Tidal Basin Runs
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Wednesday, September 17, 2014
  • Next free monthly training runs -- Hains Point, East Potomac Park, Washington DC, at 12 noon:
            Tidal Basin Runs
            East Potomac Park, Washington DC
            Wednesday, September 17, 2014
       ##    Name                             G  AgeCity State             Time    M  F
            ============                     === ===============            ===   --- ---
            1500 Meter Run
       1    Josť Idler                        M  44 Hyattsville MD         5:03    1
       2    Ted Poulos                        M  52 McLean VA              5:04    2
       3    Kirk Gordon                       M  58 Glenn Dale MD          6:05    3
       4    James Moreland                    M  62 Gaithersburg MD        6:10    4
       5    Bill Stahr                        M  53 The Plains VA          6:23    5
       6    Peter Blank                       M  59 Annandale VA           6:31    6
       7    Miriam Palmer                     F   7 Oakton VA              8:58       1
       8    Sarah Palmer                      F  13 Oakton VA              8:59       2
       9    Dustin Palmer                     M  39 Oakton VA              8:59    7
       10   John Winkert                      M  58 South Riding VA        11:54   8
            ============                     === ===============
            3000 Meter Run
       1    Ted Poulos                        M  52 McLean VA              12:31   1
       2    John Elliott                      M  76 Columbia MD            13:22   2
       3    Kirk Gordon                       M  58 Glenn Dale MD          13:40   3
       4    Chan Robbins                      M  77 Arlington VA           15:37   4
       5    Jim Mort                          M  68 Burke VA               16:03   5
       6    Tim Palmer                        M  15 Oakton VA              16:30   6
       7    Isaac Palmer                      M  11 Oakton VA              16:36   7
       8    Dustin Palmer                     M  39 Oakton VA              16:37   8
       9    Peter Blank                       M  59 Annandale VA           16:46   9
       10   John Winkert                      M  58 South Riding VA        25:31  10
            ============                     === ===============
            5000 Meter Run
       1    Brad Rippey                       M  48 Bunker Hill WV         19:59   1
       2    Jim Frogue                        M  42 Arlington VA           20:41   2
       3    Bill Stahr                        M  53 The Plains VA          21:42   3
       4    Jay Jacob Wind                    M  64 Arlington VA           22:18   4
       5    James Moreland                    M  62 Gaithersburg MD        23:38   5
       6    John Ketterling                   M  49 Arlington VA           26:16   6
       7    Paola Castillo                    F  35 Alexandria VA          31:04      1
       8    William Guey-Lee                  M  66 Arlington VA           33:07   7
       9    Robert L. Gurtler                 M  79 The Plains VA          40:39   8
            ============
            Volunteers:
            Ric Francke
            James Scarborough
            Amy Palmer
            Jay Jacob Wind