Tidal Basin Runs
East Potomac Park, Washington DC
Wednesday, March 19, 2014
  • Next free monthly training runs -- Hains Point at 12 noon:
            Tidal Basin Runs
            East Potomac Park, Washington DC
            Wednesday, March 19, 2014
       ##    Name                             G Age City State             Time    M  F
       --   --------------------------        - --- ---------------------- -----  --  --
       1    Ted Poulos                        M  52 McLean VA              5:15    1
       2    Charlie Mercer                    M  43 Hamilton VA            5:18    2
       3    Jason Hahn                        M  43 Des Moines IA          5:25    3
       4    Josť Idler                        M  43 Hyattsville MD         5:28    4
       5    Terry McLaughlin                  M  53 Spotsylvania VA        5:57    5
       6    James Moreland                    M  61 Gaithersburg MD        6:17    6
       7    Bill Stahr                        M  53 The Plains VA          6:20    7
       8    Peter Blank                       M  59 Annandale VA           6:54    8
       9    John Elliott                      M  75 Columbia MD            7:07    9
       10   Jim Meyers                        M  64 York Haven PA          7:16   10
       11   Robert S. Weiner                  M  66 Accokeek MD            8:27   11
       12   Tami Graf                         F  77 Lusby MD               9:36       1
            ============                            ============
            3000 Meter Run
       1    Ted Poulos                        M  52 McLean VA              11:24   1
       2    Josť Idler                        M  43 Hyattsville MD         11:34   2
       3    John Claude Peyrebrune            M  44 Takoma Park MD         11:38   3
       4    Jason Hahn                        M  43 Des Moines IA          12:07   4
       5    Terry McLaughlin                  M  53 Spotsylvania VA        12:26   5
       6    Leibo Ding                        M  43 Fairfax VA             13:10   6
       7    Cindy Cohen                       F  46 Washington DC          14:41      1
       8    John Elliott                      M  75 Columbia MD            14:56   7
       9    Jim Mort                          M  67 Burke VA               15:49   8
       10   Jim Meyers                        M  64 York Haven PA          15:55   9
       11   Robert S. Weiner                  M  66 Accokeek MD            16:27  10
       12   Bob Platt                         M  62 Arlington VA           19:40  11
       13   LaVonne Monroe                    F  53 Laurel MD              24:45      2
       14   Angela Martinez                   F  39 McLean VA              30:55      3
            ============                            ============
            5000 Meter Run
       1    Karsten Brown                     M  39 Front Royal VA         16:39   1
       2    Jim Frogue                        M  42 Arlington VA           20:49   2
       3    Bill Stahr                        M  53 The Plains VA          22:49   3
       4    Jay Jacob Wind                    M  64 Arlington VA           24:03   4
       5    James Moreland                    M  61 Gaithersburg MD        25:20   5
       6    Michael Samuel Reed               M  38 Edgewood MD            26:41   6
       7    Tami Graf                         F  77 Lusby MD               34:40      1
            ============                            ============
            Volunteers:
            Karsten Brown
            Peter Blank
            Tami Graf
            Jim Mort
            Jay Jacob Wind
            ============