MCL Sunrise 10K
LaPlata, MD
Sunday, October 14, 2001
Results by RacePacket, Inc.
Home | 2000 Results
Female Finishers
1. Suzanne Edgar, 35 Leonardtown MD 45:38 1/6
2. Patricia Salpeck, 28 Waldorf MD 50:10 1/2
3. Cheryl Hendricks, 45 Waldorf MD 50:20 1/3
4. Beth Kurtz, 15 Mechanicsville MD 50:58 1/3
5. Karen Bryant, 45 Waldorf MD 52:16 2/3
6. Nancy Latourrette, 35 Ashburn VA 54:49 2/6
7. Jennifer Santos, 35 LaPlata MD 54:53 3/6
8. Kathleen Russell, 42 Waldorf MD 54:57 3/3
9. Tami Graf, 65 Lusby MD 55:05 1/1
10. Lidia Smith, 38 Georgetown DE 56:51 4/6
11. Jen Kurtz, 15 Mechanicsville MD 56:58 2/3
12. Rachel Hawes, 18 Mechanicsville MD 57:05 3/3
13. Krisanne Thornton, 33 Waldorf MD 57:12 5/6
14. Dianne Doane, 58 Indian Head MD 60:03 1/1
15. Tina Hershey, 27 Alexandria VA 60:46 2/2
16. Christine Grandy, 39 Waldorf MD 63:31 6/6
Male Finishers
1. Patrick Griffith, 56 Alexandria VA 38:12 1/7
2. Gary Anderson, 50 La Plata MD 39:48 2/7
3. Robbie Stine, 18 White Plains MD 40:02 1/2
4. Dennis Sutch, 27 Laurel MD 40:07 1/3
5. Joe Brannan, 51 Lusby MD 40:37 3/7
6. Presad Gerard, 43 Hughesville MD 40:44 1/13
7. Gary Guenther, 49 Arlington VA 41:41 2/13
8. Andrew Mattingly, 36 California MD 41:56 1/4
9. Larry Cynkin, 39 Kensington MD 42:43 2/4
10. Jim Stine, 50 White Plains MD 43:44 4/7
11. Tim Dyson, 17 Mechanicsville MD 45:34 2/2
12. Chester Willett, 40 47:02 3/13
13. Larry Hevwer, 53 Centreville VA 47:13 5/7
14. Richard Williams, 65 Alexandria VA 48:08 1/2
15. Matthew Grote, 38 LaPlata MD 49:35 3/4
16. George Nolan, 45 Cresaptown MD 50:03 4/13
17. Richard Nowokols, 48 LaPlata MD 50:05 5/13
18. Thomas Raleigh, 33 Indian Head MD 50:08 4/4
19. G. Bruce Weden, 42 Hollywood MD 50:29 6/13
20. Kevin Reio, 40 Bowie MD 51:04 7/13
21. Dan Kallemyn, 49 Upper Marlboro MD 51:08 8/13
22. Steven Gonzales, 47 Alexandria VA 54:12 9/13
23. Alvin Thompson, 41 Waldorf MD 54:32 10/13
24. Ron Alexander, 42 Washington DC 54:45 11/13
25. Barry Cramp, 65 Waldorf MD 55:22 2/2
26. Rich Drevo, 28 Falls Church VA 56:18 2/3
27. Tim Saunders, 40 Newbury MD 56:32 12/13
28. Richard Taylor, 46 LaPlata MD 56:59 13/13
29. Max Kidalov, 26 Arlington VA 57:27 3/3
30. Walt Washburn, 79 Vienna VA 57:31 1/1
31. Hal Delaplane, 58 LaPlata MD 59:08 6/7
32. Frank Adams, 53 Marion MD 59:15 7/7