MCRRC Country Road 5M
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Olney, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 02/24 - Dahlgren Trail Half-Marathon
Sat 03/03 - Thaw 5K
Sun 03/04 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #1
Sat 03/10 - Rock 'N Roll Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K - DC
Sun 03/11 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #2
Sun 03/11 - Lucky Leprechaun 5K
Sun 03/11 - Lower Potomac River Marathon
Fri 03/16 - USATF National Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
170 Finishers
PLACE NUM  NAME                    AGE SEX CITY                TIME     PACE 
  1   341  Nicolas Crouzier        32  M   Darnestown MD         27:04   5:25
  2   473  Adrian Spencer          34  M   Silver Spring MD      29:15   5:51
  3   350  Mark Neff               55  M   Derwood MD            30:05   6:01
  4   342  Jeff Duyn               57  M   Garrett Park MD       30:44   6:09
  5   348  Yuji Funakoshi          41  M   Silver Spring MD      30:52   6:11
  6   306  Jim Dahlem              40  M   Chevy Chase MD        31:03   6:13
  7   483  Alexander Paplomatas    36  M   Washington DC         31:15   6:15
  8   512  Noe Fuentez             35  M   Rockville MD          31:16   6:16
  9   255  Rodney Rivera           37  M   Poolesville MD        31:24   6:17
 10   478  Bryan Rivera            33  M   Rockville MD          31:26   6:18
 11   356  Chad Merrill            37  M   Germantown MD         31:29   6:18
 12   5    David Haaga             56  M   Rockville MD          31:41   6:21
 13   34   Brian Murphy            34  M   Silver Spring MD      31:49   6:22
 14   448  Eliot Triantos          32  M   Middletown MD         31:51   6:23
 15   462  Kristin Lemos           36  F   Bethesda MD           31:56   6:24
 16   42   Rob Palmer              41  M   Silver Spring MD      31:57   6:24
 17   347  Cindy Conant            56  F   Kensington MD         32:06   6:26
 18   480  Gene Park               49  M   Rockville MD          32:12   6:27
 19   459  Lokesh Meena            30  M   Rockville MD          32:38   6:32
 20   502  Miguel Angel Sanchez R  50  M   Woodbridge VA         32:47   6:34
 21   345  Wayne Breslyn           50  M   Rockville MD          33:15   6:39
 22   503  Omar Guevara            40  M   Dumfries VA           33:30   6:42
 23   504  Javier Montenegro       32  M   Boonsboro MD          33:36   6:44
 24   464  Michael Geisler         45  M   New Market MD         33:52   6:47
 25   383  Richard Reyes           18  M   Clarksburg MD         34:05   6:49
 26   334  Ted Poulos              56  M   McLean VA             34:09   6:50
 27   488  Kevin Anderson          30  M   College Park MD       34:15   6:51
 28   460  Steven Andrews          36  M   Bethesda MD           34:19   6:52
 29   10   Yukun Fung              39  M   Silver Spring MD      34:20   6:52
 30   144  Marty Horan             58  M   Gaithersburg MD       34:30   6:54
 31   497  Michelle Miller         37  F   Damascus MD           34:33   6:55
 32   465  Mark Mather             48  M   Bethesda MD           34:38   6:56
 33   58   Mark Adams              58  M   Gaithersburg MD       34:54   6:59
 34   323  Victor Zirkelbach       37  M   Olney MD              34:59   7:00
 35   202  Joel Wakesberg          32  M   Rockville MD          35:06   7:01
 36   463  Andrew Jerome           30  M   Gaithersburg MD       35:07   7:02
 37   180  William Clem            58  M   Bethesda MD           35:12   7:03
 38   479  Jack Kammerer           55  M   Washington DC         35:23   7:05
 39   451  Monika Schneider        34  F   Silver Spring MD      35:28   7:06
 40   2049 Derek Ross              36  M   North Bethesda MD     35:43   7:09
 41   337  Jesse Palmer            31  M   Columbia MD           35:44   7:09
 42   382  William Reyes           17  M   Clarksburg MD         35:45   7:09
 43   344  Brielle Lizmi           33  F   Gaithersburg MD       35:45   7:09
 44   112  Ashlyn Sinclair         28  F   Silver Spring MD      35:57   7:12
 45   386  Rachel Smith            38  F   Silver Spring MD      35:59   7:12
 46   413  Nathan Harshman         43  M   Washington DC         36:06   7:14
 47   358  Hector Montesinos       54  M   Aspen Hill MD         36:31   7:19
 48   209  Peng Sun                37  M   Potomac MD            36:44   7:21
 49   506  Jennifer Sample         43  F   Chevy Chase MD        36:52   7:23
 50   466  John Baker              48  M   Rockville MD          36:55   7:23
 51   514  Heather Fisher-Clarke   32  F   Rockville MD          36:56   7:24
 52   311  Adam Kiely              50  M   Gaithersburg MD       37:18   7:28
 53   326  Bill Loomis             63  M   Silver Spring MD      37:32   7:31
 54   456  Peter Diak              39  M   Gaithersburg MD       37:41   7:32
 55   233  Dan Lee                 52  M   Potomac MD            37:49   7:34
 56   388  Michael Caine           39  M   Bethesda MD           37:51   7:35
 57   357  Vassili Triantos        63  M   Rockville MD          38:00   7:36
 58   401  Tim Creed               35  M   Cabin John MD         38:11   7:39
 59   40   Thomas Young            40  M   Rockville MD          38:32   7:43
 60   513  Alan Mulindwa           45  M   Columbia MD           38:46   7:46
 61   489  David Johnson           47  M   Silver Spring MD      38:51   7:47
 62   52   John Way                52  M   Montgomery Village MD  38:55   7:47
 63   313  Kirk Gordon             61  M   Glenn Dale MD         39:01   7:49
 64   487  Jayna Resman            30  F   College Park MD       39:04   7:49
 65   332  Jenny Trombatore        40  F   Brookeville MD        39:13   7:51
 66   2069 Michael Wolf            56  M   Rockville MD          39:34   7:55
 67   0    Unknown Runner                  Š                     39:45   7:57
 68   150  Matthew Oldham          33  M   Gaithersburg MD       39:51   7:59
 69   2070 Shawn OÕDowd            52  M   Derwood MD            40:03   8:01
 70   83   Chris Meyer             34  M   Silver Spring MD      40:14   8:03
 71   403  Jordan Creed            30  F   Cabin John MD         40:20   8:04
 72   338  Holly Wittsack          35  F   Gaithersburg MD       40:24   8:05
 73   454  Michael Collyer         46  M   Rockville MD          40:24   8:05
 74   41   Karyn Ryan              47  F   Gaithersburg MD       40:30   8:06
 75   270  Tedd Fenn               43  M   Rockville MD          40:34   8:07
 76   90   Manuel Lopez            37  M   Silver Spring MD      40:43   8:09
 77   505  Margaret Kuhn           55  F   Riverdale MD          40:44   8:09
 78   243  Will Roberts            33  M   Olney MD              41:03   8:13
 79   346  Carleton Conant         56  M   Kensington MD         41:08   8:14
 80   511  Lisa Parsons            44  F   College Park MD       41:09   8:14
 81   475  Melanie Barzik          44  F   Bethesda MD           41:27   8:18
 82   339  Paul Dever              49  M   Silver Spring MD      41:34   8:19
 83   329  Dan Lawson              62  M   Gaithersburg MD       41:41   8:21
 84   75   Angelo Witten           42  M   Gaithersburg MD       41:42   8:21
 85   32   Kam Yee                 47  M   Gaithersburg MD       41:53   8:23
 86   375  Brandon Kim             12  M   Clarksburg MD         42:12   8:27
 87   412  Kathryn Chiariello      43  F   Washington DC         42:17   8:28
 88   25   Cindy Cohen             49  F   Washington DC         42:32   8:31
 89   470  Christopher Gould       73  M   Gaithersburg MD       42:35   8:31
 90   54   Eric Johnston           54  M   Ellicott City MD      42:37   8:32
 91   490  Michael Klamm           30  M   Wheaton MD            42:49   8:34
 92   474  Melanie Mollica         43  F   Gaithersburg MD       42:50   8:34
 93   307  Patrick Williams        57  M   Silver Spring MD      42:54   8:35
 94   158  Mark Zimmermann         65  M   Kensington MD         43:21   8:41
 95   23   Kathryn Holden          44  F   Rockville MD          43:45   8:45
 96   2051 Joseph Bencivenga       51  M   Annapolis MD          43:49   8:46
 97   467  Patrick Delaney         36  M   Rockville MD          44:32   8:55
 98   468  Tim Hanes               39  M   Rockville MD          44:33   8:55
 99   453  Marc Wolfson            68  M   Olney MD              44:48   8:58
101   491  Angelique Bosse         49  F   Rockville MD          45:05   9:01
102   495  Amy Moskowitz           47  F   Kensington MD         45:26   9:06
103   314  Steven Thurber          51  M   Olney MD              45:53   9:11
104   2072 Patrick Norris          25  M   Gaithersburg MD       46:07   9:14
105   316  Heather Sisan           41  F   Rockville MD          46:14   9:15
106   343  Pamela Yao              57  F   Ellicot City MD       46:20   9:16
107   165  Jeff Solar              65  M   Silver Spring MD      46:26   9:18
108   211  Roman Kastin            39  M   Rockville MD          46:40   9:20
109   2077 Michael Reed            42  M   Edgewood MD           46:45   9:21
110   191  Francis Parks           51  M   Rockville MD          46:50   9:22
111   440  Patrick Kuhn            58  M   Montgomery Village MD  47:07   9:26
112   452  Glenn Rankin            57  M   Frederick MD          47:11   9:27
113   443  Sharon Chi              29  F   Rockville MD          47:19   9:28
114   508  Li Fang                 39  F   Falls Church VA       47:25   9:29
115   335  Alice Franks            69  F   Rockville MD          47:26   9:30
116   373  Youngwoo Kim            49  M   Clarksburg MD         47:35   9:31
117   477  Nancy Oswald            50  F   Silver Spring MD      47:40   9:32
118   80   Mark Eisenried          42  M   Germantown MD         47:43   9:33
119   482  Todd Moses              43  M   Potomac MD            48:18   9:40
120   2046 Erin Munsell            30  F   North Bethesda MD     48:31   9:43
121   444  John Alvanis            63  M   Germantown MD         48:45   9:45
122   457  Kristen Pruitt          35  F   Sandy Spring MD       48:46   9:46
123   417  Barbara Raimondo        58  F   Washington Grove MD   49:00   9:48
124   2074 Connor Glowacki         25  M   Olney MD              49:09   9:50
125   327  Donald Schuirmann       68  M   Wheaton MD            49:31   9:55
126   84   Jennifer Meyer          32  F   Silver Spring MD      49:46   9:58
127   197  John Butto              36  M   Germantown MD         49:55   9:59
128   172  Bill Sollers            78  M   Silver Spring MD      50:33  10:07
129   494  Greg Chaconas           72  M   Washington DC         50:39  10:08
130   493  David Oliver            57  M   Potomac MD            50:40  10:08
131   484  Stephanie Daugherty     56  F   Olney MD              50:52  10:11
132   12   Don Libes               60  M   Potomac MD            50:52  10:11
133   469  Anne Forsha             66  F   Derwood MD            51:23  10:17
134   340  Licia Scearce           56  F   Silver Spring MD      52:02  10:25
135   471  Clarissa Evans Brown    57  F   Bethesda MD           52:20  10:28
136   414  Louis Shapiro           76  M   Silver Spring MD      52:27  10:30
137   182  Michael Shanker         44  M   Rockville MD          52:34  10:31
138   349  Duane Goddard           66  M   Wheaton MD            53:42  10:45
139   122  Nicholas J. Keeling     79  M   Bethesda MD           54:26  10:54
140   333  Janet Bergman           61  F   Wheaton MD            54:40  10:56
141   318  Christopher Bowerman    51  M   Gaithersburg MD       55:18  11:04
142   499  Stacey Merola           45  F   Chevy Chase MD        55:38  11:08
143   2052 Liliana Simon           46  F   Potomac MD            55:40  11:08
144   63   Jeanne Larrison         63  F   Chesapeake Beach MD   56:02  11:13
145   2048 Jessica Jones           50  F   Laytonsville MD       56:47  11:22
146   2050 Nikki Gettinger         48  F   Silver Spring MD      56:52  11:23
147   510  Gean Merg                   F   SILVER SPRING MD      56:56  11:23
148   415  Teresa Casafranca       37  F   Derwood MD            57:20  11:28
149   476  Kathryn Kelley          47  F   Silver Spring MD      57:25  11:29
150   501  Margaret Farrell        52  F   Kensington MD         57:50  11:34
151   481  Rahul Banerjee          42  M   Rockville MD          57:51  11:35
152   2071 Kelly Costello          35  F   Rockville MD          58:17  11:40
153   509  Nooshin Kiankhooy       37  F   Olney MD              58:50  11:46
154   148  Martin Kiebert          66  M   Germantown MD         59:48  11:58
155   258  Rene Hayford            36  F   Germantown MD       1:00:06  12:02
156   97   Richard Canter          54  M   Gaithersburg MD     1:00:24  12:05
157   186  Lisa Ng                 37  F   Poolesville MD      1:00:58  12:12
158   267  Mansur Femi Mustapha    56  M   Silver Spring MD    1:01:55  12:23
159   328  Jack McMahon            87  M   Colesville MD       1:07:22  13:29
160   260  Brigid Meyer            39  F   Olney MD            1:08:29  13:42
161   108  Crystal Groesbeck       39  F   Montgomery Village MD1:08:31  13:43
162   2047 Daniel Grimes           37  M   Columbia MD         1:08:40  13:44
163   2054 Maritza Haro            53  F   ASPEN HILL MD       1:10:45  14:09
164   221  Jeanette Novak          73  F   Damascus MD         1:12:10  14:26
165   455  Betty Smith             77  F   Rockville MD        1:14:17  14:52
166   56   Steven Ferguson         64  M   Bethesda MD         1:21:00  16:12
167   184  Robert Smith            83  M   Comus MD            1:23:21  16:41
168   2078 SerheniÕte Johnson      17  F   Waldorf MD          1:24:13  16:51
169   2079 Corliss Johnson         52  F   Waldorf MD          1:24:14  16:51
170   78   Patricia Rich           77  F   Bethesda MD         1:27:33  17:31
 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket