PVTC All-Comers Meet #2
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, May 13, 2001
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times

Home | Men's Results | 2000 Results



100 Meter Dash Women's

   13.50 S      Shantrial Douglas 12

   13.70 S      Letasha Rivers 14

   15.10 S      Safiya Myers 12

   15.20 S      Jasmine Bridgett 11

   15.40 S      Joy Carter 10

   15.80 S      Sarah Barham 12

   15.80 S      Alysha Harrington 14

   16.40 S      Becca Ferk 12

   16.90 S      Sarah Blanchard 14

   18.30 S      Jasmine Bagnerise  7

   20.30 S      Rachael Barham  8

   21.30 S      Jode Carter  6

   23.20 S      Barbara Gladd 78

   23.20 S      Jennifer Rooney  6

   25.70 S      Carla C Convery 81   

   31.60 S      Kierston Forney  3   

200 Meter Dash Women's

   27.29 F      Kharya Brown 14    

   27.80 S      Letasha Rivers 14    

   28.02 F      Shantrial Douglas 12   

   31.10 S      Jasmine Bridgett 11  

   31.31 F      Safiya Myers 12    

   32.88 F      Alysha Harrington 14   

   33.25 F      Joy Carter 10    

   35.25 F      Nicole Walthers 11   

   36.75 F      Sarah Barham 12    

   40.02 F      Jasmine Bagnerise  7   

   48.16 F      Rachael Barham  8    

   49.23 F      Jode Carter  6     

   59.61 F      Barbara Gladd 78   

 1:05.44 F      Carla C Convery 81   

 1:09.82 F      Kierston Forney  3   

400 Meter Dash Women's

 1:03.30 S      Kharya Brown 14

 1:07.90 S      Shantrial Douglas 12

 1:11.70 S      Safiya Myers 12

 1:17.90 S      Nicole Walthers 11

 1:19.80 S      Becca Ferk 12

 1:20.10 S      Joy Carter 10

 1:23.30 S      Sarah Barham 12

 1:24.00 S      Sarah Blanchard 14

 1:33.40 S      Jasmine Bagnerise  7

 1:33.60 S      Kelly Green 12

800 Meter Run Women's

 3:14.94 F      Heather Adelman 13

3,000 Meter Run Women's

  11:24.40 S      Susan A Rizzieri 34

  11:48.10 S      Susanne Nearman 38

  14:25.20 S      Heather Adelman 13

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

  14:51.10 S      Barbara Gladd 78

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

  21:55.50 S      Kamilya Walker 16

  27:58.90 S      Barbara Gladd 78

300 Meter Int Hurdles Women's

   53.00 S      Kadiann Gallimore 14

   55.60 S      Kejanah Rice 15

High Jump Women's

  4'08.00" F      Jennifer Stephens 29

Long Jump Women's

 18'10.50" F      Sherise Green 18

 14'00.00" F      Kadiann Gallimore 14

 12'03.00" F      Jasmine Bridgett 11

  9'09.00" F      Sarah Barham 12

  8'03.00" F      Becca Ferk 12

  6'04.50" F      Jasmine Bagnerise  7

  5'00.00" F      Rachael Barham  8

  4'07.50" F      Carla C Convery 81

Shot Put Women's

 33'10.00" F      Jennifer Stephens 29

 15'03.50" F      Sharon E Good 68

 12'06.00" F      Carla C Convery 81

Discus Throw Women's

 82'04.00" F      Jennifer Stephens 29   

 35'02.00" F      Sharon E Good 68   

 30'10.00" F      Kate A DeAngelis 73  

 27'06.00" F      Carla C Convery 81   

Javelin Throw Women's

 74'01.00" F      Jennifer Stephens 29

 62'00.00" F      Happy Salinas 23

 34'00.00" F      Carla C Convery 81

 31'05.00" F      Sharon E Good 68

1,600 Meter Run Women's - Not conducted

1 Mile Run Women's - Not conducted

80 Meter High Hurdles Women's - Not conducted

100 Meter High Hurdles Women's - Not conducted

Triple Jump Women's - Not conducted 

Women's Weight Throw

No Throwers



100 Meter Dash Open Men's

   11.35 F      Dexter Randle 21

   11.40 F      Aaron Hayes 28

   11.92 F      Derell Quick 20

   12.18 F      Matt Texier 44

   12.78 F      James Barr 33

   13.30 S      Chuck Williams 50

   13.42 F      Lorenzo M Thomas 37

   14.40 S      Jonathan Smith 22

   14.40 S      Darius Smith  9

   14.80 S      Kendall Hargrove  8

   15.00 S      Michael Hargrove 10

   15.10 S      Brian Doyle 13

   15.60 S      Barry Goldmeier 36

   15.60 S      Dion Phoenix  9

   15.70 S      Gregory M Robinson 8

   15.80 S      Andre Perkins 11

   15.90 S      Marshall Forney  7

   16.20 S      Deron Collins  9

   16.20 S      George M Robinson II 12

   16.80 S      Devon Johnson  7

   17.20 S      Ronald Sun  9

   17.30 S      Jawaan Harris  9   

   17.40 S      James Moreland 48    

   17.60 S      CJ Hargrove 12     

   20.30 S      Morris Williams  6   

   20.60 S      Joseph W Bagnerise  5   

   21.40 S      Sidney Johnson  6    

200 Meter Dash Men's

   22.40 S      Kenneth Washington 20   

   22.90 S      Michael Lansdowne 18   

   23.60 S      Steven Garner 19   

   24.09 F      Michael C Jackson 28   

   25.29 F      Matt Texier 44     

   27.09 F      Charles Ferguson 37  

   27.32 F      Chuck Williams 50    

   27.79 F      Austin Barnett 13    

   28.30 S      Wendell E Brown 35   

   31.60 S      Kendall Hargrove  8  

   31.80 S      Darius Smith  9    

   32.40 S      Michael Hargrove 10   

   32.80 S      Barry Goldmeier 36   

   33.40 S      Jawaan Harris  9   

   33.40 S      Dion Phoenix  9    

   34.80 S      James Moreland 48    

   35.50 S      Devon Johnson  7   

   35.60 S      George M Robinson II 12  

   35.70 S      Deron Collins  9   

   36.20 S      Andre Perkins 11   

   36.40 S      Ronald Sun  9    

   36.70 S      Gregory M Robinson  8   

   37.15 F      Connor Sturgill 12   

   37.50 S      Tyler Sturgill  9    

   40.00 S      Marshall Forney  7   

   43.60 S      Morris Williams  6   

   43.80 S      Joseph W Bagnerise  5   

   49.70 S      Sidney Johnson  6    

   54.90 S      Jay J Wind 51    

400 Meter Dash Men's

   50.10 S      Michael Lansdowne 18   

   51.12 F      Oscar Giron 20     

   52.13 F      George Ridley 38   

   53.29 F      Cleophus Atkins 21   

   54.59 F      Yonco C Mermersky 36   

   58.30 S      Bryant Redman 14   

 1:02.10 S      Austin Barnett 13    

 1:06.90 S      D J Bertagnoli 54    

 1:07.60 S      Cameron Leahy 11   

 1:08.60 S      Brad Rogers 38     

 1:10.80 S      Barry Goldmeier 36   

 1:11.20 S      James Moreland 48    

 1:12.10 S      Kendall Hargrove  8  

 1:16.00 S      George M Robinson II 12  

 1:17.40 S      Michael Hargrove 10  

 1:18.20 S      Michael A Bullock 11   

 1:26.20 S      Gregory M Robinson  8   

 1:26.30 S      Deron Collins  9   

 1:32.60 S      Marshall Forney  7   

 1:43.30 S      Joseph W Bagnerise  5   

 1:44.50 S      Morris Williams  6   

 1:44.90 S      Sidney Johnson  6    

800 Meter Run Men's

 1:59.40 S      Andrew Moragman 28   

 2:14.73 F      Justin Thaine 23   

 2:19.37 F      Bryant Redman 14   

 2:27.17 F      Joseph Petro 40     

 2:32.09 F      Brian Fussall 15   

 2:41.09 F      Brad Rogers 38     

 2:43.87 F      Brian Doyle 13     

 2:43.94 F      D J Bertagnoli 54    

 2:52.85 F      James Moreland 48    

 2:58.12 F      Blaine M Barham 45   

 3:06.13 F      Anthony Randolph  8  

 3:11.13 F      Jay J Wind 51    

 3:18.07 F      John L Labatte 10    

 3:21.17 F      Austin Barnett 13

 3:31.08 F      James E Keat 69

 3:57.31 F      Connor Sturgill 12

 4:37.42 F      Barry Goldmeier 36

3,000 Meter Run Men's

  10:02.40 S      Ted Poulos 39

  10:07.90 S      Ron McGraw 32

  11:22.80 S      James Moreland 48

  11:48.10 S      Steve Nearman 41

  12:46.10 S      Jay J Wind 51

  13:13.40 S      Blaine M Barham 45

  13:47.40 S      James E Keat 69     

1 Mile Run Men's

