DCRRC Bread Run 10K
Sunday, December 10, 2017
Glen Echo, MD
Conducted by DC Road Runners Club

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 01/28 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #2
Sun 02/11 - PVTC Indoor Track Meet #3
Sun 02/11 - Sweethearts 4ever 4 Mile
Sun 02/18 - George Washington's Birthday Marathon and Relay
Sat 02/24 - Dahlgren Trail Half-Marathon
Sat 03/03 - Thaw 5K
Sat 03/10 - Rock 'N Roll Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K - DC
Sun 03/11 - Lucky Leprechaun 5K

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
A facebook album has been posted here.
164 Finishers
PLACE BIB  NAME                    AGE SEX DIV       CITY                ST    CHIPTIME PACE 
  1   4053 Antonio Eppolito        49  M   M (45 - 49Alexandria          VA      38:07   6:09
  2   4164 Evan Miller             29  M   M (25 - 29Arlington           VA      38:38   6:13
  3   4070 Kyle Edgerton           37  M   M (35 - 39Arlington           VA      39:57   6:26
  4   4015 Miguel Matta            33  M   M (30 - 34Arlington           VA      40:05   6:27
  5   4110 Sean Murphy             17  M   M (15 - 19Bethesda            MD      40:18   6:29
  6   4026 Michael Rohlf           43  M   M (40 - 44University Park     MD      40:24   6:31
  7   4038 Noah Eisenberg          32  M   M (30 - 34Washington          DC      40:27   6:31
  8   4098 Christie Wetzel         30  F   F (30 - 34Falls Church        VA      40:42   6:33
  9   4111 Daniel Murphy           53  M   M (50 - 54Bethesda            MD      41:14   6:39
 10   4168 jake lloyd                  M   Male      Washington          DC      42:15   6:48
 11   4036 Andrew Simpson          47  M   M (45 - 49McLean              VA      42:29   6:51
 12   4059 Anna Suhring            28  F   F (25 - 29Arlington           VA      42:31   6:51
 13   4144 Joe Schoenbauer         36  M   M (35 - 39Washington          DC      42:52   6:54
 14   4016 Kevin D'Amanda          55  M   M (55 - 59Bethesda            MD      43:18   6:59
 15   4169 Maria Randazzo          23  F   F (20 - 24Washington          DC      43:24   6:59
 16   4094 JOSEPH BAREMORE         54  M   M (50 - 54SILVER SPRING       MD      43:41   7:02
 17   4145 Liz Ozeki               29  F   F (25 - 29Rockville           MD      43:44   7:03
 18   4103 Angela Hsu              27  F   F (25 - 29arlington           VA      43:56   7:05
 19   4050 Zachary Lessner         22  M   M (20 - 24Washington          DC      44:07   7:06
 20   4027 Matt Anderson           51  M   M (50 - 54Fairfax             VA      44:09   7:07
 21   4017 Eric Pico               37  M   M (35 - 39Fort Washington     MD      44:41   7:12
 22   4104 Bonnie Harvey           26  F   F (25 - 29Arlington           VA      44:46   7:13
 23   4143 shauna waite            33  F   F (30 - 34Arlington           VA      44:49   7:13
 24   4121 Paul Ryan               66  M   M (65 - 69Arlington           VA      44:55   7:14
 25   4096 Suzie Brashler          23  F   F (20 - 24Baltimore           MD      45:06   7:16
 26   4060 Tim Arnade              61  M   M (60 - 64Arlington           VA      45:12   7:17
 27   4048 Zachary Goldman         23  M   M (20 - 24Washington          DC      45:19   7:18
 28   4149 Didier Gros             50  M   M (50 - 54Bethesda            MD      45:27   7:19
 29   4025 Joyce Gearhart          56  F   F (55 - 59Bethesda            MD      46:16   7:27
 30   4117 Kathy Pryce-Jones       38  F   F (35 - 39Arlington           VA      46:23   7:28
 31   4142 Bryn Jansson            31  M   M (30 - 34Washington          DC      46:28   7:29
 32   4135 Kevin Cunningham        50  M   M (50 - 54Arlington           VA      46:36   7:30
 33   4127 Timothy Herod           23  M   M (20 - 24Washington          DC      46:47   7:32
 34   4125 Lloyd Rawley            57  M   M (55 - 59Greenbelt           MD      46:57   7:34
 35   6399 Ted Poulos              56  M   M (55 - 59McLean              VA      47:13   7:36
