Rockville / MTA 10K
Rockville, MD
Sunday, October 21, 2001
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =====
1 1/49 Mike Kilbourne 23 Rockville MD 33:54
2 2/49 Jim Strand 31 Rockville MD 34:11
3 1/30 Ted Poulos 39 Mclean VA 34:16
4 3/49 Michael Rodgers 23 Rockville MD 34:37
5 2/30 Steve Jaeger 37 Alexandria VA 34:51
6 1/36 Jean-Chris Arcaz 40 Rockville MD 34:54
7 4/49 Bob Price 30 Rockville MD 36:01
8 5/49 William Olson 25 Arlington VA 36:04
9 3/30 Chuck Brady 35 Wheaton MD 36:06
10 6/49 Eric Rodkin 28 Silver Spring MD 37:08
11 1/19 Robert Judson 45 Bethesda MD 37:11
12 7/49 Benjamin Nicholson 27 Derwood MD 37:13
13 1/5 Stephen Varney 19 Rockville MD 37:22
14 4/30 Joe Impey 37 Virginia Beach VA 37:36
15 8/49 Ronald Polcawich 26 Rockville MD 38:21
16 9/49 Adam Borbidge 22 Gaithersburg MD 38:56
17 5/30 Alan Ryder 37 Gaithersburg MD 39:14
18 2/36 Jim Nagle 44 Reston VA 39:51
19 10/49 Kevin Moore 29 Laurel MD 39:53
20 11/49 Kenny Shapiro 32 Urbana MD 40:00
21 2/19 Kerry Lanham 46 Gaithersburg MD 40:03
22 6/30 Jim Pontius 39 Laurel MD 40:03
23 12/49 John Nogle 24 Laurel MD 40:26
24 3/36 Andy Fitzgerald 44 Potomac MD 40:32
25 4/36 Jeff Miner 42 Rockville MD 40:38
26 3/19 Michael Parsons 46 Urbana MD 40:55
27 13/49 Dominic Quattrocchi 34 Silver Spring MD 41:01
28 14/49 Brian Catania 24 Newark DE 41:07
29 5/36 Tom Biery 43 Silver Spring MD 41:12
30 4/19 Denis Buxton 45 Kensington MD 41:13
31 15/49 John Porton 31 Burtonsville MD 41:16
32 16/49 David Porton 29 Silver Spring MD 41:28
33 17/49 Konstantin Loyevsky 24 Fairfax VA 41:43
34 7/30 Paul Durbin 36 Arlington VA 41:52
35 18/49 Michael Weiss 30 Germantown MD 41:58
36 1/16 Bob Hersh 50 Arlington VA 42:19
37 2/16 William Stuart 50 Kensington MD 42:23
38 19/49 Edward Russell 24 Potomac MD 42:43
39 20/49 Douglas Renwick 29 Rockville MD 43:06
40 21/49 Michael Perkins 24 Rockville MD 43:29
41 6/36 Scott Foster 43 Mclean VA 43:33
42 5/19 Bill Perry 48 Rockville MD 43:36
43 22/49 Douglas Sheldon 28 Bethesda MD 43:48
44 3/16 Ira Leibowitz 50 Bethesda MD 43:51
45 8/30 Todd Ebitz 39 Gaithersburg MD 43:52
46 7/36 Rick Thomas 43 Washington DC 43:59
47 9/30 John Nichols 37 Silver Spring MD 44:22
48 1/10 Walter Brown 57 Montgomery Vill MD 44:30
49 4/16 Chuck Naegeli 53 Potomac MD 44:36
50 23/49 Ted Plasse 32 Bethesda MD 44:37
51 10/30 Dan Rice 39 Decatur GA 44:41
52 8/36 Ray Lake 41 Ellicott City MD 44:50
53 24/49 Charles Rowell 30 Olney MD 45:03
54 11/30 Jeff Garten 36 Greenbelt MD 45:15
55 2/5 Brian Smith 17 Silver Spring MD 45:20
56 9/36 Keith Emery 44 Kensington MD 45:25
