 60 Alexandria VA 28:10 9:04
127 20/43 Donald Richardson 28 Lanham MD 28:34 9:12
128 21/43 John Carroll Jr 26 Glen Burnie MD 28:40 9:14
129 10/16 Kris Keydel 53 Alexandria VA 28:42 9:14
130 3/10 Jeff Infelice 57 Fairfax VA 29:06 9:22
131 11/16 Grady Foster 50 Arlington VA 29:14 9:25
132 22/43 Gavin Hillard 28 Alexandria VA 29:15 9:25
133 20/28 Christopher Schneider 35 Alexandria VA 29:16 9:25
134 25/38 Jeremy Luczkpwski 34 Arlington VA 29:17 9:26
135 4/10 Michael McClure 58 Kingstowne VA 29:18 9:26
136 13/32 Steve Emkey 24 Sinking Spring PA 29:35 9:32
137 5/10 Dwight Borgstrand 55 Kingstowne VA 29:42 9:34
138 14/19 Tim Ramsey 45 Alexandria VA 29:49 9:36
139 23/43 Mike Cakouros 27 Fairfax VA 29:51 9:37
140 24/43 Anton Kamenov 28 Arlington VA 29:57 9:39
141 3/6 Terrence Boren 60 Novato CA 29:58 9:39
142 14/32 Tom Ground 24 Adelphi MD 30:06 9:42
143 21/26 Mark West 44 Great Falls VA 30:13 9:44
144 25/43 Mohammed Oluwa 26 Fredericksburg VA 30:17 9:45
145 21/28 Craig Melendez 36 Alexandria VA 30:19 9:46
146 22/26 Michael Herzog 41 Washington DC 30:19 9:46
147 23/26 William Smith 41 Falmouth VA 30:23 9:47
148 6/10 Robert Anderson 57 Fairfax VA 30:28 9:49
149 3/4 Roger Goodson 65 Burke VA 30:29 9:49
150 22/28 Gary Hermann 35 Alexandria VA 30:34 9:50
151 26/43 Jason Blanchette 28 Alexandria VA 30:34 9:51
152 26/38 Tom Bordonaro 34 Washington DC 30:36 9:51
153 27/43 Marc Gonyea 29 Alexandria VA 30:37 9:51
154 15/19 David Suarez 49 Alexandria VA 31:06 10:01
155 15/32 Peter Christensen 22 Reston VA 31:12 10:03
156 27/38 Thomas Burns 32 Arlington VA 31:14 10:04
157 28/38 Chris Tanglin 33 Manassas VA 31:25 10:07
158 24/26 Mike Fournier 43 Alexandria VA 31:29 10:08
159 29/38 Marc Boysworth 30 Alexandria VA 31:41 10:12
160 16/19 Nejdat Mulla 46 Alexandria VA 31:51 10:15
161 1/5 Jeffrey Perrine 10 Fairfax Station V 32:17 10:24
162 25/26 Gregory Perrine 44 Fairfax Station V 32:17 10:24
163 23/28 Andrew Drescher 36 Springfield VA 32:22 10:25
164 24/28 Bob Hansen 39 Reston VA 32:34 10:29
165 7/10 Colburn Cherney 55 Arlington VA 32:39 10:31
166 30/38 Damien Simms 30 Washington DC 32:41 10:31
167 28/43 Ken'yon West 28 Washington DC 33:07 10:40
168 25/28 Jon Edwards 39 Davidsonville MD 33:40 10:51
169 8/10 Dan Randall 56 Alexandria VA 34:05 10:59
170 17/19 Tuan Dang 47 Leesburg VA 34:07 10:59
171 12/16 Wienfield Tibbs 50 Fredericksburg VA 34:08 11:00
172 4/4 Ryan Durkin 16 Kingstowne VA 34:14 11:01
173 4/6 Thomas Trenkle 63 Herndon VA 34:17 11:02
174 29/43 Dana Hickman 28 Arlington VA 34:31 11:07
175 30/43 David Fox 28 Alexandria VA 34:36 11:08
176 18/19 Bruce Hinman 46 Alexandria VA 34:37 11:09
177 9/10 Patrick Bogenberger 57 Arlington VA 34:39 11:09
178 31/43 Cameron Mustamandi 27 Woodbridge VA 34:47 11:12
179 5/6 Andy Prindl 64 Great Falls VA 34:48 11:12
180 31/38 Jonathan Loesch 33 Woodbridge VA 34:55 11:15
181 32/38 Sam Leach 33 Purcellville VA 34:58 11:16
182 10/10 Thomas Brod 57 Chantilly VA 34:59 11:16
183 16/32 Ronald Grecco 21 Fairfax VA 35:00 11:16
184 32/43 Bailey Adam 25 Bristow VA 35:00 11:16
185 17/32 Ryan Tassey 23 Oakton VA 35:00 11:16
186 26/28 Richard Lehr 36 Front Royal VA 35:01 11:16
187 18/32 Thomas Gadell 20 Vienna VA 35:01 11:16
188 13/16 Timothy Miller 50 Chantilly VA 35:01 11:17
189 33/43 Matthew Jewett 26 Annandale VA 35:01 11:17
190 19/32 Greg Fried 23 Centreville VA 35:01 11:17
191 34/43 Andrew Curtze 25 Centreville VA 35:02 11:17
192 20/32 Patrick Brusch 22 Arlington VA 35:02 11:17
193 21/32 Courtney Cheney 24 Arlington VA 35:02 11:17
194 22/32 Ryan Quarto 20 Fairfax VA 35:02 11:17
195 23/32 John Lieb 23 Bristow VA 35:02 11:17
196 33/38 Michael Adams 30 Alexandria VA 35:03 11:17
197 34/38 Robert Assencios 32 Burke VA 35:03 11:17
198 24/32 Jonathan MacQuilliam 22 Marshall VA 35:03 11:17
199 25/32 Thuan Ly 24 Fairfax VA 35:03 11:17
200 35/43 Brian Caruso 25 Woodbridge VA 35:03 11:17
201 36/43 Robert Donnan 27 Charlottesville V 35:04 11:17
202 26/32 Peter Torres 24 Arlington VA 35:04 11:17
203 27/28 Arthur Claiborne 37 Alexandria VA 35:04 11:18
204 27/32 William Colindres 22 Woodbridge VA 35:05 11:18
205 14/16 Kurt Pepper 53 Ellicott City MD 35:05 11:18
206 37/43 David Barr 27 Arlington VA 35:05 11:18
207 28/32 Quang Bui 21 Clifton VA 35:05 11:18
208 38/43 Michael Florio 25 Woodbridge VA 35:06 11:18
209 29/32 Jason Leydig 23 Sterling VA 35:06 11:18
210 39/43 Felix Guevarez 26 Centreville VA 35:06 11:18
211 35/38 Derrick Ledford 32 Woodbridge VA 35:06 11:18
212 19/19 Hugh Black 49 Charlestown WV 35:39 11:29
213 6/6 Dick Wildermann 60 Herndon VA 36:02 11:36
214 36/38 Ronald Eicke 33 Bristow VA 37:45 12:09
215 15/16 Doug Dowling 50 Arlington VA 38:16 12:19
216 30/32 Michael Dowling 20 Arlington VA 38:16 12:19
217 40/43 Travis Dotson 27 Haymarket VA 38:25 12:22
218 31/32 Trent Beeman 24 Fairfax VA 38:30 12:24
219 28/28 Ramzi Nassib 38 Vienna VA 38:46 12:29
220 32/32 Stephen Cicinato 22 Springfield VA 40:07 12:55
221 2/5 Nick Wagner 8 Alexandria VA 40:09 12:56
222 4/4 Benjamin Buckley 66 Fairfax VA 40:33 13:03
223 37/38 Joseph Maule 30 Arlington VA 40:34 13:04
224 3/5 Effie Loeser 9 Wheaton MD 40:52 13:09
225 38/38 Jim Lynskey 31 Gaithersburg MD 43:49 14:06
226 41/43 Greg Bertenshaw 29 Gaithersburg MD 43:49 14:07
227 26/26 Richard Myers 40 Sterling VA 44:59 14:29
228 4/5 Matt Myers 14 Sterling VA 44:59 14:29
229 16/16 Randolph Chung 50 Alexandria VA 45:48 14:45
230 42/43 Imad Al-Dakkak 29 Alexandria VA 50:22 16:13
231 5/5 Zach Bregman 14 Silver Spring MD 50:33 16:17
232 43/43 Jonathan Slotkin 29 Rockville MD 50:56 16:24
Official Results, FEMALE
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown Time Pace
===== ======== ===================== == ================= ===== =====
1 1/27 Theresa Kolish 43 Alexandria VA 20:49 6:42
2 1/34 Cynthia Olsen 38 Arlington VA 21:01 6:46
3 1/12 Karen Marchant 50 Springfield VA 21:12 6:50
4 2/27 Sushila Nanda 42 Arlington VA 21:22 6:53
5 1/59 Angelyn Wollen 25 Washington DC 21:32 6:56
6 1/44 Maureen McNulty 33 Arlington VA 22:05 7:07
7 2/34 Jennifer Lazio 35 Alexandria VA 22:08 7:08
8 1/21 Emily Brown 23 Stafford VA 22:20 7:12
9 1/4 Chrissy Esposito 14 Centreville VA 22:32 7:15
10 2/59 Loretta Cochran 26 Arlington VA 22:36 7:17
11 3/34 Cynthia Morgan 37 Arlington VA 23:08 7:27
12 3/59 Emily Billheimer 28 Arlington VA 23:09 7:27
13 1/13 Becky Roed 45 Springfield VA 23:20 7:31
14 4/34 Amy Bunk 38 Falls Church VA 23:31 7:34
15 4/59 Kelly Lieb 25 Wilminton DE 23:58 7:43
16 5/59 Jessica Arnold 26 Arlington VA 23:59 7:44
17 1/4 Kathy Lewis 62 Oakton VA 24:21 7:51
18 6/59 Louise Wyatt 27 Alexandria VA 24:32 7:54
19 2/44 Daniel Leary 33 Alexandria VA 24:33 7:54
20 7/59 Jessica Jackson 28 Gaithersburg MD 24:36 7:55
21 2/13 Mary Ryder 45 Alexandria VA 24:37 7:56
22 8/59 Jill Gadway 26 Alexandria VA 24:42 7:57
23 9/59 Suha Kassira 29 Centreville VA 24:54 8:01
24 5/34 Susie Howard 37 Leesburg VA 24:56 8:02
25 10/59 Susannah Wood 27 Alexandria VA 25:06 8:05
26 11/59 Amanda Shipe 28 Arlington VA 25:06 8:05
27 3/44 Amy Peich 31 Alexandria VA 25:12 8:07
28 12/59 April Hendrickson 27 Alexandria VA 25:20 8:10
29 2/21 Kelly Tober 24 Alexandria VA 25:27 8:12
30 3/21 Emily Gurwitz 23 Washington DC 25:46 8:18
31 3/13 Patricia Hess 45 Alexandria VA 25:51 8:19
32 4/21 Rebecca Stauffer 22 Falls Church VA 25:53 8:20
33 4/44 Kristin Draude 34 Alexandria VA 26:00 8:22
34 13/59 Stacy Lowe 25 Alexandria VA 26:03 8:23
35 14/59 Susie Clayton 25 Woodbridge VA 26:04 8:24
36 3/27 Molly Newton 40 Alexandria VA 26:04 8:24
37 15/59 Rachel Houp 29 Germantown MD 26:29 8:32
38 5/44 Caroline Judge 32 Washington DC 26:33 8:33
39 16/59 Trish Hund 29 Alexandria VA 26:37 8:34
40 6/44 Angela Dilks 33 Alexandria VA 26:38 8:35
41 7/44 Katie Parrish 32 Arlington VA 26:46 8:37
42 4/27 Allison Lynch 41 Dumfries VA 26:49 8:38
43 17/59 Stephanie McNeers 28 Arlington VA 27:10 8:45
44 18/59 Mary Ann Kurinovich 27 Alexandria VA 27:12 8:46
45 1/2 Regent H 19 Springfield VA 27:20 8:48
46 5/21 Jessica Garcia 23 Arlington VA 27:24 8:49
47 6/21 Heather Segraves 21 Crofton MD 27:25 8:50
48 6/34 Lynn Carhart 37 Alexandria VA 27:25 8:50
49 8/44 Carrie Moore 34 Alexandria VA 27:26 8:50
50 19/59 Molly Hammack 27 Arlington VA 27:37 8:54
51 9/44 Nicola O'Brien 33 Alexandria VA 27:39 8:54
52 10/44 Jennifer Emma 31 Kingstowne VA 27:40 8:55
53 20/59 Sheila Leach 27 Alexandria VA 27:45 8:56
54 7/21 Mary D'Amico 23 Falls Church VA 27:48 8:57
55 11/44 Jeannie McCurry 30 Alexandria VA 27:54 8:59
56 8/21 Anna Hatcher 24 McLean VA 27:59 9:01
57 1/7 Karen Nickerson 57 Fairfax VA 28:01 9:01
58 7/34 Jill Boocock 37 Alexandria VA 28:03 9:02
59 8/34 Amanda Martin 37 Arlington VA 28:04 9:02
60 5/27 Patricia Donnelly 40 Alexandria VA 28:05 9:03
61 9/34 Tracy Simpson 39 Alexandria VA 28:05 9:03
62 21/59 Kristen Servidio 28 Arlington VA 28:07 9:03
63 6/27 Wendy Webb 43 Alexandria VA 28:10 9:04
64 22/59 Molly George 28 Alexandria VA 28:18 9:07
65 12/44 Jennifer Conlin 34 Arlington VA 28:26 9:10
66 4/13 Brunilda Cofresi-Toro 45 Alexandria VA 28:31 9:11
67 10/34 Nelma Gargano 39 Fairfax VA 28:35 9:12
68 13/44 Amy Zavadil 33 Arlington VA 28:38 9:13
69 14/44 Amber Rollo 32 Rockville MD 28:43 9:15
70 7/27 Ginny Raley 41 Strasburg 28:47 9:16
71 11/34 Suzanne Farrington 38 Alexandria VA 29:03 9:21
72 15/44 Sarah Agan 34 Alexandria VA 29:06 9:22
73 2/12 Janet Garber 51 Alexandria VA 29:07 9:23
74 8/27 Susie Myatt 41 Alexandria VA 29:07 9:23
75 16/44 Brandi Ballou 31 Arlington VA 29:15 9:25
76 17/44 C.D. Cook 34 Alexandria VA 29:15 9:25
77 18/44 Adria Bordas 32 Burke VA 29:17 9:26
78 9/27 Kelly Chilvers 41 Sparks NV 29:20 9:27
79 23/59 Jude Leitten 25 Alexandria VA 29:34 9:31
80 9/21 Lyndsey Clutteur 22 Arlington VA 29:34 9:31
81 10/21 Bethany Webb 24 Arlington VA 29:35 9:32
82 10/27 Leslie Graham 42 Alexandria VA 29:47 9:35
83 12/34 Merrill Jacques 38 Arlington VA 29:51 9:37
84 24/59 Megan Marsick 25 Arlington VA 29:52 9:37
85 11/21 Jesse Dowling 22 Arlington VA 29:56 9:38
86 25/59 Courtney Nester 28 Arlington VA 29:57 9:39
87 26/59 Heather Faltin 25 Charlottesville V 30:02 9:40
88 13/34 Darby Rush 38 Alexandria VA 30:10 9:43
89 27/59 Jennifer Aaron 28 Washington DC 30:10 9:43
90 14/34 Kimberly Enderle 38 Alexandria VA 30:15 9:44
91 19/44 Dara Small 32 Alexandria VA 30:17 9:45
92 28/59 Robin Steinberg 25 Fairfax VA 30:24 9:47
93 29/59 Kristin Keller 25 Arlington VA 30:24 9:47
94 5/13 Cynthia Williams 46 Dumfries VA 30:26 9:48
95 30/59 Lisa Owen 29 Arlington VA 30:29 9:49
96 2/4 Joan Anderson 63 Crownsville MD 30:31 9:50
97 3/12 Jean Cochran 51 Washington DC 30:33 9:50
98 15/34 Nadine Pinto 38 Arlington VA 30:43 9:53
99 20/44 Jeanne Halpin 33 Alexandria VA 30:43 9:54
100 16/34 Molly Theobold 39 Alexandria VA 30:43 9:54
101 11/27 Jane Peterson 41 Kingstowne VA 30:52 9:56
102 21/44 Kathy Crews 34 Woodbridge VA 30:54 9:57
103 12/21 Roseann Munizza 24 Fairfax VA 30:55 9:57
104 22/44 Felicia Mensah 30 Clinton MD 30:56 9:58
105 31/59 Crystal Lirette 25 Arlington VA 31:00 9:59
106 12/27 Kari Collignon 42 Fairfax VA 31:00 9:59
107 4/12 Linda Dewaaild 54 Novato CA 31:00 9:59
108 6/13 Lori Hinman 46 Alexandria VA 31:01 9:59
109 13/27 Sarah Gustafson 41 Vienna VA 31:03 10:00
110 32/59 Susan Davidson 28 Alexandria VA 31:07 10:01
111 23/44 Danielle Bastarache 30 Arlington VA 31:07 10:01
112 17/34 Maria Diaz 35 Germantown MD 31:16 10:04
113 14/27 Anne Fitch 44 Arlington VA 31:20 10:05
114 33/59 Christy Pereira 26 Silver Spring MD 31:23 10:06
115 24/44 Odillia Pacheco 31 Alexandria VA 31:25 10:07
116 13/21 Julia Mclellan 24 Kingstowne VA 31:27 10:08
117 34/59 Mary Dwyer 25 Alexandria VA 31:29 10:08
118 35/59 Kelly Al-Dakkak 25 Alexandria VA 31:35 10:10
119 14/21 Monique Lesher 22 Vienna VA 31:38 10:11
120 25/44 Vivian Swingle 30 Springfield VA 31:41 10:12
121 15/27 Linda Alcorta 42 Annandale VA 31:42 10:13
122 36/59 Amanda Telford 26 Arlington VA 31:43 10:13
123 5/12 Brenda Walters 52 Alexandria VA 31:43 10:13
124 16/27 Andrea Mulla 44 Alexandria VA 31:51 10:16
125 37/59 Shannon Boysorth 29 Alexandria VA 32:07 10:21
126 26/44 Yvette Yamagata 32 Arlington VA 32:13 10:22
127 27/44 Heather Coles 34 Arlington VA 32:14 10:23
128 18/34 Patti Lindstrom 37 Springfield VA 32:21 10:25
129 28/44 Jenn Barton 34 Arlington VA 32:35 10:30
130 19/34 Cheryl Baumgardner 39 Mechanicsville VA 32:35 10:30
131 20/34 Carolyn Loveng 36 Alexandria VA 32:38 10:30
132 38/59 Courtney Nugent 29 Alexandria VA 32:39 10:31
133 15/21 Amina Bouadis 24 Arlington VA 32:53 10:35
134 2/7 Cheryl Long 56 Kingstowne VA 32:54 10:36
135 21/34 Kathleen Lively 38 Washington DC 33:17 10:43
136 39/59 Yuri Kim 26 Reston VA 33:18 10:43
137 17/27 Leigh Kidd 44 Alexandria VA 33:19 10:44
138 22/34 Patty Fanflik 35 Damascus MD 33:23 10:45
139 16/21 Elizabeth Russell 24 Centreville VA 33:25 10:46
140 23/34 Tae Comstock 36 Kingstowne VA 33:26 10:46
141 40/59 Monica White 26 Centreville VA 33:32 10:48
142 29/44 Linda Samuel 31 Washington DC 33:34 10:49
143 24/34 Katie Stedham 38 Fairfax Station V 33:35 10:49
144 6/12 Clare Lopez 50 Woodbridge VA 33:35 10:49
145 41/59 Nicol Andrews 25 Arlington VA 33:36 10:49
146 42/59 Erica Schmitt 28 Rockville MD 33:38 10:50
147 43/59 Mary Garrand 28 Alexandria VA 33:39 10:50
148 44/59 Tawny Desjardins 28 Alexandria VA 34:05 10:59
149 25/34 Jeanette Chittick 39 Rutherglen VA 34:07 10:59
150 26/34 Tami Heilemann 38 Centreville VA 34:09 11:00
151 27/34 Nury Nino-Lamas 38 Kingstowne VA 34:14 11:01
152 18/27 Jodie Gooby 41 Arlington VA 34:15 11:02
153 45/59 Angie Delboy 25 Burke VA 34:17 11:02
154 46/59 Lynn Wentworth 27 Arlington VA 34:31 11:07
155 30/44 Kim Yeager 31 Arlington VA 34:33 11:07
156 31/44 Lisa Hughes 34 Waldorf MD 34:37 11:09
157 3/7 Maryellen Gonyea 57 Alexandria VA 34:43 11:11
158 47/59 Cathy Griffith 25 Arlington VA 34:43 11:11
159 17/21 Jaime Mulligan 23 Arlington VA 34:47 11:12
160 28/34 Lynda Rice 39 Burke VA 34:48 11:12
161 19/27 Margie Heins 41 Alexandria VA 34:51 11:13
162 29/34 Kendall Cohenour 39 Woodbridge VA 34:58 11:16
163 48/59 Beatrice Giron 28 Herndon VA 35:00 11:16
164 18/21 Lauren Kurz 23 Centreville VA 35:02 11:17
165 30/34 Sonya Claiborne 38 Quantico VA 35:04 11:18
166 7/12 Bonnie Mahoney 51 Gainesville VA 35:04 11:18
167 49/59 Jodi Wildermann 25 Falls Church VA 35:36 11:28
168 20/27 Karen Herchenroder 41 Springfield VA 35:40 11:29
169 7/13 Barbara Hanson 47 Lorton VA 35:42 11:30
170 50/59 Katherine Knapp 28 Centreville VA 35:47 11:31
171 8/12 Cathy Kroohs 50 Mitchelville MD 35:57 11:35
172 19/21 Camille Culbertson 23 Arlington VA 36:12 11:39
173 9/12 Rita Maldonado 52 Alexandria VA 36:15 11:40
174 32/44 Lisa Kelly 30 Alexandria VA 36:16 11:41
175 51/59 Theresa Blanchette 25 Alexandria VA 36:16 11:41
176 33/44 Tiffany Hudson 30 Arlington VA 36:18 11:41
177 34/44 C.C. Gaston 30 Washington DC 36:21 11:42
178 8/13 Judy Rice 45 Oak Hill VA 36:27 11:44
179 31/34 Earlene Pierre 39 Alexandria VA 36:43 11:49
180 35/44 Nancy Vaught 34 Springfield VA 36:45 11:50
181 21/27 Hattie Bouyer 41 Alexandria VA 36:45 11:50
182 32/34 Gwyne Donohue 35 Arlington VA 36:47 11:51
183 36/44 Lille Tidwell 34 Washington DC 37:28 12:04
184 22/27 Virginia Ranck 40 Chantilly VA 37:34 12:06
185 52/59 Heather Crocetto 28 Alexandria VA 37:43 12:09
186 53/59 Rose Bartell 27 Woodbridge VA 37:49 12:10
187 54/59 Mary Huynh 27 Washington DC 38:17 12:20
188 55/59 Maria Bautista 27 Leesburg VA 38:30 12:24
189 33/34 Lisa Middlebrooks 38 Dale City VA 38:40 12:27
190 34/34 Gizele Johnson 36 Arlington VA 38:41 12:27
191 37/44 Ronda Robey 32 Vienna VA 38:48 12:30
192 9/13 Kathleen Pool 48 Alexandria VA 38:53 12:31
193 23/27 Kathleen Ryan 41 Alexandria VA 38:54 12:31
194 24/27 Nancy Miller 44 Chantilly VA 38:56 12:32
195 20/21 Erin Miller 22 Warrenton VA 38:56 12:32
196 2/4 Brianna Davis 13 Manassas VA 39:57 12:52
197 38/44 Melissa Davis 32 Manassas VA 39:58 12:52
198 39/44 Connie Jorstad 30 Silver Spring MD 40:06 12:55
199 56/59 Linda Aldrich 28 Arlington VA 40:08 12:55
200 57/59 Alyssa Adeyemi 28 Arlington VA 40:08 12:55
201 40/44 Kelly Schlageter 33 Vienna VA 40:22 13:00
202 2/2 Cathy Plant 15 Fairfax VA 40:30 13:03
203 4/7 Sharon Nickle 55 Alexandria VA 40:41 13:06
204 10/13 Joyce Wagner 46 Alexandria VA 41:56 13:30
205 21/21 Shirlie Gayle 23 Vienna VA 42:38 13:44
206 58/59 Liza Bundesen 29 Gaithersburg MD 43:42 14:04
207 5/7 Francine Davis 57 Alexandria VA 44:09 14:13
208 3/4 Brenda Stanley 60 Arlington VA 44:51 14:26
209 3/4 Blossom Pierre 9 Alexandria VA 45:05 14:31
210 Fredenza Darenua Bethesda MD 45:06 14:31
211 59/59 Tes Santiago 26 Dumfries VA 45:12 14:33
212 41/44 Crystal Fisher 32 Waldorf MD 47:20 15:14
213 11/13 Kathy Kemerer 45 Oakton VA 47:36 15:19
214 4/4 Betty Fadeley 60 Arlington VA 47:39 15:21
215 10/12 Elke Martin 50 Centreville VA 47:40 15:21
216 12/13 Marie Prior 46 Alexandria VA 47:56 15:26
217 42/44 Raquel Lynskey 34 Gaithersburg MD 48:19 15:33
218 4/4 Grace Hersey 6 Alexandria VA 48:29 15:37
219 25/27 Jean Hersey 40 Alexandria VA 48:31 15:37
220 6/7 Sandy McCoy 57 Alexandria VA 49:30 15:56
221 11/12 Linda Avey 52 Springfield VA 49:30 15:56
222 12/12 Barbara Bregman 54 Silver Spring MD 50:32 16:16
223 43/44 Michele Ward 31 Woodbridge VA 50:42 16:19
224 26/27 Teri Tebelman 41 Burke VA 51:27 16:34
225 7/7 Janet Silvers 56 Burke VA 51:27 16:34
226 1/1 Mary Grimsley 84 Annandale VA 52:18 16:50
227 27/27 Carol Miller 43 Gettysburg PA 53:05 17:05
228 44/44 Lisa Fournier 33 Alexandria VA 53:35 17:15
229 13/13 Margaret Connor 46 Falls Church VA 53:35 17:15