 36   4175 Jessica Pate            26  F   F (25 - 29Washington          DC      47:27   7:39
 37   4063 Rachel Markley          33  F   F (30 - 34Alexandria          VA      47:32   7:39
 38   9228 Yuko Takakusaki         50  F   F (50 - 54Arlington           VA      47:45   7:41
 39   4152 Kevin Phelps            27  M   M (25 - 29Reston              VA      47:47   7:42
 40   8798 Bob Draim               63  M   M (60 - 64Alexandria          VA      47:56   7:43
 41   4057 Heather Phelps          43  F   F (40 - 44-                   US      48:07   7:45
 42   4108 Kerstin Fagerstrom      14  F   F (10 - 14Arlington           VA      48:38   7:50
 43   4176 Sergey Maximenko        44  M   M (40 - 44Washington          DC      48:49   7:52
 44   4037 Janina Deguzman         47  F   F (45 - 49Washington          DC      48:50   7:52
 45   9805 Alex Albertini          35  M   M (35 - 39Silver Spring       MD      49:22   7:57
 46   4161 Kate Scott              34  F   F (30 - 34Falls Church        VA      49:33   7:59
 47   4052 Nicolette Roca          18  F   F (15 - 19Bethesda            MD      49:35   7:59
 48   4068 Meredith Hamilton           F   Female    Arlington           VA      49:48   8:01
 49   5193 Brenda Mackintosh       52  F   F (50 - 54Springfield         VA      49:56   8:03
 50   4128 Andrew Mason                M   Male      Silver Spring       MD      50:46   8:11
 51   4024 Mike Cannon             59  M   M (55 - 59Fairfax Station     VA      50:49   8:11
 52   4095 Ciaran McDonagh         47  M   M (45 - 49Burke               VA      50:50   8:11
 53   4130 Jerrod Mason            35  M   M (35 - 39Silver Spring       MD      50:51   8:11
 54   4124 Dylan Mason             11  M   M (10 - 14Silver Spring       MD      50:51   8:12
 55   4064 Mari Diaz               44  F   F (40 - 44ALEXANDRIA          VA      50:52   8:12
 56   4019 Ken Schoppmann          53  M   M (50 - 54Washington          DC      50:55   8:12
 57   4030 Janet Braunstein        51  F   F (50 - 54Washington          DC      50:58   8:12
 58   4159 Suvarna Hulawale        37  F   F (35 - 39Washington          DC      51:01   8:13
 59   4173 Christine Westcott      47  F   F (45 - 49Chantilly           VA      51:17   8:16
 60   4072 Eric Urda               25  M   M (25 - 29Washington          DC      51:20   8:16
 61   4118 Mark Bourgeois          52  M   M (50 - 54McLean              VA      51:24   8:17
 62   4045 Stephen Carlon          42  M   M (40 - 44Springfield         VA      51:33   8:18
 63   4107 Lindsey Baine           31  F   F (30 - 34Arlington           VA      51:59   8:22
 64   4156 Silvio Krvaric          44  M   M (40 - 44Bethesda            MD      52:02   8:23
 65   4106 Micah Mckenzie          13  M   M (10 - 14Silver Spring       MD      52:05   8:23
 66   4028 Elizabeth Baumgarten    61  F   F (60 - 64Stone Ridge         VA      52:06   8:24
 67   681  Raj Bhanot              49  M   M (45 - 49Vienna              VA      52:07   8:24
 68   4047 Bill Tracy              64  M   M (60 - 64Burke               VA      52:17   8:25
 69   4073 Miguel Cuya             41  M   M (40 - 44Clifton             VA      52:22   8:26
 70   4013 Manda You               15  F   F (15 - 19Ellicott City       MD      52:22   8:26
 71   4126 Cynthia Hutchings       54  F   F (50 - 54McLean              VA      52:24   8:26
 72   4054 Jeanne grillo           56  F   F (55 - 59Potomac             MD      52:29   8:27
 73   4146 james thorne            48  M   M (45 - 49alexandria          VA      52:38   8:29
 74   4140 Michelle Wright         42  F   F (40 - 44-                   US      52:39   8:29
 75   5367 James Scarborough       59  M   M (55 - 59McLean              VA      53:06   8:33
 76   4010 James Engle             57  M   M (55 - 59Arlington           VA      53:24   8:36
 77   4132 Daniel Lesmez           55  M   M (55 - 59Arlington           VA      53:29   8:37
 78   4033 Rachel Cornwell         43  F   F (40 - 44Silver Spring       MD      54:03   8:42
 79   1000 Kam Yee                 47  M   M (45 - 49Gaithersburg        MD      54:04   8:43
 80   4042 Thomas Ruder            49  M   M (45 - 49Bethesda            MD      54:37   8:48
 81   4148 Mike MacLellan          30  M   M (30 - 34Arlington           VA      54:44   8:49
 82   4160 Sungjae Lee             46  M   M (45 - 49McLean              VA      54:44   8:49
 83   787  Eric Johnston           53  M   M (50 - 54Ellicott City       MD      54:46   8:49
 84   4039 Betty Blank             64  F   F (60 - 64falls church        VA      55:01   8:52
 85   4153 Bethany Owens           29  F   F (25 - 29Washington          DC      55:04   8:52
 86   4061 David Dickinson         55  M   M (55 - 59Wash                DC      55:15   8:54
 87   4099 Jay Jacob Wind          67  M   M (65 - 69Arlington           VA      55:17   8:54
 88   4165 Thomas Adrian           37  M   M (35 - 39Washington          DC      55:18   8:54
 89   4100 Rin-rin Yu              41  F   F (40 - 44Silver Spring       MD      55:19   8:54
 90   4066 Taya Ohms               25  F   F (25 - 29Arlington           VA      55:23   8:55
 91   4055 Robert Srour            60  M   M (60 - 64potomac             MD      55:38   8:58
 92   4058 Douglas Kelly           52  M   M (50 - 54Arlington           VA      55:52   9:00
 93   4158 Yvonne Marquez          38  F   F (35 - 39Silver Spring       MD      55:58   9:01
 94   4170 Alex Hyman              27  F   F (25 - 29Washington          DC      56:01   9:01
 95   4113 Laurie Ehrsam           38  F   F (35 - 39Washington          DC      56:01   9:01
 96   4171 Mary Ann Badavi         25  F   F (25 - 29Washington          DC      56:01   9:01
 97   4166 Bailey Rockwell         33  F   F (30 - 34Washington          DC      56:16   9:04
 98   4138 John Oshinsky           59  M   M (55 - 59Washington dc       DC      56:17   9:04
 99   4071 Liza Recto              61  F   F (60 - 64Arlington           VA      56:24   9:05
100   4157 Clara Lau               36  F   F (35 - 39Arlington           VA      56:27   9:05 
101   4093 Edwin Kim               43  M   M (40 - 44Falls Church        VA      56:32   9:06
102   403  Mary Fiedler            24  F   F (20 - 24Arlington           VA      56:49   9:09
103   4067 Trevor Gray             42  M   M (40 - 44Arlington           VA      56:52   9:10
104   4122 Hana Sawanobori         22  F   F (20 - 24Bethesda            MD      56:56   9:10
105   4041 Marisa Kahn             40  F   F (40 - 44Rockville           MD      56:57   9:10
106   4011 Maddie Hasson           15  F   F (15 - 19Ellicott City       MD      57:08   9:12
107   4065 Eileen Basso            35  F   F (35 - 39Arlington           VA      57:11   9:13
108   4046 Mark Thalman            50  M   M (50 - 54Bethesda            MD      57:37   9:17
109   4074 Peter Len               52  M   M (50 - 54-                   US      57:41   9:17
110   4062 Jennifer Drogus         32  F   F (30 - 34Arlington           VA      57:52   9:19
111   4167 Maggie Tennis           25  F   F (25 - 29Washington          DC      57:53   9:19
112   4150 Haley Popp              24  F   F (20 - 24Arlington           VA      57:55   9:20
113   767  Hans Meurer             59  M   M (55 - 59Hanover             MD      58:40   9:27
114   4133 Peter Cain              32  M   M (30 - 34Silver Spring       MD      58:45   9:28
115   4136 Jeffrey Pease           44  M   M (40 - 44Arlington           VA      58:49   9:28
116   4032 Joanna Silver           44  F   F (40 - 44Silver Spring       MD      59:10   9:32
117   4035 Mark Johnson            60  M   M (60 - 64Herndon             VA      59:40   9:37
118   4044 Ksenia Boitsova         47  F   F (45 - 49Silver Spring       MD      59:56   9:39
119   4097 nancy oswald            50  F   F (50 - 54silver spring       MD    1:00:16   9:42
120   4131 Michelle Bernier-Toth   57  F   F (55 - 59Arlington           VA    1:00:17   9:42
121   4137 Paul Lewandowski        30  M   M (30 - 34Silver Spring       MD    1:00:35   9:45
122   4020 scott mackintosh        54  M   M (50 - 54springfield         VA    1:00:41   9:46
