MCRRC Over Hillandale 5M
Hillandale, MD
Saturday, January 10, 2004
Results by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | Female Results | 2003 Results
Male Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/17 Mark Hoon 39 Kensington MD 27:53
2 1/4 Paris Caballero 21 Germantown MD 27:54
3 1/17 Ted Poulos 42 McLean VA 30:25
4 1/6 Bob Price 32 Rockville MD 30:28
5 2/17 Dave Haaga 42 Rockville MD 30:31
6 2/17 Alan Ryder 39 Gaithersburg MD 30:51
7 3/17 Marty Horan 44 Gaithersburg MD 31:03
8 1/18 Vernon Loeb 47 Garrett Park MD 31:24
9 2/4 Brian Coleman 23 Woodbridge VA 31:43
10 2/6 Brian Davis 32 Rockville MD 31:45
11 3/17 Tom Winkert 39 Potomac MD 31:46
12 4/17 Bruce Caswell 37 Kensington MD 31:49
13 2/18 Bill Selby 46 Gaithersburg MD 31:54
14 4/17 John Barker 41 Rockville MD 32:37
15 5/17 Larry Cynkin 41 Kensington MD 32:52
16 3/18 Brent Phillips 48 Frederick MD 32:55
17 4/18 William Cobbett 46 Chevy Chase MD 32:56
18 5/17 Hugues Sicotte 36 Silver Spring MD 33:03
19 5/18 Brian Ruberry 47 Gaithersburg MD 33:07
20 6/18 Ronald Black 48 Frederick MD 33:10
21 7/18 Andrew Fitzgerald 46 Potomac MD 33:16
22 6/17 Terrance McMahon 38 Germantown MD 33:20
23 6/17 Hector Montesinos 40 Takoma Park MD 33:22
24 1/12 Douglas Dunlop 50 Potomac MD 33:29
25 1/4 Christiam Camacho 25 Bethesda MD 33:30
26 7/17 David Lee 41 Burke VA 33:36
27 8/17 Stephen Wills 42 Washington DC 33:50
28 9/17 Graham Anderson 40 Silver Spring MD 34:06
29 1/3 Johnny Sadoff 19 Washington DC 34:55
30 10/17 Mark Adams 44 Gaithersburg MD 34:57
31 2/12 Milan Basta 52 Potomac MD 35:02
32 3/6 Brian Tresp 31 Rockville MD 35:19
33 8/18 Greg Gleason 45 Mahopac NY 35:32
34 7/17 Chris Lindsley 39 Takoma Park MD 35:35
35 8/17 Mike Acuna 37 Gaithersburg MD 35:36
36 3/12 Steve Moen 50 Rockville MD 35:39
37 9/17 Sander Schultz 38 Silver Spring MD 35:48
38 1/6 Warren Prunella 62 Rockville MD 35:52
39 11/17 Jonathan Graham 43 Washington DC 35:53
40 10/17 Dominic Quattrocchi 36 Silver Spring MD 35:57
41 2/4 Rob Palmer 27 Silver Spring MD 36:23
42 11/17 Michael Bur 38 Kensington MD 36:25
43 12/17 Thomas Brennan 36 Gaithersburg MD 36:34
44 12/17 Patrick Keating 42 Garrett Park MD 36:47
45 13/17 Kevin Rooney 40 Frederick MD 36:54
46 13/17 Dan Sheridan 36 Silver Spring MD 36:56
47 4/12 Skip Hyberg 51 Rockville MD 37:19
48 9/18 Greg Cutshall 47 Bethesda MD 37:25
49 2/3 Sean Bur 13 Kensington MD 37:40
50 2/6 Lou Shapiro 62 Silver Spring MD 37:59
51 5/12 Edward Kunz 50 Laurel MD 38:00
52 6/12 Jon Palks 54 Bowie MD 38:15
53 3/6 David Johnson 60 Wheaton MD 38:19
54 14/17 Peter Yao 43 Rockville MD 38:31
55 10/18 Richard Stukey 48 Germantown MD 38:45
56 4/6 Walter Brown 60 Gaithersburg MD 39:10
57 14/17 Michael Bell 38 Rockville MD 39:27
58 15/17 Shawn Hanna 39 Silver Spring MD 39:28
59 5/6 Jim Cavanaugh 62 Arlington VA 39:29
60 1/6 Bernie Greene 59 Wheaton MD 39:43
61 11/18 Peter Blank 49 Annandale VA 39:51
62 12/18 Matthew Nau 46 Garrett Park MD 39:54
63 7/12 David Mosser 51 University Park MD 40:04
64 3/3 Christopher Moen 13 Rockville MD 40:08
65 15/17 Fan Wang 40 Germantown MD 40:10
66 8/12 Stan Pawlowski 54 Rockville MD 40:21
67 3/4 James Kilbourn 24 Laurel MD 40:22
68 13/18 Wayne Carson 46 Germantown MD 40:57
69 14/18 Nick Levintow 47 Wheaton MD 41:41
70 4/6 Mike Rorstad 34 Gaithersburg MD 41:59
71 1/7 Nick Keeling 65 Bethesda MD 42:07
72 15/18 Brian White 45 Germantown MD 42:13
73 9/12 Barry Merritt 52 Gaithersburg MD 42:28
74 4/4 Dante Smith 21 Gaithersburg MD 43:01
75 16/17 Vijay Kumar 37 Germantown MD 43:24
76 2/7 Joseph White 65 Bethesda MD 43:42
77 16/18 Bill Dudley 45 Rockville MD 43:59
78 6/6 John Noble 64 Rockville MD 44:20
79 2/6 Wendell Robinson 59 Washington DC 45:00
80 3/6 Clifford Gaddy 57 Kensington MD 45:25
81 17/18 Naba Barkakati 47 Gaithersburg MD 45:38
82 18/18 David Gibbons 46 Olney MD 45:46
83 16/17 Thomas Jagodits 43 Poolesville MD 45:56
84 10/12 Lawrence Rutledge 50 Silver Spring MD 46:10
85 3/7 Michael Leonard 66 Silver Spring MD 46:27
86 3/4 Mat Swinburne 28 Silver Spring MD 46:43
87 4/7 Jim Turner 69 Olney MD 46:45
88 5/6 William Riggs 34 Poolesville MD 47:07
89 6/6 Jim Farkas 31 Rockville MD 47:22
90 5/7 Anthony Measham 69 Chevy Chase MD 48:20
91 4/4 Seth Gottesman 29 Gaithersburg MD 48:41
92 4/6 John Smink 57 Rockville MD 50:16
93 6/7 Joe Broderick 66 Greenbelt MD 50:38
94 17/17 Israel Gannot 44 Rockville MD 52:37
95 11/12 Mark Zimmermann 51 Silver Spring MD 53:21
96 12/12 Kenneth Swab 53 Bethesda MD 53:22
97 7/7 James Rich 65 Bethesda MD 57:25
98 17/17 Matt Hoye 37 Silver Spring MD 57:45
99 5/6 Ric Francke 56 McLean VA 58:25
100 6/6 Fred Hauschildt 57 Kensington MD 1:05:57
101 1/1 Ray Campbell 71 Hyattsville MD 1:09:40
Female Finishers
Place Div/Tot Name Ag Hometown St Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =======
1 1/10 Helen Beven 38 Kensington MD 32:04
2 2/10 Elizabeth Feldman 36 Chevy Chase MD 32:35
3 1/8 Patricia Zerfas 41 Kensington MD 35:01
4 3/10 Carole Kammel 35 Bethesda MD 35:14
5 1/8 Kimberly Thorpe 31 Rockville MD 35:53
6 2/8 Nancy Walsh 42 Gaithersburg MD 35:59
7 3/8 Beverly Black 43 Frederick MD 37:35
8 2/8 Tricia Darrah 31 Washington DC 37:41
9 4/8 Sarah Buckheit 43 Reston VA 38:31
10 3/8 Jennifer Bates 33 Arlington VA 38:41
11 4/10 Cathleen Schultz 38 Silver Spring MD 39:24
12 1/2 Nika Daragan 21 Wheaton MD 39:45
13 1/3 Jane Godfrey 55 Takoma Park MD 40:32
14 4/8 Cathy Blessing 32 Sterling VA 42:17
15 5/8 Karen Gilroy 34 Rockville MD 42:20
16 1/6 Katharine Daragan 47 Wheaton MD 42:25
17 1/3 Ellen Cooper 53 Rockville MD 42:36
18 5/10 Gallya Gannot 39 Rockville MD 42:57
19 2/3 Ruth Criscio 55 Olney MD 43:32
20 6/10 Gail Edwards 36 Germantown MD 45:04
21 7/10 Michelle Price 37 Bethesda MD 45:12
22 2/3 Kerstin Gaddy 53 Kensington MD 45:24
23 3/3 Elizabeth Sadoff 54 Washington DC 46:21
24 6/8 Corinne Moriatis 32 Silver Spring MD 47:25
25 7/8 Jodi Finkelstein 33 Olney MD 47:55
26 2/6 Diane Young 45 Silver Spring MD 47:55
27 5/8 Chris Avedisian 42 Gaithersburg MD 48:03
28 6/8 Keri Jacobs 43 Wheaton MD 48:11
29 8/10 Jennifer Moore 35 Rockville MD 48:15
30 1/3 Marcia Gottsman 27 Gaithersburg MD 48:40
31 1/2 Deborah Marcus 19 Rockville MD 48:53
32 2/3 Sarah Hubka 29 Rockville MD 48:53
33 3/3 Hilde Li 27 Silver Spring MD 49:46
34 3/6 Sunny Fitzgerald 48 Rockville MD 50:24
35 4/6 Jeanne Larrison 48 Gambrills MD 50:43
36 2/2 Ashley Barkakati 13 Gaithersburg MD 51:16
37 8/8 Lisa Oken 30 Rockville MD 51:51
38 7/8 Megan Carroll 40 Bethesda MD 53:24
39 5/6 Christina Caravoulias 48 Silver Spring MD 53:49
40 2/2 Clavisa Nichols 22 Beltsville MD 53:50
41 1/4 Janet Newburgh 61 Rockville MD 54:16
42 2/4 Blair Jones 60 Washington DC 55:12
43 3/3 Jeanette Novak 59 Damascus MD 55:30
44 9/10 Clara Nam 36 Olney MD 55:41
45 10/10 Anita Cooney 37 Silver Spring MD 58:48
46 8/8 Dariene Stuart 42 Germantown MD 59:44
47 6/6 Anne Hoover 48 Silver Spring MD 1:00:28
48 3/4 Donna J Stitz 63 Silver Spring MD 1:02:26
49 1/1 Lee Glassco 72 McLean VA 1:02:54
50 4/4 Patricia Rich 64 Bethesda MD 1:09:44