Run For J.J. 5K
Henlopen Acres, DE
Sunday, August 19, 2001
Conducted by Seashore Striders
Home
213 finishers
Overall Champion – Kevin Danahy, 1, 15:50 & Mason Morris, 43, 21:13
Overall Runner-Up- Leslie Wright, 2, 17:26 & Melody Fargo, 49, 21:20?
Master Champions – Reuben Beauchamp, 7, 18:33 & Margaret Colvin, 60, 22:27
9 & Under
1. Alexander Lee, 102, 25:00
1. Meghan Hubley, 200, 41:43; 2. Emily Hubley, 203, 43:19
10–13
1. Evan Mock, 40, 21:00; 2. Danny Carroll, 101, 24:59; Brett Morris, 133, 27:09
1. Brittany Morris, 110, 25:38; 2. Cara Regan, 171, 30:26
14–19
1. Chad Carpenter, 9, 18:45; 2. Jake McGough, 21, 19:34; 3. Keith Short, 29, 20:20
1. Jen Willis, 63, 22:50; 2. Amy Mallamo, 64, 22:52; 3. Carmen Phillips, 117, 26:20
20-24
1. Matt Lindell, 3, 17:30; 2. Matt Greig, 4, 18:01; 3. David Dillehay, 8, 18:44
1. Shannon Danver, 78, 23:33; 2. Kathanne Parsons, 126, 26:43; 3. Laura Shaffer, 179, 32:45
25-29
1. Breck Vanderwende, 10, 18:47; 2. Mark Evans, 18, 19:11; 3. Czar Bloom, 48, 21:28
1. Caroline Fitzpatrick, 175, 31:23; 2. April Marcantoni, 184, 33:24
30-34
1. Eric Payne, 6, 18:15; 2. Chris Sinclair, 11, 18:48; 3. Aaron Lloyd, 81, 23:49
1. Angela McMillon, 85, 24:02; 2. Rachel Hughes, 100, 24:57; 3. Sharon Perry, 147, 27:48
35-39
1. Dan Miller, 5, 18:12; 2. Dave Farren, 20, 19:29; 3. Barry Goldsmith, 27, 20:04
1. Carol Oas, 61, 22:29; 2. Maryann Slovin, 77, 23:32; 3. Debra O’Donnell, 89, 24:14
40-44
1. Nick Poalazzi, 15, 19:03; 2. Charlie Brown, 25, 19:56; 3. Peter Tracey, 28, 20:19
1. Ann Holmberg, 94, 24:37; 2. Lori Roessler, 128, 26:51; 3. Catherine Hetfield, 134, 27:10
45-49
1. Brent Ayer, 13, 18:50; 2. Rick Poppleton, 16, 19:05 3. Bill Peeling, 19, 19:24
1. Bev Palmer, 73, 23:27; 2. Arleen LaPorte, 98, 24:47; 3. Doris Hicks, 109, 25:35
50-54
1. Jim Lears, 17, 19:10; 2. Christopher Schultz, 32, 20:40; 3. Rich Broad, 57, 22:18
1. Susan Megas, 159, 28:56; 2. Colleen Fitzpatrick, 115, 25:55; 3. Cathy Lears, 183, 33:21
55-59
1. John Weiss, 23, 19:40; 2. Roger Hearn, 34, 20:47; 3. Tim Abbott, 52, 21:52
1. Ann Orr, 143, 27:43; 2. Janet Dodd, 196, 37:44; 3. Betty Ferber, 202, 42:18
60-64
1. John Gluck, 71, 23:23; 2. Jim Bastain, 99, 24:49; 3. Paul Kiefer, 127, 26:44
60 & Over
1. Marge Warshauer, 170, 30:07; 2. Sandra Davies, 176, 31:24
65 & Over
1. Joe Gaffney, 90, 24:14; 2. Dr. Lee Masser, 154, 28:35; 3. Rich Warshauer, 180, 32:56
2 Mile Walk Champion- Jimbo Lyons