123   4056 Brad Hudgens            54  M   M (50 - 54Alexandria          VA    1:00:54   9:49
124   1126 Cindy Cohen             49  F   F (45 - 49Washington          DC    1:00:54   9:49
125   4051 Katie Engen             51  F   F (50 - 54kensington          MD    1:00:58   9:49
126   4116 Eunja Rau               46  F   F (45 - 49Arlington           VA    1:01:13   9:51
127   4172 Virginia Reynolds       28  F   F (25 - 29Arlington           VA    1:01:13   9:52
128   4163 Andrew Feng             48  M   M (45 - 49Arlington           VA    1:01:15   9:52
129   4134 Sara Matayoshi          34  F   F (30 - 34Silver Spring       MD    1:01:42   9:56
130   4009 Henry Otto              58  M   M (55 - 59Washington          DC    1:01:47   9:57
131   4174 George James            60  M   M (60 - 64Woking              --    1:01:56   9:58
132   4031 Don Libes               59  M   M (55 - 59Potomac             MD    1:02:07  10:00
133   4112 Kenneth Swab            66  M   M (65 - 69Bethesda            MD    1:02:27  10:04
134   4154 Leslie Rach             53  F   F (50 - 54Silver Spring       MD    1:02:45  10:06
135   4155 Anne Mathews            53  F   F (50 - 54Silver Spring       MD    1:02:46  10:06
136   4105 Bruce LaFleur           60  M   M (60 - 64North Bethesda      MD    1:02:46  10:07
137   4012 Kayleigh Hasson         17  F   F (15 - 19-                   US    1:03:21  10:12
138   4014 Mike Hasson                 M   Male      -                   US    1:03:21  10:12
139   4018 Raymond Morales             M   Male      Silver Spring       MD    1:03:30  10:14
140   4022 Lolita Haight           59  F   F (55 - 59Fort Washington     MD    1:03:33  10:14
141   4115 Sienna Jaubran          11  F   F (10 - 14Washington          DC    1:03:34  10:14
142   4114 Michelle Joubran        46  F   F (45 - 49Washington          DC    1:03:35  10:14
143   4069 Ben Richter             61  M   M (60 - 64Washington          DC    1:03:39  10:15
144   4177 Vikki Frank             48  F   F (45 - 49Washington          DC    1:03:57  10:18
145   4109 Karima Tawfik           30  F   F (30 - 34Washington          DC    1:04:03  10:19
146   4151 Jennifer Vu             53  F   F (50 - 54Lorton              VA    1:04:38  10:25
147   4139 Beidi Luo               23  F   F (20 - 24Arlington           VA    1:05:13  10:30
148   4034 Wendy Ponvert           55  F   F (55 - 59-                   US    1:05:45  10:35
149   3639 Rory Quirk              74  M   M (70 - 74Washington          DC    1:06:24  10:42
150   4021 Gregory Chaconas        72  M   M (70 - 74washington          DC    1:06:37  10:44
151   964  Louis Shapiro           76  M   M (75 - 79Silver Spring       MD    1:07:17  10:50
152   4043 Jacqueline Brellenthin  33  F   F (30 - 34Arlington           VA    1:07:32  10:53
153   12562Anne Coia               52  F   F (50 - 54Arlington           VA    1:07:43  10:54
154   4119 Abigail Symons          21  F   F (20 - 24Lincoln Park        NJ    1:11:42  11:33
155   4120 Leah Rich               21  F   F (20 - 24Washington          DC    1:11:42  11:33
156   4129 Kristianna Mason            F   Female    Silver Spring       MD    1:12:09  11:37
157   4040 Mary Dillon Kerwin      55  F   F (55 - 59Alexandria          VA    1:12:37  11:42
158   4162 Ann Pohlers             47  F   F (45 - 49Vienna              VA    1:14:18  11:58
159   4123 Frances Allen           52  F   F (50 - 54Arlington           VA    1:14:37  12:01
160   4141 Sophie Geyer            30  F   F (30 - 34Springfield         VA    1:18:54  12:42
161   4023 Thomas Kramer           74  M   M (70 - 74Bethesda            MD    1:20:42  13:00
162   4092 Richard Rhoads          78  M   M (75 - 79Arlington           VA    1:23:07  13:23
163   759  Robert Platt            66  M   M (65 - 69Arlington           VA    1:26:01  13:51
164   4008 Monica Hoffman          62  F   F (60 - 64Springfield         VA    1:33:18  15:01


 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket