DCRRC Supplemental Tidal Basin 3K
Washington, DC
Wednesday, September 11, 2002
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club
RacePacket Home | 2001 Results
Female Finishers
Place,Name,City,Age,Time
1. Dan Murphy,Bethesda MD,38,9:47
2. Eric Raffini,Washington DC,28,10:31
3. Ted Poulos,McLean VA,40,11:05
4. George Douman,Falls Church VA,41,11:22
5. Jay Jacob Wind,Arlington VA,52,11:30
6. Maria Kozloski,Washington DC,30F,11:31
7. Billy Lese,Springfield VA,34,11:41
8. Kirk Gordon Oxon Hill MD,46,11:44
9. David Levy,Washington DC,30,11:12
10. William Davis,Reston VA,37,12:20
11. Gary Chidester,Woodbridge VA,55,12:22
12. David Gayer McLean VA,51,12:24
13. Peter Blank Annandale VA,47,12:40
14. Jim Mort,Burke VA,56,12:59
15. Andrea Lynn Rene,Washington DC,23F,13:03
16. Chuck Raper Rockville MD,59,13:12
17. Tim Venn,Fairfax VA,46,13:09
18. Theresa Ottina,Alexandria VA,35F,13:19
19. Ruben Gutierrez Washington DC,38,13:40
20. Roxane Sismandis,Washington DC,47F,13:48
21. Keith Buell Arlington VA,26,13:49
22. Steve McIlvaine Arlington VA,28,13:49
23. Jose L. Salazar Falls Church VA,39,13:53
24. Joe Donohue Springfield VA,40,13:10
25. Paul Binkley,Arlington VA,30,13:59
26. Doug Harvey Potomac MD,48,14:08
27. Peter Lamberton Washington DC,50,14:14
28. Howell Posner,McLean VA,43,14:19
29. Augie Malson,Waldorf MD,49,14:20
30. John WInkert,South Riding MD 46,14:22
31. Andresa Hart,Washington DC,35F,14:23
32. Beth Ridings,Centreville VA,29F,14:34
33. Miguel Gomez,Alexandria VA,,14:38
34. Brandt Lapko,Arlington VA,23,14:25
35. Ron Wilson,Bowie MD,45,14:45
36. Phil Fabriziu,Gaithersburg MD 50,14:46
37. Cecil Cobb,Woodbridge VA,55,14:38
38. Ann Acosta,Falls Church VA 48F,14:51
39. Mary Ann Simpson,Alexandria VA,50F,14:51
40. Kelly Chilvers,Washington DC,39F,15:04
41. Joe Clark,Washington DC,47,15:04
42. Gloria Fries,Front Royal VA,42F,15:19
43. George Gunn Springfield VA,54,15:24
45. Bill Briggs Washington DC,24,15:51
47. Susan DeFrees,Centreville VA,31F,16:01
48. Jim Turner,,68,16:17
49. Barry Brennesal Arlington VA,38,16:25
50. Michael Wilhelm Washington DC,63,16:30
51. Katie Zorena,Washington DC,25F 16:32
52. Bill Osburn Bethesda MD 78,16:32
53. Tim Sweeney Springfield VA,45,16:48
54. Bill Kingery,Charles Town WV 47,16:53
55. Leslee Bollea,Fairfax Station VA,43F,16:52
56. Rich Godbout,Rockville MD,32,16:58
57. Ric Francke McLean VA,55,16:58
58. Molly McMinn,Germantown MD,41F,17:01
59. Katherine Molfa Washington DC,52F,17:12
60. Walt Washburn,Vienna VA,79,17:32
61. Brit Foster Arlington VA,40F,17:33
62. Shannon Dolan,Washington DC,25F,17:47
64. Ann Gorman,Washington DC,33F,18:30
65. Margaret Gheen,Washington DC,32F,18:30
66. Ray Campbell,College Park MD,70,18:34
67. Deborah McGee,Fredericksburg VA,43F 18:35
68. Joe Scheibeler,Alexandria VA,61,18:36
69. Julie Sullivan,Fredericksburg VA,47F,18:36
70. Amy Keeler,Arlington VA,22F,18:39
71. Ray Blue,Oxon Hill MD,78,19:10
72. Kerry Troxel,Bowie MD,50F 19:24
73. Ronald Porter,Manassas VA,47,19:25
74. Raymond DeFrees,Fairfax VA,60,20:04
75. Olekanna Ekekwe,Washington DC,32F,20:54
76. Patty Bouck,Washington DC,29F,21:14
78. Brigham Pierce,Washington DC,25,13:26
81. Stacey Flanagan,Washington DC,29F,23:12