Tidal Basin Run
Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Washington, DC
Conducted by Tidal Basin Run

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
Facebook photo album.
1500M Finishers
 Place   Name                         G  Age City State                    Time     M       F
        ==========================    =  === ========================     ======    =       =
        1500 Meter Run
   1    Noah Wood                     M   34 Prince Frederick MD          5:00.1    1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                5:08.3    2
   3    Jim Frogue                    M   45 Arlington VA                 5:24.1    3
   4    Tom Matzke                    M   46 Forest VA                    5:30.5    4
   5    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                5:52.0    5
   6    Dave Walser                   M   58 Lusby MD                     6:02.8    6
   7    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  6:19.9    7
   8    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                 6:23.3    8
   9    John Way                      M   52 Montgomery Village MD        6:25.3    9
   10   Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           6:42.8    10
   11   George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA              6:53.4    11
   12   Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    6:57.4    12
   13   James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              7:17.3    13
   14   Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                7:21.4            1
   15   Paige Poulos                  F   9  McLean VA                    7:30.0            2
   16   Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 7:35.4    14
   17   Walter Hill                   M   65 Takoma Park MD               7:43.7    15
   18   Dale Howell                   M   64 Burke VA                     7:59.7    16
   19   John Duffy                    M   55 Manassas VA                  8:00.8    17
   20   Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 8:41.0            3
   21   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     10:45.7           4
   22   Robert Platt                  M   66 Arlington VA                 11:45.7   18
   23   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  12:01.6           5
   24   Robert L. Gurtler             M   82 The Plains VA                15:13.9   19
        ==========================    =  === ========================
        3000 Meter Run
   1    Noah Wood                     M   34 Prince Frederick MD          11:40.1   1
   2    Duane David Novotni           M   38 Fairfax VA                   12:24.4   2
   3    Kirk Gordon                   M   61 Glenn Dale MD                12:36.8   3
   4    Ted Poulos                    M   55 McLean VA                    12:45.9   4
   5    Dave Walser                   M   58 Lusby MD                     13:34.1   5
   6    George Doumar                 M   56 Falls Church VA              14:10.1   6
   7    Mike Cannon                   M   59 Fairfax Station VA           15:55.5   7
   8    Cindy Cohen                   F   49 Washington DC                16:41.9           1
   9    Jim Mort                      M   71 Burke VA                     17:18.4   8
   10   John Duffy                    M   55 Manassas VA                  17:28.9   9
   11   Tami Graf                     F   81 Lusby MD                     23:11.8           2
   12   Jeanette A. Novak             F   73 Damascus MD                  25:09.3           3
   13   Robert Platt                  M   66 Arlington VA                 26:15.0   10
   14   Miguel Gomez-Verdun           M   68 Alexandria VA                30:16.6   11
        ==========================    =  === ========================
        5000 Meter Run
   1    Karsten Brown                 M   43 Front Royal VA               19:10.8   1
   2    Chad Merrill                  M   36 Germantown MD                19:22.6   2
   3    Lokesh Meena                  M   29 Rockville MD                 23:15.4   3
   4    Evan Poulos                   M   8  McLean VA                    24:02.0   4
   5    James Moreland                M   64 Gaithersburg MD              24:30.3   5
   6    Rebecca Hirselj               F   43 Alexandria VA                25:53.1           1
   7    Alan Mulindwa                 M   44 Columbia MD                  26:30.2   6
   8    Jay Jacob Wind                M   67 Arlington VA                 33:50.5   7
   9    Elizabeth J. Row              F   62 Arlington VA                 33:56.4           2
        ==========================
        Volunteers:
        Catherine Gurtler
        Robert L. Gurtler
        James Moreland 
        Jeanette A. Novak
        James Scarborough 
        Jay Jacob Wind
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket