MCRRC Capital Crescent Run 5K
Bethesda, MD
Saturday, June 2, 2001
Conducted by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club
Home | Women | 2000 Results
Male Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/12 Rick Rountree 23 Springfield VA 15:48
2 2/12 Aaron Price 24 Kensington MD 15:57
3 1/28 David Mead 33 Bethesda MD 16:28
4 2/28 Mark Hoon 36 Kensington MD 16:38
5 1/46 Peter Kirk 44 Rockville MD 16:47
6 2/46 Jim Whitnah 46 Chevy Chase MD 16:50
7 1/10 Zachary Vaslow 16 Bethesda MD 17:11
8 3/28 Swen Ericson 31 McLean VA 17:14
9 3/46 George Buckheit 43 Reston VA 17:15
10 3/12 Eric Rodkin 27 Silver Spring MD 17:21
11 4/46 Marty Horan 41 Gaithersburg MD 17:28
12 4/28 Art Drisko 32 Bethesda MD 17:47
13 5/28 David Haaga 39 Rockville MD 17:48
14 5/46 David Andrews 44 Bethesda MD 17:55
15 4/12 Peter Hibbs 29 College Park MD 18:01
16 6/28 Barry Bass 37 Potomac MD 18:08
17 1/20 Timothy Morgan 50 Damascus MD 18:09
18 6/46 Andre Kiebuzinski 40 Bethesda MD 18:13
19 7/28 Michael Russell 38 Silver Spring MD 18:13
20 7/46 Ken Umbarger 49 Gaithersburg MD 18:15
21 2/20 David Lowe 53 Chevy Chase MD 18:28
22 3/20 Ken Shipp 53 Great Falls VA 18:30
23 5/12 David Porton 28 Silver Spring MD 18:41
24 8/28 Chuck Brady 34 Silver Spring MD 18:42
25 8/46 Greg Nelson 40 Olney MD 18:44
26 2/10 Drew Abernethy 13 College Park MD 18:49
27 9/28 Scott Hall 34 Silver Spring MD 18:50
28 9/46 David MacLeod 48 Silver Spring MD 18:51
29 6/12 Rob Tyler 28 Washington DC 18:51
30 10/28 Pierre Donahue 38 Takoma Park MD 18:53
31 10/46 Dave Wegner 41 Rockville MD 18:54
32 11/28 John Barker 38 Rockville MD 18:55
33 3/10 Ray Boss 16 Brookeville MD 18:56
34 11/46 Ronald Black 45 Fairfield PA 18:57
35 12/46 Peter Clardy 44 Rockville MD 19:00
36 13/46 James Moreland 49 Gaithersburg MD 19:01
37 7/12 Mike Hampton 27 Severn MD 19:06
38 12/28 Jon Pels 33 Bethesda MD 19:11
39 4/10 Timothy Crawford 17 Gaithersburg MD 19:16
40 5/10 Jon Peters 16 Silver Spring MD 19:20
41 14/46 Andy Fitzgerald 43 Potomac MD 19:23
42 15/46 Brian Ruberry 45 Gaithersburg MD 19:28
43 16/46 Milan Basta 49 Potomac MD 19:29
44 13/28 Hardy Blanchard 31 Bethesda MD 19:41
45 14/28 Dan Carroll 37 Arlington VA 19:52
46 17/46 Hal Danoff 41 Gaithersburg MD 19:57
47 18/46 Kevin De Queiroz 44 Washington DC 20:04
48 15/28 Joel Carrier 30 Gaithersburg MD 20:07
49 16/28 Tom Winkert 37 Potomac MD 20:09
50 8/12 Douglas Sheldon 27 Bethesda MD 20:24
51 9/12 Chris Lemos 23 Bethesda MD 20:25
52 10/12 John Howard 29 Brunswick MD 20:27
53 17/28 Stephen Hays 33 University Park 20:31
54 6/10 Ezra Cohen 15 Chevy Chase MD 20:47
55 19/46 Tim O'Gwin 42 Damascus MD 20:56
56 20/46 Pete Alexander 40 Gaithersburg MD 21:03
57 4/20 Walter Brown 57 Gaithersburg MD 21:05
58 21/46 Fred Bateman 47 Olney MD 21:09
59 22/46 Edward Kunz 47 Laurel MD 21:23
60 1/16 Warren J Prunella 60 Rockville MD 21:31
61 18/28 Robert Grumbine 38 Camp Springs MD 21:34
62 2/16 Tom Willging 60 Washington DC 21:36
63 23/46 Walter Hill 49 Takoma Park MD 21:36
64 5/20 Greg Chaconas 55 Washington DC 21:43
65 6/20 Gary Berg-Cross 57 Potomac MD 21:50
66 7/20 Terry Crawford 51 Gaithersburg MD 21:53
67 24/46 Jeff Lowe 47 Gaithersburg MD 21:55
68 8/20 Joe Rubin 50 Chevy Chase MD 22:00
69 25/46 Ken Terrell 46 Vienna VA 22:01
70 26/46 John Alvanis 46 Germantown MD 22:01
71 3/16 J Mike Pack 61 Frederick MD 22:03
72 9/20 Jon Gang 51 Bethesda MD 22:07
73 19/28 Brian Ivins 33 Rockville MD 22:10
74 27/46 Ken Krehbiel 47 Washington DC 22:14
75 10/20 Chris Zerby 51 Gaithersburg MD 22:18
76 11/20 Paul Burnett 54 Silver Spring MD 22:30
77 20/28 David Uy 32 Fairfax VA 22:33
78 21/28 Gregory Macek 38 Germantown MD 22:36
79 22/28 James Annulis 30 Boyds MD 22:41
80 28/46 Paul Bizot 45 Bethesda MD 22:41
81 12/20 William Kamitakahara 55 Rockville MD 22:58
82 23/28 John Golsen 36 Olney MD 22:59
83 29/46 Peter Wagner 45 Olney MD 23:00
84 11/12 Nick Caretti 29 Mt Airy MD 23:00
85 30/46 Ronald LaRocca 45 Gaithersburg MD 23:06
86 31/46 David Haas 45 Bethesda MD 23:07
87 24/28 Tom Brennan 33 Gaithersburg MD 23:13
88 4/16 Don Kohler 64 Potomac MD 23:21
89 32/46 Jeff Reed 41 Arlington VA 23:25
90 33/46 Patrick O'Connor 45 Gaithersburg MD 23:40
91 34/46 Barry Merritt 49 Gaithersburg MD 23:54
92 5/16 Robert Smith 67 Comus MD 24:00
93 25/28 Bill Bowen 39 Germantown MD 24:04
94 1/4 Jack McMahon 70 Rockville MD 24:09
95 6/16 Joseph White 62 Bethesda MD 24:15
96 12/12 John Wilder 23 Gaithersburg MD 24:21
97 7/10 Alan Bateman 14 Olney MD 24:36
98 26/28 Nigel Cosh 32 Washington DC 24:41
99 35/46 Barry Geisler 42 Potomac MD 24:46
100 36/46 Peter Friedmann 48 Bethesda MD 24:53
101 13/20 Bill Porton 58 Silver Spring MD 24:58
102 7/16 John Noble 61 Rockville MD 25:08
103 37/46 Gary Moore 42 Manassas VA 25:19
104 14/20 Brian Knowlton 51 Bethesda MD 25:24
105 38/46 Myron Anderson 45 Gaithersburg MD 25:40
106 27/28 Tim Goodfellow 35 Germantown MD 25:48
107 39/46 Frank Rentas 41 Olney MD 25:57
108 40/46 William Babson 48 Rockville MD 25:58
109 41/46 John Haaga 47 Bethesda MD 26:03
110 8/10 Evan Smith 11 Silver Spring MD 26:09
111 2/4 Burton Squires 72 Rockville MD 26:11
112 15/20 Tom Regensburger 51 Gaithersburg MD 26:17
113 8/16 Bill Sollers 61 Silver Spring MD 26:19
114 42/46 John Winkert 44 South Riding VA 26:55
115 9/16 Jim Turner 66 Olney MD 27:18
116 9/10 Mark Bateman 16 Olney MD 27:24
117 43/46 Charles Holm 44 McLean VA 27:29
118 44/46 Mark Funston 41 Rockville MD 27:34
119 10/10 Matt Gittleman 13 Bethesda MD 27:57
120 28/28 Tom Golsen 33 Bethesda MD 28:22
121 10/16 Roger Burkhart 63 Gaithersburg MD 28:40
122 11/16 Joe Broderick 63 Greenbelt MD 28:42
123 45/46 Milford Sprecher 49 Takoma Park MD 28:51
124 16/20 Bob Moore 54 Gaithersburg MD 29:03
125 17/20 Robert Urich 55 Potomac MD 29:24
126 18/20 William Parsons 53 Olney MD 29:46
127 12/16 Michael Sanders 62 Potomac MD 29:51
128 13/16 Ray Campbell 68 Hyattsville MD 29:58
129 14/16 Guy Bateman 64 Rockville MD 31:04
130 46/46 Bill Brekke 45 Silver Spring MD 31:53
131 19/20 Edward Leiby 55 Brookeville MD 32:07
132 20/20 Bill Strider 53 Gaithersburg MD 32:38
133 15/16 James Rich 62 Bethesda MD 32:57
134 16/16 Sterling Kerr 61 Rockville MD 33:02
