Hawk Indoor Marathon
Sunday, December 18, 2016
Arlington, VA
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sat 04/29 - Tommy Ten Miler and the Daffodil Dash 5k
Sun 04/30 - Big Fish Grill 5K
Sat 05/06 - Apple Blossom Valley Health 10K
Sun 05/07 - Spring Backyard Burn Trail Running Series-Race #4
Sun 05/07 - Frederick Running Festival
Sun 05/07 - Rescue1Run 8K & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
Sun 05/07 - Dewey Revelation Beer on the Run 4-Miler
Sun 05/07 - OAR Run for Autism

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.
This includes runners who started at 1 p.m. and the runners who started early. Although the race was supposed to be held indoors, but the venue proved to be unavailable.
A facebook photo album has been posted here.
26 Finishers
  Place  Name                        age    gender Time
    1    Chuck Engle                  45      M    2:57:44
    2    Mike McMonagle               26      M    3:04:21
    3    Mathew Perkins               38      M    3:06:46
    4    Tricia Thompson              29      F    3:13:44
    5    Adam Jones                   31      M    3:16:16
    6    David Haiderzad              40      M    3:40:06
    7    Frank Fumich                 49      M    3:57:18
    8    Josh Haslinger               36      M    3:57:51
    9    Allegra Frolow               35      F    3:58:44
    10   Ling Dao                     39      M    3:59:47
    11   James Miller                 68      M    4:05:24
    12   Winston Symmes               40      M    4:05:24
    13   Michael Pulley               50      M    4:07:37
    14   Aprille Oxenford             33      F    4:11:55
    15   Connor Hylton                22      M    4:22:08
    16   Daniel Dollar                35      M    4:22:46
    17   Josh Sarath                  23      M    4:24:40
    18   Bobby Tran                   38      M    4:35:19
    19   Ed Mugnani                   48      M    4:42:29
    20   Filip Jasinski               40      M    4:50:41
    21   Max Grimsley                 56      M    4:54:56
    22   Jonathan Towne               19      M    5:05:13
    23   Solomon Workneh              19      M    5:08:55
    24   Peter Bilarczyk              47      M    5:17:02
    25   Waldon Adams                 55      M    5:25:05
    26   Paul Nagel                   49      M    5:31:48
 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket