Home Run 10K - 5K
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Rockville, MD *Grand Prix Race*
Conducted by MCRRC

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | 10K
  

Place Num Name Sex Age Hometown Gun Time Net Time Pace 1 302 Tim Aydin M 33 Rockville MD 20:07 20:06 6:29 2 371 Thomas Sanders M 16 Rockville MD 20:41 20:41 6:40 3 398 Steven Hunt M 39 Silver Spring MD 21:56 21:55 7:04 4 304 Michael Barker M 37 Hyattsville MD 22:48 22:40 7:18 5 402 Ed Malback M 59 Potomac MD 23:30 22:47 7:20 6 203 Barry Boder M 54 Chevy Chase MD 22:56 22:54 7:23 7 363 Jeremy Rachlin M 37 Brookeville MD 22:58 22:56 7:23 8 405 Paige Waterman F 50 Bethesda MD 23:07 23:03 7:25 9 366 Jacob Rulnick M 14 Potomac MD 23:27 23:25 7:33 10 338 Adam Kiely M 50 Gaithersburg MD 23:36 23:33 7:35 11 343 Paul Lemar M 56 Potomac MD 23:45 23:41 7:38 12 401 Jacob Malbach M 23 Potomac MD 24:38:00 23:55 7:42 13 362 Brandon Portnoy M 13 Bethesda MD 24:21:00 24:15:00 7:49 14 370 Daniel Sanders M 12 Derwood MD 24:28:00 24:22:00 7:51 15 350 Michael Mason M 61 Spencerville MD 24:30:00 24:25:00 7:52 16 386 Harris Blumberg M 13 Potomac MD 24:49:00 24:34:00 7:55 17 381 Jason Twining M 43 Silver Spring MD 25:01:00 24:53:00 8:01 18 396 Peter Tracey M 57 Washington DC 24:58:00 24:57:00 8:02 19 385 Zachary Blumberg M 10 Potomac MD 25:15:00 25:00:00 8:03 20 353 Rachel Miller F 47 Gaithersburg MD 25:32:00 25:20:00 8:10 21 317 Benjamin Eichberg M 26 Potomac MD 25:59:00 25:53:00 8:20 22 360 John Patterson M 68 Gaithersburg MD 26:14:00 25:58:00 8:22 23 333 Harry Hoshovsky M 25 Washington DC 26:12:00 26:03:00 8:23 24 337 Roman Kastin M 39 Rockville MD 26:22:00 26:17:00 8:28 25 399 Shani Schwartz F 12 Rockville MD 26:25:00 26:20:00 8:29 26 391 Unknown Runner 26:45:00 26:41:00 8:36 27 187 Natasha Vujcic F 26 Rockville MD 26:48:00 26:46:00 8:37 28 307 Pim Brouwers M 69 Silver Spring MD 27:14:00 26:58:00 8:41 29 392 Stacey Arnold F 45 Rockville MD 27:12:00 27:08:00 8:44 30 308 Stephanie Bruce F 50 Washington DC 27:21:00 27:17:00 8:47 31 318 Carolyn Eichberg F 59 Potomac MD 27:43:00 27:37:00 8:54 32 323 Eric Fulton M 39 Rockville MD 28:13:00 28:10:00 9:04 33 117 Josh Favin M 36 Olney MD 40:11:00 28:38:00 9:13 34 137 Adam Lolatchy M 33 Rockville MD 40:11:00 28:38:00 9:13 35 397 Shameeka Hunt F 37 Silver Spring MD 29:25:00 29:18:00 9:26 36 387 Darren Blumberg M 42 Potmac MD 29:54:00 29:39:00 9:33 37 382 Richard Vickers M 55 Silver Spring MD 30:36:00 30:26:00 9:48 38 349 Bryan Malickson M 47 Rockville MD 30:52:00 30:34:00 9:51 39 404 Cheryl Shaw F 47 Olney MD 31:06:00 30:49:00 9:56 40 175 Robert Silverman M 59 Potomac MD 33:29:00 31:20:00 10:05 41 351 Carrie Mazur F 40 Gaithersburg MD 31:55:00 31:44:00 10:13 42 368 Charlotte Russell F 22 Rockville MD 32:20:00 32:08:00 10:21 43 394 Jessica Gallo F 13 Rockville MD 32:21:00 32:14:00 10:23 44 367 Lily Rulnick F 10 Potomac MD 32:36:00 32:16:00 10:23 45 376 Debbie Sokobin F 54 Rockville MD 32:30:00 32:18:00 10:24 46 395 Aaron Gallo M 11 Rockville MD 32:33:00 32:25:00 10:26 47 319 Adam Epstein M 27 Rockville MD 32:50:00 32:37:00 10:30 48 300 Sam Gallo M 40 Rockvilee MD 32:50:00 32:41:00 10:31 49 361 Oskhar Pineda M 56 Gaithersburg MD 32:54:00 32:45:00 10:33 50 345 Jason Lessans M 28 Rockville MD 33:04:00 32:50:00 10:34 51 375 Amiel Snyder M 31 Washington DC 32:59:00 32:50:00 10:34 52 403 George Gluck M 70 Rockville MD 33:39:00 33:13:00 10:42 53 400 Jason Schwartz M 45 Rockville MD 33:36:00 33:24:00 10:45 54 339 Sarah Klein F 39 Potomac MD 33:43:00 33:26:00 10:46 55 301 Tiffany Albina F 41 Rockville MD 34:21:00 34:10:00 11:00 56 335 Robert Johnson M 75 Rockville MD 34:27:00 34:14:00 11:01 57 322 Alice Franks F 69 Rockville MD 34:34:00 34:19:00 11:03 58 116 Moriah Eustice F 31 Rockville MD 34:51:00 34:27:00 11:06 59 312 Christi Dieterich F 43 Annapolis MD 35:16:00 34:59:00 11:16 60 365 Alisa Rulnick F 45 Potomac MD 35:23:00 35:01:00 11:17 61 364 Aaron Rulnick M 45 Potomac MD 35:23:00 35:02:00 11:17 62 327 Matthew Gittleson M 42 Rockville MD 35:14:00 35:04:00 11:18 63 316 Timur Edib M 55 Rockville MD 35:30:00 35:12:00 11:20 64 383 Danielle Viola F 25 Bethesda MD 35:27:00 35:13:00 11:20 65 369 Sara Russell F 57 Chevy Chase MD 35:25:00 35:13:00 11:20 66 324 Adena Galinsky F 40 Greenbelt MD 35:22:00 35:15:00 11:21 67 159 Nicole Pedraza F 16 Gaithersburg MD 35:52:00 35:38:00 11:29 68 310 Miriam Cleeman F 24 Washington DC 35:49:00 35:40:00 11:29 69 330 John Greenhill M 82 Falls Church VA 36:01:00 35:52:00 11:33 70 315 Rinat Dubrawsky F 14 Silver Spring MD 36:52:00 36:41:00 11:49 71 314 Ido Dubrawsky M 49 Silver Spring MD 36:53:00 36:41:00 11:49 72 393 Cathy Binder F 62 Bethesda MD 37:09:00 36:51:00 11:52 73 359 Patty Pak F 58 Mount Airy MD 37:22:00 37:08:00 11:58 74 374 Andrea Smith F 26 Rockville MD 37:16:00 37:10:00 11:58 75 336 Shruti Kabadi F 34 Derwood MD 38:07:00 37:43:00 12:09 76 372 Anna Serquina F 40 Germantown MD 38:24:00 38:00:00 12:14 77 341 Alicia Kwait-Blank F 34 Rockville MD 39:05:00 38:45:00 12:29 78 344 Debra Lessans F 59 Rockville MD 39:10:00 38:56:00 12:32 79 358 Josephine Osire F 56 Silver Spring MD 39:50:00 39:31:00 12:43 80 354 Rachel Moscato F 35 North Bethesda MD 41:05:00 40:40:00 13:06 81 356 Jeanette Novak F 73 Damascus MD 42:09:00 42:06:00 13:33 82 329 Matthew Goldstein M 31 Washington DC 43:47:00 43:23:00 13:58 83 328 Jeanie Glasser F 56 Potomac MD 43:50:00 43:26:00 13:59 84 384 Samantha Zenlea F 28 Washington DC 43:37:00 43:27:00 13:59 85 305 Linda Bayes F 50 Germantown FL 44:07:00 43:38:00 14:03 86 379 Giang Tran F 65 Gaithersburg MD 44:04:00 44:03:00 14:11 87 348 Miriam Loewenberg F 77 Potomac MD 45:53:00 45:33:00 14:40 88 331 Elizabeth Greenstein F 30 Arlington VA 46:05:00 45:40:00 14:42 89 332 Seth Greenstein M 62 Potomac MD 46:05:00 45:41:00 14:42 90 320 Majorie Epstein F 60 Rockville MD 47:49:00 47:36:00 15:20 91 311 Nicole Constantino F 34 Rockville MD 49:06:00 48:40:00 15:40 92 388 Jamie Wollard F 79 North Bethesda MD 50:12:00 49:57:00 16:05 93 352 James Michaels M 71 Rockville MD 51:23:00 50:59:00 16:25 94 390 Jonathan Golub M 53 North Potomac MD 56:56:00 54:38:00 17:35
 


Subscribe to RacePacket





Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket