Tidal Basin Run
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sun 02/11 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #3
Sun 02/11 - Sweethearts 4ever 4 Mile
Sun 02/18 - George Washington's Birthday Marathon and Relay
Sat 02/24 - Dahlgren Trail Half-Marathon
Sat 03/03 - Thaw 5K
Sat 03/10 - Rock 'N Roll Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K - DC
Sun 03/11 - Lucky Leprechaun 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.

Volunteers: Jeanette A. Novak, Paige Poulos, James Scarborough, Jay Jacob Wind

1500M Finishers
 Place   Name                         G  Age City State                    Time     M       F
   1    Chad Merrill                  M   37 Germantown MD                5:18.8    1
   2    Bill Bernier                  M   42 Springfield VA               5:26.6    2
   3    Tom Matzke                    M   46 Forest VA                    5:32.2    3
   4    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  6:07.5    4
   5    Evan Poulos                   M   11 McLean VA                    6:11.3    5
   6    Ted Poulos                    M   56 McLean VA                    6:18.3    6
   7    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                6:36.9    7
   8    Paige Poulos                  F   9  McLean VA                    6:44.2            1
   9    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                6:53.4            2
   10   David R. Donahue              M   65 Chevy Chase MD               7:02.4    8
   11   Lokesh Meena                  M   30 Rockville MD                 7:59.2    9
   12   Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 8:15.0            3
   13   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 8:37.1    10
   14   Adam Kiely                    M   50 Gaithersburg MD              8:38.3    11
   15   Jeanne Larrison               F   62 Chesapeake Beach MD          9:41.1            4
   16   William Guey-Lee              M   69 Arlington VA                 11:27.7   12
   17   John Winkert                  M   61 South Riding VA              11:30.4   13
   18   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  11:46.5           5
   19   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     13:18.6           6
3000M Finishers
   1    Bill Bernier                  M   42 Springfield VA               11:09.9   1
   2    Ted Poulos                    M   56 McLean VA                    13:06.5   2
   3    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                14:12.2   3
   4    David R. Donahue              M   65 Chevy Chase MD               14:33.2   4
   5    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                15:35.1           1
   6    David Daley                   M   65 Alexandria VA                15:47.2   5
   7    Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 17:47.5           2
   8    William Guey-Lee              M   69 Arlington VA                 18:38.4   6
   9    Jeanne Larrison               F   62 Chesapeake Beach MD          21:42.7           3
   10   John Winkert                  M   61 South Riding VA              23:16.2   7
   11   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     23:29.5           4
5K Finishers
   1    Chad Merrill                  M   37 Germantown MD                18:19.7   1
   2    Duane David Novotni           M   38 Fairfax VA                   19:52.5   2
   3    Adam Kiely                    M   50 Gaithersburg MD              21:41.7   3
   4    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  22:11.1   4
   5    Don Junta                     M   55 Springfield VA               22:39.4   5
   6    Eric Johnston                 M   53 Ellicott City MD             24:12.2   6
   7    Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                     25:36.5   7
   8    Lokesh Meena                  M   30 Rockville MD                 27:03.4   8
   9    Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 29:16.6   9
   10   Tim Carroll                   M   37 Falls Church VA              31:20.0   10
   11   Ryck Lydecker                 M   73 Germantown MD                31:42.9   11
   12   Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   69 Alexandria VA                35:05.3   12
   13   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  40:49.2           1
        ==========================    =  === ========================     ======   ===     ===
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket