Leonard's Grant 5K
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Leonardstown, MD
Conducted by RacePacket, Inc

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Thu 11/23 - YMCA Camp Letts Turkey Chase 10K & 5K Family Fun Run
Thu 11/23 - Gabby Gobble 5k Run/Walk
Sat 11/25 - Drumstix Dash 5K
Sat 11/25 - Huffin' for Pumpkin Pie 5k
Sat 11/25 - NCR Trail Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay
Sat 11/25 - NCR Marathon & Half Marathon
Sun 11/26 - Run for the Wounded Warriors Race #2 - 5K & Half Marathon
Sat 12/02 - Rehoboth Beach Seashore Marathon & Half Marathon

RacePacket Home | This race has been included in RacePacket's Regional Runner Rankings.


Photos have been posted in a Facebook album.

5K Finishers


Please let us know of any corrections. Some ages are missing.

Overall Finisher's Report

 Place    Num   Name                   Chip Time Time        Pace  Age   Gender  Age Ranking
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Position  Bib # Name                   Time      Time      Pace    Age   Gender  Age Ranking
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 1     121   McDowell, Parker       00:17:04  00:17:04    5:30  15    M       1st 5K Male
 2     135   Moore, Jeloni          00:18:45  00:18:52    6:05  31    M       2nd 5K Male
 3     118   McDowell, Christophe   00:20:04  00:20:05    6:28  45    M       3rd 5K Male
 4     250   Braam, Richard         00:21:04  00:21:04    6:47  51    M       1st 41-54
 5     132   Mitchell, Christine    00:21:52  00:21:52    7:03  39    F       1st 5K Female
 6     185   Walser, Dave           00:22:37  00:22:38    7:17  57    M       1st 55 & Over
 7       3   Allison, Elizabeth     00:23:02  00:23:05    7:26  19    F       2nd 5K Female
 8      44   Elwell, Jacob          00:22:49  00:23:07    7:27  15    M       1st 14-20
 9      67   Hair, Jarrod           00:23:14  00:23:18    7:30  37    M       1st 31-40
10      50   Friend, Kenneth        00:23:19  00:23:24    7:32  57    M       2nd 55 & Over
11      68   Hensel, Jack           00:23:42  00:23:42    7:38  14    M       2nd 14-20
12     138   Nam, Jay               00:23:43  00:23:44    7:39  56    M       3rd 55 & Over
13      83   Karnbach, Christophe   00:23:49  00:23:51    7:41  46    M       2nd 41-54
14      22   Chesser, Timothy       00:23:49  00:23:51    7:41  40    M       2nd 31-40
15      20   Carrigg, Anna Kate     00:23:51  00:23:53    7:42  11    F       3rd 5K Female
16      19   Camden, Erin           00:23:56  00:24:07    7:46  36    F       1st 31-40
17      14   Buckler, Wendy         00:24:32  00:24:35    7:55  44    F       1st 41-54
18     176   Wild, Rosemary         00:24:41  00:24:42    7:57  14    F       1st 14-20
19     218   McCormack, Gerry       00:25:18  00:25:18    8:09  40    M       3rd 31-40
20      40   Dvorak, Jackie         00:25:09  00:25:20    8:10  47    F       2nd 41-54
21     214   Pollock, Matthew       00:25:22  00:25:24    8:11  45    M       3rd 41-54
22     245   Bieze, Raymond         00:25:22  00:25:28    8:12  37    M       4th 31-40
23       1   Ahearn, Nancy          00:25:34  00:25:35    8:14  42    F       3rd 41-54
24     178   Williams, Ed           00:25:38  00:26:07    8:25  31    M       5th 31-40
25     238   Litsch, Nate           00:26:15  00:26:20    8:29  20    M       3rd 14-20
26     196   Myers, Steve           00:26:21  00:26:21    8:29  30    M       1st 21-30
27     237   Stailey, Robert        00:26:26  00:26:26    8:31  50    M       4th 41-54
28     236   Stailey, Robert        00:26:34  00:26:34    8:33  9     M       1st 13 & Under
29     175   Wild, Abby             00:26:16  00:26:43    8:36  20    F       2nd 14-20
30     164   Sullivan, Doug         00:26:44  00:26:55    8:40  47    M       5th 41-54
31     206   Gift, Philip           00:26:48  00:27:13    8:46  36    M       6th 31-40
32     145   Paradis, Greg          00:27:16  00:27:16    8:47  43    M       6th 41-54
33      21   Carrigg, Megan         00:27:28  00:27:30    8:51  10    F       1st 13 & Under
34     192   McHone, Greg           00:27:30  00:27:46    8:57  50    M       7th 41-54
35     182   Wolt, Taylor           00:27:30  00:27:52    8:58  14    F       3rd 14-20
36     106   Magill, Jack           00:27:52  00:27:55    8:59  10    M       2nd 13 & Under
37     120   McDowell, Landon       00:27:52  00:27:56    8:59  10    M       3rd 13 & Under
38     247   Walsh, Riley           00:27:52  00:28:03    9:02  17    M       4th 14-20
39     654   Kovach, John           00:28:04  00:28:04    9:02  99    M       1st No Age
40     232   Mason, Anthony         00:28:03  00:28:09    9:04  39    M       7th 31-40
41     177   Wild, Scott            00:28:02  00:28:11    9:05  54    M       8th 41-54
42     229   Ricardo Drozdz, Jose   00:28:06  00:28:19    9:07  35    M       8th 31-40
43       2   Allison, Dale          00:28:15  00:28:19    9:07  60    M       4th 55 & Over
44     123   McElwain, Brian        00:28:29  00:28:29    9:10  38    M       9th 31-40
45     165   Sullivan, Nagel        00:28:21  00:28:33    9:12  42    M       9th 41-54
46     108   Magill, Stephanie      00:28:28  00:28:33    9:12  39    F       2nd 31-40
47     244   Percy, Owen            00:28:07  00:28:39    9:14  10    M       4th 13 & Under
48     209   Kitchen, Matthew       00:28:29  00:28:40    9:14  35    M       10th 31-40
49     215   Pollock, Katelyn       00:28:39  00:28:41    9:14  18    F       4th 14-20
50     180   Wolt, Olivia           00:28:50  00:28:52    9:18  13    F       2nd 13 & Under
51     222   Fratz, Kristen         00:28:50  00:28:52    9:18  13    F       3rd 13 & Under
52     127   Mercier, Christina     00:28:53  00:28:55    9:19  47    F       4th 41-54
53      16   Burge, Tiffany         00:28:36  00:29:00    9:20  41    F       5th 41-54
54      59   Grandstaff, Dennis     00:29:06  00:29:06    9:22  53    M       10th 41-54
55     181   Wolt, Pete             00:28:47  00:29:08    9:23  38    M       11th 31-40
56     156   Shizak, David          00:28:56  00:29:10    9:24  50    M       11th 41-54
57     249   Wright, Cooper         00:29:16  00:29:23    9:28  8     M       5th 13 & Under
58     248   Wright, Tara           00:29:16  00:29:23    9:28  40    F       3rd 31-40
59     235   Stailey, Beth          00:29:06  00:29:32    9:31  38    F       4th 31-40
60     197   Knipe, Steve           00:29:15  00:29:37    9:32  50    M       12th 41-54
61     239   Litsch, Hannah-Sorah   00:29:27  00:29:39    9:33  23    F       1st 21-30
62      37   Desmond, Alejandra     00:29:21  00:29:47    9:36  37    F       5th 31-40
63     158   Sisson III, George     00:29:53  00:29:57    9:39  68    M       5th 55 & Over
64     133   Monahan, Brody         00:30:14  00:30:14    9:44  7     M       6th 13 & Under
65      61   Gregory, Kerryn        00:29:59  00:30:15    9:45  36    F       6th 31-40
66     163   Sukhram, Andrew        00:30:15  00:30:15    9:45  12    M       7th 13 & Under
67      65   Griffiths, Janet       00:30:04  00:30:18    9:46  53    F       6th 41-54
68     184   Wood, Matthew          00:29:48  00:30:18    9:46  37    M       12th 31-40
69      62   Gretton, JB            00:30:12  00:30:21    9:46  40    M       13th 31-40
70      17   Buttrill, Gwynne       00:30:15  00:30:28    9:49  34    F       7th 31-40
71     111   Matheson, Gordon       00:30:25  00:30:33    9:50  64    M       6th 55 & Over
72      87   Krum, Lindsay          00:30:23  00:30:36    9:51  36    F       8th 31-40
73     231   Lawson, LeeAnn         00:30:22  00:30:37    9:52  36    F       9th 31-40
74     116   McCready, Jenna        00:30:16  00:30:42    9:53  15    F       5th 14-20
75     240   Alvorez Coronado, Le   00:30:48  00:30:48    9:55  33    F       10th 31-40
76      86   Kitts, Daniel          00:30:49  00:30:56    9:58  37    M       14th 31-40
77     189   Scott, Marlee          00:31:00  00:31:00    9:59  15    F       6th 14-20
78     190   McMiller, Mathew       00:30:59  00:31:00    9:59  14    M       5th 14-20
79     233   Mason, Shelley         00:30:55  00:31:01    9:59  48    F       7th 41-54
80      12   Bryla, Kelly           00:30:37  00:31:09   10:02  41    F       8th 41-54
81     223   Owen, Mitchell         00:31:04  00:31:18   10:05  18    M       6th 14-20
82     225   Martin, Shane          00:31:05  00:31:19   10:05  18    M       7th 14-20
83     208   Pappas, Vasilios       00:31:28  00:31:28   10:08  41    F       9th 41-54
84     207   Pappas, Samantha       00:31:28  00:31:28   10:08  35    F       11th 31-40
85      18   Calandruccio, Heathe   00:31:17  00:31:29   10:08  32    F       12th 31-40
86     186   Bates, Chris           00:31:03  00:31:34   10:10  41    F       10th 41-54
87     221   Paul, Nancy            00:31:15  00:31:39   10:12  46    F       11th 41-54
88     198   Knipe, Jeffrey         00:31:45  00:31:45   10:14  17    M       8th 14-20
89     170   Tividor, Noelle        00:31:57  00:31:57   10:17  14    F       7th 14-20
90      13   Bryla, Ryan            00:31:53  00:32:22   10:25  41    M       13th 41-54
91     102   Lunetta, Jennifer      00:31:30  00:32:22   10:25  36    F       13th 31-40
92      15   Burge, Dominic         00:32:08  00:32:23   10:26  42    M       14th 41-54
93     167   Thompson, Marc         00:32:25  00:32:25   10:26  46    M       15th 41-54
94      43   Eichel, Bradley        00:32:47  00:32:47   10:33  47    M       16th 41-54
95     216   Clagg, Rodney          00:32:34  00:32:55   10:36  41    M       17th 41-54
96     129   Messer, Ben            00:32:14  00:32:55   10:36  9     M       8th 13 & Under
97     130   Messer, Sam            00:32:14  00:32:56   10:36  41    M       18th 41-54
98      99   Lloyd, Tommy           00:33:07  00:33:10   10:41  12    M       9th 13 & Under
99     171   Weedon, Tanya          00:33:18  00:33:38   10:50  47    F       12th 41-54
100      81   Kania, Matthew         00:33:04  00:33:39   10:50  31    M       15th 31-40
101      80   Kania, Leann           00:33:03  00:33:39   10:50  30    F       2nd 21-30
102      79   Kania, Gillian         00:33:05  00:33:39   10:50  31    F       14th 31-40
103     147   Ray, Michelle          00:32:12  00:33:45   10:52  37    F       15th 31-40
104     246   Walsh, Christina       00:33:35  00:33:47   10:53  44    F       13th 41-54
105      88   Krum, Lucy             00:33:52  00:33:52   10:54  8     F       4th 13 & Under
106      98   Lloyd, Jeffrey         00:33:52  00:34:07   10:59  8     M       10th 13 & Under
107     112   Matheson, Karen        00:34:19  00:34:27   11:06  63    F       1st 55 & Over
108      53   Gavin, Amy             00:34:15  00:34:32   11:07  40    F       16th 31-40
109       8   Beebe, Rylee           00:34:37  00:34:37   11:09  9     F       5th 13 & Under
110       7   Beebe, Elizabeth       00:34:25  00:34:37   11:09  40    F       17th 31-40
111     119   McDowell, Jordan       00:34:33  00:34:39   11:10  18    F       8th 14-20
112      29   Cronkright, Ethan      00:34:10  00:34:39   11:10  6     M       11th 13 & Under
113     122   McDowell, Tiffany      00:34:41  00:34:41   11:10  46    F       14th 41-54
114     151   Rossi, Kelly           00:34:30  00:34:46   11:12  42    F       15th 41-54
115      32   Davis, Julie           00:34:32  00:34:51   11:13  36    F       18th 31-40
116     219   Boarman, Rachel        00:34:32  00:34:51   11:13  32    F       19th 31-40
117     174   Wiegman, Kristi        00:34:33  00:34:51   11:13  34    F       20th 31-40
118     101   Lotierzo, Tony         00:34:40  00:34:55   11:15  46    M       19th 41-54
119     213   Cipolloni, Jenna       00:34:56  00:35:00   11:16  19    F       9th 14-20
120      96   Lloyd, Belinda         00:34:50  00:35:07   11:19  43    F       16th 41-54
121      28   Cronkright, Abigail    00:34:46  00:35:15   11:21  9     F       6th 13 & Under
122      31   Cronkright, William    00:34:44  00:35:15   11:21  35    M       16th 31-40
123      30   Cronkright, Krista     00:34:46  00:35:16   11:21  35    F       21st 31-40
124     179   Willy, Joan            00:35:01  00:35:23   11:24  56    F       2nd 55 & Over
125     153   Schultz, Catherine     00:35:15  00:35:26   11:25  16    F       10th 14-20
126     154   Schultz, John          00:35:18  00:35:28   11:25  45    M       20th 41-54
127      75   Jennings, Linda        00:35:55  00:36:17   11:41  67    F       3rd 55 & Over
128      77   Jolly, Johannes        00:36:19  00:36:31   11:46  38    M       17th 31-40
129      78   Jolly, Laurel          00:36:18  00:36:31   11:46  40    F       22nd 31-40
130     134   Monahan, Mark          00:36:24  00:36:37   11:48  40    M       18th 31-40
131     146   Paradis, Jennifer      00:36:23  00:36:37   11:48  39    F       23rd 31-40
132      91   Lazare, Hunter         00:36:58  00:37:08   11:58  9     M       12th 13 & Under
133     212   Basham, Timothy        00:37:08  00:37:12   11:59  21    M       2nd 21-30
134     160   Stewart, Andrew        00:37:04  00:37:28   12:04  7     M       13th 13 & Under
135     161   Stewart, Gordon        00:37:04  00:37:28   12:04  41    M       21st 41-54
136      82   Karnbach, AnneMarie    00:37:29  00:37:36   12:07  41    F       17th 41-54
137     166   Supko, Katie           00:37:25  00:37:42   12:09  32    F       24th 31-40
138     131   Mireles, Robert        00:37:28  00:37:43   12:09  60    M       7th 55 & Over
139     187   Bates, Teddy           00:37:45  00:37:45   12:09  10    M       14th 13 & Under
140     525   , Runner 525           00:37:47  00:37:47   12:10  99    M       2nd No Age
141      38   Donohoe, Tammie        00:37:54  00:38:09   12:17  49    F       18th 41-54
142     162   Stewart, Susannah      00:37:29  00:38:11   12:18  39    F       25th 31-40
143     136   mortensen, aaron       00:37:33  00:38:13   12:18  20    M       9th 14-20
144      11   Brooks, Ava            00:37:58  00:38:19   12:20  14    F       11th 14-20
145     204   Meek, Kristin          00:38:23  00:38:23   12:22  41    F       19th 41-54
146     516   , Runner 516           00:38:25  00:38:25   12:22  99    M       3rd No Age
147      72   Hohner, Lily           00:38:29  00:38:35   12:26  7     F       7th 13 & Under
148      71   Hohner, Gabriel        00:38:29  00:38:35   12:26  35    M       19th 31-40
149     104   MAgee, LIlly           00:38:42  00:38:42   12:28  8     F       8th 13 & Under
150     128   Mercier, Maria         00:38:42  00:38:42   12:28  9     F       9th 13 & Under
151     137   mortensen, denise      00:38:06  00:38:46   12:29  59    F       4th 55 & Over
152       4   Arena-McCann, Lauren   00:38:17  00:38:53   12:31  33    F       26th 31-40
153     114   McCann, Toby           00:38:17  00:38:54   12:32  40    M       20th 31-40
154      76   Joel, Kristy           00:38:25  00:39:00   12:34  43    F       20th 41-54
155     109   Malkin, Christie       00:38:25  00:39:00   12:34  38    F       27th 31-40
156     200   Hinmon, Linda          00:38:58  00:39:09   12:37  44    F       21st 41-54
157     234   Steinwand, Jennifer    00:38:42  00:39:24   12:41  35    F       28th 31-40
158      39   Drake, Johanna         00:38:49  00:39:31   12:44  39    F       29th 31-40
159     659   Beatty, Melba          00:39:56  00:39:56   12:52  99    F       1st No Age
160     242   Knipe, Ellen           00:40:01  00:40:01   12:53  44    F       22nd 41-54
161      46   Fassett, Jason         00:39:30  00:40:04   12:54  44    M       22nd 41-54
162      55   Gephart, Jennifer      00:40:17  00:40:39   13:06  42    F       23rd 41-54
163     159   Stewart, Amy           00:40:56  00:41:12   13:16  11    F       10th 13 & Under
164      84   Kirby, Caroline        00:41:12  00:41:21   13:19  10    F       11th 13 & Under
165      85   Kirby, Stacey          00:41:12  00:41:22   13:19  42    F       24th 41-54
166     199   Johnson, Addison       00:41:32  00:41:32   13:23  9     M       15th 13 & Under
167     243   Perry, Isabella        00:41:33  00:41:33   13:23  9     F       12th 13 & Under
168     173   Welter, Pati           00:41:33  00:41:33   13:23  47    F       25th 41-54
169     172   Welter, Mark           00:41:17  00:41:33   13:23  50    M       23rd 41-54
170      54   Gavin, Jacob           00:42:13  00:42:30   13:41  11    M       16th 13 & Under
171     100   Lotierzo, Kathryn      00:42:33  00:42:33   13:42  39    F       30th 31-40
172       6   Bartnick, Jennifer     00:43:01  00:43:11   13:54  34    F       31st 31-40
173     103   Macomber, Bruce        00:43:02  00:43:11   13:54  64    M       8th 55 & Over
174      90   Lazare, Elle           00:43:00  00:43:13   13:55  12    F       13th 13 & Under
175      89   Lazare, Corey          00:43:00  00:43:13   13:55  47    M       24th 41-54
176     210   Metz, Miles            00:43:39  00:43:40   14:04  21    M       3rd 21-30
177     188   Metz, Mary             00:43:40  00:43:40   14:04  14    F       12th 14-20
178      26   Coronado, Ashley       00:43:38  00:44:09   14:13  15    F       13th 14-20
179     168   Thorson, Deanne        00:44:06  00:44:21   14:17  45    F       26th 41-54
180     124   Menello, Nancy         00:44:21  00:44:47   14:25  41    F       27th 41-54
181     211   Strickland, Bruce      00:44:53  00:44:53   14:27  15    M       10th 14-20
182     656   Diaz, Cristina         00:44:50  00:44:54   14:28  99    M       4th No Age
183      70   Hodges, Missy          00:44:52  00:44:56   14:28  50    F       28th 41-54
184     524   , Runner 524           00:45:04  00:45:04   14:31  99    M       5th No Age
185     142   Odenthal, Brendan      00:45:05  00:45:10   14:33  11    M       17th 13 & Under
186     526   , Runner 526           00:45:37  00:45:37   14:41  99    M       6th No Age
187      92   LeSauvage, Grace       00:45:07  00:45:45   14:44  11    F       14th 13 & Under
188      93   LeSauvage, Michael     00:45:08  00:45:46   14:44  41    M       25th 41-54
189     150   Rossi, Glynis          00:45:57  00:46:13   14:53  10    F       15th 13 & Under
190     191   McHone, Lindy          00:47:46  00:48:08   15:30  42    F       29th 41-54
191     193   Michand, Ellen         00:47:46  00:48:08   15:30  49    F       30th 41-54
192     227   Sullivan, julia        00:48:05  00:48:23   15:35  12    F       16th 13 & Under
193      94   LeSauvage, Rebecca     00:47:47  00:48:25   15:36  39    F       32nd 31-40
194      23   Clarke, Mason          00:48:28  00:48:32   15:38  8     F       17th 13 & Under
195     139   Nash, Heather          00:48:13  00:48:36   15:39  31    F       33rd 31-40
196      58   Gould, Kimberly        00:48:16  00:48:36   15:39  48    F       31st 41-54
197      41   Eberle, Barbara        00:48:43  00:48:53   15:45  50    F       32nd 41-54
198     107   Magill, Lindsey        00:48:43  00:49:00   15:47  11    F       18th 13 & Under
199     201   Hanley, Jennie         00:48:35  00:49:03   15:48  43    F       33rd 41-54
200      10   Brooks, Allison        00:49:56  00:49:56   16:05  35    F       34th 31-40
201     125   Menello, Ronald        00:49:50  00:50:16   16:11  43    M       26th 41-54
202     183   Wolt, Theresa          00:50:21  00:50:56   16:24  36    F       35th 31-40
203      60   Grandstaff, Sarah      00:50:21  00:50:56   16:24  53    F       34th 41-54
204     110   Mascolo, Heather       00:51:04  00:51:29   16:35  45    F       35th 41-54
205     155   Schultz, Laura         00:51:04  00:51:29   16:35  47    F       36th 41-54
206     169   Tividor, Kelly         00:51:30  00:51:30   16:35  53    F       37th 41-54
207     241   Dinh, Kim              00:51:49  00:51:57   16:44  40    F       36th 31-40
208     202   Hanley, Liam           00:52:35  00:53:00   17:04  7     M       18th 13 & Under
209      52   Fusaro, Joseph         00:53:13  00:53:13   17:08  16    M       11th 14-20
210     117   McCready, Jennifer     00:53:19  00:53:47   17:19  50    F       38th 41-54
211     115   McCready, Grace        00:53:20  00:53:47   17:19  17    F       14th 14-20
212      69   Hensel, Nick           00:55:01  00:55:01   17:43  16    M       12th 14-20
213      63   Griffin, Bruce         00:55:03  00:55:31   17:53  64    M       9th 55 & Over
214      64   Griffin, Linda         00:55:03  00:55:33   17:53  63    F       5th 55 & Over
215     220   Paul, Robin            00:54:25  00:55:43   17:57  43    M       27th 41-54
216     157   Shizak, Kelly          00:54:37  00:55:54   18:00  47    F       39th 41-54
217      95   LeVelle, Meagan        00:56:02  00:56:39   18:15  32    F       37th 31-40
218     194   Michand, Joshua        00:56:40  00:56:40   18:15  17    M       13th 14-20
219     149   Rossi, Anthony         00:57:39  00:57:59   18:40  43    M       28th 41-54
220     226   Sullivan, Robin        01:03:53  01:04:13   20:41  41    F       40th 41-54
221     203   Hanley, Jim            01:07:42  01:08:06   21:56  43    M       29th 41-54
222     143   Odenthal, Joseph       01:11:50  01:11:56   23:10  55    M       10th 55 & Over
223     144   Odenthal, Margaret     01:11:58  01:11:58   23:11  59    F       6th 55 & Over
224     217   Clagg, Melinda         01:11:49  01:12:03   23:12  45    F       41st 41-54 
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket