PVTC All-Comers Meet #1
Alexandria, VA
Sunday, April 22, 2001
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club


F = Fully Automatic Times
S = Hand Times

Home | Men's Results | 2000 Results



100 Meter Dash Womenís

12.60 F      Arminta Crosby 24

12.90 S      Sherise Green 18 

13.63 F      Amelia Felix 15

14.11 F      Kadiann Gallimore 14

14.13 F      Kristin Woods 13

14.31 F      LaTroya Taylor 11

14.45 F      Whitney Meacham 10

14.64 F      Norique Dixon 14

14.66 F      Kailin Cage 13

14.68 F      Shae Parker 12

14.70 S      Tiara Herndon 10

14.77 F      Cartavia Britton 10

14.88 F      Tanisha Wells 11

14.90 S      G'Quanna Richburg  9

15.02 F      Tiffany McCarty 12

15.18 F      Marquita Mangum 12

15.21 F      Lauren Reives 10

15.32 F      Miracle Kimball 12

15.34 F      Jennifer Garrott 13

15.35 F      Monae Pyles 11

15.37 F      Jonetta Ross 12

15.50 S      Mariba Fergeson 10

15.68 F      Kanterra Richardson 12

15.99 F      Ebony Arnold 11

16.12 F      Sarah Barham 12

16.15 F      Mayaa Boateng 10

16.20 S      Nsia Frenche 10

16.20 F      Lela Shimaka 14

16.26 F      Briana Martin 14

16.80 S      Amber Woods  7

16.85 F      Lorriane Graham  9

16.94 F      Danielle Sticha  ?

17.70 S      Zackia Hammond  7

17.99 F      Nikktia Sunbry 12

18.10 S      Antonia Davis  9

18.30 S      Moni Randolph  9

18.40 S      Jasmine Baganise  7

18.60 S      Kasi Cage  8

18.68 F      Sharita Moore 10

21.70 S      Caylin Britton  5

23.80 S      Darnita Manago  5

25.40 S      Carla C Convery 81

27.30 S      Megan Jackson  6

 

200 Meter Dash Womenís

29.00 S      LaTroya Taylor 11

29.20 F      Kristin Woods 13

29.30 S      Marquita Mangum 12

29.36 F      Amelia Felix 15

29.70 F      Norique Dixon 14

30.16 F      Kailin Cage 13

30.70 S      Whitney Meacham 10

30.82 F      Amber Woods  7

31.10 S      Miracle Kimball 12

31.16 F      Tanisha Wells 11

31.48 F      Lauren Reives 10

32.00 S      Monae Pyles 11

32.10 S      Nsia Frenche 10

32.20 S      Tiara Herndon 10

32.33 F      Nikktia Sunbry 12

32.50 F      Shae Parker 12

32.70 F      Shaquita Cheeks 11

32.73 F      Jennifer Garrott 13

33.14 F      Lela Shimaka 14

33.30 F      Briana Martin 14

33.60 S      Mercedes Barnes 12

33.73 F      Kejanah Rice 15

34.26 F      Antonia Davis  9

34.30 S      Mayaa Boateng 10

34.37 F      Elizabeth Hermanstin 11

34.38 F      Mariba Fergeson 10

34.76 F      Jonetta Ross 12

35.00 S      Sarah Barham 12

35.20 S      Kristian Rice 10

35.32 F      Lorriane Graham  9

36.05 F      G'Quanna Richburg  9

36.90 S      Joetia Barnes 12

38.00 S      Danielle Sticha  ?

38.45 F      Kasi Cage  8

40.30 S      Cartavia Britton 10

41.32 F      Sharita Moore 10 

41.69 F      Moni Randolph  9

42.13 F      Jasmine Baganise  7 

50.80 F      Caylin Britton  5

56.51 F      Darnita Manago  5



400 Meter Dash Womenís

1:05.93 F      Whitney Meacham 10

1:05.94 F      Jennifer Redman 12

1:09.95 F      Kejanah Rice 15

1:10.04 F      Monae Pyles 11

1:11.04 F      Ebony Arnold 11

1:11.04 F      Ashlyn Sinclair 12

1:11.70 F      Amelia Felix 15

1:12.14 F      LaTroya Taylor 11

1:12.38 F      Lauren Reives 10

1:12.81 F      Tanisha Wells 11

1:13.03 F      Jennifer Garrott 13

1:13.11 F      Shae Parker 12

1:14.47 F      Shaquita Cheeks 11

1:14.75 F      Nsia Frenche 10

1:15.00 F      Norique Dixon 14

1:15.51 F      Keioma Dixon 12

1:16.64 F      Elizabeth Hermanstin 11

1:16.93 F      Briana Martin 14

1:17.04 F      Marquita Mangum 12

1:18.24 F      Kristian Rice 10

1:18.44 F      Nikktia Sunbry 12

1:18.70 F      Jonetta Ross 12

1:19.22 F      Ayron Easom 12

1:19.30 F      Aynesleah Sinclair 16

1:20.09 F      Mayaa Boateng 10

1:21.15 F      Alesha Cain 10

1:22.22 F      Mercedes Barnes 12

1:22.69 F      Sarah Barham 12

1:22.76 F      Tiara Herndon 10

1:25.75 F      G'Quanna Richburg  9

1:26.56 F      Mariba Fergeson 10

1:27.58 F      Danielle Sticha  ?

1:27.70 F      Lela Shimaka 14

1:28.74 F      Amber Woods  7

1:28.79 F      Sharon Peterson 11

1:31.44 F      Deshaune Johnson  6

1:31.90 F      Zackia Hammond  7

1:31.96 F      Joetia Barnes 12

1:32.30 F      Lorriane Graham  9

1:33.26 F      Moni Randolph  9

1:34.21 F      Kasi Cage  8

1:34.93 F      Sharita Moore 10

1:36.14 F      Jasmine Baganise  7

1:37.30 F      Cartavia Britton 10

2:03.57 F      Wendy W Briggs  6

2:10.21 F      Darnita Manago  5

    

800 Meter Run Womenís

2:32.83 F      Jessica Neal 15

2:37.43 F      Jennifer Redman 12

2:46.04 F      Ashlyn Sinclair 12

2:46.60 F      Whitney Meacham 10

2:47.91 F      Kejanah Rice 15

2:56.72 F      Keioma Dixon 12

2:58.95 F      Elizabeth Hermanstin 11

3:04.05 F      Deiona Frenche 11

3:07.76 F      Jennifer L Lazio 32

3:08.70 F      Monae Pyles 11 

3:14.30 F      Ayron Easom 12

3:15.16 F      Alesha Cain 10

3:18.00 F      Kristian Rice 10

3:23.37 F      Shaquita Cheeks 11

3:23.54 F      Tanisha Wells 11

3:24.91 F      Deshaune Johnson  6

3:26.68 F      Shae Parker 12

3:26.81 F      Norique Dixon 14

3:40.96 F      Zackia Hammond  7

3:41.09 F      Sharon Peterson 11

4:13.72 F      Sharita Moore 10

 

1,600 Meter Run Women's



3,000 Meter Run Women's

11:22.80 S      Jessica Neal 15

12:34.10 S      Halsey Sinclair 12

12:41.30 S      Jennifer L Lazio 32

14:58.50 S      Aynesleah Sinclair 16



1 Mile Run Women's

5:31.50 S      Jessica Neal 15

5:40.90 S      Halsey Sinclair 12

5:49.70 S      Jennifer Redman 12

6:01.10 S      Ashlyn Sinclair 12

6:13.50 S      Deiona Frenche 11

6:14.90 S      Jennifer L Lazio 32

6:26.60 S      Stephanie Giunta 10

6:31.80 S      Aynesleah Sinclair 16

6:44.20 S      Alesha Cain 10

6:47.10 S      Ayron Easom 12

6:57.50 S      Keioma Dixon 12

7:18.00 S      Sharon Peterson 11

7:23.30 S      Deshaune Johnson  6            

1,600 Meter Race Walk Womenís

3,000 Meter Race Walk Womenís

23:41.50 S      Terry M Hamilton 73

300 Meter Int Hurdles Womenís

53.70 S      Kristin Woods 13

54.70 S      Kadiann Gallimore 14

56.30 S      Kejanah Rice 15  

80 Meter High Hurdles Women's

16.84 F      Tiffany McCarty 12

100 Meter High Hurdles Women's

21.00 F      Kristin Woods 13



High Jump Womenís



Long Jump Womenís

5.14m F      Sherise Green 18

4.80m F      Miracle Kimball 12

3.91m F      Jennifer Garrott 13

3.68m F      Kailin Cage 13

3.62m F      Norique Dixon 14

3.44m F      Tiffany McCarty 12

3.20m F      Nsia Frenche 10

3.10m F      Sarah Barham 12

2.70m F      Sharita Moore 10

2.60m F      Mercedes Barnes 12

2.58m F      G'Quanna Richburg  9



Triple Jump Women's

                   

Shot Put Womenís

10.39 F	     Jennifer Stephens 29



Discus Throw Womenís

30.00 F      Jessica Sawers 15

24.63 F	 Jennifer Stephens 29

26.53 F	 Kristi Link 17

7.51  F	 Carla Convery 81



Javelin Throw Womenís

26.18 F	 Kristi Link 17

24.63 F	 Jennifer Stephens 29

15.82 F	 Happy Salinas 22

9.31  F	 Carla Convery 81



Women's Weight Throw

No Throwers



100 Meter Dash Open Menís

11.51 F      Thomas A Jones 47

11.61 F      Dexter Randle 21

11.72 F      Dan Canty 23

11.85 F      Brian Willis 27

12.26 F      Kevin Wallace 26

12.30 S      James Barr 33

12.33 F      Matt Texier 44

12.58 F      Quatrell Walker 23

12.60 S      Alby Williams 61

12.63 F      Robert D Koontz 57

12.73 F      Mike McDaniel 55

12.92 F      AJ Meacham 14

13.02 F      Michael Reives 13

13.10 F      Charles Clark 14

13.10 S      Chuck Williams 50

13.34 F      Derek Davis 14

13.43 F      Larry I Colbert 64

13.62 F      John Franklin 12

13.74 F      Kiondreic Brown 16

13.75 F      Nathan Hoyte 12

14.62 F      Leslie Murray 10

14.72 F      Anthony Emerson 38

14.98 F      Ethan White 10

15.08 F      Raphael Basmore 12

15.25 F      Anthony Lake 11

15.30 S      Hal Goolsby 70

15.72 F      Anthony Peterson 10

15.72 F      Steven Holmes 14

15.73 F      Theautor Tefferton 12

16.00 S      Chris Ryan 41

16.12 F      Andre Perkins 11

16.15 F      David Sharp 12

16.17 F      Jonathon Armstrong 12

16.17 F      Derrell Davis 12

16.25 F      Trent Edgerton  9

16.30 S      Anthony Randolph  8

16.45 F      Michael Hill 12

16.62 F      Antione Creekmore 12

16.75 F      Jaquan Glover  9

16.80 S      Blair Crutchfield  7

17.09 F      Corey Holmes 12

18.05 F      Robert Moore 12

18.10 S      Milan Edgerton  7

20.43 F      Joseph W Bagnerise  5

21.20 F      Andre Owens  5

21.97 F      Sidney Johnson  6

28.44 F      Eric Ware  4



200 Meter Dash Menís

23.14 F      Aaron Hayes 28

23.17 F      Thomas A Jones 47

23.47 F      Adam Alderton 26

24.50 S      Paul Allen 44

24.80 S      Matt Texier 44

24.98 F      Dan Canty 23

25.10 S      Glenn Galman 25

26.47 F      Michael Reives 13

26.54 F      Nathaniel Brunson 18

27.27 F      Charles Clark 14

27.30 S      Alby Williams 61

27.37 F      Derek Davis 14

27.53 F      Daniel Reed 14

27.71 F      Kenneth Washington 20

27.73 F      AJ Meacham 14 

27.84 F      Nathan Hoyte 12

27.90 F      Kiondreic Brown 16

29.90 S      Cameron Leahy 11

30.10 S      Kabree Baker 12

31.43 F      Leslie Murray 10

31.46 F      Ethan White 10

31.50 S      Raphael Basmore 12

31.51 F      Anthony Peterson 10

33.38 F      T'Arthur Telaton 12

33.93 F      Trent Edgerton  9

34.18 F      Michael Hill 12

34.65 F      David Sharp 12

35.20 F      Corey Holmes 12

35.30 S      Antione Creekmore 12

35.50 S      Anthony Lake 11

35.80 S      Anthony Randolph  8

35.90 S      Derrell Davis 12

37.17 F      Andre Perkins 11

37.64 F      Jaquan Glover  9

38.79 F      Robert Moore 12

39.10 S      Blair Crutchfield  7

39.30 S      Milan Edgerton  7

45.58 F      Joseph W Bagnerise  5

51.05 F      Sidney Johnson  6

54.40 S      Jay J Wind 51

57.99 F      Patrick Washington  5

1:02.76 F      Eric Ware  4

 

400 Meter Dash Menís

  50.77 F      Andrew Moragman 28

  51.31 F      George Ridley 38

  52.81 F      Tony Belcher 48

  53.81 F      Paul Allen 44

  53.98 F      Steve Nearman 41

  56.31 F      Nathaniel Brunson 18

  56.86 F      Thomas A Jones 47

  58.30 F      Melvin Fields 55

  58.94 F      Daniel Reed 14

  59.10 F      Larry I Colbert 64

  59.81 F      Bryant Redman 14

1:01.31 F      Charles Clark 14

1:01.87 F      Wayne Harris 52

1:02.85 F      Michael Reives 13

1:03.94 F      Spider Rossiter 49

1:04.18 F      AJ Meacham 14

1:08.28 F      Kabree Baker 12

1:10.92 F      Ethan Wright 10

1:11.39 F      Kiondreic Brown 16

1:13.08 F      Anthony Peterson 10

1:15.96 F      Leslie Murray 10

1:16.02 F      Michael A Bullock 11

1:20.16 F      T'Arthur Telaton 12

1:20.52 F      Hal Goolsby 70

1:20.92 F      Antione Creekmore 12

1:21.63 F      Trent Edgerton  9

1:22.63 F      Jonathon Armstrong 12

1:23.04 F      Anthony Randolph  8

1:23.44 F      Michael Hill 12

1:26.56 F      Derrell Davis 12

1:30.08 F      Blair Crutchfield  7

1:33.12 F      Milan Edgerton  7

1:49.30 F      Joseph W Bagnerise  5

1:56.61 F      Sidney Johnson  6



800 Meter Run Menís

2:03.56 F      George Ridley 38

2:04.40 F      Steve Nearman 41

2:20.61 F      Nathaniel Brunson 18

2:21.21 F      Welch Suggs 28

2:21.71 F      Bryant Redman 14

2:27.55 F      Joseph Petro 40

2:44.07 F      Ethan White 10

2:44.91 F      Jaron Hewitt 11

2:45.24 F      Jay J Wind 51

2:46.70 F      Nathan Hoyte 12

2:47.99 F      Kabree Baker 12

2:58.55 F      Kwaku Boateng 12

2:59.88 F      Anthony Peterson 10

3:05.45 F      Anthony Randolph  8

3:07.59 F      Jonathon Armstrong 12

3:12.66 F      T'Arthur Telaton 12

3:21.74 F      Damaius Boyd  9

3:25.90 F      David Sharp 12



3,000 Meter Run Menís

10:15.20 S      Ted Poulos 39

10:17.30 S      Welch Suggs 28

10:20.60 S      Larry Washington 49

10:31.80 S      Ian Clements 37

13:19.90 S      Kwaku Boateng 12

13:20.30 S      Blaine M Barham 45

14:07.10 S      James E Keat 69



1 Mile Run Men's

4:37.40 S      Andrew Moragman 28

5:00.00 S      Jonathan Leggett 22

5:10.70 S      Welch Suggs 28

5:21.20 S      William T Greene 40

5:26.10 S      Desmond Dunham 28

5:31.10 S      Bryant Redman 14

5:35.20 S      Nils Lindenblad 38

5:44.20 S      Cameron Leahy 11

5:54.20 S      Kwaku Boateng 12

5:54.50 S      Jaron Hewitt 11

6:03.10 S      Blaine M Barham 45

6:43.80 S      Jonathon Armstrong 12

7:10.60 S      Damaius Boyd  9

7:14.30 S      Greg Giunta  8

 

1,600 Meter Race Walk Menís

10:11.60 S      Jack Barrar 49

10:47.00 S      Bob Parillo 54 



3,000 Meter Race Walk Menís

14:43.90 S      William-Jess A Leggett 24

17:22.40 S      Victor N Litwinski 57

19:57.10 S      Jack Barrar 49 

300 Meter Int Hurdles Menís

80 Meter High Hurdles Men's

100 Meter High Hurdles Men's

14.16 F      Nathan Hoyte 12

17.63 F      David Sharp 12 

110 Meter High Hurdles Men's

16.32 F      Ashanta McGhee 18

High Jump Men's

6'02.00" F      Wendell Muhammad

5'04.00" F      Shaun Spenser 23

5'00.00" F      Keith Mathis 48

4'06.00" F      Jack Kuhns 62

4'02.00" F      Randy D Yohe 51

4'00.00" F      Victor N Litwinski 57

3'10.00" F      Nathan Hoyte 12

Long Jump Men's

6.00m F      Dan Canty 23

5.82m F      Shaun Spenser 23

5.34m F      Daniel Reed 14

4.90m F      Kiondreic Brown 16

4.68m F      Charles Clark 14

4.54m F      Derek Davis 14

4.01m F      Leslie Murray 10

3.94m F      Jaron Hewitt 11

3.63m F      Ethan White 10

3.47m F      Quatrell Walker 23

3.45m F      Corey Holmes 12

3.16m F      Antione Creekmore 12

3.08m F      Kwaku Boateng 12

3.01m F      Andre Perkins 11

2.88m F      Derrell Davis 12

2.75m F      Anthony Lake 11

2.73m F      Anthony Peterson 10

Triple Jump Men's

33'00" F      Keith Mathis 48 

Shot Put Men's

13.29 F	  James Barr 33

12.34 F	  John Fletemeyer 17

11.30 F	  Jack Kuhns 62

 9.91 F       Victor Litwinski 57

 8.81 F       Robert Moore 12

 8.46 F	  Keith Mathis 48

Discus Throw Menís

43.09 F	  Leif Crago 16

37.52 F       Tom Roisum 38

36.94 F	  John Fletemeyer 17

36.91 F	  Jack Kuhns 62

35.66 F	  Jeremy Mitchell 14

35.25 F	  James Barr 33

31.79 F	  Alec Cianfichi 16

27.84 F       Randy Yohe 51

27.83 F       Victor Litwinski 57

23.92 F       Robert Moore 12

22.51 F	  John McKenzie 36



Javelin Throw Menís

56.10 F       Greg Geraci 50

51.58 F	  James Barr 33

36.94 F	  Jeremy Mitchell 14

36.28 F	  John Fletemeyer 17

34.36 F	  Keith Mathis 48

32.50 F	  Jack Kuhns 62

32.08 F	  Leif Crago 16

29.44 F	  John McKenzie 36

24.26 F	  Alec Cianfichi 16

23.94 F       Randy Yohe 51

23.74 F       Victor Litwinski 57



Weight Throw Menís

No Throwers

racePacket

Event Calendar

Grand Prix Standings

Race Results

Subscribe to racePacket

Sign the Guestbook

About racePacket

Cool Sites

On-Line Store