Solomons Jingle Bell Run 5K
Solomons, MD
Saturday, December 8, 2001
Conducted by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
126 Finishers
Overal Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Isleib Leonardtown MD 658 16 1M 16-19 17:15 3:2
2 Anthony Anello St. Inigoes MD 587 17 2M 16-19 17:35 3:3
3 David Clabeaux Lexington Park 635 24 1M 20-29 17:40 3:3
4 Jeff Mazzone California MD 643 17 3M 16-19 18:03 3:3
5 Paul Serra Lusby MD 606 45 1M 40-49 18:11 3:3
6 Timothy Dyson Mechanicsville 573 17 4M 16-19 18:33 3:4
7 John Kincaid Mechanicsville 641 17 5M 16-19 18:34 3:4
8 Andrew Bauder Lusby MD 642 13 1M 0-15 18:55 3:4
9 Will Dunkin Lexington Park 540 16 6M 16-19 19:00 3:4
10 Jim Barber Leonardtown MD 608 17 7M 16-19 19:04 3:4
11 Andy Mattingly California MD 609 36 1M 30-39 19:06 3:4
12 Nicholas Foor Prince Frederick 630 14 2M 0-15 19:29 3:5
13 Dave Walser Huntingtown MD 661 43 2M 40-49 19:39 3:5
14 Adam Fried Mechanicsville 574 17 8M 16-19 19:45 3:5
15 Toni Carvalho California MD 599 33 2M 30-39 19:46 3:5
16 Cathy Friedel Lusby MD 555 37 1F 30-39 19:52 3:5
17 Terry Donegan Rockville MD 605 49 3M 40-49 19:55 3:5
18 Susan Hendrick Solomons MD 624 16 1F 16-19 20:03 4:0
19 Andy Tiffany California MD 622 15 3M 0-15 20:07 4:0
20 Ryan Hitchman Lexington Park 512 27 2M 20-29 20:08 4:0
21 Doug Isleib Leonardtown MD 657 46 4M 40-49 20:12 4:0
22 Daniel Keener Huntingtown MD 565 32 3M 30-39 20:32 4:0
23 Robert Cryan Great Mills MD 610 15 4M 0-15 20:34 4:0
24 Jason Jones Mechanicsville 595 14 5M 0-15 20:36 4:0
25 Ken Rothfield Hollywood MD 524 39 4M 30-39 20:39 4:0
26 John Major Huntingtown MD 639 52 1M 50-59 20:40 4:0
27 Suzanne Edgar Leonardtown MD 556 35 2F 30-39 20:44 4:0
28 Donald Simmons Great Mills MD 544 36 5M 30-39 20:47 4:0
29 Steve Smith Lusby MD 634 41 5M 40-49 21:14 4:1
30 Christine Jaffurs Leonardtown MD 513 32 3F 30-39 21:24 4:1
31 John Graham Lusby MD 581 46 6M 40-49 21:36 4:1
32 Tom Fort Lusby MD 507 35 6M 30-39 22:07 4:2
33 Patrick Clague Huntingtown MD 538 14 6M 0-15 22:13 4:2
34 Walter Dorsey Leonardtown MD 651 13 7M 0-15 22:16 4:2
35 Jon Palks Bowie MD 631 52 2M 50-59 22:18 4:2
36 Claude Coucoules Callaway MD 503 41 7M 40-49 22:24 4:2
37 David Cohen Leonardtown MD 549 36 7M 30-39 22:41 4:3
38 Dennis Simmons Arlington VA 546 26 3M 20-29 22:54 4:3
39 Mike Overs Leonardtown MD 530 41 8M 40-49 23:10 4:3
40 Imants Celtnieks Wheaton MD 632 56 3M 50-59 23:12 4:3
41 Adam Lash Leonardtown MD 614 17 9M 16-19 23:17 4:3
42 Jody Fagnano Leonardtown MD 557 39 4F 30-39 23:33 4:4
43 Joe Askins Patuxent River 618 38 8M 30-39 23:35 4:4
44 Beth Kurtz Mechanicsville 591 16 2F 16-19 23:41 4:4
45 Sarah Cohey California MD 617 16 3F 16-19 23:46 4:4
46 Dianne Dixon Lexington Park 616 18 4F 16-19 23:47 4:4
47 Jen Kurtz Mechanicsville 592 15 1F 0-15 23:47 4:45/K
48 Jeremy Shultz Lexington Park 562 20 4M 20-29 24:05 4:4
49 John Crawford College Park MD 568 41 9M 40-49 24:07 4:4
50 Cheryl Hendricks Waldorf MD 550 45 1F 40-49 24:07 4:4
51 Sandy Burton Port Republic MD 502 53 1F 50-59 24:08 4:5
52 Liza Recto Lexington Park 603 45 2F 40-49 24:17 4:5
53 Elizabeth Ogden Shady Side MD 648 41 3F 40-49 24:24 4:5
54 Aileen Bailey Great Mills MD 558 29 1F 20-29 24:36 4:5
55 Dora Overs Leonardtown MD 532 42 4F 40-49 24:43 4:5
56 Glenn Talbott Park Hall MD 529 39 9M 30-39 24:43 4:5
57 Rachel Hawes St. Mary'S City 593 18 5F 16-19 25:03 5:0
58 Bruce Weden Hollywood MD 531 43 10M 40-49 25:15 5:0
59 Tami Carvalho California MD 598 33 5F 30-39 25:23 5:0
60 MacLain Christie California MD 601 10 8M 0-15 25:35 5:0
61 Tom Jenkins Leonardtown MD 514 24 5M 20-29 25:39 5:0
62 Barry Cramp Waldorf MD 647 65 1M 60-99 25:41 5:0
63 Katie Graham Mechanicsville 659 14 2F 0-15 25:53 5:1
64 Annie Gast Leonardtown MD 620 37 6F 30-39 26:00 5:1
65 Tami Graf Lusby MD 571 65 1F 60-99 26:05 5:1
66 Rebecca Ironmonger Dameron MD 537 42 5F 40-49 26:06 5:1
67 Lisa Tabor Leonardtown MD 528 20 2F 20-29 26:07 5:1
68 Eriko Secor California MD 613 39 7F 30-39 26:13 5:1
69 Jane Conley Huntingtown MD 578 41 6F 40-49 26:17 5:1
70 Lisa Murphy Severna Park MD 577 40 7F 40-49 26:30 5:1
71 Lisa Marrs California MD 621 34 8F 30-39 26:31 5:1
72 Richard Prucha Hollywood MD 656 58 4M 50-59 26:32 5:1
73 Lindsey Sutherland Lexington Park 572 24 3F 20-29 26:42 5:2
74 Charlene Staats Lexington Park 559 39 9F 30-39 26:44 5:2
75 Karen Moore Leonardtown MD 519 29 4F 20-29 26:53 5:2
76 Gary Glaser Lexington Park 600 55 5M 50-59 27:02 5:2
77 Ginger Andrews Severna Park MD 629 37 10F 30-39 27:03 5:2
78 Jenny Jensen Great Mills MD 594 16 6F 16-19 27:04 5:2
79 Pauline Owen King George VA 597 29 5F 20-29 27:05 5:2
80 Amber Quade Great Mills MD 563 20 6F 20-29 27:12 5:2
81 Barb Graham Lusby MD 580 47 8F 40-49 27:17 5:2
82 Alan Lambert California MD 567 38 10M 30-39 27:22 5:2
83 Joe Szymanski Lusby MD 553 39 11M 30-39 27:26 5:2
84 Peter Waters Cove Point MD 534 60 2M 60-99 27:34 5:3
85 Michael Flynn California MD 655 39 12M 30-39 27:39 5:3
86 Amber Hardesty Lexington Park 615 17 2F 16-19 27:50 5:3
87 James Mathers St. Leonard MD 604 45 11M 40-49 27:51 5:3
88 Elizabeth Imhof Lorton VA 564 59 3F 50-59 28:07 5:3
89 Elizabeth Reilly St. Leonard MD 607 34 11F 30-39 28:10 5:3
90 Amy Keefe Solomons MD 533 28 7F 20-29 28:52 5:4
91 Colleen Derber Dunkirk MD 554 38 12F 30-39 29:00 5:4
92 Larry Hevner Centerville VA 590 53 6M 50-59 29:01 5:4
93 Andrew Piras Mechanicsville 521 10 9M 0-15 29:04 5:4
94 Kathy Longini Dunkirk MD 586 49 9F 40-49 29:05 5:49/K
95 Alexandra Bill Hollywood MD 654 14 3F 0-15 29:07 5:4
96 Debra Cooper Solomons MD 535 49 10F 40-49 29:18 5:5
97 Beverly Hill Pasedena MD 596 63 2F 60-99 29:36 5:5
98 Phil Christie California MD 602 46 12M 40-49 29:40 5:5
99 Cindy Slattery California MD 525 38 13F 30-39 29:43 5:5
100 Jack Waters Lexington Park 662 35 13M 30-39 29:43 5:5
101 Cheryl Pinkerton Leonardtown MD 520 42 11F 40-49 29:43 5:5
102 Sandy Leitner Lusby MD 552 36 14F 30-39 29:59 6:0
103 Rachel Hastings Dunkirk MD 583 27 8F 20-29 30:21 6:0
104 Josie Simmons Great Mills MD 545 36 15F 30-39 30:24 6:0
105 Nicole Piras Mechanicsville 523 14 4F 0-15 30:42 6:0
106 Mark Cavin St. Leonard MD 589 35 14M 30-39 30:48 6:1
107 Dan Clague Huntingtown MD 539 43 13M 40-49 30:54 6:1
108 J. Ashton Kesler Charlotte Hall 515 65 3M 60-99 30:58 6:1
109 Bob Piras Mechanicsville 522 48 14M 40-49 31:03 6:1
110 David Peterson Huntingtown MD 652 56 7M 50-59 31:07 6:1
111 Alice Galligan Port Republic MD 508 49 12F 40-49 31:13 6:1
112 Margaret Ann Pruitt Compton MD 536 50 4F 50-59 31:24 6:1
113 Pat Major Huntingtown MD 638 49 13F 40-49 31:36 6:1
114 Patricia Gronert Lexington Park 509 43 14F 40-49 32:55 6:3
115 Hali Cavin St. Leonard MD 588 33 16F 30-39 33:21 6:4
116 Melinda Heslop Patuxent River 637 31 17F 30-39 33:21 6:4
117 Judy Ferris Lusby MD 506 48 15F 40-49 33:21 6:4
118 John Hendrick Solomons MD 623 46 15M 40-49 34:45 6:5
119 Bill Dunkin Lexington Park 541 45 16M 40-49 35:13 7:0
120 Justin Keener Huntingtown MD 566 23 6M 20-29 35:27 7:0
121 Dave Walts Solomons MD 619 51 8M 50-59 35:36 7:0
122 Kathleen Hawkins Lusby MD 660 8 5F 0-15 38:26 7:4
123 Mark Gorsak Lusby MD 640 37 15M 30-39 42:54 8:3
124 Denita Abell California MD 611 41 16F 40-49 50:44 10:0
125 Bowita Davis Prince Frederick 584 39 18F 30-39 52:05 10:2
126 Michael Davis Prince Frederick 585 12 10M 0-15 52:05 10:25/K