PVTC Outdoor Track Meet #8
McLean, VA
Saturday, August 7, 2004
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club
RacePacket Home | Relays | 2003 Results
Results by Event
PVTC All-Comers Meet #8
Sunday, 7 August 2004
Langley High School, McLean, Virginia
Female 100m Dash
1 12.50 F Kee-Kee Terry 13 A
2 13.20 F Natalie Goodman 15 A
3 13.40 F Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
4* 13.60 F Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
4* 13.60 F Patricia McNulty 16 A
6* 13.90 F Alex Giles 13 A
6* 13.90 F Meridith Kaufman 18 A
8 14.60 F Mariah Blankendal 11 A
9 15.00 F Desiree Robertson 12 A
10 15.10 F Morgan Lataillale 9 A
11 16.20 F Quaneisha Sanders 9 A
12 16.30 F Sierra Lugo 9 A
13 17.00 F Amon Lipford 9 A
14 19.10 F Lana Kane 64 A
15 19.50 F Sarah Zachares 6 A
16 19.80 F Briana Alston 6 A
17 20.00 F Faith Myrick 6 A
18* 20.70 F Janie Mortensen 63 A
18* 20.70 F Caitlin Morris 6 A
20 26.40 F Katie Winkert 7 A
21 26.70 F Frances Birch 5 A
22 1:06.50 F Ally Winkert 2 A
Female 200m Dash
1 26.41 F Kee-Kee Terry 13 A
2 27.05 F Camille Martin 21 A
3 28.6h 28.84 F Mariah Blankendal 11 A
4 28.98 F Paula Evans 19 A
5 29.18 F Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
6 29.58 F Cristina Zuniga 14 A
7 30.25 F Alex Giles 13 A
8 31.7h 31.94 F Ariana Alston 9 A
9 32.9h 33.14 F Desiree Robertson 12 A
10 34.2h 34.44 F Morgan Lataillale 9 A
11 34.6h 34.84 F Quaneisha Sanders 9 A
12 34.9h 35.14 F Amon Lipford 9 A
13 35.9h 36.14 F Tiffany Martin 9 A
14 40.1h 40.34 F Tatiana Alston 7 A
15 40.7h 40.94 F Lana Kane 64 A
16* 41.9h 42.14 F Briana Alston 6 A
16* 41.9h 42.14 F Sarah Zachares 6 A
18* 45.5h 45.74 F Cassandra Zachares 6 A
18* 45.5h 45.74 F Faith Myrick 6 A
20 46.8h 47.04 F Caitlin Morris 6 A
21 57.6h 57.84 F Janie Mortensen 63 A
Female 400m Dash
1* 59.50 F Camille Martin 21 A
1* 59.50 F Kee-Kee Terry 13 A
3 1:04.00 F Melanie Wright 13 A
4 1:07.90 F Jasmin Peterson-Has13 A
5 1:14.20 F Ariana Alston 9 A
6 1:21.30 F Tiffany Martin 9 A
7 1:22.00 F Jasmine Bagnerise 10 A
8 1:24.20 F Desiree Robertson 12 A
9 1:41.80 F Sarah Zachares 6 A
10 1:43.90 F Cassandra Zachares 6 A
11 1:44.20 F Faith Myrick 6 A
12 1:45.30 F Caitlin Morris 6 A
13 2:07.70 F Katie Winkert 7 A
Female 800m Run
1 2:22.60 F Camille Martin 21 A
2 3:18.50 F Ariana Alston 9 A
3 3:35.60 F Tiffany Martin 9 A
4 3:37.90 F Jasmine Bagnerise 10 A
5 4:03.90 F Faith Myrick 6 A
6 4:18.10 F Briana Alston 6 A
Female 1 Mile Run
1 5:57.80 F Monica Smith 35 A
2 7:40.50 F Jasmine Bagnerise 10 A
3 8:01.10 F Cassandra Zachares 6 A
4 8:47.40 F Beth Blank 8 A
5 9:14.10 F Christina Caravouli49 A
Female 1 Mile Walk
1 11:09.00 F Lana Kane 64 A
2 12:25.60 F Christina Caravouli49 A
3 12:36.00 F Gita Morris 51 A
Female 3000m Walk
1 18:51.50 F Jaye Shyken 49 A
2 18:52.10 F Deborah A Van Dover51 A
3 19:25.10 F Lois C Dicker 64 A
4 20:53.50 F Kathy Collins 55 A
5 21:31.50 F Lana Kane 64 A
6 22:05.00 F Lorraine Krawczyk 57 A
7 24:54.00 F Barbara Charles 61 A
8 27:29.60 F Mary M Lathram 89 A
Female 110m Hurdles
1* 15.20 F Janay Woolridge 17 A
1* 15.20 F Erika Zoller 16 A
Female 300m Hurdles
1 51.00 F Patricia McNulty 16 A
Female High Jump
1 5-00.00 1.52m F Kimiko Nakatake 33 A
Female Long Jump
1 5.90m 19-04.25 F Janay Woolridge 17 A
2 5.10m 16-08.75 F Jessica Preko 18 A
3 4.95m 16-03.00 F Erika Zoller 16 A
4 4.80m 15-09.00 F Paula Evans 19 A
5 4.64m 15-02.75 F Natalie Goodman 15 A
6 4.43m 14-06.50 F Meridith Kaufman 18 A
7 4.35m 14-03.25 F Cristina Zuniga 14 A
8 3.98m 13-00.75 F Mariah Blankendal 11 A
9 3.94m 12-11.25 F Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
10 3.57m 11-08.50 F Patricia McNulty 16 A
11 2.52m 8-03.25 F Morgan Lataillale 9 A
Female Triple Jump
1 10.25m 32-07.50 F Paula Evans 19 A
2 9.50m 31-02.00 F Jessica Preko 18 A
3 9.01m 29-06.75 F Imani Hopkins-Navie15 A
4 8.77m 28-09.25 F Meridith Kaufman 18 A
Female Shot Put
1 7.47m 24-06.25 F Mariah Blankendal 11 A
2 6.21m 20-04.50 F Meredith Neufeld 13 A
3 5.99m 19-08.00 F Alex Giles 13 A
Female Discus
1 22.70m 74-06 F Liah Ayungo 29 A
2 10.85m 35-07 F Alex Giles 13 A
3 10.51m 34-06 F Meredith Neufeld 13 A
Male 100m Dash
1 10.70 F Tj Savage 18 A
2 10.90 F Stephen Higgins 21 A
3 11.00 F LaRoi Thompson 24 A
4 11.30 F Italo Leva 19 A
5* 11.40 F Philip Amulum 21 A
5* 11.40 F Anis B Lamine 31 A
7* 11.80 F Dwayne Handon 16 A
7* 11.80 F Chris Sloan 39 A
7* 11.80 F Darryl Austin 22 A
10 12.10 F Mark K Jones 49 A
11 13.00 F Chris Giles 40 A
12 13.30 F Daryl Copeland 11 A
13 13.40 F Patrick Sten 16 A
14 13.80 F Paul Sigur 48 A
15* 13.90 F Andre Lipford 11 A
15* 13.90 F Cam Giles 10 A
17 14.30 F Troy Parrish 12 A
18* 15.10 F Brandon Stafford 10 A
18* 15.10 F Romain Gall 9 A
20 15.60 F Lonte Jennings 10 A
21 15.70 F Marcus Stafford 11 A
22* 15.90 F Darius Parrish 9 A
22* 15.90 F Isaiah Redfearn 11 A
22* 15.90 F Jeffrey Coan 11 A
25 16.20 F Deonte Blakeney 8 A
26 16.30 F Michael Reulet 9 A
27 16.90 F Nathan Thatcher 11 A
28 17.20 F David McCarthy 9 A
29 18.00 F Jalen Bailey 9 A
30 18.60 F Troy Bailey 11 A
31 19.20 F Tyler Jaquette 5 A
32 20.00 F Brandon Hutchinson 7 A
33 34.20 F Joshua Reulet 3 A
34 37.50 F Trevor Gleason 2 A
Male 200m Dash
1 22.65 F Tj Savage 18 A
2 22.66 F Michael Lansdowne 21 A
3 22.68 F LaRoi Thompson 24 A
4 23.41 F No Card A A
5 24.28 F Shewan Giotta 24 A
6 24.59 F Darryl Austin 22 A
7 25.46 F Patrick Otthofer 15 A
8 26.92 F Chris Giles 40 A
9 27.93 F Daryl Copeland 11 A
10 28.36 F Al Creveling 52 A
11 28.66 F Gregory Ruhlin 45 A
12 29.2h 29.44 F Andre Lipford 11 A
13 30.5h 30.74 F Troy Parrish 12 A
14 32.1h 32.34 F Brandon Stafford 10 A
15 33.2h 33.44 F Marcus Stafford 11 A
16 33.6h 33.84 F Lonte Jennings 10 A
17 33.7h 33.94 F Jeffrey Coan 11 A
18 34.2h 34.44 F Michael Reulet 9 A
19 35.1h 35.34 F Andrew Osiecki 9 A
20 35.3h 35.54 F Deonte Blakeney 8 A
21 35.4h 35.64 F Darius Parrish 9 A
22 36.6h 36.84 F Kanuj Bains 9 A
23 37.3h 37.54 F Tyler Sutter 9 A
24 37.74 F Nathan Thatcher 11 A
25 39.0h 39.24 F Jordan Petitt 9 A
26 39.4h 39.64 F Jalen Bailey 9 A
27 39.6h 39.84 F Jason Swartz 8 A
28 39.7h 39.94 F Isaiah Redfearn 11 A
29 40.9h 41.14 F Joshua Mitchell 7 A
30 42.2h 42.44 F Troy Bailey 11 A
31 1:26.0h 1:26.24 F Joshua Reulet 3 A
Male 400m Dash
1 53.10 F David Howard 16 A
2 53.80 F Mike Chorney 16 A
3 59.20 F Mark Gleason 34 A
4 1:01.00 F Thomas Verell 35 A
5 1:02.00 F Gregory Ruhlin 45 A
6*1:02.20 F Mike Hannan 35 A
6*1:02.20 F Bernard G Gant 47 A
8 1:03.90 F Paul Sigur 48 A
9 1:04.50 F Kenny Hunt 13 A
10 1:06.20 F Al Creveling 52 A
11 1:16.80 F Joseph W Bagnerise 8 A
12 1:17.40 F Matt Kelley 9 A
13 1:21.50 F Marcus Stafford 11 A
14 1:22.90 F Lonte Jennings 10 A
15 1:23.40 F Michael Reulet 9 A
16 1:26.80 F Corbin Blumberg 9 A
17 1:31.30 F Deonte Blakeney 8 A
18 1:32.30 F Joshua Mitchell 7 A
19 1:34.20 F Brandon Hutchinson 7 A
Male 800m Run
1 2:13.70 F David Howard 16 A
2 2:26.90 F Dion OMara 46 A
3 2:28.70 F Mike Hannan 35 A
4 2:35.50 F Jim Darr 49 A
5 2:39.50 F Bernard G Gant 47 A
6 2:44.00 F Chris Giles 40 A
7 2:44.30 F Kurt Stegmeier 12 A
8 2:44.90 F Cam Giles 10 A
9 2:50.50 F Larry Hart 53 A
10 2:57.70 F Joseph W Bagnerise 8 A
11 3:25.70 F Jay J Wind 54 A
12 3:40.00 F Michael Reulet 9 A
13 3:46.30 F Brandon Hutchinson 7 A
Male 3000m Run
1 9:29.80 F Darrell General 38 A
2 10:13.70 F Alan Thatcher 41 A
3 12:23.10 F Jay J Wind 54 A
4 14:36.10 F Nathan Thatcher 11 A
5 15:59.40 F John T Winkert 48 A
6 17:06.70 F Tim Ramsey 45 A
Male 1 Mile Run
1 5:04.60 F Alan Thatcher 41 A
2 5:05.30 F Gregory Ruhlin 45 A
3 5:10.60 F Will Goodrum 19 A
4 5:12.90 F Zach Sykes 17 A
5 5:22.20 F Dion OMara 46 A
6 5:22.60 F Ed Nannenhorn 45 A
7 5:37.40 F Rick Hower 52 A
8 5:52.10 F Kenny Hunt 13 A
9 6:01.10 F Joseph W Bagnerise 8 A
10 6:03.00 F Stephen Lassiter 14 A
11 6:13.90 F Larry Hart 53 A
12 6:23.20 F Peter L Blank 49 A
13 6:47.30 F James M Verdier 62 A
14 6:52.90 F Nathan Thatcher 11 A
15 6:55.60 F Corbin Blumberg 9 A
16 8:10.40 F Tim Ramsey 45 A
Male 1 Mile Walk
1 9:52.50 F Darren Stone 43 A
2 10:10.20 F John R Gersh 57 A
3 10:30.10 F John T Winkert 48 A
4 10:47.00 F Peter L Blank 49 A
5 11:26.90 F Carl Kane 64 A
Male 3000m Walk
1 19:19.90 F Michael Schwed 63 A
2 19:29.00 F D J Bertagnoli 57 A
3 19:44.80 F John R Gersh 57 A
4 20:03.30 F Darren Stone 43 A
5 21:31.90 F Carl Kane 64 A
Male 110m Hurdles
1 15.60 F Tj Savage 18 A
Male High Jump
1 6-08.00 2.03m F Craig Milecarz 23 A
2 5-06.00 1.67m F Tommy Barrineau 15 A
3 5-04.00 1.62m F Mike Rolince 16 A
4 5-02.00 1.57m F Jim Mathis 14 A
5 4-10.00 1.47m F Patrick Sten 16 A
Male Long Jump
1 6.12m 20-01.00 F Tj Savage 18 A
2 5.99m 19-08.00 F Dwayne Handon 16 A
3 5.68m 18-07.75 F Keith Mitchell 36 A
4 5.64m 18-06.00 F Patrick Otthofer 15 A
5 4.81m 15-09.50 F Patrick Stone 16 A
6 4.53m 14-10.50 F Keith Mathis 52 A
7 3.50m 11-05.75 F Daryl Copeland 11 A
8 3.10m 10-02.00 F Marcus Stafford 11 A
9 3.08m 10-01.25 F Jeffrey Coan 11 A
10 2.81m 9-02.75 F Isaiah Redfearn 11 A
11 2.79m 9-02.00 F Jalen Bailey 9 A
12 2.62m 8-07.25 F Nathan Thatcher 11 A
13 2.33m 7-07.75 F Troy Bailey 11 A
14 1.89m 6-02.50 F Brandon Hutchinson 7 A
Male Triple Jump
1 12.88m 42-03.25 F Okinyi Ayungo 29 A
2 11.92m 39-01.25 F Dwayne Handon 16 A
3 10.75m 35-03.25 F Keith Mitchell 36 A
4 8.98m 29-05.50 F Keith Mathis 52 A
Male Shot Put
1 14.94m 49-00.25 F Mathew Feiling 17 A
2 13.57m 44-06.25 F Teddy Kranis 17 A
3 13.02m 42-08.75 F Beau Fay 21 A
4 7.88m 25-10.25 F Dan Feiling 55 A
5 6.00m 19-08.25 F Cam Giles 10 A
Male Discus
1 48.09m 157-09 F Horace Pendergrass 42 A
2 41.18m 135-01 F Beau Fay 21 A
3 39.11m 128-04 F Jeremy Mitchell 17 A
4 35.76m 117-04 F Mathew Feiling 17 A
5 35.34m 115-11 F Teddy Kranis 17 A
6 31.12m 102-01 F George Levendis 61 A
7 30.72m 100-09 F William Levendis 17 A
8 25.80m 84-08 F Dan Feiling 55 A
Male Javelin
1 45.25m 148-05 F Jeremy Mitchell 17 A
2 39.42m 129-04 F Mathew Feiling 17 A
3 26.53m 87-00 F William Levendis 17 A
4 19.56m 64-02 F Dan Feiling 55 A
5 16.30m 53-06 F George Levendis 61 A
* indicates ties
Relay Events
Male 4x100m Relay
1 45.80 F F Michael Lansdown
2 46.90 F G Tj Savage
3 1:04.00 F A Daryl Copeland
4 1:05.40 F B Darius Parrish
5 1:11.90 F C Nathan Thatcher
6 1:13.70 F D Jordan Petitt
7 1:20.30 F E
Male 4x400m Relay
1 6:00.00 F A
* indicates ties