PVTC All-Comers Meet #3
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, June 3, 2001
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times

Home | Men's Results | 2000 Results



100 Meter Dash Women's

  12.70 S       Jennifer Hoppe 24

  13.29 F       Kharya Brown 14

  13.50 S       Jasmine Bridgett 11

  13.80 S       Llorel Artis 10

  14.30 S       Andrea Vargas 11 

  16.10 S       Joy Carter 10

  16.50 S       Lauren Kenney 11 

  19.67 F       Jasmine C Steadman 8 

  21.04 F       Aliyah Copeland 5 

  21.80 F       Jasmine Ellis 4 

  25.57 F       Jada Carter 6 

  30.88 F       Kierston Forney 3

200 Meter Dash Women's

  25.84 F       Brandet Copper 22

  27.62 F       Kharya Brown 14

  29.65 F       Camille Manty 18 

  29.99 F       Chavonne Green 14

  30.45 F       Llorel Artis 10

  30.88 F       Jasmine Bridgett 11

  32.18 F       Joy Carter 10

  35.82 F       Lauren Kenney 11 

  41.50 F       Jasmine C Steadman 8 

  47.50 F       Aliyah Copeland 5 

  49.34 F       Jada Carter 6 

  59.38 F       Jasmine Ellis 4 

1:10.39 F       Kierston Forney 3

400 Meter Dash Women's

   59.30 S       Jennifer Hoppe 24

   59.83 F       Evelynn Mendoza 18 

 1:02.59 F       Shylan Bumbrey 13

 1:05.00 F       Camille Manty 18 

 1:08.63 F       Chavonne Green 14

 1:14.17 F       Shannon Thorpe 14

 1:15.20 S       Carly Hudson 10

 1:17.80 S       Aliese Lovelace 9 

 1:18.10 S       Joy Carter 10

 1:20.50 S       Tiara Lovelace 10

 1:21.40 S       Raykeeta Torrence 11

 1:24.90 S       Andrea Vargas 11 

 1:30.42 F       Kelly Giron 8 

 1:38.07 F       Simone Bostic 28 

800 Meter Run Women's

 2:22.95 F       Victoria Lynch 27

 2:26.28 F       Evelynn Mendoza 18 

 2:26.42 F       Sunny Newsome 24 

 2:26.72 F       Shylan Bumbrey 13

 2:28.99 F       Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 13

 2:38.43 F       Camille Martin 18

 2:51.74 F       Carly Hudson 10

 2:59.88 F       Shannon Thorpe 14

 3:23.14 F       Raykeeta Torrence 11

 4:26.07 F       Keg E Good 43

 4:26.07 F       Gwen E Neuhaus 7

3,000 Meter Run Women's - not conducted

1,600 Meter Race Walk Women's - not conducted

3,000 Meter Race Walk Women's - not conducted

17:51.19 F       Virginia Inglese 40

24:11.00 F       Shari Tanck 33

300 Meter Int Hurdles Women's

High Jump Women's - not conducted

Long Jump Women's

17'10.25" F       Jennifer Hoppe 24

13'03.50" F       Chavonne Green 14

12'01.00" F       Jasmine Bridgett 11

11'10.50" F       Kharya Brown 14

 6'03.50" F       Gwen E Neuhaus 7

 3'00.00" F       Kierston Forney 3

Shot Put Women's

 36'05.00" F       Jennifer Hoppe 24

 32'02.75" F       Jennifer Stephens 29

 32'00.25" F       Alice A Chong 24 

 24'03.25" F       Jessica Sawers 15

 15'11.50" F       Sharon E Good 68 

Discus Throw Women's

111'03.00" F       Sarah Baker 19 

105'06.00" F       Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 16 

102'11.00" F       Jessica Sawers 15

 89'08.00" F       Alice A Chong 24 

 40'02.00" F       Sharon E Good 68

Javelin Throw Women's

 83'01.00" F       Jamie Mushatt-Valrie 16 

 77'00.00" F       Jessica Sawers 15

 51'02.00" F       Sarah Baker 19 

 28'05.00" F       Sharon E Good 68

1,600 Meter Run Women's - Not conducted

1 Mile Run Women's

 5:17.60 S       Sunny Newsome 24 

 6:30.80 S       Brooke Brown 11

 7:34.80 S       Raykeeta Torrence 11

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

           

 1:05.63 F       Pvtc "A" 

             2)             4) Aliese Lovelace

 1:25.49 F       Pvtc "B" 

