Kingstowne Faith 5K
Kingstowne, VA
Saturday Oct. 5, 2002
Conducted by You Start I Finish - Total Race Management
RacePacket Home
Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49
50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29
30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Suttle Kingstowne VA 38 12 20:40.4 6:40/M
2 Jessica Young Alexandria VA 17 23 22:29.4 7:15/M
3 Natalie Alexander Alexandria VA 23 24 22:42.3 7:19/M
Top
Women 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shine Alexandria VA 13 132 34:12.6 11:02/M
2 Sophie Bodrog Alexandria VA 6 158 38:34.9 12:26/M
3 Julia Zanoli Alexandria VA 181 44:36.6 14:23/M
4 Rita Bodrog Alexandria VA 5 191 48:06.6 15:31/M
5 Isabel Bodrog Alexandria VA 12 196 48:46.9 15:44/M
6 Jacque Labatte Alexandria VA 8 204 49:18.3 15:54/M
7 Alexandra Cline Alexandria VA 5 218 55:32.9 17:55/M
8 Leslie Blair Alexandria VA 0 232 1:02:41.8 20:13/M
Top
Women 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Gerth Springfield VA 17 67 26:18.6 8:29/M
Top
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Brubaker Alexandria VA 22 43 24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Harlow Springfield VA 26 48 24:37.2 7:56/M
3 Stacey M Brandenburg Arlington VA 28 68 26:20.3 8:30/M
4 Megan Counts Alexandria VA 26 76 26:55.8 8:41/M
5 Julie Miller Fairfax VA 26 77 27:06.5 8:45/M
6 Stephanie Plummer Arlington VA 23 102 30:19.1 9:47/M
7 Sarah Davis Alexandria VA 26 103 30:23.2 9:48/M
8 Sarah Marie Smith Raleigh NC 22 111 31:38.3 10:12/M
9 Julie White Alexandria VA 29 124 33:21.4 10:45/M
10 Marialina Walicek Chantilly VA 26 127 33:27.0 10:47/M
11 Theresa Blanchette Kingstowne VA 23 142 35:36.2 11:29/M
12 Amy Lopez Alexandria VA 29 144 36:27.7 11:45/M
13 Tina Le Alexandria VA 29 152 37:23.8 12:04/M
14 Amy Heissenbuttel Alexandria VA 28 175 43:06.9 13:54/M
15 Kristin Redfern Alexandria VA 21 186 47:42.2 15:23/M
16 Jenn Lambiase Berryville VA 29 206 50:45.5 16:22/M
17 Chantel N Bartlett Springfield VA 26 224 58:08.4 18:45/M
Top
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Hummel Alexandria VA 37 32 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Tatjana Vichneusky Arlington VA 31 47 24:36.5 7:56/M
3 Lori Kappeler Lorton VA 36 50 24:48.6 8:00/M
4 Susan L Fischer Springfield VA 35 52 24:56.5 8:03/M
5 Kim Lambert Centerville VA 38 55 25:11.1 8:07/M
6 Carolyn Haines Alexandria VA 30 64 26:02.0 8:24/M
7 Nancy Stencel Alexandria VA 34 89 28:26.9 9:10/M
8 Nicole Wanner Alexandria VA 30 104 30:38.7 9:53/M
9 Carol Quick Alexandria VA 33 105 30:39.4 9:53/M
10 Lorin Pfeil Arlington VA 32 108 31:00.1 10:00/M
11 Samantha Eyles Alexandria VA 30 109 31:14.6 10:05/M
12 Elizabeth Sandoe Alexandria VA 34 114 31:55.1 10:18/M
13 Lisa Schmidt Alexandria VA 38 116 32:05.0 10:21/M
14 Jennifer McCoy Ft. Washington MD 33 118 32:06.2 10:21/M
15 Lynn Padgett Fairfax VA 30 128 33:46.4 10:54/M
16 Tammy Gallicano Alexandria VA 34 134 34:21.9 11:05/M
17 Heidi Gallegos Alexandria VA 35 141 35:33.9 11:28/M
18 Nury Lamas 36 143 35:48.1 11:33/M
19 Cheri Zeman Alexandria VA 39 148 37:13.0 12:00/M
20 Tracy Davis Springfield VA 33 149 37:13.2 12:00/M
21 Eileen McNally Alexandria VA 32 150 37:13.4 12:00/M
22 Michelle Peck Alexandria VA 37 155 37:38.3 12:08/M
23 Tracy Cruz-Johnson Alexandria VA 32 156 37:49.2 12:12/M
24 Audrey Snyder Alexandria VA 31 157 38:34.4 12:26/M
25 Ann C Hill Alexandria VA 32 164 41:04.0 13:15/M
26 Leasha Daye Bowie MD 38 165 41:06.3 13:15/M
27 Angie Truika Alexandria VA 34 180 44:36.2 14:23/M
28 Kathy Smith 33 188 48:01.2 15:29/M
29 Melanie Carter-Ayoub Lorton VA 32 189 48:01.4 15:29/M
30 Sybil Ramsey Alexandria VA 38 190 48:06.2 15:31/M
31 Sandra Padgett Gaithersburg MD 30 194 48:45.9 15:44/M
32 Simone McDonald Alexandria VA 37 202 49:08.5 15:51/M
33 Debbie Turner Springfield VA 31 203 49:08.7 15:51/M
34 Labatte Nancy Alexandria VA 39 205 49:18.7 15:54/M
35 Tonia Cline Alexandria VA 38 217 55:32.6 17:55/M
36 Tina M Kopilchack Fairfax VA 37 219 55:59.1 18:04/M
37 Lisa Edwards 38 228 59:00.2 19:02/M
38 Terry Coley Ft. Washington MD 33 233 1:02:42.9 20:14/M
Top
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Sheimo Alexandria VA 45 25 22:44.7 7:20/M
2 Merrilee Seidman Alexandria VA 47 27 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Denise Coll Alexandria VA 41 38 24:02.4 7:45/M
4 Elizabeth Casciaro Burke VA 40 40 24:07.5 7:47/M
5 Sachiko Thanson Alexandria VA 43 45 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Karen Garth Alexandria VA 43 49 24:44.9 7:59/M
7 Pat Doyle 44 59 25:27.3 8:13/M
8 Tom F. Qualls Alexandria VA 46 60 25:35.9 8:15/M
9 Teresa Gerton Alexandria VA 40 69 26:23.6 8:31/M
10 Cindy Johnson Alexandria VA 42 72 26:47.0 8:38/M
11 Sharon Autrey 42 84 28:01.0 9:02/M
12 Sherry Gryder Springfield VA 41 99 29:57.9 9:40/M
13 Margaret Jorgensen Fairfax VA 46 100 30:14.8 9:45/M
14 Linda Gerth Springfield VA 44 107 30:57.1 9:59/M
15 Margaret Crnic Springfield VA 40 112 31:48.3 10:15/M
16 Shelley Pino Washington DC 47 115 32:04.7 10:21/M
17 Lisa Maloney Alexandria VA 43 119 32:17.1 10:25/M
18 Cindy Maurer Alexandria VA 41 126 33:24.5 10:46/M
19 C.c. Magruder Alexandria VA 40 140 34:58.1 11:17/M
20 Hurmayonne W. Morgan Alexandria VA 41 159 38:46.8 12:30/M
21 Romy Gallegos Alexandria VA 42 160 38:47.0 12:31/M
22 Amy Meyer Alexandria VA 40 162 39:27.8 12:44/M
23 Rebecca Kendrick Alexandria VA 40 163 40:28.5 13:03/M
24 Suyapa Shine Alexandria VA 45 168 41:25.2 13:22/M
25 Dorotha A Biernesser Alexandria VA 41 169 41:45.8 13:28/M
26 Mary Magnini Alexandria VA 41 174 43:06.5 13:54/M
27 Misrak Endeshaw Alexandria VA 44 176 43:45.3 14:07/M
28 Caralynn Williams Burke VA 47 177 43:57.1 14:11/M
29 Fara Cepak Alexandria VA 42 179 44:35.9 14:23/M
30 Carla Speranza Springfield VA 40 184 47:36.1 15:21/M
31 Karen Sniegon Alexandria VA 46 185 47:36.3 15:21/M
32 Judi Belzer Alexandria VA 48 195 48:46.7 15:44/M
33 Angela Hairston Reston VA 41 198 48:59.1 15:48/M
34 Lucy Polk Alexandria VA 46 200 49:00.7 15:48/M
35 Jayne Meisell Alexandria VA 45 209 52:16.5 16:52/M
36 Doreen Trottier Alexandria VA 43 210 52:16.7 16:52/M
37 Melanie Bodrog Alexandria VA 47 211 52:17.7 16:52/M
38 Lisa Backe Alexandria VA 45 212 52:27.3 16:55/M
39 Cynthia Garnette Lorton VA 43 226 58:56.4 19:01/M
40 Sally O'Connor Alexandria VA 49 227 58:59.9 19:02/M
41 Sheryl Hall Lorton VA 47 229 59:08.7 19:05/M
42 Tracey Cramer Lorton VA 43 231 1:01:56.5 19:59/M
Top
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Nelson Gaithersburg VA 59 51 24:55.6 8:02/M
2 Peggy McGee Burke VA 57 96 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Wynne A Tysdal Fairfax VA 50 106 30:47.8 9:56/M
4 Christina D Lyons Fairfax VA 56 110 31:34.0 10:11/M
5 Carol Dickerson Alexandria VA 56 151 37:18.5 12:02/M
6 Elisabeth Dalecky Alexandria VA 53 166 41:16.6 13:19/M
7 Ursula Marquardt Alexandria VA 53 172 42:52.4 13:50/M
8 Susan Smith Springfield VA 51 183 46:51.0 15:07/M
9 Maggie Stack Alexandria VA 50 207 50:45.7 16:22/M
10 Sharon Wasz Springfield VA 55 213 53:45.3 17:20/M
11 Gail Edwards Alexandria VA 54 214 53:52.4 17:23/M
12 Patricia Knapp Alexandria VA 51 220 55:59.4 18:04/M
13 Karen Padgett Gaithersburg MD 55 221 56:14.7 18:08/M
14 Linda Councill Fairfax VA 50 223 58:08.0 18:45/M
15 Deborah Daniels 50 225 58:08.6 18:45/M
16 Mildred Lofton Alexandria VA 52 234 1:03:47.2 20:35/M
Top
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Kohm McLean VA 32 1 17:19.3 5:35/M
2 Russell D Jessee Alexandria VA 38 2 18:23.9 5:56/M
3 Jay Blackwell Alexandria VA 34 3 18:28.2 5:57/M
Top
Men 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Williams Alexandria VA 6 41 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 Timothy Caudle Alexandria VA 10 53 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 John-Luke Labatte Alexandria VA 12 56 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Locke Cepak Alexandria VA 6 95 29:48.9 9:37/M
5 Jackson Magnini Alexandria VA 13 129 33:58.1 10:57/M
6 Vincent Taylor Alexandria VA 12 131 34:05.1 11:00/M
7 Benjamin Zeman Alexandria VA 12 178 44:27.5 14:20/M
8 Michael Bittenbender Alexandria VA 13 216 54:17.3 17:31/M
Top
Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Collins Alexandria VA 15 90 28:35.6 9:13/M
Top
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Davis Alexandria VA 26 4 19:25.3 6:16/M
2 Derek Coryell Vienna VA 24 16 21:39.0 6:59/M
3 Gene Anzano Alexandria VA 28 34 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Hoon Byun Washington Dc DC 28 63 25:55.5 8:22/M
5 Eric Chavez Falls Church VA 22 66 26:03.7 8:24/M
6 Brett W Fox Arlington VA 25 85 28:02.9 9:03/M
7 Ravi Nair Richmond VA 29 101 30:16.7 9:46/M
8 Eric Lopez Alexandria VA 29 145 36:27.9 11:45/M
9 Eric Smith Alexandria VA 29 187 47:42.3 15:23/M
10 Carnell M Mosley Waldorf MD 29 201 49:06.9 15:50/M
Top
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky Welborn Alexandria VA 31 5 19:39.9 6:20/M
2 Daniel Peters Alexandria VA 31 6 19:57.1 6:26/M
3 Sean Kirschner Alexandria VA 32 7 20:17.2 6:33/M
4 Michael Neumann Alexandria VA 32 8 20:23.8 6:35/M
5 Dirk Plante Alexandria VA 35 10 20:30.4 6:37/M
6 Derek Ludwin Arlington VA 31 11 20:35.4 6:38/M
7 John Meyer Alexandria VA 31 14 20:57.8 6:45/M
8 Rich Mandleyr Arlington VA 32 17 21:42.3 7:00/M
9 Gregory Wangler Alexandria VA 39 21 22:05.4 7:07/M
10 Chris Wall Alexandria VA 33 22 22:12.4 7:10/M
11 John Wegl Alexandria VA 32 26 22:48.5 7:21/M
12 Dennis Kappeler Lorton VA 38 28 22:58.1 7:25/M
13 Cedric Chang Alexandria VA 31 29 23:10.9 7:28/M
14 Doug Bennett Alexandria VA 38 35 23:57.0 7:44/M
15 Mike Bolluyt Lorton VA 38 36 23:59.4 7:44/M
16 Ian Gallicano Alexandria VA 36 37 24:00.7 7:45/M
17 Todd Hutchison Alexandria VA 30 39 24:07.2 7:47/M
18 Greg S Schmidt Alexandria VA 35 46 24:35.7 7:56/M
19 Kevin Autrey Springfield VA 34 61 25:40.2 8:17/M
20 Jonathan Howard Alexandria VA 33 62 25:44.2 8:18/M
21 Omid Rahnavard Alexandria VA 35 65 26:03.3 8:24/M
22 Brendan White Alexandria VA 39 74 26:50.7 8:39/M
23 Marvin Grubbs Alexandria VA 35 75 26:55.5 8:41/M
24 Thad Hartman Alexandria VA 39 78 27:08.2 8:45/M
25 Erik Hawkins Alexandria VA 32 79 27:14.9 8:47/M
26 Barry Roche Springfield VA 34 80 27:16.2 8:48/M
27 Jim Heissenbuttel Alexandria VA 31 81 27:27.2 8:51/M
28 Greg Kennedy Alexandria VA 31 82 27:39.5 8:55/M
29 Chris Turner Springfield VA 31 83 27:40.8 8:55/M
30 Remigio Ferrara Springfield VA 36 86 28:10.7 9:05/M
31 Christopher Ernandes Alexandria VA 36 91 28:51.1 9:18/M
32 Bryan Padgett Fairfax VA 32 94 29:42.3 9:35/M
33 David Moxley Springfield VA 34 120 32:31.5 10:29/M
34 David Le Alexandria VA 31 121 32:52.6 10:36/M
35 Mitchell McCoy Alexandria VA 32 122 33:02.5 10:39/M
36 Craig Barnes Alexandria VA 33 133 34:19.4 11:04/M
37 Jimmy Walicek Chantilly VA 30 135 34:37.0 11:10/M
38 Daniel Nichols Rockville MD 30 136 34:45.6 11:13/M
39 Bandit Runner Sterling VA 33 138 34:53.7 11:15/M
40 Larry Brown Alexandria VA 36 147 36:57.2 11:55/M
41 Donald Peck Alexandria VA 37 154 37:38.2 12:08/M
42 Shannon McCoy Ft. Washington MD 36 170 41:57.3 13:32/M
43 Bandit Runner Sterling VA 39 197 48:52.7 15:46/M
44 Gil Harden Alexandria VA 36 215 54:15.8 17:30/M
Top
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bousel Burke VA 49 9 20:29.5 6:36/M
2 Jim R Griffin Annandale VA 42 13 20:52.7 6:44/M
3 Joseph V Schuler Alexandria VA 45 18 21:42.9 7:00/M
4 Chris Young Alexandria VA 46 30 23:16.1 7:30/M
5 Scott Eshleman Alexandria VA 41 31 23:25.3 7:33/M
6 Walter J Gerring Herndon VA 40 33 23:40.5 7:38/M
7 A.j. Young Springfield VA 41 42 24:21.2 7:51/M
8 Michael Casciaro Burke VA 40 44 24:29.1 7:54/M
9 Walter Sawyer Alexandria VA 46 57 25:24.3 8:12/M
10 Pastor Jim Morgans Alexandria VA 48 58 25:25.2 8:12/M
11 David E Beuh Arlington VA 48 71 26:46.7 8:38/M
12 Ralph B Thomas Annandale VA 48 73 26:50.1 8:39/M
13 Mark Snyder Alexandria VA 46 88 28:20.1 9:08/M
14 David Escue Montclair VA 48 92 29:19.8 9:27/M
15 Steven C Fischer Springfield VA 40 93 29:20.6 9:28/M
16 Chuck Cepak Alexandria VA 42 97 29:51.0 9:38/M
17 Walker W Flint Alexandria VA 46 98 29:55.8 9:39/M
18 Robert Shelley Alexandria VA 45 123 33:13.8 10:43/M
19 Ronald Wells Wheatly Heights NY44 137 34:46.4 11:13/M
20 Scott Shine Alexandria VA 43 139 34:54.7 11:15/M
21 Marvin Cox Alexandria VA 49 153 37:30.0 12:06/M
22 Rick A Robey Manassas VA 49 161 39:07.0 12:37/M
23 George Marquardt Alexandria VA 44 173 42:52.8 13:50/M
24 Jim Trinka Alexandria VA 46 182 46:03.5 14:51/M
25 Martin Bodrog Alexandria VA 43 192 48:17.9 15:35/M
26 Richard Belzer Alexandria VA 47 193 48:45.7 15:44/M
27 Dale Hughes Alexandria VA 47 199 49:00.4 15:48/M
28 Milton Hahn, Jr. Alexandria VA 49 208 52:15.8 16:51/M
Top
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gorman Alexandria VA 51 15 21:25.2 6:55/M
2 Timothy Shally Alexandria VA 52 19 21:48.1 7:02/M
3 Roger Kilgore Gettysburg MD 58 20 21:53.6 7:04/M
4 Gary Kwitkoski Manassas VA 51 70 26:34.4 8:34/M
5 Edward Jenkins Springfield VA 55 87 28:15.3 9:07/M
6 Paul Harbison Alexandria VA 50 113 31:53.3 10:17/M
7 William Taylor Alexandria VA 55 117 32:05.2 10:21/M
8 Roland L Bernier Springfield VA 55 125 33:24.0 10:46/M
9 Bob Magnini 50 130 33:58.3 10:57/M
10 Alex Osborne Springfield VA 54 146 36:57.0 11:55/M
11 William Dalecky Alexandria VA 54 167 41:17.1 13:19/M
12 Steven Fred Fairfax VA 52 171 42:14.6 13:37/M
13 Bandit Runner Sterling VA 59 222 56:22.5 18:11/M
14 Milo Hall Lorton VA 57 230 59:08.9 19:05/M
Top
Men 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alvin Marcy Haymarket VA 67 54 25:04.3 8:05/M
2 Bruce Wasz Springfield VA 61 235 1:03:47.4 20:35/M
3 Bandit Runner Sterling VA 99 236 1:04:15.3 20:44/M