DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 3.8M
Lake Accotink Park, Springfield VA
Monday, June 21, 2004
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
This race celebrates the 43rd anniversary of DC Road Runners Club, whose first race was June 21, 1961, directed by Hugh Jascourt. This race has traditionally been held on a flat course such as Hains Point or Ft. McNair.
Volunteers: Joe Racine, Pat Brown, Aaron Cheskis, Sharone Cheskis, Joe Welden, Ian Clements, David Lee, Stephanie Nowicki, Jay Jacob Wind and Steve Royster
RacePacket Home | 2003 Results
84 Finishers
1 Philip Parry 41 M Bristol, UK 19:34
2 Mike Fox-Boyd 24 M Arlington VA 20:36
3 Ted Poulos 42 M McLean VA 20:57
4 Jason Switzer 30 M Springfield VA 20:59
5 Rob Thomas 42 M Alexandria VA 22:02
6 Derek Richey 24 M Arlington VA 22:09
7 Tom Cook 45 M Chantilly VA 22:12
8 Paul Rapavi 46 M Springfield VA 22:29
9 Aaron Trent 27 M Washington DC 22:47
10 Pat Griffith 59 M Alexandria VA 23:02
11 Roberto Rodriguez 48 M Arlington VA 23:28
12 Anders Ryerson 26 M Washington DC 23:30
13 Tom Stone 38 M Chantilly VA 23:30
14 Jay Jacob Wind 54 M Arlington VA 23:31
15 Dan Ogg 41 M 23:39
16 Steve Royster 39 M 23:44
17 James Moreland 51 M Gaithersburg MD 23:47
18 Vincent McDonald 45 M Arlington VA 23:48
19 Dave Montgomery 24 M Bethesda MD 23:49
20 Kirk Gordon 48 M Greenbelt MD 23:54
21 Tom Nowicki 42 M Springfield VA 24:01
22 Karsten Brown 30 M Front Royal VA 24:04
23 Matthew Chesney 25 M Washington DC 24:15
24 Reiji Turner 40 M 24:19
25 Jim Noone 60 M Fairfax VA 24:32
26 Yuko Takakusaki 36 F Arlington VA 24:39
27 John Coogan 34 M Vienna VA 24:52
28 Jason Murray 29 M Arlington VA 24:54
29 Ken Krehbiel 50 M Washington DC 25:00
30 Bob Trost 58 M Falls Church VA 25:16
31 Rodney Fennell 45 M Clinton MD 25:22
32 Debi Maguire 26 F Washington DC 25:23
33 Lou Travan 36 M Springfield VA 25:28
34 Dave Crawford 54 M Kansas City MO 25:35
35 Robin Martz 34 M Arlington VA 25:46
36 Mark Drosky 43 M Alexandria VA 25:51
37 Bill Stahr 43 M The Plains VA 25:55
38 Melissa Edeburn 43 F Washington DC 26:00
39 Jon Palks 54 M Bowie MD 26:12
40 Dave Harmon 34 M Falls Church VA 26:18
41 Imants Celtnicks 59 M Wheaton MD 26:27
42 Bob Weiner 57 M Accokeek MD 26:39
43 Thomas Skelly 52 M Arlington VA 26:49
44 Greg Chaconas 58 M Washington DC 27:01
45 Chris Dantzlerward 14 M Springfield VA 27:18
46 Michael Fay M Vienna VA 27:20
47 Dane Whitworth 21 M Springfield VA 27:20
48 Max Reid 35 M Arlington VA 27:39
49 Robert Lasken 60 M Clifton VA 27:45
50 Kathy Wainwright 22 F Springfield VA 27:50
51 Jennifer Sauerbrunn 28 F 28:52
52 Meg Ferris 35 F Washington DC 29:32
53 Lainey Bernstein 51 F Potomac MD 29:43
54 Dara Schulman 28 F Arlington VA 29:59
55 Robert Bowie 39 M Upper Marlboro MD 30:25
56 Jonathan Alan 34 M 30:36
57 Nadia SanLuis 41 F Upper Marlboro MD 30:53
58 Stanley Wood 56 M Alexandria VA 31:05
59 Brian Reaves 47 M Alexandria VA 31:08
60 Bob Parillo 57 M Burke VA 31:19
61 Janine Comer 41 F Falls Church VA 31:36
62 Ulrike Wood-Sichra 56 F Alexandria VA 32:04
63 Larry Dickerson 72 M Burke VA 32:10
64 Rob Morton 29 M Alexandria VA 32:16
65 Janet Abbate 42 F Chantilly VA 32:25
66 Sharone Cheskis 28 F Wheaton MD 32:29
67 Keith Hosman 49 M Dale City VA 33:29
68 Rob SanLuis 37 M Upper Marlboro MD 33:33
69 Roger Burkhart 66 M Gaithersburg MD 33:43
70 Roger Hoskin 57 M Falls Church VA 33:54
71 Gene Clare 64 M Fairfax Station VA 34:26
72 Amanda Nyquist 8 F Centreville VA 34:31
73 Alistair Lamb 14 M Upper Marlboro MD 34:46
74 Anne Pastorkovich 39 F Fairfax VA 35:44
75 Tami Graf 67 F Lusby MD 36:13
76 Phillip Thompson 57 M Springfield VA 37:34
77 Julie Strasberg 39 F Falls Church VA 37:45
78 Joe Broderick 66 M Greenbelt MD 38:58
79 Christina Caravoulias 49 F Silver Spring MD 39:25
80 Tim Ramsey 45 M Alexandria VA 39:48
81 Tami Dantzlerward 40 F Springfield VA 40:30
82 Leslie Graham 42 F Alexandria VA 40:36
83 Fred Hauschildt 57 M Kensington MD 49:31
84 Robert Platt 52 M Arlington VA 1:12:28
(Chip time) 29:57