             2)             4) Jasmine C Stead

80 Meter High Hurdles Women's - Not conducted

100 Meter High Hurdles Women's - Not conducted

Triple Jump Women's - Not conducted 

Women's Weight Throw

No Throwers

Women's Pole Vault

7'10.50" F              Hillen Stubendorff 52



100 Meter Dash Open Men's

  10.87 F       Derwin Davis 23

  11.33 F       Aaron Hayes 28 

  11.43 F       Aaron Clark 22 

  12.37 F       Sean Lillis 28 

  12.76 F       Adrian Bostic 19 

  13.07 F       Chris Richardson 12

  13.17 F       Lorenzo M Thomas 37

  13.64 F       Al Blocker 38

  13.76 F       Brandon Davis 12 

  14.00 F       Nick Basalyga 12 

  14.02 F       Brandon Williams 11

  14.32 F       Michael A Bullock 11

  14.96 F       Armand Johnson 12

  15.02 F       Terrence Donald 12 

  15.06 F       Eric O'Masta 14

  15.29 F       Warren Anderson 13 

  15.33 F       Brian Austin 12

  15.46 F       Kendall Hargrove 8

  15.52 F       Bobby Zapf 12

  15.62 F       Michael Hargrove 10

  15.62 F       Benjamin D Trotter 10 

  15.79 F       George M Robinson II 12

  15.79 F       Alex Rudat 13

  15.92 F       Davon Johnson 8 

  16.22 F       Andre Perkins 11 

  16.25 F       Dion Phoenix 9

  16.31 F       DeAntwan Williams 10

  16.55 F       Gregory M Robinson 8 

  16.85 F       Jared Johnson 8 

  17.02 F       David Alexander 8 

  17.15 F       Shakeem Copeland 6

  17.33 F       Charles J Hargrove 12 

  17.49 F       Chris M Bullock 9 

  17.82 F       Jarvis Trotter 8

  17.85 F       Michael Ellis 47 

  17.95 F       Tyler Logan 7 

  18.29 F       Tucker Velez 12

  18.35 F       Marshall Forney 7 

  18.41 F       Aaron Alexander 6 

  18.81 F       Desmund Jordan 6

  21.65 F       Jeremy M Steadman 4

200 Meter Dash Men's

  21.96 F       Derwin Davis 23

  23.03 F       Aaron Hayes 28 

  23.23 F       Aaron Clark 22 

  24.16 F       David Barmer, Sr 37

  24.53 F       Garnell Cross 19 

  24.56 F       Terrance T Whitehead 24 

  24.76 F       Sean Lillis 28 

  24.93 F       Yonco C Mermersky 36

  25.00 F       Matthew Beer 36

  26.68 F       Kevin Kanyan 31

  27.22 F       Will Watts 14

  27.41 F       Chris Richardson 12

  27.89 F       Brandon Davis 12 

  28.25 F       Nick Basalyga 12 

  28.86 F       Brandon Williams 11

  30.65 F       DeAntwan Williams 10

  30.83 F       Eric O'Masta 14

  31.03 F       Terrence Donald 12 

  31.09 F       Bobby Zapf 12

  31.60 S       Kendall Hargrove 8

  32.65 F       Roland Hill 62 

  32.85 F       Michael Hargrove 10

  33.40 S       Dion Phoenix 9

  33.56 F       Alex Rudat 13

  34.67 F       Benjamin D Trotter 10 

  34.94 F       Shakeem Copeland 6

  36.18 F       Tyler Logan 7

  36.30 S       Davon Johnson 8 

  36.59 F       Andre Perkins 11 

  37.40 S       Jarvis Trotter 8

  38.00 S       Michael Ellis 47 

  38.03 F       Charles J Hargrove 12 

  38.40 S       David Alexander 8 

  38.71 F       Marshall Forney 7 

  40.85 F       Desmund Jordan 6

  44.95 F       Aaron Alexander 6 

  45.15 F       Jeremy M Steadman 4

400 Meter Dash Men's

   47.91 F       Torrance Chaplin 23

   50.54 F       Andrew Moraghan 28 

   50.94 F       George Ridley 38 

   53.48 F       Yonco C Mermersky 36

   53.60 S       George Cross 19

   53.68 F       Tony Belcher 48

   53.89 F       Ron McGraw 32

   54.26 F       Kristiyan Ivanov 17

   54.65 F       Garnell Cross 19 

   55.42 F       Matthew Beer 36

   57.90 S       Grant Sparks 15

   59.36 F       Alby Williams 61 

   59.50 S       Torrence Perry 14

 1:01.30 S       Will Watts 14

 1:03.90 S       Chris Richardson 12

 1:07.70 S       Eric O'Masta 14

 1:07.80 S       Armand Johnson 12

 1:08.60 F       DeAntwan Williams 10

 1:11.30 S       Brian Austin 12

 1:12.90 S       Warren Anderson 13 

 1:14.07 F       Kendall Hargrove 8

 1:16.18 F       George M RobinsonII 12

 1:16.21 F       Michael Hargrove 10

 1:17.45 F       Dion Phoenix 9

 1:19.87 F       Shakeem Copeland 6

 1:21.21 F       Jon Storck 12

 1:21.40 F       Raymond Davis 8 

 1:22.64 F       Jared Johnson 8 

 1:23.31 F       Tyler Logan 7 

 1:24.24 F       Gregory M Robinson 8 

 1:25.82 F       Michael A Bullock 11

 1:28.52 F       Davon Johnson 8 

 1:29.14 F       David Alexander 8 

 1:30.00 S       Tucker Velez 12

 1:33.36 F       Desmund Jordan 6

 1:35.06 F       Marshall Forney 7 

 1:40.12 F       Aaron Alexander 6

800 Meter Run Men's

 2:06.07 F       George Cross 19

 2:06.50 F       Oscar Giron 20 

 2:13.31 F       Mack White 16

 2:24.65 F       Brett Pelham 40

 2:41.13 F       Casey Hudson 13

 3:22.21 F       Raymond Davis 8 

 3:35.12 F       Tyler Logan 7

1,500 Meter Run Men's

 5:33.20 S       John Hamilton ?

3,000 Meter Run Men's

10:02.46 F       Ted Poulos 39

10:08.57 F       Craig J Chasse 31

11:06.56 F       Wendell E Brown 35 

11:12.57 F       Casey Hudson 13

11:16.00 F       James Moreland 48

11:17.00 F       Geoffrey Ross 13 

12:10.76 F       Charles Desenberg 53

1 Mile Run Men's

 4:32.00 S       Andrew Moraghan 28 

 4:37.20 S       Oscar Giron 20 

 4:39.90 S       Steve Nearman 41 

 4:53.50 S       Ron McGraw 32

 4:59.10 S       Ted Poulos 39

 5:00.20 S       Welch Suggs 28 

 5:06.20 S       Jason Leslie 18

 5:14.80 S       Alex Grant 32

 5:18.20 S       Brett Pelham 40

 5:30.40 S       James Moreland 48

 5:30.90 S       Richard Grinker 39 

 5:55.60 S       Alex DeLaPaz 12

 6:05.80 S       Kevin McMahon 41 

 6:09.40 S       Jon Storck 12

 6:12.70 S       Peter L Blank 46 

 6:19.20 S       James M Verdier 59 

 7:20.50 S       Raymond Davis 8

1,600 Meter Race Walk Men's

 8:57.30 S       James Moreland 48

10:38.60 S       Peter L Blank 46

3,000 Meter Race Walk Men's

16:38.01 F       James Moreland 48

17:33.81 F       Victor N Litwinski 57 

18:43.75 F       Michael Schwed 59

300 Meter Int Hurdles Men's - not conducted

400 Meter Int Hurdles Men's - not conducted

80 Meter High Hurdles Men's - not conducted

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's - not conducted

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's - not conducted

4x100 Meter Relay Men's

   58.35 F       Pvtc "A" 

             2)             4) Bobby Zapf

 1:03.27 F       Pvtc "B" 

             2)             4) DeAntwan Willia

 1:05.25 F       Pvtc "C" 

             2)             4) Kendall Hargrov

 1:12.35 F       Pvtc "D" 

             2)             4) David Alexander

 1:13.54 F       Pvtc "E" 

             2)             4) Brandon Davis    

4x400 Meter Relay Men's - not conducted 

Pole Vault Men's           

 10'08.00" F       Tom Rauscher 55   

High Jump Men's

6'06.75" F       Wayne Wright 18

5'09.75" F       James Barr 33

4'08.00" F       Nick Basalyga 12 

4'02.00" F       Terrence Donald 12 

3'06.00" F       Troy Mashburn 13

Long Jump Men's

 19'05.00" F       James Barr 33

 12'01.00" F       Brian Austin 12

 11'06.50" F       Warren Anderson 13 

 11'02.50" F       Andre Perkins 11 

 11'01.00" F       Jon Storck 12

 10'07.50" F       Dion Phoenix 9

 10'07.00" F       Alex Rudat 13

  9'05.00" F       Benjamin D Trotter 10 

  9'02.00" F       Wendell Muhammad (Storm 24

  9'00.00" F       Jarvis Trotter 8

  8'10.00" F       Charles J Hargrove 12 

  6'11.50" F       Aaron Alexander 6 

  6'09.00" F       Marshall Forney 7 

  5'10.00" F       David Alexander 8

Shot Put Men's

 47'07.00" F       Mike Zyvoloski 18

 42'05.00" F       James Barr 33

 37'00.75" F       John Priestley 50

 35'01.00" F       Peter Pappaceno 38 

 33'03.00" F       Bill Smith* 65 

 18'02.50" F       Joseph T Ross 11

Triple Jump Men's - not conducted

Discus Throw Men's

153'00.00" F       Bill Smith* 65 

152'09.00" F       Chris Pendergrass 39

149'04.00" F       Mike Zyvoloski 18

142'05.00" F       Greg McGeorge 18 

118'01.00" F       Norman E Johnson 60

116'06.00" F       John Priestley 50

113'06.00" F       James Barr 33

110'03.00" F       Daemon Dartouzos 36 

106'11.00" F       Peter Pappaceno 38    

 88'00.00" F       Adam Alderton 26     

 74'05.00" F       Geoffrey Ross 13

Javelin Throw Men's

196'04.00" F       Kevin Kanyan 31      

104'03.00" F       John Priestley 50     

 79'08.00" F       Geoffrey Ross 13     

 56'06.00" F       Mike Zyvoloski 18

Weight Throw Menís

 44'00.00" F       Sean Quinn 26      

 32'11.25" F       John Priestley 50


racePacket

Event Calendar

Grand Prix Standings

Race Results

Subscribe to racePacket

Sign the Guestbook

About racePacket

Cool Sites

On-Line Store