MCRRC Eastern County 8K
Saturday, August 19, 2017
Silver Spring, MD
Conducted by Montgomery County Road Runners

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
139 Finishers
                      (Official Results By Gun Time)
Place Gen/Tot  Div/Tot  Num   Name                   G Ag Hometown              Club  Gun Tim Pace     
===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== = == ===================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/86     1/12     312 Christopher Shaw       M 42 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   28:43  5:47 
    2   2/86     1/5      957 Calvin Bannister       M 27 Hyattsville MD        MCRRC   29:08  5:52 
    3   3/86     1/7      377 Kevin Weaver           M 33 Rockville MD          MCRRC   30:41  6:11 
    4   4/86     1/5     2500 Kevin McGivern         M 19 Laurel MD                     31:03  6:15 
    5   5/86     2/12     524 Yuji Funakoshi         M 40 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   31:13  6:17 
    6   6/86     3/12      85 Bernard Kelly          M 44 Greenbelt MD          MCRRC   31:20  6:19 
    7   7/86     4/12     677 Harold Booth           M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   32:05  6:28 
    8   8/86     5/12     256 Omar Guevara           M 40 Dumfries VA           MCRRC   32:07  6:28 
    9   9/86     1/5       10 Yukun Fung             M 38 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   32:21  6:31 
   10   1/53     1/6      497 Cindy Conant           F 56 Kensington MD         MCRRC   33:09  6:40 
   11  10/86     1/8      428 Dan Lawson             M 61 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   33:38  6:46 
   12  11/86     1/12      57 Marty Horan            M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   34:15  6:54 
   13  12/86     2/7      727 Andrew Howard          M 33 Washington DC         MCRRC   34:26  6:56 
   14  13/86     1/1     1091 Luis Gracian           M 23 Germantown MD         MCRRC   34:29  6:57 
   15  14/86     6/12     421 Marco Antonio Rosas    M 42 Columbia MD           MCRRC   34:42  6:59 
   16  15/86     2/12     424 Ted Poulos             M 55 McLean VA             MCRRC   34:47  7:00 
   17   2/53     1/7      504 Trish Stone            F 42 Kensington MD         MCRRC   34:48  7:00 
   18  16/86     1/9      523 Stephen Cotter         M 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC   35:01  7:03 
   19  17/86     3/12    2709 Stephen Wills          M 56 College Park MD               35:04  7:04 
   20  18/86     1/4      743 Eric Manco             M 47 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   35:35  7:10 
   21  19/86     2/5      335 Bryan Midlam           M 17 Germantown MD         MCRRC   35:37  7:10 
   22  20/86     3/5      460 Richard Reyes          M 18 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   35:49  7:13 
   23  21/86     2/5     2711 Derek Ross             M 36 Washington DC                 35:49  7:13 
   24  22/86     4/12     111 Mark Adams             M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   35:52  7:13 
   25                       0 Unknown Runner              -                     MCRRC   36:09  7:17 
   26  23/86     2/8      249 Kirk Gordon            M 61 Glenn Dale MD         MCRRC   36:14  7:18 
   27  24/86     7/12     489 Brian Hensel           M 44 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   36:16  7:18 
   28  25/86     3/7      714 Amrit Patel            M 33 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   36:28  7:21 
   29   3/53     1/5      112 Ashlyn Sinclair        F 28 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   37:18  7:31 
   30  26/86     8/12     383 Nathan Arnold          M 41 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   37:20  7:31 
   31  27/86     2/5      769 Kevin Camp             M 29 Washington DC         MCRRC   37:25  7:32 
   32  28/86     5/12     808 Thomas Jagodits        M 57 Poolesville MD        MCRRC   37:47  7:36 
   33  29/86     9/12     237 Alan Mulindwa          M 44 Columbia MD           MCRRC   37:59  7:39 
   34  30/86     3/8      651 Ronald Black           M 62 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   38:00  7:39 
   35  31/86     2/9      240 Hector Montesinos      M 53 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   38:20  7:43 
   36   4/53     1/2      470 Adriana Rosas          F 17 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:30  7:45 
   37   5/53     2/2      469 Brenda Rosas           F 18 Columbia MD           MCRRC   38:42  7:48 
   38  32/86     3/5      817 Michael Klamm          M 29 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   38:50  7:49 
   39  33/86     1/6       41 James Moreland         M 65 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   38:53  7:50 
   40   6/53     1/8     2705 Jennifer Kouznetsova   F 36 Silver Spring MD              39:21  7:55 
   41  34/86     4/5      776 William Reyes          M 16 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   40:08  8:05 
   42   7/53     2/6      650 Beverly Black          F 56 Fairfield PA          MCRRC   40:11  8:05 
   43  35/86     3/9       42 John Way               M 52 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:12  8:06 
   44  36/86     6/12     271 Patrick Kuhn           M 57 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   40:31  8:09 
   45  37/86     4/9      986 Daniel Sarura          M 53 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   40:42  8:12 
   46   8/53     2/7      639 Melanie Mollica        F 43 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:10  8:17 
   47   9/53     2/8       78 Ida-Lina Diak          F 38 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   41:11  8:17 
   48  38/86     4/5      554 Lokesh Meena           M 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   41:22  8:20 
   49  39/86     3/5       36 Manuel Lopez           M 36 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   41:26  8:21 
   50  40/86     1/3      339 Brandon Kim            M 12 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   41:28  8:21 
   51  41/86     5/5     2710 Thomas Young           M 26 Washington DC                 41:40  8:23 
   52  10/53     3/8      385 Agnese Arnold          F 39 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   41:44  8:24 
   53  11/53     2/5      694 Jordan Creed           F 29 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   41:47  8:25 
   54  42/86     4/5      788 Tim Creed              M 35 Cabin John MD         MCRRC   41:49  8:25 
   55  43/86    10/12    2708 Dave Hamer             M 41 Silver Spring MD              42:12  8:30 
   56  12/53     4/8      320 Colleen Dahlem         F 35 Chevy Chase MD        MCRRC   42:14  8:30 
   57  44/86     4/7      258 Taylor Higley          M 32 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   42:28  8:33 
   58  45/86    11/12     432 Amalendu Thakur        M 44 Germantown MD         MCRRC   42:30  8:33 
   59  13/53     1/4     1135 Martha Tellez          F 30 Aspen Hill MD         MCRRC   43:11  8:42 
   60  14/53     1/5      483 Karen Young            F 49 Boyds MD              MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
   61  46/86     5/7      869 Terry Shin             M 34 Rockville MD          MCRRC   43:16  8:43 
   62  47/86     2/4       56 Paul Dexter            M 45 Derwood MD            MCRRC   43:31  8:46 
   63  48/86     1/5      597 Richard Jefferson      M 71 Germantown MD         MCRRC   43:33  8:46 
   64  49/86     7/12     692 Hans D. Meurer         M 58 Hanover MD            MCRRC   43:33  8:46 
   65  50/86     4/8      777 John Kehne             M 62 Potomac MD            MCRRC   43:55  8:51 
   66  51/86     5/9       54 Eric Johnston          M 53 Ellicott City MD      MCRRC   44:01  8:52 
   67  52/86     2/3      420 Steven Aldo Rosas      M 10 Columbia MD           MCRRC   44:03  8:52 
   68  53/86     6/9      159 Francis Parks          M 51 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:14  8:54 
   69  54/86     2/5      443 Donald Hensel          M 72 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   44:16  8:55 
   70  55/86     7/9      402 Steven Thurber         M 51 Olney MD              MCRRC   44:35  8:59 
   71  15/53     3/5     1127 Sharon Chi             F 29 Rockville MD          MCRRC   44:37  8:59 
   72  16/53     2/5      551 Amy Moskowitz          F 46 Kensington MD         MCRRC   44:48  9:01 
   73  17/53     5/8      182 Margaret Harwell       F 37 Derwood MD            MCRRC   45:16  9:07 
   74  56/86     6/7     2702 Darren Liang           M 33 Rockville MD                  45:55  9:15 
   75  57/86     2/6      426 Vincent Opperman       M 67 Germantown MD         MCRRC   46:02  9:16 
   76  58/86    12/12    1132 James Melzer           M 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   46:02  9:16 
   77  59/86     7/7     2703 Michael Bouffard       M 31 Washington DC                 46:14  9:18 
   78  18/53     2/4      768 Sharon Raszap Skorbia  F 32 Rockville MD          MCRRC   46:53  9:26 
   79  19/53     1/2     1098 Alexa Quito            F 20 Rockville MD          MCRRC   47:02  9:28 
   80  60/86     5/8      333 John Alvanis           M 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   47:15  9:31 
   81  61/86     3/6      501 Donald Schuirmann      M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   47:19  9:31 
   82  20/53     3/7     1133 Becky Melzer           F 44 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   47:25  9:33 
   83  21/53     4/7      422 Juliana Rosas          F 43 Columbia MD           MCRRC   47:47  9:37 
   84  62/86     3/4      343 Youngwoo Kim           M 48 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC   47:54  9:38 
   85  22/53     4/5      212 Lauren Simpson         F 26 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   47:59  9:40 
   86  23/53     5/5     2701 Winnie Nham            F 29 Rockville MD                  48:05  9:41 
   87  63/86     1/2      525 Louis Shapiro          M 75 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:21  9:44 
   88  64/86     3/5     1107 Igor Lvovskyi          M 73 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:30  9:46 
   89  24/53     3/6      263 Linda Burrell          F 58 Derwood MD            MCRRC   48:40  9:48 
   90  65/86     6/8      638 George Brush           M 64 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   48:42  9:48 
   91  25/53     3/5      636 Nancy Oswald           F 49 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   48:54  9:51 
   92  26/53     1/6      765 Bj Freeman             F 64 Kensington MD         MCRRC   49:03  9:52 
   93  27/53     6/8     1124 Jennifer Halvorsen     F 36 Boyds MD              MCRRC   49:05  9:53 
   94  28/53     2/6      764 Kathryn Brown          F 61 Derwood MD            MCRRC   49:21  9:56 
   95  66/86     2/2      265 Bill Sollers           M 78 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   49:35  9:59 
   96  29/53     4/5       55 Cindy Cohen            F 49 Washington DC         MCRRC   49:59 10:04 
   97  67/86     4/6      731 Rudy Hewitt            M 67 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   50:12 10:06 
   98  68/86     8/12    2706 Michael Zielinski      M 59 Wheaton MD                    50:26 10:09 
   99  30/53     2/2     1097 Erika Quito            F 22 Rockville MD          MCRRC   50:29 10:10 
  100  31/53     3/6      770 Carol English          F 62 Germantown MD         MCRRC   50:41 10:12 
  101  69/86     9/12    1130 Tim Zhang              M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:02 10:16 
  102  70/86     7/8     1137 Edward Gillespie       M 62 Rockville MD          MCRRC   51:13 10:19 
  103  32/53     4/6      245 Licia Scearce          F 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC   51:16 10:19 
  104  33/53     1/1      384 Anna Arnold            F  9 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   51:18 10:20 
  105  71/86     4/5      328 Walter Brown           M 73 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC   52:22 10:32 
  106  34/53     1/3      494 Pattie Friedman        F 52 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   52:29 10:34 
  107  72/86     5/5      721 Bill Ho                M 74 Rockville MD          MCRRC   53:41 10:48 
  108  35/53     2/3      839 Sharlene Deskins       F 53 Seabrook MD           MCRRC   54:05 10:53 
  109  36/53     4/6      482 Janet Bergman          F 61 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   54:14 10:55 
  110  73/86     5/5     2704 Kyle Dexter            M 14 Derwood MD                    54:39 11:00 
  111  74/86     8/9      774 Robert Shnerson        M 52 West Bethesda MD      MCRRC   55:06 11:06 
  112  37/53     5/6      350 Daphna Szanto          F 57 Germantown MD         MCRRC   55:23 11:09 
  113  38/53     5/6       77 Jeanne Larrison        F 62 Chesapeake Beach MD   MCRRC   55:29 11:10 
  114  75/86    10/12     214 James Simpson          M 57 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC   55:46 11:13 
  115  76/86     5/5     1125 Keith Halvorsen        M 35 Boyds MD              MCRRC   56:01 11:16 
  116  77/86     8/8     1006 Jeffrey Saltzberg      M 60 Potomac MD            MCRRC   56:10 11:18 
  117  39/53     3/4     1131 Jean Haim              F 31 Wheaton MD            MCRRC   58:07 11:42 
  118  40/53     4/4      756 Hae Lee                F 33 Colesville MD         MCRRC   58:23 11:45 
  119  41/53     5/5        5 Andrea Keane-Myers     F 48 Bethesda MD           MCRRC   40:52  8:13 
  120  78/86     4/4      336 Tom Midlam             M 48 Germantown MD         MCRRC   58:53 11:51 
  121  42/53     6/6      351 Tina Anderson          F 56 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:00:16 12:08 
  122  79/86     5/6      134 Martin Kiebert         M 66 Germantown MD         MCRRC 1:00:52 12:15 
  123  43/53             2707 Fran Teplitz           F    Wheaton MD                  1:01:03 12:17 
  124  44/53     1/3      882 Karen Kautz            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:02:23 12:33 
  125  80/86    11/12     194 Mansur Femi Mustapha   M 56 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:08 12:42 
  126  81/86     1/2      246 Jack McMahon           M 86 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:03:24 12:46 
  127  45/53     3/3      840 Teresa Estrada Perez   F 52 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:03:42 12:49 
  128  46/53     7/8     1138 Laura Melia            F 38 Montgomery Village MD MCRRC 1:03:54 12:52 
  129  82/86    12/12     775 Marcel Katz            M 55 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:04:44 13:02 
  130  83/86     6/6      448 Joe Coblentz           M 67 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:07:01 13:29 
  131  84/86     9/9      139 Richard Canter         M 54 Gaithersburg MD       MCRRC 1:07:47 13:39 
  132  47/53     2/3      511 Jeanette Novak         F 73 Bethesda MD           MCRRC 1:08:07 13:43 
  133  48/53     3/3      502 Julie Trapp            F 73 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:08:38 13:49 
  134  49/53     5/7      819 Chaitali Shah          F 40 Rockville MD          MCRRC 1:10:54 14:16 
  135  50/53     6/7     1134 Dina Kastner           F 44 Wheaton MD            MCRRC 1:11:08 14:19 
  136  51/53     6/6      610 Catheeja Ismail        F 61 Silver Spring MD      MCRRC 1:11:12 14:20 
  137  52/53     7/7      853 Mika Donlon            F 40 Clarksburg MD         MCRRC 1:11:14 14:20
  138  86/86     2/2      183 Robert Smith           M 83 Dickerson MD          MCRRC 1:14:11 14:56 
  139  53/53     8/8     1136 Alison Palmatier       F 38 Colesville MD         MCRRC 1:23:32 16:49 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket