Potomac Valley Track Club Christmas Caper - 5k
Saturday, December 19, 2015
Washington, DC
Conducted by Potomac Valley Track Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home | 10k

115 Finishers

Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F RW Award --- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ --- --- -- --------- 244 1 Joe Kane M 29 Alexandria VA 16:41 1 M20-29 1 1321 2 Miguel Matta M 31 Arlington VA 17:22 2 M30-39 1 406 3 Ted Poulos M 54 McLean VA 17:41 3 M50-59 1 235 4 José Idler M 45 Hyattsville MD 17:44 4 M40-49 1 1344 5 Brian Michael Murphy M 32 Silver Spring MD 18:07 5 M30-39 2 2001 6 Zoran A. Kahric M 50 Bethesda MD 18:17 6 M50-59 2 1402 7 Patrick William Rainey M 31 Washington DC 18:24 7 M30-39 3 1226 8 John Way M 50 Montgomery Village MD 18:45 8 M50-59 3 352 9 Eric Anthony Capito M 31 Arlington VA 18:59 9 1423 10 Afonso C. Silva M 48 Germantown MD 19:05 10 M40-49 2 1327 11 Terry McLaughlin M 55 Spotsylvania VA 19:31 11 1391 12 Jeffrey Peterson M 59 Fredericksburg VA 19:37 12 2005 13 Douglas Landau M 55 Oak Hill VA 19:40 13 127 14 Fabio Ruy Clavijo M 39 Fairfax VA 19:57 14 570 15 Dan Eddy M 64 Alexandria VA 20:11 15 M60-69 1 567 16 Bob Draim M 61 Alexandria VA 20:24 16 M60-69 2 342 17 Jack Brown M 12 Falls Church VA 20:30 17 M19&under 1 1367 18 Colson P. Board M 12 Falls Church VA 20:42 18 M19&under 2 1427 19 Ruth Taylor F 47 Frederick MD 20:44 1 F40-49 1 277 20 Eric London M 51 Bethesda MD 20:54 19 850 21 Michael Saks M 23 Catonsville MD 21:11 20 M20-29 2 292 22 COL Mary Lowe Mayhugh F 59 Washington DC 21:32 2 F50-59 1 590 23 Anna E. Harpel F 13 Arlington VA 21:35 3 F19&under 1 276 24 Ted Logothetti M 46 Alexandria VA 21:48 21 M40-49 3 1337 25 Laura Miller F 36 Clarksburg MD 21:51 4 F30-39 1 1557 26 Elizabeth A. Ludes F 57 Arlington VA 21:56 5 F50-59 2 140 27 Victoria Katherine Anderson F 35 Washington DC 22:15 6 F30-39 2 1319 28 Greg L. Mastel M 52 Washington DC 22:18 22 586 29 Art Gregory M 71 Ijamsville MD 22:20 23 M70&over 1 1476 30 Viktoria Catalan F 15 Bethesda MD 23:13 7 F19&under 2 1537 31 Melanie Rebechi F 24 Elkridge MD 23:45 8 F20-29 1 1536 32 Karen Rainey F 65 Arlington VA 24:03 9 F60-69 1 246 33 Wynne Kirchner M 20 Elkridge MD 24:13 24 M20-29 3 407 34 Edward Pratt M 52 Alexandria VA 24:27 25 75 35 Kristen Riordan Bogacki F 36 Alexandria VA 24:28 10 F30-39 3 1453 36 Sarah Walbridge-Jones F 39 Washinton DC 24:38 11 983 37 Thomas Skelly M 63 Arlington VA 25:03 26 M60-69 3 1464 38 John Max Wojnowski M 40 Windsor Mill MD 25:21 27 569 39 Brittany Durell F 29 Silver Spring MD 25:22 12 F20-29 2 486 40 Christopher Cutlip M 29 Bowie MD 25:24 28 72 41 Jeff Bryan Bogacki M 36 Alexandria VA 25:28 29 1075 42 Riley Sosin M 15 Potomac MD 25:30 30 M19&under 3 309 43 Robert Edward Bernhard M 27 Catonsville MD 25:45 31 1345 44 Eleanor Nordwind F 11 Washington DC 25:51 13 F19&under 3 167A 45 Erika Elaine Englund F 35 Washington DC 25:53 14 1478 46 Mario Catalan M 43 Bethesda MD 25:55 32 1029 47 Cooper Sosin M 12 Potomac MD 25:57 33 175 48 Steve Feld M 64 Gaithersburg MD 26:11 34 583 49 Elise Geno F 11 Washington DC 26:18 15 578 50 Jason Edward Floyd M 44 Washington DC 26:42 35 584 51 Jason Geno M 47 Washington DC 26:49 36 1357 52 Lidia Baca F 52 Manassas VA 27:04 16 F50-59 3 1555 53 Bonnie Scott F 29 Gaithersburg MD 27:17 17 F20-29 3 379 54 Amanda O'Brian F 20 Boyds MD 27:35 18 585 55 Sonal Goorha F 41 Clarksburg MD 27:36 19 F40-49 2 571 56 Leslie Ewing F 32 Rockville MD 27:50 20 106 57 Suzanne Ammari F 32 Arlington VA 27:51 21 1041 58 Jill Sosin F 48 Potomac MD 28:12 22 F40-49 3 1208 59 Jim Verdier M 73 Alexandria VA 28:19 37 M70&over 2 174 60 Cindy Feld F 61 Gaithersburg MD 28:35 23 F60-69 2 1420 61 Suzanne Scruggs F 48 Washington DC 29:01 24 279 62 Wayne Long M 34 Washington DC 29:22 38 485 63 Catherine Ravo F 30 Arlington VA 29:23 25 1355 64 Brian O'Donnell M 31 Washington DC 29:28 39 1388 65 Olga Ovechkina F 30 Washington DC 29:28 26 587 66 Mark Gul M 31 Washington DC 29:29 40 152 67 Elizabeth Decker F 28 Washington DC 29:40 27 1233 68 Avery Merling Wellman M 55 Washington DC 30:03 41 1336 69 Jack McMahon M 85 Silver Spring MD 30:14 42 M70&over 3 962 70 Mae Seon F 37 Arlington VA 30:23 28 236 71 Rhonda Michele Jeffers F 50 Woodbridge VA 30:43 29 911 72 Christina L. Scott F 33 Greenbelt MD 30:55 30 1466 73 Robert Platt M 64 Arlington VA 30:58 43 1324 74 Tara Mattingly F 33 Bowie MD 31:02 31 351 75 John F. Morrison M 67 Essex MD 31:09 44 RW MRW 1 1433 76 Alex Tompkins F 12 Irwin PA 31:16 32 1445 77 John Tompkins M 45 Irwin PA 31:17 45 247 78 Art Klein M 62 Woodbridge VA 31:18 46 RW MRW 2 1352 79 Hamilton Nordwind M 9 Washington DC 31:36 47 1353 80 William Nordwind M 48 Washington DC 31:38 48 26 81 Avery Allen F 13 Clarksburg MD 32:06 33 259 82 Ken Korzeniewski M 14 Boyds MD 32:06 49 40 83 Thomas Augustine M 65 Woodbridge VA 32:06 50 RW 250 84 Emily Korzeniewski F 23 Boyds MD 32:16 34 248 85 Anna Korzeniewski F 12 Boyds MD 32:16 35 1215 86 Jimmy Viescas M 39 Woodbridge VA 32:32 51 39 87 Albert A. Arcand Jr. M 60 Woodbridge VA 33:08 52 RW 1454 88 Michael Wardian M 41 Arlington VA 33:08 53 RW 144 89 Chelsi Colleton F 24 Washington DC 33:11 36 986 90 Melissa Slaughter F 40 Oakland CA 33:19 37 1350 91 Tami Graf F 79 Lusby MD 33:19 38 F70&over 1 335 92 Wendy Miller F 52 Potomac MD 34:22 39 5 93 Kathleen Marie Abbott F 36 Washington DC 34:24 40 110 94 Kimberly Chatfield F 54 Alexandria VA 35:31 41 1995 95 Victor N. Litwinski M 72 McLean VA 35:59 54 RW 193 96 Ligia E. Gorton F 47 Rockville MD 37:51 42 1045 97 Olivia Sosin F 8 Potomac MD 38:14 43 1032 98 Jerry Sosin M 46 Potomac MD 38:16 55 1461 99 John Winkert M 59 South Riding VA 41:27 56 123 100 Paula Chipman F 62 Washington DC 42:17 44 RW FRW 1 1211 101 Allison E. Viescas F 37 Woodbridge VA 42:51 45 RW FRW 2 810 102 Askari Rushing M 21 Washington DC 50:00 57 791 103 Alfonso Rushing M 67 Washington DC 50:00 58 249 104 Brent Korzeniewski M 7 Boyds MD 53:27 59 252 105 Kathleen Korzeniewski F 53 Boyds MD 53:36 46 RW 251 106 George Korzeniewski M 53 Boyds MD 53:39 60 RW 262 107 Will Korzeniewski M 20 Boyds MD 53:42 61 582 108 Christine Funk F 48 Washington DC 53:51 47 RW 1369 109 Jeffry Olson M 46 Washington DC 53:52 62 RW 81 110 Stacey Lynn Brown F 26 Fairfax VA 54:03 48 130 111 Megan Clavijo F 15 Fairfax VA 55:02 49 1554 112 Jimmy Crummett M 70 Culpeper VA 1:01:49 63 94 113 Virginia Lynn Brown F 41 Marshall VA 1:01:51 50 147 114 Shannon Cox F 26 Hyattsville MD 1:04:26 51 155 115 Sara Devine F 42 Rockville MD 1:19:02 52 .
 


Subscribe to RacePacket





Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket