NOVA Coaches 5K
Tuesday, August 15, 2017
Arlington, VA
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
Northern Virginia Running Club conducts this race to fund its coaching program.
84 Finishers
Place     Num   Name                   Time        Pace  Gender  Age   City             State        Age Ranking       
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     157   Kloman, Jake           00:16:39    5:22  M       15    Sterling         VA           1st 5K Male       
    2     142   Fallor, Evan           00:17:20    5:35  M       25    ARLINGTON        VA           2nd 5K Male       
    3     195   Uribe, Erik            00:17:34    5:39  M       33    Arlington        VA           3rd 5K Male       
    4     177   Swiatocha, Greg        00:17:51    5:45  M       32    Alexandria       VA           1st Male 30-39    
    5     194   Recter, Philip         00:18:15    5:53  M       29    Washington       DC           1st Male 20-29    
    6     196   Potter, Emily          00:18:17    5:53  F       38    Southern Pines   NC           1st 5K Female     
    7     171   Rubin, Ross            00:18:22    5:55  M       19    Annandale        VA           1st Male 19 and under
    8      71   Sweetland, Kyle        00:18:24    5:56  M       26    Arlington        VA           2nd Male 20-29    
    9     185   Naff, Mike             00:18:24    5:56  M       46    Arlington        VA           1st Male 40-49    
   10     328   Young, Brian           00:18:24    5:56  M       39    Arlngton         VA           2nd Male 30-39    
   11     173   smith, Eric            00:18:28    5:57  M       36    Fairfax          VA           3rd Male 30-39    
   12     188   Koehle, Emily          00:18:28    5:57  F       25    Sliver Spring    MD           2nd 5K Female     
   13     152   Holden, Gregory        00:18:48    6:03  M       37    ALEXANDRIA       VA           4th Male 30-39    
   14      63   Saataliz-Rogers, Gia   00:19:22    6:14  M       26    Alexandria       VA           3rd Male 20-29    
   15      69   Cahill, Dave           00:19:28    6:16  M       45                                  2nd Male 40-49    
   16     327   Lefkof, Drew           00:19:47    6:22  M       30    Washington       DC           5th Male 30-39    
   17     182   Yu, Francis            00:19:49    6:23  M       32    Arlington        VA           6th Male 30-39    
   18     190   Swiatocha, Alexandra   00:19:50    6:23  F       30    Mahopac          NY           3rd 5K Female     
   19     131   Brown, Jessica         00:19:51    6:24  F       26    ARLINGTON        VA           1st Female 20-29  
   20      91   Adams, Noel            00:19:54    6:25  M       42    Alexandria       VA           3rd Male 40-49    
   21     178   Thompson, Michael      00:20:09    6:29  M       31    Arlington        VA           7th Male 30-39    
   22     176   Swiatocha, Erin        00:20:12    6:30  F       34    Alexandria       VA           1st Female 30-39  
   23     159   Lucas, Eric            00:20:18    6:32  M       46    Alexandria       VA           4th Male 40-49    
   24      64   KirbyCole, Samanta     00:20:37    6:38  F       48    Arlington        VA           1st Female 40-49  
   25     146   Goodwin, David         00:21:08    6:48  M       33    Arlington        VA           8th Male 30-39    
   26     151   Himes, Suzanne H       00:21:10    6:49  F       48    Alexandria       VA           2nd Female 40-49  
   27     160   Mann, Joshua           00:21:17    6:51  M       25    Fairfax          VA           4th Male 20-29    
   28     200   HamlenRidegly, Andre   00:21:20    6:52  F       32    Alexandria       VA           2nd Female 30-39  
   29     193   Das, Indrajit          00:21:26    6:54  M       44    Alexandria       VA           5th Male 40-49    
   30      96   Baldwin, Andrew        00:21:30    6:55  M       40    Alexandria       VA           6th Male 40-49    
   31     175   Swansen, Lindsey       00:21:40    6:59  F       28    Alexandria       VA           2nd Female 20-29  
   32     187   Naglich, Eric          00:21:53    7:03  M       33    Springfield      VA           9th Male 30-39    
   33     174   Stanaford, Darrell     00:21:57    7:04  M       51    Alexandria       VA           1st Male 50-59    
   34     326   Penafiel, Andres       00:22:03    7:06  M       15    Annandale        VA           2nd Male 19 and under
   35     161   McEvoy, Christine      00:22:17    7:11  F       23    Arlington        VA           3rd Female 20-29  
   36     137   Delgadillo, Brian      00:22:20    7:12  M       26    FALLS CHURCH     VA           5th Male 20-29    
   37     325   Cari, James            00:22:23    7:13  M       47    Arlington        VA           7th Male 40-49    
   38     170   rocha, frank           00:22:30    7:15  M       36    miami            FL           10th Male 30-39   
   39     164   Nelson, Michael        00:22:55    7:23  M       57    Arlington        VA           2nd Male 50-59    
   40     145   Gigliotti, Samuel      00:23:00    7:24  M       16    SPRINGFIELD      VA           3rd Male 19 and under
   41     172   Serenyi, Amanda        00:23:04    7:26  F       39    San Francisco    CA           3rd Female 30-39  
   42     180   Welch, Rebecca         00:23:34    7:35  F       44    Alexandria       VA           3rd Female 40-49  
   43      98   Bello, Bevan           00:23:35    7:36  F       34    Alexandria       VA           4th Female 30-39  
   44     133   Chamberlin, Emily      00:23:43    7:38  F       34    Great Falls      VA           5th Female 30-39  
   45      66   Sheridan, Kelsey       00:23:56    7:42  F       25    Alexandria       VA           4th Female 20-29  
   46      93   Ancalmo, Juliana       00:24:11    7:47  F       17    damascus         MD           1st Female 19 and under
   47     197   Moha, Rich             00:25:05    8:05  M       43    Alexandria       VA           8th Male 40-49    
   48     156   Juthe, Dana            00:25:25    8:11  M       33    Washington       DC           11th Male 30-39   
   49      61   Rusmasel, Evan         00:25:28    8:12  M       16    Beloit           WI           4th Male 19 and under
   50      60   Reese, Isaac           00:26:53    8:39  M       37    Arlington        VA           12th Male 30-39   
   51      99   Bello, Thomas          00:27:06    8:44  M       37    Alexandria       VA           13th Male 30-39   
   52      94   Arora, Amrinder        00:27:53    8:59  M       42    FAIRFAX          VA           9th Male 40-49    
   53     144   Freund, Michael        00:28:52    9:18  M       37    ALEXANDRIA       VA           14th Male 30-39   
   54     186   Weiner, Robert         00:29:55    9:38  M       70    Accokeek         MD           1st Male 70-79    
   55      65   Burke, Stephen         00:30:01    9:40  M       47    Arlington        VA           10th Male 40-49   
   56     169   Reyes-Gonzalez, Fern   00:30:10    9:43  M       33    ALEXANDRIA       VA           15th Male 30-39   
   57      68   Jones, Jaiden          00:30:23    9:47  M       11    Brandywine       MD           5th Male 19 and under
   58      67   Jones, Kyndra          00:30:29    9:49  F       24    Brandywine       MD           5th Female 20-29  
   59      72   Kellogg, Tim           00:30:43    9:54  M       56                                  3rd Male 50-59    
   60     162   Moussa, Maria          00:31:12   10:03  F       26    Sterling         VA           6th Female 20-29  
   61     183   Zamora, Alicia         00:32:55   10:36  F       19    WOODBRIDGE       VA           2nd Female 19 and under
   62      92   Alharmoudi, Mariam     00:33:05   10:39  F       24    Defiance         MO           7th Female 20-29  
   63     184   Zamora, Jaime          00:33:07   10:40  M       46    Woodbridge       VA           11th Male 40-49   
   64      70   Middlesroob, Randy     00:35:03   11:17  M       47    Dublin           CA           12th Male 40-49   
   65     138   Dotson, Arun           00:36:55   11:53  M       38    ARLINGTON        VA           16th Male 30-39   
   66     139   Dotson, Megan          00:36:56   11:54  F       33    ARLINGTON        VA           6th Female 30-39  
   67     134   Clark, Laurence        00:37:40   12:08  M       65    Mt Vernon        VA           1st Male 60-69    
   68     191   Palks, Jon             00:38:05   12:16  M       68    Bowie            MD           2nd Male 60-69    
   69     163   Nelson, Elizabeth      00:38:36   12:26  M       20    ARLINGTON        VA           6th Male 20-29    
   70      97   Bayrer, Ralph          00:42:23   13:39  M       77    Washington       DC           2nd Male 70-79    
   71     189   Lluveres, Idelissa     00:42:29   13:41  F       29    Bronx            NY           8th Female 20-29  
   72     150   Henry, Scott           00:42:31   13:42  M       42    woodbridge       VA           13th Male 40-49   
   73     149   Henry, Melissa         00:42:34   13:43  F       40    Woodbridge       VA           4th Female 40-49  
   74      95   Arora, Roman           00:44:02   14:11  M       9     FAIRFAX          VA           6th Male 19 and under
   75     324   Correas, Elena         00:44:10   14:13  F       38    Fairfax          VA           7th Female 30-39  
   76     155   Judge, Shelby          00:45:23   14:37  F       31    Arlington        VA           8th Female 30-39  
   77     136   Conrad, Salvi          00:58:00   18:41  F       51    ALEXANDRIA       VA           1st Female 50-59  
   78      62   Kopchik, John          00:59:10   19:03  M       66    Cowpens          SC           3rd Male 60-69    
   79     135   Conrad, Jan Robert     00:59:12   19:04  M       54    Alexandria       VA           4th Male 50-59    
   80     181   Yochman, Lucy          01:01:18   19:45  F       55    Manassas         VA           2nd Female 50-59  
   81     166   Portales, Maria        01:01:20   19:45  F       60    Alexandria       VA           1st Female 60-69  
   82     168   Ramones, Yvan          01:01:22   19:46  M       60    Alexandria       VA           4th Male 60-69    
   83     199   Gibson, Jacob          01:04:34   20:48  M       44    Silver Spring    MD           14th Male 40-49   
   84     198   Nguy, Nancy            01:04:36   20:48  F       39    Silver Spring    MD           9th Female 30-39  
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket