PVTC All-Comers Meet #4
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, June 10, 2001
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times

Home | Men's Results | 2000 Results



100 Meter Dash Women's

     13.10 S  Sherise Green 18

     13.91 F  Nia Smith 15

     14.10 S  Kellie Ileto 12

     14.40 S  Maria Harris 13

     14.45 F  Michelle Jacobs 14

     14.46 F  Khala Frazier 15

     14.57 F  Kelley Smith 13

     14.80 S  Hillen Stubendorff 52

     15.10 S  Shaiday Doyley 10

     15.10 S  Raven Gilmer 11

     15.20 S  Brittany Deans 11

     15.30 S  Judy Lim-Sharpe 50

     15.80 S  Kyeisha Hill 10

     15.90 S  Lauren Kenney 11

     16.10 S  Melissa Jenkins 16

     16.40 S  Kanesha Johnson 10

     16.70 S  Latrese Banker  9

     17.00 S  Evelyn M Wright 64

     17.20 S  Lasette Sewell  8

     17.60 S  Jasmine Bagnerise  7

     17.60 S  Vicky Garcia 11

     17.70 S  Kaylisa Gilmer 10

     17.80 S  Pamela H Wusthof 48

     18.50 S  Jasmine C Steadman  8

     18.70 S  Adrienna Crutchfield  8

     23.20 S  Brittany Harvey  6

     25.60 S  Carla C Convery 81

200 Meter Dash Women's

     25.90 S  Vieoletta Wong 23

     27.30 S  Fatima Azazi 20

     27.50 S  Morgan Buckman 13

     28.30 S  Monika Viola 18

     28.80 S  Nayda Pirela 14

     29.20 S  Michelle Jacobs 14

     29.40 S  Khala Frazier 15

     30.20 S  Maria Harris 13

     30.40 S  Kelley Smith 13

     30.90 S  Ashley Armstead 10

     31.80 S  Hillen Stubendorff 52

     33.80 S  Kyeisha Hill 10

     35.20 S  Kanesha Johnson 10

     35.60 S  Lauren Kenney 11

     36.20 S  Erin White 22

     37.40 S  Pamela H Wusthof 48

     38.40 S  Vicky Garcia 11

     38.50 S  Lasette Sewell  8

     39.40 S  Adrienna Crutchfield  8

     40.30 S  Aquia Bratcher 10

     40.50 S  Jasmine Bagnerise  7

     41.00 S  Jasmine C Steadman  8

     45.10 S  Virginia Hill  6

     47.90 S  Verkia Smith  5

     57.70 S  Brittany Harvey  6

   1:05.40 S  Carla C Convery 81

400 Meter Dash Women's

   1:00.50 S  Kelly O'Connor 23

   1:03.40 S  Fatima Azazi 20

   1:03.70 S  Monika Viola 18

   1:03.80 S  Nayda Pirela 14

   1:04.80 S  Serina Rochester 16

   1:06.80 S  Morgan Buckman 13

   1:08.20 S  Kellie Ileto 12

   1:11.10 S  Ally Weiss 17

   1:13.00 S  Shaiday Doyley 10

   1:21.10 S  Lauren Kenney 11

   1:21.20 S  Caroline Staples 10

   1:22.30 S  Kamila Benzina 10

   1:22.40 S  Jasmine Bagnerise  7

   1:22.90 S  Kanesha Johnson 10

   1:27.60 S  Aquia Bratcher 10

   1:29.30 S  Kyeisha Hill 10

   1:29.30 S  Amy Greco  9

   1:32.10 S  Vicky Garcia 11

   1:39.80 S  Jasmine C Steadman  8

   1:47.90 S  Verkia Smith  5

   2:23.90 S  Brittany Harvey  6

800 Meter Run Women's

   2:30.70 F  Kelly O'Connor 23

   2:37.97 F  Serina Rochester 16

   2:44.70 S  Ashley Armstead 10

   2:45.30 S  Veronica Salado 11

   3:01.60 S  Aliese Lovelace  9

   3:05.17 F  Erin White 22

   3:08.90 S  Yeseucia Garcia 15

   3:09.20 S  Tiara Lovelace 10

   4:21.50 S  Wendy W Briggs  7

3,000 Meter Run Women's

  13:16.80 S  Sarah Starks 10

  13:26.10 S  Rachael Starks 10

  13:33.70 S  Hillen Stubendorff 52

  14:29.90 S  Erin White 22

800 Meter Race Walk Women's

   6:00.00 S  Tyree Williams  7

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's

   9:24.90 S  Virginia Inglese 40

   9:32.40 S  Sarah Starks 10

  10:50.40 S  Alexandria Johnson 10

  10:55.10 S  Rachael Starks 10

  12:34.10 S  Dedra Moore  8

  12:38.30 S  Alissa Champliss  9

  12:47.00 S  Sashi Yuhen 13

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's

  18:03.10 S  Virginia Inglese 40

  20:00.40 S  Sara Grimes 33

  22:10.80 S  Nancy Young 27

  22:51.00 S  Terry M Hamilton 73

High Jump Women's - not conducted

Long Jump Women's - not conducted

Shot Put Women's

 30'08.00" F  Alice A Chong 24

 30'04.00" F  Sarah Baker 19

 28'01.00" F  Evelyn M Wright 64

 27'11.00" F  Hillen Stubendorff 52

 24'02.50" F  Erin White 22

 16'03.00" F  Sharon E Good 68

Discus Throw Women's

116'04.00" F  Teresa Henderson 39

111'11.00" F  Sarah Baker 19

 92'07.00" F  Alice A Chong 24

 79'04.00" F  Evelyn M Wright 64

 57'02.00" F  Hillen Stubendorff 52

 48'02.00" F  Virginia Inglese 40

 35'09.00" F  Sharon E Good 68

 27'01.00" F  Carla C Convery 81

Javelin Throw Women's

202'02.00" F  Hillen Stubendorff 52

 79'00.00" F  Evelyn M Wright 64

 36'10.00" F  Carla C Convery 81

 30'07.00" F  Sharon E Good 68

1,600 Meter Run Women's - Not conducted

1 Mile Run Women's

   5:18.30 S  Shannon Runge 18

   5:34.40 S  Emily Fertig 17

   5:42.10 S  Ally Weiss 17

   5:51.60 S  Boriana Bakaltchev 15

   5:52.50 S  Natalie Ludwig 22

   5:59.50 S  Alissa Slater 11

   6:00.10 S  Kristen Aversa 17

   6:10.90 S  Veronica Salado 11

   6:57.70 S  Caroline Staples 10

   6:59.30 S  Kamila Benzina 10

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

   1:11.60 S  "A"

   1)  3) Tiara Lovelace

   2) Aliese Lovelace          4) Virginia Hill

80 Meter High Hurdles Women's - Not conducted

100 Meter High Hurdles Women's

     21.74 F  Erin White 22

Triple Jump Women's - Not conducted 

Women's Weight Throw

No Throwers

Women's Pole Vault

100 Meter Dash Open Men's

     10.90 S  Peter McPherson 22

     11.10 S  Bryan Drummond* 26

     11.20 S  Aaron Hayes 28

     11.40 S  Richard L Mahy 21

     11.50 S  Michael Lansdowne 18

     11.70 S  Steven Garner 19

     11.90 S  Patrick J Deas 26

     12.10 S  Mike McDaniel 55

     12.10 S  Larry Hawkins 17

     12.20 S  Matt Texier 45

     12.30 S  Alby Williams 61

     12.40 S  Shaun Henderson 25

     12.50 S  Robert Walter 33

     12.70 S  Reuel Villaflor 29

     12.90 S  Ian Gallicano 35

     12.90 S  Mike Makara 18

     13.30 S  Anthony Banker 13

     13.30 S  Curtis Simpson 53

     13.50 S  David Wilson 11

     13.70 S  Patrick Pinchinat 11

     13.74 F  Devon Williams 13

     13.80 S  Travis Hawkins 10

     13.90 S  DeAntwan Williams 10

     13.90 S  Matt Summeour 12

     13.97 F  Kavon Calhoun 13

     14.01 F  Shawn Baker 15

     14.10 S  Jonathan Williams 10

     14.21 F  Gary Tilman 13

     14.61 F  Malik Simmons 13

     14.65 F  Bryant Keene 13

     14.90 S  Victor Oliveira 11

     15.40 S  Andre Perkins 11

     15.50 S  George M RobinsonII 12

     15.50 S  Jeremey Isreal 10

     15.90 S  Alex Twine  7

     16.00 S  Davon Johnson  7

     16.00 S  Johnathan Jeter 10

     16.01 F  Paul Moore 11

     16.10 S  Ralph Prather 10

     16.10 S  Daiquon Taylor  7

     16.20 S  Gregory M Robinson  8

     16.90 S  Tyrell Johnson 10

     17.10 S  Jonathan Isreal 10

     17.30 S  Donte Johnson  7

     17.40 S  DeAnre Cooper  9

     17.40 S  Dwayne Lawrence 10

     17.50 S  Keenan Dupre  7

     17.80 S  Desmond Jordan  6

     17.80 S  Malik Cobb  7

     18.20 S  Kharie Cobb  6

     18.20 S  Jordan Jeter  6

     18.40 S  Phillip Bowles  8

     18.50 S  Morris Williams  6

     19.10 S  Jeremy M Steadman  4

     20.20 S  Eli Crutchfield  6

     20.30 S  Sidney Johnson  6

     21.10 S  Jessie Frazier  6

     21.40 S  Joseph W Bagnerise  5

200 Meter Dash Men's

     22.50 S  Richard L Mahy 21

     22.90 S  Carlos Stennett 22

     23.10 S  Patrick J Deas 26

     23.10 S  Aaron Hayes 28

     23.80 S  Larry Hawkins 17

     25.40 S  Matt Texier 45

     25.90 S  Reuel Villaflor 29

     25.90 S  Alby Williams 61

     26.40 S  Quran Whitaker 15

     28.50 S  Devon Williams 13

     28.70 S  Gary Tilman 13

     29.30 S  Bryant Keene 13

     29.30 S  David Wilson 11

     29.40 S  Travis Hawkins 10

     29.60 S  DeAntwan Williams 10

     30.10 S  Malik Simmons 13

     30.70 S  Eric Zoehsow 11

     31.10 S  Jonathan Williams 10

     31.30 S  Shane Savage 11

     32.00 S  Victor Oliveira 11

     33.30 S  Paul Moore 11

     33.80 S  George M RobinsonII 12

     34.20 S  Ralph Prather 10

     34.70 S  Johnathan Jeter 10

     35.50 S  Alex Twine  7

     35.80 S  Gregory M Robinson  8

     36.10 S  Tyrell Johnson 10

     36.40 S  Davon Johnson  7

     36.80 S  Daiquon Taylor  7

     38.30 S  DeAnre Cooper  9

     39.10 S  Keenan Dupre  7

     39.30 S  Donte Johnson  7

     39.50 S  Jonathan Isreal 10

     40.30 S  Jeremy M Steadman  4

     40.70 S  Joseph W Bagnerise  5

     40.70 S  Morris Williams  6

     42.50 S  Jordan Jeter  6

     43.40 S  Phillip Bowles  8

     43.40 S  Eli Crutchfield  6

     45.10 S  Jessie Frazier  6

     45.60 S  Sidney Johnson  6

The seventh heat of the 200 in order of finish was:

Patrick Pinchinat, 11M

Shaiday Doyley, 11F

Raven Gilmer, 11F

Jeremey Isreal, 11M

Dwayne Lawrence, 11M

400 Meter Dash Men's

     51.70 S  George Ridley 38

     52.20 S  Carlos Stennett 22

     55.50 S  Garrett Vaughn 18

     57.90 S  Mack White 16

     58.20 S  Quran Whitaker 15

   1:03.60 S  Kavon Calhoun 13

   1:05.70 S  Patrick Pinchinat 11

   1:09.70 S  DeAntwan Williams 10

   1:09.80 S  D J Bertagnoli 54

   1:10.40 S  Mustafia Elzein 11

   1:10.90 S  Bryant Keene 13

   1:13.80 S  Travis Hawkins 10

   1:15.90 S  Harold Dockins Jr  9

   1:17.40 S  Ralph Prather 10

   1:17.80 S  Victor Oliveira 11

   1:21.50 S  Davon Johnson  7

   1:21.50 S  George M RobinsonII 12

   1:22.50 S  Gregory M Robinson  8

   1:22.50 S  Donald Smith  7

   1:23.60 S  Keenan Dupre  7

   1:24.20 S  Johnathan Jeter 10

   1:25.20 S  Jeremey Isreal 10

   1:27.80 S  Jay J Wind 51

   1:28.40 S  Dwayne Lawrence 10

   1:29.00 S  Tyrell Johnson 10

   1:29.20 S  Donte Johnson  7

   1:30.30 S  Khari Clark  9

   1:32.00 S  Jonathan Isreal 10

   1:33.10 S  Desmond Jordan  6

   1:35.60 S  Alex Twine  7

   1:37.40 S  Joseph W Bagnerise  5

   1:39.20 S  DeAnre Cooper  9

   1:39.20 S  Sidney Johnson  6

   1:39.90 S  Morris Williams  6

   1:46.60 S  Phillip Bowles  8

   1:47.60 S  Jordan Jeter  6

   1:50.50 S  Jeremy M Steadman  4

800 Meter Run Men's

   1:57.83 F  Will Rayel 22

   2:00.60 F  Steve Nearman 41

   2:00.64 F  George Ridley 38

   2:03.14 F  Oscar Giron 20

   2:13.22 F  Mack White 16

   2:15.38 F  Chris Inzana 17

   2:16.92 F  Tom Inzana 47

   2:21.86 F  Brett Pelham 40

   2:40.80 S  Mustafia Elzein 11

   2:40.91 F  D J Bertagnoli 54

   2:58.10 S  Paul Moore 11

   3:19.20 S  Tucker Velez 12

   3:22.40 S  Khari Clark  9

   3:27.60 S  Donald Smith  7

1,500 Meter Run Men's

3,000 Meter Run Men's

   9:28.60 S  Andrew Moraghan 28

  10:40.70 S  Ted Poulos 39

  11:29.70 S  James Moreland 48

  11:53.60 S  Jay J Wind 51

  11:59.70 S  Sharif Sabur 16

  13:32.50 S  Adam Stark 14

  17:13.50 S  Bill Osburn 77

1 Mile Run Men's

   4:40.50 S  Christo Landry 15

   4:40.90 S  Joey Bylund 15

   4:42.30 S  Tarik Jones 16

   4:48.30 S  Brian Hanak 15

   4:49.50 S  Keith Bechtol 16

   4:49.90 S  Ted Poulos 39

   4:49.90 S  Mack White 16

   4:50.20 S  Bruce D Hamilton 46

   4:59.80 S  Jason Leslie 18

   5:00.20 S  Chris Inzana 17

   5:07.80 S  William T Greene 40

   5:10.90 S  Ian Clements 37

   5:13.40 S  Dan M Eddy 50

   5:15.60 S  Brett Pelham 40

   5:29.30 S  James Moreland 48

   5:30.30 S  Pablo Menchaco 16

   5:30.70 S  Richard Grinker 39

   5:43.50 S  Jim Darr 46

   6:04.70 S  Paul Moore 11

   6:05.60 S  Alex Reed 15

   6:08.40 S  Peter L Blank 46

   6:17.70 S  Bill Gruen 49

   6:32.10 S  Skip Hartquist 59

   7:59.90 S  Bill Osburn 77

800 Meter Race Walk Men's

   6:00.00 S  Kharie Cobb  6

   6:00.00 S  Ryan Cobb  8

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

   8:52.80 S  James Moreland 48

   9:07.20 S  Victor N Litwinski 57

  10:09.60 S  John R Gersh 53

  10:27.20 S  Peter L Blank 46

  15:01.70 S  Ed Dewey 81

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

  16:43.20 S  James Moreland 48

  17:30.10 S  Victor N Litwinski 57

  19:42.30 S  John R Gersh 53

  21:43.90 S  Basil Grant 62

300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's

     42.00 S  Larry Hawkins 17

     47.80 S  Quran Whitaker 15

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's - not conducted

80 Meter High Hurdles Men's - not conducted

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

     18.13 F  Curtis Simpson 53

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

     14.37 F  Maurice Wegnall 23

     14.40 F  Karl Smith 41

     16.14 F  Lloyd Jeremiah 43

     16.76 F  Larry Hawkins 17

4x100 Meter Relay Men's

4x400 Meter Relay Men's - not conducted 

Pole Vault Men's - not conducted           

High Jump Men's - not conducted

Long Jump Men's - not conducted

Shot Put Men's

 46'11.50" F       Mike Zyvoloski 18

 43'09.25" F       Kunle Lawson 29

 37'02.75" F       Peter Pappaceno 38

 32'02.00" P       Victor N Litwinski 57

 28'05.00" F       Victor N Litwinski 57

Triple Jump Men's - not conducted

Discus Throw Men's

153'07.00" F       Chris Pendergrass 39

147'06.00" F       Mike Zyvoloski 18

145'06.00" F       Kumle Lawson 29

143'09.00" F       Greg McGeorge 18

125'10.00" F       Norman E Johnson 60

119'00.00" F       Peter Pappaceno 38

 98'09.00" F       Victor N Litwinski 57

 93'08.00" F       David Benjamin 15

Javelin Throw Men's

 41'09.00" F       Kevin Kanyan 31

Weight Throw Menís - not conducted


racePacket

Event Calendar

Grand Prix Standings

Race Results

Subscribe to racePacket

Sign the Guestbook

About racePacket

Cool Sites

On-Line Store