River Run for Orphans 5K
Saturday, June 07, 2014
Washington, DC
Conducted by RacePacket

Future Featured Races
Reach the local running community.
Your race can be advertised in this space.
Click here for details.
Sun 08/27 - Sundance Racing Festival: Land &/or Sea - 5K Run, 1M Walk, 1/2M Swim, & Biathlon
Sun 08/27 - OAR Run for Autism Summer Dash 5K & 10K
Sat 09/02 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #1
Sat 09/02 - 14th Annual Ellicott City Labor Day Running Classic 10K & 5K
Sun 09/03 - Summer's End 5K
Sun 09/03 - DCRRC Larry Noel 15K & 3k Fun Run
Sun 09/03 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship - Day #2
Mon 09/04 - Rylie’s Dog Days of Summer 5k & Kiddie K

RacePacket Home
Place Num  Name                                 Ag Sex City                St Time    
===== ==== ==================================== == === =================== == ======= 
    1  255 Ryan Kaat                            24 M   Kernersville        NC   16:59 
    2  253 Oliver De Groot                      31 M   Washington          DC   17:30 
    3  259 Wells Thomason                       15 M   Washington          DC   18:00 
    4  241 Emmy Waldman                         26 F   Washington          DC   20:04 
    5  186 Ted Poulos                           52 M   McLean              VA   20:20 
    6  231 Nick Hargreaves                      23 M   Chantilly           VA   21:19 
    7  252 Kelsey Taylor                        23 F   Washington          DC   23:08 
    8  217 Doug Penn                            34 M   Arlington           VA   23:32 
    9  227 Zachary Johnson                      23 M   Alexandria          VA   23:42 
   10  194 Bruno Resto                          43 M   Woodbridge          VA   23:46 
   11  193 Jannet Cortes                        32 F   Alexandria          VA   24:05 
   12  275 John Capozzi                         58 M   Washington          DC   24:08 
   13  223 Dennis Bishop                        35 M   Ft Belvior          VA   24:22 
   14  205 Matt Camilli                         24 M   Arlington           VA   24:30 
   15  216 John White                           26 M   McLean              VA   24:42 
   16  201 Francisco Abreu                      34 M   Woodbridge          VA   24:47 
   17  222 Boris February                       42 M   Silver Spring       MD   24:59 
   18  175 Robert Licitra                       54 M   Falls Church        VA   25:06 
   19  191 Sean Steffensen                      44 M   Springfield         VA   25:40 
   20  202 Nicholas Licitra                     25 M   Falls Church        VA   25:52 
   21  247 Kevin Watson                         36 M   Arlington           VA   26:03 
   22  240 Maria Parra-Orlandon                 31 F   Cambridge           MA   26:34 
   23  237 David Risk                           25 M   Baltimore           MD   27:17 
   24  264 Nathaniel Manarin                    10 M   Falls Church        VA   27:22 
   25  251 L. Tim Manarin                       46 M   Falls Church        VA   27:25 
   26  226 Luis Sousa                           36 M   White Plains        MD   28:03 
   27  228 Maikol Perezramirez                  38 M   Washington          DC   28:04 
   28  180 Gerald Bright                        41 M   Fort Belvoir        VA   28:10 
   29  244 Michael Ayala                        34 M   Silver Spring       MD   28:22 
   30  245 Nancy Rauda                          26 F   Silver Spring       MD   28:24 
   31  254 Mark Hamer                           47 M   Washington          DC   29:14 
   32  233 Melinda Hamer                        36 F   Washington          DC   29:27 
   33  249 Travis Martin                        20 M   Bethesda            MD   29:39 
   34  177 Christopher Jenkins                  26 M   Arlington           VA   30:23 
   35  236 Tina Thirakounh                      24 F   Fairfax             VA   30:51 
   36      Unknown Runner                                                       31:31 
   37  210 Brianne Oleary                       26 F   Washington          DC   31:35 
   38  218 James Wiley                          35 M   Washington          DC   31:37 
   39  250 John Martin                          61 M   Bethesda            MD   32:55 
   40  248 Laura Schaefer                       28 F   Chicago             IL   34:01 
   41  219 Ann Conway                           62 F   McLean              VA   35:30 
   42  234 Priya Gondhalekar                    24 F   Bethesda            MD   36:56 
   43  224 Laurence Clark                       62 M   Alexandria          VA   36:59 
   44  185 Gene Allen                           57 M   Great Falls         VA   38:28 
   45  207 Becca Allen                          21 F   Great Falla         VA   38:31 
   46  235 Dawn Bontempo                        43 F   Arlington           VA   38:49 
   47  239 Amy Kroll                            55 F   Washington          DC   46:25 
   48  238 Hannah Kroll                         25 F   Baltimore           MD   46:27 

 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2015

racePacket