RRRC SPCA 5K
Alexandria, VA
Saturday, July 24, 2004
Conducted By United Studios of Self Defense
RacePacket Home | Female Finishers
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Age Hometown Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
===== ======== ====================== === ================ ======= ======= =====
1 1/27 Chris Farley 28 ARLINGTON VA 15:54 15:55 5:08
2 2/27 Gregory Holden 24 WASHINGTON DC 16:16 16:17 5:15
3 3/27 Scott Cummings 26 LORTON VA 16:41 16:42 5:23
4 1/32 Jean-Christophe Arcaz 43 ROCKVILLE MD 16:58 16:59 5:28
5 4/27 Matt Batzel 21 SUSQUEHANNA PA 17:16 17:18 5:34
6 1/41 Don Haughton 39 KINGSTOWNE VA 17:29 17:30 5:38
7 1/12 Andy Connell 18 KINGSTOWNE VA 17:33 17:34 5:40
8 2/32 Alan Thatcher 41 MANASSAS VA 17:38 17:38 5:41
9 2/41 Kyle Caudle 39 KINGSTOWNE VA 18:08 18:10 5:51
10 3/41 Marcus Dabney 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 18:11 18:12 5:52
11 1/17 Lionel Scatliffe 50 ALEXANDRIA VA 18:20 18:21 5:55
12 4/41 Ronnie Robinson 37 FT BELVOIR VA 18:22 18:23 5:55
13 5/27 Nicholas Jones 26 VIENNA VA 18:21 18:25 5:56
14 5/41 Mark Hand 37 ARLINGTON VA 18:33 18:36 6:00
15 6/27 Jose Ramirez 24 ALEXANDRIA VA 18:42 18:45 6:02
16 7/27 David Gaston 28 KNOXVILLE AR 18:47 18:49 6:04
17 3/32 Douglas Landau 44 HERNDON VA 18:49 18:50 6:04
18 6/41 Jim Black 37 VIENNA VA 18:50 18:52 6:05
19 7/41 Tyrone Cook 38 DALE CITY VA 18:56 19:00 6:07
20 4/32 Pete Curry 43 KINGSTOWNE VA 19:08 19:09 6:10
21 5/32 Peter Hemphill 45 CENTREVILLE VA 19:19 19:20 6:14
22 2/17 Paul Bousel 51 ALEXANDRIA VA 19:21 19:22 6:14
23 6/32 Vincent Mcdonald 45 ARLINGTON VA 19:34 19:38 6:19
24 8/41 John Baker 32 SPRINGFIELD VA 19:39 19:42 6:21
25 1/9 Jim Noone 60 FAIRFAX VA 19:50 19:54 6:25
26 9/41 Martin Jacobs 36 SPRINGFIELD VA 19:57 20:07 6:29
27 10/41 Christopher Barnhart 31 VIENNA VA 20:00 20:14 6:31
28 8/27 Justin Wehrheim 22 FAIRFAX VA 20:11 20:17 6:32
29 2/12 Phillip Mlinarcik 15 KINGSTOWNE VA 20:15 20:18 6:32
30 3/17 William Scott 56 GLENARDEN MD 20:14 20:19 6:33
31 11/41 James King 32 ALEXANDRIA VA 20:13 20:22 6:33
32 9/27 Chris Branchetti 27 KINGSTOWNE VA 19:57 20:23 6:34
33 7/32 Myron Reemer 47 WINCHESTER VA 20:25 20:28 6:36
34 10/27 Chris Wilson 28 BOLLING AFB DC 20:31 20:32 6:37
35 11/27 Jesus Baptista 26 ARLINGTON VA 20:41 20:46 6:42
36 12/27 Craig Kenner 27 ALEXANDRIA VA 20:50 20:53 6:44
37 8/32 Conrad Dreby 46 SPRINGFIELD VA 20:48 20:54 6:44
38 4/17 Bill Vislay 58 HERNDON VA 20:56 20:58 6:45
