DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K
Washington DC
Wednesday, November 21, 2007

After six straight wins by Steve Kartalia, EPA's Dan Murphy cleaned up with a win at the 406th monthly running of this race.

Emily Gousen bicycled from Arlington with her parents and finished ninth to win the women's division.

  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
  • Next monthly race: Wednesday, December 19, 2007
          DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K
          Washington DC
          Wednesday, November 21, 2007
      ##   Name                      G Age City State              Time   M   F
      --  -------------------------- - --- -----------------------------  --  --
      1   Dan Murphy                 M  43 Bethesda MD              9:48  1
      2   Ted Poulos                 M  45 McLean VA               10:15  2
      3   Tom Matzke                 M  36 Rockville MD            10:19  3
      4   Kevin Moore                M  35 Washington DC           10:20  4
      5   Malcolm Lester             M  40 Washington DC           10:21  5
      6   Victor Papagno             M  39 Hughesville MD          10:23  6
      7   Jeff Herrick               M  44 Las Cruces NM           10:47  7
      8   Emily Gousen               F  21 Arlington VA            10:56      1
      9   Don Haughton               M  42 Alexandria VA           10:58  8
      10  Michael Herrick            M  38 Syracuse NY             11:01  9
      11  John Peyrebrune            M  38 Takoma Park MD          11:02  10
      12  John Holmes                M  26 Arlington VA            11:03  11
      13  Michael Wegner             M  11 Columbia MD             11:15  12
      14  Chris Miller               M  27 Washington DC           11:17  13
      15  Paul Kerrigan              M  31 Vienna VA               11:24  14
      16  Yukun Fung                 M  28 Silver Spring MD        11:25  15
      17  Don Junta                  M  45 Springfield VA          11:26  16
      18  Tom Mann                   M  29 Falls Church VA         11:31  17
      19  Matthew Nicholson Beer     M  42 Washington DC           11:32  18
      20  Sean Wallace               M  24 Washington DC           11:33  19
      21  Aldo Salerno               M  52 Brookeville MD          11:45  20
      22  Bill Stahr                 M  47 The Plains VA           11:50  21
      23  Daniel Abay                M  38 Alexandria VA           12:00  22
      24  Paul Eitelman              M  23 Washington DC           12:00  23
      25  Grant Long                 M  24 Washington DC           12:05  24
      26  John Elliott               M  69 Columbia MD             12:06  25
      27  Robert E. Jones            M  54 Silver Spring MD        12:17  26
      28  Neil Fairclough            M  51 Arlington VA            12:21  27
      29  James Moreland             M  55 Gaithersburg MD         12:39  28
      30  Robyn Hoeschen             F  26 Arlington VA            12:43      2
      31  Jim Darr                   M  53 Falls Church VA         12:47  29
      32  John Patterson             M  59 Arlington VA            12:49  30
      33  Jay Jacob Wind             M  57 Arlington VA            12:59  31
      34  David Gayer                M  56 McLean VA               12:59  32
      35  Peter Blank                M  53 Annandale VA            13:04  33
      36  Dan Deyo                   M  49 Falls Church VA         13:08  34
      37  Suzanne Plant              F  23 Alexandria VA           13:14      3
      38  Kirk Gordon                M  51 Mitchellville MD        13:14  35
      39  Paul Wegner                M  43 Columbia MD             13:30  36
      40  Richard Lee Williams       M  72 Alexandria VA           13:33  37
      41  Peter Lamberton            M  55 Falls Church VA         13:36  38
      42  San Cannon                 F  42 Burke VA                13:37      4
      43  Himanshu Bhatia            M  24 Washington DC           13:43  39
      44  Kathleen Wegner            F  42 Columbia MD             13:48      5
      45  Paul Reverdy               M  22 Washington DC           13:53  40
      46  Walter Hill                M  55 Takoma Park MD          13:58  41
      47  Amy Morey                  F  23 Washington DC           14:08      6
      48  John W. Kennedy            M  41 New Carrollton MD       14:27  42
      49  Dee Nelson                 F  64 Gaithersburg MD         14:42      7
      50  Linda Powell               F  44 Arlington VA            15:28      8
      51  Bill Guey-Lee              M  59 Arlington VA            15:34  43
      52  Kevin Wegner               M  9  Columbia MD             16:54  44
      53  Emily Guskin               F  23 Potomac MD              16:57      9
      54  Rumen Nikolov              M  19 Raleigh NC              17:45  45
      55  Sarah Merrill              F  43 Alexandria VA           17:49      10
      56  Dorinda Williams           F  38 Alexandria VA           17:49      11
      57  Colleen Lagassť            F  35 Arlington VA            17:50      12
      58  Tim Ramsey                 M  48 Alexandria VA           18:10  46
      59  Joe Broderick              M  69 Greenbelt MD            20:20  47
      60  Sarah Gousen               F  56 Arlington VA            22:06      13
      61  Jorge Cordova              M  32 Chantilly VA            23:17  48
      62  Walt Washburn              M  85 Vienna VA               24:42  49
      63  Ray Campbell               M  75 Hyattsville MD          30:00  50
          --------------------------
          Volunteers:
          Aja Deyo
          Robert E. Jones
          Chan Robbins
          James Scarborough
          Jay Jacob Wind