135 3/4 Frank Pierce 78 Bethesda MD 33:17
136 4/4 Frank Luff 78 Gaithersburg MD 41:51
137 1/1 Alvin Guttag 82 Gaithersburg MD 52:46
Female Finishers
PLACE DIV/TOT NAME AG HOMETOWN ST Time
===== ======== ===================== == ================ =======
1 1/21 Gretchen Triantos 44 Rockville MD 18:21
2 1/24 Patty Fulton 35 Silver Spring MD 18:47
3 2/24 Susan Rizzieri 34 Arlington VA 19:02
4 3/24 Deirdre M Gallagher 31 Arlington VA 19:31
5 2/21 Linda Wack 45 Germantown MD 19:38
6 1/7 Malin Hibbs 29 College Park MD 19:40
7 3/21 Cindy Garland 40 Potomac MD 20:55
8 1/6 Sharon Dolan 59 Gaithersburg MD 21:15
9 4/21 Sarah Buckheit 41 Reston VA 21:26
10 5/21 Stephanie Shipp 47 Great Falls VA 21:29
11 4/24 Cynthia Gregory 31 Germantown MD 21:34
12 5/24 Roya Moazzez 30 Gaithersburg MD 21:55
13 6/24 Gloria Grandolin 38 Bethesda MD 21:58
14 7/24 Darlene Soltys 35 Washington DC 21:59
15 8/24 Wendy Ponvert 39 Bethesda MD 22:12
16 6/21 Connie Barton 41 Rockville MD 22:24
17 7/21 Katharine Daragan 44 Wheaton MD 22:40
18 2/7 Jodi Johnson 25 Columbia MD 23:10
19 9/24 Lisa Annulis 38 Boyds MD 23:21
20 8/21 Barbara Wagner 42 Brookeville MD 23:26
21 10/24 Anna Hays 30 University Park 23:27
22 9/21 Beverly Black 40 Fairfield PA 23:29
23 10/21 Molly Morris 44 Washington DC 23:31
24 11/24 Cindy Edwards 36 Gaithersburg MD 23:49
25 3/7 Gabriella Uza 24 Germantown MD 23:52
26 1/2 Jennifer Esch 13 Bethesda MD 24:01
27 11/21 Nancy Karabaic 41 Wheaton MD 24:04
28 12/24 Elena Learner 32 Gaithersburg MD 24:24
29 4/7 Melanie Diak 26 Rockville MD 24:36
30 13/24 Julie Pavlin 36 Bethesda MD 25:01
31 5/7 Cynthia Leifer 29 Silver Spring MD 25:20
32 2/6 Priscila Prunella 57 Rockville MD 25:29
33 3/6 Elizabeth Sadoff 51 Washington DC 25:38
34 6/7 Lisa Oken 27 Rockville MD 25:48
35 14/24 Pamela Marshall 36 Silver Spring MD 25:57
36 12/21 Kathryn Loomans 47 Washington DC 26:01
37 1/2 Anna Berdahl 62 Silver Spring MD 26:04
38 15/24 Diana Holmes 38 Silver Spring MD 26:12
39 13/21 Mary Regensburger 45 Gaithersburg MD 26:41
40 16/24 Dawn Wellspeak 36 Chevy Chase MD 27:09
41 17/24 Tamara Robinson 35 Olney MD 27:21
42 18/24 Helen Cawley 32 Bethesda MD 27:33
43 2/2 Sarah Mckensie 19 Bethesda MD 28:07
44 19/24 Mary Mason 37 Jefferson MD 28:22
45 20/24 Elise Bowman 37 Gaithersburg MD 28:36
46 4/6 Jane Gang 51 Bethesda MD 28:38
47 14/21 Alison Curtis 44 Bethesda MD 29:13
48 5/6 Margaret May 52 Wheaton MD 29:31
49 15/21 Wendy Susswein 42 Bethesda MD 29:35
50 21/24 Terry Adirim 37 Silver Spring MD 29:42
51 22/24 Carrie Hibbard 37 Gaithersburg MD 29:52
52 23/24 Beth Mitti 36 Potomac MD 29:53
53 16/21 Christina Caravoulias 45 Silver Spring MD 30:09
54 17/21 Anita Litten Funston 41 Rockville MD 30:12
55 6/6 Valerie Dejarld 51 Frederick MD 30:29
56 24/24 Pam Bass 38 Potomac MD 30:42
57 7/7 Stephanie Bates 27 Gaithersburg MD 30:49
58 18/21 Alicia Tompkins 43 Bethesda MD 31:04
59 19/21 Linda Crawford 49 Gaithersburg MD 31:56
60 20/21 Trish Koch 47 Silver Spring MD 32:04
61 21/21 Nancy Odaka 42 Gaithersburg MD 32:43
62 2/2 Patricia Rich 61 Bethesda MD 39:11