39 2/9 Harry Cross 60 ARLINGTON VA 21:00 21:03 6:47
40 12/41 Joe Emerson 38 ALEXANDRIA VA 21:10 21:13 6:50
41 13/41 Mark Pincoski 39 SPRINGFIELD VA 21:12 21:18 6:52
42 9/32 Martin Young 41 ANNANDALE VA 21:17 21:23 6:53
43 14/41 Paul Tryon 31 KINGSTOWNE VA 21:31 21:36 6:57
44 5/17 Jon Palks 55 BOWIE MD 21:49 21:52 7:03
45 15/41 Paul Kugelman 33 ALEXANDRIA VA 21:49 21:54 7:03
46 Samuel Admassu LORTON VA 21:59 22:01 7:06
47 10/32 Brian Roche 44 STERLING VA 22:02 22:05 7:07
48 3/12 Daniel Mills 14 KINGSTOWNE VA 21:58 22:07 7:07
49 4/12 Tri Tran 19 BURKE VA 22:27 22:30 7:15
50 5/12 Sean Hoppe 14 SPRINGFIELD VA 22:27 22:31 7:15
51 11/32 Mark Mills 43 KINGSTOWNE VA 22:32 22:37 7:17
52 3/9 Maynard Weyers 68 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:39 22:42 7:19
53 12/32 Robert Parsons 43 KINGSTOWNE VA 22:32 22:45 7:20
54 6/12 V J Forrester 15 ALEXANDRIA VA 22:40 22:56 7:23
55 16/41 Steve Bradbury 32 WALDORF MD 23:07 23:11 7:28
56 17/41 Chris Holmes 38 RICHMOND VA 22:57 23:11 7:28
57 18/41 Kory Bockman 36 KINGSTOWNE VA 23:15 23:20 7:31
58 13/32 Russell Brown 44 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:10 23:22 7:31
59 4/9 Richard Williams 68 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:18 23:22 7:32
60 14/32 John Storey 43 KINGSTOWNE VA 23:20 23:24 7:32
61 15/32 Chris Wailoo 42 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:27 23:38 7:37
62 19/41 Keith Zoltek 37 SOUTH RIDING VA 23:38 23:46 7:39
63 5/9 John Gluck 66 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:46 23:49 7:40
64 13/27 Michael Read 29 KINGSTOWNE VA 23:35 23:53 7:42
65 14/27 Michael Swanchara 29 WOODBRIDGE VA 23:53 24:02 7:44
66 15/27 Wilson Lee 29 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:59 24:02 7:45
67 16/32 Ephrem Alemu 42 ANNANDALE VA 24:18 24:21 7:51
68 20/41 David Whitestone 35 FAIRFAX STATION 23:57 24:23 7:51
69 21/41 James Howton 30 ALEXANDRIA VA 23:56 24:25 7:52
70 16/27 Ryan Sturgill 28 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:15 24:29 7:53
71 6/17 Thomas Oberlin 50 HERNDON VA 24:28 24:37 7:56
72 17/32 Patrick Padden 40 ALEXANDRIA VA 24:21 24:40 7:57
73 17/27 Benjamin Chen 25 RESTON VA 24:40 24:48 7:59
74 18/32 Michael Bigman 45 SPRINGFIELD VA 24:58 25:15 8:08
75 18/27 Kevin Simpson 20 UPLAND CA 20:58 25:18 8:09
76 19/32 Tony Atkinson 45 WOODBRIDGE VA 25:05 25:20 8:09
77 22/41 Jeffrey Murphy 38 KINGSTOWNE VA 25:02 25:20 8:10
78 19/27 John Tran 25 BURKE VA 25:21 25:24 8:11
79 7/17 Aubrey Cifton 53 DISTRICT HGTS MD 25:11 25:33 8:14
80 7/12 Alex Lockyear 16 BELLVUE WA 25:24 25:35 8:14
81 23/41 Richard Bush 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:27 25:36 8:15
82 24/41 Erik Hawkins 34 SPRINGFIELD VA 25:23 25:36 8:15
83 20/32 Joel Marus 44 ARLINGTON VA 25:19 25:38 8:15
84 25/41 Joe Mcgraw 31 KINGSTOWNE VA 25:17 25:46 8:18
85 26/41 Stephen Jackson 37 FORT BELVOIR VA 25:32 25:47 8:18
86 27/41 Tim Lord 39 KINGSTOWNE VA 25:41 25:52 8:20
87 28/41 Alex Nunez 30 RESTON VA 25:46 25:54 8:21
88 20/27 Craig Beasley 29 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:41 25:57 8:21
89 29/41 Jonathan Porier 35 KINGSTOWNE VA 25:44 26:04 8:24
90 21/32 Russell Dahlburg 49 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:58 26:08 8:25
91 8/12 Nicholas Meade 15 FALLS CHURCH VA 25:55 26:12 8:26
92 9/12 Marc Lamarche 15 HERNDON VA 26:09 26:14 8:27
93 21/27 Brian Spencer 23 ALEXANDRIA VA 25:58 26:14 8:27
94 22/27 Daniel Murray 29 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:05 26:17 8:28
95 10/12 Will Hymes 13 FAIRFAX VA 26:20 26:25 8:30
96 23/27 Jonathan Bartlett 28 WASHINGTON DC 26:20 26:31 8:32
97 30/41 Andre Sadowski 37 LA PLATA MD 26:24 26:36 8:34
98 6/9 Rafe Cloe 68 BIRMINGHAM AL 26:28 26:40 8:35
99 31/41 David Cloe 37 ARLINGTON VA 26:37 26:48 8:38
100 22/32 Dale Stout 42 MCLEAN VA 26:32 26:50 8:39
101 7/9 Robert Gurtler 69 THE PLAINS VA 26:45 26:51 8:39
102 8/17 Kris Kaydel 53 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:43 26:55 8:40
103 9/17 William Botwick 59 ARLINGTON VA 26:45 26:57 8:41
104 23/32 Edward Kelleher 40 ALEXANDRIA VA 26:39 26:57 8:41
105 24/32 Ronald Alexander 45 WASHINGTON DC 27:04 27:11 8:45
106 32/41 John Gibb 35 VIENNA VA 26:56 27:15 8:47
107 10/17 Chuc Tran 55 BURKE VA 27:32 27:34 8:53
108 25/32 Victor Castillo 49 ALEXANDRIA VA 27:34 27:52 8:59
109 11/17 Rob Pannell 58 BOWIE MD 27:47 28:01 9:01
110 8/9 Tom Kenney 71 GLEN ECHO MD 27:27 28:02 9:02
111 33/41 Matthew Schneble 38 ARLINGTON VA 28:08 28:18 9:07
112 34/41 Robert Soulliere 39 ALEXANDRIA VA 28:19 28:27 9:10
113 Stevan Unknown ALEXANDRIA VA 28:23 28:33 9:12
114 12/17 Dwight Borgstrand 55 KINGSTOWNE VA 28:25 28:34 9:12
115 26/32 Norm Zamboni 40 FALLS CHURCH VA 28:27 28:44 9:15
116 13/17 Charles Bricken 57 KINGSTOWNE VA 28:38 28:58 9:20
117 27/32 John Brundage 45 LORTON VA 28:46 29:02 9:21
118 24/27 Jonathan Dean 27 KINGSTOWNE VA 28:49 29:09 9:23
119 11/12 Nathan Thatcher 11 MANASSAS VA 29:16 29:17 9:26
120 35/41 Marvin Hagwood 36 ARLINGTON VA 29:03 29:18 9:26
121 28/32 Jeffrey Klem 49 ALEXANDRIA VA 29:41 29:55 9:38
122 14/17 Randy Randazzo 58 ARLINGTON VA 30:12 30:18 9:46
123 29/32 Tim Ramsey 45 ALEXANDRIA VA 30:37 30:52 9:56
124 36/41 Norman Frost 31 BOWIE MD 30:36 30:58 9:58
125 37/41 Shane Wilson 32 ALEXANDRIA VA 31:10 31:24 10:07
126 25/27 Clayton O'connor 27 WASHINGTON DC 31:10 31:27 10:08
127 30/32 Ramsey Razick 44 FAIRFAX VA 31:45 31:52 10:16
128 31/32 Roy Johnson 47 KINGSTOWNE VA 32:12 32:23 10:26
129 38/41 Shaun Francois 31 DUMFRIES VA 33:09 33:24 10:45
130 9/9 Dixon Hemphill 79 FAIRFAX VA 33:16 33:24 10:45
131 15/17 John Halstead 52 KINGSTOWNE VA 33:19 33:30 10:47
132 16/17 Dale Wright 58 ARLINGTON VA 33:18 33:30 10:47
133 32/32 Philip Hawkins 49 FORT WASHINGTON 33:46 34:11 11:00
134 17/17 Dennis Lynch 52 BAILEYS XRDS VA 34:44 34:51 11:13
135 39/41 David Ravetti 35 SPRINGFIELD VA 36:13 36:27 11:44
136 40/41 Stuart Stovall 31 ALEXANDRIA VA 37:02 37:17 12:00
137 26/27 Keith Martinez 25 KINGSTOWNE VA 37:50 38:10 12:17
138 27/27 Jonathan Day 28 SPRINGFIELD VA 38:44 39:05 12:35
139 41/41 Tom Rothwell 37 KINGSTOWNE VA 40:13 40:32 13:03
140 12/12 Brian Senia 16 ALEXANDRIA VA 43:46 44:04 14:11
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Age Hometown Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
===== ======== ====================== === ================ ======= ======= =====
1 1/32 Elizabeth Aquino 29 Springfield VA 19:00 19:02 6:08
2 2/32 Jenny Milnarcik 24 Kingstowne VA 19:23 19:24 6:15
3 1/21 Sushila Nanda 43 Arlington VA 20:25 20:27 6:35
4 3/32 Jacqueline Wolfert 20 Washington DC 20:27 20:30 6:36
5 4/32 Tiffany Heuner 24 Columbia MD 20:59 21:02 6:46
6 5/32 Suzanne Czarnetzky 28 Fairfax VA 20:48 21:02 6:46
7 1/8 Mary Naylor 17 Warrenton VA 21:16 21:20 6:52
8 2/8 Jessica Young 19 Kingstowne VA 21:24 21:30 6:55
9 1/32 Amy Hoseth 31 Alexandria VA 22:15 22:19 7:11
10 2/21 Merrilee Seidman 49 Alexandria VA 22:50 22:51 7:21
11 2/32 Rachel Baker 30 Springfield VA 23:04 23:08 7:27
12 3/21 Beth Mills 45 Kingstowne VA 23:19 23:25 7:32
13 6/32 Julie Baker 27 Alexandria VA 23:22 23:27 7:33
14 3/32 Kate Byrnes 32 Washington DC 23:21 23:27 7:33
15 3/8 Nora Lynch 19 Falls Church VA 23:26 23:29 7:34
16 4/32 Danielle Bush 34 Alexandria VA 23:49 23:57 7:43
17 1/10 Kathy Hennes 52 Laurel MD 24:22 24:28 7:53
18 5/32 Larissa Ugarte-Malchar 32 Alexandria VA 24:28 24:32 7:54
19 6/32 Cori Sabet 32 Kingstowne VA 24:37 24:47 7:59
20 7/32 Jennifer Gelman 28 Warrenton VA 24:50 24:54 8:01
21 8/32 Kristin Elder 25 Alexandria VA 24:49 24:57 8:02
22 7/32 Christine Fonville 34 Kingstowne VA 24:58 25:07 8:05
23 8/32 Jodi Benkarski 30 Kingstowne VA 25:02 25:08 8:06
24 9/32 Rebecca Avery 28 Fairfax VA 25:12 25:17 8:09
25 10/32 Caren Carbone 29 Arlington VA 25:16 25:26 8:11
26 9/32 Katherine Welborn 32 Alexandria VA 25:35 25:49 8:19
27 4/21 Denise Heery 45 Alexandria VA 25:53 25:57 8:21
28 11/32 Meredith Jennings 25 Alexandria VA 25:48 25:58 8:22
29 5/21 Barb Syler 43 Kingstowne VA 25:48 26:05 8:24
30 12/32 Marissa Shonebarger 23 Centreville VA 26:21 26:26 8:31
31 13/32 Amy Corley 24 Arlington VA 26:05 26:27 8:31
32 10/32 Leigh Mcgraw 35 Kingstowne VA 26:18 26:45 8:37
33 4/8 Karen Hymes 16 Fairfax VA 26:42 26:47 8:37
34 11/32 Dana Botwick 30 Arlington VA 26:44 26:57 8:41
35 12/32 San Cannon 39 W Springfield VA 26:50 27:01 8:42
36 6/21 Michelle Pagano 45 Kingstowne VA 26:57 27:02 8:42
37 14/32 Amber Shifflett 29 Arlington VA 27:01 27:08 8:44
38 1/3 Susan Beicken 60 Kingstowne VA 27:08 27:15 8:47
39 13/32 Anne Timpany 31 Kingstowne VA 27:15 27:21 8:49
40 15/32 Chio Hatakeyama 29 Alexandria VA 27:30 27:35 8:53
41 2/10 Janet Garber 51 Alexandria VA 27:35 27:46 8:57
42 3/10 Rita Cronley 50 Arlington VA 27:43 27:54 8:59
43 14/32 Mary Collins 31 Alexandria VA 27:44 27:59 9:01
44 4/10 Gardinia Hull 52 Alexandria VA 27:48 28:00 9:01
45 16/32 Christine Collins 24 Baltimore MD 28:23 28:29 9:11
46 17/32 Corinne Schival 26 Fairfax VA 28:25 28:32 9:11
47 18/32 Abigail Lynch 21 Falls Church VA 28:32 28:38 9:13
48 15/32 Claire Read 31 Kingstowne VA 28:21 28:39 9:14
49 16/32 Kate Costenbader 32 Alexandria VA 28:27 28:44 9:15
50 7/21 Sherry Gryder 42 Springfield VA 28:45 28:53 9:18
51 17/32 Amanda Farrar 33 Kingstowne VA 28:40 28:57 9:19
52 19/32 Michele Mariani 26 Arlington VA 29:14 29:26 9:29
53 8/21 Karen Skelton 43 Alexandria VA 29:31 29:38 9:33
54 5/10 Cindy Walsh 50 Falls Church VA 29:31 29:50 9:36
55 18/32 Marcie Yurko 31 Nokesville VA 29:59 30:15 9:45
56 9/21 Lani Choy Frost 44 Bowie MD 29:56 30:19 9:46
57 10/21 Stephanie Garber 40 Celebration FL 30:12 30:21 9:47
58 19/32 Faith Rodgers 38 Lorton VA 30:17 30:27 9:48
59 11/21 Terri Connell 44 Kingstowne VA 30:17 30:31 9:50
60 20/32 Amy Melberger 28 Alexandria VA 30:33 30:44 9:54
61 Latoya Sherron Bowie MD 30:29 30:51 9:56
62 21/32 Mahvash Gandhi 24 Kingstowne VA 30:59 30:59 9:59
63 2/3 Jacqueline Chauviaux 64 Woodbridge VA 30:51 31:00 9:59
64 12/21 Sheila Gould 40 Alexandria VA 30:45 31:06 10:01
65 3/3 Rosemary Jellish 60 Alexandria VA 30:56 31:09 10:02
66 20/32 Tiffany Montgomery 33 Kingstowne VA 30:53 31:12 10:03
67 22/32 Heidi Waltz 24 Washington DC 31:09 31:26 10:07
68 21/32 Jeanne Kabulis 35 Herndon VA 31:10 31:27 10:08
69 6/10 Janina Plinsky 52 Alexandria VA 31:18 31:29 10:08
70 22/32 Susie Clewell-Clancy 33 Kingstowne VA 31:51 31:58 10:18
71 13/21 Carole Morales 46 Springfield VA 32:11 32:19 10:25
72 14/21 Marlene Mcclellan 42 Ft Belvoir VA 32:11 32:19 10:25
73 15/21 Mary Ann Mccabe 45 Kingstowne VA 32:12 32:23 10:26
74 23/32 Shadonna Small 25 Washington DC 32:48 33:01 10:38
75 5/8 Hannah Davis 17 Burke VA 32:56 33:15 10:43
76 16/21 Holly Frost 44 Burke VA 33:01 33:21 10:44
77 24/32 Cindy Zhong 25 Vienna VA 33:34 33:37 10:50
78 7/10 Vicki Razick 54 Fairfax VA 33:35 33:42 10:51
79 25/32 Kristen Mochel 25 Washington DC 34:29 34:37 11:09
80 6/8 Anna Lynch 10 Baileys Xrds VA 34:45 34:51 11:13
81 23/32 Helen Ravetti 35 Springfield VA 34:58 35:12 11:20
82 17/21 Kathryn Van Curen 42 Alexandria VA 34:52 35:14 11:21
83 18/21 Kim Daily 42 Alexandria VA 35:07 35:30 11:26
84 19/21 Hattie Bouyer 41 Alexandria VA 35:19 35:41 11:29
85 26/32 Melissa Booth 24 Kingstowne VA 37:50 38:09 12:17
86 27/32 Cheri Day 27 Springfield VA 38:44 39:04 12:35
87 24/32 Linda Whitestone 35 Fairfax Station 39:21 39:47 12:49
88 20/21 Teresa Morisi 42 Kingstowne VA 39:47 40:10 12:56
89 8/10 Judith Corley 51 Washington DC 40:33 40:54 13:10
90 25/32 Julie Inman 31 Annapolis MD 40:43 40:58 13:11
91 28/32 Tina Johnson 22 Kingstowne VA 41:27 41:56 13:30
92 26/32 Tracey Todd 35 Kingstowne VA 41:26 41:56 13:30
93 27/32 Gloria Haws 38 Potomac MD 42:28 42:51 13:48
94 28/32 Katrina Radam 39 Alexandria VA 42:29 42:51 13:48
95 9/10 Patricia Senia 53 Alexandria VA 43:44 44:02 14:11
96 29/32 Elizabeth Murray 28 Alexandria VA 43:45 44:09 14:13
97 30/32 Dana Stramm 26 Arlington VA 48:03 48:27 15:36
98 31/32 Kristy Rydzewski 27 Arlington VA 48:03 48:28 15:36
99 29/32 Angie Sawyer 39 Kingstowne VA 48:40 49:03 15:48
100 30/32 Gail Foley 38 Kingstowne VA 48:40 49:04 15:48
101 31/32 Dawne Deaver 32 Kingstowne VA 48:41 49:04 15:48
102 10/10 Diane Weaver 53 Kingstowne VA 50:44 51:00 16:25
103 32/32 Maria Ibrahim 26 Kingstowne VA 51:49 52:10 16:48
104 32/32 Lori Bowan 31 Annapolis MD 53:04 53:34 17:15
105 7/8 Sandra Patroni 17 Springfield VA 54:41 55:08 17:45
106 8/8 Tracy Norton 18 Springfield VA 54:41 55:09 17:45
107 21/21 Rosalyn Bethke 49 Alexandria VA 55:23 55:30 17:52