57 10/36 Peter Brandriss 41 Bethesda MD 45:38
58 25/49 Barak Epstein 24 Chevy Chase MD 45:38
59 11/36 Tim Hopkins 44 Rockville MD 45:44
60 12/30 Robert Grumbine 38 Camp Springs MD 46:03
61 12/36 Richard Finci 42 Rockville MD 46:38
62 13/30 Bruce Gross 39 Potomac MD 46:59
63 6/19 Donald Silverman 46 Gaithersburg MD 47:22
64 26/49 Matthew Haskins 34 Potomac MD 47:26
65 5/16 Barry Merritt 50 Gaithersburg MD 47:29
66 3/5 Brett Freedenberg 15 Olney MD 47:42
67 14/30 Glenn Smith 39 Gaithersburg MD 47:45
68 7/19 Bob Bratt 46 Rockville MD 47:53
69 8/19 Ewald Notter 46 Rockville MD 48:08
70 2/10 Bill Porton 58 Silver Spring MD 48:08
71 9/19 Duane Goodard 49 Wheaton MD 48:09
72 15/30 James Mccullough 35 Rockville MD 48:17
73 13/36 Michael Lingenfelter 42 Kensington MD 48:27
74 14/36 Steven Schmidt 41 Boyds MD 48:30
75 15/36 Antonio Santos 41 Gaithersburg MD 48:30
76 16/36 Don Bordine 44 Rockville MD 48:38
77 10/19 Tom Ruck 48 Gaithersburg MD 48:39
78 16/30 Joe Mosimann 35 Germantown MD 48:40
79 27/49 Thomas Brennan 34 Gaithersburg MD 48:42
80 28/49 Christopher Tucker 23 Rockville MD 48:51
81 17/36 Greg Cutshall 44 Rockville MD 48:58
82 17/30 Jay Lochhead 38 Middletown MD 49:06
83 6/16 Gary Ceponis 51 Olney MD 49:08
84 3/10 Earle Fingerhut 59 Potomac MD 49:14
85 29/49 Carl Blake 29 Columbia MD 49:20
86 18/36 John Collich 42 Rockville MD 49:26
87 18/30 Sang-Uk Han 37 Rockville MD 49:30
88 19/36 Gary Neubaum 43 Gaithersburg MD 49:36
89 30/49 Marc Campagna 31 Montgomery Vill MD 50:06
90 31/49 Unknown Runner 25 Rockville MD 50:06
91 19/30 Jeff Ramirez 35 Alexandria VA 50:14
92 20/30 Warren Kerper 39 Lexington MA 50:22
93 11/19 Philip Tofilon 46 Rockville MD 50:27
94 20/36 Keith Bratt 40 Rockville MD 50:43
95 32/49 Josh Fisher 34 Bethesda MD 50:55
96 21/36 Tom Denes 44 Kensington MD 51:00
97 12/19 Mike Zadrozny 45 Bethesda MD 51:14
98 33/49 Maxwell Uy 28 Germantown MD 51:16
99 1/6 Richard Barth 63 Washington, D.c DC 51:34
100 22/36 Bill Bowen 40 Germantown MD 51:36
101 34/49 Michael Adjodha 32 Rockville MD 51:39
102 35/49 Chris Hanmer 29 Gaithersburg MD 51:50
103 21/30 William Rowell 35 Severn MD 51:52
104 13/19 Steve Gaske 48 Rockville MD 51:55
105 23/36 Derek Ammons 41 Laurel MD 52:07
106 36/49 Ronald Greenbaum 25 Potomac MD 52:27
107 24/36 David Darcey 44 Laurel MD 52:32
108 4/10 Allen Minton 58 Bethesda MD 52:58
109 7/16 Stefan Schuber 51 Rockville MD 53:05
110 4/5 Adam Freedenberg 17 Germantown MD 53:14
111 14/19 Ronald M Stehlin 49 Gaithersburg MD 53:25
112 25/36 Rick Paul 42 Gaithersburg MD 53:27
113 22/30 Joel Ehrendreich 38 Rockville MD 53:59
114 15/19 Gene Jaurigue 45 Rockville MD 53:59
115 2/6 Roger Burkhart 63 Gaithersburg MD 54:00
116 23/30 Stephen Barney 38 Rockville MD 54:01
117 16/19 Potasznik David 47 Rockville MD 54:02
118 26/36 Eric Siegel 42 Rockville MD 54:02
119 8/16 Richard Kogut 53 Potomac MD 54:03
120 24/30 David Glick 39 Rockville MD 54:16
121 9/16 Bernie Gonciarz 51 Silver Spring MD 54:17
122 5/10 Leonard Thompson 57 Columbia MD 54:26
123 6/10 Jack Hauber 57 Gaithersburg MD 54:26
124 37/49 David Miller 22 Gaithersburg MD 54:28
125 38/49 Sean Ambrose 30 Germantown MD 54:30
126 10/16 Michael Curran 54 Bethesda MD 54:32
127 11/16 Daniel Assad 52 Gaithersburg MD 54:37
128 3/6 Tom Mckenna 60 Potomac MD 54:43
129 39/49 John Cleary 22 Rockville MD 54:51
130 27/36 Stephen Greenville 44 Rockville MD 54:57
131 25/30 David Schwartz 39 Washington DC 55:05
132 28/36 Steven Csoke 42 Rockville MD 55:21
133 29/36 Michael Connolly 41 Gaithersburg MD 55:26
134 17/19 Robert Obrien 46 Rockville MD 55:41
135 30/36 Kislaya Prasad 40 Chevy Chase MD 55:48
136 40/49 Jeff Harris 34 Frederick MD 56:39
137 31/36 Jun Padua 43 Silver Spring MD 56:44
138 18/19 Alan Asman 47 Rockville MD 57:00
139 1/2 Walt Washburn 79 Vienna VA 57:04
140 32/36 Kenneth Cook 43 Laurel MD 57:14
141 7/10 Richard Knoblauch 58 Great Falls VA 57:46
142 41/49 Angelo Jiordano 20 Rockville MD 57:50
143 26/30 Keith Gibby 39 Gaithersburg MD 57:59
144 42/49 Thomas Witz 33 Germantown MD 58:32
145 33/36 Chandra Sunkara 40 Chevy Chase MD 58:34
146 43/49 Michael Regnell 32 Gaithersburg MD 58:44
147 8/10 Robert Perito 59 Rockville MD 58:45
148 44/49 Burkhard Luy 31 Gaithersburg MD 58:45
149 12/16 Philip Goldman 52 Bethesda MD 58:52
150 34/36 Mark Happ 41 Brookeville MD 58:54
151 27/30 Eugene Shaulis 37 Frederick MD 59:01
152 19/19 Barry Smith 49 Silver Spring MD 59:03
153 28/30 Tim Hill 35 Rockville MD 59:36
154 9/10 Frank Jiordano 55 Rockville MD 60:03
155 4/6 Charles Osher 60 Potomac MD 60:26
156 5/5 William Siegel 13 Rockville MD 60:59
157 45/49 Robert Palconi 25 Great Falls VA 61:43
158 46/49 Karl Hartmann 34 Arlington VA 61:47
159 47/49 Glen Goldstein 33 Rockville MD 62:38
160 29/30 Scott Schulman 35 Urbana MD 63:12
161 13/16 David Freed 50 Silver Spring MD 63:25
162 48/49 Patrick Bassett 31 Rockville MD 63:34
163 35/36 Thomas Lemay 40 Mont Village MD 64:12
164 36/36 Bill Isbell 42 Rockville MD 65:51
165 10/10 Ed Shirley 58 Gaithersburg MD 66:58
166 5/6 Russell Aaronson 60 Alexandria VA 67:23
167 14/16 Jack Evans 53 Potomac MD 68:05
168 30/30 David Palazzo 39 Potomac MD 68:38
169 15/16 Fred Hauschildt 54 Kensington MD 72:03
170 2/2 Solomon Barr 72 North Bethesda MD 72:39
171 16/16 Alan Landay 53 Rockville MD 73:07
172 6/6 Jim Starr 60 Chevy Chase MD 75:16
173 49/49 Brian Hampel 30 Gaithersburg MD 86:01
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN TIME
===== ======== ===================== == ================== =====
1 1/34 Margaret Polcawich 24 Rockville MD 40:34
2 1/18 Jane Wikman 38 Germantown MD 42:01
3 2/34 Christina Kichula 30 Bethesda MD 43:34
4 1/3 Deanne Regnier 19 College Park MD 43:39
5 3/34 Abby Kirsch 34 Gaithersburg MD 43:54
6 4/34 Jill Walter 24 Arlington VA 44:35
7 5/34 Lori Timmins 33 Onltario CA 44:38
8 1/21 Katharine Daragan 45 Wheaton MD 45:14
9 2/21 Susan Wittan 46 Rockville MD 45:33
10 6/34 Sonya Dove 34 Silver Spring MD 47:45
11 7/34 Theresa Ottina 34 Alexandria VA 48:40
12 1/19 Judy Goffi 41 Frederick MD 49:26
13 2/18 Carey Rosalene 36 Laurel MD 49:29
14 3/18 Lucy Fitch 38 Potomac MD 49:45
15 8/34 Kristi Peterson 25 Arlington VA 49:45
16 1/4 Cathie Rosenfeld 50 Olney MD 50:38
17 9/34 Cynthia Hamilton 33 Rockville MD 50:46
18 10/34 Michelle Panik 22 Silver Spring MD 50:54
19 4/18 Blair Kincer 37 Rockville MD 51:23
20 11/34 Jennifer Gresham 29 Chevy Chase MD 51:42
21 5/18 Cara Chang 38 Rockville MD 51:51
22 12/34 Michelle Price 34 Bethesda MD 52:15
23 13/34 Caroline Donni 22 Bethesda MD 52:22
24 14/34 Leena Figall 31 Middletown MD 52:32
25 6/18 Jeanne Ulrich 37 Jefferson MD 52:34
26 15/34 Emily Winetz 24 Washington DC 52:40
27 2/4 Corie Tofilon 50 Rockville MD 52:56
28 7/18 Mary Murphy 37 Alexandria VA 53:12
29 16/34 Melinda Larsen 31 Silver Spring MD 53:26
30 3/4 Maryvonne Mauprivez-H 53 Bethesda MD 53:30
31 8/18 Debbie Milor 38 Clarksville MD 53:39
32 3/21 Behnaz Fardshisheh 48 Potomac MD 53:51
33 2/3 Sandra Katz 15 Potomac MD 53:52
34 4/21 Jody Diamond 46 North Potomac MD 54:17
35 17/34 Reetu Mehra 28 Rockville MD 54:19
36 18/34 Erin Murray 22 Alexandria VA 54:28
37 4/4 Marcee Smith 50 Silver Spring MD 54:29
38 1/1 Anna Berdahl 62 Silver Spring MD 54:49
39 19/34 Stacey Solovey 30 Bethesda MD 54:55
40 9/18 Mary Beth Habuda 37 Rockville MD 55:26
41 20/34 Kathy Feeney 33 Rockville MD 55:28
42 2/19 Tricia Tigani 40 Derwood MD 55:37
43 10/18 Jennifer Greenville 36 Rockville MD 55:38
44 5/21 Maria Mboua 47 Silver Spring MD 56:20
45 3/19 Barbara Christen 42 Chevy Chase MD 56:21
46 4/19 Linda Mutziger 44 Gaithersburg MD 56:28
47 11/18 Melissa Pappas 38 Darnestown MD 56:33
48 1/2 Sheila Harron 57 Potomac MD 56:34
49 5/19 Sandra Robinson 43 Gaithersburg MD 56:36
50 21/34 Amy Stouffer 23 Brookeville MD 56:37
51 6/19 Charlotte Corbett 42 Potomac MD 56:38
52 7/19 Janice Obrien 40 Rockville MD 56:55
53 8/19 Elizabeth Barth 42 Washington, D.c DC 57:00
54 9/19 Pauline Cahalan 42 Laurel MD 57:13
55 10/19 Ritu Agarwal 40 Chevy Chase MD 57:15
56 11/19 Leena Clarke 44 Rockville MD 57:16
57 12/19 Christine Willett 40 Arlington VA 57:47
58 22/34 Karen Glickman 34 Olney MD 57:49
59 23/34 Kendra Hartmann 31 Arlington VA 58:12
60 12/18 Cynthia Chuy 36 Bethesda MD 58:22
61 24/34 Glenda Garcia 27 Rockville MD 58:57
62 25/34 Regina Newman 32 Fairfax VA 59:01
63 6/21 Yvonne Finnegan 45 Kensington MD 59:22
64 13/19 Velma Briscoe 40 Gaithersburg MD 59:24
65 14/19 Naomi Miner 44 Rockville MD 59:36
66 26/34 Bandana Chadda 24 Germantown MD 60:02
67 27/34 Ann Namkung 28 Germantown MD 60:26
68 7/21 Ann Hoffman 46 Rockville MD 60:37
69 28/34 Margaret Hawkins 33 Rockville MD 60:43
70 13/18 Pam Bass 38 Potomac MD 60:58
71 8/21 Ellen Quinn 47 Washington DC 61:11
72 15/19 Lisa Wolf 40 Rockville MD 61:37
73 14/18 Mary Matty 37 Gaithersburg MD 61:49
74 1/1 Betsy Levin 65 Washington DC 62:33
75 9/21 Christina Caravoulias 46 Silver Spring MD 62:43
76 29/34 Manuela Rist 28 Gaithersburg MD 63:41
77 10/21 Deborah Tinsworth 48 North Potomac MD 63:54
78 11/21 Michelle Grodsky 46 North Potomac MD 63:55
79 12/21 Trish Koch 48 Silver Spring MD 64:58
80 30/34 Jessica Banta 25 Chevy Chase MD 65:02
81 13/21 Ellen Green 49 Gaithersburg MD 65:28
82 2/2 Laura Langbein 58 Potomac MD 65:40
83 14/21 Kathy Mannes 47 Bethesda MD 65:42
84 15/21 Wendy Krasner 48 Bethesda MD 65:44
85 16/21 Linda Trinh 46 Rockville MD 66:52
86 16/19 Iwa Wolf 41 Rockville MD 66:57
87 31/34 Clara Nam 34 Silver Spring MD 68:03
88 32/34 Meredith Westington 26 Silver Spring MD 68:06
89 17/21 Carol Lavrich 46 Potomac MD 70:32
90 17/19 Karen Hutchens 44 Rockville MD 70:36
91 15/18 Ellen Mcpherson 36 Gaithersburg MD 70:38
92 33/34 Lorraine Everett 30 Rockville MD 73:18
93 18/21 Gwendolyn Davis 47 Takoma Park MD 77:19
94 18/19 Lolita Watts 40 Upper Marlboro MD 83:43
95 16/18 Barbara Julius 39 Upper Marlboro MD 84:09
96 34/34 Shannon Washington 29 Gaithersburg MD 86:59
97 19/21 Claudia Herbert 48 Gaithersburg MD 87:36
98 3/3 Rochell Banta 8 Chevy Chase MD 89:58
99 19/19 Sandra Smalley 41 Brookeville MD 89:59
100 20/21 Jan Thomas 48 Germantown MD 90:02
101 21/21 Helen Larose 48 Bowie MD 91:31
102 17/18 Zoleta Caster 35 Upper Marlboro MD 92:08
103 18/18 Antonette Cox 36 Upper Marlboro MD 92:09