 4:37.45 F      Oscar Giron 20

 4:43.62 F      David Panush 26

 4:54.03 F      Ron McGraw 32

 5:14.45 F      Michael Godesky 26   

 5:25.50 S      Brian Fussall 15   

 5:25.80 S      Bryant Redman 14   

 5:38.30 S      John Benkert 60    

 5:39.40 S      James Moreland 48    

 5:40.30 S      James Berger 16    

 5:50.30 S      Alex De La Paz 13    

 5:59.20 S      Cameron Leahy 11   

 5:59.70 S      Blaine M Barham 45   

 6:25.40 S      James M Verdier 59   

 6:28.00 F      Peter L Blank 46   

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

 9:05.90 S      James Moreland 48

 9:12.70 S      Victor N Litwinski 57

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

  17:50.80 S      James Moreland 48    

  18:22.20 S      Victor N Litwinski 57   

  18:58.60 S      Michael Schwed 59    

  21:40.20 S      Peter L Blank 46   

300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

   50.60 S      Raheem Johnson 12    

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

 1:14.20 S      Rashaad Guy 14

80 Meter High Hurdles Men's

   13.40 S      Nathan Hoyte 12    

   15.10 S      David Sharp 12     

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's - not conducted

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

   15.60 S      Steven Garner 19   

   16.00 S      Michael C Jackson 28   

4x100 Meter Relay Men's    

  

   43.50 S      Pvtc "A"     1st  

 1:02.30 S      Pvtc "A"     2nd  

    1) Devon Johnson    3) Dion Phoenix 

    2) Darius Smith     4) Kendall Hargrov     

 1:03.40 S      Pvtc "A"     3rd  

 1:23.60 S      Pvtc "B"     4th  

     

4x400 Meter Relay Men's    

     

 5:42.60 S      Pvtc "A"   

    1)     3) D J Bertagnoli      

    2)     4) Jay J Wind   1:37.90  

     

High Jump Men's

  5'06.00" F      James Barr 33

Long Jump Men's

 19'03.50" F      Derell Quick 20    

 19'01.00" F      James Barr 33

 19'00.00" F      Wendell Muhammad 24

 18'00.00" F      Cleophus Atkins 21   

 16'09.00" F      Shaun Spenser 23

 16'05.50" F      Troy Corprew 17    

 12'05.00" F      Kendall Hargrove  8  

 11'11.50" F      Darius Smith  9

 11'05.50" F      Jawaan Harris  9

 11'00.00" F      Dion Phoenix  9    

 10'02.50" F      CJ Hargrove 12     

  9'11.00" F      Andre Perkins 11   

  9'10.50" F      Devon Johnson  7   

  9'05.00" F      Michael Hargrove 10  

  9'01.00" F      Gregory M Robinson  8   

  8'10.50" F      Deron Collins  9

  8'03.00" F      Marshall Forney  7   

  7'03.50" F      Michael A Bullock 11

  7'03.00" F      Morris Williams  6   

  7'00.00" F      Chris M Bullock  9   

  6'04.00" F      Joseph W Bagnerise  5

  6'03.00" F      Sidney Johnson  6

Shot Put Men's

 43'05.00" F      Joe Johns 43     

 42'09.75" F      James Barr 33    

 38'01.25" F      Nick Agoris 38     

 33'00.50" F      Tom Roisum 38    

 30'02.00" F      Victor N Litwinski 57   

Triple Jump Men's - not conducted

Discus Throw Men's

153'06.00" F      Stephen Huntzinger 16   

149'06.00" F      Horace Pendergrass 39   

141'02.00" F      Bill Smith* 65     

116'05.00" F      Tom Roisum 38    

114'06.00" F      James Barr 33    

114'05.00" F      John Fletemeyer 17   

101'06.00" F      Nick Agoris 38     

 87'00.00" F      Victor N Litwinski 57   

Javelin Throw Men's

166'08.00" F      James Barr 33    

118'02.00" F      John Fletemeyer 17   

107'06.00" F      Jim Eyer 68      

 92'02.00" F      Carl Pecconatto 29   

 89'02.00" F      Victor N Litwinski 57

Weight Throw Menís

No Throwers

racePacket

Event Calendar

Grand Prix Standings

Race Results

Subscribe to racePacket

Sign the Guestbook

About racePacket

Cool Sites

On-Line Store