South Lakes Band on the Run 5K
Saturday, April 20, 2013
Reston, VA
Conducted by Commonwealth Race Management

Future Featured Races
Fall Frenzie 5K
Bon Air Park, Arlington, VA
Saturday, Sept 13, 2014 8:00 a.m.
Elliott City Labor Day 5K & 10K
Shrine of St. Anthony, Elliott City, MD
Sunday, August 30, 2014, 8:00 a.m.
Sat 08/30 - Knights of Columbus 10K & 5K
Sat 08/30 - Last Blast Prediction 5K
Sat 08/30 - Potomac Valley Games Track & Field Championship
Sun 08/31 - Potomac Valley Games
Sun 08/31 - VAB Rock 'N' Roll Half Marathon
Sun 08/31 - Summer's End 5K at Jimmy's Grill Dewey
Sun 08/31 - Run for the Cure (LLS) 5K & 10K
Sat 09/06 - EX2 Off-Road Half Marathon and 10K

RacePacket Home
Female Finishers
    Place    Name                     City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group        Chip       Gun        Pace  
      1    Vanessa Varma            Reston  VA            104    39   F       1 Top Fin      22:03       22:05      7:07/M
      2    Abi Osborne              Oakton  VA             82    29   F       2 Top Fin      23:14       23:15      7:30/M
      3    Gabrielle Acosta         Reston  VA             31    15   F       3 Top Fin      23:47       23:47      7:40/M
      4    Dylann Nasr              Reston  VA            147    15   F       1 12-19        24:46       24:51      7:59/M
      5    Linda Laporte            Vienna  VA            154    45   F       1 40-49        25:20       25:27      8:10/M
      6    Valerie Nelson           Reston  VA            176    14   F       2 12-19        25:23       25:23      8:11/M
      7    Victoria Acosta          Reston  VA             30    17   F       3 12-19        25:58       25:58      8:23/M
      8    Mariella Walker          Reston  VA             54    48   F       2 40-49        26:19       26:25      8:29/M
      9    Amanda Cline             Centreville  VA       166    29   F       1 20-29        26:23       26:32      8:31/M
     10    Carol Molesky            Reston  VA            168    50   F       1 50-59        26:36       26:39      8:35/M
     11    Meg Calhoun              Herndon  VA             7    13   F       4 12-19        26:49       26:53      8:39/M
     12    Carol Hansen-Vessa       Herndon  VA            89    58   F       2 50-59        27:11       27:13      8:46/M
     13    Deborah Margraff         Reston  VA            121    55   F       3 50-59        27:41       27:43      8:56/M
     14    Heather White            Falls Church  VA       94    37   F       1 30-39        28:20       28:23      9:08/M
     15    Natalie Metz             Herndon  VA            26    12   F       5 12-19        28:38       28:44      9:14/M
     16    Jennifer King            Herndon  VA           126    48   F       3 40-49        28:44       28:49      9:16/M
     17    Morgan Hammer            Herndon  VA            60    31   F       2 30-39        28:57       29:00      9:20/M
     18    Kaliyana Haering         Reston  VA            170    10   F       1  1-11        28:59       29:02      9:21/M
     19    Katherine Cunningham     Reston  VA            181    20   F       2 20-29        29:00       29:01      9:21/M
     20    Kerigan Lindmeier        Reston  VA             25    10   F       2  1-11        29:02       29:05      9:22/M
     21    Sarah Farrar             Reston  VA            180    32   F       3 30-39        29:04       29:10      9:23/M
     22    Halley Light             Reston  VA             24    11   F       3  1-11        29:29       29:35      9:31/M
     23    Emily Zhang              Vienna  VA            143    47   F       4 40-49        29:33       29:37      9:32/M
     24    Patti Howell             Herndon  VA            73    54   F       4 50-59        29:34       29:46      9:32/M
     25    Yana Mckeda              Reston  VA            179    24   F       3 20-29        29:46       29:51      9:36/M
     26    Mary Ellen Gonyea        Alexandria  VA        171    66   F       1 60-69        29:48       29:56      9:37/M
     27    Campbell Brown           Herndon  VA            14    14   F       6 12-19        30:13       30:13      9:45/M
     28    Anna Dodson              Oakton  VA             21    14   F       7 12-19        30:14       30:15      9:45/M
     29    Kristin Moats            Leesburg  VA          125    29   F       4 20-29        30:15       30:16      9:45/M
     30    Meriweather Greene       Purcellville  VA       99    45   F       5 40-49        30:16       30:24      9:46/M
     31    Pamela Light             Reston  VA             83    62   F       2 60-69        30:28       30:30      9:50/M
     32    Anne Mcgee               Burke  VA              36    35   F       4 30-39        30:40       30:49      9:54/M
     33    Naxhieli Acosta          Reston  VA            128    37   F       5 30-39        31:06       31:06     10:02/M
     34    Lisa Sullivan            Herndon  VA            67    50   F       5 50-59        31:35       31:35     10:11/M
     35    Andrea Kessler           Fairfax  VA            96    47   F       6 40-49        31:57       32:11     10:18/M
     36    Julia Damron             Reston  VA              5    12   F       8 12-19        32:03       32:06     10:20/M
     37    Aimee Hughes             Centreville  VA       167    30   F       6 30-39        32:06       32:15     10:21/M
     38    Jenny Holah              Reston  VA            161    36   F       7 30-39        32:25       32:31     10:27/M
     39    Haydee Letonja           Leesburg  VA           98    42   F       7 40-49        32:47       32:56     10:35/M
     40    Sherri Evans             Herndon  VA           129    48   F       8 40-49        32:53       33:01     10:36/M
     41    Jennifer Griffith        Herndon  VA           133    39   F       8 30-39        33:08       33:15     10:41/M
     42    Sarah Dodson             Oakton  VA             22    12   F       9 12-19        33:10       33:11     10:42/M
     43    Brandon Mcguire          Fairfax  VA            95    29   F       5 20-29        33:23       33:23     10:46/M
     44    Holly Dobrynski          Sterling  VA          120    33   F       9 30-39        33:28       33:42     10:48/M
     45    Sunny Ho                 Reston  VA            110    38   F      10 30-39        33:50       34:07     10:55/M
     46    Linda Jones              Reston  VA             78    65   F       3 60-69        34:21       34:39     11:05/M
     47    Laurie Prisciandaro      Herndon  VA           142    49   F       9 40-49        34:26       34:40     11:06/M
     48    Dianne Rose              Reston  VA             75    43   F      10 40-49        34:37       34:55     11:10/M
     49    Mary Clark               Reston  VA            117    54   F       6 50-59        34:38       34:46     11:10/M
     50    Karen Berlin             Herndon  VA            34    52   F       7 50-59        34:44       34:55     11:12/M
     51    Penelope Dobrynski       Sterling  VA           23     6   F       4  1-11        35:03       35:18     11:18/M
     52    Lisa Nobles              Reston  VA             77    42   F      11 40-49        35:05       35:20     11:19/M
     53    Jennifer Murphy          Ashburn  VA            71    41   F      12 40-49        35:16       35:38     11:23/M
     54    Traci Nicol              Herndon  VA            72    46   F      13 40-49        35:54       35:56     11:35/M
     55    Camille Jackson          Fairfax  VA           178    30   F      11 30-39        35:59       36:03     11:36/M
     56    Diana Evans              Falls Church  VA      177    26   F       6 20-29        35:59       36:03     11:36/M
     57    Julia Morris             Reston  VA             11    17   F      10 12-19        36:35       36:48     11:48/M
     58    Julia Simmons            Reston  VA             10    18   F      11 12-19        36:36       36:49     11:48/M
     59    Kim Monroe               Fairfax  VA           144    54   F       8 50-59        37:05       37:21     11:58/M
     60    Mary Stripling           Reston  VA            116    69   F       4 60-69        37:08       37:16     11:59/M
     61    Veronica Cassetta        Haymarket  VA          59    48   F      14 40-49        37:31       37:35     12:06/M
     62    Dianne Stoddard          Vienna  VA            136    67   F       5 60-69        37:43       38:04     12:10/M
     63    Katy Slater              Reston  VA             91    45   F      15 40-49        38:04       38:21     12:17/M
     64    Megan Slater             Reston  VA             13    11   F       5  1-11        38:04       38:21     12:17/M
     65    Linda Washington-Robin   Herndon  VA           118    60   F       6 60-69        38:07       38:19     12:18/M
     66    Olga Poliakov            Reston  VA            115    40   F      16 40-49        38:38       38:58     12:28/M
     67    Carol Burns              Herndon  VA            85    58   F       9 50-59        39:36       39:42     12:46/M
     68    Theresa Hayden           Centreville  VA        63    32   F      12 30-39        39:54       40:06     12:52/M
     69    Patricia Canestra-Heen   Arlington  VA         124    64   F       7 60-69        40:02       40:13     12:55/M
     70    Darla Brown              Herndon  VA            97    39   F      13 30-39        40:29       40:42     13:04/M
     71    Theresa Baamonde         Herndon  VA           111    52   F      10 50-59        41:58       42:12     13:32/M
     72    Megan Stewart            Centreville  VA        16    14   F      12 12-19        42:54       43:08     13:50/M
     73    Christina Stewart        Centreville  VA       107    44   F      17 40-49        42:54       43:08     13:50/M
     74    Shawn Mullaney           Reston  VA             50    54   F      11 50-59        42:56       43:00     13:51/M
     75    Susanna Kimbel           Oak Hill  VA           47    43   F      18 40-49        43:42       44:00     14:06/M
     76    Kathy Reagan             Oak Hill  VA           48    48   F      19 40-49        43:43       44:00     14:06/M
     77    Amanda Reagan            Oak Hill  VA            4    16   F      13 12-19        44:02       44:19     14:12/M
     78    Dora Robinson            Herndon  VA           119    61   F       8 60-69        44:13       44:25     14:16/M
     79    Lynn Sennett             Reston  VA             37    55   F      12 50-59        44:43       44:58     14:25/M
     80    Laura Mayhew             Herndon  VA            49    44   F      20 40-49        45:05       45:16     14:33/M
     81    Patti Reid               Herndon  VA            87    52   F      13 50-59        45:09       45:18     14:34/M
     82    Beth Badawy              Reston  VA            182    53   F      14 50-59        45:12       45:27     14:35/M
     83    Robin Almen              Herndon  VA            80    55   F      15 50-59        45:23       45:39     14:38/M
     84    Teri Tucker              Herndon  VA            81    51   F      16 50-59        45:23       45:40     14:38/M
     85    Christine Purcell        Herndon  VA           139    47   F      21 40-49        45:56       46:09     14:49/M
     86    Amy Zukoski              Sterling  VA          173    39   F      14 30-39        46:18       46:21     14:56/M
     87    Marguerite Leishman      Reston  VA             76    58   F      17 50-59        47:23       47:23     15:17/M
     88    Donna Carrens            Reston  VA            165    44   F      22 40-49        49:24       49:38     15:56/M
     89    Judy M. Smith            Reston  VA             40    51   F      18 50-59        50:02       50:02     16:08/M
     90    Patty Reyes              Great Falls  VA       200    55   F      19 50-59        50:46       50:57     16:23/M
     91    Joan Bardsley            Va  Va                 39    59   F      20 50-59        50:50       51:02     16:24/M
     92    Sharal Burnette          Reston  VA             44    66   F       9 60-69        52:48       53:09     17:02/M
     93    Mary Westerman           Sterling  VA           45    56   F      21 50-59        52:50       53:08     17:03/M
     94    Dianne Kammerer          Reston  VA             43    67   F      10 60-69        52:50       53:09     17:03/M


Male Finishers
    Place    Name                     City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group        Chip       Gun        Pace  
      1    David Merz               Herndon  VA            56    31   M       1 Top Fin      20:32       20:33      6:37/M
      2    Ryan Laporte             Vienna  VA            153    15   M       2 Top Fin      20:58       21:02      6:46/M
      3    Andrew Shedlock          Reston  VA            156    15   M       3 Top Fin      21:32       21:36      6:57/M
      4    Mario Castillo           Sterling  VA          172    36   M       1 30-39        21:34       21:37      6:57/M
      5    Benjamin Lynch           Reston  VA              8    18   M       1 12-19        21:42       21:44      7:00/M
      6    Michael Cosenza          Arnold  MD            106    52   M       1 50-59        22:17       22:18      7:11/M
      7    Zach Clonts              Reston  VA            151    18   M       2 12-19        22:50       22:55      7:22/M
      8    Bryan Nicol              Herndon  VA            68    48   M       1 40-49        22:58       22:59      7:25/M
      9    Pei Han                  Herndon  VA           183    51   M       2 50-59        23:10       23:11      7:28/M
     10    John Stegmeier           SOUTH RIDING  VA      127    50   M       3 50-59        23:45       23:45      7:40/M
     11    Bret Kampf               Reston  VA            160    29   M       1 20-29        23:49       23:53      7:41/M
     12    Travis Henry             Fairfax  VA            27    10   M       1  1-11        24:03       24:04      7:45/M
     13    Bob Reid                 Herndon  VA            88    51   M       4 50-59        24:17       24:27      7:50/M
     14    Logan Nasr               Reston  VA            146    17   M       3 12-19        24:24       24:28      7:52/M
     15    Steve Bowling            Reston  VA            149    55   M       5 50-59        24:48       24:52      8:00/M
     16    Dale Howell              Herndon  VA            74    55   M       6 50-59        24:48       25:00      8:00/M
     17    Steven Ross              Reston  VA            109    43   M       2 40-49        25:36       25:44      8:15/M
     18    Ron Parisi                                     164    47   M       3 40-49        26:05       26:06      8:25/M
     19    Rob Walker               Reston  VA             55    50   M       7 50-59        26:18       26:24      8:29/M
     20    Nathan Douglas           Herndon  VA           114    33   M       2 30-39        26:37       26:40      8:35/M
     21    Martin Calhoun           Herndon  VA            62    51   M       8 50-59        26:57       26:57      8:42/M
     22    Nate Gulakowski            Va                  158    14   M       4 12-19        27:14       27:19      8:47/M
     23    Sebastian Dobrynski      Sterling  VA            3     8   M       2  1-11        27:38       27:52      8:55/M
     24    Roy Ballard              Reston  VA            185    32   M       3 30-39        27:42       27:47      8:56/M
     25    Darwin Walter            Herndon  VA            28    14   M       5 12-19        27:47       27:51      8:58/M
     26    Pranav Khanna            Houston  TE           130    32   M       4 30-39        27:47       27:54      8:58/M
     27    Douglas Dobrynski        Sterling  VA           35    40   M       4 40-49        27:50       28:04      8:59/M
     28    Peyton Grant             South Riding  VA        6    12   M       6 12-19        27:57       27:59      9:01/M
     29    Eli Machison             Reston  VA            162    14   M       7 12-19        28:02       28:10      9:03/M
     30    Brett Peer               Reston  VA            157    14   M       8 12-19        28:20       28:30      9:08/M
     31    Dan Lynch                Reston  VA             69    52   M       9 50-59        28:24       28:26      9:10/M
     32    Bill Totten              Herndon  VA           101    56   M      10 50-59        28:45       28:53      9:16/M
     33    Bobby Hill               Leesburg  VA          145    35   M       5 30-39        28:49       28:54      9:18/M
     34    Niels Haering            Reston  VA            169    46   M       5 40-49        29:00       29:03      9:21/M
     35    John Duffy               Manassas  VA          123    51   M      11 50-59        30:07       30:14      9:43/M
     36    Brian Mckenney           Herndon  VA            93    53   M      12 50-59        30:10       30:20      9:44/M
     37    Adam Tankel              Oakton  VA            113    47   M       6 40-49        30:52       31:04      9:57/M
     38    Dan Bowling              Reston  VA            148    18   M       9 12-19        31:39       31:44     10:13/M
     39    Peter Newman             Reston  VA            175    28   M       2 20-29        31:53       31:57     10:17/M
     40    Gennady Gleizer          Reston  VA            140    45   M       7 40-49        32:38       32:57     10:32/M
     41    Quinn Griffith           Herndon  VA            32     9   M       3  1-11        33:06       33:13     10:41/M
     42    Richard Gallagher        Reston  VA             65    69   M       1 60-69        33:37       33:52     10:51/M
     43    Charles Evans            Reston  VA            132    53   M      13 50-59        34:22       34:22     11:05/M
     44    Chris Gellene            Ashburn  VA            70    50   M      14 50-59        35:16       35:38     11:23/M
     45    Terry Monroe             Reston  VA            100    52   M      15 50-59        35:20       35:35     11:24/M
     46    Shiv Varma               Reston  VA            105    35   M       6 30-39        35:31       35:35     11:27/M
     47    Rupert Lloyd             Reston  VA            138    43   M       8 40-49        36:21       36:27     11:44/M
     48    Jose Cruz                Herndon  VA            53    38   M       7 30-39        37:17       37:39     12:02/M
     49    Eric Walter              Herndon  VA            29    12   M      10 12-19        37:28       37:36     12:05/M
     50    John Theberge            Vienna  VA            137    68   M       2 60-69        37:40       37:56     12:09/M
     51    Clayton Bowling          Reston  VA            150    14   M      11 12-19        37:53       38:03     12:13/M
     52    Todd Slater              Reston  VA             92    49   M       9 40-49        38:05       38:21     12:17/M
     53    Nathan Tankel            Oakton  VA             20    13   M      12 12-19        39:13       39:20     12:39/M
     54    Andrew Hayden            Centreville  VA        64    32   M       8 30-39        39:54       40:06     12:52/M
     55    Caleb Brown              Herndon  VA            15     7   M       4  1-11        40:29       40:42     13:04/M
     56    Spencer Smith            Reston  VA            159    16   M      13 12-19        42:10       42:15     13:36/M
     57    Robert Taylor            Sterling  VA          134    40   M      10 40-49        45:29       45:29     14:40/M
     58    Michael Wolf             Herndon  VA            33    56   M      16 50-59        47:08       47:21     15:12/M
     59    Joseph Arakelian         Reston  VA             17    12   M      14 12-19        47:52       47:58     15:26/M
     60    Harvey Kammerer          Reston  VA             42    67   M       3 60-69        52:49       53:09     17:02/M
     61    Jeff Westerman           Sterling  VA           46    58   M      17 50-59        52:50       53:09     17:03/M
 


Subscribe to RacePacket




Find out about our $3,000 in prizes



Subscribe to our Email Newsletter


Best Race Performances of 2014

racePacket